All chassis are Reynard - specific type listed after engine R O U N D Pos Driver (Nat) Team/Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts 1 Olivier Panis (F) DAMS Cosworth AC 93D 3 6 R R 1 1 1 10 R 32 2 Pedro Lamy (P) Crypton Cosworth DFV 92D 2 NS 1 8 2 4 4 3 16 31 3 David Coulthard (GB) Pacific Cosworth AC 93D 13 2 2 1 R 7 3 R R 25 4 Gil de Ferram (Brz) PSR Cosworth AC 93D R 1 R R R 2 2 R 7 21 Franck Lagorce (F) DAMS Cosworth AC 93D 8 4 7 11 NS 11 10 1 1 21 6 Olivier Beretta (MC) Forti Corse Cosworth DFV 93D 1 10 4 R 4 5 13 9 4 20 7 Vincenzo Sospiri (I) Mythos Judd KV 93D R R 6 2 3 6 5 5 R 16 8 'Jules' Boullion (F) Apomatox Cosworth DFV 93D 7 R R R R 9 R 2 2 12 9 Paul Stewart (GB) PSR Cosworth AC 93D 5 5 3 R NS R 6 6 R 10 10 Massimiliano Papis (I) Vortex Cosworth AC 93D 4 R 5 R R 15 R R 6 6 11 Michael Bartels (GB) Pacific Cosworth AC 93D R 3 R R R R R 4 Emmanuel Collard (F) Apomatox Cosworth DFV 93D 10 R R 9 R 8 8 R 3 4 Jerome Policand (F) Omegaland Judd KV 92D 12 7 R 3 R 13 7 7 18 4 Alessandro Zampedri (I) Nordic Cosworth AC 93D R DQ NQ R R 3 R R 10 4 15 Jan Lammers (NL) Il Barone Rampante Cosworth AC 93D 9 9 R 4 7 R 3 Nicolas Leboissetier (F) Crypton Cosworth DFV 92D 4 8 3 17 Enrico Bertaggia (I) AC&E Cosworth DFV 92D NQ 5 NQ 20 R R 12 2 Paolo delle Piane (I) Vortex Cosworth AC 93D R 8 R R 5 R 9 R R 2 Andrea Gilardi (I) Cobra Cosworth DFV 92D 8 6 6 14 2 Yvan Muller (F) Omegaland Judd KV 92D R R R R R R 11 R 5 2 21 Giampiero Simoni (I) Mythos Judd KV 93D 6 R R R R 12 R R 9 1 Pedro Diniz (Brz) Forti Corse Cosworth DFV 93D R R NQ 7 R 16 14 11 14 Guido Knycz (I) Crypton Cosworth DFV 92D NQ 13 NQ 10 R 18 16 Eric Angelvy (F) Il Barone Rampante Cosworth AC 93D R R R NQ R Vittorio Zoboli (I) Il Barone Rampante Cosworth DFV93D R 12 NQ R Antonio Tamburini (I) Monninghoff Cosworth DFV 93D 11 R R Klaus Panchryz (D) Monninghoff Cosworth DFV 92D NQ NC Phil Andrews (GB) PTM 3000 Judd KV 92D 14 Pacific Cosworth AC 93D R 13 'Constantino' Jr (Brz) PTM 3000 Cosworth AC 93D R R NQ NQ R 17 17 European Technique Cosworth DFV92D 8 15 Mark Albon (GB) East Essex Racing Cosworth DFV 92D R Hideki Noda (J) TOM's Cosworth DFV 93D DQ 11 9 R 19 15 R 11 Hilton Cowie (ZA) AC&E Cosworth DFV 92D NQ NQ Giuseppe Bugatti (I) European Technique Cosworth DFV92D R R R R R Domenico Gitto (I) Durango Corse Cosworth DFV 92D 12 NQ Jordi Gene (E) TWR Reynard Cosworth AC 93D R 8 10 12 R R Severino Nardozzi (I) Durango Corse Cosworth DFV 92D 18 R Dominic Chappell (GB) Apache Cosworth DFV 92D R 13 Legend: DQ - Disqualified. NC - Not Classified. NQ - Not Qualified. NS - Not Started. R - Retired. Points System: 9-6-4-3-2-1FIA World Rally Championship
Drivers 1 Juha Kankunnen (SF) Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD 135 2 Francois Delecour (F) Ford Escort Cosworth 112 3 Didier Auriol (F) Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD 92 4 Miki Biasion (I) Ford Escort Cosworth 76 5 Colin McRae (GB) Subaru Legacy/Impreza 50 Carlos Sainz (E) Lancia HF Integrale 50 7 Kenneth Eriksson (S) Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 41 8 Ari Vatanen (SF) Subaru Legacy/Impreza 38 9 Gustavo Trelles (U) Lancia HF Integrale 28 10 Tommi Makinen (SF) Lancia HF Integrale 26 11 Markku Alen (SF) Subaru L/Imp./Toyota Celica 25 12 Armin Schwarz (D) Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 23 13 Andrea Aghini (I) Lancia HF Integrale 22 Mats Jonsson (S) Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD 22 15 Franco Cunico (I) Ford Escort Cosworth 20 Manufacturers 1 Toyota 157 2 Ford 145 3 Subaru 110 4 Lancia 92 5 Mitsubishi 86 Group N 1 Alex Fassina (I) Mazda 323 GTX 56 2 Antonio Coutinho (P) Ford Escort Cosworth 28 3 Mohammed bin Sulayem (UAE) Ford Escort Cosworth 15 4 Hasmat Shamji (EAK) Subaru Legacy RS 13 Yoshio Fujimoto (J) Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 13 Ed Ordynski (AUS) Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 13 Formula 2 (FIA Cup for Manufacturers) 1 GM Europe 74 2 Skoda 54 3 Peugeot 38 4 Citroen 26 5 Lada 23
Over 2-litre: 1 Thierry Tassin BMW M3 200 pts Pierre-Alain thibaut Audi V8 Quattro 200 3 Marc Duez BMW M3 196 4 Jean-Francois Hemroulle Audi V8 Quattro 127 5 Patrick Slaus BMW M3 117 FISA Class 2: 1 Philippe Verellen Toyota Carina 232 2 Renaud Verreydt Toyota Carina 206 3 Eric Bachelart Peugeot 405 Mi16 194 4 Thierry van Dalen Seat Toledo 118 5 Pierre Mondron Seat Toledo 102
British Formula 3 Championship R O U N D Pos Driver Team/Car-engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Pts 1 Kelvin Burt PSR Dallara Mugen Honda 393 1 2 1 1 1 3 4 3 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 113 2 Oliver Gavin Edenbridge Dallara Vauxhall 393 R 7 11 2 3 1 1 1 1 3 4 1 22 3 2 77 3 Marc Goossens WSR Dallara Mugen Honda 393 4 1 9 4 2 DQ 2 R 6 2 2 3 DQ 2 R 51 4 Warren Hughes Richard Arnold Dev. Dal.Fiat 393 - 6 10 11 7 2 3 2 2 4 R 11 4 8 4 32 5 Andre Ribeiro Fortec Dallara Mugen Honda 393 3 R 2 10 5 R R DQ 9 9 6 5 3 24 R 19 6 Pedro de la Rosa WSR Dallara Mugen Honda 393 5 3 NS 3 4 4 5 R 7 R NC 8 R R 7 18 Ricardo Rosset ADR Dallara Mugen Honda 393 R 8 6 NS 6 8 R 8 3 10 3 9 2 6 6 18 8 Paul Evans PSR Reynard Mugen Honda 933 2 10 7 5 R 5 8 6 13 14 10 12 - - - 12 9 Steven Arnold Richard Arnold Dev. Dal.M.Hon.393 9 5 5 7 12 9 9 7 5 6 5 7 6 11 R 11 Jeremie Dufour WSR Dallara Mugen Honda 393 12 19 3 6 10 10 7 5 R - 24 6 9 12 5 11 11 Jan Magnussen PSR Dallara Mugen Honda 393 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 3 7 12 Marcos Gueiros Edenbridge Dallara Vauxhall 393 - - - - - 7 10 13 R 7 13 4 R 5 R 5 Gareth Rees Fortec Reynard Mugen Honda 933 6 4 R 16 8 R 6 R 11 R 8 10 7 7 20 5 14 Mikke van Hool P1 Engineering Reynard M.Honda 933 7 NS 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 15 Dario Franchitti PSR Reynard Mugen Honda 933 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 - - 2 Scott Lakin Intersport Reynard Fiat 933 - - - - - R - 9 8 5 7 14 R R 9 2 17 Miguel de Castro P1 Engineering Reynard M.Honda 933 - - - - 13 6 R 10 12 - - - - - - 1 Class B 1 Jamie Spence Bowman Bowman Mugen Honda BC2 1 R 1 R 1 1 2 1 1 1 R R 2 - - 83 2 Christian Horner P1 Engineering Reynard M.Honda 923 2 1 R 1 2 R 4 3 R - 2 1 1 1 - 68 3 Chris Clark ADR Ralt Mugen Honda RT36 10 2 3 7 3 5 1 4 7 3 6 3 5 2 4 50 4 Stephen Watson Bowman Bowman-Mugen Honda BC2 R 3 6 2 R 4 9 R 3 R 1 2 4 3 2 48 5 Hennie Groenewald Fred Goddard Reynard M.Honda 913 8 11 2 3 4 3 7 2 R 2 3 5 6 R R 37 6 Abel Gonzalez Mansilla Ralt Mugen Honda RT35 5 8 7 R R R 8 NS 2 R 4 R 3 4 3 22 7 William Hewland Fred Goddard Reynard M.Honda 923 6 5 5 5 6 R 6 5 5 R 8 4 7 5 R 19 8 Michael Brain ME Motorsport Reynard M.Honda 923 - 9 9 4 5 7 10 6 R 4 5 6 8 6 6 15 9 Brian Cunningham ADR Ralt Mugen Honda RT36 4 NS R R R 2 3 R 6 R - - - - - 14 10 Gray Hedley GH Racing Reynard Mugen Honda 923 9 6 R 8 7 6 11 7 4 5 7 R R 7 5 10 Piers Hunnisett P1 Engineering Reynard M.Honda 923 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 10 Derek Watts Mark Bailey Ralt Mugen Honda RT36 3 7 4 6 R 5 R R - - - - - - - 10 13 Miguel de Castro Bowman Bowman-Mugen Honda BC2 7 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 14 Andrew Nimmo Steve Mole Ralt Mugen Honda RT34 - - - - - 9 - 9 - 6 - 7 12 - 9 1 Legend: DQ - Disqualified. NC - Not Classified. NS - Did not start. Note: Burt did first nine races in a Reynard 933. Gavin did first three races in a Ralt RT37. Goossens did first eight races in a Reynard 933. De la Rosa did first nine races in a Reynard 933. Ribeiro did first 11 races in a Reynard 933. Rosset did first eight races in a Ralt RT36/37. Dufour did first nine races in a Reynard 933.Big Boys Toys Beetle Cup
1 Julian Lock 98 pts 2 Mark Sumpter 94 3 John Aitkenhead 93 4 Giles Lock 75 5 Les Goble 74Citroen 2CV Championship
1 David O'Keefe 135 pts 2 Bill Boldison 120 3 Harry Nicoll-Jones 101 4 Colin Whiteley 93 5 John Rushton 87 6 James Slack 73Dunlop Rover GTi Championship
1 Dave Loudon 154.5 2 Russell Grady 143.5 3 Peter Baldwin 129 4 John Llewellyn 120 5 Rob Schirle 105 6 Mark Hazell 101Formula Ford Championship
Zetec Class 1 Russell Ingall Van Diemen Zagk RF93 260 pts 2 Guy Smith Swift Mountune/Scholar SC93F 175 3 Kurt Mollekens Van Diemen Zagk RF93 125 4 Rui Aguas Van Diemen Zagk RF93 121 5 Justin Keen Swift Mountune/Huger SC93F 115 6 Frederico Viegas Swift Mountune SC93F 109 7 Jonny Kane Swift Mountune/Auriga SC93F 95 8 Marc Gene Van Diemen Mountune RF93 76 9 Jonathan Clues * Swift Mountune SC93F 39 10 Martin Byford Van Diemen Scholar RF93 33 * Dunlop/Autosport Star of Tomorrow Champion Kent Class 1 Philip Polites Van Diemen Auriga RF92 211 2 Carl Jarvis Van Diemen Scholar RF92 175 3 Austin Kinsella Van Diemen Scholar RF92 131 4 Barry Pomfret Van Diemen Scholar RF90 107 5 Brian Robinson Van Diemen Scholar RF92 105 6 Steve Reeve Swift Minister SC92F 77Formula Renault Championship
1 Ivan Arias Alpa-Minister FR93 215 pts 2 James Matthews Van Diemen Huger RF93 166 3 Tim Stafford Orion-Sodemo FR91/93M 113 4 Neil Cunningham Van Diemen Zagk RF93 105 5 Garth Waberski Swift-DAW SC93R 90 6 Javier Diaz Alpa-Minister FR93 74 7 Paul Ozanne Swift-Nick Hill SC91/92 62 8 Adrian Wood Van Diemen Renault RF92 44 9 Dave Coyne Alpa-Renault FR92 41 10 Duncan Vercoe Orion-Sodemo FR91/93M 38Formula Renault 91
1 Ricky Flynn Orion-NES FR91 146 pts 2 Marc Cramer Martini MK59/Alpa FR91 144 3 James Seccombe Martini-RTR MK61 143 4 Jim Warren Swift-Nick Hill FR91 117 5 Alan Kelly Martini RTR MK61 105 6 Christian Vann Swift-Nick Hill FR91 85 7 Graham Stephenson Alpa FR91/Martini MK59 68 8 James Schryver Orion NES FR91 38 9 Martin Perrett Martini-Renault MK57/59 38 10 Steve Deeks Van Diemen Renault RF91 38Formula Vauxhall Junior
1 Ralph Firman Jr 163 pts 2 Darren Manning 123 3 Simon Harrison 116 4 Darren Edmonds 115 5 Michael Wakefield 75 6 Henry Stanton 65 7 Ian James 61 8 Julian Thomas 60 9 Jean-Francois Veilleux 39 10 Sean McNally 36Ford Fiesta Challenge
1 Trevor Reeves 227 pts 2 Colin Stancombe 221 3 Brian Farminer 151 4 Richard Kaye 130 5 Rob Hall 104 6 Mike Gorton 77 7 Adam Crowton 69 8 Gareth Downing 66 9 Michael Helm 55 10 Peter Daniels 32Leaders Hillclimb Championship
1 Tony Lambert 3.0t Ferrari 308 72 pts 2 John Corbyn 0.5 Jedi Yamaha/Dyson 2/91 72 3 Bill Bristow 2.0 Caterham-BDG Super 7 72 4 Carl Talbot 1.4 Lotus-BMC/KAD 7 69 5 Mark Britt 1.3 OMS-Suzuki SC1/01 66 6 Phil Jefferies 1.0/0.6r HiTech DP1100 63 7 Peter Harper 1.6 Vision-BDA/Beattie VIH 63 8 Steve Owen 1.3 OMS-Suzuki SC1/02 60 9 Simon Durling 2.0 Pilbeam Vauxhall MP62-6 57 10 David Grace 3.7 Pilbeam Hart DFR MP58-5 56 11 Brian Walker 1.0/0.6r HiTech DP1100 54 12 Barrie Lines 5.0 TVR Tuscan-Rover 52British Hillclimb Championship
Pts Gross (Net) 1 David Grace 3.5 Pilbeam Hart DFR V8 MP58-5 127 (96) 2 Roy Lane 4.0 Pilbeam DFL/J&F V8 MP58-8 133 (95) 3 Mark Colton 3.5 Roman Judd/Merlin CV V8 VJ 131 (93) 4 Graham Hickman 3.5 Pilbeam Hart DFR V8 MP58-6B 62 (57) 5 Simon Durling 2.0 Pilbeam Vauxhall/Swindon 4 MP62-6 46 6 Andy Priaulx 2.8 Pilbeam Hart/Beattie 4 MP57-2 41 7 Peter Harper 1.6 Vision-BDA/Beattie 4 VIH 34 8 Patrick Wood 4.7 Pilbeam Rover/JE V8 MP58-4 29 9 Kenny Allen 2.0 Ralt-BDG/Agra 4 RT30 28 10 Graham Priaulx 2.8 Pilbeam Hart/Beattie 4 MP57-2 25 11 Adrian Hopkins 2.0 RH430 Ford/Jennetts 4 23 12 Tom Hughes 2.0s Vision-BDG 4 V8 17 13 Paul Gething 4.5 Anson-Rover/JE V8 AP88F 16 14 Jim Robinson 2.5 Pilbeam Hart/PMED 4 MP43C-3 12 15 Roger Moran 1.6 Pilbeam Vauxhall?Swindon 4 MP62-4 12 16 Richard Brown 2.5 Toleman Hart/Jennetts 4 TG280 11 17 Tim Barrington 1.6 Vision-BDA/Beattie 5 VIH 10 18 Russ Ward 4.5 Chevron Rover/TVR V8 B42 10 19 Alister Douglas-Osborn 2.0 Pilbeam Vauxhall Swindon 4 MP58-1 9 20 Christian Mineeff 2.5 Pilbeam-Hart/Beattie 4 MP43-2 9Midland Hillclimb Championship
1 Clive Kenrick 2.0 Caterham-BDG Super 7 69 pts 2 Bill Bristow 2.0 Caterham-BDG Super 7 67 3 Christian Mineeff 2.5 Pilbeam Hart MP43 63 4 Andrew Banks 4.4 Morgan Rover +8 58 5 Tony Lambert 3.0t Ferrari 308 58 6 John Corbyn 0.5 Jedi-Yamaha 2/91 57 7 Mike Hall 4.4 Morgan-Rover +8 57 8 Phil Jefferies 1.0/0.6r HiTech DP1100 57 9 Roger Moran 1.6 Pilbeam-Vauxhall MP62-4 56 10 Roy Lane 4.0 Pilbeam-DFL/J&F MP58-8 55British Rallycross Championship
Overall Ps Driver Car Net points (Gross) 1 Mike Turpin MG Metro 6R4 98 2 Trevor Hopkins Ford RS200E 97 3 Dermot Carnegie MG Metro 6R4 82 4 Roger Newbould Renault 5/Ford 16v 79 5 John Haffey Vauxhall Nova 68 (76) 6 Mark Flaherty MG Metro 6R4 49 7 Denis Biggerstaff MG Metro 6R4 47 8 Brian Betteridge Ford Escort 3 RWD 8DX 45 9 Nick Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 34 10 Kevin Pease Renault 5/BDG 34 Supercar 1 Trevor Hopkins Ford RS200E 116 (125) 2 Mike Turpin MG Metro 6R4 111 (121) 3 Dermot Carnegie MG Metro 6R4 98 (109) 4 Denis Biggerstaff MG Metro 6R4 84 5 Gary Baker Ford RS200E 72 Production 1 Nick Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 105 (122) 2 Bill Skermer Subaru Legacy RS 101 (114) 3 David Wright Subaru RX Turbo 86 4 Rob Coates Nissan Sunny GTi-R 83 5 Tony Bardy Nissan Sunny GTi-R 30 1400 Cup 1 Kevin Sherry Suzuki Swift 1300 GTi 85 Modified 1 Roger Newbould Renault 5/Ford 16v 131 (140) 2 Brian Betteridge Ford Escort 3 BDX RWD 110 3 Kevin Pease Renault 5/BDG 89 4 Mark Thomas Ford Fiesta BDA RWD 75 5 Mike Mantel Ford Escort 5 BDT RWD 74 Modified 1600 1 John Haffey Vauxhall Nova 125 (139) 2 Mark Proctor Ford Fiesta 97 3 Dave Ward MG Metro 96 (100) 4 Richard Watts Lada Samara 81 5 Neil Mutimear Peugeot 205 80 Vauxhall Nova Challenge 1 Mick Bird Vauxhall Nova 129 (137) 2 Lyndon Barton Vauxhall Nova 89 (97) 3 Jeff Lester Vauxhall Nova 81 (89) 4 Scott Wallace Vauxhall Nova 76 (82) 5 Steve Pressick Vauxhall Nova 71 Best six score plus score from final round to count.Honda CRX Championship
1 Warren Briggs 120 pts 2 Grant Elliott 98 3 Andy Ackerley 93 4 Phil Sharpe 84 5 Troy Dunlop 73 6 Andy Kraemer 61Club Metro Challenge
1 Malcolm Bell 90 pts 2 Michael Green 69 3 Gareth Baldwin 69 4 Gary Till 67 5 Steve Cooper 66 6 David Farrant 61Mini Seven Challenge
1 Tina Cooper 89 pts 2 Dave Braggins 82 3 Tim Sims 67 4 Martin Powell 59 5 Kelly Rogers 58 6 Dave Banwell 51Mini Miglia Challenge
1 Ian Gunn 86 pts 2 Bill Sollis 81 3 Len Brammer 67 4 Chris Lewis 66 5 Stewart Drake 62 6 Jonathan Lee 55Renault Clio Cup
1 Alastair Lyall 187 pts 2 Hayden Measham 169 3 Dave Cox 165 4 Lee Brookes 87 5 Nigel Albon 83 6 Jonathan Salem 66 7 Craig Albon 60 8 John Bintcliffe 56 9 Matt Johnson 50 10 Mark Fish 44Renault 5 Turbo Championship
1 Mark Howard 122 pts 2 Steve Alderton 121 3 Peter Spinelli 71 4 Douglas Boulton 64 5 Tony Semple 61 6 Chris Grahame 61BRSCC Renault 5TS Championship
1 Richard Austin 93 pts 2 James Calvert 86 3 Vince Martin 82 4 Gary Palmer 78 5 Martin Howell 70Volkswagen G40 Polo Cup
1 Stephen Day 183 2 Ian Briggs 111 3 Mark Lemmer 105 4 Michael Day 88 5 Nigel Manners 59 6 Jon Holloway 59BRSCC XR Challenge
Class A - XR2 1 Alvin Heaton 111 pts 2 Chris Atkinson 105 3 Keith Jones 86 4 Ian Bradley 76 Class B - XR3i 1 Andrew Smith 111 pts 2 Michael Vernon 99 3 Peter Smith 72 4 Peter Felix 70Mintex National Rally Championship
1 Dougie Watson-Clark 112 pts 2 Chris Mellors 111 3 David Mann 111 4 Murray Grierson 107 5 Martin Rowe 105 6 Steve Petch 100 7 Gordon Smith 76 8 Steve Smith 69 9 Marcus Dodd 57 10 Penny Mallory 56Scottish Rally Championship
1 Murray Grierson 150 pts 2 David Gillanders 142 3 Bill Stewart 106 4 Sam Mullen 103 5 John Baird 102 6 David Elder 100 7 Michael Horne 96 8 Tom Coughtrie 92 9 George Gauld 85 10 Martin Cralk 84Dunlop Tarmac Championship
1 Bertie Fisher 87 pts 2 James Cullen 71 3 Kenny McKinstry 65 4 Austin McHale 43 5 Bob Fowden 26 6 Frank Meagher 25 7 John Price 20 8 Derek Smith 16 9 Peadar Hurson 15 10 Campbell Adams 12 Dominique Bruyneel 12 Gwyndaf Evans 12 Mike Pattison 12750MC Roadsports Championship
1 Jon Milicevic 1.7 Caterham 7 58 2 Nicholas Olson 2.2 Lotus Esprit S3 50 3 Philip Abbott 1.3 Ginetta G4 47 4 Matthew Wurr 4.2 Morgan Plus 8 44 5 Kevin Ginger 1.3 Triumph Spitfire 42 6 Bob Marshall 1.7 Caterham Super 7 33750MC Hot Hatch Championship
1 Roger Ebdon 1.6 Ford Fiesta XR2 102 2 Tim Foxon 1.4 Citroen AX GT 98 3 Darryl Davis 1.6 MG Maestro 92 4 Ginny Hide 1.4 Fiat Uno 60 88 5 Gee Hamilton Warner 1.6 Ford XR3i 87 6 Richard Hollebon 1.6 MG Maestro 86750MC Kit Car Championship
1 Martin Stewart 1.6 Sylva Phoenix 56 2 Martin Harrison 3.5 Dax Rush V8 55 3 Stan Leithead 1.3 Westfield SE 36 4 Mike Howes 1.3 Sylva Mk2 33 5 Tim Wells 3.5 Dutton Phaeton V8 28 6 Paul Barker 3.5 Dutton Phaeton V8 25750MC Supersports Championship
1 Lyndon Griffin 1.6 Westfield SE 53 2 Bob Light 2.0 Noble Shapecraft 23 50 3 Steve Newey 1.7 Westfield SEi 42 4 Reg Woodcock 4.0 Westfield 11 V8 42 5 Andrew Waters 2.0 Sylva Mk4 40 6 Derek Buckton 1.3 Westfield 11 35750MC Formula Championship
1 Andy Jones 0.8 Marrow 118 2 Mick Harris 0.8 Darvi 877 115 3 Bob Simpson 0.8 SS Reliant 91 105 4 Peter Knipe 0.8 DNC 750 96 5 Chris Gough 0.8 CGR1 88 6 Keith McPherson 0.8 Darvi CMP 86750MC Formula 1300 Championship
1 Chris Emery 1.3 WEV Sports 120 2 Glenn Dudley 2.0 Lola T87/90 119 3 Daron Bland 1.3 Mallock Mk20B 116 4 Colin Feyerabend 2.0 Tiga SC79 112 5 Kevin Spencer 1.3 Mallock Mk21/24 102 6 Mike Oxby 1.3 Mallock Mk18BW 89750MC Formula Vee Championship
1 Trevor Welsh 1.3 Scarab Mk2 143 2 Jeremy Clark 1.3 Predator GAC 141 3 Martin Brown 1.3 Ray FV91 137 4 Andres Serrano 1.3 Predator/Spyder 102 5 Jon Randall 1.3 Kaimann 95 6 Simon Robertson 1.3 Scarab Mk2 91750MC Formula 4 Championship
1 Mike Whatley 2.0 Van Diemen RF82 142 2 Van Kaiser 2.0 Delta T79 100 3 John Moore 1.6 Ethyl Jay F4 98 4 Philip Ratcliffe 2.0 Van Diemen RF82 96 5 Andy Billing 2.0 Reynard SF79/81 93 6 Barry Ward 1.6 Delta BW92 92Intermarque Challenge
Class A 1 John Day Lancia Beta 53 pts Class B 1 Ian Pearce Lancia Beta 53 Class C 1 Ron Davidson Alfa Romeo 164 72 Class D 1 Anthony George AlfaSud 54Alfa Romeo Championship
Class A 1 Kim Mather 75TS 154 pts Class B 1 Andy Steavenson Sud 157 Class C 1 Tim Lumb 33 192 Class D 1 Keith Fawdington Sprint 218 Class E 1 Mark Peers Alfetta GTV 228BMW Car Club Championship
Modified - Class A 1 Colin Wells M3 120 Class B 1 Alex Elliott 325i 120 Class C 1 Chris Randall 318i 102 Standard - Class D 1 Peter Challis 535i 116 Class E 1 Mark Grady 323i 115 Class F 1 Simon Mason 2002tii 113Ford Challenge
Class A 1 Iain Gardner RS500 127 pts 2 Gareth Lloyd Escort RS Turbo 118 3 Mark Baines Escort 109 Class B 1 Matthew Moore Escort RS2000 128 2 Andy Coombs Escort RS2000 116 3 Clint Hall Ford Escort Mk2 RS 105 Class C 1 Lee Allen Escort 140 2 Colin Melhuish Fiesta XR2 120 3 Chris Lyddon Fiesta XR2 113BARC Pre-'83 FF2000 Championship
1 Steve Nichols Van Diemen RF82 142 pts 2 Dave Nichols Van Diemen RF82 114 3 Richard Hosking Van Diemen RF82 61 4 Mike Whatley Van Diemen RF82 54 5 Mike Gascoyne Van Diemen RF82 44 Pre-'80 1 Alan Parker Reynard SF78 127ARP Formula 3 Championship (1981-87)
1 Jeff Gresswell Reynard-VW 873 120 pts 2 Jim McGaughay Ralt-VW RT31 99 3 Martin Cocks Dallara-VW 387 89 4 Steve Collier Ralt-VW RT30 62 5 Simon Tate Reynard-VW 863 55 6 Paul Cope Reynard-VW 883 55Toyota Formula 3 Championship (1974-80)
1 John Davies Argo JM6 134 pts 2 Simon Ford March 793 104 3 Martin Walford Chevron B38 103 4 Richard Ames March 793 78 5 Ian Walker Argo JM6 78 6 Chris Fearon Chevron B43 67Classic Formula 3 Championship (1971-73)
1 Barrie Maskell Palliser-Lotus WDF3 113 pts 2 David Proctor Brabham-Lotus BT38 89 3 Ben Hudson March-Lotus 723 85 4 Richard Dawson Ensign-Lotus LNF3 74 5 Alan Goodman March-Lotus 733 52 6 Alastair Morrison March-Lotus 733 50Formula First
1 Mark Haswell Verdan Racing 153 pts 2 Ian Smythe Verdan Racing 132 3 Steve Warburton SpeedSport 127 4 Simon Moulton Redgrave Racing 114 5 Jan-Ivan Powell Verdan Racing 82 6 Rollo McNally Redgrave Racing 76Formula Forward Championship
1 Nigel Greensall ME Motorsport 175 pts 2 Mike Doble Driver 110 3 Elliot Lewis ME Motorsport 101 4 Rob Gray Driver 98 5 Rob Murrells Driver 69 6 Mark Callahan Tollbar Racing 38Champion of Brands FF1600
1 Moss Thorpe Ray 92F 234 pts 2 Joh Hayden Van Diemen RF90 197 3 Ted Whitbourn Ray 89FF 109 4 Richard Mansell Van Diemen RF90 63 5 Mark Walsh Van Diemen RF90 52 6 Jeremy Stock Jamun M92 39 Stephen Dunn Van Diemen RF90 39 David Hardisty Van Diemen RF90 39Champion Of Oulton FF1600
1 Chris Ward Mondiale M92 153 pts 2 Mike Waite Reynard FF89 116 3 Graeme Riley Swift SC93F 112 4 Mark Youde Swift SC92F 100 5 Jason Minshaw Van Diemen RF91 90 6 Andrew Murphy Van Diemen RF91 77 Pre-'87 1 Dave Harwood Van Diemen RF86 57Castle Combe FF1600 Championship
1 Gavin Wills Swift SC92F 87 pts 2 Bob Higgins Van Diemen RF88 60 3 Dave Williams Van Diemen RF90/92 58 4 Gordon Allen Van Diemen RF90 46 5 David Llewellyn Van Diemen RF91 35 6 Jeremy Ferguson Ray 93F 31Star of Mallory FF1600 Championship
1 Dave Williams Van Diemen RF90/92 67 pts 2 Steve Shirley Van Diemen RF88 43 3 Stuart Kestenbaum Reynard FF87 33 4 Tim Reynolds Van Diemen RF91 30 5 Paul Morton Van Diemen RF86 26 6 Michael Spivey Van Diemen RF92 23BRSCC Pre-'90 FF1600 Championship
1 Stuart Kestenbaum Reynard FF87 110 pts 2 Simon Barker Van Diemen RF88 64 3 Mike Waite Reynard FF89 58 4 Tony Slade Swift FB88 56 5 Michael Graham Van Diemen RF88 41 6 Chris Bullmore Reynard FF89 40BRSCC Pre-'85 FF1600 Championship
1 Simon Davey Lola T644E 101 pts 2 Damon Wellman Van Diemen RF84 88 3 Martin Gilbert Van Diemen RF84 71 4 Peter Warner Reynard FF84 38 5 Adam Moody Ray 84F 37 6 Bill Bullard Van Diemen RF84 24
BARC 1974-80 FF1600 Championship1 Malcolm Barfoot Crossle 25F 120 pts 2 Stephen Stobart Van Diemen RF80 96 3 Chris Pickering Royale RP26 92 4 Kevin Wallace Crossle 35F 53 5 David Ashton Van Diemen RF78 44 6 Peter Eccleston Crossle 25F 32BRSCC Pre-'74 FF1600 Championship1 Dave Lowe Lotus 61 89 pts 2 Stuart Tilley Dulon MP15B 88 3 Graham Barnes Hawke DL11 70 4 Mick Morrant Hawke DL11 67 5 Paul Hubbard Merlyn Mk20 41 6 Stuart McCrudden Jamun T3 39Monoposto Championship1 Francis Phillips Swift FB86 113 pts 2 Gary Storer Reynard SF86 90 3 David Dudley Anson SA4 73 4 Colin Stone Reynard SF86 62 5 Jim Blockley Ralt RT3 54 6 David Cox Ralt RT3 48Monoposto Kent Championship1 Jim Timms Lola T642E 108 pts 2 Dave McVerry Lola T644E 107 3 Keith Pashley Van Diemen RF85 82 4 Ian Temple Quest FF86 74 5 Graham Worsfold Reynard SF83 60 6 Jonathan Newman Lola T644E 59
French Formula 3 Championship 1 Didier Cottaz Dallara Fiat 393 105 pts 2 Guillaume Gomez Dallara Fiat 393 100 3 Elton Julian (USA) Dallara Fiat 393 68 4 Christophe Tinseau Bowman-VW BC2/Dal.Opel 66 5 Emmanuel Clerico Dallara Opel 393 62 6 Alexandre Janoray Dallara Opel 393 56 7 Jean-Philippe Belloc Dallara Fiat 393 50 8 Eric Alberto Dallara VW 392 28 9 Jean-Claude de Castelli Bowman VW BC2 24 10 Claude Degremont Elise VW 92 16French Touring Car Championship
1 Frank Biela (D) Audi 80 Quattro 218 pts 2 Laurent Aiello (F) BMW 320i 158 3 Marc Sourd (F) Audi 80 Quattro 141 4 Christophe Bouchut (F) Peugeot 405 Mi16 133 5 Jean-Pierre Malcher (F) BMW 320i 126 6 Philippe Gache (F) Alfa Romeo 155 101 7 Roberto Moreno (Brz) Alfa Romeo 155 94 8 Alain Cudini (F) Opel Vectra 75 9 Yannick Dalmas (F) Peugeot 405 Mi16 68 10 Jean-Pierre Jabouille (F) Peugeot 405 Mi16 52
1 Jos Verstappen (NL) Dallara Opel 393 269 pts 2 Massimiliano Angelelli (I) Dallara VW 393 228 3 Sascha Maassen (D) Dallara VW 393 225 4 Michael Krumm (D) Dallara Opel 393 198 5 Roberto Colciago (I) Dallara Opel 393 141 6 Philipp Peter (A) Dallara Fiat 393 96 7 Christian Abt (D) Dallara Opel 393 85 8 Markus Liesner (USA) Dallara Opel 393 79 9 Jorg Mueller (D) Dallara Fiat 393 56 10 Andre Fibier (D) Ralt-VW RT36 37German Touring Car Championship (DTM)
1 Nicola Larini (I) Alfa Romeo 155 V6 TI 261 pts 2 Roland Asch (D) Mercedes 190 204 3 Bernd Schneider (D) Mercedes 190 172 4 Klaus Ludwig (D) Mercedes 190 171 5 Christian Danner (D) Alfa Romeo 155 V6 TI 161 6 Kurt Thiim (DK) Mercedes 190 138 7 Giorgio Francia (I) Alfa Romeo 155 V6 TI 127 8 Alessandro Nannini (I) Alfa Romeo 155 V6 TI 121 9 Jorg van Ommen (D) Mercedes 190 80 10 Ellen Lohr (D) Mercedes 190 43
Italian Formula 3 Championship 1 Christian Pescatori (I) Dallara Fiat 393 41 pts 2 Marcello Ventre (Brz) Dallara Fiat 393 37 3 Giancarlo Fisichella (I) Dallara Fiat 393 36 4 Fabrizio de Simone (I) Dallara Fiat 393 35 5 Frederico Gemmo (I) Dallara Fiat 393 25 Luca Riccitelli (I) Dallara Fiat 393 25 7 Paolo Coloni (I) Dallara Fiat 393 23 Gianantonio Pacchioni (I) Dallara Fiat 393 23 9 Andrea Boldrini (I) Dallara Fiat 393 11 Maurizio Mediani (I) Dallara Mugen Honda 393 11 Italian Touring Car Championship 1 Roberto Ravaglia (I) BMW 318i 233 pts 2 Fabrizio Giovanardi (I) Peugeot 405 Mi16 226 3 Gabriele Tarquini (I) Alfa Romeo 155 207 4 Gary Ayles (GB) Peugeot 405 Mi16 180 5 Johnny Cecotto (YV) BMW 318i 159 6 Tamara Vidali (I) Alfa Romeo 155 91 7 Alex Burgstaller (D) BMW 318i 89 8 Amato Ferrari (I) Peugeot 405 Mi16 67 9 Gianni Morbidelli (I) Alfa Romeo 155 58 10 Giorgio Francia (I) Alfa Romeo 155 54
1 Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Hoshino Lola DFV T92/50 2 1 R 2 R R 5 1 R 32 2 Eddie Irvine (GB) Cerumo Lola Mugen T92/50 3 3 R 1 15 6 2 2 4 32 3 Ross Cheever (USA) Le Mans Reynard Mugen 93D 1 R 4 9 3 12 9 7 2 31 4 Marco Apicella (I) Dome Dome-Mugen F103i 7 2 R 5 1 R 4 4 9 23 5 Toshio Suzuki (J) Universal Lola DFV T92/50 6 4 R R 4 1 3 5 R 22 6 Thomas Danielsson (S) Take One Lola DFV T92/50 9 5 R 3 9 R 16 3 1 19 7 Mauro Martini (I) Nova Lola-Mugen T93/50 R R 1 R R R 8 6 R 10 8 Andrew Gilbert-Scott (GB)Stellar Lola Mugen T92/50 5 6 R 4 8 R 8 9 3 10 9 Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)Nova Lola Mugen T93/50 R R R 8 14 2 10 12 5 8 10 Masahiko Kageyama (J) Nakajima Reynard Mugen 93D 12 8 6 R 2 8 R R 11 7 11 Jeff Krosnoff (USA) Speedstar Lola Mugen T92/50 14 13 2 13 R 11 11 13 15 6 12 Roland Ratzenberger (A) Stellar Lola Mugen T93/50 R 10 R 6 NC 3 6 14 7 6 13 Takuya Kurosawa (J) Heroes Lola DFV T92/50 4 R R 15 2 R R 5 14 Paulo Carcasci (Brz) Navi Reynard Mugen 93D 11 R 3 7 13 7 7 10 13 4 15 Naoki Hattori (J) Garage Cox Lola MugenT92/50 8 R 5 11 7 5 R 11 8 4 16 Masanori Sekiya (J) TOM's Co Reynard Mugen 93D 10 7 R R 4 18 R 3 17 Mika Salo (SF) AD/5-Zigen Lola MugenT93/50 13 9 7 R 6 NS 17 NS R 1 18 Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) Heroes Lola DFV T92/50 8 6 1Japanese Formula 3 Championship
1 Tom Kristensen (D) TOM'S Toyota 033F 63 pts 2 Rickard Rydell (S) TOM'S Toyota 033F 39 3 Anthony Reid (GB) Dallara Opel 393 36 4 Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) TOM'S Toyota 033F 33 5 Shinji Nakano (J) Dallara Mugen 393 26 6 Richard Dean (GB) Reynard Mugen 933 12 7 Kazuaki Takamura (J) Reynard Mugen 933 10 8 Tetsuya Tanaka (J) TOM'S Toyota 033F 7 9 Taki Inoue (J) Dallara Mugen 393 6 10 Toranasuke Takagi (J) TOM'S Toyota 033F 5
R O U N D Driver (Nat) Car 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 1 Nigel Mansell (GB) Lola-Ford T93/00 1 - 3 3 1 R 2 3 R 1 1 2 6 12 1 R 191 2 Emerson Fittipaldi (Brz) Penske-Chevrolet C PC22 2 R 13 1 3 R 1 2 2 13 3 5 7 1 5 2 183 3 Paul Tracy (Cdn) Penske-Chevrolet C PC22 R R 1 R R 9 3 1 1 R 2 1 13 R 3 1 157 4 Bobby Rahal (USA) Lola-Chevrolet C T93/00 6 R 2 - 4 5 4 R 4 9 7 3 2 6 6 7 133 5 Raul Boesel (Brz) Lola-Ford T93/00 8 2 R 4 2 2 7 7 7 4 R 4 9 4 9 11 132 6 Mario Andretti (USA) Lola-Ford T93/00 4 1 R 5 18 3 6 5 8 2 R R 5 7 13 9 117 7 Al Unser Jr (USA) Lola-Chevrolet C T93/00 15 4 R 8 5 6 5 R 5 8 8 R 1 8 R 5 100 8 Arie Luyendyk (NL) Lola-Ford T93/00 5 6 11 2 R R 10 10 R 3 R 9 R 5 8 3 90 9 Scott Goodyear (Cdn) Lola-Ford T93/00 10 R R 7 R 10 R R 9 5 R 10 4 3 2 4 86 10 Robby Gordon (USA) Lola-Ford T92/00 9 R DQ R 10 8 8 6 6 R 5 R R 2 4 10 84 11 Teo Fabi (I) Lola-Chevrolet C T93/00 9 5 4 9 9 R R 8 14 6 16 8 8 R 11 8 64 12 Danny Sullivan (USA) Lola-Chevrolet C T93/00 13 R 8 R 16 1 14 14 3 - R R 10 R 20 R 43 13 Stephan Johansson (S) Penske Chevrolet C PC22 12 R NS 11 R R R 4 R R 14 R 3 R 7 6 43 14 Roberto Guerrero (COL) Lola-Chevrolet C T93/00 R R 5 R 7 R R R R 7 4 R - - - - 39 15 Scott Brayton (USA) Lola-Ford T93/00 16 R R 6 6 14 17 18 R 11 6 7 R 9 15 R 36 16 Jimmy Vasser (USA) Lola-Ford T92/00 - 3 - 13 8 - 11 - - - - - - 10 - 21 30 17 Eddie Cheever (USA) Lola-Chevrolet C T93/00 7 R 9 16 NS R - - - - - 6 - R 19 14 21 18 Andrea Montermini (I) Lola-Chevrolet A T91/00 - - - - - 4 - - - - - - R - - 16 12 19 Scott Pruett (USA) Lola-Chevrolet A T91/00 - 7 7 - - R - - R - - - - 15 - R 12 20 Willy T Ribbs (USA) Lola-Ford T93/00 - - - 21 11 12 16 R R 10 15 12 16 11 19 R 9Indy Lights Championship
Driver (Nat) Team Points 1 Bryan Herta (USA) Tasman 212 pts 2 Franck Freon (F) Martin 122 3 Steve Robertson (GB) Tasman 107 4 Pedro Chaves (P) Stewart 105 5 Robbie Groff (USA) Bradley 103 6 Nick Firestone (USA) Simon 85 7 Fredrik Ekblom (S) Murphy 78 8 Harald Huysman (N) Tasman 68 9 Greg Moore (Cdn) GR Enterprises 64 10 Buzz Calkins (USA) Bradley 44Toyota Atlantic Championship
Driver (Nat) Team/Chassis Points 1 David Empringham (Cdn) Canaska Ralt RT40 195 2 Claude Bourbonnais (Cdn) Forsythe-Green Ralt RT40 191 3 Jacques Villeneuve (Cdn) Forsythe-Green Ralt RT40 185 4 Jeff Barker (USA) Lynz Ralt RT40 124 5 Colin Trueman (USA) TrueSports Ralt RT40 122 6 Trevor Seibert (Cdn) P1 Racing Swift DB4 101 7 Peter Faucetta Jr (USA) Moore Reynard 92H/Ralt 100 8 Steve O'Hara (USA) O'Hara F'ncial Ralt RT40 97 9 Bert Hart (USA) Cameron-McGee Ralt RT40 95 10 Jamie Galles (USA) Della Pena Ralt RT40 81Zerex Saab Pro Series
1 Kenny Brack (S) 142 pts 2 Brandon Sperling (USA) 125 3 Alex Padilla (USA) 119 4 Diego Guzman (COL) 106 5 Jerry Nadeau (USA) 79 6 Riccardo Dona (I) 74 7 Bill Adams (USA) 66 8 Barry Waddell (USA) 65 9 Geoff Boss (USA) 39 10 Andy Boss (USA) 38
1 Luis Perez Sala Nissan Skyline 134 pts 2 Antonio Albacete BMW M3 109 3 Carlos Palau Ford Escort Cosworth 100 4 Alain Ferte BMW M3 85 5 Pep Bassas BMW M3 70 6 Jesus Pareja Ford Escort Cosworth 60 7 Kuru Villacieros BMW M3 49 8 Adrian Campos Alfa Romeo 155 Q4 46 9 Rafael Barrios BMW M3 40 10 Luis Vilamil Alfa Romeo 155 Q4 36
1 Fernando Croceri (RA) Ralt Mugen RT33 52 pts 2 Gabriel Furlan (RA) Dallara Fiat 390 49 3 Helio Castro Neves (Brz) Ralt Mugen RT34 48 4 Omar Martinez (Brz) Dallara Fiat 393 21 5 Tarso Marques (Brz) Ralt Mugen RT34 18 6 Norio Matsubara (Brz) Ralt Mugen RT34 16Mexican F3 Championship All chassis Reynard 903 & 933s
1 Carlos Guerrero (Mex) 63 pts 2 Gilberto Jimenez (Mex) 57 3 Rod Macleod (GB) 50 4 Eduartdo Galicia (Mex) 39 5 Francisco Perea (Mex) 36 6 Tommy Byrne (Irl) 33European Rally Championship
1 Pierre-Cesar Baroni Lancia HF Integrale 1760 2 Patrick Snyers Ford Escort Cosworth 1450 3 Robert Droogmans Ford Escort Cosworth 760 4 Dieter Depping Ford Sierra Cosworth 640 5 Gilberto Pianezzola Lancia HF Integrale 630 6 Piero Longhi Lancia HF Integrale 624 7 Richard Burns Subaru Legacy RS 600 8 Erwin Weber Mitsubishi Galant VR4 600 9 Georgi Petrov VW Golf GTi 580 10 Ramon Ferreyros Lancia HF Integrale 540FIA European Rallycross Championship
Division 2 - Modified Group A Pos Driver (Nat) Car Net Points (Gross) 1 Jean-Luc Pailler (F) Citroen BX 4x4 Turbo 128 (158) 2 Kenneth Hansen (S) Citroen ZX 4x4 Turbo 127 (160) 3 Tommy Kristoffersson (S) Audi Coupe S2 112 (143) 4 Per Eklund (S) Subaru Legacy RS 106 (128) 5 Martin Schanche (N) Ford Escort RS2000 4x4 Turbo 90 6 Martin Iversen (N) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 80 7 Bjorn Skogstad (N) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 72 (78) 8 Pat Doran (GB) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 70 9 Barry Squibb (GB) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 66 10 Will Gollop (GB) Peugeoy 309 4x4 Turbo 63 Division 1 - Group N 1 Ludvig Hunsbedt (N) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 126 (167) 2 Elvind Opland (N) Nissan Sunny GTi-R 126 (161) 3 Richard Hutton (GB) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 118 (148) 4 Anders Norstedt (S) Nissan Sunny GTi-R 100 (126) 5 Peter Kramer (NL) Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 88 6 Pavel Koutny (CZ) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 80 (94) 7 Bernd Leinemann (D) Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 75 (80) 8 Vidar Christensen (N) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 74 (86) 9 Jos Kuypers (NL) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 47 10 Gunnar Kittilsen (N) Ford Escort RS Cosworth 39 ERA Cup 1400 - (Group N) 2WD, up to 1400cc 1 Tony Kuypers (B) Citroen AX GT/AX Sport 97 (114.5) 2 Manfred Beck (A) Citroen AX Sport 60.5 3 Pavel Novotny (CZ) Citroen AX Sport 60.5 (79.5) 4 Peter Nielsen (DK) Rover Metro GTi 46.5 5 Kerstin Hellstrom (D) Citroen AX Sport 42 6 Bjorn Ohlsson (S) Citroen AX Sport 39.5 7 Ruud Verkooijen (NL) Suzuki Swift 1300 37 8 Kevin Sherry (Cdn) Suzuki Swift 1300 29 9 Christian Heck (B) Toyota Starlet 1300 23 10 Rudy Lauwers (B) Peugeot 205 Rallye 1.3 18 Best 7 results from 10. Rounds: 1, Horn-Fuglau (A). 2, Lousada (P), 3, Rennes-Lohac (F). 4, Mondello Park (IRL). 5, Hljes (S). 6. Hameenlinna (SF). 7, Arendonk (B). 8, Valkenswaard (NL). 9, Drammen-Tranby (N). 10, Buxtehude (D).