48th Acropolis Rally
STAGE ITINERARY
All time GMT +3
Leg 1,Friday 15th June 523.68 km
SS1 10:13 Mendenitsa I 26.92 km
SS2 10:58 Paleohori 10.85 km
SS3 12:33 Inohori I 23.00 km
SS4 13:16 Pavliani I 24.45 km
SS5 16:00 Elatia 31.40 km
SS6 17:28 Mendenitsa II 26.92 km
Leg 2, Saturday 16th June 607.32 km
SS7 08:55 Pavliani II 24.45 km
SS8 10:23 Karoutes I 18.89 km
SS9 12:56 Livadia I 11.66 km
SS10 13:34 Stiri I 9.34 km
SS11 14:31 Gravia I 17.13 km
SS12 16:16 Inohori II 23.00 km
SS13 17:24 Karoutes II 18.89 km
Leg 3, Sunday 17th June 514.38 km
SS14 08:33 Amfiklia I 8.25 km
SS15 09:06 Elatia-Rengini I 38.69 km
SS16 12:04 Livadia II 11.66 km
SS17 12:42 Stiri II 9.34 km
SS18 13:39 Gravia II 17.13 km
SS19 15:07 Amfiklia II 8.25 km
SS20 15:40 Elatia-Rengini II 38.69 km
End of Leg 2 Result
1 McRae Ford Focus WRC 2:53:22.1
2 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 2:53:31.9
3 Burns Subaru Impreza WRC 2:53:37.4
4 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 2:54:22.8
5 Rovanpera Peugeot 206 WRC 2:54:35.7
6 Makinen Mitsubishi Lancer 2:55:28.9
7 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 2:56:03.9
8 Bugalski Citroen Xsara WRC 2:56:23.4
9 Schwarz Skoda Octavia WRC 2:57:04.5
10 Panizzi Peugeot 206 WRC 2:57:28.3
Group N
1 Pozzo Mitsubishi Lancer 3:08:17.9
2 Trelles Mitsubishi Lancer 3:09:06.5
3 Ligato Mitsubishi Lancer 3:13:11.8
Super 1600
1 Loeb Citroen Saxo 3:20:50.7
2 Dalavilla Fiat Punto 3:23:10.2
End of Leg 3 Results
1 McRae Ford Focus WRC 4:19:01,9
2 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 4:19:50,9
3 Rovanpera Peugeot 206 WRC 4:20:37,6
4 Makinen Mitsubishi Lancer 4:21:17,2
5 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 4:21:37,3
6 Bugalski Citroen Xsara WRC 4:23:02,1
7 Schwarz Skoda Octavia WRC 4:24:58,6
8 Jean-Joseph Peugeot 206 WRC 4:26:29,0
9 Loix Mitsubishi Carisma GT 4:27:02,8
10 Thiry Skoda Octavia WRC 4:27:37,6
GROUP N
1 Pozzo Mitsubishi Lancer 4:40:17,9
2 Trelles Mitsubishi Lancer 4:41:14,6
3 Ligato Mitsubishi Lancer 4:48:49,8
TEAMS CUP
1 Lundgaard Toyota Corolla WRC 4:34:28,3
2 Bakhashab Toyota Corolla WRC 4:34:39,4
3 Papadimitriou Peugeot 206 WRC 5:06:38,4
SUPER 1600
1 Loeb Citroen Saxo 5:00:51,9
2 Dalavilla Fiat Punto 5:03:27,8
3 Stenshorne Ford Puma 5:11:22,6
__________________________________________________________________
CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS
FIA World Rally Championship for Drivers (after 7 of 14 rounds):
Mäkinen (FIN) 30
McRae (GB) 30
Sainz (E) 26
Burns (GB) 15
Rovanperä (FIN) 14
Delecour (F) 11
Auriol (F) 10
Solberg (N) 9
Loix (B) 7
Rådström (S) 6
Panizzi (F) 6
Gardemeister (FIN) 5
Grönholm (FIN) 4
Others..
FIA World Rally Championship for Manufacturers (after 7 of 14 rounds):
Ford 60
Mitsubishi 53
Subaru 28
Peugeot 20
Skoda 11
Hyundai 10
FIA World Cup for Drivers of Production Cars (after 7 of 14 rounds):
Pozzo (RA) 37
Trelles (ROU) 26
Stohl (A) 12
Gillet (CH) 10
Walfridsson (S) 10
Da Silva 10
Blomqvist (S) 8
Others..
FIA Teams Cup (after 4 of 6 rounds):
Hagstrom (FIN) 20
Lundgaard (DK) 20
Bakhashab (SA) 15
Papadimitriou (GR) 8
Barratt (GB) 7
Blomqvist (GB) 6
Al Wahaibi (OM) 6
Heath (GB) 4
FIA Super 1600 Cup (after 2 of 6 rounds):
Loeb (F) 20
Dallavilla (I) 8
Stenshorne (N) 7
Basso (I) 6
Fontana (I) 4
Robert (F) 3
Magaud (F) 2
Chemin (I) 1
Ceccato (I) 1
__________________________________________________________________
LEADING RETIREMENTS
SS20 Sainz Ford Focus WRC Engine
SS19 Burns Subaru Impreza WRC Accident
SS7 Eriksson Hyundai Accent WRC Turbo
SS7 Martin Subaru Impreza WRC Suspension failure
SS6 Radstrom Citroen Xsara WRC Electrics
SS4 Arai Subaru Impreza WRC Fire
SS3 Gronholm Peugeot 206 WRC No oil pressure
SS1 Auriol Peugeot 206 WRC Clutch
__________________________________________________________________
LEG 3 STAGE WINNERS
SS14 - Burns, SS15 - Solberg, SS16 - Burns, SS17 - Sainz,
SS18 - Sainz, SS19 - Sainz, SS20 - Makinen
__________________________________________________________________
LEG 3 STAGE TIMES
SS 14, Amfiklia I 8.25 km
1st Car: 08:33
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Burns Subaru Impreza WRC 4:49,6
2 McRae Ford Focus WRC 4:51,6
3 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 4:52,4
4 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 4:53,6
5 Rovanpera Peugeot 206 WRC 4:53,7
__________________________________________________________________
SS 15, Elatia-Rengini I 38.69 km
1st Car: 09:06
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 25:37,5
2 McRae Ford Focus WRC 25:42,4
3 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 25:44,6
4 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 25:46,6
5 Rovanpera Peugeot 206 WRC 25:55,5
__________________________________________________________________
SS 16, Livadia II 11.66 km
1st Car: 12:04
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Burns Subaru Impreza WRC 9:19,2
2 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 9:19,4
3 Rovanpera Peugeot 206 WRC 9:20,2
4 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 9:20,8
5 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 9:21,4
__________________________________________________________________
SS 17, Stiri II 3.59 km
1st Car: 12:42
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 1:55,6
2 Burns Subaru Impreza WRC 1:55,9
3 McRae Ford Focus WRC 1:56,0
4 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 1:57,2
5 Makinen Mitsubishi Lancer 1:57,5
__________________________________________________________________
SS 18, Gravia II 17.13 km
1st Car: 13:39
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 13:03,2
2 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 13:05,5
3 McRae Ford Focus WRC 13:05,7
4 Rovanpera Peugeot 206 WRC 13:06,8
5 Burns Subaru Impreza WRC 13:07,7
__________________________________________________________________
SS 19, Amfiklia II 8.25 km
1st Car: 15:07
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Sainz Ford Focus WRC 4:49,2
2 Makinen Mitsubishi Lancer 4:49,5
3 McRae Ford Focus WRC 4:50,8
4 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 4:52,7
5 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 4:54,0
__________________________________________________________________
SS 20, Elatia-Rengini II 38.69 km
1st Car: 15:40
Pos/ Driver/ Car/ Time
1 Makinen Mitsubishi Lancer 25:32,6
2 Delecour Ford Focus WRC 25:36,0
3 Solberg Subaru Impreza WRC 25:37,0
4 Loix Mitsubishi Carisma GT 25:48,9
5 McRae Ford Focus WRC 25:49,5
__________________________________________________________________