FIA European Rally Championship
Arctic-Tunturi Rally (SF), Co-Efficient 5 24-26 January
1 Marcus Gronholm Toyota Celica GT4 2h18m43s
2 Jarmo Kytolehto Ford Escort 2h20m06s
3 Pan Hagstrom Toyota Celica GT4 2h22m47s
4 Jouko Puhakka Mitsubishi Lancer 2h24m20s
5 Jari Latvala Mitsubishi Lancer 2h28m58s
6 Marko Ipatti Mitsubishi Lancer 2h30m36s
Boucles de Spa (B), Co-efficient 5 14-16 February
1 Renaud Verreydt Toyota Celica GT4 2h48m14s
2 Patrick Snyers Ford Escort 2h48m16s
3 Gregoire de Mevius Ford Escort 2h48m30s
4 Laurant Verhestraete Ford Sierra 3h01m24s
5 Kurt Heckters Mitsubishi Lancer 3h02m41s
6 Jindrich Stolfa Skoda Felicia 3h03m49s
Rally Finnskog Norway, Co-efficient 10 21-23 February
1 Mats Jonsson Ford Escort Cosworth
2 Birger Gundersen Ford Escort Cosworth -1m14s
Rallye El Corte Ingles (E), Co-efficient 20 6-8 March
1 Jesus Puras Citroen ZX Kit-car 3h30m28s
2 Bruno Thiry Ford Escort RS Cosworth 3h31m28s
3 Juha Kankunnen Toyota Celica GT4 3h33m14s
Rally Ciocco (I), Co-efficient 2 6-9 March
1 Andrea Aghini Toyota Celica GT4
2 Angelo Medeghini Subaru Impreza
Rallye Sumava Mogul (CZ), Co-efficient 2 20-22 March
1 Armin Kremer Subaru Impreza 1h58m37s
2 Milan Dolak Toyota Celica 2h03m42s
3 Ladislav Krecek Ford Escort 2h09m05s
4 Jaroslav Stary Skoda Felica Kit
5 Niki Schelle Mitsubishi Lancer 2h32m33s
Circuit des Ardennes (B), Co-efficient 2 26-30 March
1 Bert de Jong Ford Escort Cosworth
Mille Miglia (I), Co-efficient 10 4-6 April
1 Andrea Dallavilla Subaru Impreza 2h17m30s
2 Andrea Aghini Toyota Celica GT4 2h17m42s
3 Franco Cunico Ford Escort Cosworth 2h17m54s
4 Massimo Ercolani Subaru Impreza 2h20m29s
5 Angelo Medeghini Subaru Impreza 2h21m20s
6 Gianluca Vita Toyota Celica GT4 2h21m21s
Tour of Cyprus, Co-efficient 2 5-6 April
1 Andrea Tsouloftas Mitsubishi Lancer
2 Lenas Cleanthous Proton Wira -1m19s
Rallye des Hautes Fagnes (B), Co-efficient 2 4-5 April
1 Patrick Snyers Ford Escort WRC
2 Marc Duez Ford Escort
Raid Krakowski (PL), Co-efficient 2 24-26 April
?
Piancavallo Rally (I), Co-efficient 20 1-5 May
1 Andrea Dalavilla Subaru Impreza
2 Andrea Aghini Toyota Celica GT4
3 Franco Cunico Ford Escort
Rallye Riviera Opatija (HR), Co-efficient 2 2-4 May
?
South Swedish Rally (S), Co-efficient 5 8-10 May
1 Tomas Jansson Toyota Celica GT4 1h45m34s
2 Thomas Radstrom Toyota Celica GT4 1h46m38s
3 Mats Jonsson Ford Escort Cosworth 1h48m40s
4 Kenneth Backlund Mitsubishi Lancer 1h51m42s
5 Mats Thorzelius Toyota Celica GT4 1h53m05s
6 Stig-Olav Walfridsson Mitsubishi Lancer 1h54m04s
Criterium Jurassien (CH), Co-efficient 2 8-11 May
?
Olympion Rally (GR), Co-efficient 5 10-11 May
1 Aris Vovos Subaru
Rallye Albena (BG), Co-efficient 20 16-18 May
1 Krzystof Holowczyc Subaru
Rallye Targa Florio (I), Co-efficient 5 16-18 May
?
Rallye VSZ (SK), Co-efficient 2 22-24 May
?
Rally Rota do Sol (P), Co-efficient 5 23-25 May
?
Saturnus Rally (SLO), Co-efficient 5 23-25 May
?
Raid Polski (PL), Co-efficient 20 12-14 June
1 Patrick Snyers Ford Escort WRC 2h47m07s
2 Janusz Kulig Renault Megane 2h49m26s
3 Krzystof Holowczyc Subaru Impreza 2h50m14s
4 Gianmarino Zenere Subaru Impreza 2h54m16s
5 Sergei Baldikov Ford Escort Cosworth 2h54m22s
6 Jindrich Stolfa Skoda Felicia 2h58m59s
Croatia Delta Rally (HR), Co-efficient 10 12-15 June
1 David Pattison Ford Escort Cosworth
Rally Salento (I), Co-efficient 5 13-15 June
1 Andrea Dallavilla Subaru Impreza
2 Gianfranco Cunico Ford Escort Cosworth -12s
3 Angelo Medeghini Subaru Impreza -15s
4 Andre Aghini Toyota Celica GT4 -18s
Henros Rally (BG), Co-efficient 10 21-22 June
1 Gianmarino Zenere Subaru Impreza
2 Nikolai Burkart Renault Megane
Ypres Rally (B), Co-efficient 20 26-29 June
1 Freddy Loix Toyota Celica GT4 2h55m22s
2 Bruno Thiry Subaru Impreza 555 2h55m29s
3 Andrea Aghini Toyota Celica GT4 2h56m08s
Rallye Deutschland (D), Co-efficient 20 3-5 July
1 Dieter Depping Ford Escort Cosworth 2h26m19s
2 Mathias Kahle Toyota Celica GT4 2h26m46s
3 Krzystof Holowczyc Subaru Impreza 2h27m42s
Rallye dos Acores (P), Co-efficient 10 3-6 July
Rally of Rumania (RO), Co-efficient 5 4-6 July
Rally Lana (I), Co-efficient 5 17-20 July
1 Andrea Dallavilla Subaru Impreza
2 Andre Aghini Toyota Celica GT4 -2s
Rallye du Rouergue (F), Co-efficient 5 18-20 July
1 Gilles Panizzi Peugeot 306 Maxi
2 Francois Delecour Peugeot 306 Maxi
Madeira Rally (P), Co-efficient 20 1-3 August
1 Piero Liatta Subaru Impreza 3h21m34s
2 Philippe Bugalski Renault Maxi Megane 3h22m58s
3 Adruzilio Bilboa Peugeot 306 Maxi 3h23m40s
4 Bruno Thiry Ford Escort Cosworth 3h23m49s
5 Rui Madeira Subaru Impreza 3h24m12s
6 Fernando Peres Ford Escort WRC 3h24m43s
Halkidikis Rally (GR), Co-efficient 20 30-31 August
1 Krzystof Holowczyc Subaru Impreza
Cyprus Rally (CY), Co-efficient 20 28 September
1 Krzystof Holowczyc Subaru Impreza
Rallye D'Antibes (F), Co-efficient 20 23-25 October
1 Sylvain Polo Renault Megane 3h41m27s
2 Patrick Magaud Citroen Saxo Kitcar 3h43m08s
3 Cesar Baroni Ford Escort Kitcar 3h46m44s
4 Franck Philips Ford Escort 3h47m25s
5 JeanBaptiste Serpaggi Peugeot 106 Maxi 3h52m23s
6 Lucio Guizzardi Mitsubishi Lancer 3h59m56s
Drei Stadt Rally (D), Co-efficient 5 23-24 October
1 Mats Jonsson Ford Escort 2h14m07s
2 Dieter Depping Ford Escort 2h14m25s
3 Mathias Kahle Toyota Celica GT4 2h14m32s
4 Stanislav Chovanec Ford Escort 2h21m08s
5 Robert Koch Audi S2 2h21m25s
6 Mathias Moosleitner Ford Escort 2h21m26s
Rallye du Valais (F), Co-efficient 5 23-24 October
1 Andrea Aghini Toyota Celica GT4 2h38m58s
2 Cyril Henny Peugeot 306 Maxi 2h40m16s
3 Olivier Gillet Peugeot 306 S16 2h41m32s
4 Piero Longhi Renault Megane 2h43m57s
5 Jean-Laurent Girolamo Lancia Integrale 2h45m28s
6 Gregoire Hotz Renault Clio 2h47m08s