New Zealand Street Skills Race Series
ROUND 2, TIMARU (NZ), JAN 12
TRANZAM
Race 1
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
2 Steven Johnson Chevrolet Camaro
3 Craig Gilbert Oldsmobile Cutluss
4 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang
5 Eddie Fairbairn Ford Mustang
6 George Sheweiry Ford Mustang
Race 2
1 Steven Johnson Chevrolet Camaro
2 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
3 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang
4 Wan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
5 John Miller Chevrolet Camaro
6 George Sheweiry Ford Mustang
Race 3
1 Steven Johnson Chevrolet Camaro
2 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
3 Ashley Stichoury Ford Mustang
4 Mark Pedersen Ford Mustang
5 John Miller Chevrolet Camaro
6 Wan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
Touring Cars
Race 1
1 Craig Baird BMW 320i
2 Wayne Murdoch Toyota Corona
3 Jason Richards BMW 320i
4 Kevin Pateman Ford Telstar
5 Brett Riley BMW 320i
6 Bernard Gillon BMW 320i
Race 2
1 Craig Baird BMW 320i
2 Brett Riley BMW 320I
3 Wayne Murdoch Toyota Corona
4 Simon Wills Ford Telstar
5 Kevin Pateman Ford Telstar
6 Robbie Ker Toyota Corona
Formula Ford
Race 1
1 Greg Tulett Van Diemen
2 Niki Schullin Van Diemen
3 Gary Ridden Van Diemen
4 Ken Smith Van Diemen
5 Scott Dixon Swift
6 Christian Murchison Van Diemen
Race 2
1 Scott Dixon Swift
2 Daynom Templeman Swift
3 Gary Ridden Van Diemen
4 Greg Tulett Van Diemen
5 Ken Smith Van Diemen
6 Christian Murchison Van Diemen
ROUND 3, TERETONGA (NZ), JAN l0
TRANZAM
Race 1
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
2 Steven Johnson Chevrolet Camaro
3 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang
4 Shane Drake Ford Mustang
5 John Miller IV Chevrolet Camaro
6 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
Race 2
1 Steven Johnson Chevrolet Camaro
2 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
3 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang
4 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
5 Eddie Fairbairn Chevrolet Camaro
6 George Sheweiry Ford Mustang
Race 3
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
2 Steven Johnson Chevrolet Camaro
3 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang
4 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
5 Shane Drake Ford Mustang
6 Inky Tulloch Ford Mustang
Touring Cars
Race 1
1 Simon Wills Ford Telstar
2 Craig Baird BMW 320i
3 Wayne Murdoch Toyota Corona
4 Peter van Breugel Nissan Sentra SSS
5 Brett Riley BMW 320i
6 Jason Richards BMW 325i
Race 2
1 Craig Baird BMW 320i
2 Simon Wills Ford Telstar
3 Peter van Breugel Nissan Sentra SSS
4 Brett Riley BMW 320i
5 Wayne Murdoch Toyota Corona
6 Robbie Kerr Toyota Corona
Formula Ford
Race 1
1 Scott Dixon Swift
2 Niki Schullin Van Diemen
3 Gregg Tulett Van Diemen
4 Darren Drake Van Diemen
5 Ken Smith Van Diemen
6 Brady Kennett Van Diemen
Race 2
1 Scott Dixon Swift
2 Gregg Tulett Van Diemen
3 Darren Drake Van Diemen
4 Niki Schullin Van Diemen
5 Daynom Templeman Swift
6 Gary Ridden Van Diemen
ROUND 4, MANFEILD (NZ), JAN 20
TRANZAM
Race 1
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
2 Shane Drake Ford Mustang
3 Mark Pedersen Ford Mustang
4 John Miller Chevrolet Camaro
5 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
Race 2
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
2 Shane Drake Ford Mustang
3 John Miller Chevrolet Camaro
4 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
5 Barry Search Chevrolet Camaro
Race 3
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
2 Shane Drake Ford Mustang
3 Mark Pedersen Ford Mustang
4 John Miller Chevrolet Camaro
5 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
Touring Cars
Race 1
1 Craig Baird BMW 320i
2 Brett Riley BMW 320i
3 David Simpson Nissan Bluebird
4 Peter van Breugel Nissan Sentra
5 Jason Richards BMW 325
Race 2
1 Craig Baird BMW 320i
2 David Simpson Nissan Bluebird
3 Jason Richards BMW 325
4 Geoff Short Ford Telstar
5 Robbie Ker Toyota Corona
Formula Ford
Race 1
1 Scott Dixon Swift
2 Daynom Templeman Swift
3 Niki Schullin Van Diemen
Race 2
1 Scott Dixon Swift
2 Niki Schullin Van Diemen
3 Greg Tulett Van Diemen
ROUND 5 OF 5,
PUKEKOHE (NZ), FEB 2
TRANZAM
Race 1
1 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang 7m36.10s
2 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro 7m36.37s
3 Mark Pedersen Ford Mustang 7m40.71s
Race 2
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro 11m28.55s
2 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang 11m28.87s
3 Mark Pedersen Ford Mustang 11m29.23s
Race 3
1 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang
2 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro
3 Alan Ferguson Chevrolet Camaro
Championship Result
1 Paul Morris Chevrolet Camaro 321 pts
2 Steve Johnson Chevrolet Camaro 229
3 Ashley Stichbury Ford Mustang 206
Touring Cars
Race 1
1 Simon Wills Ford Telstar 11m19.42s
2 Greg Brinck Toyota Corona 11m21.50s
3 Brett Riley BMW 320i 11m24.41s
Race 2
1 David Simpson Nissan Bluebird 20m41.30s
2 Robbie Kerr Toyota Corona 20m51.30s
3 Jason Richards BMW 325i
Championship Results
1 Craig Baird BMW 320i 543 pts
2 Brett Riley BMW 320I 464
3 Peter van Breugel Nissan Sentra 333
Formula Ford
Race 1
1 Greg Tulett Van Diemen 10m48.94s
2 Niki Schullin Van Diemen 10m52.18s
3 Ken Smith Van Diemen 10m52.34s
Race 2
1 Greg Tulett Van Diemen 10m48.16s
2 Niki Schullin Van Diemen 10m48.20s
3 Daynom Templeman Swift 10m48.55s
Championship Result
1 Scott Dixon
2 Greg Tulett
3 Ken Smith