Australian Super-Touring
Melbourne - Non-championship race 10 March
Race 1
1. Geoff Brabham BMW 318i 21:09.45
2. Paul Morris BMW 318i 21:09.68
3. Greg Murphy Audi A4 21:17.78
Race 2
1. Geoff Brabham BMW 318i 21:54.34
2. Paul Morris BMW 318i 21:55.71
3. Jim Richards Ford Mondeo 21:56.86
Surfer's Paradise - Non Championship race, 31 March
Race 1
1. Charlie O'Brien BMW 318i 8:27.14
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 8:28.13
3. Kevin Schwantz Peugeot 405 8:33.16
Race 2
1. Greg Murphy BMW 318i 8:24.26
2. Jim Richards Ford Mondeo 8:25.37
3. Charlie O'Brien BMW 318i 8:26.65
Amaroo Park 19 May
Race 1
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 27:08.01, 83.06mph
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 27:08.11
3. Paul Morris BMW 318i 27:09.99
Race 2
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 27:00.46, 83.45mph
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 27:00.53
3. Paul Morris BMW 318i 27:02.10
Lakeside 23 June
Race 1
1. Paul Morris BMW 318i 38:22.62
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 38:33.13
3. Justin Matthews BMW 318i 39:14.51
Race 2
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 24:58.43
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 24:58.52
3. Paul Morris BMW 318i 25:00.29
Mallala 11 August
Race 1
1. Greg Murphy Audi A4 33:57.49, 71.37mph
2. Steven Richards Honda Accord 33:58.94
3. Brad Jones Audi A4 34:02.88
Race 2
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 30:29.09, 79.50mph
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 30:29.20
3. Geoff Brabham BMW 318i 30:29.77
Winton 25 August
Race 1
1. Geoff Brabham BMW 318i 31:00.52, 82.52mph
2. Paul Morris BMW 318i 31:04.26
3. Jim Richards Vauxhall Cavalier 31:07.00
Race 2
1. Steven Richards Honda Accord 37:36.96, 67.81mph
2. Paul Morris BMW 318i 37:45.77
3. Greg Murphy Audi A4 37:48.95
Phillip Island 22 September
Race 1
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 25:17.00, 97.22mph
2. Greg Murphy Audi A4 25:17.09
3. Paul Morris BMW 318i 25:20.50
Race 2
1. Greg Murphy Audi A4 25:11.68, 97.67mph
2. Charlie O'Brien BMW 318i 25:13.04
3. Steven Richards Honda Accord 25:18.73
Bathurst 6 October
1. Jim Richards Volvo 850 21:19.85
2. Brad Jones Audi A4 21:20.22
3. Paul Morris BMW 318i 21:39.17
Lakeside 27 October
Race 1
1. Paul Morris BMW 318i 24:33.64, 98.94mph
2. Geoff Brabham BMW 318i 24:34.09
3. Brad Jones Audi A4 24:34.58
Race 2
1. Paul Morris BMW 318i 24:26.70, 99.41mph
2. Peter Brock Volvo 850 24:27.41
3. Jim Richards Vauxhall Vectra 24:42.84
Oran Park 9 November
Race 1
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 26:13.72, 125.38mph
2. Paul Morris BMW 318i 26:13.99
3. Peter Brock Volvo 850 26:29.28
Race 2
1. Brad Jones Audi A4 28:04.02, 117.17mph
2. Jim Richards Holden Vectra 28:04.32
3. Greg Murphy Audi A4 28:07.97
Championship Result
1. Brad Jones 181 pts
2. Paul Morris 170
3. Greg Murphy 141
4. Geoff Brabham 114
5. Steve Richards 79
6. Peter Brock 71