2002 Brazilian Stock Car Championship
Round 1: Jacarepagua, 17th March
Pos Driver State Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chico Serra SP WB Competições 45:26.414
2. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +0.858
3. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +0.867
4. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +2.450
5. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +5.314
6. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +10.330
7. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +10.990
8. Thiago Marques PR Action Power +17.461
9. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +18.234
10. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +22.347
11. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +31.317
12. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +35.283
13. Sérgio Ruas SP By Wolf +1:14.359
14. Cláudio Caparelli RJ Max Racing +1:41.650
15. Rogério Motta SP Alves Competition +2:15.518
16. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing -1 lap
17. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -1 lap
18. Pedro Gomes SP Boettger Competições -2 laps
19. Raul Boesel PR RC Competições -3 laps
20. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing -6 laps
21. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition -9 laps
22. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power -9 laps
23. Antônio Jorge Neto SP RC Competições -9 laps
24. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições -10 laps
25. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing -13 laps
Fastest Lap: Chico Serra, 2:03.570 (143.71 km/h), on lap 8
Round 2: Curitiba, 7th April
Pos Driver State Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chico Serra SP WB Competições 43:35.231
2. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power +1.454
3. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +3.765
4. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +6.120
5. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +7.201
6. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +7.637
7. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing +10.930
8. Antônio Jorge Neto SP RC Competições +11.094
9. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +11.967
10. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +28.695
11. Pedro Gomes SP Boettger Competições +28.885
12. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing +29.159
13. Raul Boesel PR RC Competições +29.947
14. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +44.681
15. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing -1 lap
16. Marcelo Reis SP JZ Nascimento -1 lap
17. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições -4 laps
18. Fernando Correa SP Max Racing -5 laps
19. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições -11 laps
20. Thiago Marques PR Action Power -18 laps
21. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições -19 laps
22. Paulo Yamamoto SP Start Racing -30 laps
23. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -33 laps
24. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -34 laps
25. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing -34 laps
26. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing -42 laps
Fastest Lap: Chico Serra, 52.317s (184.41 km/h), on lap 5
Round 3: Interlagos, 28th April
Pos Driver State Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing 39:23.438
2. Chico Serra SP WB Competições +6.415
3. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +7.846
4. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +14.925
5. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +20.200
6. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +25.921
7. Antônio Jorge Neto SP RC Competições +27.206
8. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +38.355
9. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +41.697
10. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +43.012
11. Pedro Gomes SP Boettger Competições +50.035
12. Raul Boesel PR RC Competições +53.259
13. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +54.509
14. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power +57.521
15. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +1:03.891
16. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +1:20.223
17. Ciro Aliperti Jr. SP Alves Competition +1:22.603
18. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing +1:49.019
19. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing -1 lap
20. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -1 lap
21. Thiago Marques PR Action Power -2 laps
22. Paulo Yamamoto SP Start Racing -3 laps
23. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf -3 laps
24. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing -4 laps
25. Fernando Correa SP Max Racing -4 laps
26. Rogério Motta SP Alves Competition -9 laps
27. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports -19 laps
28. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições -20 laps
29. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -22 laps
Fastest Lap: Chico Serra, 1:44.348 (148.66 km/h), on lap 2
Round 4: Londrina, 19th May
Pos Driver State Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing 41:29.541
2. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +0.316
3. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +17.399
4. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +17.770
5. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +25.046
6. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +27.609
7. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +34.841
8. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +34.870
9. Chico Serra SP WB Competições +35.216
10. Tom Stefani GO Start Racing +36.808
11. Pedro Gomes SP Boettger Competições +38.013
12. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +47.866
13. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing +49.210
14. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +57.055
15. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +1:00.887
16. Fernando Correa SP Max Racing -1 lap
17. Thiago Marques PR Action Power -1 lap
18. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf -1 lap
19. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições -8 laps
20. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial -13 laps
21. Antônio Jorge Neto SP RC Competições -16 laps
22. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power -16 laps
23. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -20 laps
24. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing -21 laps
25. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -27 laps
26. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições -27 laps
Fastest lap: Xandy Negrão, 1:23.469 (135.64 km/h), on lap 20
Round 5: Campo Grande, 16th June
Pos Driver State Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições 40:11.889
2. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +4.547
3. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +6.705
4. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +10.744
5. Pedro Gomes SP Boettger Competições +10.870
6. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing +13.996
7. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +15.297
8. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +18.761
9. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +20.312
10. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +25.631
11. Luiz Paternostro SP Nascar Rebial +32.735
12. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +39.219
13. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing +2:09.409
14. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 -1 lap
15. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -1 lap
16. Fernando Correa SP Max Racing -3 laps
17. Antônio Jorge Neto SP RC Competições -5 laps
18. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing -7 laps
19. Chico Serra SP WB Competições -7 laps
20. Thiago Marques PR Action Power -11 laps
21. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf -11 laps
22. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições -12 laps
23. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial -14 laps
24. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições -17 laps
25. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power -20 laps
26. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -22 laps
Fastest lap: Beto Giorgi, 1:30.981 (135.83 km/h), on lap 9
Round 6: Interlagos, 21st July
Pos Driver State Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chico Serra SP WB Competições 41:11.422, 22 laps
2. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +4.101
3. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power +8.855
4. Antonio Jorge Neto SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +9.708
5. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +11.080
6. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +14.260
7. Thiago Marques PR Action Power +16.492
8. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +25.071
9. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +25.463
10. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf +25.570
11. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +29.980
12. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +35.971
13. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +54.522
14. Fernando Correa SP Max Racing +54.715
15. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições -1 lap
16. Urubatan Helou Jr. SP Bassani Racing -1 lap
17. Max Paioli SP Max Racing -7 laps
18. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 -10 laps
19. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports -12 laps
20. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições -12 laps
21. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições -12 laps
22. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing -17 laps
23. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing -21 laps
24. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing -21 laps
25. Pedro Gomes SP Boettger Competições -22 laps
26. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -22 laps
Best Lap: Chico Serra, 1:43.964 (149.20 km/h), on lap 6
Round 7: Jacarepagua, 11th August
Pos Driver UF Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power 41:45.554 *
2. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +1.270
3. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +8.957
4. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +19.212
5. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +20.949
6. Chico Serra SP WB Competições +26.098
7. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +27.257
8. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +28.413
9. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +28.926
10. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +29.304
11. Thiago Marques PR Action Power +42.106
12. Pedro Gomes SP Katálogo Racing +44.442
13. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +53.557
14. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +56.681
15. Luiz Paternostro SP Nascar Rebial +1:21.690
16. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +1:23.246
17. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing +1:59.516
18. Fernando Correa SP Katálogo Racing +2:06.654
19. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial -1 lap
20. Antonio Jorge Neto SP Bassani Racing -1 lap
21. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -1 lap
22. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf -2 laps
NC. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing on lap 15
NC. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports on lap 10
NC. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition on lap 6
NC. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições on lap 5
Best lap: Ingo Hoffmann (SP), 2:01.424 (146,25 km/h), on lap 2
* Was disqualified for a fuelling issue, but was later reinstated
Round 8: Guaporé, 1st September
Pos Driver UF Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power 39:37.350, 91.058 mph, 31 laps
2. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +1.859
3. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +19.497
4. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +20.252
5. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +20.691
6. Antonio Jorge Neto SP Bassani Racing +28.774
7. Chico Serra SP WB Competições +29.086
8. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +29.608
9. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +30.502
10. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +31.057
11. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +31.731
12. Luiz Paternostro SP Nascar Rebial +38.222
13. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +39.573
14. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +56.836
15. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing -1 lap
16. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing -5 laps
17. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -6 laps
18. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições -9 laps
19. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições -10 laps
20. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial -11 laps
21. Thiago Marques PR Action Power -12 laps
22. Cláudio Ricci RS By Wolf -17 laps
23. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing -27 laps
24. Pedro Gomes SP Katálogo Racing -31 laps
Best Lap: Xandy Negrão, 1:14.015 (149.80 km/h), on lap 2
Round 9: Brasilia, 29th September
Pos Driver UF Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições 38m24.313, 100.147 mph, 36 laps
2. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power +9.394
3. Chico Serra SP WB Competições +10.679
4. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +11.048
5. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +11.480
6. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +12.463
7. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +24.463
8. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +29.022
9. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +31.336
10. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +31.845
11. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +43.666
12. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +51.502
13. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +54.625
14. Pedro Gomes SP Katálogo Racing -1 lap
15. Fernando Correa SP Katálogo Racing -1 lap
16. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições -1 lap
17. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport -3 lap
NC. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition on lap 31
NC. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf on lap 30
NC. Antonio Jorge Neto SP Bassani Racing on lap 20
NC. Cláudio Capparelli RJ Katálogo Racing on lap 17
NC. Luiz Paternostro SP Nascar Rebial on lap 11
NC. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing on lap 7
NC. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing on lap 7
NC. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições on lap 3
NC. Thiago Marques PR Action Power on lap 0
Best Lap: Xandy Negrão, 1:02.341 (168.56 km/h), on lap 2
Round 10: Curitiba, 13th October
Pos Driver UF Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing 39m48.560, 93.553 mph, 27 laps
2. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +5.084
3. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +9.079
4. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +11.617
5. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +14.193
6. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +14.726
7. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +21.642
8. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +24.541
9. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +29.144
10. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +29.450
11. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +32.781
12. Pedro Gomes SP Katálogo Racing +33.251
13. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +37.622
14. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +47.551
15. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing +48.256
16. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing +1:01.994
17. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing +1:02.273
18. Cláudio Capparelli RJ Katálogo Racing +1:13.901
19. Fernando Correa SP Katálogo Racing -1 lap
NC. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power on lap 22
NC. Chico Serra SP WB Competições on lap 21
NC. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport on lap 20
NC. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing on lap 14
NC. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf on lap 8
NC. Luiz Paternostro SP Nascar Rebial on lap 6
NC. Antonio Jorge Neto SP Bassani Racing on lap 5
NC. Thiago Marques PR Action Power on lap 1
Best Lap: Cacá Bueno, 1:26.035 (155.11 km/h), on lap 4
Round 11: Londrina, 3rd November
Pos Driver UF Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power 39:17.975, 80.556 mph, 27 laps
2. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +0.568
3. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +0.891
4. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports +15.340
5. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +16.068
6. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +17.615
7. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições +18.203
8. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition +20.304
9. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +20.678
10. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +23.026
11. Antonio Jorge Neto SP Bassani Racing +23.380
12. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +27.677
13. Aloísio Andrade Filho SP Start Racing +43.151
14. Cláudio Capparelli RJ Katálogo Racing +44.338
15. Neto de Nigris SP Salmini Racing +45.362
16. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing +1:02.874
17. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing -1 lap
18. Fernando Correa SP Katálogo Racing -1 lap
19. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições -1 lap
20. Pedro Gomes SP Katálogo Racing -2 laps
NC. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições on lap 21
NC. Thiago Marques PR Action Power on lap 17
NC. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf on lap 13
NC. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport on lap 11
NC. Chico Serra SP WB Competições on lap 6
NC. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing on lap 3
NC. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing on lap 0
Best Lap: Paulo Gomes, 1:23.632 (125.65 km/h), on lap 2
Round 12: Interlagos, 24th November
Pos Driver UF Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chico Serra SP WB Competições 39:31.707
2. Cacá Bueno RJ Action Power +0.489
3. Flávio Figueiredo SP Scuderia 111 +2.297
4. Alceu Feldmann PR WB Competições +4.821
5. Paulo Gomes SP Boettger Competições +12.327
6. Ingo Hoffmann SP JF Racing +17.371
7. Ricardo Etchenique SP Nascar Rebial +34.200
8. Gualter Salles RJ RC Competições +35.776
9. David Muffato PR Boettger Competições +36.630
10. Antonio Jorge Neto SP A. Mattheis Motorsport +40.591
11. Thiago Marques PR Action Power +42.475
12. Beto Giorgi SP RC Competições +43.731
13. Cláudio Capparelli RJ Katálogo Racing +53.424
14. Neto de Nigris SP RC Competições +1:01.727
15. Fernando Correa SP Katálogo Racing +1:03.166
16. Rodney Felício SP Salmini Racing +1:10.108
17. Sandro Tannuri RJ JF Racing +1:10.135
18. Aloísio Andrade Filho SP Start Racing -1 lap
19. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP Chapeta Racing -1 lap
20. Carlos Alves SP Alves Competition -1 lap
21. Duda Pamplona RJ Vogel Motorsports -2 laps
NC. Adalberto Jardim SP A. Jardim Competições on lap 11
NC. Guto Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport on lap 11
NC. Bel Camilo SP By Wolf on lap 13
NC. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP Chapeta Racing on lap 11
NC. André Bragantini Jr. SP Bassani Racing on lap 11
NC. Xandy Negrão SP A. Mattheis Motorsport on lap 11
NC. Pedro Gomes SP Katálogo Racing on lap 11
Best lap: Cacá Bueno (RJ), 1:44.793 (148.02 km/h), on lap 2
Final Championship Standings
Pos Driver UF Pts
-----------------------------------
1. Ingo Hoffmann SP 164
2. Chico Serra SP 162
3. Cacá Bueno RJ 153
4. Beto Giorgi SP 140
5. Flávio Figueiredo SP 137
6. Alceu Feldmann PR 111
7. Xandy Negrão SP 86
8. Paulo Gomes SP 81
9. David Muffato PR 77
10. Guto Negrão SP 65
11. Duda Pamplona RJ 63
12. Ricardo Etchenique SP 61
13. Carlos Alves SP 58
14. Adalberto Jardim SP 52
15. Antônio Jorge Neto SP 51
16. Gualter Salles RJ 43
17. Pedro Gomes SP 41
18. Sandro Tannuri RJ 33
19. Neto De Nigris SP 23
Thiago Marques PR 23
21. Rodrigo Hanashiro SP 21
22. Luiz Paternostro SP 10
23. Raul Boesel PR 7
Cláudio Caparelli RJ 7
25. Tom Stefani GO 6
Bel Camilo SP 6
Rodney Felício SP 6
28. Hélio Saraiva Jr. SP 4
Fernando Correa SP 4
30. Sérgio Ruas SP 3
Aloísio Andrade Filho SP 3
32. Rogério Motta SP 1
N.B.
Cacá Bueno - Carlos Bueno
Xandy Negrão - Alexandre Negrão
Guto Negrão - Augusto Negrão
Beto Giorgi - Roberto Giorgi(o?)