Pos |
No. |
Cls |
Cls Pos. |
Driver |
Team |
Car |
Result |
Best Lap |
On Lap |
Grid |
Qual Time |
1 |
01 |
DP |
1 |
Max Papis/Scott Pruett |
CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates |
Riley-Lexus XI |
6h00m25.896, 164 laps |
1:46.458 |
144 |
11 |
1:48.671 |
2 |
10 |
DP |
2 |
Max Angelelli/Wayne Taylor |
SunTrust Racing |
Riley-Pontiac XI |
6h00m52.912, 164 laps |
1:45.377 |
162 |
1 |
1:43.602 |
3 |
02 |
DP |
3 |
Luis Diaz/Jimmy Morales |
CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates |
Riley-Lexus XI |
164 |
1:46.229 |
35 |
3 |
1:45.833 |
4 |
4 |
DP |
4 |
Butch Leitzinger/Elliott Forbes-Robinson |
Howard - Boss Motorsports |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
164 |
1:47.683 |
157 |
8 |
1:47.510 |
5 |
27 |
DP |
5 |
Jan Magnussen/Didier Theys |
Doran Lista Racing |
Doran-Lexus JE-4 |
163 |
1:47.325 |
65 |
7 |
1:47.268 |
6 |
58 |
DP |
6 |
Darren Law/David Donohue/Sascha Maassen |
Red Bull - Brumos - Goodyear - Kendall |
Fabcar-Porsche |
163 |
1:47.235 |
132 |
4 |
1:46.694 |
7 |
2 |
DP |
7 |
Milka Duno/Andy Wallace/Jan Lammers |
CITGO - Howard - Boss Motorsports |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
162 |
1:46.991 |
127 |
12 |
1:48.710 |
8 |
6 |
DP |
8 |
Oswaldo Negri Jr/Burt Frisselle |
Michael Shank Racing |
Doran-Lexus JE-4 |
162 |
1:47.645 |
81 |
5 |
1:46.770 |
9 |
54 |
DP |
9 |
Forest Barber/Terry Borcheller/Andy Pilgrim |
Kodak - Bell Motorsports |
Doran-Pontiac JE-4 |
162 |
1:47.330 |
143 |
16 |
1:54.705 |
10 |
59 |
DP |
10 |
Hurley Haywood/JC France/Lucas Luhr |
Brumos - Goodyear - Kendall |
Fabcar-Porsche |
161 |
1:48.087 |
80 |
9 |
1:48.280 |
11 |
21 |
GT |
1 |
Bill Auberlen/Boris Said |
Prototype Technology Group |
BMW M3 |
160 |
1:53.573 |
110 |
17 |
1:54.874 |
12 |
30 |
GT |
2 |
Anthony Lazzaro/Ralf Kelleners/ Bennett |
Risi Competizione |
Ferrari 360GT |
158 |
1:54.251 |
66 |
19 |
1:55.122 |
13 |
09 |
DP |
11 |
Doug Goad/Stephan Gregoire |
Spirit of Daytona Racing |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
157 |
1:49.764 |
22 |
10 |
1:48.431 |
14 |
44 |
GT |
3 |
Mike Fitzgerald/Jay Policastro/Joe Policastro |
Orbit Racing |
Porsche GT3 RS |
155 |
1:55.257 |
11 |
23 |
1:57.333 |
15 |
66 |
GT |
4 |
Ian James/RJ Valentine/Chris Gleason |
The Racers Group |
Porsche GT3 RS |
155 |
1:55.328 |
11 |
20 |
1:55.193 |
16 |
38 |
SGS |
1 |
Andy Lally/Marc Bunting |
TPC Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
154 |
1:59.959 |
35 |
27 |
1:59.288 |
17 |
37 |
SGS |
2 |
Bill Adam/John Littlechild/ Spencer Pumpelly |
TPC Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
153 |
2:00.021 |
35 |
35 |
2:01.997 |
18 |
71 |
SGS |
3 |
Dave Lacey/Greg Wilkins/Jean-Francois Dumoulin |
Doncaster Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
151 |
2:02.046 |
84 |
33 |
2:01.936 |
19 |
99 |
GT |
5 |
Robert Nearn/Larry Schumacher |
Schumacher Racing |
Porsche GT3 RS |
151 |
1:56.806 |
111 |
24 |
1:57.430 |
20 |
86 |
SGS |
4 |
Michael McDowell/Mae Van Wijk/Tom Nastasi |
G&W Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
149 |
2:00.462 |
43 |
32 |
2:01.919 |
21 |
42 |
SGS |
5 |
Shanaman/ Shanaman/ Joe Nonnamaker |
Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
149 |
2:03.089 |
135 |
41 |
2:06.835 |
22 |
33 |
GT |
6 |
Joao Barbosa/Emil Assentato/Stephen Earle |
Scuderia Ferrari of Washington |
Maserati Light GT |
148 |
1:56.093 |
11 |
22 |
1:57.226 |
23 |
04 |
SGS |
6 |
Gene Sigal/ Castillo/ Alfonso |
Grease Monkey Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
146 |
2:04.194 |
126 |
38 |
2:05.235 |
24 |
81 |
DP |
12 |
Cort Wagner/Brent Martini/Kelly Collins |
Rx.com/ G&W Motorsports |
Doran-BMW JE-4 |
146 |
1:46.928 |
10 |
2 |
|
25 |
41 |
SGS |
7 |
Wayne Nonnamaker/Joe Nonnamaker/Will Nonnamaker |
Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
146 |
2:00.276 |
108 |
29 |
2:01.106 |
26 |
11 |
GT |
7 |
Orts/Edi Gay/ Michaelian |
JMB Racing USA |
Ferrari 360GT |
146 |
2:00.736 |
129 |
40 |
2:06.509 |
27 |
92 |
SGS |
16 |
Guy Cosmo/Stewart/Gilbert |
Apple Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
145 |
2:02.385 |
11 |
36 |
2:02.461 |
28 |
22 |
GT |
8 |
Joey Hand/Justin Marks/Niklas Jonsson |
Prototype Technology Group |
BMW M3 |
145 |
1:54.087 |
52 |
18 |
1:54.967 |
29 |
43 |
SGS |
9 |
S Shelton Jr/ S Shelton/ Tom S |
Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
143 |
2:05.431 |
34 |
42 |
2:06.966 |
30 |
73 |
SGS |
10 |
Baldwin/ Tafel |
Baldwin-Tafel Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
139 |
2:00.645 |
42 |
30 |
2:01.176 |
31 |
47 |
SGS |
11 |
Bob Ward/Michael Baughman/Mike Yeakle |
Michael Baughman Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
134 |
2:03.650 |
58 |
39 |
2:05.484 |
32 |
9 |
DP |
13 |
Mike Borkowski/Paul Mears Jr/Sylvain Tremblay |
Mears Motorcoach/ SpeedSource |
Riley-Pontiac XI |
132 |
1:48.012 |
35 |
6 |
1:46.867 |
33 |
57 |
GT |
9 |
Chip Vance/John Stevenson/Shane Lewis |
Stevenson Motorsports/ Auto Assets |
Porsche GT3 RS |
124 |
1:56.625 |
11 |
21 |
1:57.148 |
34 |
67 |
GT |
10 |
Liz Halliday/Kevin Buckler/Bohdan Kroczek |
The Racers Group |
Porsche GT3 RS |
105 |
2:01.028 |
21 |
31 |
2:01.428 |
35 |
36 |
SGS |
12 |
Randy Pobst/Michael Levitas/Mike Rockenfeller |
TPC Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
72 |
1:47.422 |
16 |
26 |
1:58.654 |
36 |
46 |
SGS |
13 |
Nick Longhi/ Patterson/ Pew |
Michael Baughman Racing |
Chevrolet-Corvette |
66 |
2:02.920 |
9 |
37 |
2:04.125 |
37 |
16 |
SGS |
14 |
David Murry/Craig Stanton/ Webber |
AASCO Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
55 |
1:59.211 |
45 |
28 |
2:00.019 |
38 |
65 |
SGS |
15 |
Master/ Schroeder/ Choulochas |
The Racers Group |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
46 |
2:05.438 |
34 |
43 |
2:08.660 |
39 |
39 |
DP |
14 |
Chris Hall/Larry Huang/Andrew Davis |
Silverstone Racing Services |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
34 |
1:50.982 |
27 |
13 |
1:50.207 |
40 |
72 |
GT |
11 |
Matos/ Lewis |
Jack Lewis Enterprises |
Porsche GT3 RS |
26 |
2:02.031 |
26 |
34 |
2:01.961 |
41 |
24 |
GT |
12 |
Bambard/ Nowicki |
Specter Werks/Sports |
Chevrolet Corvette |
15 |
1:57.905 |
12 |
44 |
no time |
42 |
34 |
GT |
13 |
Segal/ Buchwald/ Kenton |
Scuderia Ferrari of Washington |
Ferrari 360GT |
15 |
1:58.963 |
12 |
25 |
1:58.087 |
43 |
5 |
DP |
15 |
Justin Pruskowski/Joe Pruskowski/Ross Bentley |
Essex Racing |
Multimatic-Ford |
12 |
1:53.681 |
3 |
15 |
1:50.797 |
44 |
7 |
DP |
16 |
Shane Lewis/Vic Rice/Steve Southard |
Southard Motorsports |
Fabcar-BMW |
10 |
2:04.394 |
1 |
14 |
1:50.303 |