2000 Belcar Championship
Round 1: Zolder, 16 April
1 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 2h06m29.751, 84.08mph, 68 laps
2 Jean-Francois Hemroulle/Tim Verbergt Audi A4 Quattro Turbo 2h06m41.863
3 Albert Vanierschot/Bert Longin Porsche 993 2h07m44.859
4 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey Porsche 996 2h07m50.084
5 Robert Dierick/Eric de Doncker Porsche 993 67 laps
6 Dimitri Cuyvers/Erik Bruynoghe BMW Z3 GT 66 laps
7 Pertti Kuismanen/Karl Hasenbichler Audi 80 Competition 66 laps
8 Philip Verellen/Rudi Penders Porsche 996 66 laps
9 Cyriel Raes/Wim Meulders Porsche 993 66 laps
10 Philippe Tollenaire/Jean-Pierre van de Wauwer Porsche 993 66 laps
Fastest Lap: Cohen/Kumpen, 1m40.124, 93.73mph
Round 2: Spa-Francorchamps, 7 May
1 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 2h07m21.328, 47 laps
2 Albert Vanierschot/Bert Longin Porsche 993 2h07m58.713
3 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey Porsche 996 2h07m58.828
4 Robert Dierick/Vincent Vosse Porsche 993 46 laps
5 Philip Verellen/Rudi Penders Porsche 996 46 laps
6 van Vaerenberg/Sebastien Ugeux Gillet Vertigo 46 laps
7 Marc Duez/Erik Bruynoghe BMW Z3 GT 45 laps
8 Patrick Selleslagh/Loris de Sordi Ford Mondeo RS 45 laps
9 Daniel Hubert/Patrick Hubert BMW M3 45 laps
10 Bert van Rossem/Arthur Leerdam Porsche 993 45 laps
Fastest Lap: Kumpen, 2m24.114, 108.09mph
Round 3: Dijon-Prenois, 28 May
1 Albert Vanierschot/Bert Longin Porsche 993 69 laps
2 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey Porsche 996
3 Eric Jamar/Marc Schoonbroodt Porsche 993
4 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 68 laps
Round 4: Spa-Francorchamps, 11 June
1 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 2h25m41.14, 49 laps
2 Vincent Vosse/Luca Cappellari Chrysler Viper GTS-R 2h25m47.86
3 Bert Longin/Albert Vanierschot Porsche 993 Biturbo 48 laps
4 Robert Dierick/Eric de Doncker Porsche 993 Biturbo 48 laps
5 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey Porsche 996 48 laps
6 Koen Wauters/Kris Wauters Porsche 993 48 laps
Round 5: Zolder, 23 July
1 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 2h05m10.155, 69 laps
2 Cor Euser/Harald Becker Marcos LM600 2h06m30.162
3 Robert Dierick/Eric de Doncker Porsche 993 Biturbo 68 laps
4 Pertti Kuismanen/Karl Hasenbichler Audi 80 Competition 68 laps
5 Bert Longin/Albert Vanierschot Porsche 993 Biturbo 68 laps
6 Jean-Francois Hemroulle/Tim Verbergt Audi A4 Quattro 68 laps
Fastest Lap: Euser, 1m37.588 (95.91mph)
Round 6: Zolder, 3 September
1 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen/Marc Duez Chrysler Viper GTS-R 24h01m17.903, 756 laps
2 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey/Frans Ooms Porsche 996 736 laps
3 Bert Longin/Albert Vanierschot/Taels Porsche 993 Biturbo 733 laps
4 van Renterghem/Hann/Snijers Porsche 996 730 laps
5 Vanthoor/Gebrinckx/Daniels Porsche 993 Biturbo 717 laps
6 van de Wauwer/Verheyen/Reis Porsche 993 715 laps
Fastest Lap: Marc Duez, 1m39.501 (94.32mph)
Round 7: Spa-Francorchamps, 24 September
1 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 2h06m26.423, 47 laps
2 Bert Longin/Albert Vanierschot Porsche 993 Biturbo 2h08m07.879
3 Pertti Kuismanen/Karl Hasenbichler Audi 80 Competition 46 laps
4 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey Porsche 996 46 laps
5 Patrick Selleslagh/Loris de Sordi Ford Mondeo RS 46 laps
6 Bas Leinders/Erik Bruynoghe BMW Z3 GT 45 laps
Fastest Lap: Cor Euser (Marcos LM600), 2m26.745 (105.85mph)
Round 8: Zolder, 8 October
1 Jean-Francois Hemroulle/Tim Verbergt Audi A4 Quattro Turbo 2h06m38.681, 63 laps
2 Bert Longin/Albert Vanierschot Porsche 993 Biturbo 2h07m07.472
3 Philip Verellen/Rudi Penders Porsche 996 62 laps
4 Kurt Mollekens/Markus Palttala Porsche 996
5 Pertti Kuismanen/Karl Hasenbichler Audi 80 Competition
6 Patrick Schreurs/Paul Kumpen Porsche 911
R Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 5 laps/accident
Championship Standings
GT Class
1 Bert Longin/Albert Vanierschot Porsche 993 Biturbo 316 pts
2 Stephane Cohen/Anthony Kumpen Chrysler Viper GTS-R 308
3 Eric Geboers/Freddy van Roey Porsche 996 256
Touring Class
1 Severich/Pensis 265 pts
2 Theuws/Verhoeven 242