22nd IQ-Jänner Rallye - 8th-10th January

Pos. Car # Team
Driver / Co-Driver
Nat.Grp. / Cls.
Pos. / Pos.
Car Stage Time
Pen.
Total Time Diff. 1st
Diff. prev.
1 2 Remus Racing
Baumschlager Raimund/Wicha Klaus
A
D
A / 8
1 / 1
Mitsubishi Carisma EVO V 03:01:56.2
00:00:00.0
03:01:56.2 00:00:00.0
00:00:00.0
2 5 Škoda Matador Team
Kopecký Jan/Schovánek Filip
CZ
CZ
A / 8
2 / 2
Škoda Fabia WRC 03:03:10.3
00:00:00.0
03:03:10.3 00:01:14.1
00:01:14.1
3 1 Czech National EuroOil Team
Pech Václav/Uhel Petr
CZ
CZ
A / 8
3 / 3
Ford Focus WRC 03:05:52.6
00:00:00.0
03:05:52.6 00:03:56.4
00:02:42.3
4 10 Styllex Tuning Prosport
Enge Tomáš/Gross Petr
CZ
CZ
A / 8
4 / 4
Ford Focus WRC 03:06:11.7
00:00:10.0
03:06:21.7 00:04:25.5
00:00:29.1
5 16 Styllex Tuning
Béreš Jozef/Palivec Jaroslav 
SK
CZ
A / 8
5 / 5
Hyundai Accent WRC 03:08:16.1
00:00:00.0
03:08:16.1 00:06:19.9
00:01:54.4
6 25 Rosenberger Kris
Rosenberger Kris/Schwarz Sigi
A
A
N / 4
1 / 1
Subaru Impreza Sti 03:09:08.8
00:00:00.0
03:09:08.8 00:07:12.6
00:00:52.7
7 30 Pichler Karim
Pichler Karim/Seifried Markus
A
A
N / 4
2 / 2
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII 03:08:20.5
00:01:00.0
03:09:20.5 00:07:24.3
00:00:11.7
8 20 Haneder Ernst
Haneder Ernst/Jabornig Tamara
A
A
N / 4
3 / 3
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO III 03:09:44.1
00:00:00.0
03:09:44.1 00:07:47.9
00:00:23.6
9 3 Kathrein Renn- Und Rallye Team
Gassner Hermann/Thannhäuser Karin
D
D
N / 4
4 / 4
Mitsubishi Carisma EVO VII 03:13:41.9
00:00:00.0
03:13:41.9 00:11:45.7
00:03:57.8
10 7 Seat Sport Czech
Triner Emil/Hùlka Miloš
CZ
CZ
A / 8
6 / 6
Seat Cordoba WRC 03:13:51.8
00:00:00.0
03:13:51.8 00:11:55.6
00:00:09.9
11 19 Jipocar Racing
Prokop Martin/Možný Jan
CZ
CZ
A / 8
7 / 7
Škoda Octavia WRC 03:15:05.4
00:00:10.0
03:15:15.4 00:13:19.2
00:01:23.6
12 39 Jahn Bernhard
Jahn Bernhard/Jahn Petra
A
A
A / 8
8 / 8
Subaru Impreza 03:20:47.6
00:00:10.0
03:20:57.6 00:19:01.4
00:05:42.2
13 31 MSV Litschau
Holzmüller Johann/Langthaler Stefan
A
A
A / 8
9 / 9
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V 03:22:12.4
00:00:00.0
03:22:12.4 00:20:16.2
00:01:14.8
14 18 Dark Dog Team Austria
Kogler Gottfried/Rieben Roland
A
A
A / 8
10 / 10
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 03:23:24.3
00:00:00.0
03:23:24.3 00:21:28.1
00:01:11.9
15 44 Kathrein Renn- Und Rallye Team
Marti Chris/Winklhofer Fred
CH
D
N / 4
5 / 5
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 03:24:49.8
00:00:00.0
03:24:49.8 00:22:53.6
00:01:25.5
16 47 MSK Mödling
Benes Markus/Wannenmacher Norbert
A
A
H / 1
1 / 1
Mazda 323 4WD Turbo 03:29:46.7
00:00:00.0
03:29:46.7 00:27:50.5
00:04:56.9
17 50 Tragweiner-Racing Team 
Schiefermüller Karl/Bayer Daniela
A
A
H / 1
2 / 2
Mazda 323 GT-R 03:29:49.7
00:00:00.0
03:29:49.7 00:27:53.5
00:00:03.0
18 27 K.I.T. Racing CS, s.r.o.
Štajf Vojtìch/Gál Julius
CZ
CZ
N / 4
6 / 6
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 03:29:51.5
00:00:00.0
03:29:51.5 00:27:55.3
00:00:01.8
19 22 Hana Chvojková
Chvojka Milan/Chvojková Hana
CZ
CZ
A / 8
11 / 11
Ford Escort RS Cosworth 03:30:55.2
00:00:10.0
03:31:05.2 00:29:09.0
00:01:13.7
20 102 Klausner Christof
Klausner Christof/Berger Christian
A
A
H / 1
3 / 3
Audi Quattro 03:31:48.7
00:00:00.0
03:31:48.7 00:29:52.5
00:00:43.5
21 48 Tricon Racing
Pfeiffenberger Manfred/Gottschalk Timo
A
D
D / 9
1 / 1
Seat Ibiza TDI 03:32:26.4
00:00:00.0
03:32:26.4 00:30:30.2
00:00:37.7
22 70 Tragweiner-Racing Team
Einberger Heinz/Stadler Hubert
A
A
H / 1
4 / 4
Mazda 323 4WD Turbo 03:32:57.5
00:00:00.0
03:32:57.5 00:31:01.3
00:00:31.1
23 84 Keferböck Johannes
Keferböck Johannes/Schollmeyer Ralf
A
D
H / 1
5 / 5
Mazda 323 4WD Turbo 03:33:51.5
00:00:00.0
03:33:51.5 00:31:55.3
00:00:54.0
24 93 Prammer Christian
Prammer Christian/Manzenreiter Thomas
A
A
H / 1
6 / 6
Audi Quattro 03:34:00.1
00:00:00.0
03:34:00.1 00:32:03.9
00:00:08.6
25 56 VW Rallye Team Austria
Danzinger Hannes/Fuchs Alfred
A
A
D / 9
2 / 2
Volkswagen Golf III TDi Kit Car 03:35:25.0
00:00:00.0
03:35:25.0 00:33:28.8
00:01:24.9
26 45 OBC Rallye Team
Tomaštík Jaromír/Vreèka Jaroslav
CZ
CZ
N / 4
7 / 7
Subaru Impreza Sti 03:36:01.4
00:00:00.0
03:36:01.4 00:34:05.2
00:00:36.4
27 6 Miva Motorsport
Cserhalmi Tibor/Krajòák Martin
SK
SK
N / 4
8 / 8
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII 03:37:06.1
00:00:00.0
03:37:06.1 00:35:09.9
00:01:04.7
28 61 Hasík Jiøí
Honda Michal/Vièíková Lýdie
CZ
CZ
A / 6
12 / 1
Citroën Saxo Kit Car 03:40:15.9
00:00:10.0
03:40:25.9 00:38:29.7
00:03:19.8
29 96 Szakal Metal-Motordíly
Vrbecký Zdenìk/Øihák Petr
CZ
CZ
N / 3
9 / 1
Honda Integra R 03:40:35.7
00:00:00.0
03:40:35.7 00:38:39.5
00:00:09.8
30 33 VW Rallye Team Austria
Lippitsch Christian/Pöschl Gerald
A
A
D / 9
3 / 3
Volkswagen Golf IV TDI Kit Car 03:40:40.7
00:00:00.0
03:40:40.7 00:38:44.5
00:00:05.0
31 38 Wittmann Franz jun.
Wittmann Franz jun./Müller Peter
A
A
N / 4
10 / 9
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 03:40:19.9
00:01:20.0
03:41:39.9 00:39:43.7
00:00:59.2
32 58 Fischerlehner Martin
Fischerlehner Martin/Kloibhofer Mario
A
A
D / 9
4 / 4
Škoda Octavia 03:42:27.8
00:00:00.0
03:42:27.8 00:40:31.6
00:00:47.9
33 87 MSV Litschau
Mühlberger Roman/Holzmüller Kurt
A
A
A / 5
13 / 1
Peugeot 106 Rallye 03:45:06.9
00:00:00.0
03:45:06.9 00:43:10.7
00:02:39.1
34 94 Rothensteiner Bernd
Rothensteiner Bernd/Brunner Wolfgang
A
A
H / i
7 / 1
Ford Escort RS 2000 03:46:39.6
00:00:00.0
03:46:39.6 00:44:43.4
00:01:32.7
35 69 ÈK Motorsport
Trojan Jiøí/Maroušková Zdeòka
CZ
CZ
N / 2
11 / 1
Volkswagen Polo Gti 03:46:58.6
00:00:00.0
03:46:58.6 00:45:02.4
00:00:19.0
36 66 Leeb Marcus
Leeb Marcus/Winter Gerald
A
A
N / 2
12 / 2
Citroen Saxo VTS 03:47:39.0
00:00:00.0
03:47:39.0 00:45:42.8
00:00:40.4
37 76 Královehradecký Rally Klub
Urban Pavel/Saifrt Stanislav
CZ
CZ
A / 6
14 / 2
Škoda Felicia 03:48:40.9
00:00:00.0
03:48:40.9 00:46:44.7
00:01:01.9
38 100 Weinelt Günther
Weinelt Günther/Arnhof Martin
A
A
N / 1
13 / 1
Suzuki Swift GTi 03:48:36.7
00:00:10.0
03:48:46.7 00:46:50.5
00:00:05.8
39 60 Kouøil Dušan
Kouøil Dušan/Dolínek Vladimír
CZ
CZ
A / 6
15 / 3
Škoda Felicia Kit Car 03:48:19.5
00:00:30.0
03:48:49.5 00:46:53.3
00:00:02.8
40 72 MSC Arra
Leitner Alfred/Bichler Gerhard
A
A
A / 6
16 / 4
Citroën Saxo VTS 03:48:52.3
00:00:00.0
03:48:52.3 00:46:56.1
00:00:02.8
41 80 Motocar Sport-Club AÈR
Tlusák Antonín/Mareš Jiøí
CZ
CZ
N / 3
14 / 2
Honda Civic Type R 03:48:52.3
00:00:00.0
03:48:52.3 00:46:56.1
00:00:00.0
42 62 Galia Lumír
Galia Lumír/Kobìrský Pavel
CZ
CZ
A / 6
17 / 5
Škoda Felicia Kit Car 03:50:59.8
00:00:00.0
03:50:59.8 00:49:03.6
00:02:07.5
43 78 Køížek Petr
Køížek Petr/Èernoch Bohumil
CZ
CZ
N / 3
15 / 3
Honda Civic Type R 03:51:49.1
00:00:00.0
03:51:49.1 00:49:52.9
00:00:49.3
44 89 Barvík Vladimír
Vitásek Richard/Žáèek Karel
CZ
CZ
N / 2
16 / 3
Honda Civic VTi 03:52:00.4
00:00:00.0
03:52:00.4 00:50:04.2
00:00:11.3
45 88 Tragweiner-Racing Team
Riegler Josef/Kral Klaus
A
A
H / 1
8 / 7
Mazda 323 4WD Turbo 03:52:08.8
00:00:00.0
03:52:08.8 00:50:12.6
00:00:08.4
46 55 Milotec Motorsport Klub v AÈR
Zelenka Tomáš/Plachý Tomáš
CZ
CZ
D / 9
5 / 5
Škoda Fabia TDI 03:52:33.0
00:00:00.0
03:52:33.0 00:50:36.8
00:00:24.2
47 77 Steiner Martin
Steiner Martin/Steiner Lydia
A
A
H / 1
9 / 8
Mazda 323 4WD Turbo 03:53:54.0
00:00:00.0
03:53:54.0 00:51:57.8
00:01:21.0
48 74 Autospektrum Mar.Láznì
Hodaò Vlastimil/Balcarová Jana
CZ
CZ
A / 5
18 / 2
Škoda Felicia Kit Car 03:54:13.0
00:00:00.0
03:54:13.0 00:52:16.8
00:00:19.0
49 98 MSV Litschau
Apfelthaler Oliver/Gruber Peter
A
A
N / 2
17 / 4
Honda Civic VTi 03:55:47.0
00:00:30.0
03:56:17.0 00:54:20.8
00:02:04.0
50 75 Heitzer Erwin
Heitzer Erwin/Haas Petra
A
A
A / 7
19 / 1
Seat Ibiza GTI 03:59:19.0
00:00:00.0
03:59:19.0 00:57:22.8
00:03:02.0
51 90 Tragweiner-Racing Team
Weissengruber Markus/Schrankl Sigi
A
D
N / 2
18 / 5
Citroën Saxo VTS 04:00:11.4
00:00:00.0
04:00:11.4 00:58:15.2
00:00:52.4
52 97 Autoklub Škoda
Dvoøák Josef/Slavík Jan
CZ
CZ
N / 1
19 / 2
Škoda Fabia 04:08:23.4
00:00:10.0
04:08:33.4 01:06:37.2
00:08:22.0
53 82 Kunovský Petr
Kunovský Petr/Janalík Daniel
CZ
CZ
N / 3
20 / 4
Ford Escort RS 2000 04:03:07.0
00:06:00.0
04:09:07.0 01:07:10.8
00:00:33.6
54 95 Profiko Rally Team
Kulhan Jiøí/Mynáøová Petra
CZ
CZ
N / 1
21 / 3
Volkswagen Polo 1,4 16V 04:14:03.6
00:01:50.0
04:15:53.6 01:13:57.4
00:06:46.6
55 99 Rallysport Pøíluky v AÈR
Vodièka Robert/Dobiš Pavel
CZ
CZ
N / 1
22 / 4
Škoda Felicia 04:20:07.6
00:00:00.0
04:20:07.6 01:18:11.4
00:04:14.0

Retirements

Car # Driver Co-Driver Nat. Car Cl. SS Reason
14 Valoušek Pavel Houš Vít CZ Toyota Corolla WRC A/8 17 Tech. Problem after SS 16
35 Egger Markus Königshofer Johann A Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI A/8 17 Accident in SS 17
4 Trnìný Karel Pritzl Václav CZ Škoda Octavia WRC A/8 14 Sfter Service G breakdown
53 Franek Wolfgang Wassnig Nina-Irina A Opel Astra GSi A/7 14 Accident in SS 14
23 Liška Milan Jugas Jaroslav CZ Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII N/4 13 Accident in SS 13
57 Blahout Milan Brixí Petr CZ VAZ 21074 A/6 12 Tech. Problem in SS 12
17 Zellhofer Martin Novotny Franz A Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI N/4 10 Accident in SS 10
29 Waldherr Andreas Jeitler Richard A Volkswagen Golf IV TDI Kit Car D/9 10 Tech. problem in SS 13
59 Barratt Natalie Williamson Carl GB Rover ZR A/6 10 Accident in SS 10
63 Choma Bogdan Ranik Michal PL Peugeot 106 Rallye N/2 10 Breakdown after SS 9
8 Kuzaj Leszek Baran Jaroslaw PL Toyota Corolla WRC A/8 9 Accident in SS 9
12 Chovanec Stanislav Singer TomᚠCZ Škoda Octavia WRC A/8 7 Service C breakdown - Differential
26 Kovar Walter Schindelbacher Andreas A Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII N/4 7 Tech. defect in SS 7
28 Otto Ludvík Støeda Hynek CZ Toyota Celica GT Four A/8 7 After Service C - breakdown
34 Vošický Jaroslav Markvart Michal CZ Subaru Impreza WRX N/4 7 After Service C breakdown-Gearbox
40 Kraemmer Bernd Hörmayer Lukas A Mitsubishi Carisma EVO VI N/4 5 Accident in SS 5
68 Bergometti Pierluigi Sangalli Laura I Subaru Impreza Sti N/4 5 Tech. Problem after SS 4
43 Odložilík Roman Rajnoha František CZ Škoda Octavia A/7 4 Tech. problem after SS 3
54 Regner Thomas Witzmann Gottfried A Renault Clio 16V A/7 4 Accident in SS 3
73 Øehák Radek Švec Radovan CZ Škoda Felicia A/5 4 Accident in SS 4
24 Barvík Vladimír Koneèný Roman CZ Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V N/4 3 Accident in SS 3
46 Haidinger Gerhard Weinhofer Christian A Mitsubishi Lancer EVO III N/4 3 Accident in SS 3<
49 Heitzer Arnold Heitzer Alexander A Mazda 323 4WD Turbo A/8 3 Tech. problem in SS 2
51 Schrott Josef Rigl Gerhard A Lancia Delta HF Integrale A/8 3 Accident in SS 3
11 Harrach Beppo Kölbach Michael A/D Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI A/8 2 Breakdown after SS 1
103 Krempl Dominic Pfeiffer Rudolf A Volkswagen Polo Gti 16V N/1 1 Tech. problem going to SS 1

Pirelli-Lavanttal Rallye - 2nd-3rd April

Pos. Car # P.Gr./P.Cl. Entrant/Vehicle Driver/Co-driver Nat. Time/Penalties Total time
1 1 1/A
1/8
Remus Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 
Raimund Baumschlager
Klaus Wicha 
A
D
2:05:47.8  2:05:47.8
2 6 2/A
2/8
Tricon Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Beppo Harrach
Ernst Rohringer
A
A
2:06:17.4 2:06:17.4
3 8 1/N
1/4
Dark Dog Team Austria
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Martin Zellhofer
Bernhard Ettel
A
A
2:07:35.5 2:07:35.5
4 4 3/A
3/8
ADAC SACHSEN e.V.
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VI
Ruben Zeltner
Thomas Zeltner
D
A
2:07:39.0 2:07:39.0
5 2 2/N
2/4
Kathrein Renn- und Rallyeteam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Hermann Gaßner
Karin Thannhäuser
D
D
2:08:09.8 2:08:09.8
6 7 3/N
3/4
Remus Racing
Subaru Impreza STI
Kris Rosenberger
Sigi Schwarz
A
A
2:10:19.8 2:10:19.8
7 3 4/A
4/8
De Cecco Claudio
Peugeot 206 WRC
Claudio De Cecco
Jean Campeis
I
I
2:11:00.1 2:11:00.1
8 9 5/A
1/7
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf IV Kit Car
Andreas Waldherr
Richard Jeitler
A
A
2:11:05.2
10.0
2:11:15.2
9 10 4/N
4/4
RARA Vienna
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Walter Kovar
Nina-Irina Wassnig
A
A
2:11:35.4 2:11:35.4
10 12 5/N
5/4
Rallye Club Mühlviertel
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
Ernst Haneder
Tamara Jabornig
A
A
2:12:24.6 2:12:24.6
11 17 6/N
6/4
Rallye Club Mühlviertel
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Karim Pichler
Walter Pfaffenhuemer
A
A
2:12:28.0 2:12:28.0
12 19 7/N
7/4
Wittmann Jun. Franz
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
Franz Wittmann Jun.
Peter Müller
A
A
2:14:02.5
40.0
2:14:42.5
13 22 1/D
1/9
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf IV TDi Kit Car
Hannes Danzinger
Alfred Fuchs
A
A
2:16:28.4 2:16:28.4
14 20 6/A
1/6
Benedikt Waldemar
Renault Clio Kit Car
Waldemar Benedikt
Tanja Neidhöfer
A
D
2:16:34.3 2:16:34.3
15 35 7/A
5/8
MSV Litschau
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
Mario Saibel
Martin Möstl
A
A
2:16:48.9 2:16:48.9
16 21 2/D
2/9
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf IV TDi Kit Car
Christian Lippitsch
Gerald Pöschl
A
A
2:18:17.6 2:18:17.6
17 30 3/D
3/9
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf III TDi Kit Car
Martin Ertl
Tina-Maria Monego
A
A
2:23:17.4
10.0
2:23:27.4
18 36 8/N
8/4
MSC Molln
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Peter Ölsinger
Johann Königshofer
A
A
2:24:04.2 2:24:04.2
19 49 9/N
1/3
Dark Dog Team Austria
Honda Integra
Georg Hinterberger
Tanja Brenn
A
A
2:24:42.4 2:24:42.4
20 32 4/D
4/9
Tricon Racing
Seat 1.9 TDI
Manfred Pfeifenberger
Jörn Limbach
A
D
2:25:35.3 2:25:35.3
21 39 8/A
2/7
Heitzer Arnold
Seat Ibiza Kit Car
Arnold Heitzer
Alexander Heitzer
A
A
2:26:06.5 2:26:06.5
22 51 9/A
2/6
MSC Arra
Citroën Saxo
Alfred Leitner
Gerhard Bichler
A
A
2:27:25.1 2:27:25.1
23 58 1/Hist
1/11
Rothensteiner Bernd
Ford Escort
Bernd Rothensteiner
Xaver Hiebner
A
A
2:27:37.1 2:27:37.1
24 33 5/D
5/9
RMS-TECHNIK Rallye Team
Fiat Stilo 1.9 JTD
Christian Mrlik
Werner Schröfl
A
A
2:28:23.1 2:28:23.1
25 38 10/A
3/7
MSC KATC Spittal
Peugeot 205 GTI
Kurt Jabornig
Günther Baumgartner
A
A
2:29:36.4 2:29:36.4
26 95 10/N
2/3
Sansonetto Guido
Renault Clio RS
Guido Sansonetto
Gianfranco Franzin
I
I
2:29:36.6 2:29:36.6
27 45 6/D
6/9
MSRR Neulengbach
VW Golf IV
Peter Schauberger
Christa Saibel
A
A
2:30:08.9 2:30:08.9
28 40 11/N
1/2
Dark Dog Team Austria
Suzuki Ignis Sport
Rupert Schachinger
Sonja Arend
A
A
2:30:47.6 2:30:47.6
29 73 12/N
2/2
Rallye Club Mühlviertel
Citroën Saxo 16V
Markus Weissengruber
Werner Puntschart
A
A
2:31:35.7 2:31:35.7
30 81 11/A
3/6
Handler Alois
Peugeot 206 XS
Alois Handler
Andreas Scherz
A
A
2:33:12.1 2:33:12.1
31 59 12/A
4/7
MSV Litschau
VW Golf
Michael Hofer
Jürgen Klinger
A
A
2:33:40.8 2:33:40.8
32 64 13/A
4/6
Thull Wolfram
Opel Corsa 1.6i
Wolfram Thull
Gabriele Thull
D
D
2:34:22.1 2:34:22.1
33 41 14/A
5/7
De Walt Racing
Seat Ibiza Kit Car
Markus Jaitz
Markus Hochleuthner
A
A
2:34:29.8 2:34:29.8
34 78 15/A
1/5
Mazda Klub v. ACR
Škoda Felicia
Jiri Pertli?ek Jun.
Martin Meloun
CZ
CZ
2:34:34.2 2:34:34.2
35 75 13/N
3/2
Droandi Norberto
Peugeot 106 Rally
Norberto Droandi
Maurizio Cappelletti
I
I
2:37:28.8 2:37:28.8
36 61 16/A
6/7
Heitzer Erwin
Seat Ibiza GT 16V
Erwin Heitzer
Ferdinand Bschaiden
A
A
2:38:17.4 2:38:17.4
37 90 2/Hist
2/11
Posch Ossi
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Ossi Posch
Roman Wagner
A
A
2:41:13.4
10.0
2:41:23.4
38 91 3/Hist
3/11
Sinuello Sandro
Lancia Fulvia HF 1.6
Sandro Sinuello
Ilario Dominutti
I
I
2:43:04.3 2:43:04.3
39 84 14/N
1/1
Droandi Ivo
Peugeot 106 Rallye
Ivo Droandi
Gianni Pietrelli
I
I
2:45:48.2 2:45:48.2
40 85 1/H
1/10
Silberbauer Fritz
VW Golf GTI 16V
Fritz Silberbauer
Ernst Holzer
A
A
2:53:30.2 2:53:30.2
41 92 4/Hist
4/11
Di Stietka Walther
VW Käfer 1302 S
Walther Di Stietka
Wolfgang Puff
A
A
3:11:11.7 3:11:11.7

71 -/A
-/6
Nössler Markus
Toyota Corolla E11
Markus Nössler
Thomas Kienzer
A
A
Retired TC12

48 -/A
-/6
Trinkl Wolfgang
Citroën Saxo VTS
Wolfgang Trinkl
Ingo Otti
A
A
Retired TC12

14 -/A
-/8
Dark Dog Team Austria
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Gottfried Kogler
Roland Rieben
A
A
Retired TC12

24 -/A
-/6
Stohl Racing
Peugeot 206
Günther Lichtenegger
Christian Fritzl
A
A
Retired TC10a

54 -/N
-/3
Schatzmayer Wolfgang
Peugeot 306
Wolfgang Schatzmayer
Rene Fuls
A
A
Retired TC10

42 -/A
-/8
MSC Gamma Racing
Lancia Delta Integrale Evo III
Josef Schrott
Klaus Kral
A
A
Retired TC10

70 -/N
-/2
Cudicio Andrea
Opel Corsa GSi
Andrea Cudicio
Mauro Iacolutti
I
I
Technical problem SS9

50 -/N
-/3
Schulz Franz
Peugeot 306 S16 Base
Franz Schulz
Stefan Plotz
A
A
Gearbox SS9

67 -/A
-/7
Hosner Erwin
Seat Ibiza Cupra
Erwin Hosner
Manfred Ambroschütz
A
A
Retired SS9

46 -/N
-/3
Cescutti Nicola
Renault Clio RS
Nicola Cescutti
Marco Lupieri
I
I
Technical problem SS8

72 -/A
-/7
Karlhofer Martin
Peugeot 205 Rallye
Martin Karlhofer
Gunter Lenk
A
A
Off Road SS8

63 -/A
-/7
Adam Kurt
Seat Ibiza Cupra
Kurt Adam
Hanide Adam
A
A
Retired TC8

25 -/A
-/8
Wallenwein Thomas
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Thomas Wallenwein
Burkhard Hesseler
D
D
Retired TC8

74 -/N
-/2
Iaconcig Stefano
Peugeot 106 S16
Stefano Iaconcig
Enrico Cherchi
I
I
Retired SS7

29 -/N
-/4
Marti Chris
Mitsubishi Lancer GT EVO VI
Chris Marti
Daniela Bayer
CH
A
Off Road SS7

79 -/N
-/3
Unterweger Gerald
Renault Clio 16V
Gerald Unterweger
Arnold Schmerlaib
A
A
Off Road SS6

23 -/A
-/8
MSV Litschau
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Johann Holzmüller
Stefan Langthaler
A
A
Engine failure TC6

80 -/A
-/5
Montino Pierpaolo
Peugeot 106 Rallye
Pierpaolo Montino
Andrea Valentinis
I
I
Retired SS5

53 -/N
-/3
Kipperer Philipp
Peugeot 306
Philipp Kipperer
Oliver Weinberger
A
A
Engine failure SS5

82 -/N
-/2
Leitgeb Heinz
Citroën Saxo 1.6 VTS
Heinz Leitgeb
Horst Eder
A
A
Retired SS5

52 -/N
-/3
Filigheddu Salvatore
Seat Ibiza GTI
Salvatore Filigheddu
Carlo Tomassetti
I
I
Gearbox SS4

15 -/N
-/4
Mörtl Achim
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
Achim Mörtl
Detlef Ruf
A
D
Retired SS4

44 -/Hist
-/11
Muner Eduardo
Porsche 911 SC
Eduardo Muner
Eugenio Picotti
I
I
Retired TC4

27 -/D
-/9
Remus Racing
Fiat Stilo 1.9 JTD
Michael Böhm Ing.
Günther Schmirl
A
A
Technical problem SS3

34 -/A
-/7
PORTO CERVO Racing Team
Seat Ibiza
Luca Boscaro
Giacomo De Luca
I
I
Retired TC2c

16 -/A
-/8
1. MRSC - St. Veit/Glan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
Alfred Kramer
Siegmund Sappl
A
A
Engine failure SS2

31 -/N
-/2
Remus Racing
Citroën Saxo VTS
Marcus Leeb
Gerald Winter
A
A
Gearbox SS2

26 -/N
-/4
Dark Dog Team Austria
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI
Bernd Kraemmer
Lukas Hörmayer
A
A
Retired TC2

89 -/Hist
-/11
'Tidi Schneller'
VW Käfer 1303
Tidi Schneller
Gebhard Fellner
D
A
Retired SS1

60 -/A
-/7
Mörtl Andreas
Renault Megane Coupe
Andreas Mörtl
Thomas Baldauf
A
A
Engine failure SS1

93 -/N
-/1
Krempl Dominic
VW Polo GTI 16V
Dominic Krempl
Rudolf Pfeiffer
A
A
Retired TC0b

ADAC Rallye Vogelsberg - 15th-17th April

Pos. Car # Cls
Gr.Ps.
Cl.Ps.
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS04
SS08
SS12
1 1 A 9
1
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland
Matthias Kahle , Görlitz /D
Peter Göbel , Korb /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:19:27,6
0:00,0
0
2:52,3
4:13,0
5:00,6
6:34,7
12:17,9
2:36,4
4:16,7
2:36,2
10:46,7
12:22,1
10:50,9
5:00,1
2 5 A 9
2
2
Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau
Maik Stölzel , Zwickau /D
Thomas Windisch , Aue /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:20:28,6
1:01,0
0
2:54,6
4:10,9
5:11,2
6:39,5
12:26,8
2:40,9
4:16,1
2:37,3
10:54,8
12:29,2
11:04,0
5:03,3
3 2 N 5
1
1
Kathrein-Renn-Rallyet./Rallyegem.Rosenh.
Hermann Gaßner, Surheim /D
Siegfried Schrankl , Obing /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
1:21:04,1
1:36,5
0
3:00,4
4:17,8
5:08,2
6:36,9
12:46,7
2:38,9
4:20,7
2:40,4
10:47,0
12:51,7
10:58,6
4:56,8
4 3 A 9
3
3
ADAC Pfalz e.V.
Olaf Dobberkau , Schleusingen /D
Tanja Geilhausen , Windeck /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V
1:21:13,3
1:45,7
0
2:52,3
4:19,6
5:05,0
6:43,0
12:46,5
2:46,1
4:21,2
2:38,2
10:46,6
12:44,7
11:09,2
5:00,9
5 7 A 7
4
1
Citroen Deutschland AG
Sven Haaf , Windeck /D
Michael Wenzel, Mehlingen /D
Citroen Saxo Super 1600
1:21:22,8
1:55,2
0
3:03,1
4:17,8
5:11,8
6:36,6
12:52,1
2:41,1
4:18,4
2:45,7
10:43,7
12:47,5
11:03,1
5:01,9
6 9 A 7
5
2
Carsten Mohe , Crottendorf /D
André Kachel, Golmsdorf /D
Renault Clio Super 1600
1:21:31,5
2:03,9
0
2:59,6
4:18,0
5:13,0
6:36,8
12:47,7
2:43,9
4:20,0
2:47,0
10:43,6
12:48,7
11:04,7
5:08,5
7 15 N 5
2
2
Markus Hesse , Hess.-Lichtenau /D
Uwe Kunze , Kreischa /D
Mitsubsihi Lancer EVO VI
1:22:10,5
2:42,9
0
2:56,5
4:23,0
5:13,4
6:43,3
13:03,3
2:40,4
4:26,1
2:39,8
11:00,5
13:02,8
10:58,7
5:02,7
8 13 N 5
3
3
Kristian Poulsen , Padborg /DK
Ole-R. Frederiksen , Skibby/DK
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
1:22:15,2
2:47,6
0
3:00,2
4:26,5
5:15,1
6:43,4
13:03,7
2:39,9
4:27,0
2:42,1
10:54,1
13:02,5
11:01,2
4:59,5
9 10 A 7
6
3
Kurhess. MSC Kassel e.V.
Horst Rotter, Großalmerode /D
Sabrina Toni Berdi , Baunatal /D
Opel Corsa Super 1600
1:22:20,0
2:52,4
0
3:03,1
4:16,7
5:16,7
6:39,2
12:54,3
2:43,4
4:17,2
2:45,4
11:18,9
12:48,9
10:55,3
5:20,9
10 12 N 5
4
4
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen
Ronny Amm , Frauenwald /D
René Tonn , Eisenach /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI
1:22:57,1
3:29,5
0
2:59,7
4:26,1
5:18,5
6:44,7
13:12,1
2:41,5
4:24,4
2:41,2
11:07,2
13:02,5
11:05,4
5:13,8
11 8 A 7
7
4
Niki Schelle , Böbing/D
Katrin Becker, Schlitz /D
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
1:23:18,8
3:51,2
0
2:59,4
4:23,0
5:16,1
6:46,2
13:12,5
2:42,5
4:32,3
2:44,5
10:59,5
13:10,6
11:15,0
5:17,2
12 18 N 5
5
5
Tobias Olsson, Söderköping /S
Jörgen Karlsson , Mjölby/S
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
1:23:43,8
4:16,2
0
3:00,4
4:32,9
5:14,3
7:01,6
13:17,9
2:40,8
4:33,8
2:40,3
11:02,8
13:15,1
11:09,1
5:14,8
13 14 N 5
6
6
MSC Hartenstein e.V.
Peter Corazza , Oelsnitz /D
Steffen Rothe , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
1:23:58,6
4:31,0
0
3:03,0
4:30,7
5:11,1
7:02,0
13:16,8
2:41,7
4:34,2
2:42,7
11:06,9
13:22,3
11:15,4
5:11,8
14 11 N 5
7
7
Kathrein-Renn- und Rallyeteam
Maik Steudten , Bernbeuren /D
Thomas Fuchs , Laurenburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI
1:24:04,2
4:36,6
0
3:05,2
4:29,7
5:24,0
6:46,7
13:15,7
2:43,6
4:31,2
2:43,1
11:11,4
13:11,2
11:33,2
5:09,2
15 20 N 5
8
8
Hohenloher-Motorsportclub Öhringen
Ulrich Kübler, Öhringen /D
Armin Seeger, Öhringen /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI
1:24:23,5
4:55,9
0
3:03,2
4:30,6
5:15,5
7:13,1
13:17,3
2:45,2
4:36,7
2:45,4
11:10,8
13:26,5
11:10,5
5:08,7
16 19 N 5
9
9
Progress Motorsport Finnland
Jaakko Keskinen , Kauhave /FIN
Juha Heikkilä , Kurikka /FIN
Mitsubsihi Lancer EVO VII
1:24:24,7
4:57,1
0
3:04,7
4:27,9
5:08,6
7:12,9
13:29,2
2:43,3
4:29,7
2:43,2
11:02,8
13:28,1
11:29,0
5:05,3
17 26 N 5
10
10
Kathrein-Renn- und Rallyeteam
Klaus Osterhaus , Unna /D
Uwe-Arthur Mausbeck , Berg-Gladbach /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI
1:24:25,8
4:58,2
0
3:01,6
4:30,9
5:18,0
7:09,5
13:19,2
2:46,3
4:32,1
2:45,3
11:06,4
13:25,3
11:20,7
5:10,5
18 22 N 5
11
11
Janina Depping , Wedemark /D
Claudia Güttler , Zwickau /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
1:25:57,2
6:29,6
0
3:07,5
4:39,3
5:26,1
7:05,9
13:32,9
2:49,2
4:40,2
2:53,2
11:21,4
13:32,6
11:27,1
5:21,8
19 39 N 3
12
1
Oliver Schumacher , Fluterschen /D
Peter Zehetmaier , Rosenheim /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:27:04,1
7:36,5
0
3:19,0
4:31,6
5:35,9
7:16,3
13:39,2
2:49,5
4:38,0
2:51,7
11:22,7
13:58,6
11:33,4
5:28,2
20 24 N 5
13
12
Fox Racing Team
Milan Liska , Chvalenice /CZ
Jaroslav Jugas , Zlin /CZ
Proton Pert
1:27:46,6
8:19,0
0
3:13,9
4:38,2
5:37,1
7:36,8
13:42,1
2:50,2
4:39,6
2:53,1
11:26,6
13:51,2
11:54,7
5:23,1
21 38 N 3
14
2
Michael Stapel, Düsseldorf /D
Jürgen Breuer, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:28:04,5
8:36,9
0
3:13,9
4:40,8
5:35,1
7:20,5
13:38,2
2:50,5
4:44,4
2:54,6
11:45,5
14:03,3
11:44,7
5:33,0
22 36 N 4
15
1
AC Schlitz
Siegfried Steinacker , Schlitz /D
Hartmut Walch , Heringen /D
VW Golf TDI
1:28:35,1
9:07,5
0
3:16,8
4:37,7
5:35,9
7:15,4
14:08,0
2:55,0
4:39,8
2:53,1
11:43,3
14:05,0
11:48,8
5:36,3
23 40 N 3
16
3
MC Grünhain
Bernd Knüpfer , Rückersdorf /D
Mike Müller, Schönfeld /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:28:49,0
9:21,4
0
3:18,9
4:35,6
5:37,5
7:23,6
14:01,9
2:56,8
4:36,9
3:19,7
11:38,0
14:00,2
11:45,8
5:34,1
24 29 A 8
8
1
Kurhess. MSC Kassel e.V.
Stefan Göttig, Fuldatal /D
Sandra Bufe , Suhl /D
Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car
1:29:02,0
9:34,4
0
3:27,1
4:35,3
6:08,2
7:09,6
13:25,9
2:53,5
4:29,9
3:00,4
11:58,6
13:25,7
12:33,9
5:53,9
25 23 A 9
9
4
MSC Horlofftal
Dirk Klemund , Hungen/D
Markus Zimmermann , Weilrod /D
Ford Escort Cosworth
1:29:06,0
9:38,4
0
3:16,2
4:43,5
5:32,5
7:36,9
13:46,3
2:51,3
4:51,3
2:53,8
12:03,5
13:52,1
12:07,1
5:31,5
26 30 A 8
10
2
Chemnitzer AMC
Klaus Teichmann , Chemnitz/Grüna /D
Ramona Weiß , Chemnitz /D
Nissan Almera Kit Car
1:30:10,7
10:43,1
0
3:26,1
4:46,9
5:53,1
7:38,7
14:00,7
2:54,9
5:10,1
2:56,7
11:53,2
13:56,2
11:55,4
5:38,7
27 25 N 5
17
13
AC Schlitz
Daniel Rexhausen , Schlitz /D
Christina Stehr , Schwalmtal /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V
1:30:14,1
10:46,5
0
3:22,0
4:44,5
5:40,1
7:19,6
13:55,5
2:50,9
4:49,4
2:52,5
11:39,6
13:41,4
11:52,5
7:26,1
28 41 N 3
18
4
MSC Gaildorf
Michael Windmüller , Gaildorf /D
Stephan Jäckel, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:31:14,6
11:47,0
0
3:29,5
4:49,4
5:50,1
7:21,6
13:59,5
3:00,1
4:49,7
2:59,0
12:12,0
14:36,6
12:26,0
5:41,1
29 58 N 2
19
1
BATC e.V.
Mathias Kuhnert , Lohstedt /D
Jens Söbke , Warstein /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:31:50,0
12:22,4
0
3:22,5
4:51,4
5:48,3
7:30,9
14:41,5
3:02,5
4:50,6
3:01,8
12:04,0
14:40,0
12:05,8
5:50,7
30 31 A 8
11
3
Gerhard Haverkate , Delden/NL
Fanny Wesselink , Hellendoorn /NL
Seat Ibiza Kit Car
1:31:57,6
12:30,0
40
3:30,7
4:37,5
6:53,1
7:30,8
14:04,7
2:55,2
4:40,3
2:55,5
12:15,6
14:06,4
12:11,8
5:36,0
31 37 N 3
20
5
ADAC Saarland
Lars Mysliwietz , Nalbach /D
Jörg Bastuck , Nalbach /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:32:32,6
13:05,0
0
3:17,3
4:40,0
5:40,2
7:05,1
13:44,6
2:51,1
5:22,8
2:52,5
15:36,6
13:52,7
11:47,3
5:42,4
32 57 N 2
21
2
ADAC Südbayern Jun./DMSB Rallye Jun Team
Florian Auer , Freilassing /D
Markus Peter , Bad Abbach /D
VW Polo GTI
1:32:40,2
13:12,6
10
3:28,0
4:56,7
5:51,2
7:24,3
14:38,7
3:05,0
4:56,1
3:04,8
12:13,9
14:23,0
12:27,0
6:01,5
33 51 N 2
22
3
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen
Konstantin Keil , Niestetal /D
Nancy Lobos , Rott a. Inn /D
VW Polo GTI
1:32:49,9
13:22,3
0
3:25,4
4:55,5
6:02,1
7:22,0
14:54,4
3:00,1
4:55,6
3:07,2
12:14,2
14:42,0
12:15,7
5:55,7
34 47 N 2
23
4
Hesse Motor Sports Club
Thomas Hölzlhammer , Mainz /D
Jasmin Noll , Weilmünster /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:33:04,7
13:37,1
0
3:24,2
4:56,1
5:49,4
7:29,9
14:34,4
3:02,4
4:54,6
3:04,4
12:55,0
14:44,3
12:22,2
5:47,8
35 54 N 2
24
5
KDS Motorsport/DMSB Rallye Junior Team
Sven Schädler , St. Martin /D
Andreas Schwalié , Dernbach /D
VW Polo GTI
1:33:29,2
14:01,6
0
3:24,0
4:53,8
5:58,8
7:31,6
14:49,6
3:01,0
4:54,1
3:00,0
12:07,8
14:30,0
13:33,7
5:44,8
36 63 A 6
12
1
Chemnitzer AMC
Ronny Teichmann , Chemnitz/Grüna /D
Simon Weißflog , Chemnitz /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:34:22,9
14:55,3
0
3:32,1
5:02,0
5:52,1
7:33,0
15:04,3
3:01,5
5:04,1
3:09,2
12:23,0
15:07,4
12:43,0
5:51,2
37 64 A 6
13
2
Carsten Wiegand , Zwönitz /D
Ralf Beier , Nordhausen /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:34:50,3
15:22,7
0
3:32,5
4:59,7
6:00,3
7:36,1
15:18,0
3:07,5
5:02,4
3:09,0
12:25,0
15:20,8
12:25,7
5:53,3
38 61 N 2
25
6
MSC Nümbrecht
Christian Pütz , Wahlrod /D
Hans-Joachim Grimberg , Östringen /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:35:10,9
15:43,3
0
3:41,7
5:00,7
6:00,0
7:39,2
15:09,5
3:14,1
4:56,5
3:06,1
12:33,6
14:54,3
12:53,4
6:01,8
39 46 N 2
26
7
KDS Motorsport/DMSB Rallye Junior Team
Rudi Hachenberg , Wermelskirchen /D
Guido Horne , Nonnweiler /D
VW Polo GTI
1:35:18,2
15:50,6
50
3:24,8
5:03,1
6:06,2
7:45,4
15:06,4
3:08,2
5:00,4
3:05,1
12:21,7
15:10,6
12:27,3
5:49,0
40 68 A 6
14
3
Enrico Brühl , Zwickau /D
Michael Schmidt , Bad Salzungen /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:38:21,0
18:53,4
0
3:43,4
5:18,9
6:08,2
8:06,1
15:31,7
3:12,7
5:16,4
3:17,0
12:51,5
15:42,9
13:13,8
5:58,4
41 50 N 2
27
8
ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg
Maike Suhr , Eicklingen /D
Kathi Wüstenhagen , Am Mellensee /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:38:42,2
19:14,6
30
3:32,4
5:10,6
7:08,2
7:49,1
15:07,4
3:18,1
5:01,9
3:12,4
13:05,1
15:42,8
12:50,3
6:13,9
42 67 A 6
15
4
Thomas Gerntke , Görlitz /D
Torsten Fischer , Hartha/D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:39:02,8
19:35,2
0
3:47,5
5:16,8
6:17,6
8:22,8
15:42,7
3:13,8
5:15,4
3:16,0
12:51,5
15:42,7
13:15,5
6:00,5
43 65 A 6
16
5
MC Grünhain
Thomas Brunn , Grünhain /D
Thomas Riedel, Grünhain /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:39:03,4
19:35,8
0
3:45,6
5:18,1
6:19,9
8:02,2
15:33,4
3:13,5
5:21,5
3:19,1
12:57,2
15:46,3
13:19,6
6:07,0
44 66 A 6
17
6
Chemnitzer AMC
Robert Jantz , Gaimersheim /D
René Ahnert, Zwickau /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:49:07,2
29:39,6
0
4:16,3
5:53,5
6:46,2
8:44,5
17:05,2
3:24,5
6:05,3
3:45,2
14:23,4
17:31,3
14:36,1
6:35,7

6 A 9

Frank Färber, Neuwied /D
Thomas Dr. Schünemann , Hamburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI
DNF

0
2:55,8

6:36,3

4:17,8




4 A 9

Sandro Wallenwein , Stuttgart /D
Pauli Zeitlhofer , Klaus /A
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
DNF

2:56,1

6:33,3






17 N 5

TT-Di Andrea Lupo
Jiri Tosovsky , Katusice /CZ
Michal Slama , Katusice /CZ
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII
DNF

3:07,2

7:17,2






16 A 8

Volkswagen Rallye Team Austria
Armin Holz , Celle /D
Jörn Limbach , Hüttigweiler /D
VW Golf Kit Car
DNF

0
3:09,5
4:26,9
7:18,5
13:18,5
4:28,0
2:46,4
13:15,4
11:27,9

34 N 4

Skoda Auto Deutschland
Markus Fahrner , Kleinheppach /D
Marcus Poschner , Lautrach /D
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
DNF

0
3:15,5
4:40,4
7:16,9
14:19,5
4:40,7
2:54,3
14:19,9
11:56,4

28 A 7

NOVA Racing
Lars Anders, Moorgrund /D
Jörg-Udo Pfeifer , Eisenach /D
Peugeot 206 Super 1600
DNF

0
3:24,5








56 N 2

PRS Berlin
Niels Kunze , Berlin/D
Michael Schwendy , Zossen/D
Citroen Saxo VTS
DNF

0
3:26,2
5:09,7
7:32,2

5:00,9

14:31,6


33 A 9

Gerhard Zeier , Seedorf /CH
Christine Peter , Bad Abbach /D
Saab 900 T 16
DNF

0
3:27,4

7:42,7

4:46,1




60 N 2

KDS Motorsport/ADAC Saarland
Christian Stockmar , Saarbrücken /D
Peter Loth , Frankfurt /D
Citro‰n Saxo VTS
DNF

0
3:29,9

7:25,2

4:49,1




52 N 2

Seppi Stigler , Steyr /A
Walter Pfaffenhuemer , Steyr /A
VW Polo GTI
DNF

0
3:29,9
4:56,7
7:37,1
14:42,9
5:01,0
3:05,3
14:45,2


48 N 2

KDS Motorsport/DMSB Rallye Junior Team
Aaron Burkart , Berlin/D
Andre Jockusch , Neuensalz /D
Peugeot 106
DNF

0
3:30,6
5:02,7
7:19,9
15:22,8
4:52,2
3:06,0
14:47,9
12:16,6

44 N 3

MC Grünhain
Stefan Lauterbach , Crottendorf /D
Marco Tausch, Crottendorf /D
Opel Astra GSI
DNF

0
3:31,1
4:48,1
7:42,0
14:37,7
4:58,3

14:41,9


55 N 2

KDS Motorsport
Matthias Beckwermert , Münster /D
Ralph Edelmann , Mühldorf /D
VW Polo GTI
DNF

0
3:31,8
5:03,1
6:02,5
7:44,2
14:47,2
3:16,5
5:00,3
3:06,4
15:01,7
12:49,5

43 N 3

Thomas Rogoß , Herten/D
Detlef Te Gude , Recklinghausen /D
Opel Astra OPC
DNF

0
3:32,5
5:09,1
8:14,9
14:59,7
5:03,9
5:54,0
15:17,7


53 N 2

ADAC Mittelrhein
Andreas Schrinner , Pohl /D
Daniel Gemmer, Brembergen /D
VW Polo GTI
DNF

0
3:34,4

7:40,9

5:08,3




42 N 3

Christoph Sorgenfrei , Gadebusch /D
Rainer Sorgenfrei , Bendhof /D
Opel Astra OPC
DNF

0
3:35,5
4:46,3
7:26,7
14:03,7
4:48,0
2:57,3
14:18,0


32 A 8

Wim Muilwijk , Am Breda /NL
Michelle Milivojevic , Am Breda /NL
BMW 320i
DNF

0
3:38,1

7:35,2

4:56,4

15:15,8


49 N 2

MSC-Bayer. Rigi Hohenpeißenberg
Alexander Knauer, Peiting /D
Andreas Hohenadel , Peißenberg /D
VW Polo GTI
DNF

3:42,8

13:06,6






62 N 2

Martin Stützel , Oberellen /D
Andreas Busch , Förtha/D
VW Polo GTI
DNF

3:44,9

13:06,6






35 N 4

Christian Senz , Meerbusch /D
Sebastian Geipel, Zwickau /D
Seat Ibiza TDI
DNF

40
3:37,8
4:50,4
5:46,6
7:25,0
14:39,9
4:48,6
3:01,6
19:39,9
12:07,9

43rd ADMV Pneumant Rally - 29th April-1st May

Pos. Car # Klasse
Pos.Gr.
Pos.Kl.
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Car
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS13
SS17
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS14
SS18
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS15
SS04
SS08
SS12
SS16
1 1 A 9
1
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland
Matthias Kahle , Görlitz /D
Peter Göbel , Korb /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:45:33,1
0:00,0
0
5:30,6
5:30,2
6:07,8
3:54,5
3:22,9
7:11,3
7:18,0
6:41,4
0:00,0
3:55,6
5:53,4
5:58,5
5:32,4
6:34,0
10:44,2
10:46,3
4:58,8
5:33,2
2 3 A 9
2
2
Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau/AvD
Maik Stölzel , Zwickau /D
Thomas Windisch , Aue /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:49:50,0
4:16,9
0
5:44,2
5:40,1
6:21,5
3:58,3
3:31,5
7:30,3
7:39,4
7:01,0
0:00,0
3:57,3
6:17,1
6:19,9
5:37,8
6:54,6
11:02,9
11:20,6
5:13,1
5:40,4
3 4 A 9
3
3
ADAC Pfalz
Olaf Dobberkau , Schleusingen /D
Tanja Geilhausen , Windeck /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
1:50:33,2
5:00,1
0
5:49,0
5:43,9
6:26,2
4:05,1
3:38,1
7:26,5
7:34,1
6:55,2
0:00,0
4:04,9
6:14,0
6:16,5
5:44,0
6:51,8
11:07,4
11:35,1
5:11,8
5:49,6
4 2 N 5
1
1
Kathrein Renn-u.Rallye Team/RG Rosenheim
Hermann Gaßner, Surheim /D
Siegfried Schrankl , Obing /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:51:43,5
6:10,4
0
5:51,7
5:47,6
6:28,3
4:04,2
3:30,9
7:34,8
7:39,4
7:16,2
0:00,0
4:03,0
6:21,1
6:19,1
5:48,8
7:07,6
11:19,6
11:24,7
5:18,4
5:48,1
5 15 N 5
2
2
Tobias Olsson, Söderköping /S
Jörgen Carlsson , Mantorp /S
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:53:07,4
7:34,3
0
5:47,1
5:50,8
6:29,6
4:08,1
3:34,4
7:37,0
7:50,5
7:12,9
0:00,0
4:07,5
6:27,2
6:30,5
5:52,8
7:05,1
11:28,3
11:46,2
5:24,3
5:55,1
6 9 A 7
4
1
Carsten Mohe , Crottendorf /D
André Kachel, Golmsdorf /D
Renault Clio Super 1600
1:55:34,1
10:01,0
0
6:02,0
6:01,9
6:53,0
4:12,1
3:44,6
7:40,6
7:50,9
7:13,9
0:00,0
4:13,0
6:25,5
6:29,1
6:11,5
7:12,9
11:44,9
11:54,7
5:29,1
6:14,4
7 47 N 5
3
3
Marcus Hesse , Hess. Lichtenau /D
Uwe Kunze , Kreischa /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:56:35,7
11:02,6
0
6:00,3
5:59,2
6:40,1
4:08,9
3:49,0
7:48,3
8:00,5
7:42,8
0:00,0
4:07,0
6:32,7
6:37,3
6:01,2
7:31,9
11:47,1
12:00,1
5:44,7
6:04,6
8 10 A 7
5
2
Kurhessischer MC Kassel
Horst Rotter, Großalmerode /D
Sabrina Berdi , Baunatal /D
Opel Corsa Super 1600
1:57:33,7
12:00,6
0
6:05,0
6:02,3
6:56,5
4:12,5
3:50,7
7:52,9
7:54,5
7:32,2
0:00,0
4:11,9
6:31,6
6:31,8
6:13,1
7:31,3
11:57,8
12:17,7
5:44,1
6:07,8
9 18 N 5
4
4
Maik Steudten , Bernbeuren /D
Thomas Fuchs , Laurenburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:58:33,0
12:59,9
10
6:05,7
5:59,2
6:55,9
4:16,7
3:43,7
8:04,2
8:06,1
7:39,4
0:00,0
4:09,8
6:55,9
6:49,5
6:06,2
7:33,3
11:59,6
12:13,9
5:43,0
6:00,9
10 25 N 5
5
5
Herbert von Kaufmann , Berlin/D
Max Menz , Luth. Wittenberg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
2:03:05,6
17:32,5
0
6:15,5
6:16,7
7:16,5
4:18,2
4:08,4
8:07,6
8:25,0
7:43,5
0:00,0
4:17,8
6:55,2
7:11,6
6:27,9
8:00,3
12:15,4
12:53,6
6:00,2
6:32,2
11 35 N 3
6
1
MC Grünhain
Bernd Knüpfer , Rückersdorf /D
Mike Müller, Schönfeld /D
Opel Astra OPC
2:07:40,7
22:07,6
0
6:40,6
6:45,8
7:45,4
4:22,1
4:01,4
8:31,8
8:41,9
8:10,5
0:00,0
4:21,5
7:10,2
7:12,1
6:41,8
7:58,2
13:19,5
13:22,7
6:01,6
6:33,6
12 34 N 3
7
2
ADAC Saarland
Lars Mysliwietz , Nalbach /D
Jörg Bastuck , Nalbach /D
Honda Civic Type R
2:08:00,3
22:27,2
0
6:43,9
6:37,9
7:33,8
4:26,8
4:01,1
8:30,1
8:53,8
8:10,7
0:00,0
4:20,9
7:18,6
7:10,2
6:43,3
8:02,3
13:08,8
13:36,4
6:01,0
6:40,7
13 32 N 3
8
3
Michael Stapel, Düsseldorf /D
Jürgen Breuer, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
2:08:04,6
22:31,5
0
6:44,6
6:37,5
7:35,2
4:20,4
4:06,8
8:32,7
8:49,1
8:15,6
0:00,0
4:19,9
7:15,0
7:15,9
6:43,2
8:02,8
13:12,7
13:16,0
6:11,7
6:45,5
14 31 N 3
9
4
Oliver Schumacher , Fluterschen /D
Peter Zehetmaier , Rosenheim /D
Honda Civic Type R
2:09:28,8
23:55,7
0
6:43,1
6:35,6
7:39,5
4:27,6
4:22,4
8:27,3
8:44,2
7:57,3
0:00,0
4:29,0
7:02,8
7:22,9
6:41,0
7:59,2
13:11,2
13:34,6
6:03,0
8:08,1
15 20 A 9
6
4
Janina Depping , Wedemark /D
Claudia Güttler , Zwickau /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
2:09:39,6
24:06,5
0
6:16,5
6:14,1
7:12,0
4:17,8
3:51,7
8:22,6
8:34,6
7:53,9
0:00,0
4:10,8
7:07,8
7:10,8
6:28,3
7:40,9
12:17,1
19:48,0
5:51,5
6:21,2
16 27 N 4
10
1
AC Schlitz
Siegfried Steinacker , Schlitz /D
Marco Goppel, Schlitz /D
VW Golf TDI
2:10:20,6
24:47,5
0
6:49,5
6:51,9
7:40,8
4:28,3
4:11,0
8:51,3
8:56,6
8:09,6
0:00,0
4:24,0
7:19,6
7:17,1
6:40,7
8:07,3
13:46,6
13:33,7
6:17,6
6:55,0
17 28 N 4
11
2
Skoda Auto D/DMSB Dt. Rallye Junior Team
Markus Fahrner , Kleinheppach /D
Marcus Poschner , Lautrach /D
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
2:12:54,5
27:21,4
0
7:47,4
6:41,9
7:34,7
4:27,4
4:13,2
11:18,0
8:49,7
8:03,8
0:00,0
4:33,7
7:24,8
7:19,8
6:50,8
8:02,9
13:11,7
13:36,1
6:10,7
6:47,9
18 24 A 9
7
5
MSC Horlofftal
Dirk Klemund , Hungen/D
Markus Zimmermann , Weilrod /D
Ford Escort Cosworth
2:14:15,1
28:42,0
40
6:25,5
6:26,5
7:49,7
4:25,5
4:02,5
8:20,9
8:51,2
8:21,3
0:00,0
4:24,5
6:59,8
7:08,0
10:25,2
8:14,4
12:33,8
16:20,5
6:07,1
6:38,7
19 40 N 3
12
5
Rallye-Renn-Club Lausitz
Patrick Schmidt , Grund /D
Stephan Schuster , Berlin/D
BMW 318is
2:15:27,6
29:54,5
0
6:54,3
6:47,9
7:45,9
4:37,4
4:20,4
8:53,9
9:09,3
8:26,8
0:00,0
4:39,1
8:00,0
7:39,8
6:50,1
8:13,4
15:34,9
14:13,1
6:28,5
6:52,8
20 23 A 8
8
1
Armin Holz , Celle /D
Jörn Limbach , Hüttigweiler /D
VW Golf Kit Car
2:16:27,3
30:54,2
10
6:37,8
6:32,5
7:58,4
4:44,4
4:20,1
8:37,0
9:03,1
9:09,5
0:00,0
4:34,5
7:14,2
7:13,3
7:17,6
9:32,0
13:13,2
16:25,9
6:26,6
7:17,2
21 42 N 3
13
6
Rene Gerth , Bad Schmiedeberg /D
Raik Müller, Coswig/D
Peugeot 306 S16
2:18:16,0
32:42,9
0
7:03,6
7:09,3
8:08,8
4:53,1
4:26,4
9:13,4
9:26,3
8:47,2
0:00,0
4:45,4
7:43,7
8:02,5
7:06,7
9:00,3
14:01,4
14:41,5
6:27,4
7:19,0
22 37 N 3
14
7
MSC Gaildorf
Michael Windmüller , Gaildorf /D
Stephan Jäckel, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
2:18:16,9
32:43,8
0
7:19,6
6:59,1
7:43,7
4:46,4
4:33,5
9:34,4
9:12,7
8:49,9
0:00,0
4:41,9
8:12,2
7:57,8
7:15,9
9:02,4
14:09,1
14:12,0
6:34,6
7:11,7
23 26 A 7
9
3
Nova Racing
Lars Anders, Moorgrund /D
Jörg-Udo Pfeifer , Eisenach /D
Peugeot 206 Super 1600
2:19:37,4
34:04,3
0
7:37,5
7:01,3
8:18,9
4:31,1
4:24,6
9:15,2
9:10,9
9:47,3
0:00,0
4:32,6
8:12,5
7:58,0
7:26,2
8:49,0
14:27,8
14:17,2
6:28,0
7:19,3

6 A 9

Progress Motorsport Finland
Jaakko Keskinen , Kauhava /FIN
Juha Heikkilä , Kurikka /FIN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

0
5:38,1

6:38,7
4:00,2
3:37,7


9:12,2
0:00,0
3:59,5


5:42,8
7:08,4


5:13,7
5:50,8

5 A 9

ADAC Württemberg
Sandro Wallenwein , Stuttgart /D
Pauli Zeitlhofer , Klaus/Vorarlberg /A
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

0
5:45,5
5:44,0
6:30,0
4:00,2
7:29,9
7:38,4
6:58,1
0:00,0
6:14,5
6:12,6
5:40,5
11:11,5
11:12,7
5:08,9

12 A 9

Ruppiner Rennsportgem.
Frank Richert , Berlin/D
Timo Gottschalk , Berlin/D
Ford Escort Cosworth
DNF

0
5:49,6
5:48,2
6:36,6

7:35,9
7:50,5
7:11,8

6:26,8
6:37,6

11:46,3
12:07,3


13 N 5

Kristian Poulsen , Padborg /DK
Ole R. Frederiksen , Skibby/DK
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
5:55,6
5:51,2


7:41,0
7:49,6


6:36,0


11:23,5



17 N 5

MC Hartenstein
Peter Corazza , Oelsnitz /D
Steffen Rothe , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
5:56,1
5:57,9
6:51,9
4:15,2
3:46,0
7:45,5

7:38,4
0:00,0
4:08,1
6:34,0

6:09,0
7:37,5
11:29,8

5:33,2
6:05,6

16 N 5

Progress Motorsport
Veli-Matti Havelin , Ylistaro /FIN
Tapio Eirtovaara , Savonlinna /FIN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
6:02,0
5:58,5


7:38,6
7:50,1


6:28,7
6:28,9

11:49,1
11:53,4


19 N 5

TT-DI Andrea Lupo RT
Jiri Tosovsky , Katusice /CZ
Michal Slama , Katusice /CZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

0
6:02,0
5:59,3


7:54,3
8:21,9


6:46,6


11:47,2



11 A 7

MSC Bayer. Rigi Hohenpeissenberg
Niki Schelle , Böbing/D
Katrin Becker, Schlitz /D
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
DNF

0
6:06,0
6:04,0


7:46,5
7:49,8


6:29,7
6:28,0

11:57,8



8 A 7

Citroen Deutschland AG
Sven Haaf , Windeck /D
Michael Wenzel, Mehlingen /D
Citroen Saxo Super 1600
DNF

0
6:08,4
6:08,8


7:47,0
7:52,4


6:33,0
6:32,7

11:49,5
12:05,0


33 N 3

Progress Motorsport Finland
Kalle Keskinen , Seinäjoki /FIN
Lasse Hirvijärvi , Seinäjoki /FIN
Honda Civic Type R
DNF

0
6:19,5

7:09,6

8:09,9

7:34,4

6:50,6

6:20,1




46 N 5

KDS Motorsport/DMSB Dt.Rallye JuniorTeam
Aaron Burkart , Berlin/D
Kevin Zemanik , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

0
6:27,9
6:21,4


8:25,9
8:47,7


7:09,8
7:12,4

12:48,7
13:03,5


30 N 4

Jochen Walther , Hohen Luckow /D
Jan Knöbel, Rheda-Wiedenbrück /D
Volvo 242 VOC
DNF

0
6:52,5
6:59,7


9:05,9
9:20,9


7:45,0
7:38,3

13:47,2



39 N 3

Roland Lanzke, Schenkendöben /D
Hubertus Schulze , Guben /D
Ford Escort RS 2000
DNF

0
6:56,9
6:56,7
7:44,5

8:51,6
9:00,3
8:24,2

7:28,3
7:32,1
7:02,0
13:28,4
13:53,9
6:12,7

38 N 3

Christoph Sorgenfrei , Gadebusch /D
Rainer Sorgenfrei , Bendhof /D
Opel Astra OPC
DNF

0
7:01,3

8:16,8












45 N 4

Henry Schumann , Reinsdorf /D
Ralf Büttner , Zwickau /D
Skoda Fabia TDI
DNF

0
7:07,7



9:17,1



7:59,3






43 N 3

Thomas Rogoß , Herten/D
Detlef Te Gude , Recklinghausen /D
Opel Astra OPC
DNF

0
7:13,2
7:15,1
9:03,5
4:56,6
9:33,6
9:32,5
9:52,9
0:00,0
8:19,6
8:58,4
7:50,4
9:13,6
14:38,5

6:46,0
7:26,8

44 N 3

Krzysztof Kilka , Essen /D
Ekkehard Schmidt , Schlüchtern /D
Renault Clio RS
DNF

0
7:27,7














14 N 5

ADAC Hessen-Thüringen
Ronny Amm , Frauenwald /D
René Tonn , Eisenach /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

0















41 N 3

Andreas Wendt , Trebitz /D
Stephan Gorlt , Weida /D
Ford Escort RS 2000
DNF

10
7:08,9
7:12,8
9:28,9

9:10,1
9:38,8


7:38,9
11:04,1

14:26,3
23:10,6


15th Dunlop Pyhrn Eisenwurzen Rallye - 6th-8th May

Pos. Car # P.Gr./P.Cl. Entrant/Vehicle Driver/Co-driver Nat. Time/Penalties Total time Delay
1 3 1/A
1/8
De Cecco Claudio
Peugeot 206 WRC
Claudio De Cecco
Jean Campeis
I
I
1:24:46.6
1:24:46.6
2 1 2/A
2/8
Remus Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
Raimund Baumschlager
Klaus Wicha
A
D
1:24:46.6
10.0
1:24:56.6 +10.0
+10.0
3 9 3/A
1/7
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf 4 Kit Car
Andreas Waldherr
Richard Jeitler
A
A
1:25:00.3
1:25:00.3 +13.7
+3.7
4 5 4/A
3/8
ADAC SACHSEN e.V.
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VI
Ruben Zeltner
Thomas Zeltner
D
A
1:26:20.2
1:26:20.2 +1:33.6
+1:19.9
5 18 1/D
1/9
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf 4 TDI Kit Car
Hannes Danzinger
Alfred Fuchs
A
A
1:27:07.8
1:27:07.8 +2:21.2
+47.6
6 2 1/N
1/4
Kathrein Renn- und Rallyeteam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Hermann Gaßner
Karin Thannhäuser
D
D
1:27:09.5
1:27:09.5 +2:22.9
+1.7
7 15 2/D
2/9
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf IV TDi Kit Car
Christian Lippitsch
Gerry Pöschl
A
A
1:27:16.9
1:27:16.9 +2:30.3
+7.4
8 10 5/A
4/8
Dark Dog Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Gottfried Kogler
Roland Rieben
A
A
1:27:25.4
1:27:25.4 +2:38.8
+8.5
9 6 2/N
2/4
Remus Racing
Subaru Impreza STI
Kris Rosenberger
Sigi Schwarz
A
A
1:27:36.1
1:27:36.1 +2:49.5
+10.7
10 14 6/A
5/8
MSV Litschau
Mitsubishi Evo V
Johann Holzmüller
Stefan Langthaler
A
A
1:28:42.8
1:28:42.8 +3:56.2
+1:06.7
11 28 7/A
6/8
MSV Litschau
Mitsubishi Lancer
Mario Saibel
Mario Süss
A
A
1:28:56.0
1:28:56.0 +4:09.4
+13.2
12 7 3/N
3/4
Dark Dog Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Martin Zellhofer
Bernhard Ettel
A
A
1:29:18.1
1:29:18.1 +4:31.5
+22.1
13 20 4/N
4/4
Turolo Alberto
Mitsubishi Evo VI
Alberto Turolo
Paola Valmassoi
I
I
1:29:18.5
1:29:18.5 +4:31.9
+0.4
14 47 5/N
5/4
Kröll Klaus
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI
Klaus Kröll
Bernhard Holzer
A
A
1:29:18.7
1:29:18.7 +4:32.1
+0.2
15 12 6/N
6/4
Rallye Club Mühlviertel
Mitsubishi Evo III
Ernst Haneder
Tamara Jabornig
A
A
1:29:27.5
1:29:27.5 +4:40.9
+8.8
16 23 7/N
7/4
Miva Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Pavel Rihak
Petr Rihak
CZ
CZ
1:31:50.3
1:31:50.3 +7:03.7
+2:22.8
17 25 8/N
8/4
MSC Molln
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Peter Ölsinger
Daniela Bayer
A
A
1:32:39.4
1:32:39.4 +7:52.8
+49.1
18 27 3/D
3/9
Remus Racing
Fiat Stilo
Michael Böhm Ing.
Günther Schmirl
A
A
1:33:16.5
1:33:16.5 +8:29.9
+37.1
19 29 4/D
4/9
VW Rallye Team Austria
VW Golf 3 TDI Kit Car
Martin Ertl
Tina-Maria Monego
A
A
1:32:21.7
1:00.0
1:33:21.7 +8:35.1
+5.2
20 39 5/D
5/9
Tricon Racing
Seat Ibiza 1.9 TDI PD
Manfred Pfeiffenberger
Martin Sztachovics
A
A
1:33:49.7
1:33:49.7 +9:03.1
+28.0
21 93 6/D
6/9
Windischbauer Markus
Škoda Fabia
Markus Windischbauer
Wolfgang Stummer
A
A
1:34:06.3
1:34:06.3 +9:19.7
+16.6
22 30 9/N
9/4
Kathrein Renn- und Rallyeteam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Chris Marti
Fred Winklhofer
CH
D
1:34:15.2
1:34:15.2 +9:28.6
+8.9
23 36 10/N
1/3
Dark Dog Team Austria
Honda Integra
Georg Hinterberger
Tanja Brenn
A
A
1:35:20.1
1:35:20.1 +10:33.5
+1:04.9
24 34 11/N
10/4
Miva Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Petr Voigt
Karel Jiratko
CZ
CZ
1:36:09.3
1:36:09.3 +11:22.7
+49.2
25 37 7/D
7/9
RMS-TECHNIK Rallye Team
Fiat Stilo
Christian Mrlik
Werner Schröfl
A
A
1:36:34.7
1:36:34.7 +11:48.1
+25.4
26 80 8/D
8/9
MSV Litschau
VW Golf IV TDi
Helmut Lippitsch Mag.
Harald Sunk
A
A
1:37:17.7
1:37:17.7 +12:31.1
+43.0
27 38 9/D
9/9
AMS Team Rottenmann
Fiat Stilo
Herwig Hüfinger
Hannes Klinger
A
A
1:37:45.8
1:37:45.8 +12:59.2
+28.1
28 41 12/N
1/2
Dark Dog Team Austria
Suzuki Ignis Sport
Rupert Schachinger
Nadeem Baig
A
A
1:37:55.5
1:37:55.5 +13:08.9
+9.7
29 54 8/A
2/7
MSV Litschau
VW Golf GTI
Michael Hofer
Jürgen Klinger
A
A
1:38:07.2
1:38:07.2 +13:20.6
+11.7
30 45 9/A
3/7
MSC Molln
VW Golf 16V
Heinz Andlinger Dr.
Helmut Grassegger
A
A
1:38:23.5
10.0
1:38:33.5 +13:46.9
+26.3
31 79 1/H
1/10
Wurmbrand Manuel
VW Golf
Manuel Wurmbrand
Alois Rotter
A
A
1:38:45.9
1:38:45.9 +13:59.3
+12.4
32 52 10/A
1/6
MSC Arra
Citroën Saxo VTS
Alfred Leitner
Gerhard Bichler
A
A
1:39:39.9
1:39:39.9 +14:53.3
+54.0
33 59 10/D
10/9
Berndorfer Dr. Franz Xaver
VW Golf 4 TDI
Franz Xaver Berndorfer Dr.
Rudolf Hostnik
A
A
1:40:03.4
1:40:03.4 +15:16.8
+23.5
34 77 13/N
2/3
Magonara Leonardo
Renault Clio RS
Leonardo Magonara
Raffaele Gallorini
I
I
1:40:03.9
1:40:03.9 +15:17.3
+0.5
35 70 2/H
2/10
MSC Molln
Daihatsu Charade
Toni Kores
Alexander Göttl
A
A
1:40:48.4
1:40:48.4 +16:01.8
+44.5
36 48 14/N
3/3
Cescutti Nicola
Renault Clio RS
Nicola Cescutti
Marco Lupieri
I
I
1:40:48.6
1:40:48.6 +16:02.0
+0.2
37 40 15/N
2/2
Remus Racing
Citroën Saxo VTS
Marcus Leeb
Gerald Winter
A
A
1:40:50.1
1:40:50.1 +16:03.5
+1.5
38 53 11/A
2/6
MSC Molln
Citroën Saxo VTS
Peter Brandstätter
Daniela Moser
A
A
1:41:11.8
1:41:11.8 +16:25.2
+21.7
39 58 12/A
4/7
Hosner Erwin
Seat Ibiza Cupra 16V
Erwin Hosner
Manfred Ambroschütz
A
A
1:41:44.4
1:41:44.4 +16:57.8
+32.6
40 50 13/A
5/7
Mirano Rally
Renault Clio Maxi
Lino Acco
Alessandro Marangotto
I
I
1:41:49.8
10.0
1:41:59.8 +17:13.2
+15.4
41 88 14/A
1/5
Dorfbauer Harald
Suzuki Swift
Harald Dorfbauer
Andreas Kals
A
A
1:42:30.0
1:42:30.0 +17:43.4
+30.2
42 42 16/N
3/2
Rallye Club Mühlviertel
Citroën Saxo 1.6 16V
Markus Weissengruber
Werner Puntschart
A
A
1:43:03.7
1:43:03.7 +18:17.1
+33.7
43 92 11/D
11/9
Windischbauer Manfred
Škoda Octavia
Manfred Windischbauer
Manfred Tanzmayr
A
A
1:42:46.4
1:10.0
1:43:56.4 +19:09.8
+52.7
44 62 1/Hist
1/11
Theuretsbacher Leo
BMW 2002 TI
Leo Theuretsbacher
Dietmar Gabauer
A
A
1:44:16.8
1:44:16.8 +19:30.2
+20.4
45 56 17/N
4/3
Degelsegger Manfred
Renault Clio 16V
Manfred Degelsegger
Heribert Huber
A
A
1:45:03.8
1:45:03.8 +20:17.2
+47.0
46 81 18/N
5/3
Millenium Sport Promotion
Seat Ibiza GTI 16V
Salvatore Filigheddu
Carlo Tomassetti
I
I
1:45:21.8
1:45:21.8 +20:35.2
+18.0
47 72 3/H
3/10
WRC Steyrling-St. Moritz
Mazda 323 Turbo 4WD
Dieter Kienbacher
Eduard Kienbacher
A
A
1:45:24.5
1:45:24.5 +20:37.9
+2.7
48 73 4/H
4/10
WRC Steyrling-St. Moritz
Lancia Delta Integrale
Andreas Kiesenebner
Carsten Kaup
A
D
1:45:36.4
1:45:36.4 +20:49.8
+11.9
49 91 15/A
3/6
Mazda Klub v. ACR
Škoda Felicia
Jiri Pertlièek Jun.
Petr Picka
CZ
CZ
1:45:14.3
1:10.0
1:46:24.3 +21:37.7
+47.9
50 84 16/A
6/7
Lucia Mathias
Opel Corsa
Mathias Lucia
Sven Stacheter
D
D
1:46:51.7
1:46:51.7 +22:05.1
+27.4
51 43 19/N
4/2
Apfelthaler Oliver
Honda Civic
Oliver Apfelthaler
Franz Apfelthaler
A
A
1:47:26.7
1:47:26.7 +22:40.1
+35.0
52 87 20/N
1/1
Droandi Ivo
Peugeot 106 Rally
Ivo Droandi
Gianni Pietrelli
I
I
1:48:10.8
1:48:10.8 +23:24.2
+44.1
53 68 17/A
7/7
MSV Litschau
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Markus Hainschwang
Domenik Riedmayer
A
A
1:48:23.6
1:48:23.6 +23:37.0
+12.8
54 85 21/N
2/1
Pfeiffer Rudolf
VW Polo GTI 16V
Rudolf Pfeiffer
Erich Autengruber
A
A
1:49:38.0
1:49:38.0 +24:51.4
+1:14.4
55 33 18/A
7/8
WRC Steyrling-St. Moritz
Lancia Delta Integrale Evo III
Josef Schrott
Klaus Kral
A
A
1:50:34.1
1:50:34.1 +25:47.5
+56.1
56 90 19/A
2/5
Montino Pierpaolo
Peugeot 106 Rally
Pierpaolo Montino
Andrea Valentinis
I
I
1:51:24.8
1:51:24.8 +26:38.2
+50.7
57 76 5/H
5/10
Silberbauer Fritz
VW Golf GTI 16V
Fritz Silberbauer
Ernst Holzer
A
A
1:53:42.1
1:53:42.1 +28:55.5
+2:17.3
58 61 2/Hist
2/11
WRC Steyrling-St. Moritz
VW Käfer 1302
Helmut Petereder
Walter Pimminger
A
A
2:28:18.1
3:08:10.0
5:36:28.1 +4:11:41.5
+3:42:46.0

32 -/H
-/10
Forstenlechner Alois
VW Rallye Golf G-60
Alois Forstenlechner
Gerhard Rigl
A
A
Gearbox TC12

16 -/A
-/6
Benedikt Waldemar
Renault Clio Kit Car
Waldemar Benedikt
Tanja Neidhöfer
A
D
Retired SS11

75 -/H
-/10
MSC Rosenau
VW Golf I GTI
Hannes Prantl
Andreas Auer
A
A
Retired SS11

26 -/A
-/8
Keferböck Johannes
Mazda 323 GTR
Johannes Keferböck
Gerhard Haider
A
A
Technical problem TC11

49 -/N
-/3
Mirano Rally
Renault Clio RS
Guido Sansonetto
Gian Franco Frannlin
I
I
Retired TC9

17 -/N
-/4
Wittmann Jun. Franz
Mitsubishi Evo III
Franz Wittmann Jun.
Peter Müller
A
A
Retired TC9

8 -/N
-/4
RARA Vienna
Mitsubishi Evo VII
Walter Kovar
Nina-Irina Wassnig
A
A
Retired SS8

44 -/A
-/7
Adam Kurt
Seat Ibiza Cupra
Kurt Adam
Hanide Adam
A
A
Retired SS8

57 -/N
-/4
Hauke Alfons
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
Alfons Hauke
Jürgen Grubeck
A
A
Retired TC8

71 -/A
-/7
MSV Litschau
Renault Clio
Sascha Sprung
Rene Sprung
A
A
Retired TC8

86 -/N
-/2
Droandi Norberto
Peugeot 106 Rally 16V
Norberto Droandi
Mauro Iacolutti
I
I
Retired SS7

67 -/H
-/10
MSC Rosenau
Toyota Corolla GT Coupe
Franz Hofstätter
Ursula Baumschlager
A
A
Retired SS7

69 -/H
-/10
Klausner Christof
Audi Coupe Quattro 85/5
Christof Klausner
Christian Berger
A
A
Retired SS5

78 -/H
-/10
MSC Molln
Peugeot 205 GTI
Markus Pöchtrager
Andreas Pschernig
A
A
Technical problem TC4

55 -/N
-/4
Stohl Racing
Subaru Impreza STI
Andreas Wimmer
Stephanie Hoschek
A
A
Off Road SS3

35 -/A
-/7
PORTO CERVO Racing Team
Seat Ibiza
Luca Boscaro
Giacomo De Luca
I
I
Technical problem TC2C

82 -/A
-/7
Manhart Philipp
Peugeot 306
Philipp Manhart
Stefan Manhart
A
A
Technical problem SS2

4 -/A
-/8
Tricon Racing
Mitsubishi Evo VI
Beppo Harrach
Ernst Rohringer
A
A
Gearbox SS1

46 -/A
-/7
De Walt Racing
Seat Ibiza Kit Car
Markus Jaitz
Hans Zwickl
A
A
Technical problem SS1

38th AvD Rallye Sachsenring Zwickau - 20th-22nd May

Pos. Car # Cls
Gr.Ps.
Cl.Ps
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Car
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS13
SS17
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS14
SS18
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS15
SS19
SS04
SS08
SS12
SS16
1 1 A 9
1
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland
Matthias Kahle , Görlitz /D
Peter Göbel , Korb /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:39:39,5
0:00,0
10
5:20,1
5:40,8
5:41,0
1:48,0
1:41,9
6:57,9
7:06,1
12:31,0
12:08,9
5:26,1
0:00,0
5:48,8
4:40,2
4:36,9
5:31,5
0:00,0
6:53,5
3:48,8
3:48,0
2 6 A 9
2
2
ADAC Sachsen
Ruben Zeltner , Oberlungwitz /A
Petra Zeltner , Oberlungwitz /A
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VI
1:41:03,0
1:23,5
0
5:26,0
5:39,1
5:48,1
1:46,2
1:43,0
7:16,0
7:16,5
12:28,6
12:20,1
5:34,8
0:00,0
5:50,6
4:40,4
4:41,9
5:44,3
0:00,0
7:00,7
3:54,3
3:52,4
3 3 A 9
3
3
Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau/Automobilclub
Maik Stölzel , Zwickau /D
Thomas Windisch , Aue /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:41:29,2
1:49,7
10
5:22,3
5:58,3
5:46,8
1:50,5
1:43,7
7:05,5
7:35,5
12:20,2
12:07,0
5:31,2
0:00,0
5:59,1
4:43,5
4:38,3
5:39,3
0:00,0
7:09,7
3:56,9
3:51,4
4 2 N 5
1
1
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye-Team
Hermann Gaßner, Surheim /D
Siegfried Schrankl , Obing /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
1:43:50,5
4:11,0
0
5:38,4
5:57,2
5:58,9
1:49,6
1:42,9
7:15,3
7:28,5
12:59,8
12:39,2
5:41,7
0:00,0
5:59,7
4:49,2
4:48,3
5:48,5
0:00,0
7:10,0
4:04,4
3:58,9
5 9 A 7
4
1
Citroen Deutschland AG
Sven Haaf , Windeck /D
Michael Wenzel, Mehlingen /D
Citroen Saxo Super 1600
1:43:58,8
4:19,3
20
5:24,8
5:45,6
5:49,3
1:48,2
1:42,2
7:32,9
7:33,4
12:40,7
12:27,9
5:31,4
0:00,0
5:51,1
5:12,5
4:56,3
5:44,0
0:00,0
7:17,1
4:12,6
4:08,8
6 16 N 5
2
2
Maik Steudten , Bernbeuren /D
Thomas Fuchs , Laurenburg /D
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VI
1:45:20,4
5:40,9
0
5:34,5
5:59,3
6:07,6
1:49,9
1:45,0
7:54,6
7:30,8
12:54,6
12:40,2
5:45,4
0:00,0
5:57,9
5:01,4
4:51,4
5:56,8
0:00,0
7:14,2
4:10,8
4:06,0
7 10 A 7
5
2
MSC Bayer. Rigi Hohenpeissenberg
Niki Schelle , Böbing/D
Katrin Becker, Schlitz /D
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
1:45:54,6
6:15,1
20
5:33,6
5:51,5
5:56,9
1:53,4
1:45,4
8:08,6
7:27,5
13:10,5
12:40,9
5:45,9
0:00,0
5:57,8
4:59,3
4:51,1
6:03,8
0:00,0
7:14,7
4:08,9
4:04,8
8 15 N 5
3
3
MC Hartenstein
Peter Corazza , Oelsnitz /D
Steffen Rothe , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
1:47:48,2
8:08,7
0
5:46,1
6:11,5
6:10,8
1:49,9
1:41,1
8:21,5
7:31,6
13:22,8
13:14,6
5:51,1
0:00,0
6:13,3
4:59,1
4:54,1
5:56,0
0:00,0
7:21,9
4:15,7
4:07,1
9 28 N 3
4
1
MSC Altenkirchen
Oliver Schumacher , Fluterschen /D
Frank Höhner, Fluterschen /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:50:07,0
10:27,5
10
5:53,2
6:35,1
6:13,8
1:54,7
1:48,2
8:13,6
7:54,6
13:24,3
13:18,4
6:05,9
0:00,0
6:10,8
5:06,6
5:07,1
6:04,7
0:00,0
7:36,1
4:14,8
4:15,1
10 27 N 3
5
2
Michael Stapel, Düsseldorf /D
Jürgen Breuer, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:50:07,4
10:27,9
20
6:01,6
6:16,4
6:04,2
1:50,2
1:46,9
8:17,4
7:58,2
13:26,3
13:17,0
6:02,2
0:00,0
6:17,1
5:15,7
5:03,0
5:58,9
0:00,0
7:35,0
4:22,3
4:15,0
11 12 A 8
6
1
VW Rallye-Team Austria
Armin Holz , Celle /D
Jörn Limbach , Hüttigweiler /D
VW Golf 3 Kit Car
1:51:15,3
11:35,8
0
5:50,9
6:27,9
5:59,6
1:49,5
1:49,2
8:40,1
7:57,2
14:00,3
13:10,5
6:06,4
0:00,0
6:13,9
5:21,3
5:09,6
5:49,4
0:00,0
7:31,6
4:54,5
4:23,4
12 20 N 5
6
4
DMSB Deutsches Rallye Junior Team
Aaron Burkart , Berlin/D
Doreen Zemanik , Rodau /D
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VI
1:51:23,3
11:43,8
0
6:04,2
6:18,3
6:07,3
1:53,2
1:48,6
8:25,9
7:58,6
13:50,1
13:19,1
6:08,7
0:00,0
6:33,3
5:13,9
5:08,7
5:57,1
0:00,0
7:39,7
4:30,7
4:25,9
13 26 N 3
7
3
ADAC Saarland
Lars Mysliwietz , Nalbach /D
Jörg Bastuck , Nalbach /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:52:18,0
12:38,5
30
6:02,2
7:50,6
6:06,8
1:51,4
1:46,8
8:22,2
8:06,4
13:15,1
13:05,9
5:56,9
0:00,0
6:20,4
5:08,7
5:05,1
6:00,2
0:00,0
7:46,7
4:41,9
4:20,7
14 25 N 3
8
4
MC Grünhain
Bernd Knüpfer , Rückersdorf /D
Mike Müller, Schönfeld /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:52:38,0
12:58,5
50
5:56,5
6:13,6
6:12,2
1:52,0
1:46,7
10:09,7
8:01,5
13:27,8
13:08,3
5:57,0
0:00,0
6:19,6
5:13,4
4:59,7
6:03,9
0:00,0
7:42,3
4:23,0
4:20,8
15 23 N 4
9
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland/DMSB Deutsches Ra
Markus Fahrner , Kleinheppach /D
Marcus Poschner , Lautrach /D
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
1:53:00,8
13:21,3
0
6:09,9
6:20,4
6:27,8
1:56,1
1:50,2
8:34,1
7:50,8
13:42,8
13:34,8
6:07,5
0:00,0
6:37,7
5:14,5
5:12,2
6:15,3
0:00,0
7:43,0
4:36,0
4:47,7
16 22 N 4
10
2
AC Schlitz
Siegfried Steinacker , Schlitz /D
Björn Röhm , Schlitz /D
VW Golf TDI
1:53:35,6
13:56,1
10
6:21,6
6:20,3
6:26,9
1:55,4
1:50,4
8:16,3
8:11,8
13:48,8
13:33,9
6:07,4
0:00,0
6:34,7
5:29,5
5:20,5
6:22,0
0:00,0
7:44,3
4:32,2
4:29,6
17 29 A 8
7
2
ADAC Württemberg/MSC Gaildorf
Michael Windmüller , Gaildorf /D
Stephan Jäckel, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:55:17,5
15:38,0
30
6:04,9
6:26,7
6:14,1
1:52,9
1:50,0
8:28,1
8:15,3
14:09,5
14:11,3
6:21,4
0:00,0
6:29,8
5:41,5
5:20,5
6:10,2
0:00,0
8:05,4
4:37,0
4:28,9
18 38 N 2
11
1
PRS Berlin
Niklas Birr , Zossen/D
Michael Schwendy , Zossen/D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:57:20,4
17:40,9
0
6:29,9
6:33,7
6:33,3
1:53,3
1:49,5
8:39,3
8:22,4
14:24,6
14:16,2
6:34,5
0:00,0
6:45,5
5:36,3
5:28,9
6:27,9
0:00,0
8:05,1
4:40,9
4:39,1
19 40 N 2
12
2
ADAC Saarland
Michael Fröhlich , Ottweiler /D
Thomas Kalbitzer , Flammersfeld /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:58:38,6
18:59,1
10
6:44,5
6:29,1
6:35,3
1:53,9
1:47,6
8:34,3
8:15,9
14:49,6
14:36,2
6:33,2
0:00,0
6:45,7
5:37,5
5:28,1
6:31,9
0:00,0
8:07,9
4:51,2
4:46,7
20 42 A 6
8
1
Chemnitzer AMC
Ronny Teichmann , Chemnitz-Grüna /D
Simon Weißflog , Chemnitz-Grüna /D
Nissan Micra Kit
1:59:19,4
19:39,9
0
6:48,1
6:43,8
6:35,7
1:57,1
1:52,7
8:36,7
8:17,3
14:33,0
14:41,3
6:35,8
0:00,0
6:45,5
5:59,6
5:33,0
6:33,6
0:00,0
8:10,2
4:49,1
4:46,9
21 43 A 6
9
2
Carsten Wiegand , Zwönitz /D
Ralf Beier , Nordhausen /D
Nissan Micra Kit
1:59:55,0
20:15,5
0
6:46,5
6:45,6
6:46,3
1:53,3
1:50,3
8:24,4
8:16,9
14:46,1
14:48,7
6:32,3
0:00,0
6:53,4
5:39,3
5:37,8
6:42,4
0:00,0
8:13,2
5:02,2
4:56,3
22 24 N 4
13
3
Christian Senz , Meerbusch /D
Daniel Ellmer, Wachau/D
Seat Ibiza 1,9 TDI
2:01:10,4
21:30,9
60
6:38,5
7:23,5
6:23,5
1:59,1
1:53,0
7:44,4
8:37,7
14:36,9
14:38,4
6:35,3
0:00,0
7:15,9
6:27,1
5:43,1
6:17,3
0:00,0
8:10,6
4:57,0
4:49,1
23 44 A 6
10
3
Thomas Gerntke , Görlitz /D
Torsten Fischer , Hartha/D
Nissan Micra Kit
2:02:12,8
22:33,3
0
7:02,2
6:54,4
6:43,1
1:55,1
1:52,9
9:00,1
8:33,1
15:03,1
14:53,2
6:47,2
0:00,0
6:59,9
5:47,0
5:39,3
6:40,2
0:00,0
8:22,6
5:02,3
4:57,1
24 33 N 3
14
5
Thomas Rogoß , Herten/D
Detlef Te Gude , Recklinghausen /D
Opel Astra OPC
2:02:17,6
22:38,1
0
6:41,8
6:47,6
6:34,5
1:59,0
1:56,1
9:21,5
8:38,6
15:05,5
15:06,7
6:53,7
0:00,0
6:59,9
5:47,8
5:43,9
6:26,4
0:00,0
8:15,4
4:58,9
5:00,3
25 37 N 2
15
3
Ken Milde , Fredersdorf /D
Maik Maron , Fredersdorf /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
2:04:00,5
24:21,0
10
6:54,9
6:49,8
6:39,2
2:02,7
1:53,2
9:13,8
8:45,3
15:19,2
15:12,8
7:05,9
0:00,0
7:09,1
5:45,8
5:39,2
6:31,6
0:00,0
8:37,8
5:07,1
5:03,1
26 47 A 6
11
4
Enrico Brühl , Zwickau /D
Michael Schmidt , Bad Salzungen /D
Nissan Micra Kit
2:04:11,6
24:32,1
0
6:58,3
6:52,0
10:01,3
1:53,1
1:51,5
8:41,3
8:38,0
14:38,1
14:45,0
6:40,7
0:00,0
7:01,0
5:34,9
5:32,7
6:43,0
0:00,0
8:34,2
4:53,5
4:53,0
27 48 A 6
12
5
Michael Rötschke , Pöllwitz /D
Thomas Fischer , Greiz /D
Nissan Micra Kit
2:05:50,1
26:10,6
0
7:35,5
7:07,0
7:05,1
1:55,1
1:54,5
9:21,2
8:49,1
15:05,9
15:02,9
7:02,1
0:00,0
7:12,1
5:44,9
5:39,9
6:47,7
0:00,0
8:53,5
5:07,3
5:26,3
28 35 N 2
16
4
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt
Maike Suhr , Eicklingen /D
Kathi Wüstenhagen , Am Mellensee /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
2:08:11,5
28:32,0
0
6:47,1
7:19,4
6:56,1
2:01,7
1:57,9
10:55,1
9:21,0
15:35,5
15:27,8
7:05,0
0:00,0
7:14,6
5:57,8
5:52,2
6:40,7
0:00,0
8:50,3
5:10,8
4:58,5
29 34 N 2
17
5
Schweizer Autorennsport-Club
Iris Thurnherr , Alpnachstad /CH
Caroline Diehm , Seelscheid /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
2:09:48,1
30:08,6
0
7:17,5
7:19,8
6:55,0
2:00,7
1:56,8
10:56,6
9:07,6
15:39,1
15:49,2
7:10,3
0:00,0
7:26,8
6:06,1
5:53,0
6:39,6
0:00,0
8:58,1
5:21,7
5:10,2
30 46 A 6
13
6
Chemnitzer AMC
Robert Jantz , Gaimersheim /D
René Ahnert, Zwickau /D
Nissan Micra Kit
2:16:54,9
37:15,4
0
8:05,4
7:47,4
7:28,8
1:55,1
1:51,8
10:15,9
9:43,5
16:58,9
16:35,2
7:36,1
0:00,0
8:38,6
6:08,7
6:08,2
7:08,7
0:00,0
9:33,0
5:37,3
5:22,3
31 49 A 6
14
7
Chemnitzer AMC
Dirk Hitzschke , Oderwitz /D
Dorit Seibt , Oderwitz /D
Nissan Micra Kit
2:20:10,1
40:30,6
20
11:56,5
7:34,7
7:13,8
2:09,0
2:02,9
10:27,0
9:52,8
16:47,5
16:44,9
7:31,3
0:00,0
7:48,5
6:15,0
6:00,7
6:57,6
0:00,0
9:22,5
5:31,4
5:34,0
32 50 N 1
18
1
Thomas Damm , Hartenstein /D
Doreen Günther , Hartenstein /D
Trabant 601
2:39:13,4
59:33,9
190
8:00,2
7:26,9
7:24,9
1:58,9
1:57,9
9:41,1
9:10,3
16:00,7
24:34,9
7:31,9
0:00,0
7:32,6
6:03,9
21:01,8
7:17,2
0:00,0
9:16,6
5:25,3
5:38,3

7 A 7

Carsten Mohe , Crottendorf /D
Andre Kachel, Bad Salzungen /D
Renault Clio Super 1600
DNF

0
5:30,4
7:38,0


7:25,3
14:12,2


0:00,0



0:00,0



11 A 9

Frank Färber, Neuwied /D
Thomas Dr. Schünemann , Hamburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
DNF

0
5:30,8
6:06,4
5:37,9

7:37,8
7:27,7


0:00,0
6:01,2


0:00,0
7:05,7


4 A 9

ADAC Pfalz
Olaf Dobberkau , Schleusingen /D
Tanja Geilhausen , Windeck /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
DNF

0
5:34,3
11:18,5
5:55,5

7:11,5
7:39,6


0:00,0
6:09,5


0:00,0
7:27,2


14 N 5

Tobias Olsson, Söderköping /S
Jörgen Carlsson , Mantorp /S
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
DNF

0
5:39,8
6:00,8
5:59,7
1:48,1
7:44,2
7:42,2
13:04,4
12:52,7
0:00,0
6:10,9
4:55,9
4:51,8
0:00,0
7:20,2
4:11,3
4:08,6

19 N 5

Fox Racing Team
Milan Liska , Chvalenice /CZ
Jaroslav Jugas , Zlin /CZ
Proton Pert
DNF

0
5:48,4
6:08,5
6:07,9
1:50,7
1:51,2
8:31,2
7:37,1
13:10,4
12:47,7
0:00,0
6:09,3
5:02,1
5:02,0
0:00,0
7:25,5
4:24,6
4:16,8

18 A 9

Janina Depping , Wedemark /D
Claudia Güttler , Zwickau /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
DNF

0
5:52,7
6:16,4
6:10,6

8:48,4
7:56,4


0:00,0
6:24,3


0:00,0
7:53,5


17 N 5

TT-DI Andrea Lupo RT
Jiri Tosovsky , Katusice /CZ
Michael Slama , Katusice /CZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
DNF

0
5:54,6
6:11,3
6:02,0
1:53,5
8:27,6
7:50,9
13:27,0
13:27,3
0:00,0
6:11,1
5:14,7
5:08,2
0:00,0
7:26,6
4:28,2
4:19,3

32 N 3

Christoph Sorgenfrei , Gadebusch /D
Rainer Sorgenfrei , Bendhof /D
Opel Astra OPC
DNF

0
6:08,4
6:30,3


8:44,7
8:06,9


0:00,0
6:26,2


0:00,0



21 A 7

Nova Racing
Lars Anders, Moorgrund /D
Jörg-Udo Pfeifer , Eisenach /D
Peugeot 206 Super 1600
DNF

0
6:44,1
6:37,4

1:54,8
9:20,9
8:33,8
14:56,1
14:42,1
0:00,0
10:31,3
5:51,1
5:30,0
0:00,0

4:57,6

41 N 2

MC Hartenstein
Daniel Schmidt , Thierfeld /D
Karsten Stimpel , Chemnitz /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
DNF

0
6:50,8
6:52,8
6:35,7

8:54,2
8:46,7
19:20,0

0:00,0
7:00,8


0:00,0
8:30,9


5 A 9

ADAC Württemberg
Sandro Wallenwein , Stuttgart /D
Pauli Zeitlhofer , Klaus /A
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
DNF

10
5:36,1
6:18,0
5:53,9

7:16,1
7:24,2
12:29,1

0:00,0
5:57,8
5:14,6

0:00,0
7:07,6
4:54,2

30 N 3

MC Grünhain
Jens Flach , Vogtl.Oberland /D
Alexander Hirsch, Tannenberg /D
Renault Clio RS 2.0
DNF

10
6:28,6
6:37,9

1:52,0
1:50,8
8:45,9
9:56,3
14:26,6
14:03,7
6:24,8
0:00,0
7:23,8
6:21,0
5:22,8
6:19,0
0:00,0

4:32,1
4:32,9

45 A 6

MC Grünhain
Thomas Brunn , Grünhain /D
Thomas Riedel, Grünhain /D
Nissan Micra Kit
DNF

10
7:28,4
7:10,0
6:54,0

9:16,8
8:56,0


0:00,0
7:17,2


0:00,0
8:46,8


8 A 7

Kurhessischer MSC Kassel
Horst Rotter, Großalmerode /D
Sabrina Berdi , Baunatal /D
Opel Corsa Super 1600
DNF

40
5:26,7
8:34,0
8:45,1

7:36,0
7:41,8
12:55,3

0:00,0
6:05,0
4:57,0

0:00,0
7:14,8
4:56,0

ADAC Eifel Rallye - 15th-17th July

Pos. Car # Cls
Gr.Ps.
Cl.Ps.
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Car
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS13
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS14
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS15
SS04
SS08
SS12
SS16
1 1 A 9
1
1
Peugeot Total
Freddy Loix , Plan de La Tour /B
Sven Smeets, Hasselt /B
Peugeot 206 WRC
1:30:31,4
0:00,0
0
7:18,6
5:34,9
4:16,9
5:16,2
6:19,1
3:55,7
3:55,7
8:44,2
7:15,7
3:37,8
9:00,4
4:00,0
6:14,9
5:44,3
4:03,0
5:14,0
2 6 A 9
2
2
Frank Färber, Neuwied /D
Dr. Thomas Schünemann , Hamburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:33:50,9
3:19,5
0
7:34,7
5:48,7
4:22,2
5:27,2
6:33,2
4:01,2
4:03,6
9:00,5
7:41,9
3:44,9
9:05,8
4:10,6
6:32,7
6:02,7
4:11,9
5:29,1
3 2 A 9
3
3
Skoda Auto Deutschland
Matthias Kahle , Köln /D
Peter Göbel , Korb /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:34:32,6
4:01,2
20
7:26,4
5:41,6
4:25,9
5:19,4
6:29,8
5:40,7
4:02,7
8:45,4
7:26,3
4:11,2
8:56,1
4:02,5
6:27,5
5:54,5
4:07,8
5:14,8
4 4 A 9
4
4
Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau
Maik Stölzel , Zwickau /D
Thomas Windisch , Aue /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:34:36,5
4:05,1
0
7:40,4
5:52,8
4:43,4
5:28,3
6:34,0
4:05,4
4:13,0
8:56,6
7:44,4
3:47,5
9:12,4
4:07,3
6:29,6
6:04,8
4:11,2
5:25,4
5 9 A 7
5
1
MSC Bayer. Rigi Hohenpeissenberg
Niki Schelle , Böbing/D
Katrin Becker, Schlitz /D
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
1:36:20,4
5:49,0
0
7:47,6
5:59,0
4:26,9
5:39,6
6:44,3
4:06,0
4:07,5
9:16,0
7:47,6
3:55,0
9:30,4
4:13,0
6:44,6
6:10,1
4:18,1
5:34,7
6 8 A 7
6
2
Citroen Deutschland AG
Sven Haaf , Windeck /D
Michael Wenzel, Mehlingen /D
Citroen C2 Super 1600
1:36:22,4
5:51,0
0
7:44,2
5:52,8
4:35,8
5:35,4
6:44,1
4:05,5
4:30,0
9:10,0
7:52,1
3:50,8
9:33,7
4:11,1
6:37,7
6:13,1
4:17,0
5:29,1
7 3 N 5
1
1
Kathrein Renn-Rallye Team/RG Rosenheim
Hermann Gaßner, Surheim /D
Siegfried Schrankl , Obing /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:37:11,9
6:40,5
0
7:55,7
6:02,7
4:36,6
5:41,2
6:49,2
4:19,2
4:08,8
9:14,0
7:54,4
3:58,6
9:24,7
4:15,6
6:45,5
6:10,5
4:18,4
5:36,8
8 13 N 5
2
2
Tobias Olsson, Söderköping /S
Jörgen Carlsson , Mantrop /S
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:38:30,8
7:59,4
0
8:01,7
6:13,8
4:32,4
5:46,7
6:55,4
4:16,4
4:20,5
9:08,3
8:01,2
4:04,0
9:29,0
4:21,6
6:55,4
6:17,2
4:24,0
5:43,2
9 16 A 9
7
5
Progress Motorsport Finland
Jaakko Keskinen , Kauhava /SF
Juha Heikkilä , Kurikka /F
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:38:37,6
8:06,2
0
8:08,1
6:07,3
4:39,4
5:43,4
6:49,2
4:18,5
4:14,9
9:23,6
8:04,7
3:56,5
9:30,0
4:23,6
6:49,6
6:23,8
4:20,6
5:44,4
10 12 N 5
3
3
AMC Arzbach
Maik Steudten , Bernbeuren /D
Thomas Fuchs , Laurenburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:39:03,5
8:32,1
0
8:01,5
6:11,2
4:45,2
5:46,7
6:49,7
4:21,2
4:20,4
9:19,1
8:02,5
4:02,2
9:18,5
4:28,4
6:49,7
6:29,2
4:25,2
5:52,8
11 21 N 5
4
4
Klaus Osterhaus , Unna /D
Uwe Arthur Mausbeck , Berg. Gladbach /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:39:55,1
9:23,7
0
8:10,4
6:14,9
4:33,5
5:59,1
6:57,4
4:19,6
4:16,2
9:26,3
8:13,0
4:04,2
9:38,2
4:23,0
6:57,5
6:26,3
4:26,9
5:48,6
12 17 N 5
5
5
Gilles Schammel , Niederfeulen /L
Achim Maraite , Büllingen /B
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:40:49,4
10:18,0
0
8:27,4
6:14,7
4:35,1
5:42,7
7:10,3
4:20,2
4:17,2
9:26,9
8:13,6
4:04,1
9:32,8
4:29,0
7:02,4
6:56,9
4:25,7
5:50,4
13 20 N 5
6
6
Fox Racing Team
Milan Liska , Chualenice /CZ
Jaroslav Jugas , Zlin /CZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:41:47,6
11:16,2
0
8:22,9
6:21,6
4:47,6
5:47,9
7:05,1
4:29,5
4:26,1
9:40,4
8:13,4
4:15,3
9:43,5
4:28,1
7:02,5
6:48,0
4:29,8
5:45,9
14 30 N 3
7
1
ADAC Saarland
Lars Mysliwietz , Nalbach /D
Jörg Bastuck , Nalbach /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:42:19,8
11:48,4
0
8:20,8
6:18,1
4:39,1
5:52,8
7:03,5
4:28,1
4:22,9
9:49,1
8:19,4
4:05,9
10:01,5
4:31,0
7:02,4
6:50,4
4:34,6
6:00,2
15 15 N 5
8
7
Chrestian Jensen, Kjellerup /DK
Sören Töndborg , Kjellerup /DK
Subaru Impreza WRX
1:42:25,8
11:54,4
0
8:29,4
6:13,1
4:43,8
5:51,6
7:13,1
4:19,6
4:25,0
9:39,5
8:25,0
4:08,0
9:46,8
4:25,2
7:08,0
7:18,3
4:30,0
5:49,4
16 31 N 3
9
2
MC Grünhain
Bernd Knüpfer , Rückersdorf /D
Mike Müller, Schönfeld /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:42:48,7
12:17,3
0
8:21,7
6:23,0
4:36,6
5:55,4
7:08,2
4:21,3
4:21,1
9:39,8
8:19,6
4:06,8
10:00,1
4:26,0
7:12,3
7:34,0
4:33,5
5:49,3
17 19 A 9
8
6
Janina Depping , Wedemark /D
Inka Lerch , Hodenhagen /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:44:09,8
13:38,4
0
8:22,6
6:15,6
4:56,1
6:03,3
7:11,5
4:29,7
4:27,9
9:54,5
8:25,5
4:11,7
10:01,0
4:32,9
7:23,9
7:21,5
4:37,9
5:54,2
18 24 A 9
9
7
DSK "Ja zum Motorsport"
Frank Schrader , Dinslaken /D
Stefan Jesse , Mettmann /D
Subaru Impreza STI
1:44:18,2
13:46,8
0
8:36,6
6:26,8
4:53,5
6:00,0
7:15,6
4:29,0
4:29,2
9:50,2
8:27,3
4:12,8
9:57,5
4:34,3
7:14,2
7:16,8
4:37,4
5:57,0
19 33 N 3
10
3
MSC Altenkirchen
Oliver Schumacher , Fluterschen /D
Dark Liebehenschel , Hamm /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:44:26,5
13:55,1
0
8:32,7
6:30,9
4:48,2
6:06,5
7:12,5
4:35,5
4:26,9
9:50,0
8:32,9
4:12,1
10:03,4
4:38,5
7:17,6
7:05,0
4:36,0
5:57,8
20 25 N 4
11
1
Skoda Auto Deutschl./DMSB Dt.Rallye Jun.
Markus Fahrner , Korb Kleinheppach /D
Marcus Poschner , Laubach /D
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
1:45:40,9
15:09,5
0
8:35,3
6:29,0
4:46,2
6:12,2
7:18,7
4:23,2
4:37,2
10:04,9
8:28,4
4:18,4
10:08,5
4:49,0
7:19,2
7:07,5
4:48,0
6:15,2
21 47 N 2
12
1
KDS Motorsport/DMSB Deutsches Rallye Jun
Aaron Burkart , Berlin/D
Doreen Zemanik , Rodau /D
Peugeot 106 S16
1:47:16,2
16:44,8
0
8:45,5
6:39,0
4:46,4
6:15,6
7:31,1
4:35,8
4:35,8
10:02,0
8:47,4
4:27,2
10:19,0
4:40,1
7:30,5
7:14,5
4:47,5
6:18,8
22 29 N 3
13
4
Bob Simon , Hagen /L
Didier Thein , Strassen /L
Honda Civic Type R
1:47:16,8
16:45,4
0
8:40,1
6:33,5
5:00,2
6:15,9
7:24,8
4:33,4
4:32,1
10:08,8
8:49,4
4:15,8
10:26,6
4:39,3
7:42,2
7:13,8
4:48,3
6:12,6
23 45 N 2
14
2
KDS Motorsport/DMSB Deutsches Rallye Jun
Sven Schädler , St. Martin /D
Andreas Schwalié , Dernbach /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:47:40,9
17:09,5
0
8:48,8
6:37,8
4:51,1
6:13,4
7:36,2
4:37,7
4:35,1
10:09,8
8:51,6
4:27,5
10:15,3
4:54,5
7:41,6
7:07,7
4:44,0
6:08,8
24 50 N 2
15
3
ADAC Saarland/DMSB Deutsches Rallye Jun
Christian Stockmar , Saarbrücken /D
Jan Enderle , Edenkoben /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:47:48,8
17:17,4
0
9:05,9
6:36,3
4:56,8
6:12,6
7:32,4
4:44,8
4:37,0
10:10,8
8:52,4
4:27,9
10:19,9
4:38,8
7:36,4
7:07,2
4:40,5
6:09,1
25 37 A 8
10
1
ADAC Württemberg/MSC Gaildorf
Michael Windmüller , Gaildorf /D
Stephan Jäckel, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:47:51,3
17:19,9
0
8:46,2
6:29,8
5:07,0
6:22,3
7:23,0
4:34,8
4:44,6
10:18,0
8:44,7
4:18,1
10:26,3
4:39,3
7:25,5
7:34,7
4:43,1
6:13,9
26 44 N 2
16
4
BATC
Mathias Kuhnert , Lahstedt /D
Jens Söbke , Warstein /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:48:18,0
17:46,6
0
8:45,5
6:38,5
5:00,9
6:23,0
7:38,9
4:41,2
4:36,4
10:04,1
8:56,4
4:29,1
10:17,8
4:43,9
7:39,3
7:16,0
4:49,9
6:17,1
27 46 N 2
17
5
ADAC Hessen Thüringen
Konstantin Keil , Niestetal /D
Nancy-Itala Lobos , Rott /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:48:43,0
18:11,6
0
8:49,0
6:49,2
4:58,5
6:16,0
7:32,1
4:38,6
4:33,9
10:12,2
8:54,1
4:24,0
10:19,7
4:49,6
7:40,4
7:41,0
4:53,7
6:11,0
28 59 N 2
18
6
ADAC Saarland
Michael Fröhlich , Ottweiler /D
Thomas Kalbitzer , Flammersfeld /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:49:09,7
18:38,3
0
9:02,0
6:49,6
4:45,3
6:19,3
7:34,7
4:35,8
4:37,6
10:12,1
9:09,6
4:34,2
10:24,6
4:49,8
7:46,4
7:11,3
4:52,3
6:25,1
29 53 N 2
19
7
Seppi Stigler , Steyr /D
Walter Pfaffenhuemer , Steyr /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:50:23,8
19:52,4
0
9:02,0
6:48,2
4:55,6
6:23,4
7:38,8
4:40,5
4:39,4
10:34,9
9:02,1
4:38,8
10:39,0
4:53,0
7:41,2
7:31,9
4:52,5
6:22,5
30 38 N 3
20
5
Thomas Rogoß , Herten/D
Detlef Te Gude , Recklinghausen /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:50:30,5
19:59,1
0
9:02,3
6:52,2
4:59,7
6:27,1
7:44,5
4:50,1
4:42,0
10:22,5
8:59,1
4:40,3
10:31,8
4:53,4
7:50,5
7:16,1
4:55,5
6:23,4
31 58 N 2
21
8
PRS Berlin
Niklas Birr , Zossen/D
Hans Joachim Grimberg , Östingen-Odenheim /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:50:43,4
20:12,0
0
9:02,3
6:55,2
4:53,9
6:25,5
7:43,0
4:45,6
4:39,2
10:23,7
9:16,1
4:33,7
10:27,7
4:53,1
7:58,5
7:20,0
4:51,5
6:34,4
32 26 N 4
22
2
Christian Senz , Meerbusch /D
Vroni Britzger , Hohenpeißenberg /D
Seat Ibiza 1,9 TDI
1:51:36,2
21:04,8
0
8:44,2
6:36,4
5:57,5
6:11,3
7:26,5
4:36,6
5:54,5
10:14,1
8:42,4
4:22,7
10:44,7
4:41,4
7:23,4
8:45,5
5:04,2
6:10,8
33 39 N 3
23
6
Krzysztof Kilka , Essen /D
Ekkehard Schmidt , Schlüchtern /D
Renault Clio RS
1:51:48,4
21:17,0
0
9:05,2
6:45,5
5:10,8
6:32,1
7:42,2
4:50,9
4:48,5
10:57,6
8:54,6
4:38,9
10:55,0
4:50,7
7:41,5
7:28,8
4:54,7
6:31,4
34 48 N 2
24
9
KDS Motorsport/DMSB Deutsches Rallye Jun
Rudi Hachenberg , Wermelsirchen /D
Kathi Wüstenhagen , Klausdorf /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:52:06,8
21:35,4
0
9:16,2
6:57,2
5:04,0
6:26,7
7:57,2
4:52,1
4:50,5
10:28,5
9:15,5
4:38,4
10:31,0
4:57,3
8:06,6
7:20,5
4:55,5
6:29,6
35 54 N 2
25
10
ADAC Mittelrhein
Andreas Schrinner , Pohl /D
Daniel Gemmer, Gremberg /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:53:25,3
22:53,9
0
9:10,1
6:58,9
5:11,6
6:27,4
7:51,2
4:54,8
4:48,5
10:50,3
9:22,4
4:43,0
10:57,9
4:57,6
8:02,0
7:23,7
5:17,2
6:28,7
36 40 A 8
11
2
Ecurie Baudouin Visetoise
Jean Pierre Schneiders , Herve /B
Michel Schneiders , Herve /B
Ford Escort RS 2000
1:53:28,3
22:56,9
0
9:20,6
6:56,7
5:12,7
6:29,9
7:53,9
5:02,3
4:49,5
10:41,6
9:14,8
4:43,6
10:53,2
4:53,0
8:11,3
7:36,5
4:59,7
6:29,0
37 62 N 2
26
11
Adam Bezlapowicz , Frankfurt /D
Karol Zurek , Rumia /PL
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:54:38,5
24:07,1
0
9:13,6
7:02,6
4:53,8
6:46,1
7:56,4
4:46,4
4:43,7
10:36,6
9:17,1
4:38,4
12:27,8
5:03,8
8:01,4
7:23,4
5:16,4
6:31,0
38 57 N 2
27
12
Atlantic
Johann Bastiaens , Deurne/B
Frank Blondeel , Diksmuide /B
Honda Civic VTI
1:54:55,5
24:24,1
0
9:23,6
7:02,1
5:18,4
6:42,5
7:59,3
4:58,0
4:59,5
10:51,9
9:18,8
4:42,8
11:06,2
4:59,6
8:06,7
7:45,3
5:08,1
6:32,7
39 52 N 2
28
13
ADAC Westfalen
Matthias Beckwermert , Münster /D
Ralph Edelmann , Mühldorf /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:56:14,4
25:43,0
0
9:23,8
6:57,8
5:04,3
6:55,3
7:54,8
4:43,9
4:53,2
11:26,2
9:32,1
4:38,9
11:38,1
5:14,6
8:14,6
7:32,9
5:19,8
6:44,1
40 55 N 2
29
14
MSC Nümbrecht
Christian Pütz , Wahlrod /D
Dana Lazu , Esch/Alzette /L
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:56:30,4
25:59,0
0
9:37,3
6:54,2
4:56,8
10:15,3
7:59,3
4:48,9
4:39,3
10:44,0
9:45,0
4:30,1
10:42,6
4:54,5
8:08,9
7:15,5
4:57,3
6:21,4
41 49 N 2
30
15
ADAC Niedersachsen
Maike Suhr , Eicklingen /D
Jasmin Noll , Weilmünster /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
1:57:52,5
27:21,1
0
9:35,9
7:01,3
5:09,4
7:22,9
8:02,0
4:58,6
4:57,8
11:30,8
9:40,2
4:46,9
11:13,2
5:15,5
8:24,2
7:27,2
5:27,9
6:58,7
42 63 N 2
31
16
Florian Schmidt , Frankfurt /D
Ralf Merten, Hürth /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:58:28,3
27:56,9
0
9:58,9
7:15,9
5:08,7
6:51,7
8:27,8
5:02,9
4:58,9
11:12,6
9:56,0
4:50,8
11:13,0
5:08,6
8:37,9
7:39,9
5:09,5
6:55,2
43 68 A 6
12
1
Erich Stäheli , Bettbach /CH
Stephan Lusa , Bellach /CH
Suzuki Baleno
2:02:11,8
31:40,4
0
10:11,0
7:23,2
5:16,9
7:01,6
8:35,5
5:08,5
5:02,8
11:34,5
10:21,9
4:53,7
12:02,0
5:14,6
8:59,8
7:51,3
5:26,7
7:07,8
44 65 A 7
13
3
Yves Lahure, Diekirch /L
Roby Mangen, Moestroff /L
Opel Corsa GSI 16 V
2:02:24,5
31:53,1
0
9:51,3
7:31,4
5:24,4
7:03,5
8:35,3
5:15,7
5:01,6
11:46,0
10:18,0
4:53,9
11:49,5
5:23,7
8:59,5
7:46,3
5:25,9
7:18,5
45 69 N 1
32
1
Hans Dieter Djoleff , Augustusburg /D
Carsten Vetter, Chemnitz /D
Peugeot 106 XSI
2:06:10,9
35:39,5
0
10:26,0
7:47,0
5:34,3
7:14,9
8:47,7
5:25,4
5:21,6
11:48,3
10:28,7
5:14,1
11:56,5
5:32,7
9:03,4
8:25,8
5:37,0
7:27,5
46 66 A 6
14
2
Andreas Werner, Gemmerich /D
Günter Kirberg , Dormagen /D
Austin Mini 1,3 i
2:07:47,9
37:16,5
0
10:18,2
7:46,3
5:55,8
7:38,0
8:52,0
5:50,3
5:27,7
11:51,6
10:44,5
5:21,4
12:00,3
5:31,5
9:11,2
8:12,7
5:41,2
7:25,2

11 A 7

Kurhessischer MSC Kassel
Horst Rotter, Großalmerode /D
Sabrina Berdi , Baunatal /D
Opel Corsa Super 1600
DNF

0
7:44,9


6:37,9


7:45,1






5 A 9

ADAC Württemberg
Sandro Wallenwein , Stuttgart /D
Pauli Zeitlhofer , Klaus /A
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
7:45,4
5:54,4

6:44,1


7:48,2


6:39,0



7 A 9

ADAC Pfalz
Olaf Dobberkau , Schleusingen /D
Tanja Geilhausen , Windeck /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
DNF

0
7:48,7
5:53,5
4:22,7
5:41,8
6:45,3
4:03,4
4:11,5
9:14,1
7:41,2
3:51,5
9:39,4
4:16,8
6:34,5
6:00,1
4:23,4

10 A 7

Carsten Mohe , Crottendorf /D
André Kachel, Golmsdorf /D
Renault Clio Super 1600
DNF

0
7:50,3
5:55,2

6:46,2
4:07,2

7:50,1


6:40,5



14 N 5

MC Hartenstein
Peter Corazza , Oelsnitz /D
Steffen Rothe , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
8:06,0


7:44,4









18 A 8

VW Rallye Team Austria
Armin Holz , Celle /D
Jörn Limbach , Hüttigweiler /D
VW Golf III Kit Car
DNF

0
8:07,9
6:05,2

6:58,7
4:23,9

8:12,9
4:05,5

6:59,0



32 N 3

Michael Stapel, Düsseldorf /D
Jürgen Breuer, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
DNF

0
8:25,1
6:19,1
4:41,4
5:59,2
7:09,3
4:25,8
4:21,0
9:43,1
8:23,2
4:07,3
9:59,1
4:27,1
7:13,5
7:05,0
4:32,9

27 N 4

AC Schlitz
Siegfried Steinacker , Schlitz /D
Steffen Reith , Vadenrod /D
VW Golf TDI
DNF

0
8:32,4
6:32,4

7:22,1
4:43,0

8:33,5


7:27,3



35 N 3

Christoph Sorgenfrei , Gadebusch /D
Rainer Sorgenfrei , Bendhof /D
Opel Astra OPC
DNF

0
8:34,0
6:31,6
5:00,7
7:18,7
4:29,6
4:29,9
8:34,7
4:26,5
14:08,2
7:27,9
7:10,0


56 N 2

PRS Berlin
Niels Kunze , Berlin/D
Michael Schwendy , Zossen/D
Citroen Saxo VTS
DNF

0
8:41,8
6:40,4

7:24,8


8:50,8


7:35,7



42 N 2

ADAC Südbayern/DMSB Deutsches Rallye Jun
Florian Auer , Freilassing /D
Markus Peter , Bad Abbach /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
DNF

0
8:42,5


7:21,3


8:45,8


7:28,5



43 N 2

Hesse-Motor-Sport-Club
Thomas Hölzlhammer , Mainz /D
Insa Hölzlhammer , Mainz /D
Citroen Saxo VTS
DNF

0
8:47,1


7:23,6


8:49,8


7:38,2



36 A 8

Willi Wiegmann , Seelscheid /D
Chris Bossert , Much /D
Renault Clio Williams
DNF

0
8:50,2
6:35,5
4:59,6
7:32,4
4:38,4
6:21,6
8:48,8
4:15,6

7:39,9
7:34,0


51 N 2

Ruppiner RSG
Matthias Prillwitz , Berlin/D
Beatrice Bränzel , Spremberg /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
DNF

9:04,5


7:39,4


12:56,2


9:05,8



41 A 8

Gérard Schroeder , Colmar-Berg /L
Carlo Schreitmuller , Wahlhausen /L
Nissan Almera GTI
DNF

9:30,2


8:15,1


9:32,5


9:19,0



60 N 2

Ken Milde , Fredersdorf /D
Maik Maron , Fredersdorf /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
DNF

0
9:34,1


7:58,3









64 N 3

Dirk Steup , Overath /D
Reginald Krön , Oyten /D
Peugeot 306 S 16
DNF

0













23 N 5

Jörg de Fries , Römerberg /D
Georg Ringhof , Flörsheim-Dalsheim /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
DNF

0













22 A 8

Uwe Groppel , Bünde /D
Helger Groppel , Bünde /D
VW Golf III Kit Car
DNF

0













34 N 3

Ralph Schroeder , Erpolddonge /L
Luc Arend , Clervoux /L
Nissan Almera GTI
DNF

10
9:08,3
6:52,3

7:45,0


8:55,7


7:48,0



61 N 2

Schweizer Autorennsportclub
Iris Thurnherr , Alppachstad /CH
Caroline Diehm , Seelscheid /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
DNF

10
9:21,9
6:51,7
5:02,7
7:51,0
4:42,6
4:40,8
9:15,6
4:40,7
10:37,4
7:51,7
7:20,1


43rd ADAC Castrol Rallye Thüringen - 2nd-4th September

Pos. Car # Cls
Gr.Ps.
Cl.Ps.
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Car
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS04
SS08
SS12
1 1 A 9
1
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland
Matthias Kahle , Köln /D
Peter Göbel , Korb /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:16:57,4
0:00,0
0
7:55,4
6:35,1
5:26,4
6:37,9
3:37,9
8:52,2
3:39,2
7:44,7
5:27,1
7:22,7
8:50,5
4:48,3
2 7 A 9
2
2
ADAC Württemberg
Sandro Wallenwein , Stuttgart /D
Pauli Zeitlhofer , Klaus/Vorarlberg /A
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:17:45,1
0:47,7
0
7:55,4
6:44,3
5:24,8
6:47,5
3:38,7
8:58,5
3:39,8
7:56,0
5:22,4
7:38,5
8:57,6
4:41,6
3 5 A 9
3
3
ADAC Sachsen
Ruben Zeltner , Oberlungwitz /A
Petra Zeltner , Oberlungwitz /A
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:18:57,3
1:59,9
0
7:55,4
6:46,0
5:30,3
7:03,5
3:39,9
9:04,2
3:46,8
7:59,0
5:25,0
7:40,8
9:10,7
4:55,7
4 2 N 5
1
1
Kathrein Renn-u.Rallye Team/RG Rosenheim
Hermann Gaßner, Surheim /D
Siegfried Schrankl , Obing /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:19:00,7
2:03,3
0
7:55,4
6:52,3
5:31,5
6:56,0
3:43,8
9:02,9
3:44,6
8:01,4
5:34,2
7:40,3
9:11,2
4:47,1
5 8 A 7
4
1
MSC Bayer. RIGI
Niki Schelle , Böbing/D
Katrin Becker, Meiningen /D
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
1:19:17,8
2:20,4
0
7:55,4
6:52,4
5:34,8
6:54,5
3:46,7
9:06,5
3:47,4
8:10,3
5:27,8
7:40,1
9:08,1
4:53,8
6 9 A 7
5
2
Citroen Deutschland AG
Sven Haaf , Windeck /D
Michael Wenzel, Mehlingen /D
Citroen C2 Super 1600
1:19:21,2
2:23,8
0
7:55,4
6:55,9
5:39,2
6:55,4
3:49,4
9:10,5
3:51,2
7:58,6
5:32,2
7:38,3
9:11,7
4:43,4
7 12 A 9
6
4
Jan Becker, Hamburg /D
Michael Kölbach , Winterwerb /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
1:19:40,6
2:43,2
0
7:55,4
6:49,5
5:56,7
6:44,7
3:40,3
9:07,4
3:39,7
7:58,9
5:35,0
7:34,7
9:48,5
4:49,8
8 22 N 5
2
2
Morten Karl , Svenstrup /DK
Leif Heick , Hejmsvig /DK
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:20:00,4
3:03,0
10
7:55,4
7:00,0
5:34,0
7:02,9
3:47,9
9:14,0
3:48,9
8:05,0
5:26,0
7:47,9
9:22,1
4:46,3
9 15 N 5
3
3
AMC Arzbach
Maik Steudten , Bernbeuren /D
Thomas Fuchs , Laurenburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:20:02,0
3:04,6
0
7:55,4
6:59,9
5:44,5
6:59,3
3:49,3
9:10,7
3:49,4
8:14,4
5:29,1
7:45,8
9:12,3
4:51,9
10 24 N 5
4
4
Marcus Hesse , Hess. Lichtenau /D
Uwe Kunze , Kreischa /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:20:14,2
3:16,8
0
7:55,4
7:01,6
5:33,8
7:02,8
3:49,5
9:17,8
3:51,5
8:06,2
5:33,6
7:49,0
9:18,5
4:54,5
11 21 N 5
5
5
MC Hartenstein
Peter Corazza , Oelsnitz /D
Steffen Rothe , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:20:35,3
3:37,9
0
7:55,4
6:55,0
5:35,3
7:03,2
3:48,6
9:15,3
3:53,6
8:04,7
5:44,3
7:54,6
9:22,8
5:02,5
12 11 A 7
7
3
Carsten Mohe , Crottendorf /D
André Kachel, Bad Salzungen /D
Renault Clio Super 1600
1:20:48,5
3:51,1
0
7:55,4
6:48,3
5:31,9
6:47,8
3:45,9
9:02,8
3:45,7
10:12,2
5:24,4
7:35,3
9:11,1
4:47,7
13 16 N 5
6
6
Kristian Poulsen , Padborg /DK
Ole R. Frederiksen , Skibby/DK
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:21:01,5
4:04,1
0
7:55,4
7:07,9
5:34,6
7:14,7
3:52,3
9:22,5
3:54,8
8:13,6
5:23,7
7:56,6
9:38,3
4:47,1
14 17 A 8
8
1
VW Rallye Team Austria
Armin Holz , Celle /D
Jörn Limbach , Hüttigweiler /D
VW Golf 3Kit Car
1:22:10,1
5:12,7
0
7:55,4
7:06,6
5:52,2
7:16,6
3:56,4
9:32,1
3:57,5
8:13,5
5:50,4
7:54,1
9:41,4
4:53,9
15 23 N 5
7
7
TT-di Andrea Lupo RT
Jiri Tosovsky , Katusice /CZ
Michal Slama , Katusice /CZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:23:01,0
6:03,6
0
7:55,4
7:21,7
5:55,4
7:22,4
3:57,0
9:35,2
3:58,4
8:15,3
5:46,1
8:05,0
9:47,3
5:01,8
16 4 A 9
9
5
Sachsen-Motorsport Zwickau/AvD e.V.
Maik Stölzel , Zwickau /D
Thomas Windisch , Aue /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:23:16,1
6:18,7
0
7:55,4
6:53,2
5:35,0
6:47,0
3:46,2
13:52,6
3:38,6
7:47,1
5:32,3
7:29,7
9:05,6
4:53,4
17 34 N 3
8
1
ADAC Saarland
Lars Mysliwietz , Nalbach /D
Jörg Bastuck , Nalbach /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:23:29,6
6:32,2
0
8:12,2
7:12,7
6:08,3
7:14,9
3:52,8
9:34,6
3:54,8
8:28,4
6:08,9
8:07,7
9:35,5
4:58,8
18 35 N 3
9
2
MC Grünhain
Bernd Knüpfer , Rückersdorf /D
Maik Müller, Schönfeld /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:23:30,1
6:32,7
0
8:02,8
7:12,8
6:01,3
7:19,4
3:58,2
9:34,3
4:02,7
8:24,9
6:02,9
8:09,6
9:42,4
4:58,8
19 36 N 3
10
3
MSC Altenkirchen
Peter Zehetmaier , Stephanskirchen /D
Oliver Schumacher , Fluterschen /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:23:48,9
6:51,5
0
8:10,6
7:09,7
5:56,1
7:11,5
3:53,8
9:34,9
3:56,9
8:33,0
6:34,2
8:07,1
9:37,2
5:03,9
20 19 A 8
10
2
Chemnitzer AMC
Klaus Teichmann , Grüna /D
Ramona Weiß , Gelenau /D
Nissan Almera Kit Car
1:23:59,9
7:02,5
0
7:55,4
7:13,8
5:56,5
7:23,4
3:56,5
9:32,1
3:59,6
8:13,2
5:55,6
7:58,0
9:37,2
6:18,6
21 20 A 9
11
6
Janina Depping , Wedemark /D
Claudia Güttler , Zwickau /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:24:18,5
7:21,1
0
7:55,4
7:28,0
6:06,6
7:34,9
4:01,9
9:38,1
4:10,0
8:23,7
5:59,5
8:16,6
9:45,6
4:58,2
22 32 A 8
12
3
KMC Kassel
Stefan Göttig, Fuldatal /D
Sandra Bufe , Suhl /D
Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car
1:24:23,7
7:26,3
0
8:04,2
7:13,4
6:21,7
7:16,1
3:57,3
9:41,5
3:56,1
8:05,0
6:13,2
7:53,3
10:45,1
4:56,8
23 37 N 3
11
4
Michael Stapel, Düsseldorf /D
Jürgen Breuer, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:25:13,3
8:15,9
0
8:01,6
7:31,9
5:55,4
7:36,9
4:03,0
9:54,7
4:05,6
8:29,1
6:18,8
8:16,1
9:55,7
5:04,5
24 38 N 3
12
5
Christoph Sorgenfrei , Gadebusch /D
Rainer Sorgenfrei , Bendhof /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:25:50,9
8:53,5
0
8:12,3
7:27,8
6:03,9
7:35,3
4:06,6
10:00,7
4:06,4
8:41,1
6:04,9
8:18,2
10:02,8
5:10,9
25 28 N 4
13
1
Skoda Auto Deutschl./DMSB Dt.Rallye Jun.
Markus Fahrner , Kleinheppach /D
Marcus Poschner , Lautrach /D
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
1:26:24,1
9:26,7
0
8:14,4
7:24,0
6:42,6
7:27,5
4:04,2
9:58,1
4:09,9
8:51,2
5:54,6
8:26,8
10:06,0
5:04,8
26 25 N 5
14
8
DMSB Deut.Rallye Jun.Team
Aaron Burkart , Berlin/D
Kevin Zemanik , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:26:27,7
9:30,3
0
7:55,4
7:28,7
8:09,9
7:33,5
4:02,3
9:45,3
4:05,7
8:14,0
5:57,7
8:12,2
9:49,9
5:13,1
27 30 N 4
15
2
AC Schlitz
Siegfried Steinacker , Schlitz /D
Björn Röhm , Schlitz /D
VW Golf 4 TDI
1:26:31,0
9:33,6
0
8:17,9
7:29,5
6:04,8
7:36,4
4:05,1
10:01,1
4:12,0
8:47,7
6:02,5
8:26,8
10:12,3
5:14,9
28 33 A 8
13
4
MC Weida
Patrick Hünniger , Volkmannsdorf /D
Ronald Bauer , Neumark /D
Nissan Almera GTI
1:27:09,7
10:12,3
0
8:28,3
7:54,2
6:18,9
7:35,4
4:08,5
9:59,9
4:08,1
8:32,1
6:10,8
8:34,6
10:01,5
5:17,4
29 27 N 4
16
3
Jaroslav Stary , Mlada Boleslav /CZ
Miroslav Slambora , Mnichovo Hradiste /CZ
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
1:27:11,6
10:14,2
0
8:31,4
7:39,5
6:02,8
7:36,8
4:11,4
10:02,4
4:13,6
8:48,9
5:57,1
8:36,5
10:11,5
5:19,7
30 29 N 4
17
4
Chris Senz , Meerbusch /D
Veronika Britzger , Hohenpeißenberg /D
Seat Ibiza TDI
1:27:52,2
10:54,8
0
8:23,3
7:39,7
6:11,9
7:56,6
4:13,9
10:16,9
4:15,2
8:40,9
6:01,8
8:37,8
10:24,8
5:09,4
31 44 N 3
18
6
Chemnitzer AMC
Mark Muschiol , Chemnitz /D
Claudia Harloff , Chemnitz /D
Renault Clio Williams
1:29:06,3
12:08,9
0
8:25,1
8:01,3
6:09,7
7:48,6
4:21,1
10:30,5
4:17,3
8:43,6
6:13,5
8:54,6
10:27,7
5:13,3
32 46 N 2
19
1
ADAC Saarland
Michael Fröhlich , Ottweiler /D
Thomas Kalbitzer , Flammersfeld /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:30:21,2
13:23,8
0
8:30,3
7:50,6
6:10,6
8:03,3
4:20,2
10:37,5
4:26,5
9:11,6
6:13,9
8:56,3
10:38,1
5:22,3
33 47 N 2
20
2
PRS Berlin
Niklas Birr , Zossen/D
Michael Schwendy , Zossen/D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:30:30,8
13:33,4
0
8:29,8
7:57,9
6:18,8
8:02,3
4:23,0
10:36,5
4:24,9
9:11,6
6:14,6
8:54,9
10:42,8
5:13,7
34 45 N 3
21
7
Thomas Rogoß , Herten/D
Detlef te Gude , Recklinghausen /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:30:44,1
13:46,7
0
8:34,4
7:58,8
6:26,8
8:08,7
4:22,5
10:33,7
4:25,5
8:57,2
6:20,2
8:57,8
10:42,5
5:16,0
35 55 A 6
14
1
Chemnitzer AMC
Ronny Teichmann , Grüna /D
Simon Weißflog , Chemnitz /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:30:49,6
13:52,2
0
8:34,2
8:02,2
6:18,5
8:01,8
4:22,2
10:31,8
4:26,3
9:11,3
6:20,8
9:04,9
10:36,7
5:18,9
36 31 A 8
15
5
ADAC Württemberg/MSC Gaildorf
Michael Windmüller , Gaildorf /D
Stephan Jäckel, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:32:05,2
15:07,8
0
11:44,3
7:55,1
6:19,4
8:04,5
4:13,7
10:16,0
4:16,7
8:43,8
6:14,7
8:40,5
10:30,0
5:06,5
37 56 A 6
16
2
Rallye-Renn-Club Lausitz
Thomas Gerntke , Görlitz /D
Torsten Fischer , Langenau /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:32:25,8
15:28,4
0
8:28,0
8:02,4
6:34,0
8:08,2
4:29,8
10:53,7
4:30,1
9:10,9
6:34,5
9:10,1
11:02,3
5:21,8
38 52 N 2
22
3
Chemnitzer AMC
Lars Keller, Mittelbach /D
Mario Göckeritz , Mittelbach /D
VW Polo GTI 16V
1:33:11,1
16:13,7
0
8:44,4
8:11,9
6:33,8
8:23,5
4:29,8
10:57,2
4:36,3
9:02,7
6:30,2
9:18,8
11:02,9
5:19,6
39 54 N 3
23
8
MSC Bayer. Rigi
Stefan Spielbauer , Ottering /D
Bernhard Baab , Hohenpeißenberg /D
VW Golf GTI 16V
1:33:11,6
16:14,2
20
8:54,7
8:10,6
6:30,8
8:20,1
4:27,4
10:52,5
4:29,9
9:07,9
6:26,4
9:00,3
11:09,4
5:21,6
40 49 N 2
24
4
Ken Milde , Fredersdorf /D
Maik Maron , Fredersdorf /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:33:11,9
16:14,5
0
8:40,8
8:20,2
6:35,9
8:21,3
4:32,5
10:56,8
4:34,5
9:15,5
6:27,7
9:08,8
11:03,1
5:14,8
41 57 A 6
17
3
Enrico Brühl , Zwickau /D
Ralf Beier , Nordhausen /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:33:19,1
16:21,7
0
8:46,3
8:06,4
6:40,5
8:16,3
4:31,4
10:50,2
4:32,7
9:29,5
6:18,6
9:04,0
10:49,4
5:53,8
42 51 N 2
25
5
Florian Schmidt , Frankfurt /D
Bernd Hosse , Witzenhausen /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:36:11,4
19:14,0
0
8:42,4
8:36,7
6:47,0
8:43,0
4:39,0
11:24,1
4:42,0
9:26,2
6:46,6
9:30,9
11:25,5
5:28,0
43 60 A 6
18
4
Maik Großmann , Krölpa/D
David Langheinrich , Syran /D
Fiat Cinquecento
1:37:01,2
20:03,8
0
9:07,3
8:24,8
7:11,4
8:27,5
4:37,5
11:12,1
4:45,8
9:42,5
7:05,7
9:31,5
11:10,7
5:44,4
44 48 N 2
26
6
Adam Bezlapowicz , Frankfurt /D
Bartosz Bil , Gdyma /PL
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1:40:33,8
23:36,4
0
13:45,7
8:18,3
7:08,6
8:41,3
4:37,4
11:03,0
4:40,7
9:10,6
6:44,0
9:24,5
11:04,8
5:54,9

10 A 7

Kurhessische MSC Kassel
Horst Rotter, Großalmeroda /D
Sabrina Tonia Berdi , Baunatal /D
Opel Corsa Super 1600
DNF

0
7:55,4
6:48,7
5:32,5
6:48,8
3:43,7
3:43,5
7:56,9
7:36,1
9:07,9

6 A 9

ADAC Pfalz
Olaf Dobberkau , Schleusingen /D
Hans-Joachim Grimberg , Östringen-Odenheim /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
DNF

0
7:55,4

6:55,3

3:43,5

9:15,5


3 A 9

Frank Färber, Neuwied /D
Thomas Dr. Schünemann , Hamburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

0
7:55,4
6:50,9
5:36,5
6:56,1
3:41,7
9:05,2
3:41,1
7:46,3
5:26,5
7:35,6
9:11,5

18 A 8

Bernd Michel, Schwarzenbach/W. /D
Sabine Heinzel , Hof /D
Opel Astra GSI16 V
DNF

0
7:55,4
7:08,8
5:49,5
7:25,8
3:53,8
3:56,0
8:15,7
7:52,9
9:33,7

41 N 3

Max Christensen , Svenstrup /DK
Mikael Kanstrup , Aalborg /DK
Honda Civic Type R
DNF

0
7:55,4
7:41,1
6:37,4
7:49,5
4:02,3
4:09,6
8:37,1
8:35,5
10:08,4

14 N 5

Tobias Olsson, Söderköping /S
Jörgen Carlsson , Mantorp /S
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
7:55,4








40 N 3

MC Grünhain
Jens Flach , Vogtl.Oberland /D
Alexander Hirsch, Tannenberg /D
Renault Clio 2.0 RS
DNF

0
8:19,1
7:44,8
8:00,3

4:14,5

8:30,5


42 N 3

MC Grünhain
Stefan Lauterbach , Crottendorf /D
Marco Tausch, Crottendorf /D
Opel Astra GSI 16V
DNF

8:23,6
7:47,4
6:52,7
7:57,4
4:17,8
10:12,6
4:16,8
8:51,0
6:14,5
8:50,8
10:20,9
5:14,1

26 N 5

Chemnitzer AMC
Maik Förster , Jahnsdorf /D
Simon-Peter Fröhlich , Stollberg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2
DNF

0
8:24,5

7:33,0

4:06,6

8:27,5


53 N 3

Andreas Busch , Leipzig /D
Ines Stein , Leipzig /D
Honda Civic Type R
DNF

0
8:48,1

8:35,5

4:37,5




50 N 2

Schweizer Autorennsportclub
Iris Thurnherr , Alpnachstad /CH
Alexandra Färber, Neuwied /D
Suzuki Ignis Sport
DNF

0
8:48,8

8:04,0

4:27,1




59 A 6

Michael Rötschke , Pöllwitz /D
Thomas Fischer , Greiz /D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
DNF

0
8:57,9
8:26,2
7:05,6
8:42,3
4:43,4
4:45,4
9:46,3
9:31,9
12:07,9

58 A 6

Sabrina Beier , Nordhausen /D
Daniel Ellmer, Wachau/D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
DNF

0









26th ARBÖ Rallye Steiermark - 8th-9th October

Pos. Car # Cls
Gr.Ps.
Cl.Ps.
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Car
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS13
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS14
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS15
SS04
SS08
SS12
SS16
1 1 A 8
1
1
Remus Racing
Raimund BAUMSCHLAGER , Rosenau /A
Klaus WICHA , Bad Hersfeld /D
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO V
1:39:37,4
0:00,0
0
4:54,5
4:57,8
7:07,8
9:15,2
7:14,3
7:15,2
9:23,6
3:21,8
4:54,3
7:15,0
7:09,9
9:13,5
7:12,8
3:27,6
3:23,4
3:30,7
2 10 N 4
1
1
Driver entered
Achim MÖRTL , St. Jakob /A
Detlef RUF , Massenhausen /D
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VI
1:41:36,8
1:59,4
0
4:58,7
5:03,4
7:21,3
9:25,1
7:20,6
7:28,4
9:35,6
3:26,2
4:58,8
7:28,0
7:13,5
9:19,4
7:16,6
3:36,9
3:28,8
3:35,5
3 2 N 4
2
2
KATHREIN Renn-u.Rallyeteam
Hermann GASSNER , Surheim /D
Karin THANNHÄUSER , Teisendorf /D
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VII
1:41:37,1
1:59,7
0
5:01,5
5:01,8
7:22,0
9:16,0
7:28,5
7:27,2
9:28,7
3:24,1
5:01,6
7:40,9
7:19,7
9:11,6
7:19,7
3:32,2
3:27,7
3:33,9
4 7 A 8
2
2
RARA Vienna
Walter KOVAR , Wien /A
Nina-Irina WASSNIG , Wien /A
MITSUBISHI EVO VII
1:42:28,6
2:51,2
10
4:59,5
5:05,4
7:25,3
9:28,3
7:24,1
7:26,3
9:41,1
3:27,3
4:59,7
7:36,5
7:24,8
9:22,4
7:23,2
3:32,2
3:27,0
3:35,5
5 3 A 8
3
3
Tricon Racing, Traun
Beppo HARRACH , Bruck/Leitha /A
Andreas SCHINDLBACHER , Rottenmann /A
MITSUBISHI EVO VI
1:42:37,1
2:59,7
40
4:53,4
4:54,5
8:16,2
9:16,1
7:23,8
7:25,2
9:41,3
3:23,5
4:53,1
7:26,9
7:13,2
9:23,9
7:19,7
3:26,6
3:24,2
3:35,5
6 6 N 4
3
3
DARK DOG Racing Austria
Martin ZELLHOFER , Amstetten /A
Bernhard ETTEL , Wien /A
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VI
1:43:02,6
3:25,2
0
4:59,0
5:05,3
7:26,3
9:23,7
7:26,2
7:33,5
9:35,0
3:24,6
5:03,7
8:28,7
7:17,9
9:18,8
7:25,0
3:34,6
3:27,4
3:32,9
7 5 N 4
4
4
Remus Racing
Kris ROSENBERGER , St. Pölten /A
Sigi SCHWARz , Steyerling /A
SUBARU Impreza Sti
1:43:16,1
3:38,7
0
5:13,5
5:09,1
7:28,4
9:27,7
7:34,3
7:41,8
9:45,2
3:27,5
4:59,8
7:39,0
7:16,8
9:22,5
7:28,2
3:33,7
3:28,2
3:40,4
8 12 A 8
4
4
MSV Litschau
Johann HOLZMÜLLER , Nondorf /A
Stefan LANGTHALER , Wien /A
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO V
1:44:35,2
4:57,8
0
5:04,1
5:06,7
7:31,3
9:39,4
7:29,8
7:39,4
9:49,2
3:35,0
5:04,1
8:03,4
7:20,6
9:55,5
7:24,5
3:38,9
3:31,1
3:42,2
9 24 D 9
1
1
VW Rallye Team Austria
Christian LIPPITSCH , Wien /A
Gerald PÖSCHL, Litschau /A
VW GOLF IV TDI KITCAR
1:44:45,5
5:08,1
0
5:02,6
5:15,7
7:36,9
9:38,4
7:38,3
7:45,2
9:49,1
3:32,2
5:05,9
7:44,4
7:32,2
9:38,6
7:33,8
3:36,8
3:32,8
3:42,6
10 15 A 8
5
5
MSV Litschau
Mario SAIBEL, Wien /A
Mario SUESS , Wien /A
MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO V
1:45:31,7
5:54,3
0
5:04,7
5:11,2
7:25,6
11:03,0
7:33,8
7:45,8
10:01,6
3:29,6
5:01,3
7:39,6
7:15,9
9:28,0
7:35,3
3:39,0
3:34,5
3:42,8
11 25 D 9
2
2
VW Rallye Team Austria
Hannes DANZINGER , Böheimkirchen /A
Alfred FUCHS , Waldneukirchen /A
VW Golf 4 TDI Kit Car
1:46:28,6
6:51,2
0
5:15,2
5:27,1
7:42,6
9:49,3
7:53,4
7:57,3
10:04,0
3:30,3
5:11,1
7:49,4
7:31,1
9:42,7
7:43,5
3:43,0
3:32,1
3:36,5
12 23 A 6
6
1
Driver entered
Waldemar BENEDICT , Wien /A
Elisabeth HELLINGER , Wien /A
RENAULT Clio S 1600
1:46:28,7
6:51,3
10
5:13,6
5:20,0
7:36,1
9:46,9
7:45,9
7:56,0
9:55,7
3:32,7
5:15,6
7:51,4
7:37,6
9:36,8
7:44,8
3:41,6
3:39,4
3:44,6
13 14 A 8
7
6
Driver entered
Fritz WALDHERR , St. Lorenzen /A
Martin RIGL , Wien /A
MITSUBISH EVO LANCER III
1:49:40,3
10:02,9
0
5:27,6
5:20,7
7:47,8
10:12,0
8:00,6
8:01,6
10:29,3
3:36,3
5:24,8
8:17,3
7:44,0
10:03,8
7:57,1
3:49,1
3:41,6
3:46,7
14 74 H 10
1
1
Driver entered
Alois FORSTENLECHNER , Klein Reiffling /A
Gerhard RIGL , Wien /A
VW Rallye Golf G 60
1:50:36,4
10:59,0
0
5:22,9
5:58,4
7:58,1
9:56,6
7:59,3
8:32,5
10:14,4
3:41,4
5:20,7
8:11,2
7:52,7
9:59,7
8:01,3
3:50,4
3:45,4
3:51,4
15 28 D 9
3
3
Tricon Racing, Traun
Manfred PFEIFFENBERGER , Lofer /A
Martin SZTACHOVICS , Wien /A
SEAT Ibiza 1,9 TDI
1:51:32,5
11:55,1
0
5:17,7
5:28,1
8:03,9
10:20,8
8:00,9
8:31,5
10:25,0
3:44,7
5:18,2
8:19,4
7:59,7
10:17,0
7:59,0
3:53,7
3:50,3
4:02,6
16 64 HI 11
1
1
Driver entered
Hans-Georg LINDNER , Seeham/A
Josef ENTFELLNER , Gröstendorf /A
FORD Escort RS 2000
1:53:22,0
13:44,6
20
5:33,8
5:52,5
8:20,8
10:17,3
8:01,0
8:23,0
10:42,5
3:46,3
5:24,6
8:35,1
8:01,5
10:17,6
7:53,1
4:06,6
3:50,9
3:55,4
17 66 HI 11
2
2
Driver entered
Bernd ROTHENSTEINER , Wien /A
Xaver HIEBNER , Neulengbach /A
FORD Escort
1:53:34,6
13:57,2
0
5:32,7
5:58,1
8:20,5
10:23,7
7:59,5
8:26,3
10:39,7
3:47,9
5:29,1
8:38,2
8:02,7
10:21,5
8:03,3
4:01,5
3:50,4
3:59,5
18 46 N 3
5
1
DARK DOG Racing Austria
Georg HINTERBERGER , Kematen /A
Tanja HINTERBERGER , Kematen /A
HONDA Integra
1:54:20,4
14:43,0
0
5:32,2
5:46,9
8:12,1
10:33,7
8:25,4
8:29,7
10:54,0
3:52,5
5:31,4
8:12,9
8:07,3
10:34,4
8:13,8
3:54,3
3:51,8
4:08,0
19 40 A 6
8
2
Driver entered
Erich ALTHUBER , Wagrein /A
Jürgen KLINGER , Kirchdorf /A
CITROEN Saxo
1:54:57,9
15:20,5
10
5:35,5
5:50,7
8:16,7
10:35,9
8:19,8
8:42,8
10:42,7
3:47,6
5:29,4
8:28,9
8:16,7
10:25,9
8:16,7
3:56,4
3:57,9
4:04,3
20 26 D 9
4
4
Remus Racing
Michael BÖHM , Rohrbach /A
Andreas SCHMIDBERGER , Maria Enzersdorf /A
FIAT Stilo
1:55:08,1
15:30,7
30
5:13,5
5:26,4
8:02,7
10:23,0
8:09,7
8:15,9
10:28,3
3:48,3
5:22,0
11:18,1
8:08,0
10:25,1
7:56,4
3:56,2
3:48,5
3:56,0
21 27 D 9
5
5
AMS Team Rottenmann
Herwig HÜFINGER , Admont/A
Horst HÜFINGER , Rottenmann /A
FIAT Stilo
1:55:25,0
15:47,6
0
5:51,3
5:57,5
8:19,8
10:37,0
8:25,4
8:31,2
10:37,7
3:53,4
5:46,7
8:16,2
8:11,6
10:36,1
8:22,5
3:57,0
3:56,3
4:05,3
22 54 N 2
6
1
Remus Racing
Marcus LEEB , St. Stefan /D
Gerald WINTER, St. Stefan /A
CITROEN Saxo
1:55:27,2
15:49,8
0
5:38,8
5:57,7
8:17,0
10:38,4
8:11,2
8:30,3
10:52,5
3:53,2
5:39,9
8:30,6
8:19,6
10:38,9
8:08,8
4:05,1
3:58,3
4:06,9
23 21 N 4
7
5
STOHL Racing GmbH
Andreas WIMMER, Sierning /A
Walter PFAFFENHUEMER , Steyr /A
SUBARU Impreza Sti
1:57:22,6
17:45,2
0
5:44,8
5:43,6
8:23,5
10:43,2
8:30,5
8:41,9
11:01,0
3:56,5
5:39,3
8:37,5
8:46,9
10:43,2
8:27,1
4:10,8
3:59,6
4:13,2
24 53 N 2
8
2
DARK DOG Racing Austria
Rupert SCHACHINGER , Mauerbach /A
Nadeem BAIG , Wien /A
SUZUKI Ignis Sport
1:57:29,0
17:51,6
0
6:06,3
5:58,5
8:24,9
10:45,4
8:14,9
8:38,6
11:00,1
3:59,8
5:44,2
8:36,0
8:28,3
10:42,5
8:11,7
4:11,5
4:06,2
4:20,1
25 42 A 6
9
3
MSC ARRA
Alfred LEITNER , Wien /A
Gerhard BICHLER , Gloggnitz /A
CITROEN Saxo VTS
1:57:36,7
17:59,3
0
5:53,9
5:56,2
8:27,0
10:37,3
8:24,2
8:49,5
11:10,3
3:54,3
5:41,2
8:43,5
8:25,8
10:53,6
8:21,2
4:06,3
3:58,4
4:14,0
26 41 A 6
10
4
Driver entered
Alois HANDLER , Wr Neustadt /A
Andreas SCHERZ, Lichtenegg /A
PEUGEOT 206 XS
1:58:18,0
18:40,6
0
5:49,8
6:09,3
8:33,9
10:52,4
8:41,4
9:03,2
10:53,4
3:54,7
5:47,4
8:35,8
8:25,6
10:44,5
8:30,3
4:04,0
3:58,7
4:13,6
27 17 A 8
11
7
MSC GAMMA Racing, Wien
Josef SCHROTT , Wien /A
Klaus KRAL , Wien /A
LANCIA Delta Integrale EV
1:59:17,5
19:40,1
0
5:30,3
5:47,4
8:27,8
10:52,9
8:20,9
8:18,5
11:15,1
4:10,2
5:39,7
8:50,8
8:45,9
11:05,0
9:18,1
4:15,5
4:11,2
4:28,2
28 34 A 7
12
1
Driver entered
Kurt JABORNIG , Liebenfels /A
Horst EDER , St. Veith /A
PEUGEOT 205 GTi
1:59:42,7
20:05,3
0
5:49,1
5:54,7
8:30,9
11:07,3
8:26,0
8:48,1
11:05,1
4:06,5
5:48,8
8:54,8
8:39,7
11:18,4
8:22,6
4:17,1
4:10,4
4:23,2
29 51 N 2
9
3
Driver entered
Veit KÖNIG , Zschopau /D
Michael SCHWENDY , Zossen/D
SUZUKI Ignis 1,5 Sport
1:59:43,8
20:06,4
0
5:59,8
6:03,5
8:33,1
10:52,2
8:41,1
8:33,8
11:00,0
4:15,9
5:55,1
8:46,2
8:30,6
11:14,8
8:22,0
4:14,9
4:10,1
4:30,7
30 39 A 7
13
2
Driver entered
Kurt ADAM , Wolfurt /A
Hanide ADAM , Wolfurt /A
SEAT Ibiza Cupra 16V
2:00:11,5
20:34,1
0
5:47,2
6:09,2
8:36,9
11:19,6
8:47,0
9:02,8
10:59,5
4:02,1
5:54,2
8:40,1
8:35,0
11:08,4
8:35,6
4:04,8
4:03,6
4:25,5
31 45 N 3
10
2
Driver entered
Erwin HEITZER , Seibersdorf /A
Petra HAAS , Grafendorf /A
SEAT Ibiza GT 16 V
2:02:05,7
22:28,3
0
5:57,0
6:05,7
8:42,8
11:10,0
8:39,5
8:57,2
11:21,9
4:12,2
5:54,4
9:08,3
9:01,4
11:14,4
8:41,3
4:16,7
4:14,2
4:28,7
32 36 A 7
14
3
Driver entered
Philipp KIPPERER , Graz /A
Oliver WEINBERGER , Raaber/A
PEUGEOT 306 S 16 Base
2:02:12,4
22:35,0
40
5:52,8
6:05,1
8:41,2
10:59,6
8:41,1
8:49,2
11:23,8
4:15,1
5:45,8
9:06,3
8:38,5
11:15,9
8:48,9
4:20,2
4:11,2
4:37,7
33 55 N 2
11
4
DARK DOG Racing Austria
Michael KOGLER, Melk /A
Leopold OBERMAIER , Hainfeld /A
SUZUKI Ignis Sport
2:02:37,0
22:59,6
40
5:52,3
6:12,7
8:48,0
11:08,8
8:44,8
9:03,7
11:20,4
4:09,8
5:55,4
8:49,1
8:43,0
11:25,8
8:39,0
4:17,8
4:14,4
4:32,0
34 16 A 8
15
8
TRT Tragweiner Racingteam
Johannes KEFERBÖCK , Pregarten /A
Christoph MAIRBÖCK , Tragwein /A
MAZDA 323 GTR
2:02:51,1
23:13,7
0
5:32,4
5:43,9
8:30,2
10:58,1
8:16,8
8:44,5
10:41,1
3:59,5
5:36,6
14:46,8
8:28,2
10:49,4
8:18,9
4:09,6
4:07,3
4:07,8
35 35 A 7
16
4
Driver entered
Erwin HOSNER, Fonsdorf /A
Manfred AMBROSCHÜTZ , Judenburg /A
SEAT Ibiza Cupra
2:03:24,8
23:47,4
0
5:47,8
6:17,4
8:58,1
11:00,6
10:17,3
9:15,4
11:16,7
4:11,0
5:56,7
8:45,0
8:36,8
11:21,0
8:49,7
4:12,1
4:08,2
4:31,0
36 68 HI 11
3
3
Driver entered
Ossi POSCH , Karlstetten /A
Roman WAGNER, St. Pölten /A
ALFA Romeo 2000 GT V
2:03:59,0
24:21,6
0
5:58,1
6:16,7
8:47,8
11:35,7
8:47,9
9:18,7
11:48,7
4:07,9
5:58,6
8:58,1
8:58,6
11:52,1
8:45,2
4:10,3
4:10,4
4:24,2
37 44 N 3
12
3
Driver entered
Franz SCHULZ, Wien /A
Florian GRUBER, Grossenzersdorf /A
PEUGEOT 306 S 16 Base
2:04:36,1
24:58,7
0
5:51,3
5:52,2
8:25,9
11:16,6
8:28,8
8:48,6
10:52,1
3:53,5
5:42,8
8:41,0
13:57,2
11:54,7
8:21,2
4:02,7
3:56,8
4:30,7
38 56 N 1
13
1
Driver entered
Günther JOERL , St. Paul /A
Wolfgang HAID , St. Michael /A
PEUGEOT 106 Rallye
2:08:10,9
28:33,5
20
6:08,1
6:17,3
9:07,9
11:30,2
9:09,6
9:16,4
11:37,5
4:29,8
6:09,1
9:41,3
9:32,8
11:49,0
9:05,8
4:38,6
4:31,1
4:46,4
39 73 H 10
2
2
Driver entered
Rene SEITNER , Trofaiach /A
Achim GRUBER, Eisenerz /A
AUDI Coupe Quattro
2:09:07,2
29:29,8
0
5:51,4
9:05,0
9:26,4
11:25,9
8:54,6
9:46,1
11:44,0
4:17,9
5:49,9
9:34,7
9:05,5
11:25,2
8:56,8
4:30,5
4:23,0
4:50,3
40 71 H 10
3
3
WRC Steyrling - St. Moritz
Dieter KIENBACHER , Windischgarsten /A
Carsten KAUP , Steyr /A
LANCIA Delta Integrale
2:11:01,3
31:23,9
0
6:36,4
6:41,8
9:23,5
11:35,0
9:34,9
9:50,0
11:46,3
4:33,5
6:18,8
9:27,8
9:13,7
11:35,0
9:09,1
4:31,1
4:31,1
6:13,3
41 67 HI 11
4
4
Driver entered
Gerold NEUMAYR , Berndorf /A
Wolfgang HÖGLER, Seekirchen /A
FORD Escort RS 2000
2:15:33,2
35:55,8
70
5:34,2
5:43,3
8:35,0
10:31,6
27:32,4
8:30,1
10:33,3
3:53,8
5:32,8
8:42,1
8:19,0
10:26,0
8:17,9
4:01,3
3:59,1
4:11,3
42 76 H 10
4
4
Driver entered
Thomas TRUNKL, Altausee /A
Bernhard AMON , /A
OPEL Manta B
2:21:03,3
41:25,9
20
7:03,2
7:18,5
10:12,6
12:38,8
10:10,7
10:35,8
12:42,8
4:47,8
6:53,1
10:16,0
10:21,4
12:42,8
10:01,2
4:56,1
4:56,7
5:05,8
43 61 HI 11
5
5
MSC Kitzbühl
Alois NOTHDURFTER , Wörgl /A
Wolfgang BRUNNER , Deutsch Wagram /A
FORD Lotus Cortina
2:28:16,3
48:38,9
1800
5:38,9
5:47,0
8:51,1
10:51,3
8:25,1
8:39,2
10:56,8
4:00,6
5:40,4
8:54,1
8:35,5
11:00,9
8:21,6
4:06,7
4:01,6
4:25,5

4 A 7

VW Rallye Team Austria
Andreas WALDHERR , Thomasberg /A
Richard JEITLER , Thomasberg /A
VW Golf 4 KIT CAR
DNF

0
5:04,7
4:59,1

7:39,6
7:31,2

4:55,8
11:33,3

7:23,7
4:32,8


8 N 4

Rallyeclub Mühlviertel
Ernst HANEDER , St. Oswald /A
Tamara JABORNIG , Liebenfels /A
MITSUBISHI EVO
DNF

0
5:15,3
5:09,9

7:32,7


5:02,2


7:26,7



20 N 4

MIVA MOTORSPORT
Pavel RIHAK , Brno /CZ
Petr RIHAK , Brno /CZ
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VII
DNF

0
5:15,7
5:19,1

7:45,0


5:14,2


7:46,6



22 N 4

MSC Molln
Peter ÖLSINGER , Wels /A
Daniela BAYER , Gröbning /A
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VII
DNF

0
5:24,6
5:27,4

8:15,1
8:22,5

5:25,1
8:13,0

8:10,8
3:46,9


30 D 9

Driver entered
Martin FISCHERLEHNER , Freistadt /A
Markus SEIFRIED , Freistadt /A
SKODA Octavia TDI
DNF

0
5:37,8


8:16,0


5:36,4






52 N 2

Rallyeclub Mühlviertel
Markus WEISSENGRUBER , Kefermarkt /A
Werner PUNTSCHART , Zagreb/A
CITROEN Saxo 1600 16 V
DNF

0
5:46,5
5:54,9
8:27,6
10:49,6
8:41,0
8:33,5
10:54,5
3:57,4
5:48,5
8:36,5
8:25,2
8:32,7
4:05,9
4:00,8

38 A 7

Remus Racing
Gerhard DWORAK, Untersiebenbrunn /A
Romana LECHNER , Hagenbrunn /A
OPEL Astra Kit Car
DNF

0
5:48,6
6:02,2
8:36,4
8:51,2
9:01,4
11:11,9
5:46,3
8:47,6
8:40,7
8:36,9
4:03,9


65 HI 11

Driver entered
Leo THEURETSBACHER , Hausmening /A
Dietmar GABAUER , Hausmening /A
BMW 2002 ti
DNF

0
5:52,0
6:07,2
8:33,9
8:24,3
8:44,6

5:48,5
9:01,2

8:30,0
4:13,8


75 H 10

Driver entered
Hermann j. BERGER, Mooslandl /A
Sabine THALLER , Mooslandl /A
VW Golf GTi
DNF

0
6:06,1
6:38,7
8:55,7
8:57,4
9:15,9

6:04,4
8:59,2

8:51,3
4:12,6


29 D 9

MSV Litschau
Christian DR. NITSCHE , Wien /A
Lukas HÖRMAYER , Wien /A
VW Golf
DNF

0
6:11,9
6:14,4
8:45,0
8:59,0
9:23,8

6:08,8
9:18,0

8:57,4
4:23,9


48 N 3

Driver entered
Anton FEISTL, Wien /A
Cathi SCHMIDT , Perchtoldsdorf /A
PEUGEOT 306 S 16
DNF

0
6:16,9












47 N 3

Driver entered
Robert KETTNER , Gaal /A
Karl LILEK , Mürzhofen /A
SEAT Ibiza GTi
DNF

0













31 D 9

Driver entered
Bernhard SPIELBICHLER , Mandling /A
Markus RIEDER, Neuberg /A
VW Golf 4
DNF

10
5:41,1
6:08,9
9:00,8
10:39,5
8:58,1
12:16,8
10:33,7
4:29,1
5:35,2
8:33,5
8:23,7
11:29,8
8:23,7
4:02,0
3:58,1

11 A 8

Driver entered
Gerwald GRÖSSING , Rohr a. Gebirge /A
Siegi SCHRANKL , Obing /D
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VI
DNF

60
4:57,9
5:05,4

7:29,7
7:45,2

4:57,9


25:41,1



9 A 8

DARK DOG Racing Austria
Gottfried KOGLER, Melk /A
Roland RIEBEN, Wien /A
MITSUBISHI Lancer EVO VI
DNF

70
5:07,6
5:17,2
9:10,5
9:36,0
7:37,4
7:56,9
9:42,1
5:11,7
7:35,7
9:22,7
7:31,6
3:34,9
3:27,0

69 H 10

Driver entered
Hubert KATZIAN , Heidenreichstein /A
Hans ZWICKL, Weissenbach /A
FIAT 131 Abarth Rallye
DNF

70
6:01,6
6:42,7

8:54,7


6:28,0


12:23,2



5th ADMV Lausitz Rallye - 21nd-23rd October

Pos. Car # Cls
Gr.Ps.
Cl.Ps.
Entrant/Sponsor
Driver
Co-Driver
Car
Time
Gap
Pen.
SS01
SS05
SS09
SS13
SS02
SS06
SS10
SS03
SS07
SS11
SS04
SS08
SS12
1 1 A 9
1
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland GmbH
Matthias Kahle , Köln /D
Peter Göbel , Korb /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
1:15:08,5
0:00,0
0
2:54,8
3:37,8
9:41,2
9:30,7
5:03,1
3:07,9
3:06,3
3:04,6
11:28,9
10:55,1
5:19,3
3:39,9
3:38,9
2 2 A 9
2
2
Kristian Poulsen , Padborg /DK
Ole R. Frederiksen , Skibby/DK
Toyota Corolla WRC
1:17:51,4
2:42,9
10
3:07,1
3:27,4
10:19,2
10:05,0
5:12,0
3:13,1
3:14,2
3:07,6
11:44,4
11:17,4
5:19,4
3:50,6
3:44,0
3 5 A 9
3
3
ADAC Sachsen
Ruben Zeltner , Oberlungwitz /A
Petra Zeltner , Oberlungwitz /A
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:19:33,6
4:25,1
0
3:03,5
4:29,9
10:17,3
10:05,9
5:17,4
3:16,8
3:14,2
3:05,0
12:04,3
11:35,3
5:29,2
3:46,6
3:48,2
4 7 N 5
1
1
KAK-Motorsport
Saku Vierimaa , Espoo /FIN
Veijo Vyörykkä , Espoo /FIN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:20:00,5
4:52,0
0
3:08,3
3:47,1
10:17,4
10:23,7
5:20,9
3:17,3
3:17,0
3:09,1
12:07,2
11:41,6
5:29,7
3:58,6
4:02,6
5 18 N 5
2
2
ASC Melsungen
Markus Hesse , Hess. Lichtenau /D
Uwe Kunze , Kreischa /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:20:35,5
5:27,0
0
3:19,6
3:35,4
10:21,6
10:13,4
5:29,5
3:23,2
3:19,7
3:20,3
12:15,9
11:46,9
5:38,0
3:57,1
3:54,9
6 15 N 5
3
3
AMC Arzbach
Maik Steudten , Bernbeuren /D
Thomas Fuchs , Laurenburg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:20:52,8
5:44,3
0
3:07,6
3:34,2
10:25,4
10:24,7
5:35,2
3:25,8
3:19,4
3:11,3
12:27,8
11:53,4
5:28,6
4:02,6
3:56,8
7 14 N 5
4
4
Tobias Olsson, Söderköping /S
Jörgen Carlsson , Mantorp /S
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:21:24,4
6:15,9
0
3:20,3
3:32,8
10:43,2
10:41,2
5:37,7
3:21,0
3:20,1
3:13,8
12:12,1
11:52,2
5:35,2
3:55,6
3:59,2
8 11 A 7
4
1
Rallye-Renn-Club Lausitz
Carsten Mohe , Crottendorf /D
André Kachel, Bad Salzungen /D
Renault Clio Super 1600
1:21:50,1
6:41,6
0
3:13,2
3:32,8
10:33,3
10:34,4
5:32,5
3:25,2
3:23,2
3:14,2
12:33,7
11:57,7
5:35,0
4:04,0
4:10,9
9 27 N 5
5
5
Zbigniew Staniszewski , Olsztyn /PL
Lukasz Wloch , Jelenia Gora /PL
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:22:55,2
7:46,7
20
3:14,1
3:43,1
10:59,1
10:34,3
5:26,7
3:32,5
3:29,7
3:17,1
12:22,3
11:53,3
6:00,2
4:02,9
3:59,9
10 19 N 5
6
6
TT-DI Andrea Lupo
Jiri Tosovsky , Katusice /CZ
Michal Slama , Katusice /CZ
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
1:23:19,3
8:10,8
10
3:22,8
3:39,8
10:50,0
10:34,9
5:37,0
3:28,0
3:26,6
3:26,4
12:42,1
12:13,1
5:49,6
4:01,9
3:57,1
11 10 A 7
5
2
Citroen Deutschland AG
Sven Haaf , Windeck /D
Michael Wenzel, Mehlingen /D
Citroen C2 Super 1600
1:24:42,5
9:34,0
80
3:19,2
3:28,9
10:42,8
10:38,2
5:37,7
3:28,9
3:26,0
3:19,0
12:55,0
12:26,0
5:39,0
4:11,9
4:09,9
12 13 A 7
6
3
Numero CZ,S.V.O.
Michael Honda , Otrokovice /CZ
Jan Tomanek , Otrokovice /CZ
Citroen Saxo Kit
1:25:37,7
10:29,2
0
3:28,4
3:42,4
11:06,3
10:54,4
5:44,9
3:40,6
3:25,1
3:26,7
13:11,6
12:42,6
5:47,4
4:12,9
4:14,4
13 36 N 3
7
1
Progress Motorsport
Kalle Keskinen , Seincyeki /FIN
Lasse Hirvijärvi , Seincyeki /FIN
Honda Civic Type R
1:26:01,2
10:52,7
0
3:22,5
3:53,0
11:01,4
11:13,7
5:40,4
3:32,9
3:33,2
3:23,3
13:10,8
12:41,8
5:57,9
4:15,3
4:15,0
14 26 N 5
8
7
Herbert von Kaufmann , Berlin/D
Max Menz , Wittenberg /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
1:26:03,5
10:55,0
0
3:24,1
3:46,8
11:09,5
10:50,0
5:42,1
3:37,2
3:36,9
3:26,5
13:20,0
12:51,0
5:57,4
4:08,6
4:13,4
15 21 N 5
9
8
KAK-Motorsport
Matti Santti, Espoo /FIN
Tapio Eirtovaara , Espoo /FIN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
1:26:07,8
10:59,3
0
3:32,3
3:57,1
10:51,0
10:52,5
5:48,5
3:34,8
3:29,6
3:34,7
13:09,2
12:40,2
6:14,4
4:13,3
4:10,2
16 39 N 3
10
2
MC Grünhain
Bernd Knüpfer , Rückersdorf /D
Mike Müller, Schönfeld /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:27:49,6
12:41,1
0
3:26,0
3:43,6
11:12,3
11:13,8
5:47,6
3:42,3
3:35,8
3:37,6
13:34,2
13:05,2
6:09,2
4:19,4
4:22,6
17 33 N 4
11
1
Skoda Auto Deutschland/DMSB Dt.Rallye Ju
Markus Fahrner , Kleinheppach /D
Marcus Poschner , Lautrach /D
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
1:28:15,1
13:06,6
0
3:30,7
3:54,5
11:29,2
11:27,3
5:54,7
3:41,5
3:39,8
3:26,5
13:26,9
12:57,9
5:57,7
4:21,5
4:26,9
18 24 A 9
7
4
Janina Depping , Wedemark /D
Claudia Güttler , Zwickau /D
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo 7
1:28:53,3
13:44,8
100
3:34,1
3:42,7
11:06,1
11:06,1
6:00,3
3:44,6
3:34,3
3:44,9
13:17,8
12:48,8
6:19,9
4:08,2
4:05,5
19 31 A 7
8
4
Lukasz Szterleja , Jevenia Gora /PL
Marek Lisicki , Jevenia Gora /PL
Peugeot 206 XS
1:29:28,2
14:19,7
0
3:30,4
4:03,5
11:33,6
11:20,4
6:01,9
3:43,4
3:42,0
3:30,6
13:36,8
13:07,8
6:13,7
4:35,4
4:28,7
20 41 N 3
12
3
Andreas Gerst , Edenkoben /D
Frank Ziegler , Edenkoben /D
BMW 318 is
1:29:32,3
14:23,8
20
3:27,3
4:02,0
11:22,8
11:40,3
5:55,7
3:41,1
3:41,2
3:26,7
13:40,6
13:11,6
6:05,3
4:26,9
4:30,8
21 40 N 3
13
4
Michael Stapel, Düsseldorf /D
Jürgen Breuer, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:29:50,2
14:41,7
0
3:41,7
3:49,0
11:31,4
11:31,1
6:07,9
3:48,9
3:43,0
3:44,0
13:41,8
13:12,8
6:17,0
4:20,3
4:21,3
22 42 N 3
14
5
AMC Arzbach
Sven Hasselbach , Kördorf /D
Dieter Meyer , Mittelfischbach /D
BMW 318 is
1:31:41,9
16:33,4
0
3:35,3
4:02,5
11:48,5
12:03,6
6:07,4
3:49,2
3:46,0
3:47,3
13:51,6
13:22,6
6:28,4
4:30,1
4:29,4
23 38 N 3
15
6
ADAC Saarland
Lars Mysliwietz , Nalbach /D
Jörg Bastuck , Nalbach /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:31:46,0
16:37,5
0
3:41,5
3:51,1
11:52,2
11:54,5
6:16,4
3:46,3
3:45,8
3:48,4
13:55,3
13:26,3
6:34,1
4:24,9
4:29,2
24 45 A 8
9
1
ADAC Württemberg
Michael Windmüller , Gaildorf /D
Stephan Jäckel, Gaildorf /D
Honda Civic Type R
1:33:46,1
18:37,6
0
3:59,4
3:54,9
11:54,5
11:56,0
6:24,6
3:56,6
3:48,0
4:08,1
14:16,0
13:47,0
6:30,6
4:34,7
4:35,7
25 43 N 3
16
7
Rallye-Renn-Club Lausitz
Patrick Schmidt , Grund /D
Stephan Schuster , Berlin/D
BMW 318 is
1:35:39,1
20:30,6
40
3:36,8
6:54,8
11:47,9
11:39,7
6:06,7
4:03,3
3:47,2
3:40,8
14:04,9
13:35,9
6:22,1
4:38,9
4:40,1
26 28 N 5
17
9
Reinhold Renger, Rothenburg/Tbr. /D
Klaus Wagner, Weilersbach /D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
1:35:45,1
20:36,6
0
3:48,8
3:41,4
11:48,9
11:50,4
6:26,5
3:48,3
3:48,9
3:49,6
14:26,7
13:57,7
6:33,0
7:18,8
4:26,1
27 32 A 7
10
5
Hans Gustavsson , Jönköping /S
Björn Gustavsson , Jönköping /S
Skoda Felicia 1.6 Kit
1:37:11,6
22:03,1
0
6:51,7
4:19,0
11:53,6
12:27,8
6:18,8
3:53,1
3:56,2
3:52,5
14:03,9
13:34,9
6:46,1
4:30,8
4:43,2
28 51 N 3
18
8
Ruppiner RSG
Ronald Lanzke, Schenkendöbern /D
Hubertus Schulze , Guben /D
Ford Escort RS 2000
1:37:27,9
22:19,4
0
3:38,6
4:01,6
15:10,6
12:13,6
6:16,3
3:53,1
3:53,8
3:42,9
14:00,4
13:31,4
6:36,0
4:41,7
5:47,9
29 52 N 3
19
9
Thomas Rogoß , Herten/D
Detlef Te Gude , Recklinghausen /D
Opel Astra OPC
1:38:15,4
23:06,9
0
3:51,8
3:56,2
12:16,4
12:09,4
6:37,6
4:06,6
3:55,4
3:53,9
14:34,5
14:05,5
6:41,6
7:18,8
4:47,7
30 30 A 8
11
2
Armin Holz , Celle /D
Jörn Limbach , Hüttigweiler /D
VW Golf 3 Kit Car
1:38:27,2
23:18,7
0
3:32,9
3:43,7
11:39,5
13:21,3
5:56,7
3:43,4
4:07,1
3:34,4
13:36,7
13:07,7
12:26,0
4:20,9
5:16,9
31 47 N 5
20
10
RSG Velbert e.V.
Carsten Rooch , Ratingen /D
Andre Weber , Blankenheim /D
Toyota Celica GT-4
1:38:47,9
23:39,4
20
4:02,6
4:57,4
12:35,8
12:54,9
6:34,5
4:04,1
3:53,5
4:01,5
14:47,5
14:18,5
6:48,4
4:41,6
4:47,6
32 48 A 9
12
5
Harm Hagedorn , Lemelerveld /NL
Eddy Kempe , Almere/NL
Volvo 850 T5
1:42:51,5
27:43,0
0
4:39,7
4:03,1
13:16,7
12:48,6
7:09,5
4:30,8
4:24,5
4:23,4
15:37,7
15:08,7
7:14,0
4:44,4
4:50,4
33 57 A 6
13
1
Enrico Brühl , Zwickau /D
Daniel Ellmer, Wachau/D
Nissan Micra 1.3 Kit
1:47:19,3
32:10,8
0
3:50,0
4:04,1
12:35,8
12:16,8
6:58,7
4:14,3
4:08,2
3:54,8
19:26,9
18:57,9
6:58,5
4:55,2
4:58,1
34 58 N 1
21
1
Rallye-Renn-Club Lausitz
Ronald Blaha , Dettenhausen /D
Bernd Grebe , Burgneudorf /D
Suzuki Swift GTI 16V
1:48:30,5
33:22,0
0
4:21,4
4:31,7
13:26,7
13:37,7
7:42,8
4:51,2
4:39,1
4:35,3
16:18,0
15:49,0
7:58,4
5:08,4
5:30,8

8 A 9

ADAC Pfalz
Olaf Dobberkau , Schleusingen /D
Hans-Joachim Grimberg , Odenheim /D
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 5
DNF

0
3:04,4
3:35,9
10:18,1
5:14,1
3:14,4
3:17,3
3:06,3
11:58,1
5:22,5
3:54,6

3 A 9

Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau/AvD
Maik Stölzel , Zwickau /D
Thomas Windisch , Aue /D
Skoda Octavia WRC
DNF

0
3:09,2
3:27,8

5:17,0
3:15,5
3:16,8
12:20,2
5:42,4
3:48,2

16 N 5

MC Hartenstein
Peter Corazza , Oelsnitz /D
Steffen Rothe , Plauen/D
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
DNF

0
3:09,9









9 A 7

MSC Bayer. Rigi Hohenpeissenberg
Niki Schelle , Böbing/D
Katrin Becker, Schlitz /D
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
DNF

0
3:13,0
3:34,5

5:26,6
3:24,5
3:15,8

5:37,9


12 A 7

Kurhessischer MSC Kassel
Horst Rotter, Großalmerode /D
Sabrina Tonia Berdi , Baunatal /D
Opel Corsa Super 1600
DNF

0
3:16,7
3:38,9
10:33,6
5:28,4
3:25,4
3:20,9
3:12,7
12:34,2
12:06,9
5:34,9
4:05,0

23 A 9

Konstantinos Tsiflidis , Tornau/D
Marco Müller, Wittenberg /D
Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF

0
3:30,5
4:40,7

6:00,4

3:38,0

8:46,2


35 N 4

Christian Senz , Meerbusch /D
Veronika Britzger , Hohenpeißenberg /D
Seat Ibiza TDI
DNF

0
3:37,1
3:48,0

6:01,5
3:44,2
3:46,9

6:24,7


54 N 3

Uwe Henne , Langgöns /D
Dorit Seibt , Radeberg /D
Seat Ibiza GTI 2.0
DNF

0
3:52,2
4:17,7

6:28,1
4:18,2
3:54,4
15:06,7
6:36,3


53 N 3

Winfried Lupprian , Glaubilz /D
Ekkehard Schmidt , Schlüchtern /D
Seat Ibiza Cupra
DNF

4:02,3
5:44,7

6:48,0

4:09,9

7:07,5


55 N 3

AC Mülheim
Holger Roggenbuck , Mülheim /D
Ralf Passing , Oberhausen /D
Seat Ibiza Cupra
DNF

0
4:36,7


7:57,8

5:31,6




6 A 9

Progress Motorsport Finland
Jaakko Keskinen , Kavhava /FIN
Juha Heikkilä , Kurikka /FIN
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
DNF

50
3:10,4
3:45,0
10:21,2
5:21,4
3:21,5
3:20,6
3:12,3
12:07,0
5:41,5
4:02,4

50 N 4

Henry Schumann , Reinsdorf /D
Ralf Büttner , Zwickau /D
Skoda Fabia TDI
DNF

70
3:51,9
4:05,3
13:47,1
6:32,8
4:16,7
4:13,8
3:56,0
15:10,3
14:41,3
6:56,9
10:48,1
5:04,0

Austrian Rally Championship - Final Standings


 1 Raimund Baumschlager		68 pts
 2 Beppo Harrach		48
 3 Mario Saibel			34
 4 Johann Holzmüller		34
 5 Ruben Zeltner		26
 6 Andreas Waldherr		23
 7 Gottfried Kogler		16
 8 Balasz Benik			12
 9 Arnold Heitzer		11
10 Stepan Vojtech		10
 = Walter Kovar			10
 = Jan Kopecky			10
 = Waldemar Benedikt		10
14 Vaclav Pech			 8
 = Josef Schrott		 8
16 Claudio de Cecco		 7
 = Tomas Enge			 7
18 Jozef Beres			 6
 = Alfred Leitner		 6
20 Christoph Weber		 5
 = Emil Triner			 5
 = Kurt Jabornig		 5
 = Kurt Adam			 5
24 Fritz Waldherr		 4
 = Michael Hofer		 4
 = Martin Prokop		 4
 = Alois Handler		 4
28 Erich Althuber		 3
 = Dr Heinz Andlinger		 3
 = Bernhard Jahn		 3
31 Wolfgang Franek		 2
 = Gerhard Haidinger		 2
33 Wilfried Ohrfandl		 1
 = Markus Jaitz			 1
 = Thomas Regner		 1
 = Peter Brandstätter		 1

German Rally Championship - Final Standings

Ps. Crew
Car
Div. Pts. Oberl.
Total
Vogels
berg
Total
Pneum.I
Pneum.II
Total
Sachsen I
Sachsen II
Total
Saarl.I
Saarl.II
Total
Eifel
Total
Castrol
Total
Lausitz
Total
1 Kahle/Göbel
Skoda Octavia WRC
1 370 20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
15
15
20
20
20
20
2 Gaßner/Schrankl
Mitsubishi Carisma GT VII
4 257 20
10
20
12
20
20
10
20
20
12
20
12
3
20
6
20
12

3 Haaf/Wenzel
Citroën Saxo/C2 Super 1600
3 221 20
8
20
8
15
0
20
20
10
12
15
6
15
8
15
8
15
6
4 Stölzel/Windisch
Skoda Octavia WRC
1 206 10
3
15
15
12
15
15
15
15
15
15
10
15
12
12
12
0
5 Steudten/Fuchs
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
4 194 15
2
8
12
10
3
15
15
8
15
20
1
12
2
15
6
20
15
6 Fahrner/Poschner
Skoda Fabia RS TDI
6 193 20
0
15
20
20
20
20
15
20
20
20
3
7 Holz/Limbach
VW Golf III Kit-Car
2 178 20
0
20
20
20
20
1
20
20
0
20
2
15
8 Knüpfer, Bernd
Opel Astra OPC
5 172 15
12
12
20
2
10
20
12
15
15
15
20
4
9 Mysliwietz/Bastuck
Honda Civic Type R
5 171 20
6
10
15
1
12
15
20
20
20
20
12
10 Schelle/Becker
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
3 163 15
6
10
2
0

15
15
6
10
20
4
20
10
20
10
0
11 Windmüller/Jäckel
Honda Civic Type R
2+5 149 8
10
8
8
15
15
15
15
20
15
20
12 Olsson/Carlsson (S)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
4 144 8
12
1
15
15
8
12

12
15
15
4
0
15
12
13 Steinacker, Siggi
VW Golf TDI
6 142 15
20
20
15
15
15
15
12
0
15

14 Mohe/Kachel
Renault Clio Super 1600
3 141 0
15
6
20
20
6
0

15
12
2
0
12
3
20
10
15 Stapel/Breuer
Honda Civic Type R
5 136 12
15
15
12
15
12
2
15
12
0
10
15
1
16 Dobberkau, Olaf
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1 116 15
15
12
10
10
12
12
6
0
8
8
8
0
0
0
17 Wallenwein/Zeitlhofer
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
1 115 12
12
0
15
0
10
0
12
12
12
0
15
15

18 Rotter, Horst
Opel Corsa Super 1600
3 95 12
4
12
4
12
15
4
12
0
20
0
0
0
0
19 Senz, Chris
Seat Ibiza TDI
6 95 12
0


12
12
12
20
15
12
0
20 Corazza/Rothe
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
4 94 10
10
0
12
10
12
4
10
10
0
12
4
0
21 Färber/Dr. Schünemann
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1 87 0
0


12
0
10
15
10
20
20
0

22 Schumacher, Oliver
Honda Civic Type R
5 87 0
20
20
10
20
10
3
4
0
0
0

23 Depping/Güttler
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VII
1+4 77 4
4
6
8
8
0
6
6
8
10
15
2
24 Tosovsky/Slama (CZ)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
4 55 0
0
0

6
0
8
10

10
1
12
8
25 Rogoß/te Gude
Opel Astra OPC
5 54 3
0
0
0
8
8
3
6
8
8
10
26 Keskinen, Jakko (FIN)
Mitsubishi Lancer
1+4 42 12
1
6
0
10




10
3

0
27 Anders/Pfeifer
Peugeot 206 Super 1600
3 32 10
0
10
12
0
0





28 Stockmar, Christian
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 30 0
0




8
10
12


29 Klemund/Zimmermann
Ford Escort Cosworth
1 24
10
8
6







30 Liska/Jugas (CZ)
Proton Pert
4 22 0
3


8
0


10
1


31 Suhr, Maike
Citroën Saxo/Suzuki Ignis
5 19 6
3




2
4
4


32 Amm/Tonn
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
4 18 0
15
3
0
0







33 Sorgenfrei/Sorgenfrei
Opel Astra OPC
5 18 0
0
0
0
0
0
10
0
0
8

34 Kuhnert/Söbke
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 18 0
8




0

10


35 Hölzlhammer, Thomas
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 14 10
4




0

0


36 Prillwitz, Matthias
VW Polo GTI
5 14 0





6
8
0


37 Zehetmaier, Peter
Honda Civic Type R
5 12








12

38 Kilka/Schmidt
Renault Clio RS
5 10 4

0





6


39 Marti (CH)/Winklhofer
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
4 6 6










40 Groppel/Groppel
VW Golf III Kit-Car
2 0







0


40 Kunze/Schwendy
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 0 0
0




0

0


40 Reichle/Reichle
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 0 0










Super 1600 Championship
Ps. Team
Car
Pts Oberland Vogelsberg Pneumant Sachsen Saarland Eifel Castrol Lausitz
1 Haaf/Wenzel
Citroën Saxo Super 1600
58 10 10 0 10 10 6 6 6
2 Schelle/Becker
Suzuki Ignis Super 1600
41 6 3 0 6 6 10 10 0
3 Mohe/Kachel
Renault Clio Super 1600
34 0 6 10 0 4 0 4 10
4 Rotter, Horst
Opel Corsa Super 1600
14 4 4 6 0 0 0 0 0
5 Anders/Pfeifer
Peugeot 206 Super 1600
7 3 0 4 0

Manufacturers

Ps. Marque Pts. Oberland Vogelsberg Pneumant Sachsen Saarland Eifel Castrol Lausitz
1 Skoda 614 60 70 102 105 100 54 60 63
2 Citroën 267 36 36 15 50 51 35 23 21
3 Suzuki 163 21 12 0 36 34 30 30 0

Privateers

Ps. Team
Car
Div. Total Oberl.
Total
Vogels
berg
Total
Pneum.I
Pneum.II
Total
Sachsen I
Sachsen II
Total
Saarl.I
Saarl.II
Total
Eifel
Total
Castrol
Total
Lausitz
Total
1 Steudten/Fuchs
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
4 314 20
15
10
8
15
12
12
20
20
20
20
20
15
15
12
20
20
20
20
2 Olsson/Carlsson (S)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
4 225 10
6
15
12
20
20
15
15
0
15
15
12
20
20
0
15
15
3 Mysliwietz/Bastuck
Honda Civic Typ R
5 218 20
8
6
10
15
8
12
15
6
20
20
6
20
8
20
8
12
4
4 Dobberkau, Olaf
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1 215 20
20
20
20
20
20
20
15
0
20
20
20
0
0
0
5 Knüpfer, Bernd
Opel Astra OPC
5 208 15
3
12
12
20
10
10
20
4
12
15
3
15
6
15
6
20
10
6 Holz/Limbach
VW Golf III Kit-Car
2 197 20
0
20
20
20
20
8
20
20
1
0
20
12
15
1
7 Steinacker, Siggi
VW Golf TDI
6 181 20
20
20
20
2
20
20
3
20
15
0
20
1

8 Corazza/Rothe
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
4 165 12
10
12
10
0
15
12
15
15
12
12
10
0
15
15

9 Stapel/Breuer
Honda Civic Typ R
5 164 12
2
15
1
15
12
6
15
12
10
15
12
4
0
10
2
15
6
10 Depping/Güttler
Mitsubishi Carisma Evo VII
1+4 163 4
6
4
12
12
3
20
0
15
15
2
15
4
20
3
20
8
11 Windmüller/Jäckel
Honda Civic Typ R
2+5 155 8
10
8
8
15
15
2
15
15
20
1
15
20
3
12 Senz, Christian
Seat Ibiza TDI
6 116 15
0


15
15
1
15
20
20
15

13 Schumacher, Oliver
Honda Civic Typ R
5 103 0
20
3
20
10
4
20
10
12
4
0
0
0

14 Keskinen, Jaako (FIN)
Mitsubishi Lancer
1+4 91 15
12
8
6
0
15




20
15


15 Tosovsky/Slama (CZ)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
4 82 0
0


8
0
10
10
8

12
10
12
12
16 Rogoß/te Gude
Opel Astra OPC
5 56 3
0


8
8
3
6
8
8
10
2
17 Klemund/Zimmermann
Ford Escort Cosworth
1 41
15
15
10
1







18 Liska/Jugas (CZ)
Proton Pert
4 38 0
4
2


10
0


12
10


19 Amm/Tonn
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
4 35 0
20
15
0
0







20 Stockmar, Christian
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 33 0
0




8
10
12
3


21 Suhr, Maike
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 31 6
3


6
6
2
4
4


22 Kuhnert/Söbke
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 20 0
8




0

10
2


23 Sorgenfrei/Sorgenfrei
Opel Astra OPC
5 19 0
0
0
0
0

10
0
0
8
1

24 Zehetmaier, Peter
Honda Civic Typ R
5 16








12
4

24 Rooch/Ranft
Toyota Celica 4WD
4 16 6









10
26 Hölzlhammer, Thomas
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 15 10
1
4




0

0


27 Prillwitz, Matthias
VW Polo GTI
5 14 0





6
8
0


28 Marti (CH)/Winklhofer
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
4 12 8
4










29 Kilka/Schmidt
Renault Clio RS
5 10 4

0





6


30 Groppel/Groppel
VW Golf III Kit-Car
2 0

0





0


30 Kunze/Schwendy
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 0 0
0




0

0


30 Reichle/Reichle
Citroën Saxo VTS
5 0 0