2004 Australian Formula Ford Championship


Round 1: Eastern Creek, 2nd-4th April

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING James Small Van Diemen RF04 8 2 1:37.5364 2 2 VIP PETFOODS- bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 12 2 1:37.8126 0:00.2762 3 8 PETTARAS PRESS RACING Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 12 5 1:38.0495 0:00.5131 4 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF04 9 2 1:38.1373 0:00.6009 5 25 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 13 2 1:38.1424 0:00.6060 6 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF04 12 6 1:38.1725 0:00.6361 7 18 FASTLANE RACING Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 11 5 1:38.1749 0:00.6385 8 23 ANGLO AUSTRALIAN MOTORSPORT Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stealth 13 8 1:38.2714 0:00.7350 9 62 LATITUDE DEVELOPMENT GROUP Andrew Thompson Spectrum 09b 11 2 1:38.2755 0:00.7391 10 28 C SOUTHALL Cade Southall Van Diemen RF01 12 4 1:38.3996 0:00.8632 11 11 MID COAST FORD Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 Stea 8 7 1:38.4675 0:00.9311 12 6 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Reynolds Van Diemen RF04 12 4 1:38.5076 0:00.9712 13 26 BOSCH BATTERIES Steve Owen Spectrum 010 12 6 1:38.6297 0:01.0933 14 79 Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 12 2 1:39.0665 0:01.5301 15 74 NOMAD RACING Mark McNally Spectrum 010 12 6 1:39.3562 0:01.8198 16 95 VARCON OFFICE SOLUTIONS Laurence Burford Van Diemen RF02 5 5 1:39.3859 0:01.8495 17 77 PROJECT MOTOR SPORTS Jason Liefting Spectrum 09b 12 1 1:39.5015 0:01.9651 18 7 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Spectrum 09 12 8 1:40.0774 0:02.5410 19 15 TEAM BETA RACING Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 12 2 1:41.0161 0:03.4797 20 45 IM RACING Ian Moncrieff TBA 7 7 1:41.7683 0:04.2319 21 60 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 11 5 1:42.8715 0:05.3351 22 96 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Wensley Carroll Van Diemen RF96 11 11 1:43.6372 0:06.1008 23 72 Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 11 7 1:47.1651 0:09.6287 DNS 10 MAXIM CONSTRUCTIONS Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 DNS 17 S&D WELCH REMOVALS Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 DNS 24 TBA Tim Slada TBA Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF04 7 11:43.7291 4 1:39.0059 2 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING James Small Van Diemen RF04 7 11:43.7414 4 1:39.2694 3 8 PETTARAS PRESS RACING Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 7 11:44.3588 4 1:39.1249 4 2 VIP PETFOODS- bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 7 11:44.4399 3 1:39.2801 5 25 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 7 11:44.6600 3 1:39.3252 6 6 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Reynolds Van Diemen RF04 7 11:45.0332 3 1:39.1728 7 62 LATITUDE DEVELOPMENT GROUP Andrew Thompson Spectrum 09b 7 11:47.0402 5 1:39.1865 8 18 FASTLANE RACING Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 7 11:47.9097 3 1:39.3070 9 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF04 7 11:48.4898 3 1:39.1729 10 28 C SOUTHALL Cade Southall Van Diemen RF01 7 11:49.0897 5 1:39.0693 11 11 MID COAST FORD Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 Stea 7 11:49.1945 3 1:39.4090 12 10 MAXIM CONSTRUCTIONS Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 7 11:52.2864 5 1:39.4727 13 74 NOMAD RACING Mark McNally Spectrum 010 7 11:52.3655 2 1:40.0615 14 77 PROJECT MOTOR SPORTS Jason Liefting Spectrum 09b 7 11:54.7857 6 1:40.2949 15 23 ANGLO AUSTRALIAN MOTORSPORT Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stealth 7 11:54.8480 5 1:39.0265 16 7 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Spectrum 09 7 12:01.3240 5 1:41.1751 17 79 Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 7 12:04.1993 5 1:39.8939 18 45 IM RACING Ian Moncrieff TBA 7 12:05.1995 3 1:40.7576 19 15 TEAM BETA RACING Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 7 12:05.7472 4 1:41.2775 20 96 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Wensley Carroll Van Diemen RF96 7 12:21.2653 2 1:43.1569 21 60 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 7 12:21.3353 2 1:43.5815 22 26 BOSCH BATTERIES Steve Owen Spectrum 010 7 12:29.6886 3 1:39.2152 23 72 Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 7 12:48.0701 4 1:44.7481 DNF 95 VARCON OFFICE SOLUTIONS Laurence Burford Van Diemen RF02 DNS 17 S&D WELCH REMOVALS Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 DNS 24 TBA Tim Slada TBA Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING James Small Van Diemen RF04 7 15:59.7624 5 1:38.2636 2 2 VIP PETFOODS- bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 7 16:00.5104 5 1:38.1469 3 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF04 7 16:00.8292 6 1:38.4131 4 25 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 7 16:01.2717 5 1:38.2318 5 18 FASTLANE RACING Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 7 16:03.4537 6 1:38.6005 6 62 LATITUDE DEVELOPMENT GROUP Andrew Thompson Spectrum 09b 7 16:03.7275 5 1:38.4536 7 10 MAXIM CONSTRUCTIONS Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 7 16:05.4940 5 1:38.9946 8 77 PROJECT MOTOR SPORTS Jason Liefting Spectrum 09b 7 16:06.4729 6 1:39.4524 9 26 BOSCH BATTERIES Steve Owen Spectrum 010 7 16:06.5617 5 1:38.8054 10 11 MID COAST FORD Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 Stea 7 16:06.7513 7 1:39.1548 11 23 ANGLO AUSTRALIAN MOTORSPORT Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stealth 7 16:06.9492 7 1:38.9953 12 6 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Reynolds Van Diemen RF04 7 16:07.1700 5 1:38.7017 13 74 NOMAD RACING Mark McNally Spectrum 010 7 16:07.6378 5 1:39.0127 14 15 TEAM BETA RACING Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF91 7 16:15.1611 5 1:40.5817 15 7 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Spectrum 09 7 16:15.2395 5 1:40.7896 16 45 IM RACING Ian Moncrieff TBA 7 16:30.4400 7 1:42.1978 17 96 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Wensley Carroll Van Diemen RF96 7 16:33.0584 7 1:44.6107 18 60 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 7 16:37.9132 6 1:42.6646 19 72 Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 7 16:37.9316 7 1:45.7240 DNF 79 Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 5 12:49.2050 5 1:39.1662 DNF 8 PETTARAS PRESS RACING Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 DNF 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF04 DNS 17 S&D WELCH REMOVALS Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 DNS 24 TBA Tim Slada TBA DNS 28 C SOUTHALL Cade Southall Van Diemen RF01 DNS 95 VARCON OFFICE SOLUTIONS Laurence Burford Van Diemen RF02 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 BOSCH BATTERIES Steve Owen Spectrum 010 7 14:15.9887 5 1:58.6518 2 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING James Small Van Diemen RF04 7 14:18.7342 5 2:00.0961 3 6 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Reynolds Van Diemen RF04 7 14:18.7529 7 1:59.0553 4 2 VIP PETFOODS- bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 7 14:23.7932 6 2:00.5954 5 62 LATITUDE DEVELOPMENT GROUP Andrew Thompson Spectrum 09b 7 14:26.9446 6 2:01.2770 6 11 MID COAST FORD Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF94 Stea 7 14:27.8821 7 2:00.0210 7 25 BOSCH BATTERIES Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 7 14:29.4294 6 2:00.3322 8 8 PETTARAS PRESS RACING Anthony Preston Van Diemen RF01 7 14:30.6931 7 1:59.4391 9 23 ANGLO AUSTRALIAN MOTORSPORT Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stealth 7 14:32.4467 5 2:00.3497 10 77 PROJECT MOTOR SPORTS Jason Liefting Spectrum 09b 7 14:39.1174 7 2:00.6666 11 79 Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 7 14:40.3758 7 1:58.7898 12 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Bryce Washington Van Diemen RF04 7 14:55.7294 7 2:01.4699 13 28 C SOUTHALL Cade Southall Van Diemen RF01 7 14:58.1452 7 2:01.5497 14 10 MAXIM CONSTRUCTIONS Clayton Pyne Van Diemen RF01 7 15:02.9883 7 2:04.3256 15 74 NOMAD RACING Mark McNally Spectrum 010 7 15:03.4719 6 2:02.0283 16 18 FASTLANE RACING Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 7 15:03.9890 5 2:03.4928 17 7 INTERPAK RACING Stephen Austin Spectrum 09 7 15:06.4807 5 2:04.8921 18 95 VARCON OFFICE SOLUTIONS Laurence Burford Van Diemen RF02 7 15:14.1920 7 2:03.2916 19 45 IM RACING Ian Moncrieff TBA 7 15:37.3178 6 2:07.8012 20 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING Michael Trimble Van Diemen RF04 7 15:38.9938 7 2:05.3860 21 60 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 7 16:10.1185 6 2:11.3089 22 72 Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 6 14:24.6056 5 2:15.0381 23 96 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Wensley Carroll Van Diemen RF96 6 14:31.1667 5 2:15.6114

Round 2?: Barbagallo/Wanneroo, 12th June

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 3 "ADRAD Radiators, Sonic Motors Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 19 17 1:00.7735 2 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 18 12 1:00.7789 0:00.0054 3 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF93 1598 19 15 1:00.9290 0:00.1555 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 19 16 1:00.9323 0:00.1588 5 18 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 14 4 1:00.9913 0:00.2178 6 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 18 15 1:01.1118 0:00.3383 7 2 VIP Petfoods bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 17 15 1:01.1204 0:00.3469 8 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1598 19 13 1:01.2471 0:00.4736 9 30 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 18 18 1:01.2943 0:00.5208 10 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 14 3 1:01.3581 0:00.5846 11 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 18 16 1:01.4947 0:00.7212 12 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 15 14 1:01.5365 0:00.7630 13 16 "HSE Mining, North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 8 7 1:01.5682 0:00.7947 14 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 17 17 1:01.5693 0:00.7958 15 77 Project Sports Jason Leifting (NZ) Spectrum 09 1598 17 11 1:01.7082 0:00.9347 16 4 "Kings Springs, Sonic Motorspo Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 19 12 1:01.7874 0:01.0139 17 55 Net Velocity William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 12 9 1:01.8811 0:01.1076 18 12 Henderson Motorsport Michael Henderson (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 16 12 1:02.1384 0:01.3649 19 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1598 3 3 1:02.2304 0:01.4569 20 88 Subway D.C. Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 17 10 1:02.2736 0:01.5001 21 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 17 13 1:02.3675 0:01.5940 22 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 18 11 1:02.3926 0:01.6191 23 22 Aaron Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 4 4 1:02.3942 0:01.6207 24 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 15 11 1:02.7085 0:01.9350 25 14 Glenn McNally Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 19 16 1:02.7102 0:01.9367 26 45 "Brisbane Bullets, VIP Petfood Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 7 7 1:02.9326 0:02.1591 27 90 Merkin Racing Tim Davies (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 14 11 1:03.1553 0:02.3818 28 44 Peter George Peter George (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 19 11 1:04.5056 0:03.7321 29 94 Port Kennedy Tyre & Brake Cent Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 19 13 1:04.5939 0:03.8204 30 62 Latitude Development Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 5 4 1:04.7818 0:04.0083 31 65 Team Henderson Andrew Goldie (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 15 14 1:05.2103 0:04.4368 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 18 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 17:50.2844 3 1:00.9367 2 3 "ADRAD Radiators, Sonic Motors Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 17:50.5658 4 1:00.7370 3 2 VIP Petfoods bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 17:50.7516 12 1:01.1771 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 17:52.1563 12 1:01.6784 5 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 17:52.1741 12 1:01.6992 6 77 Project Sports Jason Leifting (NZ) Spectrum 09 1598 12 17:52.4703 11 1:01.3559 7 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 17:52.5638 12 1:01.6013 8 4 "Kings Springs, Sonic Motorspo Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 17:52.8350 12 1:00.7745 9 22 Aaron Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 17:54.1677 12 1:01.9591 10 16 "HSE Mining, North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 17:54.4934 11 1:01.7861 11 12 Henderson Motorsport Michael Henderson (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 17:55.3819 12 1:01.9719 12 88 Subway D.C. Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 17:58.7277 3 1:02.7315 13 45 "Brisbane Bullets, VIP Petfood Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 17:58.9357 2 1:02.9097 14 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 18:00.3119 4 1:02.8878 15 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 18:00.4067 2 1:02.8853 16 55 Net Velocity William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 12 18:01.0213 3 1:01.5768 17 14 Glenn McNally Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 12 18:01.2165 12 1:03.2120 18 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF93 1598 12 18:01.2893 12 1:01.1006 19 90 Merkin Racing Tim Davies (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 18:02.2215 12 1:03.1726 20 44 Peter George Peter George (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 12 18:07.0027 12 1:04.8723 21 94 Port Kennedy Tyre & Brake Cent Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 12 18:08.3177 12 1:04.5728 22 65 Team Henderson Andrew Goldie (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 12 18:22.3301 2 1:07.0774 23 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 9 18:02.2068 9 1:01.5294 DNF 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1598 8 13:00.3662 3 1:02.0806 DNF 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 8 18:12.3280 2 1:02.1746 DNF 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 7 11:08.6424 3 1:01.7429 DNF 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 7 11:09.4285 3 1:02.0774 DNF 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 2 2:16.6143 2 1:03.1570 DNF 62 Latitude Development Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 2 2:16.7405 2 1:01.9056 DNF 30 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 1 3:48.0895 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 18 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 19:43.8742 12 1:00.6132 2 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 19:45.0799 4 1:00.3544 3 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 19:45.2857 4 1:00.7311 4 2 VIP Petfoods bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 19:45.9192 3 1:00.7138 5 16 "HSE Mining, North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 19:46.4599 12 1:00.8709 6 77 Project Sports Jason Leifting (NZ) Spectrum 09 1598 12 19:46.5583 11 1:01.2398 7 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF93 1598 12 19:47.4959 5 1:00.8064 8 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 19:48.0236 3 1:00.5818 9 22 Aaron Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 19:48.0296 11 1:01.2404 10 55 Net Velocity William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 12 19:49.8574 12 1:01.7813 11 30 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 19:52.3503 11 1:01.9142 12 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 19:52.4243 3 1:01.0127 13 62 Latitude Development Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 12 19:52.4707 12 1:01.0305 14 88 Subway D.C. Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 19:52.9396 2 1:01.8113 15 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1598 12 19:53.0521 12 1:01.6325 16 14 Glenn McNally Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 12 19:56.6372 3 1:02.8785 17 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 19:57.1024 4 1:02.1061 18 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 19:57.3295 4 1:02.0086 19 65 Team Henderson Andrew Goldie (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 12 19:59.4685 12 1:03.4373 20 94 Port Kennedy Tyre & Brake Cent Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 12 20:00.1601 12 1:03.6806 DNF 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 7 20:13.1467 2 1:02.0944 DNF 12 Henderson Motorsport Michael Henderson (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 4 4:16.5695 2 1:02.2313 DNF 4 "Kings Springs, Sonic Motorspo Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 4 4:16.6598 4 1:02.7918 DNF 3 "ADRAD Radiators, Sonic Motors Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 4 4:16.9840 2 1:00.8167 DNF 45 "Brisbane Bullets, VIP Petfood Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 4 4:21.5898 3 1:02.2542 DNF 92 John McCowan John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 4 4:22.2692 4 1:02.4462 DNF 90 Merkin Racing Tim Davies (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 1 1:14.9496 1 1:14.9496 DNF 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 DNF 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 18 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 14:30.1826 11 0:59.9680 2 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 14:30.4274 12 0:59.8477 3 2 VIP Petfoods bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1598 12 14:32.1856 7 1:00.1105 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 14:32.3389 8 1:00.0643 5 40 Fastlane Racing Todd Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF93 1598 12 14:33.8451 10 1:00.0303 6 77 Project Sports Jason Leifting (NZ) Spectrum 09 1598 12 14:34.7711 7 1:00.5286 7 16 "HSE Mining, North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 14:34.9731 12 1:00.2014 8 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 14:39.3507 5 1:00.6931 9 30 "Landscape Development, Fleetc Paul Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 14:39.4757 11 1:00.4489 10 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1598 12 14:40.8477 11 1:00.6231 11 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 14:40.9355 7 1:00.4844 12 55 Net Velocity William Hall (WA) Spectrum 06 1598 12 14:40.9509 5 1:00.6415 13 4 "Kings Springs, Sonic Motorspo Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 14:41.1266 7 1:00.2691 14 22 Aaron Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1598 12 14:41.1614 6 1:01.0611 15 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 14:41.9129 12 1:00.1789 16 88 Subway D.C. Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 14:50.6814 6 1:01.6514 17 31 Fastlane Racing Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 14:51.7707 11 1:01.7122 18 90 Merkin Racing Tim Davies (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 15:01.7509 11 1:02.6655 19 94 Port Kennedy Tyre & Brake Cent Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 12 15:12.5317 11 1:04.0564 20 65 Team Henderson Andrew Goldie (WA) Spectrum 07 1598 12 15:13.7816 6 1:03.8341 DNF 62 Latitude Development Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 11 13:35.9746 10 1:00.2370 DNF 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1598 11 13:36.7262 11 0:59.7669 DNF 14 Glenn McNally Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 DNF 34 Fastlane Racing Craig Jorgensen (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 DNF 45 "Brisbane Bullets, VIP Petfood Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598

Round 3?: Queensland Raceway, 3rd-4th July

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen Spectrum 010 1600 13 12 1:15.9499 2 2 VIP Petfoods - bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 4 1:15.9942 0:00.0443 3 5 Sonic James Small VD RF04 1598 12 9 1:16.0271 0:00.0772 4 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 14 13 1:16.1577 0:00.2078 5 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble VD RF04 1598 15 6 1:16.2275 0:00.2776 6 6 Sonic David Reynolds VD RF04 1598 14 12 1:16.2739 0:00.3240 7 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 1600 14 6 1:16.3433 0:00.3934 8 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 14 11 1:16.4839 0:00.5340 9 3 ADRAD/Sonic Bryce Washington VD RF04 1598 13 12 1:16.5064 0:00.5565 10 23 Anglo Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stelth 1600 14 10 1:16.5990 0:00.6491 11 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes Van Diemen 1600 15 12 1:16.9286 0:00.9787 12 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1600 13 10 1:17.1641 0:01.2142 13 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting Spectrum 096 1598 13 7 1:17.1771 0:01.2272 14 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 15 13 1:17.2917 0:01.3418 15 17 Minit Motor Sport Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 1600 13 8 1:17.4948 0:01.5449 16 30 Thrifty Car Rentals Trent Usher Van Diemen RF 1600 13 6 1:17.6868 0:01.7369 17 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff Van Dieman RF01 1600 12 12 1:17.7087 0:01.7588 18 61 Roman Krumins Motorsport Roman Krumins Vector MG096 1600 14 9 1:19.9360 0:03.9861 19 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 13 12 1:20.1474 0:04.1975 20 9 QLD Group Daniel Pappas Van Dieman RF93 1600 1 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen Spectrum 010 1600 10 17:27.5533 10 1:16.7311 2 6 Sonic David Reynolds VD RF04 1598 10 17:27.9048 10 1:16.3984 3 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 17:31.3137 8 1:16.7280 4 3 ADRAD/Sonic Bryce Washington VD RF04 1598 10 17:31.5201 9 1:16.6390 5 23 Anglo Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stelth 1600 10 17:31.8631 9 1:16.4816 6 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 1600 10 17:33.6625 8 1:16.6961 7 2 VIP Petfoods - bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 17:33.8352 7 1:16.7618 8 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting Spectrum 096 1598 10 17:34.0497 5 1:17.1126 9 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1600 10 17:34.1818 8 1:16.9996 10 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes Van Diemen 1600 10 17:35.2920 7 1:17.2853 11 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 10 17:37.0005 6 1:17.6835 12 9 QLD Group Daniel Pappas Van Dieman RF93 1600 10 17:39.4752 7 1:17.9398 13 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff Van Dieman RF01 1600 10 17:39.9277 8 1:17.4524 14 30 Thrifty Car Rentals Trent Usher Van Diemen RF 1600 10 17:46.1665 7 1:17.8708 15 61 Roman Krumins Motorsport Roman Krumins Vector MG096 1600 10 17:55.9660 7 1:19.7546 16 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 10 17:56.5268 9 1:20.0990 DNF 5 Sonic James Small VD RF04 1598 9 16:11.6864 7 1:16.7308 DNF 17 Minit Motor Sport Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 1600 4 9:53.3182 1 1:45.1827 DNF 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble VD RF04 1598 DNF 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:06.5501 10 1:16.8106 2 6 Sonic David Reynolds VD RF04 1598 10 16:06.6554 10 1:16.5597 3 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:07.0817 9 1:16.6259 4 2 VIP Petfoods - bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 16:07.7792 10 1:16.3603 5 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 16:09.3221 10 1:17.1248 6 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting Spectrum 096 1598 10 16:10.3535 9 1:17.2629 7 5 Sonic James Small VD RF04 1598 10 16:10.4448 3 1:16.9397 8 3 ADRAD/Sonic Bryce Washington VD RF04 1598 10 16:10.7698 9 1:17.3478 9 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:11.3559 8 1:17.3887 10 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 10 16:11.4023 4 1:16.6615 11 9 QLD Group Daniel Pappas Van Dieman RF93 1600 10 16:11.8074 8 1:17.2268 12 30 Thrifty Car Rentals Trent Usher Van Diemen RF 1600 10 16:12.2983 9 1:17.3589 13 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff Van Dieman RF01 1600 10 16:14.0007 10 1:17.8647 14 17 Minit Motor Sport Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 1600 10 16:15.9123 8 1:18.3321 15 23 Anglo Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stelth 1600 10 16:19.5790 8 1:17.0131 16 61 Roman Krumins Motorsport Roman Krumins Vector MG096 1600 10 16:21.8902 4 1:19.3839 17 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 10 16:21.9422 10 1:19.3079 DNF 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1600 4 5:19.6905 3 1:17.7327 DNF 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble VD RF04 1598 4 5:19.8238 4 1:16.6159 DNF 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes Van Diemen 1600 2 2:44.3887 2 1:18.8938 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen Spectrum 010 1600 10 13:03.4328 2 1:17.1871 2 2 VIP Petfoods - bf racing Brett Francis Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 13:03.7763 6 1:16.5040 3 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow Spectrum 010 1600 10 13:04.5540 4 1:16.9918 4 6 Sonic David Reynolds VD RF04 1598 10 13:04.6038 2 1:16.6897 5 3 ADRAD/Sonic Bryce Washington VD RF04 1598 10 13:04.9106 9 1:16.9860 6 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 13:05.0938 4 1:17.0049 7 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble VD RF04 1598 10 13:05.2502 7 1:16.8349 8 23 Anglo Dave Sieders Van Diemen Stelth 1600 10 13:06.0869 9 1:16.6072 9 9 QLD Group Daniel Pappas Van Dieman RF93 1600 10 13:10.7067 7 1:17.8390 10 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1600 10 13:11.1195 7 1:17.1410 11 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting Spectrum 096 1598 10 13:12.4580 6 1:17.4428 12 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff Van Dieman RF01 1600 10 13:15.2661 7 1:17.8991 13 17 Minit Motor Sport Glenn Welch Mygale SJ98 1600 10 13:26.3946 5 1:19.0646 14 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton Spectrum 07 1600 10 13:42.6127 7 1:20.8196 DNF 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 8 10:33.4555 7 1:17.3157 DNF 30 Thrifty Car Rentals Trent Usher Van Diemen RF 1600 8 10:36.9219 6 1:17.3461 DNF 5 Sonic James Small VD RF04 1598 4 5:17.8123 4 1:16.7290 DNF 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Dieman RF03 1600 DNF 61 Roman Krumins Motorsport Roman Krumins Vector MG096 1600 DNF 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes Van Diemen 1600

Round 4?: Queensland Raceway, 24th-25th July

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 8 1:42.4852 2 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 11 9 1:42.5225 0:00.0373 3 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Motorspo Bryce Washington (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 11 11 1:42.5291 0:00.0439 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 9 8 1:42.5710 0:00.0858 5 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 11 11 1:42.7913 0:00.3061 6 77 Project Sports Jason Liefting (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 10 6 1:42.9058 0:00.4206 7 4 Kings Springs/Sonic Motorsport Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 11 11 1:43.1406 0:00.6554 8 39 Arrow Karts Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 11 10 1:43.3797 0:00.8945 9 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 10 9 1:43.9239 0:01.4387 10 62 Lattitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 10 10 1:44.0497 0:01.5645 11 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 9 1:44.1126 0:01.6274 12 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 9 1:44.1744 0:01.6892 13 44 Alex Davison James Davison (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 11 9 1:44.6096 0:02.1244 14 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 7 1:45.8643 0:03.3791 15 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 6 1:46.0366 0:03.5514 16 27 Minda Motorsport Dominic Kennedy (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 7 1:47.0162 0:04.5310 17 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 2 2 1:51.7032 0:09.2180 18 20 Kim Jones Kim Jones (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 5 1:52.3256 0:09.8404 19 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 9 6 1:54.5403 0:12.0551 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 14:10.1212 7 1:45.0611 2 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:11.3017 8 1:44.5806 3 77 Project Sports Jason Liefting (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 8 14:12.6763 8 1:44.3566 4 4 Kings Springs/Sonic Motorsport Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:16.4950 6 1:44.7051 5 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:23.9085 7 1:45.7026 6 39 Arrow Karts Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 14:26.7367 7 1:45.8669 7 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 14:31.2171 6 1:46.4869 8 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 8 14:41.7572 7 1:47.3808 9 27 Minda Motorsport Dominic Kennedy (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 14:42.9689 8 1:47.0411 10 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 14:43.8090 8 1:46.6699 11 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Motorspo Bryce Washington (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:45.2184 6 1:46.6149 12 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 14:51.4839 8 1:46.6606 13 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 15:26.0632 5 1:45.9887 14 44 Alex Davison James Davison (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 8 15:34.5935 2 1:48.0797 15 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 8 15:46.5934 5 1:52.2942 16 62 Lattitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 6 14:53.0315 6 1:45.2620 DNF 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 3 5:37.0446 3 1:47.9286 DNF 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 2 4:00.8414 1 1:55.8613 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 12:15.3926 3 1:30.2396 2 4 Kings Springs/Sonic Motorsport Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 12:17.8062 7 1:30.1935 3 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 12:18.2025 7 1:30.2008 4 77 Project Sports Jason Liefting (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 8 12:21.2831 4 1:31.3320 5 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 12:21.3019 2 1:30.1392 6 62 Lattitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 8 12:21.7204 2 1:30.6371 7 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 12:21.8102 6 1:29.7638 8 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Motorspo Bryce Washington (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 12:22.1492 2 1:30.7297 9 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 12:32.2658 8 1:31.1600 10 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 8 12:32.6834 3 1:31.0225 11 44 Alex Davison James Davison (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 8 12:33.5559 8 1:31.6224 12 39 Arrow Karts Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 12:34.7243 8 1:30.0467 13 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 12:34.7738 7 1:30.4045 14 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 8 12:43.5680 3 1:30.0154 15 27 Minda Motorsport Dominic Kennedy (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 12:51.2921 7 1:33.5813 16 20 Kim Jones Kim Jones (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 13:05.9414 7 1:35.8870 17 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 8 13:08.4886 2 1:36.2123 18 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 6 13:02.3529 2 1:30.8997 DNF 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 77 Project Sports Jason Liefting (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 8 16:16.4634 8 1:30.6599 2 18 Fastlane Racing Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 16:16.7591 7 1:30.4207 3 79 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Dieman RF03 1600 8 16:17.2017 7 1:30.6145 4 44 Alex Davison James Davison (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 8 16:19.9956 8 1:31.0428 5 39 Arrow Karts Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 16:20.0325 8 1:31.0946 6 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 16:20.5396 8 1:31.0945 7 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 16:20.8680 7 1:30.1812 8 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Motorspo Bryce Washington (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 16:22.2434 7 1:29.5099 9 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 16:22.8155 7 1:30.3941 10 27 Minda Motorsport Dominic Kennedy (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 16:31.3317 8 1:34.1642 11 20 Kim Jones Kim Jones (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 16:36.2228 8 1:34.7827 12 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 8 16:38.6721 7 1:35.9404 DNF 23 Sime Tyres Dave Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 5 11:44.1141 2 1:36.7992 DNF 5 Sonic Motorsport James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 5 11:44.2492 2 1:37.7285 DNF 74 Nomad Racing Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 1 1:40.7087 1 1:40.7087 DNF 62 Lattitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (VIC) Spectrum 09B 1600 1 1:42.8992 1 1:42.8992 DNF 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 1 7:03.1478 1 7:03.1478 DNF 4 Kings Springs/Sonic Motorsport Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 DNF 6 Sonic Motorsport David Reynolds (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600

Round 5?: Oran Park, 14th-15th August

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 11 4 1:12.5317 2 8 Pettaras Press/Tool Store Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 11 4 1:12.5749 0:00.0432 3 23 Sime Tyres David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 14 5 1:12.6095 0:00.0778 4 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 4 1:12.6483 0:00.1166 5 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 4 1:12.7324 0:00.2007 6 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 14 4 1:12.7464 0:00.2147 7 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 14 4 1:12.7805 0:00.2488 8 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 13 2 1:12.8839 0:00.3522 9 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 14 2 1:12.8963 0:00.3646 10 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 2 2 1:12.9330 0:00.4013 11 48 Antunes Lawyers/Novati Constru Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 4 1:12.9806 0:00.4489 12 18 Fleetcare/Fastlane/Landscape D Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 3 1:13.0802 0:00.5485 13 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 13 3 1:13.2421 0:00.7104 14 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 14 6 1:13.3379 0:00.8062 15 77 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 12 2 1:13.3795 0:00.8478 16 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 13 7 1:13.5170 0:00.9853 17 50 CAMS Driver Development Progra Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 15 5 1:13.5202 0:00.9885 18 17 S&D Welch Removals Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 11 4 1:13.5214 0:00.9897 19 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 11 4 1:13.7079 0:01.1762 20 16 Fuchs Lubricants/Transtar Expr Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 13 8 1:13.7768 0:01.2451 21 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 4 3 1:13.8130 0:01.2813 22 15 Beta Tools/Doulman Automotive Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 13 6 1:13.9090 0:01.3773 23 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 13 13 1:14.3696 0:01.8379 24 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 6 1:14.8198 0:02.2881 25 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 13 6 1:17.7665 0:05.2348 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 9 13:21.3639 8 1:13.5443 2 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 13:23.4516 8 1:13.4417 3 8 Pettaras Press/Tool Store Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 13:24.1035 8 1:13.8221 4 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 13:26.9110 8 1:13.5955 5 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 13:27.1132 8 1:13.7015 6 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 13:27.2902 8 1:13.9579 7 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 13:27.9661 7 1:14.2137 8 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 13:28.1138 8 1:13.7436 9 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 9 13:28.3429 8 1:13.8385 10 18 Fleetcare/Fastlane/Landscape D Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 13:28.8506 8 1:14.4180 11 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 13:30.0723 8 1:14.0849 12 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 13:31.2238 7 1:14.4282 13 23 Sime Tyres David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 13:31.4199 7 1:13.4370 14 17 S&D Welch Removals Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 9 13:31.9615 8 1:14.6822 15 50 CAMS Driver Development Progra Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 9 13:32.1999 7 1:14.6718 16 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 9 13:32.5032 7 1:14.8694 17 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 9 13:32.5772 7 1:14.8035 18 16 Fuchs Lubricants/Transtar Expr Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 9 13:32.8388 8 1:14.6361 19 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 9 13:36.1488 7 1:14.7810 20 15 Beta Tools/Doulman Automotive Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 9 13:36.5007 7 1:14.7000 21 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 13:38.7745 7 1:15.2611 22 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 13:42.5260 2 1:16.0843 23 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 9 14:14.4899 7 1:19.2059 24 48 Antunes Lawyers/Novati Constru Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 13:35.0396 7 1:14.1295 DNF 77 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 16:42.3195 7 1:13.0452 2 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 12 16:43.0011 7 1:12.7468 3 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 12 16:45.2127 7 1:12.9525 4 8 Pettaras Press/Tool Store Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 16:45.3368 7 1:12.9988 5 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 16:46.5161 7 1:13.3176 6 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 16:47.6873 8 1:13.1960 7 23 Sime Tyres David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 16:50.0561 8 1:13.1744 8 18 Fleetcare/Fastlane/Landscape D Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 16:50.2578 7 1:13.3916 9 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 12 16:53.6433 10 1:13.7452 10 50 CAMS Driver Development Progra Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 12 16:55.6701 10 1:14.0531 11 17 S&D Welch Removals Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 12 16:56.4747 8 1:14.1815 12 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 16:56.9840 8 1:13.3568 13 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 12 16:57.3506 11 1:14.1586 14 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 16:57.8013 11 1:13.5159 15 16 Fuchs Lubricants/Transtar Expr Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 12 16:58.0939 10 1:14.2988 16 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 12 16:59.0404 9 1:14.2145 17 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:01.2595 11 1:13.0937 18 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:01.4984 10 1:14.5527 19 15 Beta Tools/Doulman Automotive Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 12 17:01.9053 8 1:14.5046 20 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 12 17:31.4620 7 1:18.4606 21 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 11 16:58.6441 2 1:13.5025 DNF 48 Antunes Lawyers/Novati Constru Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 11:58.7771 7 1:14.0725 DNF 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 8 12:22.7829 2 1:13.7968 DNF 77 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 7 10:43.4235 6 1:14.4827 DNF 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 8:32.4639 2 1:16.9734 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 12 16:58.5145 7 1:12.8899 2 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 16:58.6919 7 1:12.8812 3 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 12 16:59.1130 6 1:12.8869 4 8 Pettaras Press/Tool Store Anthony Preston (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 16:59.5766 8 1:13.0334 5 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 17:00.9105 6 1:13.2280 6 23 Sime Tyres David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:00.9313 7 1:12.8453 7 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:03.6147 7 1:13.0417 8 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 12 17:04.0867 7 1:13.5025 9 18 Fleetcare/Fastlane/Landscape D Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:04.9999 7 1:13.2383 10 16 Fuchs Lubricants/Transtar Expr Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 12 17:06.8271 6 1:13.5128 11 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:08.2207 12 1:13.3199 12 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:08.3923 12 1:13.3052 13 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 12 17:12.5346 10 1:14.0405 14 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 17:12.8433 10 1:13.1811 15 37 Tony LeMessurier Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:17.6104 8 1:14.1684 16 15 Beta Tools/Doulman Automotive Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 12 17:18.2363 6 1:14.1113 17 77 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 12 17:20.5757 6 1:14.6042 18 17 S&D Welch Removals Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 12 17:21.0019 8 1:14.4520 19 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 12 17:21.6303 6 1:14.0182 20 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:23.8075 6 1:13.1915 21 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:48.1334 9 1:15.3063 22 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Spectrum 07 1600 12 17:59.7744 11 1:18.6868 DNF 50 CAMS Driver Development Progra Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 6 9:42.8858 6 1:13.4892 DNF 3 ADRAD Radiators/Sonic Bryce Washington (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600

Round 6?: Sandown Park, 11th-12th September

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 9 1:30.6395 2 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 9 8 1:30.6528 0:00.0133 3 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 7 1:30.8283 0:00.1888 4 18 Fastlane/Landscape Develop. Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 8 1:32.4511 0:01.8116 5 39 Arrow Karts Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 8 1:32.4734 0:01.8339 6 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 9 8 1:33.0003 0:02.3608 7 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 6 4 1:33.1720 0:02.5325 8 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 7 1:33.2957 0:02.6562 9 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 7 7 1:33.3303 0:02.6908 10 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 5 1:33.7658 0:03.1263 11 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 8 1:33.8024 0:03.1629 12 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 6 5 1:34.1025 0:03.4630 13 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 8 8 1:34.1476 0:03.5081 14 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 9 8 1:34.2212 0:03.5817 15 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 8 8 1:34.6129 0:03.9734 16 9 James Small Racing Troy Woolston (VIC) Mygale SJ01 1600 6 6 1:35.5019 0:04.8624 17 22 A. Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1600 7 4 1:36.9513 0:06.3118 18 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 5 1:37.6742 0:07.0347 19 78 Speco Thomas/VHT Brian Sampson (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 5 4 1:38.9950 0:08.3555 20 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 2 2 1:40.7055 0:10.0660 21 44 Easternats/Sandown/Sonic James Davison (VIC) Van Diemen RF95 1600 2 2 1:44.6370 0:13.9975 22 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 6 1 1:52.3240 0:21.6845 23 37 jagmag Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 7 1:57.7608 0:27.1213 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 14:34.0590 2 1:32.5029 2 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:35.4309 4 1:33.2507 3 18 Fastlane/Landscape Develop. Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:37.9417 2 1:33.5071 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 8 14:39.0868 4 1:34.2693 5 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 14:41.5301 4 1:33.5995 6 39 Arrow Karts Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 8 14:41.8909 4 1:34.7980 7 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:42.8245 4 1:34.6372 8 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 8 14:43.6547 4 1:35.1059 9 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 14:45.6128 4 1:36.7170 10 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:46.8734 3 1:36.1372 11 22 A. Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1600 8 14:47.8763 4 1:35.5625 12 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 8 14:50.0004 8 1:37.3594 13 9 James Small Racing Troy Woolston (VIC) Mygale SJ01 1600 8 14:51.8448 4 1:36.2260 14 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 8 14:52.5406 2 1:37.7228 15 37 jagmag Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 14:55.6569 3 1:37.2361 16 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 14:58.9806 4 1:34.9091 17 78 Speco Thomas/VHT Brian Sampson (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 8 15:01.7557 3 1:38.4099 18 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 8 15:05.3258 3 1:37.4400 19 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 14:56.0642 3 1:36.4335 DNF 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 2 3:15.1392 2 1:35.5956 DNF 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 2 3:21.9096 2 1:37.1980 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:27.2802 10 1:25.7503 2 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 16:29.6855 10 1:26.2164 3 18 Fastlane/Landscape Develop. Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 16:30.5860 10 1:25.8138 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:39.1375 9 1:27.6505 5 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 16:40.1065 10 1:26.7917 6 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 16:40.1827 10 1:26.0811 7 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:40.6546 10 1:26.8457 8 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 10 16:40.9498 10 1:26.2091 9 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 10 16:44.6460 9 1:27.2720 10 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 16:45.6011 9 1:27.0888 11 22 A. Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1600 10 16:51.5351 8 1:28.8288 12 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 10 16:52.2772 8 1:28.1383 13 9 James Small Racing Troy Woolston (VIC) Mygale SJ01 1600 10 16:52.8633 8 1:28.1592 14 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 16:53.4909 8 1:28.1300 15 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 16:53.8874 8 1:28.3235 16 37 jagmag Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 16:59.2423 10 1:29.5178 17 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 17:13.3309 8 1:30.0636 18 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 10 17:18.3544 8 1:30.0121 19 78 Speco Thomas/VHT Brian Sampson (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 10 17:27.5576 8 1:32.1657 DNF 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:15.9872 8 1:28.0061 DNF 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 5 Sonic Motor Racing James Small (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 15:21.8463 9 1:29.8704 2 6 Kart-Equip/Sonic David Reynolds (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 15:25.9694 9 1:30.3406 3 4 King Springs/Sonic Michael Trimble (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 15:30.5012 6 1:31.1900 4 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 10 15:31.0634 8 1:29.9931 5 18 Fastlane/Landscape Develop. Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 15:37.0184 5 1:31.9516 6 2 VIP Petfoods/bf racing Brett Francis (QLD) Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 15:41.4075 8 1:31.7764 7 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 10 15:42.5299 10 1:31.1576 8 10 Maxim Constructions Clayton Pyne (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 15:43.5018 5 1:31.3268 9 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 10 15:44.8558 7 1:32.5171 10 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 15:45.0700 9 1:31.3742 11 9 James Small Racing Troy Woolston (VIC) Mygale SJ01 1600 10 15:45.7579 9 1:32.1983 12 74 Nomad WA Mark McNally (WA) Spectrum 010 1600 10 15:54.0088 8 1:32.6706 13 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 15:58.5256 7 1:32.1187 14 46 Sign Point/Shell Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 10 16:02.0057 9 1:33.2635 15 37 jagmag Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 16:02.5048 10 1:33.1979 16 78 Speco Thomas/VHT Brian Sampson (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 10 16:13.2428 10 1:34.2075 DNF 22 A. Caratti Aaron Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF92 1600 7 11:10.2499 4 1:33.7460 DNF 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 7:58.7706 5 1:33.0924 DNF 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 5 8:42.0840 3 1:33.1637 DNF 26 Bosch Batteries Steve Owen (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 2 3:32.2054 1 1:39.3091 DNF 45 Brisbane Bullets/VIP Petfoods Ian Moncrieff (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600

Bathurst Formula Ford Trophy: Bathurst, 10th October

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Si David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 5 4 2:25.6015 2 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 5 3 2:26.0342 0:00.4327 3 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 3 2:26.3559 0:00.7544 4 7 Factory Enterprises Pty. Ltd. Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 5 4 2:26.4452 0:00.8437 5 29 Anglo Australian Motorsport/St Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 5 5 2:26.6406 0:01.0391 6 91 Motorsports Training Australia Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 5 3 2:27.4141 0:01.8126 7 18 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Si Dane Rudolph (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 5 3 2:27.7742 0:02.1727 8 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 5 5 2:27.7996 0:02.1981 9 34 Vincent Prints Matthew Howard (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 4 4 2:28.1622 0:02.5607 10 14 Lawn Care/Skefco Bearings/K&R Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 3 2:28.3718 0:02.7703 11 19 G-Force/Mygale Australia Greg Woodrow (VIC) Mygale SJ04A 1600 5 3 2:29.0654 0:03.4639 12 15 Beta Tools Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 5 4 2:29.5766 0:03.9751 13 66 Minda Motorsport Adam Graham (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 6 5 2:30.0395 0:04.4380 14 10 B.C. Coatings Jason Varley (NSW) Van Diemen RF96 1600 6 5 2:30.4569 0:04.8554 15 49 Braddon Newsagency Nick Torelli (ACT) Spectrum 06B 1600 4 3 2:30.7222 0:05.1207 16 47 G-Force/Mygale Australia Ben Eggleston (NSW) Mygale SJ04A 1600 6 5 2:30.8725 0:05.2710 17 98 Minda Motorsport Craig Kermond (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 6 5 2:30.9290 0:05.3275 18 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 1 1 2:31.3906 0:05.7891 19 50 G. Knuckey Graham Knuckey (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 6 5 2:32.0973 0:06.4958 20 31 Listech Racing Services Ryan Campbell (NSW) Van Diemen RF00 1600 6 4 2:32.5820 0:06.9805 21 22 Dirty Dog Eyewear Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 6 5 2:32.9193 0:07.3178 22 40 Anglo Australian Motorsport Colin Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 6 5 2:33.0019 0:07.4004 23 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rentals Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1600 5 4 2:33.0701 0:07.4686 24 36 Mega Motorsport Blake Smith (NSW) Spectrum 06 1600 4 2 2:33.5027 0:07.9012 25 60 Vodafone Derryn Harrison (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 6 5 2:35.1123 0:09.5108 26 12 Alfano Data Loggers/G-Force My Adam Klunyk (VIC) Mygale SJ97 1600 6 5 2:35.2624 0:09.6609 27 96 Vodafone Wensley Carroll (NSW) Van Diemen RF96 1600 5 5 2:36.5754 0:10.9739 28 21 Yahoo! Ozhosting/U-Drive Brett Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 5 5 2:36.6155 0:11.0140 29 20 Bob's Panels Adrian McCurdy (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 5 4 2:37.3118 0:11.7103 30 16 Big Pete Motorsport Peter van Waart (VIC) Mygale SJ95 1600 3 3 2:38.3221 0:12.7206 31 80 Transplant Australia Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93 1600 5 5 2:38.6987 0:13.0972 32 26 Westlink M7 John Modystach (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 5 5 2:42.4573 0:16.8558 33 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 4 2:55.6344 0:30.0329 34 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 2 2 4:01.6713 1:36.0698 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 7 Factory Enterprises Pty. Ltd. Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 3 10:08.2457 1 2:27.6121 2 91 Motorsports Training Australia Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 3 10:09.1849 3 2:28.8190 3 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 10:09.5614 3 2:29.4206 4 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 3 10:09.7522 3 2:29.0603 5 14 Lawn Care/Skefco Bearings/K&R Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 10:10.5756 3 2:29.1440 6 18 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Si Dane Rudolph (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 3 10:11.0168 3 2:29.3279 7 66 Minda Motorsport Adam Graham (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 10:11.2453 3 2:28.3030 8 29 Anglo Australian Motorsport/St Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 3 10:11.5467 1 2:29.8850 9 10 B.C. Coatings Jason Varley (NSW) Van Diemen RF96 1600 3 10:12.6572 3 2:30.1180 10 34 Vincent Prints Matthew Howard (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 3 10:12.9344 3 2:29.4615 11 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 3 10:13.5244 1 2:29.0581 12 47 G-Force/Mygale Australia Ben Eggleston (NSW) Mygale SJ04A 1600 3 10:14.8787 3 2:30.7272 13 40 Anglo Australian Motorsport Colin Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 3 10:15.3372 3 2:30.5136 14 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 3 10:15.3826 3 2:30.8400 15 36 Mega Motorsport Blake Smith (NSW) Spectrum 06 1600 3 10:15.6533 3 2:30.4686 16 19 G-Force/Mygale Australia Greg Woodrow (VIC) Mygale SJ04A 1600 3 10:19.2396 1 2:34.5782 17 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 3 10:19.4814 3 2:30.9618 18 22 Dirty Dog Eyewear Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 3 10:19.7143 3 2:33.7367 19 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rentals Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1600 3 10:21.2443 3 2:33.3645 20 50 G. Knuckey Graham Knuckey (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 10:21.7232 3 2:34.0471 21 98 Minda Motorsport Craig Kermond (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 10:22.0327 3 2:34.7195 22 31 Listech Racing Services Ryan Campbell (NSW) Van Diemen RF00 1600 3 10:22.2828 3 2:31.5713 23 12 Alfano Data Loggers/G-Force My Adam Klunyk (VIC) Mygale SJ97 1600 3 10:23.1999 3 2:34.8932 24 21 Yahoo! Ozhosting/U-Drive Brett Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 3 10:23.4018 3 2:33.6822 25 26 Westlink M7 John Modystach (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 3 10:29.9818 3 2:39.4754 26 96 Vodafone Wensley Carroll (NSW) Van Diemen RF96 1600 3 10:33.9264 3 2:40.4135 27 60 Vodafone Derryn Harrison (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 3 10:34.5790 3 2:36.1088 28 80 Transplant Australia Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93 1600 3 10:39.7149 3 2:47.0269 29 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 3 10:45.5723 3 2:47.3053 30 42 Toshiba Mobile Computers Samantha Reid (SA) Ray FF95 1600 3 10:45.9582 3 2:48.3387 DNF 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Si David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 2 7:39.0894 1 2:28.8837 DNF 15 Beta Tools Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 2 7:42.3616 1 2:33.2090 DNF 49 Braddon Newsagency Nick Torelli (ACT) Spectrum 06B 1600 DNF 20 Bob's Panels Adrian McCurdy (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 DNF 16 Big Pete Motorsport Peter van Waart (VIC) Mygale SJ95 1600 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 7 22:29.5604 7 2:25.1966 2 7 Factory Enterprises Pty. Ltd. Justin Cotter (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 7 22:29.6948 6 2:24.6259 3 29 Anglo Australian Motorsport/St Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 22:33.5771 6 2:25.8050 4 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 22:33.9373 6 2:26.7409 5 66 Minda Motorsport Adam Graham (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 22:34.0594 6 2:25.7740 6 19 G-Force/Mygale Australia Greg Woodrow (VIC) Mygale SJ04A 1600 7 22:34.7173 6 2:26.3467 7 34 Vincent Prints Matthew Howard (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 7 22:37.7254 6 2:27.3973 8 23 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Si David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 22:38.8964 7 2:27.5097 9 36 Mega Motorsport Blake Smith (NSW) Spectrum 06 1600 7 22:39.6122 6 2:27.6598 10 77 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 09B 1600 7 22:40.0647 7 2:27.8017 11 47 G-Force/Mygale Australia Ben Eggleston (NSW) Mygale SJ04A 1600 7 22:40.6263 7 2:28.7917 12 79 O'Brien Steakhouse/Lakeside Co Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 22:41.2417 6 2:25.9670 13 98 Minda Motorsport Craig Kermond (VIC) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 22:41.6080 6 2:29.2730 14 50 G. Knuckey Graham Knuckey (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 22:46.2440 6 2:30.2453 15 60 Vodafone Derryn Harrison (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 7 22:48.5796 6 2:31.7560 16 20 Bob's Panels Adrian McCurdy (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 7 22:53.0693 6 2:32.2385 17 15 Beta Tools Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 7 22:55.4630 6 2:32.9178 18 49 Braddon Newsagency Nick Torelli (ACT) Spectrum 06B 1600 7 22:55.5670 6 2:32.5976 19 96 Vodafone Wensley Carroll (NSW) Van Diemen RF96 1600 7 22:55.7816 6 2:33.3421 20 12 Alfano Data Loggers/G-Force My Adam Klunyk (VIC) Mygale SJ97 1600 7 22:55.8897 2 2:34.0723 21 80 Transplant Australia Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93 1600 7 23:04.1062 6 2:35.7044 22 26 Westlink M7 John Modystach (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 23:04.2841 6 2:36.0485 23 16 Big Pete Motorsport Peter van Waart (VIC) Mygale SJ95 1600 7 23:14.4041 2 2:38.3590 24 42 Toshiba Mobile Computers Samantha Reid (SA) Ray FF95 1600 7 23:14.5233 6 2:37.2528 25 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 23:18.8701 6 2:40.7935 DNF 91 Motorsports Training Australia Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 6 20:05.5486 6 2:25.7272 DNF 14 Lawn Care/Skefco Bearings/K&R Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 17:53.2056 2 2:28.3104 DNF 21 Yahoo! Ozhosting/U-Drive Brett Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 06B 1600 4 13:15.3015 2 2:32.8538 DNF 40 Anglo Australian Motorsport Colin Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 2 4:59.7072 2 2:27.0873 DNF 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rentals Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1600 2 5:11.2830 2 2:29.3843 DNF 22 Dirty Dog Eyewear Terry Kerr (VIC) Spectrum 06 1600 1 2:45.9626 1 2:45.9626 DNF 25 Bosch Batteries Tim Macrow (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 1 3:03.0736 DNF 18 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Si Dane Rudolph (NSW) Van Diemen RF93 1600 DNF 10 B.C. Coatings Jason Varley (NSW) Van Diemen RF96 1600 DNF 31 Listech Racing Services Ryan Campbell (NSW) Van Diemen RF00 1600

Round 7?: Eastern Creek, 3rd-4th December

Qualifying Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap 1 62 PROJECT MOTOR SPORT Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 7 2 1:38.2150 2 39 ARROW KARTS Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 9 2 1:38.4001 0:00.1851 3 11 MID COAST FORD RACING Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 4 1:38.5170 0:00.3020 4 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 2 1:38.6039 0:00.3889 5 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 8 3 1:38.7214 0:00.5064 6 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 4 1:38.7380 0:00.5230 7 29 TIM BEALE Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 2 1:38.7801 0:00.5651 8 79 O'BRIEN MOTORSPORT Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 2 1:38.9488 0:00.7338 9 43 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 11 4 1:38.9625 0:00.7475 10 48 ANTUNES MOTORSPORT Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 8 1 1:38.9767 0:00.7617 11 83 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 10 4 1:38.9947 0:00.7797 12 23 TIM BEALE Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF95 1600 10 3 1:39.1132 0:00.8982 13 14 BEN GUEST MOTORSPORT Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 4 1:39.2986 0:01.0836 14 50 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 7 2 1:39.5427 0:01.3277 15 15 DOULMAN AUTOMOTIVE RACING Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 9 4 1:39.6435 0:01.4285 16 32 FASTLANE RACING Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 2 1:40.0671 0:01.8521 17 16 ROB STOREY MOTORSPORT Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 9 1 1:40.2862 0:02.0712 18 46 SPIRIT RACING/SIGN POINT/SHELL Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 9 4 1:40.2891 0:02.0741 19 7 FACTORY ENTERPRISES PTY. LTD. Stephen Austin (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 10 6 1:40.9839 0:02.7689 20 80 JACAL RACING Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93F 1600 9 4 1:42.7868 0:04.5718 21 61 ROMAN KRUMINS MOTORSPORT PROM. Rom Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 8 6 1:45.0640 0:06.8490 22 31 PURE POWER MOTORSPORT Emma Pease (SA) Van Diemen RF97 1600 9 8 1:48.3602 0:10.1452 Race 1 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 62 PROJECT MOTOR SPORT Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 9 15:02.6830 2 1:39.0314 2 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:08.7118 2 1:39.4900 3 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:09.6960 2 1:39.6560 4 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:10.7607 4 1:39.4578 5 29 TIM BEALE Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:11.5530 2 1:39.5277 6 39 ARROW KARTS Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 9 15:14.0353 4 1:39.4181 7 48 ANTUNES MOTORSPORT Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:17.8101 3 1:39.4216 8 79 O'BRIEN MOTORSPORT Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 15:18.1862 6 1:39.9144 9 32 FASTLANE RACING Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:19.4716 4 1:39.8703 10 50 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 9 15:20.5363 8 1:40.7041 11 16 ROB STOREY MOTORSPORT Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 9 15:25.2833 6 1:41.0973 12 43 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 9 15:25.2964 8 1:40.1971 13 7 FACTORY ENTERPRISES PTY. LTD. Stephen Austin (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 9 15:25.4583 6 1:40.9413 14 14 BEN GUEST MOTORSPORT Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 15:29.0588 4 1:40.0668 15 46 SPIRIT RACING/SIGN POINT/SHELL Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 9 15:35.3741 3 1:40.2390 16 15 DOULMAN AUTOMOTIVE RACING Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 9 15:40.1747 3 1:41.4275 17 11 MID COAST FORD RACING Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:45.9766 5 1:39.4251 18 61 ROMAN KRUMINS MOTORSPORT PROM. Rom Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 9 16:04.1662 4 1:45.2392 19 80 JACAL RACING Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93F 1600 9 16:15.5135 3 1:46.3303 20 31 PURE POWER MOTORSPORT Emma Pease (SA) Van Diemen RF97 1600 8 15:03.2229 5 1:47.5490 DNF 23 TIM BEALE Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF95 1600 6 10:07.5943 4 1:39.6133 DNF 83 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 1 1:50.7224 1 1:50.7224 DNF 17 W.R.T. Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 1 1:57.3223 1 1:57.3223 Race 2 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:07.0164 3 1:39.7377 2 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:07.1995 3 1:39.5481 3 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:08.3531 4 1:39.4781 4 39 ARROW KARTS Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 9 15:08.6688 4 1:39.4160 5 32 FASTLANE RACING Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 9 15:12.7289 3 1:39.9661 6 50 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 9 15:14.1199 3 1:39.8008 7 15 DOULMAN AUTOMOTIVE RACING Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 9 15:19.6932 4 1:40.4227 8 16 ROB STOREY MOTORSPORT Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 9 15:20.6936 2 1:40.4559 9 46 SPIRIT RACING/SIGN POINT/SHELL Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 9 15:21.4936 3 1:40.4798 10 79 O'BRIEN MOTORSPORT Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 9 15:21.5138 5 1:39.5451 11 7 FACTORY ENTERPRISES PTY. LTD. Stephen Austin (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 9 15:23.1901 4 1:41.0015 12 48 ANTUNES MOTORSPORT Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 9 15:33.1071 5 1:40.2782 13 62 PROJECT MOTOR SPORT Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 9 15:35.1890 3 1:38.7921 14 83 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 9 15:41.1801 4 1:42.2214 15 61 ROMAN KRUMINS MOTORSPORT PROM. Rom Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 9 15:57.2921 4 1:43.9454 16 80 JACAL RACING Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93F 1600 9 16:06.2964 4 1:43.4107 17 31 PURE POWER MOTORSPORT Emma Pease (SA) Van Diemen RF97 1600 9 16:47.5223 5 1:47.0695 DNF 43 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 8 13:32.2205 4 1:39.8437 DNF 11 MID COAST FORD RACING Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 6 10:10.2885 3 1:39.6082 DNF 14 BEN GUEST MOTORSPORT Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 8:29.9943 5 1:39.7559 DNF 17 W.R.T. Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 4 7:19.4670 3 1:41.4551 DNF 29 TIM BEALE Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 2 4:01.9497 1 1:50.4800 Race 3 Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap 1 3 SONIC MOTOR RACING Tony Pugliese (VIC) Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 11:42.4288 4 1:39.1013 2 5 SONIC MOTOR RACING Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 11:42.9672 6 1:39.1924 3 32 FASTLANE RACING Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 11:51.5186 5 1:40.3757 4 4 SONIC MOTOR RACING David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 11:51.6433 5 1:40.2097 5 62 PROJECT MOTOR SPORT Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 7 11:51.8748 4 1:39.8950 6 29 TIM BEALE Michael Patrizi (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 11:53.9650 3 1:39.2615 7 39 ARROW KARTS Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 09 1600 7 11:54.0385 2 1:39.5656 8 14 BEN GUEST MOTORSPORT Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:55.0054 6 1:39.9034 9 50 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 09C 1600 7 11:55.1946 6 1:40.1577 10 15 DOULMAN AUTOMOTIVE RACING Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF91 1600 7 11:56.3167 4 1:40.4924 11 83 CAMS DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROG. Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 7 11:56.9270 5 1:39.7058 12 79 O'BRIEN MOTORSPORT Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 11:57.2360 5 1:39.7214 13 7 FACTORY ENTERPRISES PTY. LTD. Stephen Austin (NSW) Spectrum 09 1600 7 11:58.2789 5 1:40.4393 14 16 ROB STOREY MOTORSPORT Robert Storey (NSW) Van Diemen RF92 1600 7 11:59.9973 3 1:40.6484 15 48 ANTUNES MOTORSPORT Nathan Antunes (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 12:09.3857 4 1:40.1823 16 80 JACAL RACING Jason Liddell (NSW) Swift SC93F 1600 7 12:18.1098 5 1:42.9080 17 61 ROMAN KRUMINS MOTORSPORT PROM. Rom Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 7 12:22.2408 5 1:43.3560 18 31 PURE POWER MOTORSPORT Emma Pease (SA) Van Diemen RF97 1600 7 12:36.1480 6 1:45.6305 DNF 46 SPIRIT RACING/SIGN POINT/SHELL Dale Wood (VIC) Van Diemen RF98 1600 3 5:16.9775 3 1:40.8543 DNF 43 TOMAHAWK MANAGEMENT P/L Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 06B 1600 3 5:29.2561 2 1:41.9636 DNF 17 W.R.T. Glenn Welch (NSW) Mygale SJ98 1600 2 4:00.1129 1 1:56.3885