Pos |
No. |
Cls |
Cls Pos |
Driver |
Team |
Car |
Laps |
Fastest Lap |
On Lap |
Grid |
1 |
2 |
DP |
1 |
Milka Duno/Andy Wallace |
CITGO - Howard - Boss Motorsports |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
104, 2h24m07.039 |
1:16.080 |
88 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
DP |
2 |
Wayne Taylor/Max Angelelli |
SunTrust Racing |
Riley-Pontiac Mk XI |
104, 2h24m14.350 |
1:15.834 |
97 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
DP |
3 |
Elliott Forbes-Robinson/Butch Leitzinger |
Howard - Boss Motorsports |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
104 |
1:16.012 |
71 |
10 |
4 |
02 |
DP |
4 |
Jimmy Morales/Luis Diaz |
CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates |
Riley-Lexus Mk XI |
104 |
1:16.772 |
73 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
DP |
5 |
Oswaldo Negri Jr/Burt Frisselle |
Michael Shank Racing |
Doran-Lexus JE-4 |
104 |
1:16.990 |
84 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
DP |
6 |
Scott Maxwell/James Gue |
Essex Racing |
Multimatic-Ford |
104 |
1:17.307 |
84 |
16 |
7 |
27 |
DP |
7 |
Kelly Collins/Didier Theys |
Doran Lista Racing |
Doran-Lexus JE-4 |
104 |
1:18.133 |
34 |
5 |
8 |
81 |
DP |
8 |
Cort Wagner/Brent Martini |
Rx.com/ G&W Motorsports |
Doran-BMW JE-4 |
103 |
1:16.957 |
61 |
7 |
9 |
54 |
DP |
9 |
Terry Borcheller/Christian Fittipaldi/Forest Barber |
Kodak - Bell Motorsports |
Doran-Pontiac JE-4 |
103 |
1:16.530 |
94 |
6 |
10 |
01 |
DP |
10 |
Max Papis/Scott Pruett |
CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates |
Riley-Lexus Mk XI |
102 |
1:15.647 |
83 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
DP |
11 |
Paul Mears Jr/Mike Borkowski |
Mears Motorcoach/ SpeedSource |
Riley-Pontiac Mk XI |
102 |
1:17.098 |
101 |
14 |
12 |
59 |
DP |
12 |
Hurley Haywood/JC France |
Brumos - Goodyear - Kendall |
Fabcar-Porsche |
102 |
1:18.736 |
81 |
11 |
13 |
67 |
GT |
1 |
Kevin Buckler/Tom Nastasi |
The Racers Group |
Porsche GT3 RS |
101 |
1:21.503 |
84 |
20 |
14 |
66 |
GT |
2 |
RJ Valentine/Ian James/Chris Gleason |
The Racers Group |
Porsche GT3 RS |
101 |
1:20.224 |
56 |
18 |
15 |
11 |
GT |
3 |
Hugh Plumb/Maurizio Mediani |
JMB Racing USA |
Ferrari 360GT |
100 |
1:22.418 |
80 |
22 |
16 |
36 |
SGS |
1 |
Michael Levitas/Randy Pobst |
TPC Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
100 |
1:23.904 |
95 |
27 |
17 |
09 |
DP |
13 |
Stephan Gregoire/Doug Goad |
Spirit of Daytona Racing |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
100 |
1:17.924 |
65 |
12 |
18 |
04 |
SGS |
2 |
Brix/Gene Sigal |
Grease Monkey Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
99 |
1:24.542 |
13 |
31 |
19 |
22 |
GT |
4 |
Joey Hand/Boris Said |
Prototype Technology Group |
BMW M3 |
98 |
1:21.377 |
5 |
19 |
20 |
37 |
SGS |
3 |
John Littlechild/Spencer Pumpelly |
TPC Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
98 |
1:24.642 |
67 |
28 |
21 |
43 |
SGS |
4 |
Matos/ Fitzgerald |
Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
97 |
1:25.070 |
32 |
33 |
22 |
41 |
SGS |
5 |
Joe Nonnamaker/Wayne Nonnamaker |
Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
97 |
1:25.379 |
32 |
26 |
23 |
46 |
SGS |
6 |
Michael Baughman/Mike Yeakle |
Michael Baughman Racing |
Chevrolet Corvette |
94 |
1:25.736 |
76 |
30 |
24 |
33 |
GT |
5 |
Emil Assentato/Stephen Earle |
Scuderia Ferrari of Washington |
Maserati Light GT |
91 |
1:23.268 |
30 |
21 |
25 |
86 |
SGS |
7 |
Mae Van Wijk/ D Marshall |
G&W Motorsports |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
91 |
1:27.954 |
87 |
32 |
26 |
7 |
DP |
14 |
Shane Lewis/Steve Southard |
Southard Motorsports |
Fabcar-BMW |
90 |
1:19.753 |
86 |
13 |
27 |
21 |
GT |
6 |
Justin Marks/Bill Auberlen |
Prototype Technology Group |
BMW M3 |
86 |
1:21.090 |
60 |
17 |
28 |
95 |
GT |
7 |
Bleustein/Hugh Plumb |
Alegra Motorsport/GT Technologies |
BMW M3 |
69 |
1:22.412 |
55 |
24 |
29 |
38 |
SGS |
8 |
Marc Bunting/Andy Lally |
TPC Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
67 |
1:23.824 |
64 |
25 |
30 |
98 |
GT |
8 |
Carlos DeQuesada/ Cunningham |
Alegra Motorsport/GT Technologies |
BMW M3 |
61 |
1:23.633 |
52 |
23 |
31 |
47 |
SGS |
9 |
Bob Ward/Michael Baughman |
Michael Baughman Racing |
Porsche GT3 Cup |
52 |
1:26.580 |
3 |
29 |
32 |
58 |
DP |
15 |
David Donohue/Darren Law |
Red Bull - Brumos - Goodyear - Kendall |
Fabcar-Porsche |
47 |
1:17.724 |
27 |
8 |
33 |
39 |
DP |
16 |
Larry Huang/Chris Hall |
The Spark of Georgia Tech |
Crawford-Pontiac DP03 |
44 |
1:18.805 |
28 |
15 |