2003 Miscellaneous Rally Results


Red Kite Stages - 5th January

 1 Julian Reynolds/Ieuan Thomas         Subaru Impreza          47m57
 2 Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas           Subaru Impreza WRC 98   48m57
 3 Gary Midwinter/Martin Saunders       Ford Escort WRC         49m18
 4 Robert Gough/Patrick Walsh           Mitsubishi Lancer       50m05
 5 Ian Joel/Graeme Wood                 Ford Escort Cosworth    50m54
 6 Nigel Griffiths/Andrew Owens         Subaru Impreza          51m11
 7 Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders             Escort Cosworth         51m36
 8 Andrew Kenny/Gary Kenny              Mitsubishi              52m04
 9 Chris Bown/Roger Bown                Mitsubishi Evo IV       52m08
10 Dorian Rees/Eurig Evans              Mitsubishi Evo VII      52m17 



Arctic Lapland Rally - 24th-25th January

Ps   # Gr Driver/Co-Driver                      Car                             Result
 1   4 A8 Janne Tuohino/Markku Tuohino          Ford Focus RS WRC02             2h16m48.1
 2   6 A8 Jouni Ampuja/Mika Ovaskainen          Toyota Corolla WRC              2h19m50.4
 3   1 A8 Sebastian Lindholm/Launo Heinonen     Peugeot 206 WRC                 2h21m40.0
 4  11 A8 Jari Viita/Teppo Leino                Ford Focus RS WRC               2h22m11.3
 5  22 N4 Hannu Hotanen/Sami Räsänen            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h22m22.4
 6  18 A8 Jouko Tiri/Ari Haipus                 Subaru Impreza 555              2h23m05.8
 7   8 N4 Juha Salo/Mika Stenberg               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h23m05.8
 8  12 A8 Timo Hulkkonen/Heikki Kovalainen      Ford Focus RS WRC02             2h24m28.8
 9  19 N4 Marko Uutela/Tiina Uutela             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h24m46.6
10  15 A8 Heikki Westerlund/Ismo Rajamäki       Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         2h24m48.7
11  38 N4 Mats Rinne/Timo Rossi                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         2h26m08.0
12  26 N4 Kari Ali-Rantala/Petri Vihavainen     Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         2h26m38.7
13  27 N4 Sakari Kalliomaa/Tero Aspegren        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h26m39.4
14  37 N4 Pasi Saarelainen/Mika Manninen        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       2h27m42.8
15  21 N4 Jyrki Järvilehto/Jari Jyrkiäinen      Mitsubishi Carisma GT           2h28m08.6
16  35 N4 Mika Eloluoma/Timo Kauppila           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       2h28m19.7
17  44 A7 Tomi Tukiainen/Pekka Kärmeniemi       VW Golf GTi 2.0 16V             2h28m31.3
18  24 N4 Ari Laivola/Pekka Savela              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h28m49.4
19  50 N4 Teemu Tahko/Juha Repo                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       2h29m09.3
20  43 N4 Saku Vierimaa/Tapio Eirtovaara        Subaru WRX STi                  2h30m48.9
21  45 A7 Janne Vähämiko/Aki Suutarinen         VW Golf GTi 2.0 16V             2h34m04.0
22  56 N3 Timo Mäenpää/Panu Plosila             Honda Civic Type R              2h34m12.2
23  14 N3 Pekka Turunen/Carola Scharenberg      Renault Clio Sport 2.016V       2h34m41.5
24  15 N3 Eero Räikkönen/Aki Hietala            Honda Civic Type R              2h34m52.7
25  16 N3 Jani Ylipahkala/Markku Laurila        Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h35m32.0
26  32 A8 Pekka Rantakari/Ossi Lehtonen         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h35m37.2
27  58 N3 Antero Saari/Mikko Nokipii            Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h35m41.0
28  59 N3 Tomi Lantta/Timo Liukkonen            Honda Civic Type R              2h36m23.6
29  14 A8 Mika Häkkinen/Arto Kapanen            Mitsubishi Lancer WRC2          2h36m50.1
30  48 A8 Sven Isaksson/Jonny Olofsson          Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         2h38m41.5
31  61 N3 Minna Lindroos/Sirkka Rautiainen      Honda Civic Type R              2h38m57.9
32  83 A8 Tomi Tuominen/Timo Tuominen           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo           2h39m21.2
33  72 N3 Aki Teiskonen/Miika Teiskonen         Honda Integra Type R            2h39m45.4
34  57 N3 Ilkka Kärpänen/Jukka Aromaa           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h39.55.9
35  66 A7 Sami Vatanen/Jussi Martiskin          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h40m23.5
36  78 N4 Joni Mäkelä/Kari Koskinen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         2h40m47.4
37  86 N3 Ville Hautamäki/Jari Hämeenniemi      Honda Integra Type R            2h41m12.4
38  88 N3 Jarno Kinnunen/Mikko Lukka            Honda Integra Type R            2h42m05.2
39  53 N4 Karri Marttila/Janne Runtti           Subaru WRX STi                  2h44m17.8
40  81 N4 Kim Hanslin/Seppo Harjanne            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h44m25.5
41  68 A7 Henri Tuomisto/Jukka Rasi             Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h45m01.1
42  95 N4 Harri Weckström/Mia Miettinen         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       2h46m26.4
43  76 N3 Timo Bäck/Anssi Ojanen                Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h47m14.2
44  79 N4 Keke Rosberg/Kaj Häkkinen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h47m30.5
45  96 N3 Sami Grönthal/Tuomo Nikkola           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h47m55.5
46  84 N3 Harri Korkiakoski/Jorma Kiimalainen   Opel Astra F GSi 16V            2h48m15.4
47  94 A8 Jyrki Salminen/Mikko Salminen         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         2h50m50.8
48 104 N3 Veini Pirttilahti/Juha Koskinen       VW Golf GTi 16V 2.0             2h54m29.1
49  98 N3 Joni Arpiainen/Mikko Jokinen          Honda Civic Type R              2h54m40.8
50  99 N3 Markku Harju/Pekka Leppälä            Ford Escort RS 2000             2h57m23.1
51 109 A5 Jaakko Nieminen/Olavi Alanko          Nissan Micra 1,3 S              2h58m28.7
52  93 N4 Jaakko Rytsölä/Kari Kemppinen         Subaru Impreza 555              3h07m07.2
53  67 A7 Marko O.Saarinen/Jens Hildén          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            3h19m18.9
54 110 A5 Jean-Philippe Capell/Jarmo Siitonen   Peugeot 106 XSi                 4h39m30.0
55 111 N3 Luc Schoenmakers/Patrick Michiels     Opel Astra F GSi 16V            5h26m44.7


Rali Cwm Gwendraeth - 2nd February

 1    Roland Llewelin/Eurig Evans       Mitsubishi Lancer
 2    Phil Morgan                       Mitsubishi Lancer
 3    Andrew Williams/Patrick Walsh     Toyota Starlet
 4    Mark Bonner/Vincent Jones         Ford Escort
 5    Neil Williams/Dewi Jones          Ford Escort RS
 R  1 John Morgan/Ian Meakin            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         after SS1


Roskirk Stages - 15th February

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver          Cls Car                           Time
 1  2 Taylor / Graveson         4 Ford Escort Cosworth          00:25:34
 2  1 Stone / Carter            4 MG Metro 6R4                  00:25:48
 3 14 Lynch / Lynch             3 Ford Escort                   00:26:06
 4 36 Smith / Paul Edwards      3 Darrian T90                   00:26:41
 5 15 Cottrell / Watmough       4 Subaru Impreza                00:26:58
 6 11 Muter / Lesley Bailey     2 Ford Escort                   00:27:06
 7  8 McQuilling / Jones        2 Honda Civic                   00:27:07
 8 27 Ludlam / Shaw             4 Peugeot 306                   00:27:07
 9 10 Savage / Plant            4 Ford Escort Cosworth          00:27:09
10  9 Johns / Dawson            3 Vauxhall Astra                00:27:17
11 18 Tweedle / Tweedle         1 Vauxhall Nova                 00:29:10
12 28 Chuter / O'Regan          3 Peugeot 205 Gti               00:29:18
13 21 Leach / Simkiss           1 Citroen AX                    00:29:29
14 25 Goodband / Toni Proffih   3 Ford Escort                   00:29:53
15 32 Tinsley / Tinsley         3 Ford Sierra XR4x4             00:29:55
16 16 Glossop / Hensley         4 Lancia Delta                  00:30:00
17 22 Auden / Bennet            1 Peugeot 106 Rallye            00:30:07
18 35 Livesey / Wilson          1 Suzuki Swift                  00:30:25
19 29 Davies / Davies           3 Saab 99EMS                    00:30:47
20 34 Wallbank / Lindsay        1 Vauxhall Astra                00:31:22
21 23 Nellist / Stirling        2 Ford Fiesta XR2               00:31:28


KallKwik Rally - 15th February

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver                      Car                       Cls     Time
 1  1 Steve Petch/John Richardson           Hyundai Accent WRC          5     52:24
 2  5 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley           Subaru Impreza              5     52:32
 3  4 Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons           Mitsubishi Lancer EV        5     52:56
 4  7 Richard Watts/Christine Parling       Ford Escort Cosworth        5     55:04
 5 32 Mike Stephenson/Roy Jarvis            Ford Escort Cosworth        5     55:17
 6 10 Steve Perez/Steve Harris              Mitsubishi EVO 7            5     55:21
 7 14 Tony Thompson/Richard Myers           Mitsubishi Lancer EV        5     55:45
 8 30 Garry Jennings/Gordon Noble           Peugeot 106 Gti             2     56:06
 9  8 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan               Mitsubishi EVO V            5     56:11
10 49 John Bannister/Graham Wilcock         Ford Sapphire Coswor        5     57:03
11 39 James Potter/Andrew Hebron            Ford Escort MkII            4     57:20
12 56 Chris Wood/Simon Ashton               Opel Astra Gsi              3     57:31
13 11 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass               Ford Escort Cosworth        5     57:31
14 43 Andy Carter/Carl Briggs               Ford Escort                 3     57:32
15 15 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson            Ford Escort Cosworth        5     57:44
16 33 Jack Cooke/Mike Cooke                 Subaru Impreza              5     58:01
17 53 Phil Pickard/Colin Burley             Ford Escort Cosworth        5     58:19
18 29 Mark Winkles/Noel Waugh               Mitsubishi Evo VI           5     58:26
19 38 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore         Mitsubishi EVO VI           5     58:29
20 22 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson           Vauxhall Astra RWD          4     58:47
21 21 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby           Ford Escort                 3     58:53
22 50 Michael Russell/Roger Burkill         Subaru Impreza              5     58:56
23 62 Chris Moore/Richard Skinner           Peugeot 206 XS              2     59:05
24 47 Allan McDowall/Gavin Heseltine        Opel Kadett                 3     59:10
25 24 Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton           Ford Escort Cosworth        5     59:20
26 57 Alistair Adams/Andrew Adams           Ford Escort RS              3     59:32
27 46 Paul Daniel/Kevin Bardon              Ford Escort                 3     59:47
28 42 Joe Price/Ian Allsop                  Talbot Lotus Sunbeam        3     59:59
29 26 Nick Cooke/Neil Colls                 Ford Escort MkII            4   1:00:42
30 34 Tom Hogan/Ian Wright                  Subaru Impreza              5   1:01:06
31 65 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock            Vauxhall Astra GTE          3   1:01:07
32 41 Eddie O'Donnell jnr/Eddie O'Donnell   Ford Escort RS              4   1:01:29
33 64 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding            Ford Escort MkII            3   1:01:53
34 35 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara            Ford Escort Cosworth        5   1:02:26
35 73 Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe       Vauxhall Nova               1   1:04:21
36 82 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane               Peugeot 205 GTI             3   1:05:18
37 76 James Coates/Matthew Rowden           Vauxhall Astra              3   1:05:32
38 75 Howard Forrester/Martin Massey        Ford Escort Mk IV           3   1:05:35
39 63 Patrick MacArthur/Des Griffiths       Peugeot 106 'RALLYE'        1   1:05:43
40 81 Iain Shirlaw/Martin Moore             Vauxhall Nova Gsi           2   1:05:48
41 88 Mark Weller/Paul Robinson             Ford Escort                 3   1:06:17
42 77 David Gratrix/Andrew Austwick         Ford Fiesta                 2   1:06:26
43 83 Kevin Brown/Lee Rogers                Vauxhall Astra              1   1:06:28
44 59 Adam Ellerker/Mark Ellerker           Peugeot 306 S16             3   1:06:35
45 68 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper          Vauxhall Corsa              1   1:07:51
46 71 Tom Lunn/Graeme Howard                Ford Ka                     1   1:09:35
47 85 Christopher Draycott/Stephen Peake    Vauxhall Astra              1   1:11:20
48 87 Jon Neale/John McNichol               Daihatsu Avanzato           1   1:13:03
49 74 Michael Curtis/David Curtis           Peugeot 205 1.9GTi          3   1:13:38
50 79 Ian McCulloch/Rory Oliver-Hall        Toyota Corolla              2   1:14:44
51 90 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick           Peugeot 205                 2   1:15:42

Retirements
    2 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry           Subaru Impreza              5   SS2
    3 Alistair Ginley/Rory Kennedy          Ford Focus                  5   Did Not Start
    6 Paul Bird/Larry Carter                Hyundai Accent WRC          5   Turbo
    9 James Thompson/Plug Pulleyn           Mitsubishi EVO VI           5   Retired
   12 Jeff McNeil/Chris Francis             Subaru Impreza              5   Blown engine
   16 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson               Ford Cosworth               5   SS2/OTL
   17 David Brown/Tony Walker               Ford Puma Evolution         5   Front driveshaft
   18 Roy White/Greg Shinnors               Mitsubishi EVO VII          5   SS4/Retired
   19 Jon Ausobsky/Anne Watson              Ford Escort Cosworth        5   SS4/Accident
   20 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley                 Subaru Impreza              5   SS8/Gearbox
   23 Craig Dykes/Donna Harper              Ford Escort MkII            4   SS2/Steering rack
   27 Steve Humphreys/Paul Chislett         Ford Cosworth KA 4X4        5   SS4
   28 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter              Ford Sierra Sapphire        5   SS3/OTL
   36 Richard Welford/Mick Welford          Ford RS Escort Cosworth     5   Gearbox
   37 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson              Ford Escort MkII            3   Engine
   45 Jon Fox/Jane Fox                      Mitsubishi Evo VI           5   SS8/Stuck in ditch
   48 Alan Millard/Mark Swallow             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo       5   SS4
   52 Keith Turner/Steve Ward               Ford Escort Cosworth        5   SS6
   54 Chris Barker/James Dickinson          Ford Sierra                 5   SS6
   58 Richard Allingham/Mike Yates          Ford Escort MkII            3   Blown engine
   60 Steven Finch/Stanley Graham           Ford Escort Mk II           3   SS4/Accident
   61 Barry Clarke/Neil Shanks              Vauxhall Corsa              2   Retired
   67 Luke Pinder/Andy Shaw                 Vauxhall Nova               2   SS4/Driveshaft
   69 Innes Clarke/Ian Morrison             Ford Ka                     1   SS4/Engine
   70 Andrew Moverley/Leoni Dykes           Ford Escort MkII            3   SS6/Gearbox
   72 Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall         Vauxhall Nova               1   SS6/Retired
   78 John Deegan/Chris Smith               Suzuki Swift                1   Retired
   84 Jim Snee/Tracy Wood                   Vauxhall Astra              1   Did Not Start
   86 Andy Hawkins/Adrian Parrett           Austin Mini                 1   SS2/Retired
   89 Dave McLachlan/Julie Cole             Mazda 323 4x4 Turbo         5   SS4/Engine
   91 Huw Littler-Jones/Geraint Lloyd-Williams Skoda Felicia Lxi        1   SS3/Driveshaft

Stage Times:
SS1 - Dalby 1.          SS2 - Staindale.        SS3 - Newclose 1.
SS4 - Langdale 1.       SS5 - Deepdale.         SS6 - Dalby 2.
SS7 - Newclose 2.       SS8 - Langdale 2.

Car   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8   Penalty Cls   Total Cls O/A
--- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---   ----- --- ---
  1  7:49  4:57  5:09  8:11  3:23  7:41  5:10 10:04   .  .  5     52:24   1   1
  2  7:46 Retired
  3 Non Starter
  4  7:50  4:58  5:21  8:11  3:21  7:50  5:21 10:04   .  .  5     52:56   3   3
  5  7:45  4:55  5:14  8:11  3:22  7:46  5:15 10:04   .  .  5     52:32   2   2
  6 Turbo
  7  8:23  5:17  5:29  8:11  3:36  8:22  5:31 10:15   .  .  5     55:04   4   4
  8  8:35  5:13  5:37  8:22  3:36  8:36  5:39 10:33   .  .  5     56:11   8   9
  9 Retired
 10  8:29  5:21  5:32  8:11  3:28  8:28  5:31 10:21   .  .  5     55:21   6   6
 11  8:58  5:28  5:53  8:36  3:43  8:41  5:39 10:33   .  .  5     57:31  10  13
 12 Blown Engine
 14  8:33  5:18  5:32  8:12  3:34  8:29  5:38 10:29   .  .  5     55:45   7   7
 15  9:00  5:36  5:49  8:26  3:50  8:47  5:42 10:34   .  .  5     57:44  11  15
 16  8:50 O.T.L. @ TC 2
 17 Front Driveshaft
 18  8:19  5:20  5:34 Retired
 19  8:40  5:26  5:41 Accident
 20  8:40  5:27  5:49  8:26  3:49  8:34  6:32 Gearbox
 21  9:04  5:33  5:57  8:37  3:57  8:54  5:53 10:58   .  .  3     58:53   3  21
 22  8:52  5:33  5:55  8:41  3:53  8:39  6:06 11:08   .  .  4     58:47   2  20
 23  8:54 Steering Rack
 24  9:08  5:47  5:55  8:45  3:51  9:14  5:49 10:51   .  .  5     59:20  17  25
 26  9:09  5:47  6:05  8:56  3:59  9:06  6:11 11:29   .  .  4   1:00:42   3  29
 27  9:40  6:05  6:13 Retired
 28 18:00  5:29 O.T.L. @ TC 3
 29  9:12  5:33  5:49  8:41  3:50  8:47  5:40 10:54   .  .  5     58:26  14  18
 30  8:35  5:26  5:43  8:11  3:38  8:29  5:42 10:22   .  .  2     56:06   1   8
 32  8:19  5:12  5:27  8:11  3:39  8:23  5:37 10:29   .  .  5     55:17   5   5
 33  9:00  5:37  5:47  8:30  3:43  8:47  5:48 10:49   .  .  5     58:01  12  16
 34  9:04  7:32  5:52  8:45  3:48  9:08  5:50 11:07   .  .  5   1:01:06  18  30
 35  9:20  6:56  6:14  9:09  4:11  9:11  5:59 11:26   .  .  5   1:02:26  19  34
 36 Gearbox
 37 Engine
 38  8:52  5:37  5:47  8:32  3:55  8:52  5:59 10:55   .  .  5     58:29  15  19
 39  8:45  5:36  5:47  8:30  3:52  8:36  5:45 10:29   .  .  4     57:20   1  11
 41  9:24  6:02  6:28  8:49  3:59  9:19  6:07 11:21   .  .  4   1:01:29   4  32
 42  9:04  5:56  6:12  8:40  3:50  9:10  6:01 11:06   .  .  3     59:59   7  28
 43  8:53  5:32  5:43  8:23  3:54  8:40  5:45 10:42   .  .  3     57:32   2  14
 45  9:10  5:36  5:46  8:49  3:54  9:08  5:57 Stuck in Ditch
 46  9:01  5:39  5:54  8:48  4:02  9:04  6:02 11:17   .  .  3     59:47   6  27
 47  9:05  5:43  5:58  8:36  3:57  8:52  6:13 10:46   .  .  3     59:10   4  24
 48  8:46  5:27  5:59 Retired
 49  8:34  5:27  5:49  8:26  3:44  8:39  5:44 10:40   .  .  5     57:03   9  10
 50  8:47  5:41  5:48  8:43  3:55  9:02  6:01 10:59   .  .  5     58:56  16  22
 52  9:24  5:48  6:12  9:13  4:10   .  .Retired
 53  8:54  5:36  5:53  8:22  3:49  8:58  5:55 10:52   .  .  5     58:19  13  17
 54  9:26  5:46  5:56  8:54  3:55   .  .Retired
 56  8:38  5:50  5:45  8:19  3:42  8:48  5:51 10:38   .  .  3     57:31   1  12
 57  9:14  5:50  6:05  8:35  3:58  8:58  5:57 10:55   .  .  3     59:32   5  26
 58 Blown Engine
 59  9:55  6:19  6:42  9:59  4:18 10:15  6:34 12:33   .  .  3   1:06:35  14  44
 60  9:43  5:39  6:00 On its side
 61 Retired
 62  9:03  5:39  6:06  8:35  3:48  8:52  6:04 10:58   .  .  2     59:05   2  23
 63 10:01  6:23  6:41  9:33  4:20  9:58  6:35 12:12   .  .  1   1:05:43   2  39
 64  9:33  6:02  6:12  9:05  3:57  9:20  6:09 11:35   .  .  3   1:01:53   9  33
 65  9:16  5:48  6:08  8:48  3:55  9:41  6:16 11:15   .  .  3   1:01:07   8  31
 67  9:08  6:17  6:08 Broken Driveshaft
 68 10:19  6:14  6:37  9:34  4:19 10:17  7:49 12:42   .  .  1   1:07:51   4  45
 69  9:40  6:13  7:00 Engine
 70  9:43  6:05  6:32  9:03  5:42 Gearbox
 71 10:28  6:36  6:53 10:07  4:26 10:48  7:04 13:13   .  .  1   1:09:35   5  46
 72 10:43  6:41  7:07 11:07  5:35   .  .Retired
 73  9:37  6:01  6:23  9:30  4:14  9:53  6:30 12:13   .  .  1   1:04:21   1  35
 74 10:19  9:19  6:35  9:59  4:26 10:11  6:42 12:07    4:00 3   1:13:38  15  49
 75 10:12  6:10  6:32  9:37  4:12 10:15  6:33 12:04   .  .  3   1:05:35  12  38
 76  9:48  6:06  6:21  9:41  4:16 10:13  6:32 12:35   .  .  3   1:05:32  11  37
 77 10:21  6:12  6:40  9:26  4:10 10:15  6:48 12:34   .  .  2   1:06:26   4  42
 78 Retired
 79  9:35 15:00  6:31  9:10  3:59  9:23  7:20 11:46    2:00 2   1:14:44   5  50
 81  9:55  6:05  6:36  9:53  4:29 10:06  6:36 12:08   .  .  2   1:05:48   3  40
 82 10:04  6:09  6:21  9:54  4:17  9:53  6:25 12:15   .  .  3   1:05:18  10  36
 83  9:50  6:16  6:30  9:59  4:22 10:19  6:37 12:35   .  .  1   1:06:28   3  43
 84 Non Starter
 85 10:12  6:19  6:32  9:20  4:16 10:38  6:58 12:05    5:00 1   1:11:20   6  47
 86  9:37 Retired
 87 10:22  6:30  6:57 10:10  4:34 10:36  7:11 16:43   .  .  1   1:13:03   7  48
 88 10:06  6:26  6:39  9:45  4:18 10:00  7:07 11:56   .  .  3   1:06:17  13  41
 89  9:35  5:58  6:33 Engine Siezed
 90 11:31  7:25  7:28 11:20  5:12 11:48  7:23 13:35   .  .  2   1:15:42   6  51
 91 18:00  7:32 Driveshaft

 

Telford Winter Rally - 15th February

 1 Jari-Matti Latvala/Carl Williamson   Toyota Corolla WRC      61m14
 2 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo   63m14
 3 Nigel Griffiths/Andrew Owens         Subaru Impreza          63m34
 4 Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton        Subaru Impreza          63m46
 5 Roland Llewellin/Eurig Evans         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 65m21
 6 Ieuan Rowlands/Andrew Davies         Ford Escort             67m55
 7 Chris Moore/Simon Coates             Peugeot 206 XS          68m51
 8 Martin Kenny/Dave Stocking           Ford Escort Mk2         70m28
 9 Tim Jones/Don James                  Ford Escort             71m05
10 Kevin Shepperd/Nigel Jones           Talbot Sunbeam          71m09
 R Graham Middleton/John Morgan         Toyota Corolla          SS3/Engine
 R Andrew Kenny/Gary Kenny              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo7  SS3/Ditched
 R Paul Jones/Steve Smallbone           Peugeot 206 XSi         SS1/Broken Wishbone
 R Will Onions/Steve Quine              Ford Escort RS2000      SS4/Broken Gearbox
 R David Short/Richard Crossman         Ford Sierra Sapphire    SS8/Excluded K25.9.2


Osuuspankki Rally - 22nd February

Ps  # Gr Driver/Co-Driver                       Car                             Result
 1  1 A6 Janne Tuohino/Markku Tuohino           Ford Focus WRC                  49m49.0
 2  4 A6 Jari Viita/Teppo Leino                 Ford Focus WRC                  52m27.7  
 3 12 A6 Jarmo Mikkonen/Hannu Ervasto           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         52m33.9  
 4 11 A6 Heikki Westerlund/Ismo Rajamäki        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         52m40.3  
 5 14 N3 Jukka Ketomäki/Jani Laaksonen          Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         52m49.0  
 6  7 N3 Juha Salo/Mika Stenberg                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         53m15.7  
 7  8 N3 Marko Uutela/Tiina Uutela              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         53m40.0  
 8 29 N3 Jari Ketomaa/Tuomo Hannonen            Subaru Impreza 555 GC8          54m00.8  
 9  9 N3 Kari Ali-Rantala/Petri Vihavainen      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         54m04.5  
10  6 N3 Hannu Hotanen/Sami Räsänen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         54m07.5  
11 24 N3 Marko Kakko/Riku Rousku                Mitsubishi Carisma GT           54m15.1  
12 15 N3 Mika Eloluoma/Timo Kauppila            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       54m33.6  
13 25 N3 Jukka Aho/Harri Kiesi                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         54m46.3  
14 26 N3 Teemu Laatunen/Jani Vainikka           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         54m55.5  
15 16 N3 Ari Laivola/Mikko Markkula             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         55m04.4  
16 20 A5 Kosti Katajamäki/Miikka Anttila        VW Golf Kit Car                 55m04.8  
17 31 N3 Antti Ratia/Jarno Mäkinen              Subaru Impreza 555              55m25.7  
18 28 N3 Juha Sipilä/Juha Lummaa                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         55m47.1  
19 22 N3 Joni Mäkelä/Kari Koskinen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         55m50.0  
20 42 N3 Juha Vuorela/Markus Nousiainen         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         56m27.2  
21 47 A6 Ari Nukala/Esa Ekola                   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo           56m31.7  
22 30 N3 Petri Uronen/Petri Hietala             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         56m32.1  
23 46 N3 Antti Rintamäki/Kristian Kaukoranta    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         57m04.3  
24 23 N3 Karri Marttila/Janne Runtti            Subaru Impreza WRX Sti          57m06.4  
25 34 N2 Eero Räikkönen/Aki Hietala             Honda Civic Type R              57m12.5  
26 43 N3 Jari Valtaala/Tapani Takamäki          Mitsubishi Lancer Evo           57m23.2  
27 21 A5 Sami Vatanen/Jussi Martiskin           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            57m23.9  
28 36 N2 Antero Saari/Sirpa Jokinen             Opel Astra F GSi 16V            57m25.4  
29 32 N2 Timo Mäenpää/Panu Plosila              Honda Civic Type R              57m30.8  
30 37 N2 Tomi Lantta/Timo Liukkonen             Honda Civic Type R              57m35.5  
31 72 N2 Jarno Kinnunen/Mikko Lukka             Honda Integra Type R            57m58.0  
32 41 N2 Ville Hautamäki/Jari Hämeenniemi       Honda Integra Type R            57m58.4  
33 55 N2 Marko Mänty/Pasi Kilpeläinen           Honda Integra Type R            58m00.2  
34 74 N2 Veli-Matti Havelin/Harri Korkeamäki    Honda Integra Type R            58m12.5  
35 36 N2 Marko Nieminen/Jari Schuurman          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            58m19.2  
36 63 N2 Timo Bäck/Anssi Ojanen                 Opel Astra F GSi 16V            58m34.9  
37 35 N2 Jani Ylipahkala/Jaana Latvala          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            58m39.4  
38 39 N2 Aki Teiskonen/Miika Teiskonen          Honda Integra Type R            58m46.7  
39 59 N2 Esa Kettula/Ari Pukkinen               Opel Astra F GSi 16V            58m57.2  
40 44 N3 Martin Rauam/Peeter Poom               Subaru Impreza 555 GC8          58m58.7  
41 60 N2 Markku Markkanen/Kim Lehtola           Honda Integra Type R            59m04.6  
42 77 N2 Jani Kola/Mika Leistiö                 Citroen Xsara VTS               59m28.7  
43 66 N2 Kalle Pinomäki/Matti Kaskinen          Renault Clio Sport 2.016V       59m39.7  
44 58 N2 Aki Keinänen/Carl-Johan Wolff          Honda Civic Type R              59m42.3  
45 83 N2 Janne Pihlajamäki/Janne Mäntylä        Opel Astra F GSi 16V            59m56.2  
46 62 N2 Juho Hänninen/Marko Sallinen           Honda Civic Type R            1h00m14.8  
47 52 A5 Henri Tuomisto/Jukka Rasi              Opel Astra F GSi 16V          1h01m00.4  
48 80 N2 Matti Kangas/Jarno Ottman              Opel Astra F GSi 16V          1h01m05.4  
49 61 N2 Vesa Rajala/Petri Laakso               Honda Civic Type R            1h01m20.1  
50 19 A5 Janne Vähämiko/Aki Suutarinen          VW Golf GTi 16V 2.0           1h01m56.6  
51 81 N2 Joni Arpiainen/Mikko Jokinen           Honda Civic Type R            1h02m21.4  
52 85 N2 Hannu Wiinikainen/Pasi Törmä           Honda Civic Type R            1h04m41.6  
53 70 A5 Ilkka Pohjonen/Risto Kivistö           Ford Escort RS 2000           1h08m19.1  
54 53 A5 Marko O.Saarinen/Jens Hildén           Opel Astra F GSi 16V          1h09m11.8  
55 76 N2 Toni Klemets/Tero Nättiaho             Honda Civic Type R            1h21m14.5  

Retirements
  # Driver/Co-Driver                    Gr      Car                             Reason
  2 Jouni Ampuja/Mika Ovaskainen        A6      Toyota Corolla WRC              SS 3/steering                  
  3 Sebastian Lindholm/Launo Heinonen   A6      Peugeot 206 WRC                 SS 6/technical                  
  5 Jouko Tiri/Ari Haipus               A6      Subaru Impreza 555 GS8          SS 2/engine                    
 10 Sakari Kalliomaa/Timo Hnatunen      N3      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         SS 1/accident                   
 13 Pasi Saarelainen/Mika Manninen      N3      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         SS 4/flat tyre                  
 17 Tapani Hulkkonen/Hannu Jaskari      N3      Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       Service transmission            
 18 Tomi Tukiainen/Pekka Kärmeniemi     A5      VW Golf GTi 16V 2.0             SS 1/accident                   
 27 Jaakko Keskinen/Juha Heikkilä       A6      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         gearbox                         
 33 Pekka Turunen/Carola Scharenberg    N2      Renault Clio Sport 2.016V       SS 5/differential               
 38 Minna Lindroos/Sirkka Rautiainen    N2      Honda Civic Type R              Service accident                
 40 Ilkka Kärpänen/Eliise Ojanen        N2      Opel Astra F GSi 16V            SS 6/technical                 
 45 Mika Kosunen/Mikko Kinnunen         N3      Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       SS 3/technical                 
 48 Petri Rantala/Tapio Suominen        A6      Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       SS 4/transmission
 49 Grigoriy Berezkin/Valery Dyudin     A6      Subaru Impreza 2.0 4WD          DNS - car not ready
 50 Kari Isolehto/Arto Sirpoma          A5      Renault Clio 16V                engine
 51 Seppo Kopra/Kari Korpelainen        A5      Peugeot 306 S16                 SS 3/steering
 54 Mikko Tujamola/Juuso Vormisto       A5      Peugeot 306 S16                 SS 1/accident
 57 Sami Grönthal/Tuomo Nikkola         N2      Renault Clio Sport 2.016V       DNS - car not ready
 64 Lasse Laine/Jouni Laine             N2      Honda Integra Type R            SS 6/accident
 65 Ari Häkkinen/Aki Maaranen           N2      Opel Astra F GSi 16V            SS 5/fuel pump
 67 Jarmo Autio/Pentti Kolppanen        N3      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         cancelled entry
 68 Paavo Salo/Jani Ala-Luhtala         A6      Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       SS 6/oil leak
 69 Tomi Tuominen/Timo Tuominen         A6      Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       cancelled entry
 71 Harri Jaakonsaari/Timo Heino        A5      Peugeot 306 S16                 SS 3/technical
 73 Tommi Karppinen/Jaakko Jäntti       N2      Peugeot 306 S16                 SS 1/fuel pump
 75 Kalle Keskinen/Lasse Hirvijärvi     N2      Opel Astra F GSi 16V            SS 6/transmission
 78 Jari Luostarinen/Hillevi Luostarine N2      Seat Ibiza GTi 2.0 16V          gearbox                         
 79 Jyri Ahonen/Anssi Puroaho           N2      Opel Astra F GSi 16V            SS 3/accident
 82 Hannu Lanamäki/Pekka Penttilä       N2      Opel Astra F GSi 16V            SS 5/gearbox
 84 Veini Pirttilahti/Juha Koskinen     N2      VW Golf GTi 16V 2.0             SS 4/accident                  
 86 Teijo Lahti/Jussi Aariainen         Ta4     VW Polo 16V 1.4                 cancelled entry
 91 Petri Koskela/Markku Anttila        Ta4     Suzuki Swift 1300               SS 6/technical
 93 Harri Toiviainen/Seppo Lähteenmäki  Ta4     Skoda Favorit 136 L             SS 5/gearbox
 94 Lasse Vuorenmäki/Markku Tenhula     Tn1     Peugeot 106 XSi                 SS 6/accident                   
 97 Petri Mäkinen/Riitta Jokela         Tn1     Suzuki Swift 1300               Service/accident delay          
101 Pasi Mannerjärvi/Marko Lehtonen     Tn1     VW Polo 1.4                     SS 5/flat tyre
106 Ari Hautala/Pekka Hautanen          F7      Toyota Corolla 1600 GT          SS 5/technical                  
107 Marko Korhonen/Kari Luoma           F7      Toyota Starlet 1300             cancelled entry                 
109 Jukka Hiltunen/Tero Perttula        F7      Toyota Corolla 1600 GT          SS 4/engine                     
111 Jari Koski/Asko Kojola              F7      Toyota Starlet                  SS 6/accident
113 Timo Luomanen/Esa Vistinmäki        F7      Toyota Corolla 1600 GT          SS 4/too late
115 Rauli Marttila/Jorma Liukko         F8      Ford Escort RS 2000             SS 1/gearbox
118 Jari Inkilä/Jari Hoivassilta        F8      BMW M3                          SS 5/technical
122 Tapio Martikkala/Hannu Savunen      F8      Opel Ascona i 2000              SS 1/head gasket
123 Petri Reinikainen/Terttu Pasanen    F8      Mercedes-Benz 190 E2.5-16       Service/too heavy car
128 Juha Näykki/Jukka Jääskeläinen      A9      Toyota Corolla 1600 GT          SS 6/overheating
129 Ville Keskinen/Jarmo Siekkinen      N9      Opel Astra F GSi 16V            SS 4-5/gearbox
134 Sami Luhtio/Petri Tilus             A10     Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4        SS 6/accident
137 Petri Jussila/Mika Luoma            F11     Toyota Starlet                  SS 5/transmission
138 Sami Perämäki/Elisa Perämäki        F12     Ford Escort RS 2000             Start/clutch
139 Timo Kuoppala/Anita Kuoppala        F12     Ford Escort RS 2000             SS 1/accident
142 Mikko Lauhasmaa/Paavo Hyyppä        F12     Ford Escort RS 2000             SS 2/engine
143 Samuli Meritähti/Timo Vesala        F12     Opel Kadett E GSi 16V           cancelled entry
144 Henri Karjalainen/Asko Sairanen     F12     Ford Escort RS Cosworth         cancelled entry
145 Ari Takala/Vesa Rinta-Jaskari       F12     Ford Escort RS 2000             SS 1/transmission
147 Hannu Kauhanen/Antti Kärkkäinen     F12     Ford Escort RS 2000             Service/engine



North West Stages - 22nd February

 1 Steve Simpson/Mark Booth             Subaru Impreza           94m31s
 2 Nigel Hicklin/Sam McMullan           Subaru Impreza           95m13s
 3 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov          MG Metro 6R4             96m15s
 4 Mark Winkles/Noel Waugh              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  97m36s
 5 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  98m38s
 6 Steve Chamberlain/Martin Payne       MG Metro 6R4             99m17s
 7 Andrew Dark/Paul Williams            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  99m51s
 8 Stephen Henty/Gary Melling           Peugeot 106 S16         102m21s
 9 John Cope/Donna Harper               Ford Escort Cosworth    102m50s
10 Des Penny/Gary Marriott              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 103m21s



Cadwell Park Stages - 22nd February

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver                  Car                   Cls   Time    Diff
 1  3 John Bogie/David Paterson         MG Metro 6R4            5  0:41:41 
 2  2 Ray Brammer/Stephen Ritchie       Subaru Impreza          5  0:43:33  1:52  
 3 17 Paul Brocklebank/Mark Brocklebank Ford Fiesta             4  0:43:38  0:05  
 4 11 Tony Wales/Julie McLaughlin       Ford Escort             3  0:44:20  0:42  
 5  9 Andrew Davies/Andy Smith          Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 5  0:45:01  0:41  
 6  7 Kevin King/Robert Mallet          MG Metro 6R4            5  0:45:27  0:26  
 7  1 Shaun Woffinden/Martin Carter     Ford Puma               2  0:45:29  0:02  
 8  8 Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard        Vauxhall Astra          3  0:45:40  0:11  
 9 25 Ian Randall/Robert Hardy          Mitsubishi Evo S        5  0:45:51  0:11  
10 14 Ian Want/David Hackney            Ford Escort             3  0:45:58  0:07  
11 15 Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor      Ford Escort II          4  0:46:29  0:31  
12 16 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling        Proton Satria           2  0:46:29  0:00  
13 44 Graham Smith/Geoff Watson         Mini                    2  0:46:47  0:18  
14 34 Richard Johnson/Niel Proctor      Vauxhall Nova           2  0:46:55  0:08  
15 41 David Till/Paul Harvey            Vauxhall Nova SR        1  0:47:37  0:42  
16 23 Robert Stevens/Jonothan Derrick   Toyota Celica           5  0:47:54  0:17  
17 33 David Williams/Richard Booth      Renault Clio            3  0:47:57  0:03  
18 31 John Ward/Neil Johnson            Ford Escort             4  0:48:13  0:16  
19 28 Ian Burton/Michael Kheng          Fiat Uno                1  0:48:24  0:11  
20 39 Andy Baker/Andy Mason             Peugeot 205 GTI         3  0:48:40  0:16  
21 38 Niall Atkinson/Simon Williams     Vauxhall Nova           2  0:48:48  0:08  
22 58 Roger Priestnall/John Hanson      Vauxhall Nova           2  0:48:51  0:03  
23 27 Ian Barnes/Neil Chambers          Ford Escort RS          3  0:49:11  0:20  
24 45 Neil Dodd/Val Thompson            Peugeot 205 GTI         3  0:49:22  0:11  
25 19 Tim Wood/Sue Rylett               Audi Quattro            5  0:49:30  0:08  
26 49 Clare Slingsby/Ben Taylor         Peugeot 205 GTI         3  0:49:36  0:06  
27 50 Jason Cutter/Craig Mason          Peugeot 309 GTI         3  0:49:51  0:15  
28 26 Chris Bellamy/Andrew Wilson       Peugeot 205             2  0:50:04  0:13  
29 20 Craig Pennington/Stewart Spink    Ford Sierra Cosworth    4  0:50:06  0:02  
30 21 Hugh Peat/Mike Sendall            Ford Escort             4  0:50:12  0:06  
31 66 Gary Carver/Dave Peate            Peugeot 205 GTI         2  0:50:16  0:04  
32 46 Jeremy Griffiths/Russell Staves   Vauxhall Nova SR        3  0:50:22  0:06  
33 64 Mark Turner/Richard Oliver        Peugeot 205 GTI         3  0:50:36  0:14  
34 40 Chris Daykin/Stephen Lloyd        Vauxhall Nova           2  0:50:44  0:08  
35 48 Lee Allen/Stuart Middleton        Ford Sierra             4  0:50:55  0:11  
36 56 Andrew Chandler/Matthew Fox       Ford Escort             1  0:50:57  0:02  
37 32 June Conway/Vivian Young          Peugeot 106 Rallye      1  0:51:06  0:09  
38 24 Richard Jackson/Alistair Wright   Porsche 911             3  0:51:08  0:02  
39 70 Jamie Turner/Graham Raeburn       Rover Metro             2  0:51:24  0:16  
40 54 James Tointon/Aggie Foster        Peugeot 205 GTI         2  0:51:30  0:06  
41 55 Malcolm Baker/Michael Rust        Mini                    1  0:52:08  0:38  
42 51 Tim Simpson/Paul Nicholson        Citroen AX VTS          2  0:52:36  0:28  
43 68 David Baines/Teresa Hutchinson    Vauxhall Astra          2  0:52:56  0:20  
44 71 Tony Drakes/Julian Haw            Ford Focus              3  0:53:59  1:03  
45 69 Ian Emmerson/Chris Wood           Vauxhall Nova           2  0:54:28  0:29  
46 59 Nick Parkinson/Bob Parkinson      Peugeot 205 GTI         2  0:55:20  0:52  
47 53 John Williams/Dave Griggs         Sunbeam                 2  0:55:46  0:26  
48 60 Andy Hedgecock/Trevor Bilton      Skoda Felicia LXL       1  0:57:44  1:58  


Stage Times:

  # Driver       Cls               STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
  3 J Bogie        5  5:12  4:44  4:02  3:58  3:55  3:51 
  2 R Brammer      5  5:37  4:53  4:16  4:09  4:05  4:02 
 17 P Brockleban   4  5:30  5:03  4:20  4:10  4:04  4:01 
 11 T Wales        3  5:23  4:57  4:23  4:20  4:12  4:07 
  9 A Davies       5  5:33  5:01  4:21  4:21  4:16  4:07 
  7 K King         5  5:30  5:17  4:29  4:20  4:15  4:09 
  1 S Woffinden    2  5:23  5:19  4:32  4:28  4:20  4:16 
  8 R Walsh        3  6:16  5:14  4:24  4:18  4:12  4:07 
 25 I Randall      5  5:32  5:14  4:26  4:24  4:15  4:17 
 14 I Want         3  5:51  5:20  4:27  4:23  4:18  4:14 
 15 S Tomlinson    4  5:28  5:10  4:37  4:32  4:24  4:21 
 16 P McMullan     2  5:39  5:22  4:34  4:28  4:23  4:17 
 44 G Smith        2  5:34  5:18  4:38  4:39  4:26  4:18 
 34 R Johnson      2  5:23  5:18  4:37  4:35  4:30  4:26 
 41 D Till         1  5:47  5:24  4:38  4:32  4:30  4:29 
 23 R Stevens      5  5:46  5:28  4:40  4:38  4:29  4:27 
 33 D Williams     3  5:54  5:29  4:43  4:40  4:30  4:24 
 31 J Ward         4  6:20  5:43  4:48  4:33  4:23  4:14 
 28 I Burton       1  5:42  5:24  4:46  4:40  4:38  4:29 
 39 A Baker        3  5:55  5:37  4:41  4:36  4:29  4:37 
 38 N Atkinson     2  5:40  5:26  4:48  4:45  4:45  4:36 
 58 R Priestnall   2  6:06  5:36  4:45  4:36  4:31  4:31 
 27 I Barnes       3  5:44  5:27  4:48  4:44  4:38  4:24 
 45 N Dodd         3  5:52  5:32  5:00  4:48  4:43  4:37 
 19 T Wood         5  5:53  5:13  4:31  7:40  4:22  4:15 
 49 C Slingsby     3  6:00  5:37  4:47  4:46  4:40  4:33 
 50 J Cutter       3  5:54  5:43  4:59  4:51  4:41  4:38 
 26 C Bellamy      2  6:09  5:50  4:59  4:50  4:46  4:41 
 20 C Pennington   4  5:48  5:28  4:39  4:43  4:31  4:18 
 21 H Peat         4  5:42  5:21  6:20  4:39  4:31  4:52 
 66 G Carver       2  6:09  5:52  4:58  4:54  4:44  4:41 
 46 J Griffiths    3  5:54  5:37  4:54  4:52  4:40  4:37 
 64 M Turner       3  6:00  5:39  5:00  4:53  4:45  4:46 
 40 C Daykin       2  6:16  5:43  4:58  4:50  4:46  4:42 
 48 L Allen        4  6:02  5:39  4:52  4:53  4:47  4:37 
 56 A Chandler     1  5:45  5:37  4:55  4:53  5:04  4:53 
 32 J Conway       1  5:48  5:35  5:01  4:55  4:52  4:45 
 24 R Jackson      3  6:02  5:44  5:02  4:55  4:51  4:45 
 70 J Turner       2  5:55  6:01  5:05  5:04  4:51  4:49 
 54 J Tointon      2  6:51  5:49  5:02  4:57  4:45  4:41 
 55 M Baker        1  6:36  5:40  4:58  5:15  4:50  4:42 
 51 T Simpson      2  5:43  5:36  7:13  4:52  4:45  4:39 
 68 D Baines       2  6:18  5:59  5:10  5:12  4:58  4:56 
 71 T Drakes       3  6:43  6:22  5:20  5:08  4:47  4:57 
 69 I Emmerson     2  5:49  5:47  4:58  4:54  7:30  4:40 
 59 N Parkinson    2  5:42  5:35  4:51  4:47  7:30  7:30 
 53 J Williams     2  6:13  6:11  5:28  5:25  5:11  5:06 
 60 A Hedgecock    1  6:35  6:25  5:34  5:27  5:35  5:33 
 12 K Davison      3  6:35  5:03  4:14  4:11  4:11  4:06 
 30 G Wood         3  5:45  5:29  4:45  4:39  4:32  4:23 
 13 C Reeday       3  5:31  5:35  4:29  4:26  7:30  4:14 
 35 S Stubbs       2  5:44  5:26  4:42  4:39  7:30  4:26 
 61 B Maguire      3  6:07  5:42  5:00  4:54  4:40  4:36 
  4 S Scott        5  5:04  4:50  4:15  4:11  4:04  3:58 
 67 R Ward         2  6:25  6:08  5:08  5:03  4:59  4:57 
 43 R Abel         4  6:04  5:31  4:55  4:35  4:31  4:20 
  5 A Field        3  7:40  4:50  4:14  4:11  4:06  Stopped SS6
 63 P Cook         2  6:03  5:42  4:57  4:52  4:48  Stopped SS6
 65 S Massey       2  5:43  Stopped SS2
 
  # Driver       Cls              STAGE        Total   Event     Diff    Position
                        7     8     9    10    Road    Total           Class Overall
  3 J Bogie        5  4:23  4:20  3:34  3:42   0:00   0:41:41             1    1
  2 R Brammer      5  4:27  4:32  3:40  3:52   0:00   0:43:33  0:01:52    2    2
 17 P Brockleban   4  4:36  4:27  3:41  3:46   0:00   0:43:38  0:01:57    1    3
 11 T Wales        3  4:41  4:32  3:46  3:59   0:00   0:44:20  0:02:39    1    4
  9 A Davies       5  4:46  4:36  3:55  4:05   0:00   0:45:01  0:03:20    3    5
  7 K King         5  4:49  4:39  3:55  4:04   0:00   0:45:27  0:03:46    4    6
  1 S Woffinden    2  4:47  4:41  3:49  3:54   0:00   0:45:29  0:03:48    1    7
  8 R Walsh        3  4:45  4:39  3:50  3:55   0:00   0:45:40  0:03:59    2    8
 25 I Randall      5  4:55  4:46  3:56  4:06   0:00   0:45:51  0:04:10    5    9
 14 I Want         3  4:48  4:40  3:52  4:05   0:00   0:45:58  0:04:17    3   10
 15 S Tomlinson    4  4:55  4:49  4:02  4:11   0:00   0:46:29  0:04:48    2   11
 16 P McMullan     2  4:58  4:48  3:56  4:04   0:00   0:46:29  0:04:48    2   12
 44 G Smith        2  4:58  4:45  4:02  4:09   0:00   0:46:47  0:05:06    3   13
 34 R Johnson      2  4:56  4:49  4:07  4:14   0:00   0:46:55  0:05:14    4   14
 41 D Till         1  5:04  4:58  4:05  4:10   0:00   0:47:37  0:05:56    1   15
 23 R Stevens      5  5:04  4:55  4:04  4:23   0:00   0:47:54  0:06:13    6   16
 33 D Williams     3  5:00  4:51  4:10  4:16   0:00   0:47:57  0:06:16    4   17
 31 J Ward         4  5:04  4:46  4:02  4:20   0:00   0:48:13  0:06:32    3   18
 28 I Burton       1  5:00  4:52  4:00  4:53   0:00   0:48:24  0:06:43    2   19
 39 A Baker        3  5:13  4:59  4:10  4:23   0:00   0:48:40  0:06:59    5   20
 38 N Atkinson     2  5:10  5:00  4:13  4:25   0:00   0:48:48  0:07:07    5   21
 58 R Priestnall   2  5:22  4:52  4:09  4:23   0:00   0:48:51  0:07:10    6   22
 27 I Barnes       3  5:45  5:00  4:08  4:33   0:00   0:49:11  0:07:30    6   23
 45 N Dodd         3  5:15  5:01  4:16  4:18   0:00   0:49:22  0:07:41    7   24
 19 T Wood         5  4:48  4:37  4:05  4:06   0:00   0:49:30  0:07:49    7   25
 49 C Slingsby     3  5:24  5:05  4:21  4:23   0:00   0:49:36  0:07:55    8   26
 50 J Cutter       3  5:14  5:06  4:18  4:27   0:00   0:49:51  0:08:10    9   27
 26 C Bellamy      2  5:16  5:01  4:15  4:17   0:00   0:50:04  0:08:23    7   28
 20 C Pennington   4  7:40  4:46  4:01  4:12   0:00   0:50:06  0:08:25    4   29
 21 H Peat         4  5:07  5:15  4:10  4:15   0:00   0:50:12  0:08:31    5   30
 66 G Carver       2  5:14  5:05  4:23  4:16   0:00   0:50:16  0:08:35    8   31
 46 J Griffiths    3  5:36  5:14  4:29  4:29   0:00   0:50:22  0:08:41   10   32
 64 M Turner       3  5:28  5:05  4:31  4:29   0:00   0:50:36  0:08:55   11   33
 40 C Daykin       2  5:27  5:14  4:22  4:26   0:00   0:50:44  0:09:03    9   34
 48 L Allen        4  5:37  5:08  4:20  5:00   0:00   0:50:55  0:09:14    6   35
 56 A Chandler     1  5:25  5:19  4:28  4:38   0:00   0:50:57  0:09:16    3   36
 32 J Conway       1  5:36  5:19  4:34  4:41   0:00   0:51:06  0:09:25    4   37
 24 R Jackson      3  5:19  5:16  4:35  4:39   0:00   0:51:08  0:09:27   12   38
 70 J Turner       2  5:22  5:17  4:26  4:34   0:00   0:51:24  0:09:43   10   39
 54 J Tointon      2  5:20  5:11  4:21  4:33   0:00   0:51:30  0:09:49   11   40
 55 M Baker        1  5:31  5:40  4:27  4:29   0:00   0:52:08  0:10:27    5   41
 51 T Simpson      2  5:51  5:07  4:20  4:30   0:00   0:52:36  0:10:55   12   42
 68 D Baines       2  5:37  5:21  4:34  4:51   0:00   0:52:56  0:11:15   13   43
 71 T Drakes       3  5:36  5:19  4:42  5:05   0:00   0:53:59  0:12:18   13   44
 69 I Emmerson     2  5:19  5:10  5:49  4:32   0:00   0:54:28  0:12:47   14   45
 59 N Parkinson    2  5:17  5:15  4:13  4:40   0:00   0:55:20  0:13:39   15   46
 53 J Williams     2  5:54  6:13  5:00  5:05   0:00   0:55:46  0:14:05   16   47
 60 A Hedgecock    1  6:15  6:02  5:09  5:09   0:00   0:57:44  0:16:03    6   48
 12 K Davison      3  4:46  4:41  3:50  Head gasket SS9
 30 G Wood         3  4:59  4:53  4:13  Did not start SS10
 13 C Reeday       3  4:55  4:45  Stopped SS9
 35 S Stubbs       2  5:42  5:05  Stopped SS9
 61 B Maguire      3  5:43  5:48  Stopped SS9
  4 S Scott        5  7:40  Did not start SS8
 67 R Ward         2  5:49  Did not start SS8
 

Qatar International Rally - 26th-28th February

 1 Nasser Saleh Al-Attiyah/Steve Lancaster      Subaru Impreza WRC      1h42m15.6s
 2 Sheikh Abdullah Al-Qassimi/Khaled Zakaria    Ford Focus WRC          1h48m46.1s
DQ Sheikh Khaled Al-Qassimi/Tariq Al-Warshaw    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo6  technical infringement
 3 Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery                   Subaru Impreza          1h53m54.7s
 4 Abdullaziz Al-Kuwari/Ahmed Al-Kuwari         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo6  1h59m25.9s
 5 Craig Johnson/Tim Line                       Subaru Impreza          1h59m50.6s


Snow Rally Sweden - 28th February-1st March

 1 Eddie Hörbing                Ford Escort WRC                 1h53m45.0
 2 Stig-Olov Walfridson         Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VII 1h55m31.9
 3 Andreas Eriksson             Ford Focus WRC                  1h55m36.5
 4 Carina Hermansson            Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VI  1h58m19.4 
 5 Patrik Fredriksson           Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VII 1h58m46.5
 6 Kjell Hansson                Subaru Impreza WRX STI          1h58m48.2
 




Mayo Stages (Ballina Rally) - 3rd March

 1 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely           Subaru Impreza WRC      52m35s
 2 Michael Barrable/Dermot O'Gorman     Subaru Impreza WRC      53m24s
 3 Charlie Donnelly/John Conway         Toyota Celica           53m55s
 4 James Harrison/Harvey Bell           Subaru Impreza WRC      54m33s
 5 Adrian McElvaney/Paul Goodman        Subaru Impreza WRC      54m50s
 6 Patrick Elliott/Martin Cahill        Subaru Impreza WRC      55m13s
 7 Sean Gallagher/Liam Costello         Ford Escort             55m32s
 8 Kieran Shaw/Crawford Henderson       Ford Escort WRC         56m48s
 9 James McCann/Paul McCann             Ford Escort             57m02s
10 Seamus Leonard/Gerry McVeigh         Subaru Impreza          57m13s


Vaakuna Rally - 15th March

Ps  # Gr Driver/Co-Driver                       Car                             Result
 1  4 A6 Sebastian Lindholm/Launo Heinonen      Peugeot 206 WRC                 43m36.8
 2  1 A6 Janne Tuohino/Markku Tuohino           Ford Focus WRC                  43m41.4
 3 12 A6 Jarmo Mikkonen/Hannu Ervasto           Ford Focus WRC                  44m29.5
 4  6 N3 Juha Salo/Mika Stenberg                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         45m23.5
 5  2 A6 Jari Viita/Teppo Leino                 Ford Focus WRC                  45m27.1
 6 11 N3 Jani Paasonen/Arto Kapanen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6,5       45m51.7
 7 14 A6 Jouko Tiri/Ari Haipus                  Subaru Impreza 555 GS8          46m06.6
 8  7 N3 Hannu Hotanen/Sami Räsänen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         46m13.5
 9 15 A6 Kai Eklund/Kai Tarkiainen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         46m17.2
10 30 N3 Teemu Laatunen/Jani Vainikka           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         46m18.6
11 32 N3 Timo Viskari/Marko Myyryläinen         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         46m21.9
12 31 N3 Tapani Hulkkonen/Hannu Jaskari         Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       46m29.7
13 13 A6 Kaj Kuistila/Kari Jokinen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       46m33.9
14  3 A6 Jouni Ampuja/Mika Ovaskainen           Toyota Corolla WRC              46m48.3
15 27 N3 Jarkko Miettinen/Mikko Markkula        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         46m59.7
16  8 N3 Marko Uutela/Tiina Uutela              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         47m01.3
17 17 N3 Mika Eloluoma/Timo Kauppila            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6,5       47m01.7
18  9 N3 Kari Ali-Rantala/Petri Vihavainen      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         47m15.7
19 34 N3 Juha Sipilä/Juha Lummaa                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         47m22.8
20 16 N3 Sakari Kalliomaa/Tero Aspegren         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         47m23.7
21 52 N3 Juha Vuorela/Markus Nousiainen         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         47m26.1
22 24 A5 Tomi Tukiainen/Pekka Kärmeniemi        VW 19 Golf GTi 16V              47m35.0
23 50 N3 Teppo Vekka/Jyrki Tuusa                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6,5       47m35.8
24 26 N3 Joni Mäkelä/Kari Koskinen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       47m47.4
25 20 N3 Ari Laivola/Juha Rahkonen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         47m58.8
26 23 A5 Janne Vähämiko/Aki Suutarinen          VW Golf GTi 16V 2.0             48m07.7
27 49 N3 Mikko Miettinen/Juha Pesonen           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         48m08.7
28 51 N3 Petri Uronen/Petri Hietala             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         48m09.6
29 39 N2 Tomi Lantta/Timo Liukkonen             Honda Civic Type R              48m11.8
30 35 N2 Timo Mäenpää/Panu Plosila              Honda Civic Type R              48m14.3
31 42 N2 Jarno Kinnunen/Mikko Lukka             Honda Integra Type R            48m16.4
32 45 N2 Marko Mänty/Pasi Kilpeläinen           Honda Integra Type R            48m16.4
33 22 A5 Sami Vatanen/Jussi Martiskin           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            48m29.6
34 55 N3 Mika Kosunen/Mikko Kinnunen            Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       48m43.8
35 36 N2 Eero Räikkönen/Aki Hietala             Honda Civic Type R              48m51.1
36 44 N2 Aki Teiskonen/Miika Teiskonen          Honda Integra Type R            49m01.0
37 40 N2 Jani Ylipahkala/Jaana Latvala          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            49m03.3
38 63 N2 Markku Markkanen/Kim Lehtola           Honda Integra Type R            49m08.2
39 37 N2 Antero Saari/Sirpa Jokinen             Opel Astra F GSi 16V            49m09.6
40 62 N2 Toni Klemets/Tero Nättiaho             Honda Civic Type R              49m11.6
41 68 N2 Kalle Pinomäki/Matti Kaskinen          Renault Clio Sport 2.016V       49m20.9
42 72 A6 Jukka Metsälä/Seppo Kankainen          Subaru Impreza 555 GC8          49m25.6
43 78 N2 Joni Arpiainen/Mikko Jokinen           Honda Civic Type R              49m37.2
44 66 N2 Janne Pihlajamäki/Janne Mäntylä        Opel Astra F GSi 16V            49m57.4
45 67 N2 Juho Hänninen/Marko Sallinen           Honda Civic Type R              49m58.6
46 15 N2 Minna Lindroos/Sirkka Rautiainen       Honda Civic Type R              50m01.2
47 46 A5 Henri Tuomisto/Jukka Rasi              Opel Astra F GSi 16V            50m30.9
48 73 A6 Janne Takanen/Jarno Ala-Turkia         Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.       50m34.1
49 76 N2 Jari Luostarinen/Hillevi Luostarinen   Seat Ibiza GTi 2.0 16V          51m02.1
50 85 N2 Henri Arpiainen/Marko Kiiliäinen       Opel Astra F GSi 16V            51m34.8
51 70 N2 Sami Grönthal/Tuomo Nikkola            Opel Astra F GSi 16V            52m19.2
52 71 A6 Jyrki Salminen/Mia Miettinen           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         53m04.7
53 83 A5 Ahti Kinnunen/Tapani Pitkänen          Ford Escort RS 2000             53m29.9
54 80 A5 Harri Jaakonsaari/Timo Heino           Peugeot 306 S16                 53m53.8
55 81 A5 Marko O.Saarinen/Toni Näsman           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            57m01.0
56 82 A5 Ilkka Pohjonen/Risto Kivistö           Ford Escort RS 2000             59m53.5



Baja Italy - 14th-16th March

 1 206 Hiroshi Masuoka/Gilles Picard            Mitsubishi Pajero Evolution     6h29m46.0
 2 201 Stephane Peterhansel/Jean-Paul Cottret   Mitsubishi Pajero Evolution     6h32m38.0
 3 202 Carlos Sousa/Henri Magne                 Mitsubishi L200 Strakar         6h47m43.0
 4 217 Stephane Henrard/Alain Low               Volkswagen Tarek                7h19m50.0
 5 203 Jose-Luis Monterde/Rafaell Tornabell     Mitsubishi Pajero               7h33m44.0
 6 267 Lukasz Komornicki/Rafal Morton           Mitsubishi Pajero               7h34m49.0
 7 209 Jutta Kleinschmidt/Fabrizia Pons         Volkswagen Tarek                7h37m28.0
 8 208 Campos/Cesar                             Toyota Landcruiser              7h37m53.0
 9 212 Oliveira/Ribeiro                         Nissan Patrol                   7h40m02.0
10 234 Housieaux/Rosolen                        Nissan Navarra                  7h44m38.0
11 232 Charbonnier/Lacambre                     Bowler Wildcat                  7h51m14.0
12 227 Codeca/Ferro                             Mitsubishi Pajero               7h51m46.0
13 207 Orioli/Graziano                          Nissan Patrol                   7h54m00.0
14 242 Guinot/Kroiss                            Mitsubishi C                    7h54m46.0
15 222 Ricci/Fattori                            Nissan Terrano                  7h55m54.0
16 226 Colombo/Fabiano                          Nissan Patrol                   8h00m52.0
17 239 Gal/Oroszlan                             Baba Proto 5                    8h12m34.0
18 244 De Marco/Zucca                           Nissan Patrol                   8h15m14.0
19 249 Whelan/Anwyl                             Bowler Wildcat                  8h18m33.0
20 251 Varga/Pocseg                             Bowler Wildcat                  8h25m49.0
21 213 Grigoletto/Mellon                        Mitsubishi Pajero               8h30m43.0
22 260 Sardarov/Korolev                         Nissan Pathfinder               8h33m42.0
23 250 Surret/Vernet                            Bowler Wildcat                  8h33m53.0
24 204 Magnaldi/Borsotto                        Honda Hru.                      8h35m29.0
25 261 Shmakov/Kandzyuba                        Mercedes Ml                     8h36m20.0
26 285 Koch/Zwilling                            Mitsubishi L                    8h43m26.0
27 248 Haines/Phillips                          Bowler Wildcat                  8h44m27.0
28 246 Garosci/Pio                              Nissan Terrano                  8h48m30.0
29 264 Olivero/Rosso                            Mitsubishi E                    8h55m40.0
30 228 Andreetto/Andreetto                      Mitsubishi E                    8h56m49.0
31 268 Van Cauwenb./Devos                       Toyota 95                       9h01m12.0
32 220 Ciampolini/Catarsi                       Mitsubishi Pajero               9h04m33.0
33 269 Johnson/Hamilton                         Bowler Wildcat                  9h11m58.0
34 245 Gabriel/Marzocco                         Nissan Patrol                   9h14m33.0
35 273 Benyo/Maurer                             Hyundai Terr.                   9h22m19.0
36 277 Cantu/Mantovani                          Mitsubishi Pajero               9h24m05.0
37 278 Abini/Briani                             Mitsubishi Pajero               9h25m42.0
38 257 Suptitz/Krause                           Daimler Benz                    9h32m12.0
39 282 Luchini/Fedullo                          Suzuki Grand Vitara             9h40m10.0
40 280 Normand/Hagounenq                        Toyota Landcruiser             10h43m18.
41 274 Zeraschi/Tarasconi                       Mitsubishi Pajero              10h46m42.
42 281 Pacitti/Giampiero                        Suzuki Grand Vitara            11h07m46.
43 272 Bombelli/Freri                           Toyota K 259                   13h43m34.
44 252 Burda/Burdova                            Nissan Navarra                 14h26m04.
45 286 Ponticelli/Rocca                         Suzuki Jimny                   15h15m41.
46 284 Accadia/Lo Curto                         Suzuki Grand Vitara            18h49m36.
47 262 Cau/Canzian                              Mitsubishi E                   18h50m32.
48 283 Tonelli/Muffolini                        Suzuki Grand Vitara            23h19m51.


Rally del Ciocco e della Valle del Serchio - 20th-22nd March

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver          Car                     Cls  Time       Diff
 1 10 BASSO G./DOTTA M.         Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:15'53.2
 2  1 TRAVAGLIA R./ZANELLA F.   Peugeot 206 Sup         A6  2:16'18.1  0'24.9
 3  6 ANDREUCCI P./ANDREUSSI A. Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:16'45.8  0'52.6
 4  2 GALLI G./D'AMORE G.       Mitsubishi Evo          N4  2:17'42.0  1'48.8
 5  9 AGHINI LOMBARDI/ROGGIA L.D. Peugeot 206 Sup       A6  2:17'46.4  1'53.2
 6  7 LONGHI P./FAPPANI D.      Sub.Impreza WRX         N4  2:18'25.6  2'32.4
 7 12 CALDANI N./D'ESPOSITO D.  Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:18'33.1  2'39.9
 8  4 DALLAVILLA A./CANTON T.   Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:18'33.4  2'40.2
 9 16 ROSSETTI L./CHIARCOSSI M. Citroen Saxo 16         A6  2:18'50.8  2'57.6
10  8 SCORCIONI A./DADDOVERI M. Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:18'53.1  2'59.9
11 20 RATIGLIA F./CURTO E.      Renault Clio S.         A6  2:18'56.5  3'03.3
12 25 BETTEGA A./SCATTOLIN S.   Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:21'47.8  5'54.6
13  3 FIORIO A./CANTONI E.      Subaru Impreza          N4  2:21'50.2  5'57.0
14 32 LUCIANI S./PIAZZINI M.    Mitsubishi Evo          N4  2:22'20.5  6'27.3
15 27 GAMBA M./ROCCO T.         Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:22'32.6  6'39.4
16 21 ACERBIS G./MOMETTI R.     Subaru Impreza          N4  2:24'28.3  8'35.1
17 26 CECCHETTINI L./TACCINI P. Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:24'55.9  9'02.7
18 50 VALLINO C./ARALDO D.      Renault Clio Rs         N3  2:25'47.3  9'54.1
19 37 MARCUCCI A./BIGIARINI A.  Renault Clio 16         A7  2:26'39.9 10'46.7
20 38 CIUFFI P./CASTIGLIONI D.  Renault Clio Rs         N3  2:26'57.3 11'04.1
21 33 PIERANGIOLI V./GIANNECCHINI L. Mitsubishi Evo     N4  2:28'21.8 12'28.6
22 41 FORNASIERO C./FORINA A.   Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  2:29'18.6 13'25.4
23 40 BRANCADORI A./PINELLI F.  Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  2:29'33.5 13'40.3
24 39 TOGNOZZI G./RICCI F.      Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  2:29'34.8 13'41.6
25 43 MAZZOLENI E./CICOGNINI M. Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  2:30'21.7 14'28.5
26 81 BIANUCCI C./MILLI M.      Peug.106 Rallye         N2  2:30'50.6 14'57.4
27 46 PIERETTI T./LOMBARDI L.   Renault Clio Rs         N3  2:31'10.5 15'17.3
28 22 BRUSCHETTA A./CIVIERO E.  Mitsubishi Evo          N4  2:31'35.9 15'42.7
29 70 MATTEUCCI C./INNOCENTI I. Peugeot 106 S16         A6  2:31'48.2 15'55.0
30 28 PESTICCIO L./STURLA T.    Fiat Punto Supe         A6  2:32'34.9 16'41.7
31 58 ZELKO F./CERDINI G.       Renault Clio W.         N3  2:33'15.9 17'22.7
32 82 PIEROTTI G./ROSSI G.      Peugeot 106 S16         N2  2:35'52.4 19'59.2
33 57 IEMMA C.G./COLOGGI V.     Renault Clio Rs         N3  2:36'20.5 20'27.3
34 44 COPPOLA S./RATTI L.       Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  2:36'35.3 20'42.1
35 78 SANTINI A./SPACCASASSI S. Peugeot 106 GTI         N2  2:37'17.6 21'24.4
36 84 COGO G./PEDRAZZOLI O.     Peugeot 106 S16         N2  2:37'19.9 21'26.7
37 80 FRULLANI S./POLLASTRINI E. Peug.106 Rallye        N2  2:40'18.0 24'24.8
38 42 COSIMI R./MARTINEZ C.     Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  2:41'21.3 25'28.1
39 87 DINI E./MARTINELLI V.     FIAT Seicento           A0  2:42'36.1 26'42.9
40 90 BONACCHI R./SORIANI C.    Peugeot 106 XSI         N1  2:43'08.4 27'15.2
41 91 BONUCCELLI S./BARSOTTELLI O.  Peug.106 Rallye     N1  2:43'54.5 28'01.3
42 75 CANNIZZARO S./CASTIGLIA M. Peug.106 Rallye        A5  2:47'15.9 31'22.7
43 76 LENCIONI S./BENASSI M.    Peug.106 Rallye         A5  2:52'36.3 36'43.1
44 56 BONGIOVANNI D./BERNARDI V. Peug.306 Rallye        N3  2:55'43.7 39'50.5

Retirements
    5 CUNICO F./PIROLLO L.      Mitsubishi Evo          N4  SS10
   11 CANTAMESSA L./CAPOLONGO P. Renault Clio W.        A7  SS13
   14 OLDRATI D./GRANAI L.      Renault Clio S.         A6  SS4
   15 PEREGO A./VISCHIONI C.    Opel Corsa Supe         A6  SS16
   18 BIZZARRI S./BOSI M.       Renault Clio S.         A6  SS17
   19 CECCOLI D./STEFANELLI S.  Fiat Punto Supe         A6  SS11 
   23 RUSCE A./FERRARI M.       Peugeot 206 Sup         A6  SS6
   24 VITA G./AGNESE G.         Mitsubishi Evo          N4  Did Not Arrive
   29 FRANCESCONI S./ACCIARI S. Peugeot 206 Sup         A6  SS10
   31 GUAGLIARDO D./GRANATA F.  Mitsubishi Evo          N4  Did Not Start
   34 TELKOV V./VASSILJEV J.    Subaru Impreza          N4  SS13
   35 SARTI L./PELLICCIOTTI F.  Mitsubishi Evo5         N4  SS9
   36 PEDUZZI F./SBALANCA V.P.  Mitsubishi Evo          N4  SS11
   45 PISCIOTTU I./SILECCHIA A. Rover MG ZR 1600        N3  SS13 
   48 SCARPELLINI F./MENCHINI F. Renault Clio Rs        N3  SS14
   49 BALLESTRERO V./ARENA N.   Renault Clio Rs         N3  SS4
   52 TOGNETTI M./CRISTOFANI E. Renault Clio W.         N3  SS12 
   53 ANGELI G./PUPPA D.        Renault Clio W.         N3  SS1 
   54 VOLPI R./LUNARDINI C.     Peug.306 Rallye         N3  SS11 
   55 VERDIANI A./PALAGI F.     Peug.306 Rallye         N3  SS7 
   59 PELLEGRINI P./BELLANDI B. Renault Clio Rs         N3  Excluded
   71 TALINI F./LARTINI G.      Citroen Saxo Vt         A6  SS10 
   72 CORRADO P./ZANDANEL N.    Peugeot 106 S16         A6  SS10 
   73 MORICCI P./GARAVALDI P.   Peug.106 Rallye         A5  SS16 
   74 ZUNINO R./COSCIA M.       Peugeot 106 XSI         A5  SS10
   77 ROVATTI M./PERNA M.       Peug.106 Rallye         N2  SS10 
   79 MARCHI C./PELLEGRINI A.   Peugeot 106 16V         N2  SS4
   83 SIMONI G./BIANCHINI M.    Peug.106 Rallye         N2  SS14
   85 BERTINI D./PISANI M.      Peugeot 106 S16         N2  SS7 
   86 MICHELINI R./MENCHETTI M. Peug.106 Rallye         N2  SS5
   88 FATTORINI C./FERRIGNO E.  Peug.106 Rallye         N1  SS10
   89 GAI A./GAUDENZI M.        Rover MG ZR 105         N1  SS4



Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally - 29th March

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1   1     2  Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan       Peugeot Cosworth    B13  0:41:47 
  2   2     5  Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry    Subaru Impreza      B13  0:42:02  0:15  
  3   3     3  Mark Perrott/Graham Hopewell   Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:42:24  0:22  
  4   4     4  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC      B13  0:42:31  0:07  
  5   5     6  Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Subaru Impreza      B13  0:42:40  0:09  
  6   6    11  Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman   Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:43:27  0:47  
  7   7    20  Richard Watts/Christine Parling Ford Escort  Cosw  B13  0:43:29  0:02  
  8   8    14  Simon Rogers/Patrick Walsh     Ford Escort  Coswo  B13  0:43:50  0:21  
  9   1    13  Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:43:57  0:07  
 10   2     7  Robert Swann/Kenneth Bowman    Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:44:00  0:03  
 11   3    28  Dave Howells/Andy Hilder       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:44:07  0:07  
 12   4   125  Roland Llewellin/Ieuan Thomas  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:44:09  0:02  
 13   1    10  Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae      Ford Escort         B11  0:44:18  0:09  
 14   9    21  Ray Brammer/Steve Lloyd        Subaru Impreza      B13  0:44:23  0:05  
 15   5    25  Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:44:51  0:28  
 16   6    33  Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza Tur   N4  0:44:55  0:04  
 17  10     9  John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza      B13  0:44:57  0:02  
 18   7    18  Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:45:00  0:03  
 19   1    29  Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey      Ford Escort RS 180  B12  0:45:04  0:04  
 20   2    23  Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12  0:45:16  0:12  
 21   8    37  Rob Smith/Andy Madge           Subaru Impreza       N4  0:45:19  0:03  
 22  11    50  Chris Tilly/Terry Moore        M.G Metro 6R4       B13  0:45:25  0:06  
 23   9    42  Jonathan Caen/Tony Wilkinson   Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:45:39  0:14  
 24  10    44  Iwan Rees/Aled Rees            Subaru Impreza       N4  0:45:39  0:00  
 25   2    27  Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort         B11  0:45:47  0:08  
 26   1    36  Robin Bolt/Frank McAlister     Peugeot 206          A6  0:45:48  0:01  
 27   3   127  Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson       Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:45:55  0:07  
 28  12    43  Gavin Ruler/Mick Ledbeter      Ford Sapphire 4x4   B13  0:45:58  0:03  
 29  13    26  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort  Coswo  B13  0:46:08  0:10  
 30  11   121  Rhidian Jones/Matthew Picton   Subaru Impreza       N4  0:46:17  0:09  
 31  12    40  Graham Coffey/Jon Atherton     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:46:21  0:04  
 32  14    51  Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton    Ford Escort  Coswo  B13  0:46:23  0:02  
 33   2    65  Michael Coomber/Jeremy Pole    Proton Compact       A6  0:46:27  0:04  
 34  15    63  Phil Pickard/Colin Burley      Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:46:27  0:00  
 35   1    46  Will Onions/Steve Quine        Ford Escort RS 200   A7  0:46:29  0:02  
 36   3    62  Craig Dykes/Donna Harper       Ford Escort         B12  0:46:37  0:08  
 37  13    47  Paul James/Ian Crafer          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:46:42  0:05  
 38  16    48  Ian Rudd/Richard Wardle        Ford Sierra  Coswo  B13  0:46:43  0:01  
 39  14    54  Gordon Davies/Peter Gunson     Subaru Impreza STI   N4  0:47:34  0:51  
 40   4    61  Martyn Hawkswell/Nick Welch    Ford Escort RS      B11  0:47:35  0:01  
 41   5    53  Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra GTE  B11  0:47:35  0:00  
 42   3    55  Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 206XSI       A6  0:47:35  0:00  
 43  15    71  Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:47:44  0:09  
 44   4    60  Chris Tooze/Joanne Tooze       Vauxhall Corsa Max   A6  0:47:45  0:01  
 45  16    97  Mike Altendorf/Andy Rowe       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:47:45  0:00  
 46  17    83  Thomas Naughton/Horace Saville Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:47:48  0:03  
 47   1   201  Ian Evans/Paul Morris          Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:47:50  0:02  
 48   1   202  Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma           A5  0:47:56  0:06  
 49  18    34  John Bannister/Graham Wilcock  Subaru Impreza      B13  0:48:01  0:05  
 50   6    82  Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra      B11  0:48:15  0:14  
 51   5    69  Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 106GTi       A6  0:48:18  0:03  
 52   4    79  Nick Cook/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort         B12  0:48:24  0:06  
 53   6   123  James Gloster/Allan Cathers    Peugeot 106GTi       A6  0:48:35  0:11  
 54   2    85  Jason Youde/Julian Broadhurst  Vauxhall Astra       A7  0:48:50  0:15  
 55  17    75  Mandy Roberts/Derek Davies     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:48:52  0:02  
 56   1    73  Roger Priestnall/Jamie Forrest Vauxhall Nova       B10  0:48:56  0:04  
 57  18    98  Roger Fowler/Chris Dewsnap     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:57  0:01  
 58   2    52  Jon Adams/James Wardle         Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  0:49:01  0:04  
 59   7    77  Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby    Toyota Corolla      B11  0:49:02  0:01  
 60   7    72  John McGlaughlin/Ken Bills     Peugeot 106GTi       A6  0:49:10  0:08  
 61   1    68  Julian Jones/Peter James       Honda Civic          N2  0:49:24  0:14  
 62  19    91  Philip Blakeman/Calvin Cooledge Subaru Impreza      N4  0:49:25  0:01  
 63   3    92  Tony Dickinson/Andy Connor     Ford Escort Mk 1    B10  0:49:29  0:04  
 64   8    67  Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins        Peugeot 106GTi       A6  0:49:31  0:02  
 65   2    78  David Pattrick/Aggie Foster    Peugeot 106GTi       N2  0:49:37  0:06  
 66   2   204  Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant   Ford Ka              A5  0:50:06  0:29  
 67   3   223  Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka             A5  0:50:17  0:11  
 68   1   105  Andrew Barnes/David Lewis      Ford Escort RS 160  H15  0:50:18  0:01  
 69   4   249  Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones        Peugeot 106 XSI      A5  0:50:20  0:02  
 70   2   236  John Brooks/Richard Harbey     Vauxhall Corsa       B9  0:50:29  0:09  
 71   3   218  Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort          B9  0:50:32  0:03  
 72   4   208  Nathan Crewe/John Connor       M.G ZR               B9  0:50:32  0:00  
 73   8    70  Andy Baker/Andrew Mason        Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:50:39  0:07  
 74   5   229  John Moffatt/Mark Freeman      Ford Ka              A5  0:50:44  0:05  
 75  19    64  John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort  Coswo  B13  0:50:47  0:03  
 76   5   233  Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper   Vauxhall Corsa       B9  0:51:00  0:13  
 77   9    95  Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane        Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:51:00  0:00  
 78   1    93  Neil Normington/Colin Thompson Vauxhall Astra GSI   N3  0:51:08  0:08  
 79  10   114  Michael Curtis/David Curtis    Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:51:08  0:00  
 80   6   210  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9  0:51:09  0:01  
 81   6   222  Scott Vogl/Justin Imber        Ford Ka              A5  0:51:15  0:06  
 82  11   104  James Coates/Matthew Rowden    Vauxhall Astra      B11  0:51:24  0:09  
 83   2    84  Matt Doncaster/Julian Cardew   Nissan Sunny Gti     N3  0:51:24  0:00  
 84   7   231  Mark Simpson/Kevin Bardon      Nissan Micra         A5  0:51:30  0:06  
 85   4    88  Mike Evans/Ian Bevan           Peugeot 205 GTI     B10  0:51:36  0:06  
 86   8   232  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5  0:51:37  0:01  
 87   7   234  Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9  0:51:44  0:07  
 88   8   209  Howard Allan/Nick Thornton     Ford Escort Mk 2     B9  0:51:50  0:06  
 89   9   212  Lars Andersson/Sean Kelly      Ford Ka              A5  0:51:54  0:04  
 90  20   103  Tim Griffiths/Andy Bull        Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:56  0:02  
 91  10   230  Andrew Leece/Richard Skinner   Ford Ka              A5  0:51:58  0:02  
 92   5   112  Derek Stringer/Stephen Stringer Ford Escort Mk 2   B10  0:52:00  0:02  
 93  11   215  Ian Forgan/Paul Darlington     Ford Ka              A5  0:52:03  0:03  
 94  12   238  Shelly Taunt/Bob Stokoe        Nissan Micra         A5  0:52:05  0:02  
 95   9   240  Kev Brown/Tracy Wood           Vauxhall Astra       B9  0:52:08  0:03  
 96   1   261  Luke Pinder/Graham Whitaker    Peugeot 106          N1  0:52:18  0:10  
 97  13   246  Richard Morgan/Chris Ware      Ford Ka              A5  0:52:18  0:00  
 98   2   237  Roger Mustoe/Robin Hernaman    Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:52:22  0:04  
 99  14   214  Innes Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka              A5  0:52:22  0:00  
100  10   235  Chris Draycott/Stephen Peake   Vauxhall Astra       B9  0:52:23  0:01  
101  15   206  Jonny Brown/James Lester       Ford Ka              A5  0:52:31  0:08  
102  12   113  Linda Allan/Andy Coupland      Vauxhall Astra      B11  0:52:38  0:07  
103   6   106  Kit Leigh/Tim Leigh            Peugeot 205 GTI     B10  0:52:41  0:03  
104  16   213  Niki Cleland/Steven Clark      Ford Ka              A5  0:52:42  0:01  
105   3    89  Bill Haining/Jane Gatens       Vauxhall Astra GSI   N3  0:52:46  0:04  
106  17   227  Andrew Wheatley/Kris Meeke     Ford Ka              A5  0:52:57  0:11  
107  11   262  John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift 1300    B9  0:53:00  0:03  
108   7   111  Michael Farnell/Julian Adair   Peugeot 205         B10  0:53:01  0:01  
109   3   220  Niall Cowan/Mark Simpson       Rover MG ZR          N1  0:53:02  0:01  
110   8   108  Martin Eades/Chris Welch       Peugeot 205 GTI     B10  0:53:25  0:23  
111  18   224  Donie Keating/Hamish Campbell  Ford Ka              A5  0:53:28  0:03  
112  12   250  James Walker/Paul Wardell      Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:53:29  0:01  
113  19   205  David Crossen/Andrew Bushe     Ford Ka              A5  0:53:33  0:04  
114  13   251  Chris Bush/Roger Mallalieu     Vauxhall Corsa       B9  0:53:59  0:26  
115   4   254  Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook       Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  0:54:27  0:28  
116   4    90  Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Peugeot 306 S16      N3  0:54:31  0:04  
117  14   253  Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Avanzato    B9  0:54:32  0:01  
118  20   244  Nathan O'Connor/Nathan Ball    Ford Ka              A5  0:54:37  0:05  
119   5   120  Barry Tottie/Nick Bray         Vauxhall Astra       N3  0:54:47  0:10  
120  15   219  Judy Lucas/Tim Hobbs           Volkswagen Polo      B9  0:54:52  0:05  
121  13   107  Robert Overend/Graham Wride    Ford Escort         B11  0:54:53  0:01  
122   3    74  Derek Marshall/Val Thompson    Vauxhall Astra       A7  0:55:02  0:09  
123  20    57  Richard Crossland/Linette Applegate Ford Escort    B13  0:55:04  0:02  
124  21   207  Eliot Retallick/Nigel Gardener Ford Ka              A5  0:55:07  0:03  
125  16   241  Phil Spratt/Harry Sandison     Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:55:13  0:06  
126  22   242  James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5  0:55:29  0:16  
127  23   243  Matthew Bettridge/Robert Fagg  Ford Ka              A5  0:55:32  0:03  
128  14   110  Mike Nowill/Lionel Firn        Hyundai Coupe       B11  0:55:57  0:25  
129   5   117  Robert Cholmondeley/Keith Turner Ford Escort RS 2  B12  0:56:04  0:07  
130  24   226  John Carroll/Ian Windress      Ford Ka              A5  0:56:50  0:46  
131   5   255  Roland Jones/Bryan Hull        Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:56:52  0:02  
132  25   248  Callum Bendall/Kirsty Riddick  Ford Ka              A5  0:57:05  0:13  
133  26   258  Gigi Bettencourt-Gomes/Paul Hudson Ford Ka          A5  0:57:10  0:05  
134   6   260  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Skoda Felicia        N1  0:57:54  0:44  
135  27   257  Chris Martin/Simon Lassam      Ford Ka              A5  0:58:36  0:42  
136   9   115  Steve Print/Tim Bridge         Peugeot 206          A6  0:58:47  0:11  
137  15   116  Graham Lonsdale/Simon Leeson   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:59:32  0:45  
138  17   256  Richard Oxley/Lee Burgess      Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:59:35  0:03  
139  10   118  Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 106GTi       A6  0:59:38  0:03  
140   6    99  Julian Hope/Mark Townsend      Vauxhall Astra Spo   N3  0:59:54  0:16  
141   6    58  Simon Hawthorn/Martin Jones    Ford Escort         B12  1:00:12  0:18  

Final Stage Times in classification order
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                  TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Olivers Mount  Staindale    Gale Rigg   
                          Langdale       Dalby       Cropton   
  2 A Burton      B13  3:38 11:06  5:21  7:45  6:54  7:03   0:00   0:41:47             1    1
  5 B Johnson     B13  3:37 11:07  5:23  7:51  6:59  7:05   0:00   0:42:02  0:00:15    2    2
  3 M Perrott     B13  3:35 11:06  5:26  7:56  7:01  7:20   0:00   0:42:24  0:00:37    3    3
  4 B Bell        B13  3:42 11:08  5:27  7:58  7:02  7:14   0:00   0:42:31  0:00:44    4    4
  6 C Payne       B13  3:44 11:20  5:24  7:59  6:59  7:14   0:00   0:42:40  0:00:53    5    5
 11 M Healer      B13  3:46 11:21  5:37  8:13  7:02  7:28   0:00   0:43:27  0:01:40    6    6
 20 R Watts       B13  3:45 11:31  5:46  8:02  7:04  7:21   0:00   0:43:29  0:01:42    7    7
 14 S Rogers      B13  3:48 11:21  6:01  8:10  7:09  7:21   0:00   0:43:50  0:02:03    8    8
 13 R Hill         N4  3:49 11:30  5:35  8:22  7:14  7:27   0:00   0:43:57  0:02:10    1    9
  7 R Swann        N4  3:48 11:25  5:40  8:17  7:21  7:29   0:00   0:44:00  0:02:13    2   10
 28 D Howells      N4  3:55 11:28  5:38  8:17  7:15  7:34   0:00   0:44:07  0:02:20    3   11
125 R Llewellin    N4  3:51 11:32  5:39  8:13  7:15  7:39   0:00   0:44:09  0:02:22    4   12
 10 S Bannister   B11  3:44 11:38  5:42  8:20  7:19  7:35   0:00   0:44:18  0:02:31    1   13
 21 R Brammer     B13  3:43 11:43  5:42  8:12  7:36  7:27   0:00   0:44:23  0:02:36    9   14
 25 S Perez        N4  3:51 11:53  5:48  8:14  7:19  7:46   0:00   0:44:51  0:03:04    5   15
 33 G Cooper       N4  3:56 11:43  5:44  8:26  7:21  7:45   0:00   0:44:55  0:03:08    6   16
  9 J Coates      B13  3:43 12:01  5:43  8:23  7:29  7:38   0:00   0:44:57  0:03:10   10   17
 18 C Bown         N4  3:55 11:55  5:44  8:23  7:22  7:41   0:00   0:45:00  0:03:13    7   18
 29 J Lepley      B12  3:47 11:51  5:44  8:23  7:31  7:48   0:00   0:45:04  0:03:17    1   19
 23 P Squires     B12  3:50 11:53  5:50  8:25  7:29  7:49   0:00   0:45:16  0:03:29    2   20
 37 R Smith        N4  3:56 11:50  5:53  8:24  7:27  7:49   0:00   0:45:19  0:03:32    8   21
 50 C Tilly       B13  3:53 12:05  5:48  8:35  7:23  7:41   0:00   0:45:25  0:03:38   11   22
 42 J Caen         N4  4:01 12:06  5:46  8:25  7:28  7:53   0:00   0:45:39  0:03:52    9   23
 44 I Rees         N4  4:03 11:59  5:50  8:31  7:30  7:46   0:00   0:45:39  0:03:52   10   24
 27 R Archer      B11  3:54 11:56  5:53  8:37  7:35  7:52   0:00   0:45:47  0:04:00    2   25
 36 R Bolt         A6  3:53 11:56  5:52  8:40  7:29  7:58   0:00   0:45:48  0:04:01    1   26
127 T Pearcey     B11  3:57 12:01  5:54  8:45  7:32  7:46   0:00   0:45:55  0:04:08    3   27
 43 G Ruler       B13  3:52 12:17  5:55  8:33  7:32  7:49   0:00   0:45:58  0:04:11   12   28
 26 D Jenkin      B13  3:54 12:14  5:53  8:34  7:41  7:52   0:00   0:46:08  0:04:21   13   29
121 R Jones        N4  4:00 12:00  5:54  8:39  7:49  7:55   0:00   0:46:17  0:04:30   11   30
 40 G Coffey       N4  3:58 12:15  5:59  8:45  7:31  7:53   0:00   0:46:21  0:04:34   12   31
 51 M Moore       B13  4:00 12:08  5:59  8:37  7:38  8:01   0:00   0:46:23  0:04:36   14   32
 65 M Coomber      A6  3:59 12:22  6:01  8:51  7:27  7:47   0:00   0:46:27  0:04:40    2   33
 63 P Pickard     B13  4:02 12:12  5:59  8:37  7:38  7:59   0:00   0:46:27  0:04:40   15   34
 46 W Onions       A7  3:52 12:24  6:02  8:38  7:40  7:53   0:00   0:46:29  0:04:42    1   35
 62 C Dykes       B12  3:54 12:27  5:57  8:39  7:42  7:58   0:00   0:46:37  0:04:50    3   36
 47 P James        N4  4:01 12:21  6:02  8:40  7:40  7:58   0:00   0:46:42  0:04:55   13   37
 48 I Rudd        B13  3:58 12:19  6:03  8:39  7:39  8:05   0:00   0:46:43  0:04:56   16   38
 54 G Davies       N4  4:01 12:46  6:13  8:52  7:45  7:57   0:00   0:47:34  0:05:47   14   39
 61 M Hawkswell   B11  4:05 12:24  6:09  8:59  7:54  8:04   0:00   0:47:35  0:05:48    4   40
 53 T Silcock     B11  4:07 12:28  6:06  8:56  7:57  8:01   0:00   0:47:35  0:05:48    5   41
 55 S Jones        A6  4:11 12:27  6:01  8:58  7:46  8:12   0:00   0:47:35  0:05:48    3   42
 71 K Simmons      N4  4:04 12:38  5:55  9:03  7:52  8:12   0:00   0:47:44  0:05:57   15   43
 60 C Tooze        A6  4:01 12:48  6:03  8:48  7:48  8:17   0:00   0:47:45  0:05:58    4   44
 97 M Altendorf    N4  4:03 12:37  6:14  8:54  7:55  8:02   0:00   0:47:45  0:05:58   16   45
 83 T Naughton    B13  4:02 12:44  6:15  8:44  7:51  8:12   0:00   0:47:48  0:06:01   17   46
201 I Evans        B9  4:05 12:16  5:59  8:49  8:50  7:51   0:00   0:47:50  0:06:03    1   47
202 S Woffinden    A5  4:03 12:28  5:58  9:16  8:00  8:11   0:00   0:47:56  0:06:09    1   48
 34 J Bannister   B13  3:57 11:52  5:51  8:26  7:20 10:35   0:00   0:48:01  0:06:14   18   49
 82 N Barber      B11  4:12 12:49  6:15  9:06  7:49  8:04   0:00   0:48:15  0:06:28    6   50
 69 K Sturdy       A6  4:08 12:37  6:09  9:07  7:55  8:22   0:00   0:48:18  0:06:31    5   51
 79 N Cook        B12  4:06 12:53  6:11  9:01  7:59  8:14   0:00   0:48:24  0:06:37    4   52
123 J Gloster      A6  4:10 12:50  6:08  9:08  8:02  8:17   0:00   0:48:35  0:06:48    6   53
 85 J Youde        A7  4:17 12:52  6:14  9:23  7:56  8:08   0:00   0:48:50  0:07:03    2   54
 75 M Roberts      N4  4:09 12:47  6:19  9:12  8:03  8:22   0:00   0:48:52  0:07:05   17   55
 73 R Priestnall  B10  4:05 12:33  6:15  9:29  8:17  8:17   0:00   0:48:56  0:07:09    1   56
 98 R Fowler       N4  4:06 13:06  6:10  9:13  8:07  8:15   0:00   0:48:57  0:07:10   18   57
 52 J Adams       B10  4:21 12:51  6:17  9:17  7:54  8:21   0:00   0:49:01  0:07:14    2   58
 77 M Davey       B11  4:06 12:51  6:19  9:19  8:11  8:16   0:00   0:49:02  0:07:15    7   59
 72 J McGlaughli   A6  4:06 12:47  6:13  9:41  8:01  8:22   0:00   0:49:10  0:07:23    7   60
 68 J Jones        N2  4:16 12:54  6:19  9:15  8:11  8:29   0:00   0:49:24  0:07:37    1   61
 91 P Blakeman     N4  4:12 13:03  6:21  9:13  8:11  8:25   0:00   0:49:25  0:07:38   19   62
 92 T Dickinson   B10  4:20 12:55  6:22  9:20  8:07  8:25   0:00   0:49:29  0:07:42    3   63
 67 L Parish       A6  4:12 13:10  6:18  9:16  8:06  8:29   0:00   0:49:31  0:07:44    8   64
 78 D Pattrick     N2  4:10 13:11  6:19  9:18  8:07  8:32   0:00   0:49:37  0:07:50    2   65
204 J Wigmore      A5  4:29 13:06  6:19  9:30  8:08  8:34   0:00   0:50:06  0:08:19    2   66
223 S Petch        A5  4:26 13:15  6:18  9:30  8:10  8:38   0:00   0:50:17  0:08:30    3   67
105 A Barnes      H15  4:22 13:05  6:19  9:48  8:11  8:33   0:00   0:50:18  0:08:31    1   68
249 D James        A5  4:14 13:15  6:22  9:21  8:13  8:55   0:00   0:50:20  0:08:33    4   69
236 J Brooks       B9  4:24 13:21  6:29  9:24  8:11  8:40   0:00   0:50:29  0:08:42    2   70
218 M Shaw         B9  4:20 13:25  6:24  9:44  8:05  8:34   0:00   0:50:32  0:08:45    3   71
208 N Crewe        B9  4:36 13:13  6:21  9:29  8:17  8:36   0:00   0:50:32  0:08:45    4   72
 70 A Baker       B11  4:07 13:36  6:34  9:25  8:29  8:28   0:00   0:50:39  0:08:52    8   73
229 J Moffatt      A5  4:29 13:20  6:20  9:26  8:01  9:08   0:00   0:50:44  0:08:57    5   74
 64 J Godbehere   B13  4:09 13:43  6:30  9:26  8:21  8:38   0:00   0:50:47  0:09:00   19   75
233 P Blackburn    B9  4:22 13:19  6:29  9:34  8:33  8:43   0:00   0:51:00  0:09:13    5   76
 95 I Tippett     B11  4:25 13:48  6:28  9:27  8:16  8:36   0:00   0:51:00  0:09:13    9   77
 93 N Normington   N3  4:10 13:10  7:17  9:12  7:56  9:23   0:00   0:51:08  0:09:21    1   78
114 M Curtis      B11  4:23 13:26  6:31  9:54  8:19  8:35   0:00   0:51:08  0:09:21   10   79
210 M Hague        B9  4:18 13:45  6:34  9:22  8:04  9:06   0:00   0:51:09  0:09:22    6   80
222 S Vogl         A5  4:32 13:25  6:28  9:51  8:17  8:42   0:00   0:51:15  0:09:28    6   81
104 J Coates      B11  4:13 13:44  6:28  9:48  8:23  8:48   0:00   0:51:24  0:09:37   11   82
 84 M Doncaster    N3  4:31 13:22  6:37  9:46  8:27  8:41   0:00   0:51:24  0:09:37    2   83
231 M Simpson      A5  4:40 13:34  6:32  9:42  8:19  8:43   0:00   0:51:30  0:09:43    7   84
 88 M Evans       B10  4:28 13:24  6:41  9:46  8:27  8:50   0:00   0:51:36  0:09:49    4   85
232 M Freling      A5  4:41 13:28  6:38  9:48  8:20  8:42   0:00   0:51:37  0:09:50    8   86
234 A Richardson   B9  4:31 13:43  6:38  9:38  8:16  8:58   0:00   0:51:44  0:09:57    7   87
209 H Allan        B9  4:39 13:31  6:26  9:49  8:19  9:06   0:00   0:51:50  0:10:03    8   88
212 L Andersson    A5  4:40 13:40  6:28  9:52  8:23  8:51   0:00   0:51:54  0:10:07    9   89
103 T Griffiths    N4  4:20 13:45  6:41  9:48  8:21  9:01   0:00   0:51:56  0:10:09   20   90
230 A Leece        A5  4:39 13:36  6:34  9:56  8:23  8:50   0:00   0:51:58  0:10:11   10   91
112 D Stringer    B10  4:29 13:48  6:43  9:43  8:25  8:52   0:00   0:52:00  0:10:13    5   92
215 I Forgan       A5  4:45 13:41  6:32  9:51  8:30  8:44   0:00   0:52:03  0:10:16   11   93
238 S Taunt        A5  4:30 13:48  6:37  9:45  8:29  8:56   0:00   0:52:05  0:10:18   12   94
240 K Brown        B9  4:28 13:45  6:44  9:45  8:32  8:54   0:00   0:52:08  0:10:21    9   95
261 L Pinder       N1  4:36 13:57  6:36 10:00  8:26  8:43   0:00   0:52:18  0:10:31    1   96
246 R Morgan       A5  4:37 13:45  6:38  9:56  8:32  8:50   0:00   0:52:18  0:10:31   13   97
237 R Mustoe       N1  4:29 13:41  6:39  9:52  8:42  8:59   0:00   0:52:22  0:10:35    2   98
214 I Clark        A5  4:50 13:36  6:33  9:51  8:23  9:09   0:00   0:52:22  0:10:35   14   99
235 C Draycott     B9  4:29 13:30  6:49 10:06  8:29  9:00   0:00   0:52:23  0:10:36   10  100
206 J Brown        A5  4:37 13:40  6:39  9:57  8:40  8:58   0:00   0:52:31  0:10:44   15  101
113 L Allan       B11  4:28 13:57  6:45  9:49  8:36  9:03   0:00   0:52:38  0:10:51   12  102
106 K Leigh       B10  4:55 13:48  6:45  9:48  8:26  8:59   0:00   0:52:41  0:10:54    6  103
213 N Cleland      A5  4:38 13:28  6:33  9:44  8:23  9:56   0:00   0:52:42  0:10:55   16  104
 89 B Haining      N3  4:23 14:18  6:38  9:48  8:42  8:57   0:00   0:52:46  0:10:59    3  105
227 A Wheatley     A5  4:35 13:47  6:35 10:33  8:26  9:01   0:00   0:52:57  0:11:10   17  106
262 J Deegan       B9  4:46 13:54  6:47 10:11  8:14  9:08   0:00   0:53:00  0:11:13   11  107
111 M Farnell     B10  4:30 14:07  6:44 10:08  8:32  9:00   0:00   0:53:01  0:11:14    7  108
220 N Cowan        N1  4:42 13:42  6:42 10:03  8:42  9:11   0:00   0:53:02  0:11:15    3  109
108 M Eades       B10  4:33 14:01  6:53 10:14  8:38  9:06   0:00   0:53:25  0:11:38    8  110
224 D Keating      A5  4:33 13:37  6:30  9:43  9:08  9:57   0:00   0:53:28  0:11:41   18  111
250 J Walker       B9  4:28 13:58  6:53 10:14  8:45  9:11   0:00   0:53:29  0:11:42   12  112
205 D Crossen      A5  4:38 15:11  6:33  9:36  8:21  9:14   0:00   0:53:33  0:11:46   19  113
251 C Bush         B9  4:54 14:24  6:48  9:51  8:51  9:11   0:00   0:53:59  0:12:12   13  114
254 G Bailey       N1  4:36 14:23  6:50 10:20  8:55  9:23   0:00   0:54:27  0:12:40    4  115
 90 P Welch        N3  4:24 15:04  7:05 10:23  8:43  8:52   0:00   0:54:31  0:12:44    4  116
253 J Neale        B9  4:48 14:29  7:03 10:08  8:53  9:11   0:00   0:54:32  0:12:45   14  117
244 N O'Connor     A5  4:42 14:15  6:53 10:12  8:50  9:45   0:00   0:54:37  0:12:50   20  118
120 B Tottie       N3  4:24 14:43  7:00 10:11  9:09  9:20   0:00   0:54:47  0:13:00    5  119
219 J Lucas        B9  4:35 14:09  6:52  9:53  8:46 10:37   0:00   0:54:52  0:13:05   15  120
107 R Overend     B11  4:44 14:09  7:04 10:20  9:31  9:05   0:00   0:54:53  0:13:06   13  121
 74 D Marshall     A7  3:58 12:46  6:16  9:27 11:33  9:02   2:00   0:55:02  0:13:15    3  122
 57 R Crossland   B13  3:57 21:30  5:55  8:34  7:23  7:45   0:00   0:55:04  0:13:17   20  123
207 E Retallick    A5  4:37 16:33  6:33  9:51  8:25  9:08   0:00   0:55:07  0:13:20   21  124
241 P Spratt       B9  4:36 13:54  6:46  9:53  8:25 10:39   1:00   0:55:13  0:13:26   16  125
242 J Alexander    A5  4:53 14:16  6:58 10:56  8:57  9:29   0:00   0:55:29  0:13:42   22  126
243 M Bettridge    A5  4:54 14:55  7:05 10:14  9:14  9:10   0:00   0:55:32  0:13:45   23  127
110 M Nowill      B11  4:44 15:19  7:04 10:14  9:08  9:28   0:00   0:55:57  0:14:10   14  128
117 R Cholmondel  B12  4:50 15:21  7:06 10:15  9:16  9:16   0:00   0:56:04  0:14:17    5  129
226 J Carroll      A5  4:50 14:15  6:53 10:18  8:46 11:48   0:00   0:56:50  0:15:03   24  130
255 R Jones        N1  4:48 15:14  7:22 10:27  9:28  9:33   0:00   0:56:52  0:15:05    5  131
248 C Bendall      A5  5:13 14:56  7:13 10:49  9:19  9:35   0:00   0:57:05  0:15:18   25  132
258 G Bettencour   A5  4:41 14:48  7:08 10:31  9:22 10:40   0:00   0:57:10  0:15:23   26  133
260 C Peart        N1  5:00 15:15  7:13 10:41  9:12  9:33   1:00   0:57:54  0:16:07    6  134
257 C Martin       A5  4:52 15:22  7:37 11:08  9:46  9:51   0:00   0:58:36  0:16:49   27  135
115 S Print        A6  4:16 14:21  7:02 13:33  9:40  9:55   0:00   0:58:47  0:17:00    9  136
116 G Lonsdale    B11  4:35 16:02  7:41 11:05  9:40 10:29   0:00   0:59:32  0:17:45   15  137
256 R Oxley        B9  5:03 16:16  7:45 11:04  9:51  9:36   0:00   0:59:35  0:17:48   17  138
118 T Sunderland   A6  4:25 18:59  6:55 10:31  9:17  9:31   0:00   0:59:38  0:17:51   10  139
 99 J Hope         N3  4:29 13:15  6:28 16:00  9:26 10:16   0:00   0:59:54  0:18:07    6  140
 58 S Hawthorn    B12  4:09 25:00  6:06  8:56  7:51  8:10   0:00   1:00:12  0:18:25    6  141
216 M Annand       N1 10:00 13:47  6:45  9:47  8:28  9:02  O.T.L.
228 T Lunn         A5  5:06 13:46  6:33 10:01  8:35  9:43  O.T.L.
239 P Green        N1  4:40 13:50  6:39 10:06 15:00  9:02  O.T.L.
 81 C Haigh       B11  4:00 12:48  6:15  9:03  7:52  8:16  Did not visit MC6C
 19 M Yeadon      B13  3:45 11:31  5:36  8:11  7:16  Accident SS6
 24 D Shuttlewor  B13  4:00 12:09  5:49  8:15  7:43  Turbo after SS5
 38 C Wood        B11  3:49 11:41  5:44 10:22  Rolled SS5
 49 A Moffatt      A6  4:04 12:05  5:55  8:54  Accident SS5
100 C Briggs      B10  4:28 14:20  6:17  9:48  Retired after SS4
203 N Weaver       B9  4:14 12:36  6:08  Driveshaft SS4
221 S Robinson     N1  4:30 13:39  6:32  Engine mounting
 31 J Edwards      N4  3:49 11:40  5:37  Went off SS4
 66 D Hall         A7  3:56 12:19  5:59  Broken CV joint SS4
 86 C Blunt       B11  4:12 13:10  6:24  Retired SS4
124 A McGowan     B13  4:05 14:47  8:15  Retired after SS3
217 S Ellis        B9  4:21 25:00  Retired after SS2
252 A Marwood      B9  4:45 14:05  Clutch SS3
 41 M Reed        B13  4:00 12:18  Suspension SS2
 59 B Clark       B10  5:01 14:12  Suspension SS2
 80 T Ginns       B11  4:11 12:44  No OIl Pressure SS3
 94 T Fox         B13  4:14 13:18  Retired SS3
247 C Jackson      A5  4:31  Accident SS2
  8 R Gough       B13  3:49  Accident SS2
 16 R Champion     N4  4:34  Retired SS2
 22 A Struthers   B12  4:01  Gearbox after SS1
 30 D Craven      B13  3:48  Off road SS2
 45 T Clark        N4  4:04  Engine Failure SS2
 87 D Duff        B10  4:28  Driveshaft SS2
 


Patrick Haughey Partnership Architects Bishopscourt Stages - 15th March

                                                                                            ROAD
PL NO           DRIVER/CO-DRIVER          CL       CAR       SS1  SS2  SS3  SS4  SS5   SS6  PEN  TOTAL
-- --- ---------------------------------- -- --------------- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----- ---- -----
 1   1 Derek McGarrity/James McKee        8  Impreza WRC     5.14 5.09 5.16 5.17 5.13  5.10      31.19
 2   2 Eugene Donnelly/Paddy Toner        8  Impreza WRC     5.24 5.12 5.22 5.14 5.15  5.08      31.35
 3   5 Gary White/Barry Taggart           8  Escort Cosworth 5.19 5.13 5.21 5.18 5.19  5.16      31.46
 4   6 George Robinson/Tommy Speers       8  Escort Cosworth 5.24 5.17 5.29 5.24 5.24  5.21      32.19
 5   3 Denis Biggerstaff/Damian McCann    8  Metro 6R4       5.17 5.08 5.21 5.18 5.21  6.08      32.33
 6  15 Keith White/David Lyness           8  Escort Cos.Rwd  5.37 5.22 5.31 5.30 5.26  5.24      32.50
 7  12 Kevin Lynch/Martin McNicholl       8  Impreza WRC     5.48 5.17 5.28 5.32 5.30  5.23      32.58
 8   7 Richard Hogg/Mark Hanna            2  EVO VI          5.31 5.21 5.35 5.32 5.30  5.29      32.58
 9   8 Dick Curran/Bryan Haddock          2  EVO VII         5.31 5.24 5.35 5.30 5.35  5.28      33.03
10  22 Paddy White/Keefe Kilcoyne         8  Impreza WRC     5.37 5.30 5.32 5.31 5.32  5.27      33.09
11  17 Raymond Johnston/Richard Bell      2  EVO VI          5.36 5.29 5.37 5.37 5.35  5.33      33.27
12  26 Michael Curran/Liam Curran         2  EVO VI          5.44 5.32 5.40 5.40 5.35  5.30      33.41
13  14 Raymond Mason/Peter Martin         2  Impreza         5.41 5.31 5.39 5.38 5.37  5.38      33.44
14  27 Mark Leathem /Pam Norris           2  Evo V           5.43 5.28 5.41 5.38 5.39  5.36      33.45
15  21 David Greer/Stephen McAuley        2  Evo VII         5.39 5.32 5.40 5.41 5.40  5.36      33.48
16  23 Alan Connolly/Rodney Wallace       7  Escort          5.53 5.36 5.44 5.42 5.40  5.36      34.11
17  59 Neil McCance/Richard Huniford      2  Evo V           6.00 5.32 5.42 5.42 5.39  5.38      34.13
18  29 Craig Bennett/Rodger Bennett       2  EVO VI          5.58 5.41 5.40 5.40 5.39  5.36      34.14
19  25 Derrick Jobb/Kevin O'Brien         2  EVO V           5.49 5.33 5.49 5.46 5.43  5.37      34.17
20  24 Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan         7  Escort          5.59 5.35 5.45 5.42 5.38  5.39      34.18
21  64 Geoffrey Nevin/Paul Nevin          6  Fiesta MK I     5.51 5.39 5.48 5.46 5.44  5.38      34.26
22  75 Mark Doyle/Rory Doyle              5  106 Gti         5.45 5.38 5.38 5.47 5.55  5.43      34.26
23  46 Mervyn Williamson/George Hamilton  6  Escort          5.46 5.37 5.50 5.51 5.46  5.44      34.34
24  55 Jonny Morrow/Margo Christy         5  205 RWD         5.50 5.37 5.48 5.49 5.48  5.44      34.36
25  34 Sammy Wilson/Andrew Wilson         6  Renault Maxi    5.58 5.43 5.54 5.46 5.44  5.38      34.43
26  47 Ian Baxter/Colin Anderson          6  Escort MK II    5.49 5.39 6.17 5.44 5.42  5.39      34.50
27  11 Paul Crossen/Stuart McClean        2  Impreza         5.36 7.09 5.37 5.37 5.36  5.30      35.05
28  30 Brendan Conor/Sean Devine          2  Impreza         5.54 5.51 5.55 5.53 5.51  5.44      35.08
29  66 Malachy Donnelly/Wendy Blackledge  6  Escort MK II    5.56 5.45 5.54 5.53 5.51  5.50      35.09
30  54 Andrew Mulholland/Gary Price       5  Escort          5.53 5.41 5.55 6.03 5.54  5.45      35.11
31  81 Walter Nevin/Stephen Nevin         4  Escort MKII     5.58 5.45 5.54 5.53 5.53  5.50      35.13
32  18 John Donnelly/Oran Donnelly        8  Escort WRC      5.41 5.27 5.40 5.40 6.00  5.55 1.00 35.23
33  43 Denis Patterson/Marshall Patterson 7  Escort G3       6.09 5.51 5.55 5.53 5.51  5.48      35.27
34  60 Marshall Kennedy/Sam Paul          1  306 GTI 6       5.57 5.47 6.00 5.59 5.54  5.51      35.28
35  58 Ian Duff/Ian Hull                  3  Nova            5.58 5.46 5.57 5.57 5.56  5.56      35.30
36  68 Andrew Simms/Mark Wills            6  Escort MK II    5.56 5.48 5.59 6.06 5.53  5.49      35.31
37  86 Brian Black/Ian Crozier            3  Starlet         6.02 5.45 5.57 6.01 5.56  5.51      35.32
38  73 James Kennedy/James Bell           7  Escort G3       6.14 5.50 5.54 5.55 5.51  5.50      35.34
39  56 Dermot O'Hagan/Martin McGarrity    5  106 Gti         6.02 5.47 5.59 5.59 5.58  5.56      35.41
40  57 Phillip Morrow/Simon Morrow        5  Peugeot 206 Xsi 6.10 5.56 6.01 6.01 5.46  5.51      35.45
41  97 Stephen Dickson/David Dickson      3  Nova            6.09 5.50 6.01 5.59 5.56  5.58      35.53
42  70 Stephen McNeilly/Andrew Beatty     4  Escort MK II    6.03 5.49 6.07 5.59 6.03  5.55      35.56
43  76 Colin Massey/Brian McLaughlin      5  Corsa Gsi       5.59 5.55 5.59 6.02 6.06  5.55      35.56
44  69 Harold McAllister/Alex Ewart       4  Sunbeam         6.02 5.54 6.07 6.01 6.01  5.56      36.01
45  79 William Smith/Stephen Smith        4  Sunbeam         6.07 5.53 6.15 6.00 5.59  5.56      36.10
46  20 Allan Mackay/Gordon Mackay         4  Anglia          6.09 5.54 6.05 6.04 6.04  5.57      36.13
47  74 Emma McKinstry/Rory McPolin        5  Peugeot 206     6.11 5.55 6.06 6.04 6.02  5.58      36.16
48  41 William O'Kane/Ryan O'Connor       2  Impreza         6.10 5.56 6.08 6.05 6.10  6.06      36.35
49  87 Alden Minford/Neil Finlay          3  Micra           6.10 5.55 6.13 6.08 6.08  6.02      36.36
50  51 Paul Ward/Barry McKenna            7  Escort          7.10 5.54 5.57 5.55 5.54  5.47      36.37
51  88 Colin Britton/Kenny Hull           3  Micra           6.15 6.02 6.09 6.06 6.05  6.02      36.39
52  95 Lucy Ford-H/Kathryn Millington     3  Micra           6.10 6.00 6.10 6.10 6.08  6.02      36.40
53  61 Gordon Simpson/Adrian Kerr         1  Peugeot 306     6.06 5.57 6.09 6.11 6.12  6.05      36.40
54  38 Terry McConigle/Steven Casey       2  Evo III         6.03 5.42 5.58 5.52 5.50  7.26      36.51
55  62 Jim Wilson/David Neill             1  Astra           6.17 6.02 6.13 6.11 6.09  6.03      36.55
56  84 Sean McBrien/Paul Lunney           1  Corolla         6.13 6.03 6.14 6.11 6.12  6.04      36.57
57  63 David McMordie/Sean Young          6  Escort MK II    6.20 6.00 6.08 6.13 6.10  6.12      37.03
58  99 Ronnie Bustard/Richard Loughlin    1  Corolla         6.30 6.08 6.14 6.14 6.28  6.02      37.36
59  93 Stephen Wishart/Jonny Charleston   5  Peugeot 106     6.40 6.06 6.19 6.14 6.11  6.09      37.39
60  80 Robert Erwin/Chris Reid            4  Sunbeam         6.25 6.14 6.22 6.17 6.16  6.12      37.46
61  53 Carl Moore/Jim Crozier             7  Escort G3       6.29 6.10 6.27 6.14 6.15  6.13      37.48
62  91 Bernard Bradley/Steven Mulholland  1  Corolla         6.16 6.01 6.14 6.14 6.16  6.08 1.00 38.09
63  89 Jim Aicken/Tom Warren              3  Fiesta          6.08 5.59 6.09 6.04 6.04  7.56      38.20
64  82 Ian Green/David Graham             1  205 GTi         6.31 6.12 6.20 6.13 6.15  6.11 1.00 38.42
65  35 Gareth Logan/Alan Purdy            6  Escort MK II    5.50 5.36 5.56 5.46 5.39 10.00      38.47
66 103 Alan Graham/David McKnight         3  Nova            6.36 6.24 6.34 6.35 6.31  6.30      39.10
67  78 John Bustard/Alan Browne           4  Escort MK I     6.11 6.02 6.05 9.25 6.06  5.58      39.47
68  94 Uel Montgomery/Emma Graham         5  Corolla         7.38 6.53 6.56 6.54 6.51  6.46      41.58

Retirements
     4 Kieran Shaw/Crawford Henderson     8  Subaru Impreza WRC  5.36 5.16 5.25 5.23  5.25
     9 Jaye Jordan/Graeme Stewart         8  Escort Cosworth     5.35 6.12 8.04
    10 Martin Elliot/Brian Crawford       7  Corsa 4x4           5.29 5.19 5.30 5.37 10.00
    16 Fintan McGrady/Liam Slevin         8  Escort Cosworth     5.55
    31 Michael Black/Johnny Crozier       7  Opel Kadett         5.49 5.36 5.47 5.48  5.47
    33 Trevor Elliott/Eamon McGarrity     3  Escort              6.29 6.06
    39 Charles Mavitty/Brian Milne        2  Evo V               5.56 5.45 5.56 5.53  6.12
    40 Richard Curry/Charlie Hamilton     2  Impreza             5.54 5.43 5.54 5.52  5.58
    44 Dominic Carson/William Brown       7  Escort MK II        6.04
    45 Barney Mitchell /Martin Downey     7  Astra Sport         6.25 6.34
    48 Bob Riddles/Roger Laird            7  Escort G3           5.55 5.39 6.58 5.57
    65 Graham Wilson /Simon Barrow        6  Escort              5.50 5.38
    67 Alan Simms/Christopher Simms       6  Escort MK II        5.57 5.51 6.06 5.59  5.56
    71 Michael Carlin/Denis Durnin        4  Escort              6.19 6.07 6.13 8.25
    72 Christian Cochrane/Paul Killen     7  Escort MK II        6.01 5.43 5.58
    83 Stephen Kelly/Ann Taggart          1  205 Gti             6.16 5.58 6.15 6.09
    90 Gary Rodgers/David Meeke           3  Polo               10.00 6.09 6.12 6.13
    92 Quentin Park/Graham Park           4  205                 6.11 5.54 6.09 5.57
    96 John McGauran/Paul Mason           3  Nova                7.41 5.55 6.06 6.09
   102 Brian Mason/Maurice McCarthy       3  Escort              7.10 6.29 6.44 6.38  6.37  9.00
   104 Andrew Beatty/Seamus McQuaide      3  Escort              6.20 6.11 6.23
   105 Sean Tracey/Martin McGrath         6  BMW 2002            9.34 6.01 6.06 6.11  6.09
   106 David Crossen/Peter Crossen        3  Ford Ka             6.13 6.00


Centenario Rali de Portugal - 28th-29th March

 1 Juha Kankkunen
 2 Thomas Radstrom
 3 Alister McRae                Ford Focus
 R Markku Alen


Corona Rally México - 13th-16th March

Ps Driver                      Car                     Country          Time
 1 Marcos Ligato               Mitsubishi Lancer       Argentina       4h34m19.9
 2 Ramón Ferreyros             Mitsubishi Lancer       Perú            4h34m47.9
 3 Janosz Kulig                Mitsubishi Lancer       Poland          4h35m34.0
 4 Andrés Montalto             Subaru Impreza          Costa Rica      4h59m50.2
 5 Alejandro Pimentel          Mitsubishi Lancer       México          5h18m10.4
 6 Pietro Doninelli            Mitsubishi Lancer       Costa Rica      5h31m23.5
 7 Oliver Reyna                VW Beetle               México          5h58m10.7
 8 Wyeth Gubelmann             Subaru Impreza          USA             6h07m23.8
 9 Alberto Pedroza             Renault                 México          6h12m50.7
10 Chacho Medina               VW Golf                 México          6h24m33.6
11 Alejandro Orozco            VW Golf                 México          6h25m20.4
12 Javier Valverde             Toyota                  Costa Rica      6h40m24.8
13 Alejandro Cunningham        VW Beetle               México          6h44m03.0
14 Antonio Maceda              Nissan                  México          6h45m07.9
15 David Medina                VW Golf                 México          6h49m33.3
16 Marco Hernández             Ford Ka                 México          7h12m48.6


Respect Yourself Forest Rally - 28th-30th March

After Heats 1 & 2:

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver          Car             Class     Time
 1  2 Cody Crocker/Greg Foletta Subaru          N4        53:23.1
 2  5 Spencer Lowndes           Mitsubishi      N4        53:38.6
 3  6 Scott Pedder              Mitsubishi      N4        53:41.3
 4 10 Simon Evans               Subaru          N4        53:56.7
 5  4 Ed Ordynski               Mitsubishi      N4        53:56.8
 6 17 Juha Kangas               Mitsubishi      N4        54:04.0
 7 18 Mark Thompson             Mitsubishi      N4        54:33.1
 8  7 Neal Bates                Toyota          N (P)     54:42.9
 9 11 Mark Pedder               Mitsubishi      N4        54:47.1
10  8 Rick Bates                Toyota          N (P)     54:54.3
11 25 Robert Herridge           Subaru          N4        55:23.9
12 22 Tolley Challis            Mitsubishi      P5        55:45.4
13 38 Brad Goldsbrough          Subaru          P5        55:57.1
14 21 Alex Stone                Subaru          N4        56:28.7
15 20 Steven Shepheard          Mitsubishi      P5        56:48.4
16 33 Jack Monkhouse            Mitsubishi      P6        57:39.5
17 26 Brett Comber              Mitsubishi      P5        57:54.2
18 30 Mathew Apps               Mitsubishi      P5      1:00:20.9
19 29 Andrew Hannigan           Daihatsu        P2      1:00:31.8
20 32 Chris Anderson            Honda           X       1:00:50.6
21 34 Penelope Swan             Mitsubishi      P5      1:01:51.6
22 35 Shane Dirou               Subaru          N4      1:02:46.6
23 36 Ben Searcy                Suzuki          P1      1:07:36.3
24 40 Mick Glasson              Hyundai         P3      1:09:16.1
25 27 Lee Peterson              Mitsubishi      P2      1:09:14.8
26 37 Ian Ross                  Ford            P4      1:17:04.3
27 39 Robert L Fisher           Proton          P1      1:17:13.0
28 23 Mark Haybittle            Mitsubishi      N4      1:21:01.9

Retirements - Heat 1
28 Gavin Morgan/Chris Parish    Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 3  P5 SS03  Gearbox
35 Shane Dirou/Elio Maddelena   Subaru Impreza WRX             N4 SS03  Rolled onto side
 6 Scott Pedder/Paul Humm       Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 6  N4 SS04  Rolled
16 Steve Winwood/Ian Lawson     Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 6  N4 SS04  Mechanical
36 Ben Searcy/Glen Hancock      Suzuki Gti Swift               P1 SS04  Electrical
 4 Ed Ordynski/Iain Stewart     Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 7  N4 SS07  Car stopped
31 Ian Martin/Roslyn Martin     Daihatsu Charade Gti           P2 SS08  Broken suspension
 1 Possum Bourne/Mark Stacey    Subaru Impreza WRX Sti         N4 TC04A Blown Motor
38 Brad Goldsbrough/Dale Moscatt Subaru Impreza WRX Sti        P5 TC08A Electrical

Retirements - Heat 2
31 Ian Martin/Roslyn Martin     Daihatsu Charade Gti           P2 SS12  Broken Drive Shaft
24 Roman Watkins/Paul van der Mey Subaru Impreza WRX           N4 TC13B Gear Selection


Rally 1000 Miglia - 3rd-5th April

 1 Miguel Campos/Carlos Magalh„es       Peugeot 206 WRC         3h35m49.7
 2 Luca Pedersoli/Vernuccio             Peugeot 306 Maxi        +    22.4
 3 Basso/Guglielmini                    Fiat Punto S1600        +  2m31.1
 4 Piero Longhi/Baggio                  Subaru Impreza WRX      +  2m34.7
 5 Franco Cunico                        Mitsubishi Lancer       +  3m24.3
 R Bruno Thiry                                                  propshaft


46th Boucles de Spa - 5th-6th April

 1 Pieter Tsjoen/Jan Chevallier         Toyota Corolla WRC      1h35m49
 2 Patrick Snijers/Muth                 Subaru Impreza WRC      1h36m04
 3 Bernard Munster/Leyh                 Subaru Impreza          1h39m48
 4 Rocco Theunissen/Genten              Toyota Celica GT four   1h40m08
 5 Jean Philippe Radoux/Gregoire        Ford Escort WRC         1h41m09
 6 Dominique Bruyneel/Meert             Toyota Celica GT four   1h41m20
 7 Xavier Bouche/Pirotte                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo7  1h42m46
 8 Princen/Marteau                      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo6  1h43m21 (Gp N)
 9 Larry Cols/Godde                     Fiat Punto Super 1600   1h43m29
10 Bob Colsoul/Colsoul                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo7  1h43m30
11 De Winkel/Bosscha                    VW Golf 4 Kit Car       1h43m50
12 Collard/Toubon                       Citroën Saxo S16        1h44m02
13 Beco/Gilsoul                         Subaru Impreza          1h44m51
14 Casier/Miclotte                      Citroën Saxo S16        1h45m05
15 Jullien/Klein                        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo6  1h45m33
20 Vanhuysse/Degandt                    Citroën Saxo            1h49m33
74 Jardon/Collin                        Ford Focus              2h39m18



Rallye de Canarias "El Corte Ingles" - 11th-13th April

 
Ps  # Driver                    Car                             Grp       Time
 1  1 Miguel J. Ribeiro         Peugeot 206 WRC                 A8      3:02:31.0
 2  9 Miguel Fuster             Citroën Saxo Kit Car            A6      3:08:35.6
 3 11 Antonio Ponce             Skoda Octavia KC                A7      3:10:06.2
 4  7 Sergio Vallejo            Fiat Punto                      A6      3:12:04.1
 5 10 Jose Maria Ponce          VW Polo 1.6                     A6      3:12:54.1  
 6 20 David Garcia              Citroën Saxo 1.6                A6      3:12:55.4
 7  5 Santi Concepcion          Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI        N4      3:15:12.9
 8 21 Victor J. Delgado         Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VI       N4      3:16:25.2
 9 17 Carlos Padilla            Renault Clio Sport              A6      3:19:19.0
10 18 Javier Azcona             Renault Clio Sport              N3      3:24:28.3
11 34 Francisco J. Rodriguez    Honda Civic VTI                 A6      3:27:36.2
12 43 Alberto Monzon            Peugeot 206 XS                  A6      3:29:05.5
13 27 Heriberto Rodriguez       Seat Ibiza 1.8 20 VT            N4      3:30:05.1
14 40 Victorino Concepcion      Peugeot 206 XS                  A6      3:30:35.0
15 26 Tomas Gonzalez            Toyota Corolla                  A6      3:32:50.7
16 47 Benito Perez              Peugeot 206 XS                  A6      3:33:46.3
17 42 Heriberto Godoy           Peugeot 206 XS                  A6      3:35:40.4
18 48 Aridany Rodriguez         Peugeot 206 XS                  A6      3:37:26.0
19 39 Oscar Ramirez             Citroën Saxo 1.6                N2      3:40:09.5
20 51 Juan R. Leon              Peugeot 206 XS                  A6      3:56:15.0


Rallye International de Tunisie - 4th-13th April

 1 200 Jean-Louis Schlesser/Jean-Marc LURQUIN   Schlesser-Ford          20h13m50
 2 207 Miki BIASION/Tiziano SIVIERO             Mitsubishi Pajero       21h24m27
 3 230 N.MISSLIN/J-M.POLATO                     Mitsubishi Pajero       21h54m13
 4 212 L.KOMORNICKI/R.MARTON                    Mitsubishi Pajero       22h57m12
 5 229 A.MAYER/A.SCHULZ                         Mitsubishi Pajero       23h47m59
 6 202 J-L.MONTERDE/R.TORNABELL                 Mitsubishi Pajero       24h13m04
 7 206 J-P.STRUGO/P.LARROQUE                    Mercedes ML430          25h45m33
 8 223 P.VANDROMME/L.FAGOT                      Nissan Pathfinder       26h13m19
 9 306 C.TERRIER/J.DUBOIS                       Bowler                  26h23m31
10 295 S.POSTEAU/P.ANTONIOLLI                   Nissan Patrol           26h26m33
11 257 B.DHONT/J-C.KAKET                        Mitsubishi Pajero       27h04m12
12 222 MIRANDE/DELLI ZOTTI                      Proto                   27h20m49
13 238 MENGUY/BURDIN                            Mercedes                27h25m21
14 281 LELOUP/DRISS                             Toyota                  28h10m14
15 276 CONREAU/VINEL                            Nissan                  28h33m33
16 217 DUCROUX/FLAHAUT                          Mercedes                28h38m38
17 211 Pierre LARTIGUE/MORIN                    Nissan                  28h46m11
18 272 THUILLIEZ/KORNSTEIN                      Toyota                  29h33m38
19 301 BROUSSE/VOISIN                           Nissan                  29h36m32
20 226 PATISSIER/IRISSOU                        Volkswagen              29h47m04
21 203 MAGNALDI/BORSOTTO                        Honda                   29h55m21
22 265 JUCHAULT/JUCHAULT                        Toyota                  30h20m23
23 300 REBOUX/VAN LANDER                        Toyota                  30h30m01
24 294 J-A.SABATIER/A.MANDEL                    Mitsubishi Pajero       31h20m00
25 253 ADUA/ABEL                                Toyota                  31h59m11
26 290 B.ABDELMOULA/G.BOUAGILA                  Mitsubishi L200         32h10m47
27 239 MAZE SENCIER/MONROUX                     Mercedes                32h12m49
28 293 FALLOUX/BOURGUIGNEAU                     Toyota                  32h42m02
29 271 RAYNAL/PANIS                             Toyota                  32h42m03
30 263 NORMAND/HUGOUNENQ                        Toyota                  33h11m17
31 255 BERSCHET/RABE                            Land Rover              34h16m07
32 243 FEBVRE/DE WEINDEL                        Toyota                  34h49m17
33 247 RAPP/CONRAD                              Toyota                  35h07m35
34 208 SZALAY/LAKLOTH                           Chevrolet               35h09m27
35 400 STEINER/SAVARY/LOUIN                     MAN                     35h41m12
36 246 FRANCOIS/QUEREL                          Toyota                  35h50m32
37 403 BAVERLE/BARAN                            Mercedes                36h09m14
38 254 RAMBEAU/DURAND                           Toyota                  36h10m42
39 221 CRESPIN/BARTHOLOME                       Land Rover              37h31m55
40 241 DIERS/DmEPREMESNIL                       Toyota                  38h32m31
41 297 DESPRETS/BOUCHERY                        Nissan                  38h35m33
42 292 AYADI/HADJKHALIFA                        Toyota                  38h53m09
43 274 BAZILE/CHARRET                           Toyota                  39h20m52
44 224 BARBIER/BARBIER                          Nissan                  39h27m23
45 288 CHEDLY/SOUALMIA                          Toyota                  41h27m49
46 273 THIERCELIN/VERNIER                       Nissan                  41h44m07
47 299 NEGRIER/WAUTIER                          Toyota                  42h15m43
48 242 PICCINI/AIVAZIAN                         Toyota                  43h37m09
49 256 KRAJNC/LENNARTZ                          Mercedes                46h30m24
50 296 PATURAUD/CRAS                            Toyota                  46h31m49
51 266 PINTOS/FOUCHER                           Mercedes                50h01m02
52 269 BONFILS/CHANOINE                         Toyota                  52h13m35
53 259 P.S.PIACENTINO/J-M.RICHAUD               Mitsubishi Pajero       56h28m31
54 250 COMBE/GUILLOT                            Nissan                  57h30m20
55 280 L.ABLA                                   Mitsubishi Pajero       62h12m56
56 302 BENSARD/BOUAB                            Toyota                  64h04m16
 R     Stephane Peterhansel                     Mitsubishi Pajero Evo   car burnt out


Killarney Rally of the Lakes - 3rd-4th May

Ps   # Driver/Co-Driver                         Car                     Cls  Time      Gap
 1   5 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely               Subaru Impreza          8 02:29:47.8 
 2   7 Donie O'Sullivan/Paul Nagle              Subaru Impreza          8 02:32:22.9 00:02:35
 3   3 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman          Subaru Impreza          8 02:32:34.5 00:02:47
 4   4 Eamon Boland/Damien Morrissey            Subaru Impreza          8 02:36:07.8 00:06:20
 5   8 Maurice Gass/Geoffrey Orr                Subaru Impreza          8 02:36:28.7 00:06:41
 6  22 Dickie Curran/Billy McCullins            Mitsubishi Evo          4 02:41:04.7 00:11:17
 7  15 Johnny Sullivan/Jakes Kelly              Ford Escort             8 02:42:05.1 00:12:18
 8  21 Aaron McHale/Damien Connolly             Mitsubishi Evo          4 02:42:44.1 00:12:57
 9  17 Paddy White/Frank Sweeny                 Subaru Impreza          8 02:42:59.3 00:13:12
10  29 Michael Curran/Dessie Wilson             Mitsubishi Evo          4 02:44:22.9 00:14:35
11  36 Charles Mavitty/Barry Goodman            Mitsubishi Evo          4 02:46:33.3 00:16:46
12  30 George Tracey/Diarmuid Lynch             Subaru Impreza          4 02:48:06.1 00:18:19
13  46 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary             Honda Civic             3 02:48:35.8 00:18:48
14  74 Colm Murphy/Pat Condon                   Ford Focus              7 02:49:26.1 00:19:39
15  13 Tim McNulty/Anthony Nestor               Subaru Impreza          8 02:49:45.2 00:19:58
16  61 Eddie Garry/Kevin Kelleher               Subaru Impreza          4 02:50:41.7 00:20:54
17  76 John Foley/Jonathan Waterman             Ford Focus              7 02:51:15.3 00:21:28
18  43 Jack Sleator/James Oliver                Mitsubishi Evo          4 02:51:37.1 00:21:50
19  75 Oliver Stanley/Des Moran                 Ford Focus              7 02:54:10.6 00:24:23
20  99 Pat Kearney/Robert Hughes                Peugeot 206             6 02:54:23.2 00:24:36
21  40 John O'Leary/Michael Coleman             Mitsubishi Evo          4 02:55:29.7 00:25:42
22  37 Willie Fannin/Denis O'Donovan            Mitsubishi Evo          8 02:55:45.2 00:25:58
23  98 Dominic Naughton/Liam O'Connor           Peugeot 106             6 02:56:44.7 00:26:57
24  87 Alan Ring/Brian Duggan                   Peugeot 206             6 02:56:49.3 00:27:02
25 100 Ivan Allen/Noel Byrne                    Peugeot 106             6 02:58:12.5 00:28:25
26  90 Alan McMahon/Benny Grainger              Honda Integra           3 02:58:12.6 00:28:25
27  79 Gabriel Martin/Trevor Payne              Ford Focus              7 03:00:59.7 00:31:12
28  83 Hamilton Bell/Geoff Patterson            Ford Focus              7 03:01:29.9 00:31:42
29  80 Gerry Keys/Christina Shanahan            Ford Focus              7 03:03:29.1 00:33:42
30  84 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey             Peugeot 306             7 03:04:30.0 00:34:43
31 149 Michael Herbert/Karen McCormack          Nissan Micra            5 03:05:28.5 00:35:41
32 107 Kieran Marshall/Sean Duggan              Honda Civic             6 03:08:18.7 00:38:31
33 145 Walter Walshe/Jamie Kent                 Ford Ka                 5 03:08:19.9 00:38:32
34 142 Alyn Spiers/Denis O'Mahony               Suzuki Swift            5 03:09:07.0 00:39:20
35 141 Gerhard Henneky/Eddie V Oorschst         Nissan Micra            5 03:10:09.2 00:40:22
36 152 Gerry Broderick/Neil Pierce              Honda Civic             2 03:10:40.9 00:40:53
37 144 Ian Hynes/John Burke                     Honda Civic             6 03:16:49.4 00:47:02
38  85 Liam Brady/Noel Brady                    Proton Satria           6 03:17:07.6 00:47:20
39 146 Paul Fuchs/Martin Saunders               Honda Civic             2 03:19:55.2 00:50:08
40 143 Jos Smeets/Michael Smeets                Nissan Micra            5 03:26:31.0 00:56:44
41 151 Harry Cathcart/Brendan McElhinney        Suzuki Swift            1 03:45:17.1 01:15:30


42nd International ADMV-Pneumant Rallye - 2nd-3rd May

Ps  # Cls Driver/Co-Driver                      Car                       Time                                
 1  1 A8 Kahle, Matthias/Göbel, Peter           Skoda Octavia WRC       1:45:17,9
 2  3 A8 Wallenwein, Sandro/Zeitlhofer, Pauli   Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:49:34,9
 3  2 N4 Gaßner, Hermann/Schrankl, Siegfried    Mitsubishi Carisma E    1:49:44,3
 4  5 N4 Svedlund, Oscar/Nilsson, Björn         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:49:46,2
 5  6 A8 Stölzel, Maik/Windisch, Thomas         Skoda Octavia WRC       1:50:00,1
 6 22 A8 Keskinen, Jaakko/Heikkilä, Juha        Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:50:29,0
 7  4 N4 Vierimaa, Saku/Kemppinen, Kari         Mitsubishi Lancer EV    1:50:43,0
 8 11 A8 Färber, Frank/Schünemann, Thomas       Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:51:10,9
 9 13 N4 Olsson, Tobias/Carlsson, Jörgen        Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:53:14,0
10 23 N4 Tosovsky, Jiri/Slama, Michal           Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:53:25,3
11 10 N4 Liebehenschel, Dark/Busch, Daniela     Mitsubishi Carisma E    1:53:38,7
12 28 A8 Kämäräinen, Kari/Eirtovaara, Tapio     Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:54:15,4
13 29 N4 Neuschäfer-Rube, Michael/Seitz, Jörg   Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:55:02,9
14 24 N4 Meierholz, Wolfgang/Lehmann, Uwe       Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:55:50,8
15 14 A6 Mohe, Carsten/Uhlig, Lutz              Renault Clio Super      1:55:56,9
16 32 N4 Sagerer, Bernhard/Sagerer, Bernhard    Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    1:56:41,6
17 15 A6 Jostes, Rainer/Enderle, Jan            Citroen Saxo Super      1:57:16,4
18 16 A6 Rotter, Horst/Hawranke, Dieter         Opel Corsa Super 1600   1:59:04,2
19 35 N3 Corazza, Peter/Rothe, Steffen          Honda Civic Type R      2:00:38,5
20 30 N4 Herrhammer, Jochen/Poschner, Marcus    Mitsubishi Lancer Ev    2:00:43,8
21 36 N3 Stapel, Michael/Haase, Ute             Honda Civic Type R      2:02:07,5
22 21 A8 Tsiflidis, Konstantinos/Müller, Marco  Subaru Impreza WRX      2:02:10,0
23 19 A7 Holz, Armin/Limbach, Jörn              VW Golf 3 Kit Car       2:02:32,5
24 38 N3 Zehetmaier, Peter/Breuer, Jürgen       Honda Civic Type R      2:04:16,4
25 40 N3 Mysliwietz, Lars/Bastuck, Jörg         Honda Civic Type R      2:04:19,1
26 41 N3 Gantikow, Jan/Zemanik, Kevin           Honda Integra R         2:04:41,9
27 37 N3 Höhner, Frank/Schumacher, Oliver       Honda Civic Type R      2:04:43,3
28 45 N3 Pusch, Dirk/Kannwischer, Uwe           Renault Clio RS 2.0     2:12:05,4
29 46 N3 Gerth, René/Müller, Raik               Peugeot 306 S16         2:22:17,4
30 43 N3 Wendt, Andreas/Holzgräbe, Jens         Ford Escort RS 2000     2:24:22,2
 R  7 A8 Werner, Anton/Kroll, Peter             Mitsubishi Lancer Ev
 R 20 A8 Richert, Frank/Gottschalk, Timo        Ford Escort RS Cosworth 
 R 12 N4 Amm, Ronny/Tonn, René                  Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 
 R 26 N4 Liska, Milan/Jugas, Jaroslav           Proton Pert Evo 6 
 R 39 N3 Knüpfer, Bernd/Israel, Lars            Opel Astra OPC
 R 42 N3 Lanzke, Roland/Schulze, Hubertus       Ford Escort RS 2000
 R 50 N1 Hermansson, Jennie-Lee/Wänn, Anders    VW Polo 16V 1.4
 R 48 N3 Rogoß, Thomas/te Gude, Detlef          Opel Astra OPC 
 R 44 N3 Hennig, Michael/Platz, Falkmar         Renault Mégane 16V
 R 17 A6 "V-Man"/Geipel, Sebastian              VW Polo Super 1600
 R 47 N3 Sorgenfrei, Christoph/Sorgenfrei, Rainer  Opel Astra OPC
 R 31 A8 Klemund, Dirk/Zimmermann, Markus       Ford Escort RS Cosworth 
 R 18 A7 Gerst, Andreas/Neidhöfer, Tanja        Skoda Octavia Kit Car 
 R  9 N4 Dobberkau, Olaf/Weiß, Nicole           Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 


Targa Florio-Rallye di Sicilia - 1st-3rd May

 1 Paolo Andreucci/Andreussi            Fiat Punto Super 1600           2h04m05.4
 2 Giandomenico Basso/Guglielmini       Fiat Punto Super 1600           +    17.4
 3 Roberto Travaglia/Zanella            Peugeot 206 Super 1600          +    21.0
 4 Piero Longhi/Fappani                 Subaru Impreza Sti (Gr.N)       +    54.7
 5 Cantamessa/Capolongo                 Renault Clio Super 1600         +  1m31.1 
 6 Dallavilla/Canton                    Fiat Punto Super 1600           +  1m49.4
 7 Rossetti/Chiarcossi                  Citroen Saxo Super 1600         +  2m49.9
 8 Galli/D'Amore                        Mitsubishi Evo VII (Gr.N)       +  2m50.4
 9 Cunico/Pirollo                       Mitsubishi Evo VII (Gr.N)       +  3m07.2 
10 Bruschetta/Civiero                   Mitsubishi Evo VII (Gr.N)       +  4m06.2
 R Andrea Aghini                        Peugeot 206                     accident
 R Toto Riolo                           Peugeot 306 Maxi                accident


Baja Vodafone 1000 - 8th-12th May

 1 Carlos Sousa/Henri Magne                     Mitsubishi L200 Strakar  9h53m16s
 2 Rui Sousa/Carlos Silva                       Nissan Pick-Up           9h58m58s
 3 Miguel Barbosa/Miguel Ramalho                Mitsubishi L200 Strakar 10h23m53s
 4 Jean-Louis Schlesser/Jean-Marc Lurquin       Schlesser-Ford          10h50m35s
 5 Helder Oliveira/Jose Ribeiro                 Nissan Patrol GR        11h14m22s
 6 Francesco Emperto/Filipe Palmeiro            Nissan Pick-Up          11h19m04s
 7 Pedro Mattos Silva/Ismael Margarido          Nissan Patrol GR        11h19m10s
 8 Jorge Serra/Carlos Machado                   Toyota Land Cruiser     11h23m05s
 9 Corrado Vanni/Roberto Dipersio               Nissan Terrano II       11h29m29s
10 Ruslan Misikov/Sergey Shatinsky              Nissan Patrol GR        11h35m34s
12 Sergey Shmakov/Evgeny Kandzyuba              Mercedes ML 430         11h41m05s


32nd Tofas (Anatolian) Rally - 16th-18th May

 1 Bruno Thiry/Jean-Marc Fortin                 Peugeot 206WRC          3h04m28.7
 2 Serkan Yazici/Can Okan                       Ford Focus WRC          3h09m49.5
 3 Paolo Andreucci/Anna Andreussi               Fiat Palio S16          3h13m57.3
 4 Ercan Kazaz/Macit Gür                        Citroën Saxo S16        3h14m57.7
 5 Volkan Isik/Erkan Güleren                    Fiat Punto S16          3h16m38.5
 6 Ethem Genim/Atil Atilgan                     Renault Megane          3h19m53.8
 7 Celal Gülerhan/Aras Dinçer                   Mitsubishi Evo7 (N)     3h20m51.8
 8 Murat Akdilek/Ufuk Uluocak                   Subaru Impreza (N)      3h21m04.5
 9 Burak Cukurova/Baran Alpay                   Ford Puma S16           3h23m51.4
10 Taner Sengezener/Kaan Ozsenler               Fiat Palio S16          3h23m58.6


Rally of the Midlands - 18th May

 1 Gwyndaf Evans/Claire Mole                    MG ZR
 2 Ron Aiken/Brain Neale                        Metro 6R4
 3 Chirs Davis/Brandon Parker                   Darrian T90
 4 Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson                  Ford Escort Cosworth
 5 Colin Edmond/Tim Bloxham                     Subaru Impreza
 6 Rob Stone/Martin Prestage                    MG ZR
 7 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling                   Proton Satria
 8 Don Kettleborough/Richard Mills              MG ZR
 9 Robin Bolt/Frank McAlister                   Peugeot 206 XSi
10 Andy Corner/John Cotton                      Peugeot 205 GTi


South Swedish Rally - 23rd-25th May

Ps Cls   # Driver/Co-Driver                             Car              Result
 1 A8/A  1 Thomas Rådström/Jörgen Skallman              Toyota          1h52m01.1
 2 A8    5 Mats Thorszelius/Tomas Thorszelius           Toyota          1h52m22.4
 3 A8    6 Andréas Eriksson/Pecka Svensson              Ford            1h52m37.3
 4 A8    3 Tomasz Kuchar/Maciek Szczepaniak             Ford            1h52m37.9
 5 A8   10 Tobias Johansson/Per Carlsson                Toyota          1h53m07.1
 6 A8    4 Mats Jonsson/Johnny Johansson                Ford            1h53m12.5
 7 A8   14 Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery                   Hyundai         1h53m45.6
 8 N4   21 Patric Carlsson/Leif Fredriksson             Mitsubishi      1h54m48.3
 9 N4   17 Stig-Olov Walfridson/Lars Bäckman            Mitsubishi      1h54m51.6
10 A8    7 Eddie Hörbing/Sten-Ove Olsson                Toyota          1h55m13.5
11 N4   20 Patrik Malteskog/Mikael Johansson            Mitsubishi      1h55m40.3
12 A8   26 Kjell Hansson/Mikael Ståhl                   Subaru          1h59m09.3
13 N4   46 Stanislav Griazine/Georgy Troshkin           Mitsubishi      2h00m01.3
14 A6   31 Jimmy Joge/John Stigh                        Peugeot         2h01m09.4
15 N4   42 Hasse Gustafsson/Nicklas Edvardsson          Mitsubishi      2h02m25.7
16 A6   33 Mats Andersson/Claire Mole                   Proton          2h02m34.0
17 A6   32 Mattias Aronsson/Håkan Ståhl                 Peugeot         2h03m38.7
18 N4   40 Kristian Poulsen/Ole R. Frederiksen          Mitsubishi      2h03m39.3
19 N3   54 Joakim Rydholm/Roger Rydholm                 Peugeot         2h03m40.6
20 N3   55 Joachim Nilsson/Matthias Olofsson            Renault         2h04m26.7
21 A7   36 Lars-Olof Holmberg/Henrik Appelskog          Opel            2h04m35.0
22 N3   53 Anders Karlsson/Anders Martinsson            Seat            2h04m47.2
23 N3   56 Tommy Vestlund/Joakim Brindberg              Renault         2h05m05.7
24 N3   59 Daniel Hoffmann/Andreas Andersson            Peugeot         2h07m52.2
25 A7   35 Per-Arne Sääv/Maria Andersson                VW              2h09m25.3
26 N4   65 Robert Opland/Tomas Bringelsson              Mitsubishi      2h09m30.8
27 N4   41 Terje Baardseth/Roy Espen Olsen              Mitsubishi      2h10m48.9
28 N3   64 Danne Lundh/Anna Rosén                       Peugeot         2h19m35.0
29 N1   74 Tobias Lindström/Henrik Hedström             VW              2h21m17.8
30 N3   72 Uwe Henne/Frank Krummacker                   Seat            2h22m57.4
31 N2   80 Henrik Munk Hansen/Marco Vieira              Peugeot         2h32m13.2
         2 Oscar Svedlund                                               SS10/Gearbox
         8 Jari Saarinen                                                SS10/Gearbox, retired after SS 10
         9 Mikael Lindqvist                                             SS8/Gearbox
        11 Thomas Kolberg                                               SS12/Did not start on SS13
        12 Kristian Kolberg                                             SS1/Left Road
        13 Dick Wicksell                                                SS5/Engine
        15 Thomas Schie                                                 SS13/Left road
        16 Tord Linnerud                                                SS16/Unknown. Standing on stage.
        18 Kenneth Bäcklund                                             SS14/Engine
        19 Patrik Fredriksson                                           SS11/Oil hose
        22 Carina Hermansson                                            SS3/Gearbox
        24 Dick Larsson                                                 SS7/Left Road
        27 Johan Rudengren                                              SS11/Left rear tyre
        28 Joachim Carlström                                            SS12/Retired after SS12
        29 Stefan Jonsson                                               Excluded. Left course
        30 Per-Gunnar Andersson                                         SS10/Rolled
        37 Urban Stacke                                                 SS7/Left Road
        39 Lars Hollie                                                  Unknown
        43 Håkan Blomström                                              SS7/Off road
        45 Anders Grøndal                                               SS6/Hit stone
        49 Peter Fredriksson                                            SS12/Oil problem engine
        50 Fredrik Andersson                                            SS18/Unknown
        51 David Walfridson                                             SS7/Left Road
        52 Per Göthberg                                                 SS11/Gearbox
        57 Patrik Sandell                                               SS4/Drive Shaft
        60 Michael Wikström                                             SS3/Engine
        61 Rickard Andersson                                            SS11/Gearbox efter SS10
        62 Berndt Carlsson                                              SS17/Frontwheel
        63 Stefan Malmquist                                             SS18/Unknown
        66 Per Davidson                                                 SS4/Rolled
        67 Staffan Wöllecke                                             SS6/Unknown
        69 Fredrik Eriksson                                             SS7/Left Road
        70 Daniel Lundberg                                              SS13/Gearbox
        71 Gatis Vecvagars                                              SS7/Left Road
        75 Jennie-Lee Hermansson                                        SS12/Drive Shaft
        76 Christian Senz                                               SS6/Unknown
       102 Kent Larsson                                                 SS12/Brake
       103 Kjell Fransson                                               SS11/Drive Shaft start SS11
       107 Henrik Lennartsson                                           SS16/Left road
       108 Anders Persson                                               SS13/Retired
       109 Per Löfqvist                                                 SS6/Unknown
       112 Mikael Grumer                                                SS17/Unknown
       144 Robin Sandberg                                               SS16/Engine
       148 Björn Willman                                                SS14/Fuel pump
       178 Stig Björkman                                                SS4/Fire in engine
       179 Andreas Hovind                                               SS10/Gearbox
       239 Lars Hollie                                                  SS14/Unknown
       266 Per Davidson                                                 SS12/Left road
      2109 Per Löfqvist                                                 SS11/Retired


Rallye Orpi Maroc - 3rd-8th June

 1 Giniel de Villiers/Tina Thorner      Nissan Hardbody pickup          15h38m06s 
 2 Carlos Sousa/Henri Magne             Mitsubishi Pajero               16h20m54s
 3 Jose-Maria Servia/Francois Borsotto  Schlesser-Ford buggy            16h55m04s
 4 Yves Loubet/Jacky Dubois             Nissan pickup
 5 Lukasz Komornicki/Rafal Martin       Mitsubishi Pajero
 6 Jose-Luis Monterde/Rafael Tornabell  Mitsubishi Pajero



Rally di Salento - 19th-21st June

 1 Costantinos Varnakiotis/Antony Theodosioy	Honda Integra Type-R	1h06m58.4
 2 Luisa Zumelli/Monica Cigognini		Renault Clio RS		+    22.5
 3 Gino Portaluri/Sergio Provenzano		Honda Civic Type-R	   1m10
 4 Gabriele Greco/Maurizio Schipa		Citroen Saxo VTS	   2m20.8
 5 Antonio Gorgoni/Alessandro Rizzo		Peugeot 205 GTI		   3m17.9
 6 Domenico Di Salvo/Daniele Cintolo		Peugeot 106 Rally	   9m59.2
   Dino Romano/Paola Valmassoi			Fiat Stilo		  53m18.5 *
 R Andrea Aghini/Loris Roggia			Peugeot 206 		crash/co-driver killed

* Won Fiat Stilo Trophy as they were the only team to finish, although they missed four stages



Shell Donegal Rally - 22nd-24th June

Ps Car Driver/Codriver 				Make 		Cls Pos Total  Diff 
 1   2 Andrew Nesbitt/James O'Brien 		Subaru WRC 	8 O/A 02:32:46 
 2   3 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely 		Subaru WRC 	8 O/A 02:34:09 00:01:23 
 3   4 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman 		Subaru Impreza 	8 O/A 02:34:54 00:02:08 
 4   5 Eamon Boland/Damien Morrisey 		Subaru S8 	8 O/A 02:36:06 00:03:20 
 5   7 Peadar Hurson/Ian Porter 		Subaru Impreza 	8   1 02:36:42 00:03:56 
 6   8 Daniel Doherty/Michael Doherty 		Subaru Impreza 	8   2 02:37:46 00:05:00 
 7  11 Seamus Leonard/Paul McLaughlin 		Subaru Impreza 	4 O/A 02:42:19 00:09:33 
 8  14 Roy White/Greg Shinnors 			Mitsubishi Lanc 4   1 02:44:32 00:11:46 
 9  19 Glenn Allen/John Gallagher 		Ford Escort WRC 8   3 02:44:49 00:12:03 
10  37 Kevin Lynch/Martin McNicholl 		Subaru Impreza 	8   4 02:45:12 00:12:26 
11  53 Neil McCance/Richard Huniford 		Mitsubishi Lanc 4   2 02:46:02 00:13:16 
12  26 Michael Curran/Dessie Wilson 		Mitsubishi evo 	4   3 02:46:13 00:13:27 
13  27 Aaron McHale/Damien Connolly 		Mitsubishi Lanc 4   4 02:48:01 00:15:15 
14  47 Eamon Harvey/Gary Cooney 		Subaru Impreza 	4   5 02:50:59 00:18:13 
15  25 Paddy White/Frank Sweeney 		Subaru S7 	8   5 02:52:07 00:19:21 
16  34 Dermot Hanafin/Michael Gibson 		Subaru Impreza 	4   6 02:52:45 00:19:59 
17 108 John Foley/Jonathan Waterman 		Ford Focus 	7   1 02:53:39 00:20:53 
18 124 Glenn Wilson/Nigel Wilson 		Peugeot 106 	6   1 02:54:14 00:21:28 
19  73 Malachy Crawford/Mark McAllister 	Mitsubishi EVO 	4   7 02:55:17 00:22:31 
20  59 Jer O'Donovan/Stephen O'Donovan 		Ford Escort Cos 8   6 02:55:42 00:22:56 
21  88 Shane Orr/James Gallagher 		Honda Civic 	3   1 02:55:48 00:23:02 
22 120 Christopher Boyce/Pascal Dillon 		Honda Civic 	3   2 02:55:53 00:23:07 
23  79 John Hegarty/Patrick McGlynn 		Honda Civic 	2   1 02:56:26 00:23:40 
24  72 Danny MacBride/Karol MacBride 		Honda Civic 	2   2 02:59:19 00:26:33 
25 114 Adrian McElhinney/Gary McElhinney 	Peugeot 206 	6   2 03:00:26 00:27:40 
26  41 Gavin Harris/David Doherty 		Lancer N4 	4   8 03:00:43 00:27:57 
27 135 Danny Gillespie/Eamonn Gillespie 	Honda Civic 	2   3 03:01:43 00:28:57 
28  56 Kierean Roarty/Seamus Ferry 		Subaru Impreza 	4   9 03:02:09 00:29:23 
29  89 Martin Browne/Lisa Roe 			Honda Civic 	2   4 03:02:17 00:29:31 
30 139 Brian Pat Doherty/Michael O'Kane 	Ford Escort RS 	7   2 03:02:17 00:29:31 
31 130 J.P Logue/Eddie Walls 			Honda Civic 	2   5 03:03:47 00:31:01 
32 118 Andrew Hegarty/William Coyle 		Ford Puma 	5   1 03:04:06 00:31:20 
33 137 J.R. McDaid/Ivor Scott 			Nissan Micra 	5   2 03:05:43 00:32:57 
34 101 Harold Brown/Mark Scollan 		Vauxhall Astra 	7   3 03:07:37 00:34:51 
35 113 Gerry Broderick/Neil Pierce 		Honda Civic 	2   6 03:08:24 00:35:38 
36 161 Gordon Colman/Paul Kelly 		Ford Ka 	5   3 03:10:49 00:38:03 
37 110 Gerard Sharkey/M. Boyle 			Honda Civic 	2   7 03:12:25 00:39:39 
38 158 Brendan Cumiskey/Killian Duffy 		Peugeot 206 	6   3 03:12:28 00:39:42 
39 138 Paddy Walker/Martin McCallion 		Suzuki Swift 	1   1 03:13:11 00:40:25 
40 109 Aisling Dorris/Wendy Blackledge 		Suzuki Swift 	1   2 03:16:21 00:43:35 
41 151 Patrick O'Connor/Colm Doherty 		Suzuki Swift 	1   3 03:16:34 00:43:48 
42 100 John Gallagher/Johnny Gallagher 		Honda Civic 	2   8 03:17:09 00:44:23 
43 144 Harry Cathcart/Brendan McElhinney 	Suzuki Swift 	1   4 03:20:15 00:47:29 
44 145 John Mulholland/Eamonn Gorman 		Mitsubishi Evo 	4  10 03:23:27 00:50:41 
45 105 Noel Harvey/Joseph McGonigle 		Peugeot 106 GTi 6   4 03:29:20 00:56:34 
46 159 Albert Garinger/Sean Greene 		Ford Escort 	3   3 03:47:44 01:14:58 




Lebanon Rally - 3rd-6th July

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver				Car
 1  1 Roger FEGHALI/Ziad CHEHAB      		Subaru Impreza WRC
 2  4 Abdo FEGHALI/Joseph MATAR       		Toyota Corolla WRC
 3 14 Rodrigue RAHI/Patrick ZIADE      		Lancia Delta HF Integrale
 4  5 Michel SALEH/Ahmad GHAZIRI      		Toyota Celica GT4
 5 23 Elie GERMANY/Sam CHAAYA         		Lancia Delta HF Integrale
 6  9 MARCO/Sam SAWAYA         			VW Golf GTI Kit Car
 7 19 ELAN/Ziad KHAWAM        			Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6
 8 21 Philippe KAZAN/Ghassan BEJJANI    	Honda Civic Type R
 9 16 Abdullah AL-QASSIMI/Gaby KHOURY       	Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7
10 11 Elie DIB/Georges HAYEK      		Subaru Impreza STI
11 15 Toni ABDEL HAK/Nabil KOMBOZ       	Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6
12 38 LOBO/SAHER              			VW Golf GTI 16V
13 10 Hamad AL SOWAIDI/Michael MORRISSEY        Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6
14 30 Khalifa AL-ATTIYAH/APPOLO                 Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6
15 32 Ahmed AL-SABBAN/Kilian DUFFY      	Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7
16  7 Khalid AL-QASSIMI/Khaled AL-KENDI   	Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6
17 28 Antoine HONEIN/Bechara HADDAD     	Renault Clio Williams
18 62 Hamdi SULTAN/Mohannad KHASHOGGI         	Toyota Rav 4
19 64 Rashid AL-HAJRI/Abdulrehman AL-HAJRI      Toyota Rav 4
20 61 Majid AL-GHAMDI/Amr REFAI         	Toyota Rav 4
21 37 Ebrahim EL-BUSMAIT/Cyril HADDAD           Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6
22 34 MHD.Ramez AL-FARRA/Besar AL-HAFFAR     	Seat Ibiza 1.8
23 44 Asem AREF/Burhan ABU QRA    		Citroen Saxo VTS
24 41 KARANOUH/IDRISS             		Peugeot 206 XS
25 33 Hassan AL-SADDADI/Sami AWAD          	Subaru Impreza WRX




Premier State Rally - 4th-6th July

Ps # Driver        		Car		Class  Time
 1  4 Ed Ordynski    		Mitsubishi	N4    45:43.3
 2 10 Simon Evans    		Subaru		N4    45:49.3
 3 17 Juha Kangas    		Mitsubishi	N4    46:21.1
 4  5 Spencer Lowndes		Mitsubishi      N4    46:43.5
 5 18 Mark Thompson  		Mitsubishi	N4    46:50.6
 6  7 Neal Bates    		Toyota		N (P) 47:25.7
 7 21 John Mitchell  		Mitsubishi	P5    47:31.7
 8  2 Cody Crocker   		Subaru		N4    47:36.1
 9 15 Craig Neale    		Mitsubishi	N4    48:01.1
10 22 Brad Goldsbrough          Subaru		P5    48:32.9
11 11 Mark Pedder    		Mitsubishi	N4    48:41.2
12 14 Martin Lintott        	Subaru		N4    48:56.0
13 20 Steven Shepheard		Mitsubishi      P5    49:10.3
14 28 Brett Middleton         	Subaru		P5    49:14.7
15 26 Jack Monkhouse          	Mitsubishi	P6    49:27.2
16 32 Andrew Pannam  		Subaru		N4    50:01.9
17 13 Osamu Yamaguchi         	Mitsubishi	N4    50:23.0
18 27 Michael Thompson		Subaru       	P5    51:20.2
19 39 Mathew Apps    		Mitsubishi	P5    51:38.8
20 31 Shawn Urquhart         	Mitsubishi	P5    52:23.9
21 36 Ian Menzies    		Ford		P4    51:21.7
22 50 Ian Plenderleith          Toyota		P2    53:35.2
23 45 Chris Anderson		Honda           X     53:38.4
24 48 Gary Grant     		Subaru		N4    54:39.4
25 35 Lee Peterson   		Mitsubishi	P2    55:02.3
26 40 Penelope Swan  		Mitsubishi	P5    55:56.9
27 46 Greg Lemmon    		Toyota		N3    59:15.0
28 51 Kevin Hepworth         	Hyundai		P3  1:00:09.8
29 44 Peter Lockhart         	Proton		P1  1:01:04.2
30 47 Richard Houghton       	Subaru		N4  1:02:23.2



Sata Rally Açores, 3rd-5th July

Ps  # DRIVER/Co-Driver				Car		    Time
 1  8 FERNANDO PERES/Jose Pedro Silva           Ford Escort       3:36:42.1
 2  4 ARMINDO ARAUJO/Miguel Ramalho             Citroen Saxo Kit    +3:19.5
 3 15 PEDRO CUNHA e CARMO/Pedro Braganca        Mitsubishi Lancer   +4:01.0
 4  5 ADRUZILO LOPES/Luis Lisboa                Fiat Punto Kit      +4:19.5
 5  9 VITOR LOPES/Jorge Henriques               Fiat Punto Kit      +7:50.3
 6 22 LUIS REGO/Pedro Rodrigues                 Mitsubishi Lancer   +8:35.2
 7 16 CASANOVA/Frederico Tavares                Mitsubishi Lancer  +11:57.1
 8 12 RICARDO MOURA/Sancho Eiro                 Citroen Saxo CUP   +16:05.3
 9 33 BRUNO MAGALHAES/Paulo Grave               Peugeot 206 GTI    +16:08.3
10 20 CARLOS COSTA/Ricardo Melo                 Citroen Saxo CUP   +16:31.2
11 32 VITOR PASCOAL/Duarte Costa                Peugeot 206 GTI    +17:25.5
12 14 PAULO PEREIRA/Pedro Arruda                Mitsubishi Lancer  +17:54.9
13 24 ARMANDO PARENTE/Joaquim Duarte            Mitsubishi Lancer  +21:57.4
14 29 JOSE SAMPAIO/Pedro Barbosa                Peugeot 206 GTI    +22:23.4
15 31 ANTONIO RODRIGUES/Nuno Rodrigo da Silva   Peugeot 206 GTI    +23:57.3
16  3 HORACIO FRANCO/Francisco                  Mitsubishi Lancer  +24:00.1
17 37 TIAGO MAGALHAES/Jose Rodrigues            Peugeot 206 GTI    +24:27.1
18 39 JOAO FIGUEIREDO/Mario Goncalves           Peugeot 206 GTI    +25:33.0
19 40 PEDRO PERES/Jose Tavares                  Peugeot 206 GTI    +25:35.1
20 47 MIGUEL MONTEIRO/Paulo Monteiro            Ford Puma Kit Car  +28:52.8
21 26 PEDRO ZAMITH/Paulo Fiuza                  Skoda Fabio 1.9    +31:11.6
22 41 CASIMIRO COSTA/Antonio Teixeira           Peugeot 206 GTI    +31:31.7
23 48 ANIBAL ROLO/Luis Cavaleiro                Citroen Saxo CUP   +35:45.5
24 53 JORGE FERREIRA/Filomena Moniz             Fiat Punto HGT     +38:44.7
25 43 AUGUSTO RAMIRO/Alberto Silva              Peugeot 206 GTI    +42:59.4
26 62 GILBERTO FERREIRA/Jose Rodrigues          Toyota Yaris       +44:27.6
27 50 VITOR TEODOSIO/Paulo Primaz               Citroen Saxo       +47:16.6
28 52 RICARDO PEREIRA/Gilberto Galvao           Toyota Starlet     +48:25.3
29 55 ANTONIO BICUDO/Luis Medeiros              Seat Ibiza GTI     +50:04.1
30 45 ANTONIO FREITAS/Manuel Linhares           Mercedes 190 2.3 +1:21:28.8



Weeton Camp Stages - 22nd June

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver				Cls Car			 Result    Gap
 1  1 John Stone/Lee Carter 			4 MG Metro 6R4 		01:05:46 
 2  5 John Cope/Shelley Rogerson 		4 Ford Escort 		01:06:05 00:00:19 
 3 75 Andrew Haddon/P Kirby 			3 Seat Ibiza Evo 2 	01:07:16 00:01:30 
 4  8 David Bull/Tom Jones 			4 Mitsubishi Evo 7 	01:08:16 00:02:30 
 5  7 Brandon Smith/Kris Coombes 		3 Darrian T90 		01:08:26 00:02:40 
 6 14 Tom Hogan/David Patterson 		4 Subaru Impreza 	01:08:30 00:02:44 
 7 76 Howard Chopping/Jonathon Turnbull		4 Subaru Impreza 	01:09:37 00:03:51 
 8 11 Ian Colman/Neil Colman 			4 Nissan Sunny Gti-R 	01:09:46 00:04:00 
 9 19 Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay 		2 Peugeot 106 Gti 	01:11:15 00:05:29 
10 10 Kevin Charles/Anthony Jevons 		4 Ford Sierra 		01:11:30 00:05:44 
11 20 Nigel Harkness/Geoffrey Harkness		2 Vauxhall Corsa 	01:11:42 00:05:56 
12 31 Mike Storrar/Julia Bleasdale 		2 Ford Anglia 		01:12:07 00:06:21 
13 43 David Benson/Steven Benson 		1 Peugeot 205 Rallye 	01:12:20 00:06:34 
14 23 Tom Hynd/Sue Hynd 			2 Honda Civic 		01:13:36 00:07:50 
15 18 Jon Chamberlain/Nigel Harwood 		4 Subaru Impreza 	01:13:43 00:07:57 
16 24 Leigh Upton/Peter Jackson 		2 Ford Escort 		01:13:48 00:08:02 
17 36 Steven Alderdice/Dean Grabham 		2 Talbot Sunbeam 	01:14:31 00:08:45 
18 26 Jackson Bradley/David Bradley 		3 Peugeot 205 Gti 	01:14:44 00:08:58 
19 38 Christopher Shaw/Andrew Ward 		2 Ford Fiesta XR2 	01:14:45 00:08:59 
20 32 Michael Dunning/Edward Dentice 		3 Ford Escort Mk II 	01:14:51 00:09:05 
21 35 Jon Olds/Stu Simpson 			3 VW Golf 		01:15:00 00:09:14 
22 27 Phil Merrills/Paul Merrills 		3 Vauxhall Astra 	01:15:25 00:09:39 
23 29 David Blackburn/Stephen Coates  		2 Datsun Violet  	01:15:35 00:09:49 
24 60 Gareth Marsh/Sarah Navin 			2 Ford Fiesta  		01:16:32 00:10:46 
25 42 Andrew Davison/Mike Scrimgour 		1 Talbot Samba   	01:16:41 00:10:55 
26 21 Davy Hughes/Jim Crichton 			4 Mitsubishi Lancer 	01:17:33 00:11:47 
27 52 Trevor Lewis/Karyn Ruman 			3 Ford Sierra 		01:17:49 00:12:03 
28 28 Andrew Drake/Martin Hardy 		3 Ford Escort Mk II 	01:17:51 00:12:05 
29 57 Jason Farr/David Evans 			3 Peugeot 205 		01:18:08 00:12:22 
30 66 David Meadows/Darren Meadows		3 Ford Sierra 		01:18:14 00:12:28 
31  4 Darren Atkinson/Ashley Hodge 		4 Ford Escort Mk II 	01:18:17 00:12:31 
32 67 Antony Hellewell/Susan Hobson 		3 Peugeot 205 		01:18:31 00:12:45 
33 50 Doug Beaty/Lorraine Beaty 		2 Ford Escort 		01:19:37 00:13:51 
34 46 Steve Noble/N Astbury 			3 Vauxhall Astra Gte 	01:20:55 00:15:09 
35 73 Bruce Lindsay/Mark Blunt 			1 Ford Fiesta 		01:20:56 00:15:10 
36 61 Michael Curry/Lindsay Talbot 		1 Clan Crusader 	01:21:03 00:15:17 
37 51 Kevin Garthwaite/David Turnbull		4 Ford Escort 		01:21:15 00:15:29 
38 53 Gary Johnson/Phil Bond 			1 Vauxhall Corsa 	01:21:33 00:15:47 
39 48 Damian Whittle/Stuart Evans 		2 Peugeot 205 Gti 	01:21:42 00:15:56 
40 41 Michael Argue/Claire Argue 		2 Ford Escort II 	01:22:42 00:16:56 
41 47 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 		2 Peugeot 205 Gti 	01:23:06 00:17:20 
42 40 David Smith/Brian Cartwright 		4 Volvo 242 		01:23:37 00:17:51 
43 69 Andrew Benson/Derek Benson 		2 Vauxhall Nova 	01:23:56 00:18:10 



Abloy Itäralli - 7th June

 1  3 A6 Sebastian Lindholm/Tomi Tuominen       Peugeot 206 WRC                 47m38.5
 2  1 A6 Janne Tuohino/Markku Tuohino           Ford Focus RS WRC01             48m15.3
 3 24 N3 Jarkko Miettinen/Mikko Markkula        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       50m06.6
 4  2 A6 Jari Viita/Teppo Leino                 Ford Focus WRC                  50m11.9
 5  9 N3 Marko Uutela/Tiina Uutela              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         50m31.3
 6  8 N3 Hannu Hotanen/Sami Rä.sä.nen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         50m31.3
 7 27 N3 Teppo Vekka/Kai Rantanen               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       51m15.5
 8 17 N3 Jari Ketomaa/Tuomo Hannonen            Subaru Impreza WRX Sti          51m20.7
 9 23 N3 Marko Kakko/Tapio Jä.rvi                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         51m26.1
10 19 A5 Janne Vä.hä.miko/Aki Suutarinen          VW Golf GTi 2m0 16V             51m34.1
11 45 A5 Seppo Kopra/Kari Korpelainen           Peugeot 306 S16                 51m36.5
12 25 N3 Joni Mä.kelä./Kari Koskinen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolutm       52m07.9
13 16 N3 Sakari Kalliomaa/Tero Aspegren         Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         52m11.9
14 33 N2 Timo Mä.enpä.ä./Panu Plosila              Honda Civic Type R              52m27.6
15 53 N2 Markku Markkanen/Kim Lehtola           Honda Civic Type R              52m27.8
16 41 N2 Aki Teiskonen/Miika Teiskonen          Honda Integra Type R            52m36.7
17 39 N2 Jarno Kinnunen/Mikko Lukka             Honda Integra Type R            52m38.0
18 35 N2 Tomi Lantta/Timo Liukkonen             Honda Civic Type R              52m38.4
19 31 N3 Antti Rintamä.ki/Kristian Kaukoranta    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         52m42.9
20 55 N2 Toni Klemets/Tero Nä.ttiaho             Honda Civic Type R              52m56.9
21 22 N3 Ari Laivola/Juha Rahkonen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         53m11.6
22 59 N2 Kalle Pinomä.ki/Matti Kaskinen          Renault Clio Sport 2.0          53m21.7
23 30 N3 Petri Uronen/Petri Hietala             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         53m44.0
24 26 N3 Karri Marttila/Janne Runtti            Subaru Impreza WRX              53m51.5
25 38 N2 Jani Ylipahkala/Timo Pallari           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            53m59.3
26 77 N2 Jani Lahtinen/Pekka Laamanen           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            54m38.4
27 37 N2 Pekka Turunen/Carola Scharenberg       Renault Clio Sport              54m42.2
28 10 N3 Kari Ali-Rantala/Petri Vihavainen      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5         55m03.5
29 42 N2 Ville Hautamä.ki/Pekka Hautanen         Honda Integra Type R            55m17.2
30 46 A6 Grigoriy Berezkin/Valery Dyudin        Subaru Impreza WRX              55m33.4
31 67 N3 Harri Pö.ntinen/Petteri Saarinen        Mitsubishi Carisma GT           55m41.4
32 43 A5 Henri Tuomisto/Jukka Rasi              Opel Astra F GSi 16V            55m41.7
33 68 N3 Tony Leivo/Kai Tarkiainen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       56m09.1
34 58 N2 Janne Pihlajamä.ki/Janne Mä.ntylä.        Opel Astra F GSi 16V            56m37.4
35 64 A6 Jyrki Salminen/Mikko Salminen          Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         56m56.5
36 74 A5 Veini Pirttilahti/Juha Koskinen        VW Golf GTi 16V 2m0             58m02.8
37 73 A5 Ahti Kinnunen/Tapani Pitkä.nen          Ford Escort RS 2000             58m24.5
38 70 A5 Ilkka Pohjonen/Risto Kivistö.           Ford Escort RS 2000           1h00m05.5
39 69 A5 Marko OmSaarinen/Toni Nä.sman           Opel Astra F GSi 16V          1h02m01.1
40 57 N2 Juho Hä.nninen/Marko Sallinen           Honda Civic Type R            1h02m52.6
41 66 A6 Matti Heiskanen/Timo Koljonen          Mazda 323 GT-R 4WD            1h22m27.7


Exide Rally - 12th July

 1  3 A6 Sebastian Lindholm/Timo Hantunen       Peugeot 206 WRC                 37m13.1
 2  2 A6 Janne Tuohino/Mikko Markkula           Ford Focus RS WRC01             37m23.3
 3  1 A6 Jussi Vä.limä.ki/Tero Gardemeister       Hyundai Accent WRC3             37m26.1
 4  8 A6 Jari-Matti Latvala/Miikka Anttila      Toyota Corolla WRC              38m05.9
 5  5 A6 Jouni Ampuja/Jarmo Lehtinen            Toyota Corolla WRC              38m39.6
 6 10 N3 Juha Salo/Mika Stenberg                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         38m54.0
 7  9 N3 Hannu Hotanen/Sami Rä.sä.nen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         39m10.0
 8 11 N3 Marko Uutela/Tiina Uutela              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         39m15.7
 9 31 N3 Juha Vuorela/Asko Sairanen             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         39m38.1
10 13 N3 Jari Ketomaa/Tuomo Hannonen            Subaru Impreza 555              39m38.9
11  4 A6 Jari Viita/Riku Rousku                 Ford Focus RS WRC01             39m40.9
12 18 N3 Marko Kakko/Tapio Jä.rvi                Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         39m48.0
13 17 N3 Teemu Laatunen/Jani Vainikka           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         39m52.0
14 20 A6 Kai Eklund/Kai Tarkiainen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         40m00.2
15 16 N3 Mika Eloluoma/Timo Kauppila            Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5       40m12.5
16 19 A6 Jouko Tiri/Ari Haipus                  Subaru Impreza 555              40m20.7
17 15 N3 Sakari Kalliomaa/Carl-Johan Wolff      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6         40m25.8
18 26 N3 Joni Mä.kelä./Kari Koskinen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolutm       40m26.5
19 35 N2 Timo Mä.enpä.ä./Panu Plosila              Honda Civic Type R              40m30.9
20 33 N3 Kim Niemi/Kimmo Mä.kiranta              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolutm       40m32.9
21 42 N2 Aki Teiskonen/Miika Teiskonen          Honda Integra Type R            40m36.0
22 27 N3 Ari Laivola/Antti Virjula              Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7         40m41.5
23 21 A5 Janne Vä.hä.miko/Aki Suutarinen          VW Golf GTi 2m0 16V             40m42.0
24 39 N2 Jarno Kinnunen/Mikko Lukka             Honda Integra Type R            41m08.3
25 37 N2 Tomi Lantta/Timo Liukkonen             Honda Civic Type R              41m08.7
26 70 N2 Joonas Lindroos/Mika Manninen          Honda Civic Type R              41m10.5
27 51 N2 Kalle Pinomä.ki/Matti Kaskinen          Renault Clio Sport 2.0          41m12.6
28 28 N3 Karri Marttila/Janne Runtti            Subaru Impreza WRX              41m15.4
29 24 A5 Sami Vatanen/Jussi Martiskin           Opel Astra F GSi 16V            41m17.1
30 69 N2 Ari Hä.kkinen/Aki Maaranen              Honda Civic Type R              41m20.6
31 53 N2 Timo Bä.ck/Esko Vistinmä.ki              Opel Astra F GSi 16V            41m27.5
32 65 N2 Juho Hä.nninen/Marko Sallinen           Honda Civic Type R              41m28.8
33 74 N2 Ailu Magga/Markku Laurila              Honda Civic Type R              41m41.8
34 52 N2 Marko Nieminen/Jari Schuurman          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            41m54.1
35 48 A6 Jukka Metsä.lä./Sari Ohra-aho            Subaru Impreza 555 GC8          42m08.6
36 45 N2 Ville Hautamä.ki/Jari Hä.meenniemi       Honda Civic Type R              42m23.2
37 23 A5 Tomi Tukiainen/Pekka Kä.rmeniemi        VW Golf GTi 2m0 16V             42m27.9
38 58 A5 Kari Kinnunen/Jaana Latvala            Vauxhall Astra F GTE 16V        42m41.2
39 64 N2 Janne Pihlajamä.ki/Janne Mä.ntylä.        Opel Astra F GSi 16V            42m44.4
40 76 N2 Markku Lindblom/Tuomo Nikkola          Peugeot 306 S16                 42m53.9
41 66 N2 Vesa Rajala/Petri Laakso               Honda Civic Type R              43m16.0
42 22 A5 Henri Tuomisto/Jukka Rasi              Opel Astra F GSi 16V            43m18.0
43 59 A5 Tommi Karppinen/Tommy Nyholm           Peugeot 306 S16                 44m38.3
44 62 A6 Mikko Nevalainen/Erkki Tyllinen        Ford Escort RS Cosworth         44m44.6
45 79 A5 Hannu Hirvijoki/Juha Kivimä.ki          Ford Escort RS 2000             44m59.6
46 56 A5 Harri Jaakonsaari/Timo Heino           Peugeot 306 S16                 45m46.0
47 54 A5 Marko OmSaarinen/Tero Mä.ki             Opel Astra F GSi 16V            46m02.3
48 75 N2 Jani Vehkaoja/Tapio Parkkinen          Opel Astra F GSi 16V            46m16.3
49 57 A5 Ilkka Pohjonen/Risto Kivistö.           Ford Escort RS 2000             47m20.2
50 47 A6 Timo Pulkkinen/Arto Tolvanen           Mitsubishi Lancer Evolutm       48m29.8
51 77 N2 Mauri Kuosmanen/Sami Lindroos          Seat Ibiza 2m0 16V              48m39.8
52 78 N2 Antti Mattila/Markku Koskinen          VW Golf GTi 16V 2m0             49m43.6



1st Welsh Endurance Rally - 12th-13th July 2003

Ps  # Driver/Co-Driver                        Year - Car               Penalty Total
 1 38 Owen Turner/Andrew Dadswell             1994 - Rover Metro         1:05:58
 2 24 John Cotton/Gill Cotton                 1993 - Citroen AX-GT       1:07:19
 3 36 Paul Heal/Matt Heal                     1998 - Proton Compact      1:09:49
 4 44 Nick West/Philip Peak                   1995 - Skoda Felicia       1:10:12
 5 32 Steve Blunt/Bob Duck                    1994 - Skoda Felicia       1:10:16
 6 34 David Goodliffe/Michael Levett          1994 - Nissan Micra        1:10:17
 7  3 David Johnson/Nigel Banks               2001 - Proton Satria       1:10:24
 8 31 Clive Baty/David Thomas                 2001 - Toyota Yaris        1:10:46
 9 33 Gareth Duncan/Wayne Duncan              1995 - Vauxhall Corsa      1:11:09
10 30 Adrian Robinson/Nicholas Kennedy        2000 - Volkswagen Polo     1:11:31
11 35 Stephen Cooper/Aggie Foster             1994 - Suzuki Swift        1:11:31
12 22 Frank Fennell/John Bateson              2000 - Volkswagen Polo     1:13:22
13 47 Pat Flynn/Nathan Parry                  1989 - Peugeot 205 XS      1:13:57
14  6 Jane Edgington/Gary Edgington           1990 - Citroen AX          1:14:15
15  2 David Maryon/Bob Rutherford             2001 - Peugeot 206         1:14:24
16 11 Rory McNeile/Paul Johns                 1995 - Peugeot 106         1:14:48
17  9 Chris Wood/Steve Wyatt                  1995 - Peugeot 106 Rallye  1:15:19
18 21 James Parman/Mark Hamilton              1991 - Skoda Rapid         1:16:33
19 28 Ben Skinner/Trevor Skinner              2000 - Nissan Micra        1:19:41
20  4 Simon Weir/Brian Weir                   1996 - Skoda Felicia       1:21:43
21 19 Matt Dickson/Ian Wilmshurst             1994 - Peugeot 106 Rallye  1:23:12
22 27 Charlene Gibson/Ian Perry               1999 - Fiat Seicento       1:26:21
23 12 Karen Young/Nigel Young                 2002 - Perodua Kelisa      1:32:32
24 17 Adrian Grinsted/Stuart Malpas           2000 - Rover 214i          1:38:06
25 39 James Owens/Justin John                 1985 - Vauxhall Nova       1:44:02
26 26 Sue Rugg/Andrew Rugg                    2002 - Peugeot 206         1:45:55
27 48 Nigel Wakeling/Andy Bown                1991 - Peugeot 106 XS      1:49:48
28 37 Andy Lane/Ade Bennett                   1992 - Citroen AXGT        2:02:17
29 49 Eddie Grayson/John Ball                 1985 - Austin Metro        2:12:11
30 14 David Walker/Mark Taylor                2000 - Volkswagen Polo     2:12:25
31 10 Alan Anstis/Sue Anstis                  1989 - Vauxhall Nova       2:27:30
32 25 Simon Rickard/Peter Rickard-Green       2000 - Volkswagen Polo     2:29:38
33  1 John Upton/Jon Senior                   1992 - Peugeot 205 Rallye  2:38:05
34  7 Duncan Williams/Alison Dwelle           2001 - Proton Compact      6:19:31
35 42 Judy Lucas/John Goff                    1990 - Trabant 700         8:41:05
36 20 Hannah Morgan/Lisa Whitney              1989 - Vauxhall Nova       9:20:34
37  8 Mark Isger/Mike Turner                  1995 - Peugeot 106 Rallye  9:36:39
 R 15 Peter Jones/Richard Jones               1992 - Mini Cooper         Retired
 R 23 Sophie Robinson/Catriona Rings          2001 - Volkswagen Polo     Retired
 R 29 Andy Pecover/Kevin Blackford            1992 - Vauxhall Nova       Retired
 R 41 Christopher Armstrong/Leigh Armstrong   1994 - Peugeot 106 Rallye  Retired
 R 43 Phil Spilsted/Chris Spilsted            1994 - Peugeot 106 Rallye  Retired
 R 45 Alan Pettit/Doug Brown                  1990 - Citroen AX          Retired
 R 46 Grant Jones/Darren Austin               1982 - Austin Mini HL      Retired
 R 50 Andrew Price/Sacha Kakad                2000 - Ford Ka             Retired
 R 51 Graham Crowder/Yvette Stanford          2001 - Volkswagen Polo     Retired



Sligo Stages - 12th July

Pos  # Driver/Co-Driver           		Car            Class  Pos   Total     Diff
 1  12 Steve Fleck/Andy Card      		Subaru WRC     8      O/A  01:13:33  N/A
 2   4 Glen Allen/John Gallagher  		Escort WRC     8      O/A  01:13:42  00:00:09
 3   3 Steve Hendy/Aled Davies    		Escort Cos     8      O/A  01:14:38  00:01:05
 4   5 Alan Nesbitt/Enda Sherry   		Celica         15     1    01:15:53  00:02:20
 5   7 David Kynaston/Andy Russell        	A3 Quattro     15     2    01:17:00  00:03:27
 6  34 Sean Devine/Robert McDaid  		Impreza        4      1    01:17:46  00:04:13
 7  14 Dominic McLoughlin/Cyril Donnellan  	Peugeot RWD    13     1    01:18:23  00:04:50
 8  45 Damien Gallagher/Mac Walsh 		Escort         13     2    01:19:12  00:05:39
 9  11 Mark Worley/David Gamblin  		Evo 7          4      2    01:19:22  00:05:49
10  23 Raymond Johnston/David Johnston    	Evo 6          4      3    01:19:23  00:05:50
11  18 Enda Keenan/Sean Moriarity 		Escort         14     1    01:19:34  00:06:01
12  71 Ronan Curley/John McKinley 		Escort         13     3    01:19:55  00:06:22
13  39 Jack Sleator/Fulton Grant  		Evo 7          4      4    01:20:02  00:06:29
14  25 Peter Rogers/Byron Davidson        	Escort         11     1    01:20:21  00:06:48
15  63 Shane Feely/Jim McGrath    		Peugeot 106    6      1    01:20:36  00:07:03
16  46 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore      	Evo 7          4      5    01:20:45  00:07:12
17  37 Adrian Quinn/Brian Sharkey 		Evo 6          4      6    01:20:49  00:07:16
18  17 Norman Armstrong/Liam Doherty     	Escort         13     4    01:20:52  00:07:19
19  32 Raymond Drury/Kieran Kelly 		Escort         12     1    01:20:52  00:07:19
20  59 Daniel Conaghan/Liam McLaughlin  	Escort         9      1    01:21:07  00:07:34
21   8 Tony Davies/Wyn Thomas     		Subaru Impreza 15     3    01:21:29  00:07:56
22  58 Danny MacBride/P.J Kelly   		Civic          2      1    01:21:43  00:08:10
23  22 Robbie Peoples/Keith Stewart      	Escort         11     2    01:21:46  00:08:13
24  48 Colm Murphy/Jason O'Connor 		Focus          7      1    01:21:48  00:08:15
25  62 John McCabe/Donal Crossan  		Escort         11     3    01:22:45  00:09:12
26  16 John Cairns/James Cairns   		Impreza        4      7    01:22:49  00:09:16
27  54 Chris Marshall/Dave Henshall       	Evo 5          4      8    01:22:59  00:09:26
28  57 Damien Hagan/Stephen Hagan 		Impreza        4      9    01:23:13  00:09:40
29  77 Ger O'Sullivan/Alan Coleman       	Impreza        4      10   01:23:36  00:10:03
30  40 Paul Dempsey/Stuart Dempsey       	Impreza        4      11   01:23:37  00:10:04
31  51 Oliver Stanley/Des Moran   		Focus          7      2    01:23:39  00:10:06
32  36 Lee Sharples/Neil Harrison 		Impreza        4      12   01:23:47  00:10:14
33  61 Sean McHugh/John Rowland   		Impreza        4      13   01:23:54  00:10:21
34  64 Gerry Keyes/Christina Shandnan     	Focus          7      3    01:24:52  00:11:19
35  88 Adrian Fox/Phillip Tobin   		Escort         10     1    01:25:00  00:11:27
36  81 Steven Armstrong/Steven Monaghan   	Escort         12     2    01:25:15  00:11:42
37  66 John Gallagher/Jonathan Gallagher   	Civic          2      2    01:25:16  00:11:43
38  74 Gabriel Martin/Mark Bowens 		Focus          7      4    01:25:17  00:11:44
39 162 Noel Lapin/Paul Purtill    		Escort         9      2    01:25:40  00:12:07
40  72 Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen  		Swift          1      1    01:26:19  00:12:46
41 115 Andrew Mullen/Elaine Doherty    		Puma           5      1    01:26:41  00:13:08
42 178 Rory Thomas/Adrian McElhinney            Corolla        11     4    01:26:58  00:13:25
43 161 James Cassidy/Joe Cassidy  		Megane         10     2    01:27:01  00:13:28
44  47 Iain Henderson/Paul Farley 		MG ZR160       3      1    01:27:03  00:13:30
45  80 Casimir McGill/Brian Boyle 		Corolla        11     5    01:27:05  00:13:32
46  99 Kieran Henry/Aidan Gannon  		Swift          5      2    01:27:40  00:14:07
47 108 David Smith/Mark Tierney   		Peugeot 106    6      2    01:28:10  00:14:37
48  76 Brian Pat Doherty/Michael O'Kane 	Escort RS Kit  7      5    01:28:44  00:15:11
49  86 Tim Seipel/Martin Haggett  		ZR 105         1      2    01:28:49  00:15:16
50 111 Martin Leonard/Allan Cathcart      	Peugeot 106    6      3    01:28:51  00:15:18
51 114 Aidan Oconnor/Billy McCullins       	Corsa          6      4    01:29:09  00:15:36
52  87 Trevor Graham/Carmel Cunnigham      	Swift          1      3    01:29:19  00:15:46
53 100 Jarlath Barry/Paul Ryan    		Civic          2      3    01:29:36  00:16:03
54  90 Keith Colton/Mark Kane     		Puma Kitcar    5      3    01:29:41  00:16:08
55 124 Patrick Herity/David Currid      	Corolla        11     6    01:29:49  00:16:16
56  68 Rob Stone/Martin Prestage  		MG             3      2    01:30:14  00:16:41
57 126 Pascal Hennessey/Shane McGann    	Civic          11     7    01:30:32  00:16:59
58 116 Wesley Roberts/Fergel Fearon     	Civic          2      4    01:31:05  00:17:32
59 148 Trevor Dunne/Robert Maguire       	Civic          2      5    01:31:08  00:17:35
60  98 Paul Cleary/Brian Cleary   		Micra          5      4    01:31:20  00:17:47
61 159 James Lannon/Declan Gallagher       	Corolla        11     8    01:31:38  00:18:05
62 106 John Walsh/Sam Clarke      		Escort         10     3    01:31:59  00:18:26
63 168 Shane Briscoe/Arthurs Campell  		Civic          6      5    01:32:42  00:19:09
64  75 David Delaney/Declan Grogan      	Focus          7      6    01:32:46  00:19:13
65 174 Raymond Gilleece/Margaret Boyle 		Astra          7      7    01:33:05  00:19:32
66 113 Barry Foley/Keefe Kilcoyne 		Escort         9      3    01:33:42  00:20:09
67 134 Paul Kennedy/Kathleen Kennedy     	Swift          1      4    01:33:45  00:20:12
68 155 Desi Boyd/Colin Cairns     		Peugeot 106    1      5    01:33:59  00:20:26
69 163 Shane Orourke/Fred Holmes  		Swift          5      5    01:34:35  00:21:02
70  96 Paul Kiely/Mervyn Blanc    		Peugeot 206    6      6    01:34:57  00:21:24
71 136 Thomas Kearns/Jennifer Kearns    	Talbot         10     4    01:35:31  00:21:58
72 139 Declan Mckeown/M.O. Downey 		BMW M3         14     2    01:35:32  00:21:59
73 146 Michael Carron/Stephen Fuery    		Mini           9      4    01:36:09  00:22:36
74 142 Martin Burke/Pat Taaffe    		Micra          5      6    01:37:08  00:23:35
75 137 Trevor Graham/Alan Graham  		Peugeot 205    10     5    01:37:25  00:23:52
76 158 Colin Flanagan/Mark McDermott       	Corolla        11     9    01:37:45  00:24:12
77 119 Brian Dennis/Jimmy Loonam  		Peugeot 205    10     6    01:37:49  00:24:16
78 145 Brian Gilgan/Stella Cunnigham       	Nova           9      5    01:38:12  00:24:39
79 147 Brendan Gormonly/John Quinn     		Swift          1      6    01:38:41  00:25:08
80 133 Eddie O'Hora/Patrick O'Hora      	Kadette        10     7    01:38:53  00:25:20
81  70 Seamus McCusker/Bridget Averall   	Escort         14     3    01:39:38  00:26:05
82 102 Adrian Drury/Phillip Stone 		Peugeot 106    6      7    01:40:31  00:26:58
83  92 Gregory McQuillan/Martin McElvaney  	Escort         10     8    01:41:24  00:27:51
84 125 David Finn/Eamonn Finn     		Peugeot 106    6      8    01:41:27  00:27:54
85  55 Ian Copping/Dave Rowley    		Fiesta         13     5    01:41:35  00:28:02
86 131 Declan Moore/Gerard Cummins     		Escort         3      3    01:42:57  00:29:24
87 101 Shaun Boyland/Simon Bawdon 		Metro          1      7    01:43:13  00:29:40
88 123 Mervyn Deane/Derek Deane   		Escort         11     10   01:45:22  00:31:49



Baja España - 17th-20th July

Ps    #  Driver         Hr:Mn:Sc
 1  327  L.Alphand      09:03:44
 2  315  A.Khalifa      09:14:52
 3  301  J.Schlesser    09:18:49
 4  311  G.De Mevius    09:18:57
 5  310  M.Tempestini   09:25:32
 6  308  T.Magnaldi     09:32:09
 7  305  Y.Loubet       09:35:27
 8  302  C.Sousa        09:35:30
 9  309  F.Campos       09:38:33
10  335  L.Climent      09:39:48
11  399  A.Mayer        09:41:34
12  304  J.Monterde     09:48:06
13  318  P.Martins      09:57:58
14  336  P.Gameiro      10:07:02
15  334  R.Dalmau       10:13:55
16  329  M.Jorques      10:14:38
17  352  A.Matzker      10:15:22
18  328  J.Salinero     10:21:51
19  321  J.Villalba     10:25:19
20  396  I.Brill        10:29:32
21  345  P.Mora         10:33:00
22  367  J.Salas        10:34:27
23  377  R.Lesmes       10:35:54
24  406  C.Oronoz       10:36:05
25  355  C.Surret       10:38:35
26  322  M.Prieto       10:43:21
27  343  N.Elizarov     10:45:07
28  395  J.Pelichet     10:45:50
29  405  G.Pera         10:46:22
30  380  J.Aregall      10:50:24
31  407  A.Lopez        10:54:15
32  350  J.Gismero      11:02:50
33  363  M.Urkiola      11:03:22
34  411  J.Marquez      11:04:38
35  303  J.Strugo       11:05:55
36  410  A.Gozalez      11:06:07
37  364  F.Flores       11:09:21
38  379  N.Falloux      11:11:36
39  307  E.Orioli       11:13:03
40  357  R.Miskow       11:15:23
41  404  J.Ruiz         11:19:36
42  381  P.Rodriguez    11:20:53
43  356  E.Smulevici    11:22:44
44  362  J.Llobet       11:23:21
45  389  J.Pellicena    11:29:58
46  361  M.Besozzi      11:31:05
47  387  C.Neveu        11:38:05
48  386  F.Arregui      11:38:53
49  376  J.Galan        11:44:00
50  368  E.Eiroa        11:48:12
51  416  D.Caparros     11:50:26
52  374  A.Dorsch       11:51:24
53  414  J.Bertrand     11:53:08
54  371  J.San Jose     11:59:12
55  319  Y.Ikemachi     12:01:25
56  415  A.Garcia       12:02:16
57  384  F.Regalli      12:07:13
58  339  G.Benielli     12:07:15
59  388  W.Wels         12:07:58
60  422  V.De Sousa     12:16:09
61  394  F.Dzimira      12:20:43
62  369  F.Molina       12:22:41
63  412  A.Barrio       12:24:08
64  354  M.Antas        12:25:03
65  413  A.Maldonado    12:30:41
66  378  N.Lagares      12:34:15
67  372  J.Grasa        12:38:44
68  353  J.Olmeda       12:39:20
69  425  R.Cabanillas   12:41:53
70  393  P.Kreisberger  12:45:23
71  390  F.Santos       12:57:52
72  423  M.Frigola      13:15:32
73  419  J.Garrofe      13:39:45
74  426  J.Casares      13:54:04
75  400  A.Roque        13:54:50
76  418  A.Julian       14:15:51



Rallye d'Orient Cappadoce - 16th-18th August

Ps Driver/Co-Driver				Nat.Car 				  Time
 1 Jean-Louis SCHLESSER/Jean-Marie LURQUIN 	F/B Buggy Schlesser Ford X202 4X2 	18h42m33    
 2 Carlos SOUSA/Henry MAGNE 			P/F Mitsubishi L200 Strakar 		18h42m37
 3 Lukasz KOMORNICKI/Rafal MARTON 		PL  Mitsubishi Pajero/Montero 		21h12m48
 4 Philippe GACHE/Jean-Pierre GARCIN 		F   Ford Protruck Ranger 4x2 		21h22m24
 5 Andris DAMBIS/Ainars PRINCIS 		LT  OSC Oscar 				21h34m06
 6 Sergey SHMAKOV/Stanislas ORLOV 		RUS Buggy Honda HRV 4x2 		21h54m48
 7 Andris LUKSTINS/Ivars KRAUKLIS 		LT  OSC Oscar 				22h19m00
 8 Janis NAGLIS/Valdis PURVINSHI 		LT  Mitsubishi Pajero/Montero		22h23m55
 9 Bernard DHONT/Jean-Claude KAKET 		F   Buggy Honda HRV 4x2 		22h42m25
10 Balazs SZALAY/Zsolt REVEZS 			H   Chevrolet Blazer 			23h21m14
11 Jean-Pierre STRUGO/Pascal LARROQUE 		F   Mercedes ML430 			23h48m27
12 Ali VURAL AK/Guray KARACAR 			TR  Mercedes ML 55 AMG 			26h38m49
13 Henry de ROISSARD/Elodie METGE 		F   Nissan Terrano 			29h54m32
14 Eric VIGOUROUX/Alexandre WINOCQ 		F   Chevrolet Protruck 4x2 		32h25m57
15 Maris SAUKANS/Didzis ZARINS 			LT  Mitsubishi Pajero/Montero 		41h41m24


Chevron Rally Georgia - 15th-17th August

Ps  # Driver		 Nat Cls Car			  Time
 1  2 Volkan Isik   	 TR  A6  Fiat Punto		1:57:46:64
 2  5 Nejat Avci    	 TR  A6  Fiat Palio		1:58:33:31
 3  9 Alexey Matveev     RUS N4  Mitsubishi Evo 7	2:03:07:15
 4  4 Dimitriy Zorin     RUS N4  Subaru Impreza		2:04:39:00
 5 18 Otar Tavartkiladze GEO A6  Honda Civic		2:09:28:33
 6 21 George Arjevanidze GEO A6  Lada Samara		2:12:22:06
 7 15 Shalva Ogbaidze    GEO N2  Citroen Saxo		2:31:00:41
 R  3 Victor Todadze     GEO N4  Mitsubishi Evo 7
 R 10 David Iashvili	 GEO N4  Subaru Impreza
 R 17 Zurab Bejashvili   GEO A6  Lada Samara
 R 19 George Ogbaidze    GEO A6  Honda Civic
 R 12 David Tsiklauri    GEO A7  Lada 21106
 R  7 Stoian Apostolov   BG  A6  Fiat Palio
 R  8 Kakha Aptsiauri    GEO N4  Subaru Impreza
 R 11 Avtandil Gagnidze  GEO A8  Opel Calibra
 R  1 Levan Lomadze      GEO A7  Lada 21106
 R 14 Irakli Jajanashvili GEO A6 Lada Samara
 R 20 Besik Bochorishvili GEO N2 Honda Civic


Lurgan Park Rally - 23rd-24th August

 1 Kenny McKinstry/Noel Orr 		Subaru Impreza WRC		15m25.7
 2 Eugene Donnelly/Barry Watt 		Subaru Impreza WRC		15m29.8
 3 Denis Biggerstaff/Robin McCandless 	Metro 6R4			15m40.6
 4 Patrick Snijers/Willie McKee 	Subaru Impreza WRC		15m48.7
 5 Glenn Allen/Brian McCracken 		Ford Escort WRC			15m52.1
 6 Trevor Moore/Roy Wilson 		Ford Escort RS Cosworth		16m03.4
 7 Niall McShea/William Mavitty 	Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 (N) 	16m04.1
 8 Will Nicholls/Nick Broom 		Subaru Impreza WRC		16m09.8
 9 Ollie O'Donovan/Conor Bruton 	Subaru Impreza WRC		16m13.6
10 Richard Hogg/Mark Hanna 		Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7		16m21.5