2003 Australian Formula Ford Championship
Round 1: Phillip Island, 13th April
Qualifying 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 6 1:42.6766
2 3 Valvoline/Cummins/Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 3 1:42.8030 0:00.1264
3 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 1600 6 6 1:43.0348 0:00.3582
4 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 6 5 1:43.0411 0:00.3645
5 45 SelleysRP7/Dulux/PettarasPress Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 7 4 1:43.0637 0:00.3871
6 5 Valvoline/Cummins/Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 3 1:43.3389 0:00.6623
7 18 Fleetcare/LandscapeDevelopment Dean Fiore Van Dieman RF94 1600 5 4 1:43.6806 0:01.0040
8 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 1598 7 5 1:43.6875 0:01.0109
9 25 GB Galvanising Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 6 6 1:43.7393 0:01.0627
10 19 AZTEC/Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 6 3 1:43.7840 0:01.1074
11 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1600 6 6 1:43.8316 0:01.1550
12 9 Arad Pty Ltd Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 4 1:43.8405 0:01.1639
13 12 James Small James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ2001 1600 6 4 1:43.8669 0:01.1903
14 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum OGG 1600 6 4 1:44.2608 0:01.5842
15 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 6 3 1:44.4340 0:01.7574
16 50 Just Cars Magazine Mark West (VIC) Spectrum 1600 6 6 1:44.8961 0:02.2195
17 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 6 4 1:44.9264 0:02.2498
18 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen Rf92 1600 6 6 1:45.3120 0:02.6354
19 74 Nomad WA Pty Ltd Mark McNally (WA) Ford Spectrum 1600 6 6 1:45.4115 0:02.7349
20 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 6 6 1:45.4863 0:02.8097
21 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 6 6 1:45.7161 0:03.0395
22 57 Daniel Pappas Daniel Pappas (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 6 5 1:45.7976 0:03.1210
23 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 6 6 1:46.2366 0:03.5600
24 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 6 5 1:46.8985 0:04.2219
25 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 1600 6 5 1:47.4995 0:04.8229
26 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen 1600 6 6 1:48.3709 0:05.6943
27 28 "Collex, Davies Craig" Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF94 1600 5 2 1:48.9867 0:06.3101
28 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 2 2 1:54.1786 0:11.5020
29 15 Sonic Motor Racing Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 2
Qualifying 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 6 1:41.6869
2 3 Valvoline/Cummins/Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 7 1:41.7575 0:00.0706
3 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 1598 8 6 1:42.2378 0:00.5509
4 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 1600 3 2 1:42.3588 0:00.6719
5 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 10 7 1:42.4750 0:00.7881
6 5 Valvoline/Cummins/Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 3 1:42.5605 0:00.8736
7 18 Fleetcare/LandscapeDevelopment Dean Fiore Van Dieman RF94 1600 10 3 1:42.7224 0:01.0355
8 15 Sonic Motor Racing Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 9 1:42.7311 0:01.0442
9 19 AZTEC/Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 9 2 1:42.8084 0:01.1215
10 45 SelleysRP7/Dulux/PettarasPress Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 9 2 1:42.9049 0:01.2180
11 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 9 1:42.9218 0:01.2349
12 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 3 1:42.9307 0:01.2438
13 9 Arad Pty Ltd Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 6 1:43.1227 0:01.4358
14 12 James Small James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ2001 1600 10 9 1:43.1596 0:01.4727
15 28 "Collex, Davies Craig" Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF94 1600 5 3 1:43.3791 0:01.6922
16 25 GB Galvanising Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 9 9 1:43.5068 0:01.8199
17 57 Daniel Pappas Daniel Pappas (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 9 9 1:43.5864 0:01.8995
18 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 9 8 1:43.5987 0:01.9118
19 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum OGG 1600 8 5 1:43.8266 0:02.1397
20 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 9 6 1:44.0184 0:02.3315
21 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 5 3 1:44.0715 0:02.3846
22 74 Nomad WA Pty Ltd Mark McNally (WA) Ford Spectrum 1600 9 7 1:45.2533 0:03.5664
23 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen Rf92 1600 9 8 1:45.3294 0:03.6425
24 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 6 6 1:45.7313 0:04.0444
25 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 1600 9 8 1:45.7499 0:04.0630
26 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 9 1:46.2121 0:04.5252
27 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen 1600 9 7 1:47.1117 0:05.4248
28 77 Viking/BFI Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey (SA) Swift 93K 1600 9 8 1:47.9725 0:06.2856
29 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 1
Race Result
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline/Cummins/Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 15:34.9676 3 1:42.2393
2 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:34.9883 2 1:42.1913
3 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 1598 9 15:35.6799 3 1:42.2696
4 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 1600 9 15:35.7250 5 1:42.4846
5 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 15:35.8598 6 1:42.0407
6 3 Valvoline/Cummins/Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 15:40.6130 2 1:42.4817
7 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 15:41.4176 3 1:42.3919
8 28 "Collex, Davies Craig" Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:42.1918 3 1:42.5036
9 12 James Small James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ2001 1600 9 15:43.3663 4 1:43.2701
10 9 Arad Pty Ltd Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 15:43.4184 8 1:42.6107
11 25 GB Galvanising Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 9 15:43.5158 4 1:42.8693
12 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 15:44.2911 9 1:43.1168
13 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 9 15:49.3524 3 1:43.5677
14 19 AZTEC/Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 9 15:50.5181 4 1:43.2066
15 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum OGG 1600 9 15:55.4272 3 1:44.5775
16 57 Daniel Pappas Daniel Pappas (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 9 15:55.4984 7 1:44.6455
17 74 Nomad WA Pty Ltd Mark McNally (WA) Ford Spectrum 1600 9 15:56.8934 3 1:44.5076
18 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 15:58.7074 6 1:43.6943
19 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen Rf92 1600 9 15:58.7535 2 1:44.8789
20 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 9 15:59.1293 3 1:44.5608
21 18 Fleetcare/LandscapeDevelopment Dean Fiore Van Dieman RF94 1600 9 16:05.3928 3 1:42.7654
22 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 16:07.4146 3 1:44.9574
23 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 1600 9 16:07.9877 3 1:44.8982
24 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen 1600 9 16:16.3524 3 1:46.5388
25 77 Viking/BFI Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey (SA) Swift 93K 1600 9 16:31.1510 3 1:47.5908
DNF 45 SelleysRP7/Dulux/PettarasPress Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemen 1600 6 10:29.8893 5 1:42.8750
DNF 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 6 10:43.5690 5 1:44.6220
DNF 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 5 8:46.7304 5 1:43.2989
DNF 15 Sonic Motor Racing Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 1 1:52.5172 1 1:52.5172
Round 2: Eastern Creek, 4th May
Qualifying 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 2 1:37.5300
2 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 2 1:37.9621 0:00.4321
3 2 BRYCE FRANCIS AUTOMOTIVE Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 3 1:38.0639 0:00.5339
4 45 IAN DYK RACING Ian Dyk Van Diemen 1600 8 2 1:38.2494 0:00.7194
5 19 SIMON DERRICK Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 3 1:38.4821 0:00.9521
6 59 TANKWORLD/SPEEDZONE/ANTUNES LA Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 3 1:38.6085 0:01.0785
7 15 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 4 1:38.6639 0:01.1339
8 11 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 8 4 1:38.7599 0:01.2299
9 4 FACTORY ENTERPRISES Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1598 7 3 1:38.8353 0:01.3053
10 33 CORPORATE FLEET CONTROL John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 2 1:39.6922 0:02.1622
11 57 VAGELIS CAFノ & BAR Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 7 1:39.7570 0:02.2270
12 89 BROOK MOTORSPORT Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 8 1:39.9215 0:02.3915
13 28 CADE SOUTHALL RACING Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 6 6 1:39.9284 0:02.3984
14 25 MR RACING/GB GALVANISING Daniel Reinhardt Spectrum 06 1600 8 5 1:39.9873 0:02.4573
15 9 ADRAD RADIATORS Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 7 1:39.9915 0:02.4615
16 96 David Reynolds David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600 3 1 1:40.3845 0:02.8545
17 79 S O'BRIEN Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 7 2 1:40.4246 0:02.8946
18 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 8 1:40.4352 0:02.9052
19 8 MIKE CEVERI TEAM RACING Mark Ceveri Van Dimen RF95 1600 7 7 1:40.4607 0:02.9307
20 66 SUPER CHEAP AUTO Adam Graham Spectrum 09b 1600 8 5 1:40.5359 0:03.0059
21 37 NIRVANA BODY CLINICS P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen 1600 8 2 1:41.0147 0:03.4847
22 48 CC RACING Clint Cathcart Spectrum 096 1600 8 5 1:41.1855 0:03.6555
23 43 RUPERT COLLINS RACING Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 8 2 1:41.3035 0:03.7735
24 27 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Swift SC94F 1598 8 2 1:41.8040 0:04.2740
25 77 VIKING/BFI FIRE EQUIPMENT Graham Knuckey Swift SC93K 1600 8 8 1:43.8954 0:06.3654
Qualifying - Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 2 BRYCE FRANCIS AUTOMOTIVE Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 7 1:38.1690
2 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 2 1:38.2702 0:00.1012
3 45 IAN DYK RACING Ian Dyk Van Diemen 1600 9 4 1:38.4195 0:00.2505
4 59 TANKWORLD/SPEEDZONE/ANTUNES LA Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 9 1:38.6413 0:00.4723
5 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 3 1:38.7079 0:00.5389
6 19 SIMON DERRICK Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 3 1:39.0868 0:00.9178
7 11 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 8 8 1:39.1950 0:01.0260
8 15 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 1600 6 6 1:39.2805 0:01.1115
9 28 CADE SOUTHALL RACING Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 8 1:39.3352 0:01.1662
10 4 FACTORY ENTERPRISES Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1598 9 4 1:39.3525 0:01.1835
11 33 CORPORATE FLEET CONTROL John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 2 1:39.5929 0:01.4239
12 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 2 1:39.5960 0:01.4270
13 9 ADRAD RADIATORS Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 4 1:39.7955 0:01.6265
14 25 MR RACING/GB GALVANISING Daniel Reinhardt Spectrum 06 1600 8 3 1:39.8411 0:01.6721
15 89 BROOK MOTORSPORT Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 8 1:40.0522 0:01.8832
16 8 MIKE CEVERI TEAM RACING Mark Ceveri Van Dimen RF95 1600 9 9 1:40.1690 0:02.0000
17 96 David Reynolds David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 2 1:40.1827 0:02.0137
18 57 VAGELIS CAFノ & BAR Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 7 1:40.2109 0:02.0419
19 43 RUPERT COLLINS RACING Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 8 2 1:40.4690 0:02.3000
20 79 S O'BRIEN Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 4 2 1:40.8098 0:02.6408
21 66 SUPER CHEAP AUTO Adam Graham Spectrum 09b 1600 8 7 1:41.1865 0:03.0175
22 27 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Swift SC94F 1598 8 8 1:41.7576 0:03.5886
23 37 NIRVANA BODY CLINICS P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen 1600 8 1 1:41.9869 0:03.8179
24 77 VIKING/BFI FIRE EQUIPMENT Graham Knuckey Swift SC93K 1600 8 8 1:42.7873 0:04.6183
25 48 CC RACING Clint Cathcart Spectrum 096 1600 4 2 1:43.0672 0:04.8982
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 14:51.8513 3 1:37.6429
2 2 BRYCE FRANCIS AUTOMOTIVE Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 14:54.3586 5 1:38.0552
3 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 14:55.5837 4 1:38.1261
4 59 TANKWORLD/SPEEDZONE/ANTUNES LA Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 14:55.9192 3 1:38.3272
5 45 IAN DYK RACING Ian Dyk Van Diemen 1600 9 14:56.5555 4 1:38.1396
6 11 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 9 14:57.3266 4 1:38.3466
7 4 FACTORY ENTERPRISES Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1598 9 15:01.7801 3 1:38.6567
8 19 SIMON DERRICK Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 15:02.3372 3 1:38.7442
9 15 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 15:02.8206 4 1:38.6169
10 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 15:03.2126 4 1:38.5856
11 28 CADE SOUTHALL RACING Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:05.7336 8 1:38.8702
12 33 CORPORATE FLEET CONTROL John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 9 15:06.0663 4 1:38.9947
13 9 ADRAD RADIATORS Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 15:06.1270 6 1:39.1117
14 89 BROOK MOTORSPORT Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:11.0407 3 1:39.6179
15 57 VAGELIS CAFノ & BAR Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 9 15:12.8181 5 1:39.9755
16 25 MR RACING/GB GALVANISING Daniel Reinhardt Spectrum 06 1600 9 15:12.9504 7 1:39.4980
17 8 MIKE CEVERI TEAM RACING Mark Ceveri Van Dimen RF95 1600 9 15:15.6700 2 1:40.2229
18 43 RUPERT COLLINS RACING Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 9 15:15.8359 4 1:40.1825
19 37 NIRVANA BODY CLINICS P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen 1600 9 15:25.5760 2 1:40.9802
20 48 CC RACING Clint Cathcart Spectrum 096 1600 9 15:26.9193 4 1:41.0683
21 79 S O'BRIEN Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 9 15:37.2206 4 1:40.5674
22 77 VIKING/BFI FIRE EQUIPMENT Graham Knuckey Swift SC93K 1600 9 15:38.6627 3 1:41.9027
23 66 SUPER CHEAP AUTO Adam Graham Spectrum 09b 1600 9 15:38.7486 3 1:41.5852
24 27 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Swift SC94F 1598 9 15:44.0550 3 1:41.4691
DNF 96 David Reynolds David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:35.7073 4 1:38.0139
2 2 BRYCE FRANCIS AUTOMOTIVE Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 11:35.8175 5 1:37.9438
3 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:39.6737 4 1:38.3048
4 11 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 7 11:39.9787 4 1:38.4009
5 59 TANKWORLD/SPEEDZONE/ANTUNES LA Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 11:40.0988 4 1:38.7409
6 4 FACTORY ENTERPRISES Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1598 7 11:40.6259 4 1:38.5353
7 15 SONIC MOTOR RACING SERVICES Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:40.7616 5 1:38.3401
8 45 IAN DYK RACING Ian Dyk Van Diemen 1600 7 11:41.3278 3 1:38.4707
9 19 SIMON DERRICK Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:42.9691 5 1:38.8386
10 33 CORPORATE FLEET CONTROL John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 11:45.2238 2 1:39.0792
11 9 ADRAD RADIATORS Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 11:52.0315 3 1:39.4284
12 28 CADE SOUTHALL RACING Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 11:53.1298 3 1:39.4617
13 57 VAGELIS CAFノ & BAR Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 11:53.1472 3 1:39.6733
14 25 MR RACING/GB GALVANISING Daniel Reinhardt Spectrum 06 1600 7 11:53.4533 6 1:39.4704
15 43 RUPERT COLLINS RACING Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 7 11:59.5227 5 1:40.6204
16 48 CC RACING Clint Cathcart Spectrum 096 1600 7 12:03.0232 2 1:41.0228
17 66 SUPER CHEAP AUTO Adam Graham Spectrum 09b 1600 7 12:04.3214 4 1:40.5610
18 37 NIRVANA BODY CLINICS P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen 1600 7 12:05.0924 2 1:41.0654
19 8 MIKE CEVERI TEAM RACING Mark Ceveri Van Dimen RF95 1600 7 12:10.2887 7 1:40.8465
20 79 S O'BRIEN Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 7 12:15.7758 5 1:40.3929
21 27 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Swift SC94F 1598 7 12:18.7093 5 1:41.9619
22 32 Kurt Wimmer Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 12:26.5992 3 1:39.5146
23 77 VIKING/BFI FIRE EQUIPMENT Graham Knuckey Swift SC93K 1600 7 12:32.5867 3 1:42.1922
24 89 BROOK MOTORSPORT Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 13:00.3579 3 1:39.6798
DNF 96 David Reynolds David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600
Round 3: Winton, 25th May
Qualifying - Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 9 4 1:27.3634
2 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 8 1:27.9230 0:00.5596
3 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 9 8 1:27.9272 0:00.5638
4 15 Sonic Motor Racing Services Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 9 7 1:27.9693 0:00.6059
5 59 Tankworld/Speedzone/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 9 5 1:27.9838 0:00.6204
6 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 8 1:28.2623 0:00.8989
7 12 James Small racing James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ 01 1600 7 3 1:28.4176 0:01.0542
8 19 AZTEC / Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 5 4 1:28.4481 0:01.0847
9 18 Fleetcare / Landscape Dev'ment Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 9 6 1:28.5481 0:01.1847
10 32 Wimmers Softdrinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 9 4 1:28.6426 0:01.2792
11 96 Kart-Equip / Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 7 6 1:28.7604 0:01.3970
12 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 9 7 1:28.7934 0:01.4300
13 45 Selleys RP7 - Dulux Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemem RF 98 1600 9 9 1:28.8302 0:01.4668
14 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 9 5 1:28.8457 0:01.4823
15 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09b 1600 8 6 1:28.9006 0:01.5372
16 25 Mr Racing/GB Galvanizing Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 7 5 1:28.9703 0:01.6069
17 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 7 4 1:29.0853 0:01.7219
18 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 9 4 1:29.1817 0:01.8183
19 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF 95 1600 8 2 1:29.2279 0:01.8645
20 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF 92 1600 8 8 1:29.3473 0:01.9839
21 22 Bizar Software Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 8 4 1:29.8539 0:02.4905
22 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 8 4 1:30.0513 0:02.6879
23 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 1 1 1:30.0843 0:02.7209
24 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 4 2 1:30.3238 0:02.9604
25 79 S O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 9 8 1:30.4168 0:03.0534
26 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 05C 1600 9 5 1:30.4254 0:03.0620
27 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 9 4 1:30.5307 0:03.1673
28 57 Vagelis Cafe & Bar Daniel Pappas (QLD) Van Dieman RF 93 1600 4 3 1:30.8182 0:03.4548
29 77 Viking/BFI Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey (SA) Swift 93K 1600 1 1 1:39.7536 0:12.3902
Qualifying - Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 8 7 1:27.2661
2 59 Tankworld/Speedzone/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 9 4 1:27.8445 0:00.5784
3 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 10 1:27.8816 0:00.6155
4 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 7 1:27.8967 0:00.6306
5 15 Sonic Motor Racing Services Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 9 7 1:27.9614 0:00.6953
6 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 9 7 1:28.1037 0:00.8376
7 12 James Small racing James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ 01 1600 9 9 1:28.2992 0:01.0331
8 18 Fleetcare / Landscape Dev'ment Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 9 4 1:28.4267 0:01.1606
9 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 9 4 1:28.5270 0:01.2609
10 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 8 2 1:28.6414 0:01.3753
11 96 Kart-Equip / Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 9 8 1:28.6857 0:01.4196
12 45 Selleys RP7 - Dulux Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemem RF 98 1600 10 7 1:28.8571 0:01.5910
13 19 AZTEC / Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 5 3 1:28.9051 0:01.6390
14 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF 92 1600 9 9 1:28.9742 0:01.7081
15 32 Wimmers Softdrinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 9 6 1:29.0389 0:01.7728
16 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09b 1600 9 7 1:29.0632 0:01.7971
17 57 Vagelis Cafe & Bar Daniel Pappas (QLD) Van Dieman RF 93 1600 9 5 1:29.2266 0:01.9605
18 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 10 3 1:29.2348 0:01.9687
19 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 4 1:29.2695 0:02.0034
20 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF 95 1600 8 8 1:29.6737 0:02.4076
21 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 7 5 1:29.7388 0:02.4727
22 79 S O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 8 4 1:30.0336 0:02.7675
23 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 9 5 1:30.0810 0:02.8149
24 22 Bizar Software Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 9 4 1:30.1278 0:02.8617
25 25 Mr Racing/GB Galvanizing Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 2 2 1:30.1306 0:02.8645
26 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 05C 1600 9 2 1:30.2522 0:02.9861
27 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 6 1 1:30.5486 0:03.2825
28 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 3 2 1:30.7581 0:03.4920
77 Viking/BFI Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey (SA) Swift 93K 1600
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 14:52.6152 7 1:27.8741
2 59 Tankworld/Speedzone/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 14:56.2461 6 1:28.3124
3 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 14:58.3566 7 1:28.1914
4 15 Sonic Motor Racing Services Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 14:58.9638 7 1:28.2732
5 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 15:01.3217 6 1:28.3060
6 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 10 15:01.7437 5 1:28.6050
7 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 10 15:02.8910 9 1:28.3267
8 12 James Small racing James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ 01 1600 10 15:07.6018 7 1:28.0113
9 32 Wimmers Softdrinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 10 15:08.5720 7 1:29.1687
10 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF 95 1600 10 15:12.9105 5 1:29.2162
11 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 10 15:13.9162 4 1:29.4169
12 25 Mr Racing/GB Galvanizing Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 10 15:14.4600 7 1:29.5628
13 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 15:15.1623 8 1:29.1116
14 57 Vagelis Cafe & Bar Daniel Pappas (QLD) Van Dieman RF 93 1600 10 15:19.9173 7 1:29.9021
15 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF 92 1600 10 15:20.4654 9 1:29.1509
16 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 10 15:20.4857 7 1:27.9958
17 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 10 15:20.5675 7 1:29.3751
18 45 Selleys RP7 - Dulux Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemem RF 98 1600 10 15:20.8427 9 1:28.7229
19 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 15:23.4899 9 1:29.8355
20 22 Bizar Software Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 10 15:27.3146 7 1:30.3623
21 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 15:27.8334 9 1:29.7152
22 18 Fleetcare / Landscape Dev'ment Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 15:34.9164 5 1:29.3079
23 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 05C 1600 10 15:39.0791 8 1:31.1459
24 79 S O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 10 15:40.6846 6 1:29.6430
25 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09b 1600 10 15:40.8249 8 1:29.4496
26 19 AZTEC / Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 9 15:29.9628 3 1:28.8130
27 96 Kart-Equip / Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 9 15:31.1165 8 1:29.1471
28 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 16:03.4523 7 1:29.6667
DNF 77 Viking/BFI Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey (SA) Swift 93K 1600
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 14:46.4194 4 1:27.8122
2 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 14:48.9798 5 1:27.8205
3 59 Tankworld/Speedzone/Antunes Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 14:49.5928 4 1:27.9837
4 15 Sonic Motor Racing Services Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 14:53.7470 6 1:28.2378
5 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 14:53.8592 5 1:28.0093
6 12 James Small racing James Small (VIC) Mygale SJ 01 1600 10 14:54.2990 7 1:28.1790
7 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 10 14:56.1053 7 1:28.1104
8 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 10 14:56.3626 8 1:28.1136
9 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 10 14:57.6159 6 1:28.3467
10 43 Rupert Collins Plastics Adam Hickey (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 10 15:03.7032 5 1:29.0842
11 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF 95 1600 10 15:03.9037 7 1:29.0214
12 45 Selleys RP7 - Dulux Ian Dyk (NSW) Van Diemem RF 98 1600 10 15:04.8595 7 1:28.4862
13 18 Fleetcare / Landscape Dev'ment Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 15:05.1133 7 1:28.4516
14 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 15:06.9188 4 1:29.0452
15 32 Wimmers Softdrinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 10 15:07.2908 4 1:29.0452
16 96 Kart-Equip / Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF 02 1600 10 15:09.2029 8 1:28.8583
17 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit (NSW) Van Diemen RF 93 1600 10 15:09.5104 7 1:29.2073
18 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 10 15:19.0884 6 1:29.2546
19 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 15:19.5296 3 1:30.1761
20 79 S O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 10 15:19.5769 7 1:30.0135
21 19 AZTEC / Beta Tools Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF 01 1600 10 15:19.8701 6 1:29.5281
22 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham (VIC) Spectrum 09b 1600 10 15:19.9184 6 1:29.1763
23 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness (NSW) Van Diemen RF 94 1600 10 15:21.4971 5 1:29.9384
24 25 Mr Racing/GB Galvanizing Daniel Reinhardt (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 10 15:21.6569 7 1:29.0863
25 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF 92 1600 10 15:21.9059 9 1:29.1627
26 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence (VIC) Spectrum 05C 1600 10 15:32.9463 2 1:30.9451
DNF 22 Bizar Software Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 4 6:14.1644 3 1:30.1827
DNF 77 Viking/BFI Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey (SA) Swift 93K 1600
Round 4: Barbagallo, 7th-8th June
Qualifying - Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1598 4 4 1:01.3596
2 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 9 5 1:01.6502 0:00.2906
3 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1598 5 2 1:01.7244 0:00.3648
4 59 Speedzone/Tankworld Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 8 4 1:01.7635 0:00.4039
5 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 10 8 1:01.7662 0:00.4066
6 15 Kings Springs Michael Trimble (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 8 5 1:01.8367 0:00.4771
7 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF93 1598 11 10 1:01.9683 0:00.6087
8 30 Fastlane Racing Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 8 5 1:02.0320 0:00.6724
9 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 5 2 1:02.0533 0:00.6937
10 33 Steve Baxter Steve Baxter (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 11 8 1:02.0664 0:00.7068
11 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 11 11 1:02.1404 0:00.7808
12 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1598 6 5 1:02.1888 0:00.8292
13 55 William Hall William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 13 8 1:02.2462 0:00.8866
14 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 8 4 1:02.3206 0:00.9610
15 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1598 14 13 1:02.3714 0:01.0118
16 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 6 4 1:02.7222 0:01.3626
17 16 Fastlane Racing Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 9 6 1:02.7450 0:01.3854
18 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 13 9 1:02.8191 0:01.4595
19 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 8 6 1:02.8409 0:01.4813
20 20 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 12 7 1:03.0280 0:01.6684
21 88 Justin Locke Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF95 1598 13 6 1:03.1685 0:01.8089
22 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 9 9 1:03.1706 0:01.8110
23 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1598 10 8 1:03.1789 0:01.8193
24 36 Clayton Pyne Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 10 10 1:03.2672 0:01.9076
25 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1598 11 8 1:03.3709 0:02.0113
26 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 14 12 1:04.0358 0:02.6762
27 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 2 2 1:04.1775 0:02.8179
Qualifying - Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1598 8 4 1:02.2637
2 55 William Hall William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 7 7 1:02.3818 0:00.1181
3 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 8 7 1:02.3973 0:00.1336
4 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1598 11 7 1:02.7647 0:00.5010
5 33 Steve Baxter Steve Baxter (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 5 5 1:02.9529 0:00.6892
6 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 10 7 1:03.0465 0:00.7828
7 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 5 4 1:03.0768 0:00.8131
8 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 5 5 1:03.2402 0:00.9765
9 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 8 5 1:03.3042 0:01.0405
10 16 Fastlane Racing Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 5 1:03.3188 0:01.0551
11 36 Clayton Pyne Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 8 8 1:03.4133 0:01.1496
12 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 10 5 1:03.6893 0:01.4256
13 88 Justin Locke Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF95 1598 11 11 1:03.7564 0:01.4927
14 20 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 10 7 1:03.9136 0:01.6499
15 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1598 11 10 1:04.0645 0:01.8008
16 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1598 4 3 1:04.2608 0:01.9971
17 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 3 3 1:04.3166 0:02.0529
18 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 10 7 1:04.9479 0:02.6842
19 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF93 1598 1
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:36.4149 6 1:02.1842
2 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:37.4951 3 1:02.2549
3 59 Speedzone/Tankworld Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 12:38.0693 7 1:02.1002
4 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 12:38.8532 11 1:02.1238
5 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 12:41.8186 7 1:02.0911
6 15 Kings Springs Michael Trimble (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:42.6829 11 1:02.4252
7 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 12:42.8307 11 1:02.2223
8 30 Fastlane Racing Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 12:44.8407 10 1:02.5497
9 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF93 1598 12 12:45.0426 10 1:02.3496
10 33 Steve Baxter Steve Baxter (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 12:45.2237 10 1:02.4080
11 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1598 12 12:46.5843 9 1:02.5353
12 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 12:47.1200 9 1:02.6948
13 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 12:47.4834 10 1:02.7387
14 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 12:47.7531 10 1:02.8342
15 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 12:53.6589 5 1:02.9086
16 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 12:53.8688 6 1:03.0601
17 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1598 12 12:54.4255 5 1:03.2166
18 20 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 12 12:54.5816 12 1:03.2056
19 16 Fastlane Racing Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 13:05.7068 11 1:03.5999
20 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 13:05.9245 8 1:03.4124
21 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 13:05.9799 6 1:03.2649
22 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 13:18.7659 12 1:04.4691
23 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 13:18.8608 10 1:03.6250
DNF 88 Justin Locke Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF95 1598 5 5:51.4407 2 1:03.7834
DNF 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 3 3:44.2451 2 1:03.9533
DNF 36 Clayton Pyne Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 2 2:20.7261 2 1:04.3726
DNF 55 William Hall William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:37.8414 2 1:02.1869
2 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 12:39.7317 2 1:02.2545
3 59 Speedzone/Tankworld Neil McFadyen (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 12:43.1202 6 1:02.4009
4 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 12:43.3782 4 1:02.3959
5 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:43.4456 2 1:02.2241
6 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 12:47.3590 6 1:02.8379
7 30 Fastlane Racing Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 12:47.8325 6 1:02.7417
8 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 09 1598 12 12:50.7350 6 1:02.9282
9 15 Kings Springs Michael Trimble (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:51.1288 8 1:02.6052
10 28 Collex Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF93 1598 12 12:51.2506 6 1:02.9849
11 33 Steve Baxter Steve Baxter (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 12:51.6017 8 1:02.8935
12 24 Best Cars Tim Slade (SA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 12:51.7581 3 1:03.0522
13 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 12:52.1445 8 1:03.2456
14 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 12 12:58.2582 8 1:03.1975
15 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1598 12 13:00.6997 8 1:03.5780
16 20 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 12 13:01.4536 2 1:03.6753
17 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 13:01.6826 9 1:03.7105
18 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 13:02.0247 10 1:03.5366
19 88 Justin Locke Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF95 1598 12 13:02.4933 7 1:03.6243
20 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 13:02.8556 5 1:03.5691
21 16 Fastlane Racing Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 13:03.2292 11 1:03.6781
22 36 Clayton Pyne Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 13:06.0700 8 1:03.4291
23 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 13:13.9565 7 1:03.8135
24 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 13:15.1246 10 1:04.4837
DNF 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 11 11:46.9256 7 1:02.9286
DNF 55 William Hall William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 8 8:40.0053 7 1:02.9298
DNF 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 5 5:27.3158 2 1:03.1774
Round 5: Queensland Raceway, 19th-20th July
Qualifying - Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 9 9 1:16.5889
2 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 10 7 1:17.0929 0:00.5040
3 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 9 6 1:17.1715 0:00.5826
4 15 Kings Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 10 8 1:17.3208 0:00.7319
5 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 10 8 1:17.3964 0:00.8075
6 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 10 8 1:17.4151 0:00.8262
7 9 ADRAD Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 9 6 1:17.4500 0:00.8611
8 57 QLD Group/Nirvana Body Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 9 9 1:17.5831 0:00.9942
9 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 10 10 1:17.6015 0:01.0126
10 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 10 10 1:17.6550 0:01.0661
11 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 10 9 1:17.6625 0:01.0736
12 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 10 10 1:17.7772 0:01.1883
13 24 Steel Building Systems Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 10 10 1:17.7959 0:01.2070
14 19 Phoenix Body Sculpting Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 7 5 1:17.8841 0:01.2952
15 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 10 10 1:17.9424 0:01.3535
16 17 Gilmour Developments Chris Gilmour Van Diemen RF96B 10 10 1:18.1441 0:01.5552
17 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09 8 7 1:18.5709 0:01.9820
18 43 RupertCollinsPlasticsAcornBGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 9 5 1:18.6198 0:02.0309
19 53 VIP Petfoods Kent Quinn Vector T94 10 5 1:18.7585 0:02.1696
20 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 6 6 1:18.8117 0:02.2228
21 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 10 9 1:18.9892 0:02.4003
22 44 Holts Cranes/Paramount Perform Mark Holt Van Diemen RF96 9 5 1:19.2004 0:02.6115
23 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 9 7 1:19.6004 0:03.0115
24 72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 10 7 1:20.7022 0:04.1133
25 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 10 12:54.4042 6 1:16.5536
2 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 10 12:57.5300 6 1:16.4785
3 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 10 12:58.0883 5 1:16.6359
4 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 10 12:58.2579 5 1:16.5709
5 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 10 13:04.6557 3 1:16.9430
6 9 ADRAD Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 10 13:04.6686 7 1:16.8289
7 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 10 13:04.9456 4 1:17.0561
8 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 10 13:05.4010 4 1:17.0322
9 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 10 13:07.3569 5 1:17.0138
10 19 Phoenix Body Sculpting Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 10 13:08.6731 5 1:17.1841
11 57 QLD Group/Nirvana Body Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 10 13:12.6742 7 1:17.4096
12 24 Steel Building Systems Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 10 13:13.1329 5 1:17.6813
13 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 10 13:14.3952 5 1:17.4381
14 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 10 13:15.4710 6 1:17.0563
15 17 Gilmour Developments Chris Gilmour Van Diemen RF96B 10 13:18.1034 7 1:18.0311
16 43 RupertCollinsPlasticsAcornBGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 10 13:18.2689 4 1:18.1253
17 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 10 13:18.9353 2 1:18.1231
18 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 10 13:20.0877 2 1:17.2274
19 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09 10 13:20.1915 7 1:18.0857
20 44 Holts Cranes/Paramount Perform Mark Holt Van Diemen RF96 10 13:27.8845 3 1:18.6828
21 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 10 13:30.0612 5 1:18.0215
22 72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 10 13:42.4367 5 1:20.3064
DNF 15 Kings Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 9 11:46.2028 8 1:17.1148
DNF 53 VIP Petfoods Kent Quinn Vector T94 7 9:30.4246 4 1:18.5747
DNF 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 2 2:45.5130 2 1:17.6518
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 10 16:58.3706 3 1:16.5283
2 2 Bryce Francis Automotive Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 10 16:58.6921 3 1:16.6068
3 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 10 16:58.9088 3 1:16.7120
4 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 10 16:59.9606 3 1:16.8962
5 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 10 17:00.3606 9 1:17.1160
6 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 10 17:00.6251 10 1:17.0085
7 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 10 17:01.2338 10 1:16.8961
8 15 Kings Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 10 17:02.5214 10 1:17.0333
9 19 Phoenix Body Sculpting Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 10 17:02.9084 8 1:17.2091
10 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 10 17:04.7966 8 1:17.0501
11 43 RupertCollinsPlasticsAcornBGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 10 17:07.7797 10 1:18.4459
12 17 Gilmour Developments Chris Gilmour Van Diemen RF96B 10 17:07.9695 10 1:18.3029
13 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 10 17:08.0871 8 1:16.9754
14 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 10 17:08.3245 8 1:17.6715
15 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09 10 17:09.4257 8 1:18.0049
16 89 Logical Additions Stephen Borness Van Diemen RF94 10 17:09.9324 10 1:17.8031
17 57 QLD Group/Nirvana Body Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 10 17:10.5669 8 1:16.9434
18 44 Holts Cranes/Paramount Perform Mark Holt Van Diemen RF96 10 17:11.3948 10 1:18.4997
19 72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 10 17:20.2669 8 1:20.4301
20 37 Nirvana Body Clinics Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 10 17:20.7724 10 1:18.4775
DNF 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 7 13:07.5089 3 1:16.8792
DNF 9 ADRAD Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 6 10:54.5708 3 1:17.8568
DNF 53 VIP Petfoods Kent Quinn Vector T94 5 9:35.2998 2 1:18.4571
DNF 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 3 4:10.5052 2 1:18.7416
DNF 24 Steel Building Systems Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 2 2:46.1891 2 1:18.8127
Round 6: Oran Park, 16th-17th August
Qualifying - Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 4 1:12.2403
2 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 3 1:12.3236 0:00.0833
3 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 2 1:12.4119 0:00.1716
4 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 10 4 1:12.4119 0:00.1716
5 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 4 1:12.5581 0:00.3178
6 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 10 4 1:12.5896 0:00.3493
7 50 Just Cars Magazine Adam Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 8 4 1:12.5986 0:00.3583
8 12 James Small James Small Mygale SJ01 1600 9 3 1:12.6272 0:00.3869
9 19 The Tool Store One up Building Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 4 1:12.6334 0:00.3931
10 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 1600 9 2 1:12.6850 0:00.4447
11 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1600 6 2 1:12.6902 0:00.4499
12 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 2 1:12.6904 0:00.4501
13 34 S & D Welch Removals Glenn Welch Mygale 1600 9 2 1:13.2019 0:00.9616
14 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 2 1:13.2744 0:01.0341
15 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 5 1:13.3049 0:01.0646
16 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 1600 11 4 1:13.3112 0:01.0709
17 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 4 1:13.3312 0:01.0909
18 57 D. Pappas Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 4 1:13.3841 0:01.1438
19 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 7 1:13.3907 0:01.1504
20 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 1600 3 1 1:13.4208 0:01.1805
21 15 King Springs/Sonic Racing Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 3 1:13.4337 0:01.1934
22 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 1600 9 4 1:13.6038 0:01.3635
23 79 Shannon O達rien Shannon O達rien Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 5 1:13.8529 0:01.6126
24 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09B 1600 10 3 1:13.9435 0:01.7032
25 29 BETA Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 1600 10 3 1:14.3086 0:02.0683
26 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 3 1:14.5461 0:02.3058
27 98 Eastern Creek Karting Raceway Troy Hunt Swift SC95K 1600 10 3 1:15.0335 0:02.7932
28 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 1600 11 4 1:15.3236 0:03.0833
29 77 B F I Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey Swift 93K 1600 8 7 1:16.7823 0:04.5420
72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600
21 Anglo Australian Motorsport Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 1600
Qualifying - Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 50 Just Cars Magazine Adam Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 8 7 1:12.6270
2 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 7 1:12.8032 0:00.1762
3 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 8 1:13.0182 0:00.3912
4 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 5 1:13.0541 0:00.4271
5 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 1600 8 8 1:13.0775 0:00.4505
6 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 7 2 1:13.0838 0:00.4568
7 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 7 1:13.3017 0:00.6747
8 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 2 1:13.3158 0:00.6888
9 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1600 7 7 1:13.3726 0:00.7456
10 19 The Tool Store One up Building Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 5 1:13.4423 0:00.8153
11 12 James Small James Small Mygale SJ01 1600 7 4 1:13.4644 0:00.8374
12 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 6 1:13.4678 0:00.8408
13 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 8 8 1:13.5050 0:00.8780
14 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 1600 8 7 1:13.6145 0:00.9875
15 34 S & D Welch Removals Glenn Welch Mygale 1600 8 8 1:13.6515 0:01.0245
16 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 7 1:13.7592 0:01.1322
17 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 1600 8 8 1:13.9016 0:01.2746
18 15 King Springs/Sonic Racing Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 7 1:14.0101 0:01.3831
19 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 6 1:14.0667 0:01.4397
20 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 5 2 1:14.1039 0:01.4769
21 57 D. Pappas Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 7 1:14.2103 0:01.5833
22 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 1600 7 6 1:14.6460 0:02.0190
23 79 Shannon O達rien Shannon O達rien Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 7 1:14.7710 0:02.1440
24 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09B 1600 7 7 1:14.7923 0:02.1653
25 21 Anglo Australian Motorsport Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 1600 3 3 1:15.2601 0:02.6331
26 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders Van Diemen RF94 1600 1 1 1:15.3303 0:02.7033
27 43 RupertCollinsPlasticsAcornBGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 1 1 1:15.7351 0:03.1081
28 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 4 1:15.9322 0:03.3052
29 29 BETA Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 1600 3 2 1:15.9783 0:03.3513
30 77 B F I Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey Swift 93K 1600 7 7 1:17.6304 0:05.0034
31 98 Eastern Creek Karting Raceway Troy Hunt Swift SC95K 1600 1 1 1:18.4117 0:05.7847
32 72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 7 5 1:19.2198 0:06.5928
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 14:49.8818 5 1:13.2144
2 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 14:52.8182 4 1:13.3193
3 50 Just Cars Magazine Adam Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 12 14:53.1948 6 1:13.1216
4 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 12 14:54.6368 8 1:13.5375
5 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 14:55.0405 7 1:13.4198
6 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 14:57.1983 9 1:13.5851
7 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 15:02.8930 4 1:13.8867
8 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 1600 12 15:03.0186 10 1:13.5088
9 19 The Tool Store One up Building Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 15:07.0993 3 1:14.1678
10 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 15:07.5367 5 1:14.1577
11 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 1600 12 15:10.2384 7 1:13.9225
12 34 S & D Welch Removals Glenn Welch Mygale 1600 12 15:10.8689 7 1:13.7369
13 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 15:11.7616 8 1:14.0964
14 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 1600 12 15:13.1160 5 1:14.2948
15 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 15:16.6581 3 1:13.9222
16 21 Anglo Australian Motorsport Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 15:19.1014 9 1:14.5315
17 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09B 1600 12 15:23.6567 5 1:14.8334
18 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 15:30.2076 7 1:13.2124
19 29 BETA Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 1600 12 15:31.3807 3 1:15.6405
20 72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 12 15:59.6216 8 1:17.3273
DNF 98 Eastern Creek Karting Raceway Troy Hunt Swift SC95K 1600 11 14:02.9043 5 1:14.6986
DNF 43 RupertCollinsPlasticsAcornBGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 11 14:03.0452 9 1:14.6632
DNF 57 D. Pappas Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 11 14:03.9251 7 1:14.4528
DNF 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 12:36.4812 5 1:13.8634
DNF 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1600 9 11:43.8312 4 1:13.8139
DNF 77 B F I Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey Swift 93K 1600 8 10:43.6284 4 1:17.4522
DNF 12 James Small James Small Mygale SJ01 1600 5 6:19.1496 4 1:13.2943
DNF 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 1600
DNF 79 Shannon O達rien Shannon O達rien Van Diemen RF03 1600
DNF 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600
DNF 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 1600
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:46.3419 11 1:13.0356
2 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:47.4215 10 1:13.2901
3 50 Just Cars Magazine Adam Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 12 17:48.0243 4 1:13.1823
4 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 1600 12 17:48.9629 4 1:13.3888
5 9 Adrad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 17:49.4386 11 1:13.3087
6 45 Selleys/Dulux/Pettaras Press Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 1600 12 17:49.8491 4 1:13.2565
7 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 17:51.5088 4 1:13.2560
8 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:51.6402 10 1:13.0230
9 19 The Tool Store One up Building Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:52.2225 9 1:13.6265
10 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 1600 12 17:52.2971 10 1:13.3710
11 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:53.5792 4 1:13.5646
12 36 Dowling Real Estate/Hawks Nest Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:54.2769 4 1:13.7509
13 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 17:56.4602 4 1:13.7109
14 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 1600 12 17:56.7649 12 1:13.9074
15 96 Kart-Equip/Nexus Consulting David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 17:57.0811 11 1:13.6251
16 34 S & D Welch Removals Glenn Welch Mygale 1600 12 17:57.5709 12 1:13.5164
17 21 Anglo Australian Motorsport Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:58.7002 4 1:14.2661
18 57 D. Pappas Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 17:59.1348 4 1:14.1906
19 98 Eastern Creek Karting Raceway Troy Hunt Swift SC95K 1600 12 18:02.7633 11 1:14.8219
20 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 18:02.8885 11 1:14.0030
21 29 BETA Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 1600 12 18:09.8924 12 1:16.0603
22 48 CC Racing Clint Cathcart Spectrum 09B 1600 12 18:10.1311 10 1:14.8377
23 79 Shannon O達rien Shannon O達rien Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 18:10.3489 4 1:14.7441
24 77 B F I Fire Equipment Graham Knuckey Swift 93K 1600 12 18:12.5241 11 1:15.6162
25 72 Smeaton Plumbing Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 12 18:27.3357 11 1:18.7949
DNF 43 RupertCollinsPlasticsAcornBGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 1600 10 15:38.4530 2 1:15.1517
DNF 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 1600 10 15:42.7492 4 1:14.1951
DNF 33 Corporate Fleet Control John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 1600 4 5:03.1951 4 1:13.5133
DNF 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 1600 4 5:44.4901 2 1:14.2416
Round 7: Sandown Park, 13th-14th August
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 12 James Small James Small Mygale SJ01 11 9 1:18.6725
2 45 Selleys RP7/Dulux/Pettaras Pre Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 10 8 1:18.9001 0:00.2276
3 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 12 7 1:19.0353 0:00.3628
4 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 11 6 1:19.2333 0:00.5608
5 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes La Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 11 8 1:19.3117 0:00.6392
6 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 12 11 1:19.3715 0:00.6990
7 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 12 10 1:19.4520 0:00.7795
8 57 QLD Group/Nirvana Body Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 11 6 1:19.5103 0:00.8378
9 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 9 6 1:19.5220 0:00.8495
10 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 8 1 1:19.5871 0:00.9146
11 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 11 5 1:19.6068 0:00.9343
12 15 Sonic Motor Racing Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 12 12 1:19.6665 0:00.9940
13 96 Pedigree/Kart-Equip/Nexus Cons David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 11 7 1:19.7064 0:01.0339
14 36 Dowling Real Es/Hawks Nest Tea Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 12 6 1:19.9247 0:01.2522
15 33 J. Pettit John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 9 7 1:19.9372 0:01.2647
16 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 11 10 1:20.0087 0:01.3362
17 43 Rupert Collins Plas./Acorn/BGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 10 7 1:20.2255 0:01.5530
18 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport Dave Sieders Van Diemen RF94 8 8 1:20.2487 0:01.5762
19 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 11 8 1:20.3911 0:01.7186
20 83 Minerva NET Internet Veijo Phillips Spectrum 09 10 6 1:20.4632 0:01.7907
21 22 Terry Kerr Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 11 7 1:20.6347 0:01.9622
22 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 9 4 1:20.7825 0:02.1100
23 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 11 5 1:21.0006 0:02.3281
24 79 S. O Brien Shannon O Brien Van Diemen RF03 10 7 1:21.0820 0:02.4095
25 26 All Purpose Garages/Sagacity Matthew Tate Spectrum 07 1 1 1:21.5867 0:02.9142
26 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence Spectrum 05C 10 8 1:21.7718 0:03.0993
27 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 11 7 1:22.7860 0:04.1135
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 10 13:25.9908 8 1:19.0526
2 12 James Small James Small Mygale SJ01 10 13:26.9672 5 1:19.1106
3 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 10 13:27.5720 6 1:19.2418
4 45 Selleys RP7/Dulux/Pettaras Pre Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 10 13:29.3167 6 1:19.4274
5 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 10 13:34.8976 9 1:19.8471
6 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes La Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 10 13:35.1669 8 1:19.2113
7 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 10 13:35.4825 8 1:19.1612
8 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 10 13:37.7944 8 1:19.6334
9 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport Dave Sieders Van Diemen RF94 10 13:38.3255 6 1:19.7895
10 96 Pedigree/Kart-Equip/Nexus Cons David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 10 13:38.7279 8 1:19.4377
11 36 Dowling Real Es/Hawks Nest Tea Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 10 13:39.7969 9 1:20.1267
12 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 10 13:40.5114 8 1:20.1197
13 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 10 13:40.6507 9 1:19.8206
14 33 J. Pettit John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 10 13:41.0548 9 1:20.1441
15 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 10 13:41.3186 10 1:19.9252
16 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 10 13:41.6259 10 1:19.9587
17 22 Terry Kerr Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 10 13:44.1847 6 1:20.2470
18 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 10 13:44.5052 6 1:20.4180
19 83 Minerva NET Internet Veijo Phillips Spectrum 09 10 13:51.9163 6 1:21.0303
20 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 10 13:52.1089 6 1:19.2625
21 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 10 14:02.2156 2 1:22.1620
22 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence Spectrum 05C 10 14:02.6067 7 1:21.8951
23 57 QLD Group/Nirvana Body Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 10 14:12.6572 4 1:19.8193
DNF 15 Sonic Motor Racing Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 8 10:55.6904 8 1:19.6440
DNF 79 S. O Brien Shannon O Brien Van Diemen RF03 8 11:07.2176 8 1:20.5018
DNF 43 Rupert Collins Plas./Acorn/BGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 4 5:56.2223 2 1:21.6937
DNF 26 All Purpose Garages/Sagacity Matthew Tate Spectrum 07 1 5:54.5365 1 5:54.5365
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 12 James Small James Small Mygale SJ01 8 18:06.9787 2 1:20.0004
2 45 Selleys RP7/Dulux/Pettaras Pre Ian Dyk Van Diemen RF98 8 18:08.3826 2 1:20.2256
3 3 Valvoline Cummins Repco Tony Pugliese Van Diemen RF01 8 18:09.6278 2 1:20.9716
4 9 AdRad Radiators Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF03 8 18:10.6201 7 1:20.8881
5 59 Speedzone/Tankworld/Antunes La Neil McFadyen Van Diemen RF94 8 18:11.2650 2 1:21.1697
6 8 Thrifty-Link Hardware Mark Ceveri Van Diemen RF95 8 18:11.9484 2 1:20.9640
7 57 QLD Group/Nirvana Body Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF93 8 18:13.1712 2 1:21.6523
8 2 Bryce Francis Auto Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 8 18:14.8114 2 1:20.2047
9 43 Rupert Collins Plas./Acorn/BGS Adam Hickey Spectrum 06B 8 18:15.3797 2 1:22.0345
10 96 Pedigree/Kart-Equip/Nexus Cons David Reynolds Van Diemen RF02 8 18:16.1397 2 1:20.7703
11 32 Wimmers Soft Drinks Kurt Wimmer Van Diemen RF02 8 18:17.1395 2 1:22.3670
12 15 Sonic Motor Racing Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF01 8 18:17.9251 2 1:20.8739
13 26 All Purpose Garages/Sagacity Matthew Tate Spectrum 07 8 18:19.1238 2 1:21.2677
14 35 Cameron Spence Cameron Spence Spectrum 05C 8 18:20.1422 2 1:22.2025
15 37 Nirvana Body Clinics P/L Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF94 8 18:21.6047 2 1:22.7892
16 11 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 09 8 18:22.6941 2 1:20.5045
DNF 36 Dowling Real Es/Hawks Nest Tea Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 6 14:30.5805 2 1:21.8780
DNF 33 J. Pettit John Pettit Van Diemen RF93 6 14:30.7660 2 1:21.6138
DNF 66 Super Cheap Auto Adam Graham Spectrum 09B 6 14:31.0882 2 1:21.5062
DNF 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF94 6 14:31.9404 2 1:20.8351
DNF 79 S. O Brien Shannon O Brien Van Diemen RF03 6 14:32.5478 2 1:22.2096
DNF 5 Valvoline Cummins Repco Glen Hastings Van Diemen RF01 6 14:34.4677 2 1:22.2351
DNF 24 Best Cars Tim Slade Van Diemen RF92 2 2:56.5245 2 1:22.3137
DNF 22 Terry Kerr Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 2 2:56.6764 2 1:23.1276
DNF 4 Factory Enterprises Justin Cotter Spectrum 09 2 2:56.8551 2 1:25.8346