British F3: Round 12, Brands Hatch Indy
Race 1 - 22 laps (31.881 miles)
Driver Team Car Result Grid Qual.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Davidson Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m32.835, 103.19mph 1 42.085s
2 Takuma Sato Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m33.659 2 42.174s
3 Derek Hayes Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m46.105 4 42.239s
4 Jamie Spence Duma Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m48.957 7 42.390s
5 Matt Davies Team Avanti Dallara-Opel F301 18m49.873 6 42.424s
6 Ryan Dalziel Duma Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m52.069 10 42.503s
7 Gianmaria Bruni Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault F301 18m52.946 9 42.424s
8 Alex Gurney Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault F301 18m53.755 12 42.523s
9 Andy Priaulx Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m56.047 13 42.546s
10 James Courtney Jaguar Racing F3 Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m56.576 5 42.339s
11 Jeffrey Jones Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m57.568 14 42.594s
12 Bruce Jouanny Promatecme UK Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m59.496 11 42.512s
13 Rob Austin Menu Motorsport Dallara-Renault F301 - 3 laps 15 42.643s
R Sakon Yamamoto Team Avanti Dallara-Opel F399 8 laps 17 43.507s
R Atsushi Katsumata Promatecme UK Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 8 laps 16 42.786s
R Mark Taylor Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 1 lap 3 42.217s
NS Andre Lotterer Jaguar Racing F3 Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 DNS 6 42.374s
Fastest Lap: Anthony Davidson, 42.244s (104.49mph)
Race 1 - Scholarship Class - 26 laps (37.66 miles)
Driver Team Car Result
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Gilmore Performance Racing Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 18m53.644
2 Robbie Kerr Fred Goddard Racing Dallara-Renault F398 (S) 18m58.355
3 Michael Keohane Team Meritus Dallara-Toyota F398 (S) 19m02.189
4 Kazuki Hoshino Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 19m02.497
5 Ernani Judice Team Parker F3 Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 19m05.689
6 Robert Doornbos Fred Goddard Racing Dallara-Renault F398 (S) 19m05.829
7 Justin Sherwood Performance Racing Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 19m08.103
8 Mark Mayall Diamond Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 19m17.831
9 Peter Nilsson Meritus Racing Dallara-Toyota F398 (S) 19m25.185
10 Aaron Scott Rowan Racing Dallara-Toyota F398 (S) 19m25.388
11 Iain Brown Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 25 laps
12 Tetsuji Masuda Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 25 laps
13 Rowland Kinch Park Motorsport Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 25 laps
R Harold Primat Diamond Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S)
Fastest Lap: Matthew Gilmore, 43.052s (102.53mph)
Race 2
Driver Team Car Result Grid Qual.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Takuma Sato Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m32.534, 103.22mph 2 42.068s
2 James Courtney Jaguar Racing F3 Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m38.803 1 42.033s
3 Anthony Davidson Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m39.548 3 42.123s
4 Mark Taylor Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m46.324 5 42.178s
5 Derek Hayes Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m47.398 4 42.169s
6 Andre Lotterer Jaguar Racing F3 Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m47.845 6 42.181s
7 Matt Davies Team Avanti Dallara-Opel F301 18m49.257 9 42.343s
8 Gianmaria Bruni Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault F301 18m50.693 11 42.395s
9 Alex Gurney Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault F301 18m52.130 10 42.376s
10 Jamie Spence Duma Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m53.825 13 42.409s
11 Rob Austin Menu Motorsport Dallara-Renault F301 18m54.586 12 42.407s
12 Atsushi Katsumata Promatecme UK Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m55.772 14 42.461s
13 Ryan Dalziel Duma Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m58.826 15 42.529s
14 Jeffrey Jones Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 18m58.992 16 42.610s
15 Sakon Yamamoto Team Avanti Dallara-Opel F399 19m09.763 17 43.248s
R Bruce Jouanny Promatecme UK Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 9 laps 7 42.242s
R Andy Priaulx Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F301 0 laps 8 42.259s
Fastest Lap: Takuma Sato, 42.323s (104.30mph)
Race 2 - Scholarship Class - 26 laps (31.881 miles)
Driver Team Car Result
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Gilmore Performance Racing Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 18m53.323
2 Michael Keohane Team Meritus Dallara-Toyota F398 (S) 18m57.449
3 Robert Doornbos Fred Goddard Racing Dallara-Renault F398 (S) 18m57.752
4 Ernani Judice Team Parker F3 Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 18m59.218
5 Robbie Kerr Fred Goddard Racing Dallara-Renault F398 (S) 18m59.601
6 Kazuki Hoshino Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 19m07.408
7 Justin Sherwood Performance Racing Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 19m08.769
8 Mark Mayall Diamond Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 19m09.578
9 Aaron Scott Rowan Racing Dallara-Toyota F398 (S) 19m21.244
10 Peter Nilsson Team Meritus Racing Dallara-Toyota F398 (S) 19m27.169
11 Harold Primat Diamond Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda F398 (S) 18m30.054
12 Tetsuji Masuda Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 25 laps
13 Rowland Kinch Park Motorsport Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 24 laps
R Iain Brown Dallara-Opel F398 (S) 1 lap
Fastest Lap: Matthew Gilmore, 43.093s (102.43mph)