All-Japan GT Championship
Round 1: Motegi, 2nd April
1 Erik Comas/Masami Kageyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h03m54.058, 63 laps
2 Osamu Nakako/Ryo Michigami Honda NSX 2h04m17.194
3 Dominik Schwager/Daisuke Ito Honda NSX 2h04m34.928
4 Hironori Takeuchi/Yuji Tachikawa Toyota Supra 2h04m47.347
5 Masahiro Hasemi/Tetsuya Tanaka Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h04m48.669
6 Michael Krumm/Yuji Ide Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h04m50.364
7 Aguri Suzuki/Keiichi Tsuchiya Honda NSX 2h04m51.992
8 Hideki Noda/Wayne Gardner Toyota Supra 2h05m24.454
9 Toshio Suzuki/Seiji Ara Toyota Supra 2h05m41.580
10 Masahiko Kageyama/Ralph Firman Toyota Supra 62 laps
Fastest Lap: Juichi Wakisaka (Honda NSX), 1:48.462, 98.96mph
Round 2: Fuji, 4th May
1 Juichi Wakisaka/Katsutomo Kaneishi Honda NSX 1h40m04.816, 67 laps
2 Ukyo Katayama/Michael Krumm Nissan Skyline GT-R 1h40m19.055
3 Hironori Takeuchi/Yuji Tachikawa Toyota Supra 1h40m21.153
4 Hideki Noda/Wayne Gardner Toyota Supra 1h40m26.044
5 Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Satoshi Motoyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 1h40m36.496
6 Erik Comas/Masami Kageyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 1h40m47.189
7 Daisuke Ito/Dominik Schwager Honda NSX 1h40m48.983
8 Osamu Nakako/Ryo Michigami Honda NSX 1h40m50.571
9 Masahiro Hasemi/Tetsuya Tanaka Nissan Skyline GT-R
10 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita/Masao Orido Toyota Supra
Fastest Lap: Juichi Wakisaka (Honda NSX), 1:26.618, 113.56mph
Round 3: Sugo, 28th May
Qualifying
Pos Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Time Tyres
1 18 TAKATA DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi 1'20.296 BS
2 64 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager 1'20.581 BS
3 36 TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya 1'20.713 MI
4 6 ESSO Tiger Supra H.Noda W.Gardner 1'20.735 BS
5 16 Castrol MUGEN NSX O.Nakako R.Michigami 1'20.763 BS
6 21 ZERO McLaren GTR M.Hitotsuyama A.Nakaya 1'20.889 DL
7 37 TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara T.Suzuki 1'21.178 MI
8 35 TOM'S SUPRA S.Yamaji P=H.Raphanel 1'21.249 MI
9 100 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida N.Hattori 1'21.253 BS
10 2 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm 1'21.291 BS
11 39 SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman 1'21.360 YH
12 12 CALSONIC SKYLINE K.Hoshino S.Motoyama 1'21.387 BS
Legend: BS = Bridgestone, MI = Michelin, DL = Dunlop, YH = Yokohama
Race Result (81 laps)
1 64 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager 1:56'02.23 BS
2 16 Castrol MUGEN NSX O.Nakako R.Michigami 10.743 BS
3 35 TOM'S SUPRA S.Yamaji P=H.Raphanel 12.65 MI
4 18 DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi 33.588 BS
5 12 SKYLINE K.Hoshino S.Motoyama 35.702 BS
6 39 SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman 35.969 YH
7 6 ESSO ULTRON Supra H.Noda W.Gardner 39.569 BS
8 37 TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara T.Suzuki 46.39 MI
9 36 TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya 1'01.245 MI
10 100 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida N.Hattori 1'05.540 BS
11 2 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm 1'16.387 BS
12 38 CERUMO SUPRA H.Takeuchi Y.Tachikawa 1'25.100 BS
13 30 SOK McLarenGTR Y.Yamada H.Okada 1 lap BS
14 25 ENDLESS ADVAN SUPRA M.Kinoshita M.Orido 3 laps YH
15 8 ARTA NSX A.Suzuki K.Tsuchiya 4 laps BS
16 32 CERUMO SUPRA T.Kinoshita M.Kondo 4 laps BS
Non-Championship: Sepang, 25th June
Qualifying
Pos Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Time Tyres
1 18 TAKATA DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi 2'00.426 BS
2 16 Castrol MUGEN NSX O.Nakako R.Michigami 2'00.616 BS
3 32 TOYOTA CERUMO SUPRA M.Kondo Y.Tachikawa 2'01.904 BS
4 36 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya 2'02.129 MI
5 64 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager 2'02.259 BS
6 3 UNISIA JECS SKYLINE M.Hasemi T.Tanaka 2'02.285 BS
7 12 CALSONIC SKYLINE K.Hoshino S.Motoyama 2'02.471 BS
8 8 ARTA NSX A.Suzuki K.Tsuchiya 2'02.497 BS
9 2 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm 2'02.851 BS
10 1 LOCTITE ZEXEL GT-R E.Comas M.Kageyama 2'03.069 BS
11 39 DENSO SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman 2'03.179 YH
12 25 ENDLESS ADVAN SUPRA M.Kinoshita M.Orido 2'03.384 YH
13 100 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida N.Hattori 2'03.475 BS
14 6 ESSO ULTRON Tiger Supra H.Noda W.Gardner 2'03.489 BS
15 37 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara S.Yamaji 2'04.003 MI
16 88 NOMAD DIABLO GT-1 N.Furuya T.Takahashi 2'05.263 DL
17 7 Amemiya Matsumoto Kiyoshi RX7 T.Yamano H.Matsumoto 2'12.629 YH
18 19 WedsSport CELICA S.Wakisaka T.Hara 2'12.637 YH
19 26 Shell TAISAN ADVAN GT3R H.Fukuyama D.Malagamuwa 2'12.846 YH
20 31 SuperAUTOBACS A'PEX MR-S M.Nitta S.Takagi 2'13.391 YH
21 77 CUSCO SUBARU IMPREZA K.Kobayashi T.Tanigawa 2'14.610 YH
22 70 Gaishano GAIKOKUYA ADVAN PORSCHEY.Ishibashi P.Van Schoote 2'21.427 YH
23 5 PORSCHE CARRERA RS Key Soon Yue Ila Ridak 2'35.305 MI
Race Results (54 laps)
1 2 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm 1:54'17.507 BS
2 18 TAKATA DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi 35.827 BS
3 64 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager 43.578 BS
4 36 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya 56.624 MI
5 8 ARTA NSX A.Suzuki K.Tsuchiya 1'06.686 BS
6 100 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida N.Hattori 1'52.892 BS
7 1 LOCTITE ZEXEL GT-R E.Comas M.Kageyama 1 lap BS
8 25 ENDLESS ADVAN SUPRA M.Kinoshita M.Orido 1 lap YH
9 6 ESSO ULTRON Tiger Supra H.Noda W.Gardner 1 lap BS
10 16 Castrol MUGEN NSX O.Nakako R.Michigami 2 laps BS
11 37 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara S.Yamaji 3 laps MI
12 7 RE Amemiya MatsumotoKiyoshi RX7 T.Yamano H.Matsumoto 4 laps YH
13 19 WedsSport CELICA S.Wakisaka T.Hara 4 laps YH
14 31 SuperAUTOBACS A'PEX MR-S M.Nitta S.Takagi 4 laps YH
15 88 NOMAD DIABLO GT-1 N.Furuya T.Takahashi 5 laps DL
16 77 CUSCO SUBARU IMPREZA K.Kobayashi T.Tanigawa 5 laps YH
17 26 Shell TAISAN ADVAN GT3R H.Fukuyama D.Malagamuwa 5 laps YH
18 70 Gaishano GAIKOKUYA ADVAN PORSCHEY.Iahibashi P.Van Schoote 7 laps YH
19 39 DENSO SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman 12 laps YH
20 5 PORSCHE CARRERA RS Key Soon Yue Ila Ridak 12 laps MI
21 3 UNISIA JECS SKYLINE M.Hasemi T.Tanaka 16 laps BS
Round 4: Fuji, 6th August
Qualifying
Po No C-Po Machine Driver Time Tyre KgH
1 38 500-1 FK/Massimo CERUMO SUPRA H.Takeuchi Y.Tachikawa* 1'26.684 BS
2 39 500-2 DENSO SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman* 1'26.875 YH
3 8 500-3 ARTA NSX A.Suzuki* K.Tsuchiya 1'26.892 BS
4 36 500-4 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya* 1'26.964 MI 20 Kg
5 6 500-5 ESSO ULTRON Tiger Supra H.Noda* W.Gardner 1'27.026 BS 20
6 100 500-6 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida* N.Hattori 1'27.151 BS 20
7 35 500-7 Matsumoto Kiyoshi TOM'S SUPRA S.Yamaji P-H.Raphanel* 1'27.191 MI 20
8 12 500-8 CALSONIC SKYLINE K.Hoshino S.Motoyama* 1'27.238 BS
9 64 500-9 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager* 1'27.275 BS 70
10 30 500-10 SOK McLaren GTR Y.Yamada H.Okada* 1'27.309 BS
11 2 500-11 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm* 1'27.316 BS 30
12 18 500-12 TAKATA DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi* 1'27.339 BS 90
13 16 500-13 Castrol MUGEN NSX O.Nakako R.Michigami* 1'27.403 BS 60
14 21 500-14 ZERO McLaren GTR Y.Hitotsuyama A.Nakaya* 1'27.471 DL
15 1 500-15 LOCTITE ZEXEL GT-R E.Comas* M.Kageyama 1'27.665 BS 10
16 25 500-16 ENDLESS ADVAN SUPRA M.Kinoshita M.Orido* 1'28.111 YH
17 3 500-17 UNISIA Xanavi SKYLINE M.Hasemi T.Tanaka* 1'28.334 BS
18 32 500-18 cdma One CERUMO SUPRA T.Kinoshita* M.Kondo 1'28.592 BS
19 37 500-19 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara T.Suzuki* 1'28.651 MI
20 88 500-20 NOMAD DIABLO GT-1 N.Furuya* T.Takahashi 1'30.249 DL
21 55 500-21 Eclipse DUPLEX VIPER E.Yamada* T.Tasaki 1'30.475 YH
22 81 300-1 DAISHIN ADVAN SILVIA N.Oyagi T.Aoki* 1'33.767 YH 10
23 7 300-2 RE Amemiya Matsumoto Kiyoshi RX7 T.Yamano H.Matsumoto* 1'34.484 YH 40
24 19 300-3 WedsSport CELICA S.Wakisaka T.Hara* 1'35.059 YH 30
25 28 300-4 Eclipse RD TAISAN GT3R H.Suga S.Shibahara* 1'35.059 YH
26 31 300-5 Super AUTOBACS A'PEX MR-S M.Nitta* S.Takagi 1'35.321 YH
27 26 300-6 Shell TAISAN ADVAN GT3R H.Matsuda* H.Fukuyama 1'35.472 YH 80
28 910 300-7 NINE-TEN Wedding ADVAN PORSCHE A.Yogo* H.Wada 1'35.484 YH 70
29 911 300-8 DIAMOND ADVAN PORSCHE M.Ishihara T.Sunako* 1'35.717 YH 10
30 77 300-9 CUSCO SUBARU IMPREZA K.Kobayashi T.Tanigawa* 1'35.842 YH 10
31 20 300-10 Netz A'PEX SPIRIT MR-S M.Matsunaga* K.Sato 1'35.933 YH
32 10 300-11 ABILITY MARIO PORSCHE Y.Hinoi Y.Yamagishi* 1'35.990 YH 20
33 86 300-12 BP KRAFT TRUENO M.Tanaka* K.Matsuda 1'36.622 DL 10
34 111 300-13 JIM GAINER F355 J.Ikura* Y.Maki 1'36.675 YH
35 9 300-14 DAIKOKUYA ARC PORSCHE A.Watanabe* T.Hioki 1'36.851 DL
36 71 300-15 SIGMATEC 911 M.Jonai* N.Kawano 1'37.488 YH
37 51 300-16 C-WEST Auto Staff ADVAN SILVIA S.Sodeyama* N.Omoto 1'38.028 YH
38 24 300-17 986 BOXTER K.Nishizawa M.Apicella* 1'38.270 YH
39 70 300-18 GAIKOKUYA ADVAN PORSCHE Y.Ishibashi P.Van Schoote* 1'38.606 YH
40 15 500-22 RGS-MIRAGE Malagamuwa* H.Tamamoto 1'40.569 YH
41 360 300-19 Himalaya D-PROJET RSR K.Sasaki* S.Nishizawa 1'41.230 YH
42 11 300-20 ABILITY MARIO PORSCHE K.Kitaura* H.Miyagi 1'42.080 YH
43 101 300-21 BOMEX POINT S CAROLLA H.Sasaki* M.Suzuki 1'42.471 YH
Race Result
Po No C-Po Machine Driver Time/Delay Tyre WH
1 8 500-1 ARTA NSX A.Suzuki K.Tsuchiya 1:41'30.521 BS
2 39 500-2 DENSO SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman 0'04.779 YH
3 12 500-3 CALSONIC SKYLINE K.Hoshino S.Motoyama 0'16.200 BS
4 1 500-4 LOCTITE ZEXEL GT-R E.Comas M.Kageyama 0'19.083 BS 10
5 36 500-5 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya 0'27.562 MI 20
6 2 500-6 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm 0'28.925 BS 30
7 100 500-7 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida N.Hattori 0'30.326 BS 20
8 25 500-8 ENDLESS ADVAN SUPRA M.Kinoshita M.Orido 0'32.017 YH
9 64 500-9 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager 0'32.946 BS 70
10 16 500-10 Castrol MUGEN NSX O.Nakako R.Michigami 0'42.666 BS 60
11 3 500-11 UNISIA Xanavi SKYLINE M.Hasemi T.Tanaka 0'48.451 BS
12 30 500-12 SOK McLaren GTR Y.Yamada H.Okada 1'11.095 BS
13 35 500-13 Matsumoto Kiyoshi TOM'S SUPRA S.Yamaji P-H.Raphanel 1'14.305 MI 20
14 37 500-14 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara T.Suzuki - 1 lap MI
15 6 500-15 ESSO ULTRON Tiger Supra H.Noda W.Gardner - 1 lap BS 20
16 88 500-16 NOMAD DIABLO GT-1 N.Furuya T.Takahashi - 2 laps DL
17 28 300-1 Eclipse RD TAISAN GT3R H.Suga S.Shibahara - 2 laps YH
18 81 300-2 DAISHIN ADVAN SILVIA N.Oyagi T.Aoki - 2 laps YH 10
19 7 300-3 RE Amemiya Matsumoto Kiyoshi RX7 T.Yamano H.Matsumoto - 3 laps YH 40
20 910 300-4 NINE-TEN Wedding ADVAN PORSCHE A.Yogo H.Wada - 3 laps YH 70
21 77 300-5 CUSCO SUBARU IMPREZA K.Kobayashi T.Tanigawa - 3 laps YH 10
22 31 300-6 Super AUTOBACS A'PEX MR-S M.Nitta S.Takagi - 3 laps YH
23 26 300-7 Shell TAISAN ADVAN GT3R H.Matsuda H.Fukuyama - 4 laps YH 80
24 51 300-8 C-WEST Auto Staff ADVAN SILVIA S.Sodeyama N.Omoto - 4 laps YH
25 911 300-9 DIAMOND ADVAN PORSCHE M.Ishihara T.Sunako - 5 laps YH 10
26 18 500-17 TAKATA DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi - 6 laps BS 90
27 70 300-10 GAIKOKUYA ADVAN PORSCHE Y.Ishibashi P.Van Schoote - 6 laps YH
28 360 300-11 Himalaya D-PROJET RSR K.Sasaki S.Nishizawa - 7 laps YH
29 86 300-12 BP KRAFT TRUENO M.Tanaka K.Matsuda - 7 laps DL 10
30 24 300-13 986 BOXTER K.Nishizawa M.Apicella - 8 laps YH
31 11 300-14 ABILITY MARIO PORSCHE K.Kitaura H.Miyagi - 8 laps YH
32 55 500-18 Eclipse DUPLEX VIPER E.Yamada T.Tasaki - 9 laps YH
33 111 300-15 JIM GAINER F355 J.Ikura Y.Maki -10 laps YH
34 32 500-19 cdma One CERUMO SUPRA T.Kinoshita M.Kondo -14 laps BS
R 10 300 ABILITY MARIO PORSCHE Y.Hinoi Y.Yamagishi 23 laps YH 20
R 38 500 FK/Massimo CERUMO SUPRA H.Takeuchi Y.Tachikawa 16 laps BS
R 9 300 DAIKOKUYA ARC PORSCHE A.Watanabe T.Hioki 16 laps DL
R 71 300 SIGMATEC 911 M.Jonai N.Kawano 16 laps YH
R 20 300 Netz A'PEX SPIRIT MR-S M.Matsunaga K.Sato 12 laps YH
R 19 300 WedsSport CELICA S.Wakisaka T.Hara 12 laps YH 30
R 21 500 ZERO McLaren GTR Y.Hitotsuyama A.Nakaya 8 laps DL
Fastest Lap: K.Tsuchiya, 1m27.883
Non-Championship: Suzuka 1000km, 26/27th August
1 Juichi Wakisaka/Katsutomo Kaneishi/Daisuke Ito Honda NSX-GT 6h14m47.171, 171 laps
2 Hideki Okada/M Hasemi/T Tanaka McLaren F1 GTR 167 laps
3 N Furuya/T Takahashi/H Wada Lamborghini GT1 162 laps
4 H Matsuda/H Fukuyama/K Nishizawa Porsche 911 GT3-R 158 laps
5 Cor Euser/Hermann Buurman/Jun Harada Marcos LM600 154 laps
6 M Jonani/N Kawano/A Yogo Porsche 911 GT2 154 laps
R Julian Bailey/Jamie-Campbell-Walter/Dave Warnock Lister Storm overheating/brakes
Round 5: TI Circuit, 10th September
1 Hironori Takeuchi/Yuji Tachikawa Toyota Supra 2h07m40.269, 82 laps
2 Ryo Michigami/Hidetoshi Mitsusada Honda NSX 2h07m46.962
3 Erik Comas/Masami Kageyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h07m50.879
4 Hideki Okada/Tsugio Matsuda McLaren F1 GTR 2h08m28.875
5 Akira Iida/Naoki Hattori Honda NSX 2h08m30.936
6 Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Satoshi Motoyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h08m40.634
Fastest Lap: Comas, 1m29.704
Round 6: Mine, 1st October
1 Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Satoshi Motoyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h05m47.059, 76 laps
2 Juichi Wakisaka/Katsutomo Kaneishi Honda NSX 2h05m48.715
3 Erik Comas/Masami Kageyama Nissan Skyline GT-R 2h06m15.907
4 Ryo Michigami/Hidetoshi Mitsusada Honda NSX 2h06m53.182
5 Hideki Noda/Wayne Gardner Toyota Supra 2h07m03.848
6 Hironori Takeuchi/Yuji Tachikawa Toyota Supra 75 laps
Fastest Lap: Comas, 1m26.713
Round 7: Suzuka, 22nd October
Po # C-Pos Car Drivers Time/Delay Tyre WH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 64 500-1 Mobil 1 NSX D.Ito D.Schwager 1:48'07.510 BS 30
2 16 500-4 Castrol MUGEN NSX R.Michigami H.Mitsusada 0'44.046 BS 80
3 12 500-5 CALSONIC SKYLINE K.Hoshino S.Motoyama 1'06.799 BS 60
4 2 500-6 Castrol NISMO GT-R U.Katayama M.Krumm 1'07.021 BS 20
5 1 500-7 LOCTITE ZEXEL GT-R E.Comas M.Kageyama 1'29.113 BS 70
6 6 500-8 ESSO ULTRON Tiger Supra H.Noda W.Gardner 1'33.706 BS 40
7 35 500-9 Matsumoto Kiyoshi TOM'S SUPRA S.Yamaji P=H.Raphanel 1'49.674 MI 10
8 3 500-10 UNISIA Xanavi SKYLINE M.Hasemi T.Tanaka 1'50.138 BS
9 36 500-11 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA M.Sekiya T.Tsuchiya 1'52.086 MI 10
10 32 500-12 cdma One CERUMO SUPRA T.Kinoshita M.Kondo 2'10.236 BS
11 38 500-13 FK/Massimo CERUMO SUPRA H.Takeuchi Y.Tachikawa - 1 lap BS 60
12 37 500-14 Castrol TOM'S SUPRA S.Ara T.Suzuki - 1 lap MI
13 25 500-15 ENDLESS ADVAN SUPRA M.Kinoshita M.Orido - 1 lap YH
14 88 500-16 NOMAD DIABLO GT-1 N.Furuya T.Takahashi - 2 laps DL
15 18 500-17 TAKATA DOME NSX J.Wakisaka K.Kaneishi - 3 laps BS 110
16 31 300-1 Super AUTOBACS A'PEX MR-S M.Nitta S.Takagi - 4 laps YH 20
17 26 300-2 Shell TAISAN ADVAN GT3R H.Matsuda H.Fukuyama - 4 laps YH 80
18 7 300-3 RE Amemiya MatsumotoKiyoshi RX7 T.Yamano H.Matsumoto - 4 laps YH 70
19 910 300-4 NINE-TEN Wedding ADVAN Porsche A.Yogo H.Wada - 4 laps YH 80
20 71 300-5 SIGMATEC 911 M.Jonai M.Takenaka - 5 laps YH
21 81 300-6 DAISHIN ADVAN SILVIA N.Oyagi T.Aoki - 5 laps YH 80
22 20 300-7 Netz A'PEX SPIRIT MR-S M.Matsunaga K.Sato - 5 laps YH
23 24 300-8 986 BOXTER K.Nishizawa M.Apicella - 5 laps YH
24 11 300-9 ABILITY MARIO PORSCHE K.Kitaura Y.Hinoi - 5 laps YH 10
25 9 300-10 DAIKOKUYA ARC PORSCHE A.Watanabe T.Hioki - 5 laps DL
26 51 300-11 C-WEST Auto Staff ADVAN SILVIA S.Sodeyama N.Omoto - 6 laps YH
27 911 300-12 DIAMOND ADVAN PORSCHE M.Ishihara T.Sunako - 7 laps YH 10
28 360 300-13 Himalaya ADVAN D-PROJET Modena K.Sasaki S.Nishizawa - 7 laps YH
29 111 300-14 JIM-C TWS F355 J.Ikura Y.Maki - 8 laps YH
30 55 300-15 DUPLEX TAISAN AD VIPER E.Yamada T.Tasaki - 9 laps YH
31 70 300-16 GAIKOKUYA ADVAN PORSCHE Y.Ishibashi P.Van Schoote - 9 laps YH
32 39 500-18 DENSO SARD SUPRA GT M.Kageyama R.Firman - 13 laps YH 10
33 19 300-17 WedsSport CELICA S.Wakisaka T.Hara - 14 laps YH 20
Retirements
86 300 BP KRAFT TRUENO M.Tanaka K.Matsuda 31 laps DL 10
77 300 CUSCO SUBARU IMPREZA K.Kobayashi T.Tanigawa 25 laps YH
30 500 SOK McLaren GTR H.Okada T.Matsuda 15 laps BS
28 300 RD TAISAN BP GT3R H.Suga S.Shibahara 9 laps YH 80
21 500 ZERO McLaren GTR Y.Hitotsuyama A.Nakaya 1 lap DL
8 500 ARTA NSX A.Suzuki K.Tsuchiya DSQ * BS 20
100 500 RAYBRIG NSX A.Iida N.Hattori DSQ * BS 20
Fastest Lap : No.64 Mobil 1 NSX (D.Ito) 2'02.718
Tyre=BS:BRIDGESTONE / YH:YOKOHAMA / DL:DUNLOP / MI:MICHELIN
WH=Weight Handicap (kg)
* illegal air restrictor
Championship Standings
GT500
Po No Driver Total
1 16 R.Michigami 74
2 1 E.Comas / M.Kageyama 68
3 12 K.Hoshino / S.Motoyama 66
4 64 D.Ito / D.Schwager 58
5 38 H.Takeuchi / Y.Tachikawa 48
6 18 J.Wakisaka / K.Kaneishi 46
7 16 H.Mitsusada 40
8 2 M.Krumm 37
9 6 H.Noda / W.Gardner 35
10 16 O.Nakako 34
11 2 U.Katayama 31
12 39 M.Kageyama / R.Firman 25
13 8 A.Suzuki / K.Tsuchiya 24
14 35 S.Yamaji / P=H.Raphanel 18
15 100 A.Iida / N.Hattori 13
15 3 M.Hasemi / T.Tanaka 13
17 36 M.Sekiya / T.Tsuchiya 12
18 25 M.Kinoshita / M.Orido 11
19 30 H.Okada 10
19 30 T.Matsuda 10
21 37 S.Ara / T.Suzuki 7
22 2 Y.Ide 6
23 21 M.Hitotsuyama / A.Nakaya 1
24 32 T.Kinoshita / M.Kondo 1
GT300
Pos Car Drivers Total
1 26 H.Fukuyama 85 pts
2 26 H.Matsuda 83
3 910 A.Yogo / H.Wada 80
4 81 N.Oyagi / T.Aoki 64
5 7 T.Yamano / H.Matsumoto 57
6 19 S.Wakisaka / T.Hara 44
7 31 M.Nitta 39
8 28 H.Suga / S.Shibahara 36
8 77 K.Kobayashi / T.Tanigawa 36
10 11 Y.Hinoi 34
11 71 M.Jonai 32
12 31 S.Takagi 26
13 10 Y.Yamagishi 23
14 71 M.Takenaka 22
15 24 K.Nishizawa / M.Apicella 13
16 31 Y.Igarashi 13
17 20 M.Matsunaga / K.Sato 12
18 11 K.Kitaura 11
19 70 Y.Ishibashi 11
20 71 N.Kawano 10
21 86 M.Tanaka / K.Matsuda 8
22 51 S.Sodeyama 6
23 70 P.Van Schoote 6
24 70 N.Komiya 5
25 911 T.Sunako 5
26 51 E.Yamada 4
27 51 N.Omoto 3
28 111 J.Ikura / Y.Maki 2
29 911 M.Ishihara 2
30 360 K.Sasaki / S.Nishizawa 1
31 55 T.Tasaki 1
32 9 A.Watanabe / T.Hioki 1