2003 USA ProRally Championship
Sno*Drift ProRally, 24th-25th January
St Fin Car# Class Driver Name Country Co-Driver Country Car Time
1 1 1 Open David Higgins Wales Daniel Barritt UK 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 2:02:15
4 2 16 Open Tapio Laukkanen FIN Ilkka Riipinen FIN 00 Subaru Impreza 2:04:16
5 3 15 Open Jonny Milner UK Duncan McMath UK 02 Subaru WRX 2:08:15
8 4 6 G2 Lauchlin O'Sullivan USA Mark Williams USA 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 2:09:30
11 5 83 N Mark Utecht USA Jeff Secor USA 02 Subaru WRX 2:12:21
9 6 45 N Shane Mitchell USA Paul Donnelly USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:15:36
17 7 122 Open Dennis Martin USA Kim Demotte USA 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2:17:26
14 8 103 N Wyeth Gubleman USA Therin Pace USA 02 Subaru WRX 2:19:13
12 9 44 N Henry Krolikowski USA Al Kaumeheiwa USA 00 Subaru Impreza WRX-STi 2:20:49
28 10 916 GT Jonathan Bottoms USA Eric Dahlgren USA 99 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS 2:23:42
40 11 81 GT Valdemaras Maciukevicius LIT Arunas Salkauskas LIT 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS 2:25:43
19 12 53 G5 Don Jankowski USA Peter Gladysz USA 03 Dodge Neon SRT-4 2:26:24
27 13 143 G2 Christopher Whiteman USA Michael Paulin USA 03 Dodge Neon SXT 2:26:46
20 14 42 G2 Eric Burmeister USA Ole Holter USA 88 VW Golf GTi 2:27:28
24 15 565 N Russell Hodges USA Mike Rossey USA 95 Subaru Impreza WRX-STi 2:28:52
21 16 76 Open Gail Truess USA Pam McGarvey USA 88 Mazda 323 GTX 2:30:46
13 17 78 Open Paul Dunn USA Randy Summers USA 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 2:30:49
43 18 559 Open John Rek USA Robert Dupree USA 90 Audi S2 2:37:38
26 19 93 G5 Robert Olson USA Conrad Ketelsen USA 93 Porsche 911 2:38:48
29 20 60 GT Bruce Davis USA Lee Sorenson USA 92 Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX 2:39:35
41 21 55 G5 Brian Vinson USA Richard Beels USA 03 Dodge Neon SRT-4 2:46:29
33 22 549 GT Thansasi Samaras USA Eric Olson USA 94 Eagle Talon TSi 3:00:38
59 23 573 G2 Kevin Wesley USA Richard Ehrenberg USA 95 Dodge Neon ACR 3:23:30
Day One Retirements
St Car# Class Driver Co-Driver Car Stage Reason
35 84 Open JB Niday Al Kintigh 97 Subaru SS1 Tree
15 46 G2 Matthew Johnson Carl Fisher 86 VW SS3 Steering
10 80 Open Jon Kemp Rod Hendricksen 84 Audi SS5 Rear suspension
7 29 Open Tim O'Neil Alex Gelsomino 03 Ford SS5 Off-road, time barred
Day Two Retirements
St Car# Class Driver Co-Driver Car Stage Reason
16 50 Open Stephen Gingras Scott Putnam 02 Subaru SS9 Clutch
6 5 Open Ramana Lagemann Mark Williams 02 Subaru SS9 Off-road, time barred
2 4 Open Mark Lovell Nicky Beech 02 Subaru SS11 Turbocharger
18 36 N Mark Cox Jim Gill 00 Mitsubishi SS12 Off-road, oil-cooler damage
3 25 Open Seamus Burke Charles Bradley 00 Mitsubishi SS14 Undisclosed mechanical
Rim of the World ProRally, 2nd-3rd May
Pos Start Pos Class Driver Nat Co-Driver Nat Car Time
1 4 Open David Higgins Wales Daniel Barritt England Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 1:27:34
2 1 Open Mark Lovell England Steve Turvey England Subaru Impreza WRX 1:30:26
3 6 Open Lauchlin O'Sullivan USA Christian Edstrom USA Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 1:34:01
4 15 Open Leon Styles USA John Dillon USA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 1:36:06
5 2 Open Tim O'Neil USA Alex Gelsomino USA Ford Focus 1:37:49
6 5 Open Ramana Lagemann USA Michael Orr Ireland Subaru Impreza WRX 1:39:40
7 8 Group N Shane Mitchell USA Paul Donnelly USA Subaru Impreza WRX 1:40:24
8 19 Open George Plsek USA Jeffrey Burmeister USA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1:40:33
9 14 Open Doug Havir USA Scott Putnam USA Subaru Impreza WRX 1:41:02
10 3 Open Jonny Milner England Duncan McMath England Subaru Impreza WRX 1:41:11
11 10 Group N Mark Utecht USA Jeff Secor USA Subaru WRX 1:42:50
12 11 Group N Ralph Kosmides USA Jimmy Brandt USA Subaru Impreza WRX 1:43:50
13 18 Group N Wolfgang Hoeck USA Julie Lin USA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 1:46:15
14 30 PGT Eric MaCaire USA Urmas Kask USA Audi TT 1:47:55
15 23 Group 2 Scott Fuller USA Jeff Call USA VW Golf GTI 1:48:41
16 20 Open Julian Masters USA Mustafa Samli USA Mitsubishi Mirage 1:50:24
17 33 Group 2 Chris Whiteman USA Mike Paulin USA Dodge Neon SXT 1:52:46
18 16 Open Tony Chavez USA Ken Cassidy USA Mitsubishi Galant 1:53:14
19 38 PGT Bruce Davis USA Lee Sorenson USA Mitsubishi Eclipse 1:53:15
20 24 Group N Mark Cox USA Jim Gill USA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1:55:59
21 17 Group N Craig Peeper USA Ian Bevan Wales Subaru Impreza WRX 1:56:22
22 34 PGT Jamie Thomas USA Matt Gauger USA Subaru Impreza WRX 1:58:39
23 36 Group 2 Brian Scott USA David Hackett USA Ford Focus SVT 2:01:00
24 44 Open John Cassidy USA Dave Getchell USA Subaru Impreza WRX 2:02:16
25 49 Group 5 Murat Okcuoglu Turkey Hakan Okcuoglu Turkey Mitsubishi Starion 2:07:38
26 55 Prod Trevor Donison USA David Weiman USA Acura RSX Type S 2:22:04
27 26 Group 2 Eric Burmeister USA Joe Andreini USA Mazda Protege 2:29:53
DNF 12 Group 5 Doug Shepherd USA Pete Gladyz USA Dodge SRT 4 DNF
DNF 37 Prod Mike Halley USA Bill Montgomery USA VW New Beetle DNF
DNF 52 Group 2 Charles Aoun USA Paul Nelson USA VW Golf GTI DNF
DNF 7 Open Mark Nelson USA Charles Bradley USA Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 9 Open Scott Trinder Canada Robert Trinder Canada Subaru Impreza WRX DNF
DNF 32 Group 5 Bob Olson USA Conrad Ketelien USA Porsche 911 DNF
DNF 25 Group 2 Bill Malik USA Amity Trowbridge USA Volvo 240 DNF
DNF 22 Group 5 Chris Havas USA Dave Kean USA VW Golf DNF
DNF 42 PGT Sans Thompson USA Erick Hauge USA Mitsubishi Eclipse DNF
DNF 28 Group 5 Jay Streets USA Kristen Tabor USA Volvo 740 DNF
Susquehannock Trail ProRally, 7th June
Ps St # Class Driver Nat Co-Driver Nat Yr Car Time
1 6 1 Open David Higgins UK Daniel Barritt UK 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 1:54:51
2 5 29 Open Tim O'Neil USA Alex Gelsomino USA 02 Ford Focus SVT 2:01:02
3 2 11 Open Paul Choiniere USA Jeff Becker USA 03 Hyundai Tiburon 2:04:59
4 21 857 GN Peter Thomson CAN Brian Maxwell CAN 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:12:29
5 11 83 GN Mark Utecht USA Jeff Secor USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:13:28
6 28 937 Open Patrick Farrell USA Bob Kelly USA 01 Subaru Impreza 2:14:06
7 10 45 GN Shane Mitchell USA Paul Donnelly USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:14:08
8 36 768 Open Celsus Donnelly USA Barry McCann USA 97 Mitsubishi Evo IV 2:14:42
9 25 136 GN Jason Rivas USA Marc Goldfarb USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:15:04
10 24 755 PGT Eoin McGeough USA Pauric Connolly USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:15:59
11 29 62 G5 Chris Havas USA Dave Kean USA 01 VW Golf GTi 2:16:27
12 40 565 GN Russell Hodges USA Mike Rossey USA 95 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:18:22
13 31 957 Open Malachy Crawford USA Mark McAllister USA 97 Mitsubishi Mirage 2:19:12
14 15 374 Open Leon Styles USA John Dillon USA 91 Mitsubishi Eclipse 2:19:53
15 33 42 G2 Eric Burmeister USA Cindy Krolikowski USA 02 Mazda Protege 2:21:15
16 32 71 G2 Brian Hourt USA Eric Heitkamp USA 00 Acura Integra GS-R 2:21:28
17 34 130 Open Liam Egan USA Poinsios McKenna USA 00 Mitsubishi Evo VI 2:23:14
18 56 55 G5 Brian Vinson USA Richard Beels USA 03 Dodge Neon SXT 2:23:54
19 62 903 Open Christopher Sanborn USA Emmons Hathaway USA 96 Ford Escort 2:24:14
20 22 94 GN Craig Peeper USA Ian Bevan UK 02 Subaru Impreza WRX 2:25:33
21 45 96 G2 Brian Scott USA Ed Wahl USA 02 Ford Focus SVT 2:26:11
22 26 207 G5 Dave Hintz USA Rick Hintz USA 90 Mazda RX-7 Turbo 2:26:49
23 39 970 G2 John Rahill USA Vlad Hladky USA 85 VW Gti 2:28:26
24 57 907 GT Patrick Brennan USA Stephen Duffy USA 90 Eagle Talon 2:28:27
25 55 912 Open John Cassidy USA Dave Getchell USA 94 Subaru Impreza 2:28:46
26 37 81 PGT V. Maciukevicius USA Arunas Salkauskas USA 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5 2:28:53
27 44 750 PGT Jim Larsen USA Doug Moore USA 88 BMW 325 ix 2:29:19
28 36 945 GN Brendan Kelly USA John McArthur USA 02 Subaru WRX 2:29:23
29 41 93 G5 Robert Olson USA Conrad Ketelsen USA 93 Porsche 911 2:29:40
30 35 91 GN Jonathan Bottoms USA Eric Dahlgren USA 02 Subaru WRX 2:31:14
31 53 931 PGT Donald Kennedy USA Keith Kennedy USA 96 Subaru Impreza 2:33:14
32 61 908 G5 Paul Kelbel USA William Sekela USA 92 Dodge Shadow 2:38:26
33 47 60 PGT Bruce Davis USA Lee Sorenson USA 94 Mitsubishi Eclipse 2:42:54
34 64 854 Open Ann Jordan USA Alan Jordan USA 84 Audi 4000 2:43:43
35 65 133 G5 Tom Young USA Jim Lebeau USA 03 Dodge SRT-4 2:43:55
36 50 86 Prod. Mike Halley USA Bill Montgomery USA 99 VW New Beetle 2:45:28
37 48 887 G5 Mark Bowers USA James Bowers USA 87 Mitsubishi Starion 3:02:38
Retirements
4 4 Open Mark Lovell Roger Freeman 04 Subaru SS3 Clutch
1 5 Open Ramana Lagemann Michael Orr 04 Subaru SS3 Clutch
9 6 Open Lauchlin O'Sullivan Christian Edstrom 03 Mitsubishi SS5 Radiator
3 25 Open Seamus Burke Frances Regan 01 Mitsubishi SS3 Clutch
17 977 Open Martin Donnelly Charles Bradley 97 Mitsubishi SS5 Undisclosed mechanical
30 173 Open Patrick Lilly Jason Gillespie 99 Mitsubishi SS5 Motor
16 116 Open Thomas Lawless Graig Shinnors 03 Mitsubishi SS5 Undisclosed mechanical
12 41 Open John Drislane Sean Moriarty 02 Subaru SS3 Mechanical
13 52 G5 Doug Shepherd Peter Gladysz 03 Dodge SS3 Off-road, rock
14 88 Open Doug Havir Scott Putnam 03 Subaru SS3 Suspension, off road
81st Pikes Peak Hillclimb, 26th-27th June
250 Motorcycle Results
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 56 Chuck Lee 13:18.90 2000 Honda CR 250R
2 19 Jeff Grace 13:29.08 1995 Kawasaki KX 250
3 710 Nathan Conley 13:31.38 2002 Suzuki RM
4 51 Scot Lee 13:48.07 1994 Kawasaki KX
5 46 Mark Miller 13:49.98 2000 Yamaha YZ
6 52 Tim Lee 14:07.59 1996 Honda CR 250
7 68 Jonathon Baird 14:09.42 2001 Yamaha YZ 250
8 600 Kevin Magner 14:42.11 1999 Honda CR 250
9 9 Marc LaNoue 15:15.06 Suzuki
10 120 Ken Saillant 15:30.40 1993 Suzuki RM 250
11 442 Jimi Heyder 15:32.39 1989 Suzuki Heyder
500 Motorcycle Results
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 58 Davey Durelle 12:36.63 Suzuki DRZ400
2 555 Greg Tracy 12:39.57 2003 Honda
3 100 Greg Chicoine 13:08.80 2003 Kawasaki
4 66 Mark Woodward 14:03.20 1999 Kawasaki KX 500
5 10 Teague Sawyer 14:07.25 1993 Honda
6 82 Chris Hathaway 14:12.21 1992 Kawasaki KX 500
7 167 Tim Buhler 14:18.44 2000 Yamaha YZ-426F
8 203 Doug Chestnutt 14:28.49 1992 Yamaha WR-500
9 05 Cyril Guillemin 15:18.86 Yamaha 426F
10 32 Chuck Gartner DNF 1997 Honda CR
750 Motorcycle Results
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 357 Gary Trachy 12:47.81 2003 Honda CFR
2 21 Anders Jansson 12:59.52 1997 Honda CR 500
3 78 Don Wilson 13:03.54 2000 Rotax
4 69 Darryl Lujan 13:03.77 2002 Honda CR 540
5 63 Kenny Perkins 13:33.31 2002 Husaberg FX650E
6 77 Rick Gunby 13:36.01 1987 Knight-Rotax
7 410 Mark Erickson 13:57.61 1995 Kawasaki
8 54 Dana Perri 13:59.27 1984 Woods Rotax
9 311 Tom Specht 15:01.88 1983 Honda XR600
10 521 Marty Stalnaker 15:38.70 1997 KTM Duke
11 96 Scott Dunlavey DNF 1969 Triumph E.M. Special
Quads
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 7 Bobby Parr 12:28.48 2002 Lightweight
2 860 John Angel 12:36.47 2001 Yamaha Raptor
3 2 Ray Storm 12:52.21 1988 Suzuki
4 84 Jim Goertz 12:59.11 2003 Yamaha
5 55 Carl Smith Jr. 13:19.29 1996 Yamaha
6 371 Lance McCann 14:38.78 1989 Yamaha Banshee
7 41 Mark Wellauer 15:16.37 2000 Bombardier
8 46 Theodore Bernhard 15:52.39 1988 Suzuki LT 500
9 99 Rick Ambrosino DNF 2003 Yamaha Banshee
10 91 John Stallworth DSQ 2000 Yamaha
Sidecar
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 101 Scott Whitney/Patrick Holmes 14:58.47 2003 Harley Davidson V-Rod
2 104 Ralph Whitney/Craig Whitney 15:04.26 1998 Harley Davidson
Vintage Twins
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 12 Eddie Mulder 14:24.52 1969 Triumph
2 146 Dennis Peterson 14:57.66 1974 Yamaha Flattracker
3 111 Michael Pearlman 16:28.46 1968 Triumph
4 501 Robert Gerberich 16:59.31 1972 Honda CL 450 Flat Tracker
5 53 Sidney Dickson 17:10.85 1966 Triumph Eddie Mulder Special
6 107 Dave Gibson 19:35.19 1972 Triumph Bonneville
7 107 Dave Gibson DNF 1972 Triumph Bonneville
8 76 David Head DNF 1976 Triumph Kennedy
Big Rig Trucks
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 77 Mike Ryan 13:26.63 2000 Freightliner Century Class ST
2 1 Bruce Canepa 14:22.09 2003 Kenworth T2000
Championship
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 14 John Guynn 13:12.07 1996 Ream Racer Upright Sprint
2 29 Randy Pearce 13:16.56 1989 Hardman Upright Sprint
3 59 Butch Hardman DNF 1976 Butch Hardman Upright Sprint
4 27 Brian Hardman DNF 2000 Hardman Sprint
5 03 Scott Renck DNF 1980 Knull/Ream Upright Sprint
6 33 Wade Renck DNF 2000 Ream/Renck Champ
Open Wheel
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 98 Paul Dallenbach 11:34.70 2000 PVA PVA-01
2 69 Jimmy Keeney 11:45.26 1996 Greenwood-Hull FX 2
3 4 Todd Cook 11:52.06 2000 Wells Ice Coyote
4 17 Steve Clark 11:53.77 2001 Clark Roadrunner R4T
5 99 David Regester 12:19.91 1999 Wells Coyote
6 43 Spencer Steele 12:23.14 Wells Coyote
7 55 Donner Billingsley 12:33.85 1980 Newman Dregger
8 11 Dave Wood 13:00.97 2002 Loopy Special Wells/Brady
9 77 Bruce Kristoff 13:13.09 1999 Wells Coyote
10 60 John Ames 13:13.51 1999 Wells Coyote
11 42 Gary Ediger 13:26.89 2002 Ediger/Marmut
12 5 Trevor Stewart 13:29.44 1980 Newman Dreggar
13 40 Jeff Ewing 14:08.49 1995 Wells Coyote
14 44 Jimmy Olson DNF 1993 EWJ Wells Coyote
15 03 Jay Stewart DNF 2002 Newman Dreggar SS
16 07 John Wells DNF 2003 Wells Coyote
Pikes Peak Open
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 27 Masaki Ohashi 11:51.77 2000 Mitsubishi Lancer
2 555 Shaun Palmer 12:12.46 1992 GMC S10 Syclone
3 23 Katsuo Kobayashi 13:54.04 2003 Nissan Z33
4 33 Masaoki Nagashima 14:51.50 2003 Nissan Z33
Super Stock Car
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 18 Clint Vahsholtz 11:43.90 2001 Ford Mustang
2 25 Bobby Regester 11:54.74 2002 Chevrolet Camero
3 49 Robert Nankivell 12:19.67 2002 Ford Mustang
4 27 Steve Goeglein 12:34.87 2002 Chevrolet Camaro
5 16 Edward Seitenbecher 14:58.10 2001 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
6 09 Lynn Cowan DNF 2001 Chevrolet Camaro
7 07 Layne Schranz DNF 2002 Chevrolet Camero Z-28
Truck & SUV
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 81 Leonard Vahsholtz 11:57.90 1996 Ford Bronco
2 74 Dean Burling 13:30.37 1999 GMC S-15
3 26 David Schmidt II DNF 2002 Chevrolet S-10 4X4 Extended Cab
Unlimited
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 5 Koichi Horiuchi DNF 2001 Mitsubishi FTO
Exhibition-Electric
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 92 Jeri Unser 14:33.12 2003 Electric ER3
Exhibition-Propane Fuel
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 17 Randy Schranz DNF 1999 Cobra Kit Car
SCCA Pro Rally Exhibition
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 52 Doug Shepherd 13:19.09 2003 Dodge SRT-4
2 62 Chris Havas 14:10.32 2001 Volkswagon Golf 1.8T
SCCA Pro Rally Group N
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 89 Wolfgang Hoeck 13:23.61 2002 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
2 103 Wyeth Gubelmann 13:25.67 2002 Subaru WRX STI Impreza
3 45 Shane Mitchell 13:43.43
4 83 Mark Utecht 13:49.90 2002 Subaru WRX
5 470 Geoffrey Maguire 14:00.05 2000 Subaru WRX STI Impreza
SCCA Pro Rally Group O
Ps # Driver Time Vehicle
1 4 Mark Lovell 11:39.63 2003 Subaru Impreza
2 5 Ramana Lagemann 11:43.65 2003 Subaru Impreza
3 29 Tim O'Neil 12:13.60 2002 Ford Focus
4 86 Masayuki Akaba 12:14.87 2001 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 7
5 374 Leon Styles 12:29.43 2002 Mitsubishi Evolution 6.5
6 456 Brian Moody 13:41.33 1990 Audi S2
7 84 John Niday 15:12.07 1997 Subaru Impreza
8 1 David Higgins 37:38.68 2003 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
9 6 Lauchlin O'Sullivan DNF 2003 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
Oregon Trail ProRally, 12th-13th July
Ps # Cls Cl Ps Driver/Co-Driver Yr Car Tyre Time Diff Pre Diff 1st
1 1 O 1 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt 03 MITSUBISHI Lancer Evolution Michelin 1:37:27
2 29 O 2 Tim O'Neil/Alex Gelsomino 03 Ford Focus Pirelli 1:38:16 +0:00:49 +0:00:49
3 6 O 3 Lauchlin O'Sullivan/Chistian Edstrom 03 MITSUBISHI Lancer Evolution Michelin 1:39:10 +0:00:54 +0:01:43
4 23 GN 1 Mark Nelson/Charles Bradley 00 Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI Pirelli 1:42:41 +0:03:31 +0:05:14
5 83 GN 2 Mark Utecht/Jeff Secor 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:44:49 +0:02:08 +0:07:22
6 88 O 4 Doug Havir/Scott Putnam 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:45:07 +0:00:18 +0:07:40
7 30 O 5 George Plsek/Jeff Burmeister 00 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Pirelli 1:45:47 +0:00:40 +0:08:20
8 266 G2 1 Scott Fuller/Jeff Call 96 Volkswagen Golf GTI Pirelli 1:46:46 +0:00:59 +0:09:19
9 89 GN 3 Wolfgang Hoeck/Julie Lin 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Pirelli 1:47:03 +0:00:17 +0:09:36
10 94 GN 4 Craig Peeper/Ian Bevan 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:47:53 +0:00:50 +0:10:26
11 52 G5 1 Doug Shepherd/Pete Gladysz 04 DODGE SRT-4 Pirelli 1:50:28 +0:02:35 +0:13:01
12 207 G5 2 Dave Hintz/Rick Hintz 90 Mazda RX-7 Silverstone 1:51:10 +0:00:42 +0:13:43
13 374 O 6 Leon Styles/John Dillon 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI.5 Michelin 1:51:24 +0:00:14 +0:13:57
14 96 G2 2 Brian Scott/David Hackett 02 Ford Focus SVT Michelin 1:52:19 +0:00:55 +0:14:52
15 265 G2 3 Derek Adolf/Matt Gelder 94 Acura Lategra Silverstone 1:53:31 +0:01:12 +0:16:04
16 143 G2 4 Chris Whiteman/Mike Paulin 02 DODGE Neon SXT Silverstone 1:54:08 +0:00:37 +0:16:41
17 215 PGT 1 Jamie Thomas/Matt Gauger 03 Subaru WRX Wagon Pirelli 1:54:36 +0:00:28 +0:17:09
18 60 PGT 2 Bruce Davis/Lee Sorenson 92 Mitsubishi Eclipse Michelin 1:54:51 +0:00:15 +0:17:24
19 247 PGT 3 Sans Thompson/Erick Hauge 94 Mitsubishi Eclipse Michelin 1:57:16 +0:02:25 +0:19:49
20 45 GN 5 Shane Mitchell/Paul Donnelly 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:57:39 +0:00:23 +0:20:12
21 86 P 1 Mike Halley/Bill Montgomery 91 Nissan Sentra Silverstone 1:59:32 +0:01:53 +0:22:05
22 42 G2 5 Eric Burmeister/Cindy Krolikowski 02 MAZDA Protégé Silverstone 2:48:39 +0:49:07 +1:11:12
Retirements
4 O SS1 Mark Lovell/Roger Freeman 04 SUBARU Impreza WRX Fatal accident
5 O SS1 Ramana Lagemann/Michael Orr 04 SUBARU Impreza WRX Withdrawn
15 GN SS1 Julian Reynolds/Duncan McMath 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Withdrawn
22 GN SS1 Ralph Kosmides/Jimmy Brandt 99 Subaru Impreza WRX Withdrawn
39 O SS5 Carl Jardevall/Amity Trowbridge 97 Mitsubishi Evo IV Mechanical/Fire
51 G5 SS7 Jay Streets/Ole Holter 93 Volvo 760 Off course
62 G5 SS5 Chris Havas/Dave Kean 01 Volkswagen Golf Engine overheating
68 PGT SS2 Eric Macaire/John McArthur 02 Audi TT Roll
81 PGT SS8 Valdemaras Maciukevicius/Arunas Salkauskas 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS Off course
102 PGT SS10 Scott Trinder/Robert Trinder 98 Subaru Impreza Unknown
221 P SS6 Trevor Donison/David Weiman 03 Acura RSX Type S Unknown
Maine Forest ProRally, 2nd-3rd August
Pos Car# Seed Class Driver/Co-Driver Hometown Marque/Tyre h:mn:sc
1 1 0 1-O David Higgins Wales, UK Mitsu Evo 1:40:42
Daniel Barritt Burnley, UK
2 6 1 2-O Lauchlin O'Sullivan San Francisco, CA Mitsu Evo 1:42:39
Christian Edstrom New York, NY
2 11 0 2-O Paul Choiniere Shelburne, VT Hyundai Tiburon 1:42:39
Jeff Becker New York, NY
4 17 0 4-O Tom McGeer Georgetown, ON Subaru WRX 1:43:10
Howard Davies Pantperthog, UK
5 25 0 5-O Seamus Burke Powder Springs, GA Mitsu Evo 1:46:48
Charlie Bradley Kennesaw, GA
6 15 1 1-N Julian Reynolds Wales, UK Subaru WRX 1:47:59
Duncan McMath Crawley, Sussex, UK
7 116 2 6-O Thomas Lawless Maspeth, NY Mitsu Evo 8 1:48:23
Brian Sharkey Cloghenherd, IRE
8 41 2 7-O John Drislane Carmel, NY Mitsu Evo 6 1:49:50
Bob Kelly Co. Cook, IE
9 857 2 2-N Peter Thompson Toronto, ON Subaru WRX 1:52:25
Brian Maxwell Port Hope, ON
10 914 3 8-O Noel Nash Yonkers, NY Mitsu Evo 1:53:28
Bernard Farrell Yonkers, NY
11 768 3 9-O Celsus Donnelly Bronx, NY Mitsu Evo 1:54:50
Barry McAnn Fintona Omash, IE
12 52 2 1-G5 Doug Shepherd Plymouth, MI Dodge SRT 4 1:55:19
Pete Gladysz Troy, MI
13 5 0 10-O Ramana Lagemann Allston, MA Subaru Impreza 1:55:58
Michael Orr Co Down, NI
14 955 4 11-O Padraig Purcell Yonkers, NY Mitsu Evo 1:56:10
John McCafferty Donegal Town,IE
15 945 3 3-N Brenden Kelly Jamison, PA Subaru WRX 1:56:23
John McArthur Chino Valley, AZ
16 947 3 1-G2 William Bacon Nashua, NH Acura Integra 1:56:26
Peter Watt Peterborough,ON
17 46 3 2-G2 Matthew Johnson Apex, NC VW Gti 1:56:38
Carl Fisher Pittsboro, NC
18 937 3 12-O Patrick Farrell Yonkers, NY Subaru Impreza 1:56:52
Kieran McElhinney Bronx. NY
19 94 3 4-N Craig Peeper Bellevue, WA Subaru WRX 1:58:28
Ian Bevan Deeside Wales, UK
20 130 4 13-O Liam Egan Great Neck, NY Mitsu EVO 1:59:39
Proinseas McKenna Yonkers, NY
21 42 3 3-G2 Eric Burmeister Dearborn Heights, MI Mazda Protege 2:00:14
Cindy Krolikowski Wyandotte, MI
22 34 2 14-O Pete Lahm Phoenix, AZ Mitsu Evo 2:00:19
John Dillon Thousand Oaks, CA
23 91 3 5-N Jonathan Bottoms Buffalo, NY Subaru WRX 2:00:21
Eric Dahlgren Hamburg, NY
24 83 1 6-N Mark Utecht Stacy, MN Subaru WRX 2:00:43
Jeff Secor Hudsonville, MI
25 143 4 4-G2 Chris Whiteman Clinton Twp., MI Dodge Neon 2:01:35
Mike Paulin Dearborn, MI
26 81 3 1-PGT V. Maciukevicius Lemont, IL Suburu Impreza 2:06:10
Arunas Salkauskas Hinsdale, IL
27 907 5 15-O Patrick Brennan Yonkers, NY Eagle Talon 2:06:11
Stephen Duffy Yonkers, NY
28 884 5 2-PGT Tim Stevens Wells, ME Mitsu Galant 2:06:28
Carolyn Bosley Hinesburg, VT
29 912 5 16-O John Cassidy Bangor, ME Subaru Impreza 2:07:12
Dave Getchell Camden, ME
30 96 4 5-G2 Brian Scott Cave Creek, AZ Ford Focus 2:08:18
David Hackett Reno, NV
31 95 5 17-O Brad Hawkins Wilmington, DE Subaru WRX 2:10:56
Claire Marie Chizma Seattle, WA
32 136 3 7-N Jason Rivas Oakdale, NY Subaru WRX 2:11:49
Marc Goldfarb Atkinson, NH
33 186 5 6-G2 Jerry Cuffe Bronx, NY Toyota Corolla 2:14:02
Eddie Fries Yonkers, NY
34 878 6 18-O Allen Downs Moody, ME Subaru Impreza 2:18:55
Kevin Howard Wells, ME
35 55 3 2-G5 Brian Vinson Howell, MI Dodge Neon 2:18:55
Richard Beels Moscow, PA
36 27 3 3-PGT Greg Healey Saugerties, NY Subaru Impreza 2:21:55
John MacLeod Quincy, MA
37 969 5 7-G2 Travis Washay New Haven, CT VW Gti 2:33:59
Richard Steele Randolph, NH
DNF 771 5 O Matthew Iorio Millis, MA Subaru Impreza Slave Cylinder
Philip Ho Bellows Falls, VT SSS 1
DNF 977 4 O Martin Donnelly Woodside, NY Mitsu Evo Transfer case
Sean Coffey Maspeth, NY SSS 3
DNF 69 5 G2 Charles Sherrill Hickory, NC Honda CRX Suspension
Bryan O'Neal Hickory, NC SSS 3
DNF 60 5 PGT Bruce Davis Granite Bay, CA Mitsu Eclipse Suspension
Lee Sorenson Fair Oaks, CA SSS 3
DNF 766 5 PGT Michael Madden Pearl River, NY Eagle Talon Drive shaft
Martin O'Flynn Nanuet,NY SSS 3
DNF 88 2 O Doug Havir Golden Valley, MN Subaru WRX Rear drive shaft
Scott Putnam Richfield, MN SSS 4
DNF 887 3 G5 Mark Bowers Afton, VA Mitsu Starion Withdrew
James D. Bowers Afton, VA SSS 4
DNF 892 6 G5 James Fox Lakeville, CT SAAB 900T Wheel bearing
Alan Perry Bainbridge Is, WA SSS 6
DNF 62 2 G5 Chris Havas Richmond, VT VW Golf Out of oil
David Kean Everett, WA SSS 6
DNF 851 2 PGT Julien Pilon Brownsburg, PQ Subaru WRX Off road
Marie-Eve Pilon Brownsburg, PQ SSS 7
DNF 970 4 G2 John Rahill Montpelier, VT VW GTI Transmission
Vlad Hladky Essex Junction, VT SSS 7
DNF 939 5 G5 Donal P. Mulleady Bayonne, NJ Mazda 323 Transmission
Damien Treanor Yonkers, NY SSS 7
DNF 45 2 N Shane Mitchell Yonkers, NY Subaru Impreza Suspension
Paul Donnelly Maspeth, NY SSS 7
DNF 903 5 O Christopher Sanborn Wilton, NH Ford Escort Off road
Steve McKelvie Franklin, MA SSS 7
DNF 862 5 G2 Dan Brosnan Norwood, MA Nissan Sentra Mechanical prob.
Chris King Galway, IE SSS 7
DNF 856 7 G2 Robin Jones Vergennes, VT VW Rabbit Suspension
Chris Putzier Essex Jct, VT SSS 7
DNF 926 4 O John A. McCormack Maspeth, NY Mitsu Evo Broken engine
Enda McCormack Woodside, NY SSS 8
DNF 596 3 G5 John Daubenmier Dexter, MI Chevy S10 Differentiel
Stanley Rosen Milford, MI SSS 8
DNF 173 3 O Patrick Lilly Yonkers, NY Mitsu Evo Broken water tank
Jason Gillespie Yonkers, NY SSS 8
DNF 71 2 G2 Bryan Hourt Dublin, OH Acura Integra Half shaft
Eric Heitkamp Columbus, OH SSS 8
DNF 29 1 O Tim O Neil Franconia, NH Ford Focus Suspension
Alex Gelsomino Santa Clarita, CA SSS 10
DNF 80 2 O Jon Kemp Attica, NY Audi Quattro Ball joint
Rod Hendricksen Clinton, NJ SSS 10
DNF 931 4 O Donald Kennedy Shillington, PA Subaru Impreza Suspension
Malcolm Swann Stratford, PEI SSS 10
DNF 894 5 P Vittorio Bares Candia, NH Ford Focus Rolled
Forest Fryberg Shelburne, NH SSS 10
DNF 266 3 G2 Scott Fuller Eugene, OR VW Golf Max Late
Jeff Call Kirkland, WA SSS 10
DNF 721 5 PGT Noel Barry Yonkers, NY Mitsu Eclipse Max Late
Sinead McCafferty Donegal, IRE SSS 10
Ojibwe Forest ProRally, 22nd-23rd August
Ps # Cls Driver/Co-Driver Yr Car Tyre Hr:mn:sec
1 1 O David Higgins/Daniel Barritt 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Michelin 1:58:29
2 5 O Ramana Lagemann/Michael Orr 04 SUBARU Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:59:21
3 6 O Lauchlin O'Sullivan/Christian Edstrom 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Michelin 2:00:17
4 13 O Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry 03 Hyundai Tiburon Pirelli 2:05:22
5 29 O Tim O'Neil/Alex Gelsomino 02 Ford Focus SVT Pirelli 2:06:06
6 15 GN Julian Reynolds/Ieuan Thomas 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:06:21
7 88 O Doug Havir/Scott Putnam Golden 02 Subaru Impreza WRX-STi Pirelli 2:08:28
8 45 GN Shane Mitchell/Paul Donnelly 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:09:06
8 83 GN Mark Utecht/Jeff Secor 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Michelin 2:09:06
10 50 O Steve Gingras/Alan Perry 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:15:55
11 52 G5 Doug Shepherd/Al Kaumeheiwa 03 DODGE SRT-4 Michelin 2:16:38
12 55 G5 Brian Vinson/Richard Beels 03 DODGE SRT-4 Michelin 2:21:32
13 143 G2 Chris Whiteman/Mike Paulin 03 DODGE Neon SXT Silverstone 2:21:43
14 42 G2 Eric Burmeister/Cindy Krolikowski 02 MAZDA Protege Silverstone 2:21:57
15 78 O Paul Dunn/Bill Westrick 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV Michelin 2:22:23
16 94 GN Craig Peeper/Ian Bevan 02 Subaru Impreza Pirelli 2:22:28
17 953 O John Keaney/David Dooley 98 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Michelin 2:24:19
18 771 GN Matthew Iorio/Philip Ho 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Michelin 2:24:50
19 46 G2 Matthew Johnson/Dave Kean 88 Volkswagen Golf GTI Kumho 2:25:52
20 81 PGT Valdemaras Maciukevicius/Ernest Bogusevicius 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS Michelin 2:29:36
21 60 PGT Bruce Davis/Lee Sorenson 94 Mitsubishi Eclipse Michelin 2:30:19
22 96 G2 Brian Scott/David Hackett 02 Ford Focus Pirelli 2:32:55
23 407 G2 Brooks Freehill/Sean Elliot 90 Volkswagen Jetta Kumho 2:32:58
24 86 P Mike Halley/Bill Montgomery 99 Volkswagen New Beetle Silverstone 2:34:04
Retirements
# Cls Stage Driver//Co-Driver Yr Car Reason
R 12 O SS12 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick 03 Hyundai Tiburon
R 25 O SS3 Seamus Burke/Charlie Bradley 02 Mitsubishi Evo Lancer VI.5 Transmission
R 89 GN SS3 Wolfgang Hoeck/Julie Lin 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
R 91 GN SS8 Jonathan Bottoms/Eric Dahlgran 02 Subaru Impreza WRX
R 93 G5 SS2 Bob Olson/Conrad Ketelsen 93 Porsche 911 Off
R 122 O SS6 Dennis Martin/Kim Demotte 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV Off
R 374 O SS1 Leon Styles/John Dillon 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI.5
R 520 PGT SS4 Eric Olson/Seth Olson 93 Eagle Talon Rolled
R 535 P SS5 Jake Himes/Silas Himes 92 Nissan Sentra Electrical
Wild West ProRally, 6th-7th September
Ps Car# Cls Driver/Co-Driver Yr Car Tyre Time Diff Prv Diff 1st
1 14 O Pasi Hagstrom/Marko Taskinen 04 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:05:47
2 5 O Ramana Lagemann/Michael Orr 04 SUBARU Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:09:13 +0:03:26 +0:03:26
3 6 O Lauchlin O'Sullivan/Christian Edstrom 03 MITSUBISHI Lancer Evolution Michelin 2:11:27 +0:02:14 +0:05:40
4 45 GN Shane Mitchell/Paul Donnelly 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:16:56 +0:05:29 +0:11:09
5 83 GN Mark Utecht/Jeff Secor 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Michelin 2:19:08 +0:02:12 +0:13:21
6 22 GN Ralph Kosmides/Jimmy Brandt 99 Subaru Impreza WRX-STI Pirelli 2:20:57 +0:01:49 +0:15:10
7 23 GN Mark Nelson/Duncan McMath 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:21:08 +0:00:11 +0:15:21
8 30 GN George Plsek/Jeff Burmeister 00 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Michelin 2:22:49 +0:01:41 +0:17:02
9 266 G2 Scott Fuller/Jeff Call 96 Volkswagen Golf GTI Pirelli 2:23:54 +0:01:05 +0:18:07
10 103 GN Wyeth Gubelmann/Therin Pace 02 Subaru Imrpeza WRX-STI Pirelli 2:24:32 +0:00:38 +0:18:45
11 207 O Dave Hintz/Rick Hintz 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:26:52 +0:02:20 +0:21:05
12 89 GN Wolfgang Hoeck/Julie Lin 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Michelin 2:27:19 +0:00:27 +0:21:32
13 202 PGT Scott Trinder/Bob Trinder 98 Subaru Impreza Yokohama 2:27:41 +0:00:22 +0:21:54
14 52 G5 Doug Shepherd/Pete Gladysz 03 DODGE SRT-4 Michelin 2:29:04 +0:01:23 +0:23:17
15 143 G2 Chris Whiteman/Mike Paulin 03 DODGE Neon SXT Silverstone 2:29:13 +0:00:09 +0:23:26
16 42 G2 Eric Burmeister/Cindy Krolikowski 02 MAZDA Protege Silverstone 2:29:31 +0:00:18 +0:23:44
17 94 GN Craig Peeper/John Allen 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:29:41 +0:00:10 +0:23:54
18 60 PGT Bruce Davis/Lee Sorenson 94 Mitsubishi Eclipse Michelin 2:34:08 +0:04:27 +0:28:21
19 81 PGT Valdemaras Maciukevicius/Ernest Bogusevicius 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Michelin 2:34:28 +0:00:20 +0:28:41
20 245 G5 Carey Wright/David Kean 86 Mazda RX-7 Silverstone 2:40:08 +0:05:40 +0:34:21
21 221 P Trevor Donison/Jason Grahn 03 Acura Integra RSX Silverstone 3:03:47 +0:23:39 +0:58:00
22 247 PGT Sans Thompson/Erick Hauge 94 Mitsubishi Eclipse Michelin 3:14:49 +0:11:02 +1:09:02
Retirements
R 1 O SS2 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt 03 MITSUBISHI Lancer Evolution
R 16 O SS2 Alfredo DeDominicis/Danilo Fappani 00 Mitsubishi Evo VI
R 29 O SS5 Tim O'Neil/Alex Gelsomino 02 Ford Focus SVT
R 51 G5 SS2 Jay Streets/Ole Holter 96 Volvo 760
R 96 G2 SS2 Brian Scott/Claire Chizma 02 Ford Focus SVT
Lake Superior ProRally, 17th-18th October
Ps # Cls Driver/Co-Driver Yr Car Tyre Hr:mn:sec
1 1 O David Higgins/Daniel Barritt 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Michelin 1:50:34
2 5 O Ramana Lagemann/Michael Orr 04 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:51:37
3 14 O Pasi Hagstrom/Marko Tasinen 04 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:53:05
4 11 O Paul Choiniere/John Bennie 03 Hyundai Tiburon Michelin 1:53:23
5 6 O Lauchlin O'Sullivan/Christian Edstrom 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Michelin 1:54:07
6 17 O Tom McGeer/Howard Davies 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 1:55:27
7 85 O John Buffum/Stephen McAuley 03 Hyundai Tiburon Michelin 1:57:22
8 29 O Tim O'Neil/Alex Gelsomino 02 Ford Focus SVT Pirelli 1:58:36
9 88 O Doug Havir/Scott Putnam 02 Subaru Impreza STi-WRX Pirelli 2:00:30
10 45 GN Shane Mitchell/Paul Donnelly 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Pirelli 2:00:38
11 52 G5 Doug Shepherd/Pete Gladysz 04 Dodge SRT-4 Michelin 2:05:24
12 54 G5 Josh Jacquot/Dave Coleman 03 Dodge SRT-4 Michelin 2:12:07
13 774 PGT Otis Dimiters/Peter Monin 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS Silverstone 2:13:15
14 143 G2 Chris Whiteman/Mike Paulin 03 DODGE Neon SXT Michelin 2:13:29
15 535 G2 Jake Himes/Silas Himes 92 Nissan Sentra SER Michelin 2:14:09
16 565 GN Russell Hodges/Mike Rossey 95 Subaru Impreza Michelin 2:14:24
17 81 PGT Valdemaras Maciukevicius/Ernest Bogusevicius 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS Michelin 2:15:14
18 44 O Henry Krolikowski/Al Kaumeheiwa 00 Subaru Impreza (Unknown) 2:16:33
19 521 O Chris Czyzio/Eric Carlson 91 Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX Kumho 2:18:25
20 42 G2 Eric Burmeister/Cindy Krolikowski 02 MAZDA Protege Silverstone 2:21:05
21 596 G5 John Daubenmier/Stanley Rosen 88 Chevrolet S10 Kelly 2:23:27
22 60 PGT Bruce Davis/Lee Sorenson 94 Mitsubishi Eclipse Michelin 2:25:25
23 86 P Mike Halley/Bill Montgomery 99 Volkswagen New Beetle Silverstone 2:28:19
24 133 G5 Tom Young/Jim LeBeau 03 Dodge SRT-4 Pirelli 2:38:46
Retirements
# Cls Stage Driver//Co-Driver Yr Car Reason
23 GN SS4 Mark Nelson/Mike Fennell 02 Subaru Impreza WRX
25 O SS2 Seamus Burke/Charles Bradley 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5
30 O SS2 George Plsek/Jeff Burmeister 01 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
69 G2 SS1 Charles Sherrill/Bryan O'Neal 89 Honda CRX Engine
71 G5 SS11 Bryan Hourt/Tom Tighe 01 Acura Integra Differential
83 GN SS10 Mark Utecht/Jeff Secor 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Suspension
91 GN SS2 Jonathan Bottoms/Eric Dahlgren 02 Subaru Impreza WRX
116 O SS2 Tom Lawless/Jason Gillespie 03 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Rolled
122 O SS4 Dennis Martin/Ray Summers 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IV
771 GN SS7 Matt Iorio/Philip Ho 02 Subaru Impreza WRX