Trackrod Rally

2nd-3rd October 2004


  • Trackrod Rally
  • Trackrod Land Rover Challenge
  • Trackrod Historic Cup
  • Trackrod National Rally
  • Trackrod Clubmans Trophy Rally

  • Trackrod Rally

    Pos. Car # Driver Co-driver Nat Car Class Road 
    Penalties
    Total Difference
    O/A Class from prev from 1st
    1 1 1 Mark Higgins Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O   1:32:13.0    
    2 2 2 Jonny Milner Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O   1:34:38.3 0:02:25.3 0:02:25.3
    3 3 6 Matthew Wilson Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O   1:35:16.3 0:00:38.0 0:03:03.3
    4 4 7 Steve Perez Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O   1:36:21.6 0:01:05.3 0:04:08.6
    5 5 4 Austin MacHale Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O   1:37:12.0 0:00:50.4 0:04:59.0
    6 6 8 Steve Petch John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O   1:37:34.9 0:00:22.9 0:05:21.9
    7 7 5 Barry Johnson Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O   1:38:24.9 0:00:50.0 0:06:11.9
    8 1 18 Tony Thompson Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P   1:42:35.6 0:04:10.7 0:10:22.6
    9 8 15 John Lloyd Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O   1:42:39.5 0:00:03.9 0:10:26.5
    10 2 10 Sebastian Ling James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P   1:42:46.0 0:00:06.5 0:10:33.0
    11 9 48 Jon Ingram Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O   1:43:30.7 0:00:44.7 0:11:17.7
    12 3 55 Lorna Smith Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P   1:44:14.5 0:00:43.8 0:12:01.5
    13 4 11 Dorian Rees Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P   1:44:24.7 0:00:10.2 0:12:11.7
    14 10 16 Damian Cole Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O   1:44:38.8 0:00:14.1 0:12:25.8
    15 1 30 Leon Pesticcio Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600   1:45:49.6 0:01:10.8 0:13:36.6
    16 5 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P   1:45:59.9 0:00:10.3 0:13:46.9
    17 6 19 Owain Beman Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P   1:47:52.4 0:01:52.5 0:15:39.4
    18 1 24 Shaun Woffinden Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000   1:51:42.2 0:03:49.8 0:19:29.2
    19 2 22 Chris Davies Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000   1:52:30.8 0:00:48.6 0:20:17.8
    20 2 31 Barry Clark Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600   1:53:03.9 0:00:33.1 0:20:50.9
    21 3 17 Jonnie Wigmore Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600   1:53:06.5 0:00:02.6 0:20:53.5
    22 11 12 Chris Mellors Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O   1:53:59.6 0:00:53.1 0:21:46.6
    23 7 49 Simon Hughes Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P   1:54:00.4 0:00:00.8 0:21:47.4
    24 8 29 Peter Egerton Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P   1:55:28.7 0:01:28.3 0:23:15.7
    25 1 46 James Gloster Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600   1:57:17.7 0:01:49.0 0:25:04.7
    26 1 38 Matt Beebe Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400   2:01:50.1 0:04:32.4 0:29:37.1
    27 9 28 Robert Gill Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P   2:04:01.2 0:02:11.1 0:31:48.2
    28 3 23 Tom Metcalfe Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 0:50.0 2:06:14.4 0:02:13.2 0:34:01.4
    29 2 35 Gerard Sharkey Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600   2:06:25.1 0:00:10.7 0:34:12.1
    30 2 43 Tom Bowen Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400   2:06:46.4 0:00:21.3 0:34:33.4
    31 4 25 Paul Tod Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 2:30.0 2:08:39.2 0:01:52.8 0:36:26.2
    32 3 40 Simon Rowley David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400   2:10:30.3 0:01:51.1 0:38:17.3
    33 4 41 Dave Lee John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400   2:10:39.7 0:00:09.4 0:38:26.7
    34 5 42 Niki Brown Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 2:30.0 2:18:18.3 0:07:38.6 0:46:05.3
    35 6 39 Dan Whitman Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 0:50.0 2:25:12.1 0:06:53.8 0:52:59.1
    36 5 36 Simon Wallis James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 0:40.0 2:34:32.5 0:09:20.4 1:02:19.5
    37 6 34 Ellya Gold Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 6:50.0 2:42:21.2 0:07:48.7 1:10:08.2

    Retirements

    Car # Crew Nat Car Class Reason
    3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O Retired after SS6
    9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P Differential after SS10
    14 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan GB/GB Ford Escort Cosworth O Retired after SS4
    26 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson GB/GB Peugeot 206 XS F1600 Mechanical SS6
    27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O Retired after SS6
    33 Gareth Jones/Andrew Bargery GB/GB Renault Clio S1600 Off J20 SS3
    37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P Retired SV4 - Engine
    45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 Retired after SS7
    47 Rob Swann/Phil Morgan GB/GB Mitsubishi Evo 8 P Propshaft SS5

    SS 1 - Showground 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:53.4    
    2 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:53.8 0:00.4 0:00.4
    3 3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 0:54.1 0:00.3 0:00.7
    4 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 0:55.2 0:01.1 0:01.8
    5 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:55.5 0:00.3 0:02.1
    6 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:56.0 0:00.5 0:02.6
    7 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:56.2 0:00.2 0:02.8
    8 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:56.7 0:00.5 0:03.3
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 0:57.4 0:00.7 0:04.0
    10 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 0:58.2 0:00.8 0:04.8
    11 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:58.2   0:04.8
    12 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 0:58.8 0:00.6 0:05.4
    13 14 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan GB/GB Ford Escort Cosworth O 0:58.9 0:00.1 0:05.5
    14 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:58.9   0:05.5
    15 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:59.0 0:00.1 0:05.6
    16 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:59.4 0:00.4 0:06.0
    17 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 0:59.5 0:00.1 0:06.1
    18 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 0:59.7 0:00.2 0:06.3
    19 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 0:59.8 0:00.1 0:06.4
    20 27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 1:01.9 0:02.1 0:08.5
    21 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 1:02.0 0:00.1 0:08.6
    22 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 1:02.0   0:08.6
    23 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 1:02.3 0:00.3 0:08.9
    24 33 Gareth Jones/Andrew Bargery GB/GB Renault Clio S1600 1:02.5 0:00.2 0:09.1
    25 47 Rob Swann/Phil Morgan GB/GB Mitsubishi Evo 8 P 1:02.7 0:00.2 0:09.3
    26 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:04.3 0:01.6 0:10.9
    27 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:04.4 0:00.1 0:11.0
    28 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 1:04.5 0:00.1 0:11.1
    29 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 1:04.5   0:11.1
    30 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:04.6 0:00.1 0:11.2
    31 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 1:04.8 0:00.2 0:11.4
    32 26 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson GB/GB Peugeot 206 XS F1600 1:05.6 0:00.8 0:12.2
    33 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:06.4 0:00.8 0:13.0
    34 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:06.8 0:00.4 0:13.4
    35 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:07.8 0:01.0 0:14.4
    36 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 1:07.9 0:00.1 0:14.5
    37 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.3 0:00.4 0:14.9
    38 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 1:08.4 0:00.1 0:15.0
    39 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 1:08.4   0:15.0
    40 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.8 0:00.4 0:15.4
    41 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:09.7 0:00.9 0:16.3
    42 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:10.4 0:00.7 0:17.0
    43 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:11.3 0:00.9 0:17.9
    44 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:13.2 0:01.9 0:19.8
    45 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:13.9 0:00.7 0:20.5
    46 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 1:18.7 0:04.8 0:25.3

    SS 2 - Cropton 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 8:13.7    
    2 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 8:19.4 0:05.7 0:05.7
    3 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 8:28.6 0:09.2 0:14.9
    4 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 8:29.6 0:01.0 0:15.9
    5 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 8:34.4 0:04.8 0:20.7
    6 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 8:37.0 0:02.6 0:23.3
    7 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 8:38.9 0:01.9 0:25.2
    8 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 8:40.8 0:01.9 0:27.1
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 8:49.7 0:08.9 0:36.0
    10 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 9:01.9 0:12.2 0:48.2
    11 14 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan GB/GB Ford Escort Cosworth O 9:03.5 0:01.6 0:49.8
    12 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 9:04.4 0:00.9 0:50.7
    13 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 9:06.3 0:01.9 0:52.6
    14 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:07.0 0:00.7 0:53.3
    15 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 9:07.5 0:00.5 0:53.8
    16 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 9:07.9 0:00.4 0:54.2
    17 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 9:09.4 0:01.5 0:55.7
    18 47 Rob Swann/Phil Morgan GB/GB Mitsubishi Evo 8 P 9:11.6 0:02.2 0:57.9
    19 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:14.9 0:03.3 1:01.2
    20 33 Gareth Jones/Andrew Bargery GB/GB Renault Clio S1600 9:19.0 0:04.1 1:05.3
    21 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 9:22.5 0:03.5 1:08.8
    22 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 9:25.2 0:02.7 1:11.5
    23 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 9:27.5 0:02.3 1:13.8
    24 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 9:28.6 0:01.1 1:14.9
    25 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 9:31.0 0:02.4 1:17.3
    26 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:31.2 0:00.2 1:17.5
    27 27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 9:48.6 0:17.4 1:34.9
    28 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 9:51.8 0:03.2 1:38.1
    29 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 9:54.9 0:03.1 1:41.2
    30 26 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson GB/GB Peugeot 206 XS F1600 9:58.4 0:03.5 1:44.7
    31 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 10:00.0 0:01.6 1:46.3
    32 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 10:14.9 0:14.9 2:01.2
    33 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 10:20.2 0:05.3 2:06.5
    34 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 10:55.3 0:35.1 2:41.6
    35 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:08.3 0:13.0 2:54.6
    36 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:09.7 0:01.4 2:56.0
    37 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 11:12.6 0:02.9 2:58.9
    38 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 11:17.3 0:04.7 3:03.6
    39 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 11:24.8 0:07.5 3:11.1
    40 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:27.3 0:02.5 3:13.6
    41 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:31.3 0:04.0 3:17.6
    42 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 12:16.2 0:44.9 4:02.5
    43 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 13:46.7 1:30.5 5:33.0
    44 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:05.0 0:18.3 5:51.3
    45 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 15:54.9 1:49.9 7:41.2
    46 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 19:45.7 3:50.8 11:32.0

    SS 3 - Gale Rigg 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 6:27.2    
    2 3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 6:30.4 0:03.2 0:03.2
    3 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 6:37.2 0:06.8 0:10.0
    4 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 6:40.0 0:02.8 0:12.8
    5 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 6:44.8 0:04.8 0:17.6
    6 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 6:47.1 0:02.3 0:19.9
    7 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 6:51.5 0:04.4 0:24.3
    8 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 6:52.9 0:01.4 0:25.7
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 6:57.3 0:04.4 0:30.1
    10 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:06.3 0:09.0 0:39.1
    11 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 7:08.7 0:02.4 0:41.5
    12 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 7:08.9 0:00.2 0:41.7
    13 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 7:09.8 0:00.9 0:42.6
    14 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:09.9 0:00.1 0:42.7
    15 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 7:12.7 0:02.8 0:45.5
    16 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 7:15.4 0:02.7 0:48.2
    17 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 7:16.4 0:01.0 0:49.2
    18 47 Rob Swann/Phil Morgan GB/GB Mitsubishi Evo 8 P 7:16.8 0:00.4 0:49.6
    19 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 7:21.0 0:04.2 0:53.8
    20 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 7:21.3 0:00.3 0:54.1
    21 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:23.4 0:02.1 0:56.2
    22 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:25.1 0:01.7 0:57.9
    23 27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:32.4 0:07.3 1:05.2
    24 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:37.7 0:05.3 1:10.5
    25 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 7:37.8 0:00.1 1:10.6
    26 26 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson GB/GB Peugeot 206 XS F1600 7:43.5 0:05.7 1:16.3
    27 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:45.0 0:01.5 1:17.8
    28 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:47.8 0:02.8 1:20.6
    29 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:48.6 0:00.8 1:21.4
    30 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 7:56.1 0:07.5 1:28.9
    31 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 8:00.2 0:04.1 1:33.0
    32 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:12.9 0:12.7 1:45.7
    33 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:22.5 0:09.6 1:55.3
    34 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:32.0 0:09.5 2:04.8
    35 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 8:35.9 0:03.9 2:08.7
    36 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 8:37.1 0:01.2 2:09.9
    37 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 8:49.2 0:12.1 2:22.0
    38 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:52.5 0:03.3 2:25.3
    39 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:57.6 0:05.1 2:30.4
    40 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:09.6 0:12.0 2:42.4
    41 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:13.2 0:03.6 2:46.0
    42 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 11:47.6 2:34.4 5:20.4
    43 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 12:24.5 0:36.9 5:57.3
    44 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 13:22.2 0:57.7 6:55.0
    45 14 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan GB/GB Ford Escort Cosworth O 49:36.9 36:14.7 43:09.7

    SS 4 - Staindale

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 6:32.9    
    2 3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 6:39.5 0:06.6 0:06.6
    3 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 6:44.0 0:04.5 0:11.1
    4 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 6:45.7 0:01.7 0:12.8
    5 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 6:49.3 0:03.6 0:16.4
    6 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 6:52.0 0:02.7 0:19.1
    7 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 6:54.2 0:02.2 0:21.3
    8 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 6:57.0 0:02.8 0:24.1
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 6:59.4 0:02.4 0:26.5
    10 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:07.7 0:08.3 0:34.8
    11 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 7:12.2 0:04.5 0:39.3
    12 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 7:13.9 0:01.7 0:41.0
    13 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 7:15.3 0:01.4 0:42.4
    14 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:15.4 0:00.1 0:42.5
    15 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:15.8 0:00.4 0:42.9
    16 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 7:17.0 0:01.2 0:44.1
    17 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 7:18.9 0:01.9 0:46.0
    18 47 Rob Swann/Phil Morgan GB/GB Mitsubishi Evo 8 P 7:20.8 0:01.9 0:47.9
    19 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 7:23.0 0:02.2 0:50.1
    20 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 7:30.3 0:07.3 0:57.4
    21 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:30.8 0:00.5 0:57.9
    22 14 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan GB/GB Ford Escort Cosworth O 7:33.8 0:03.0 1:00.9
    23 27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:33.9 0:00.1 1:01.0
    24 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 7:35.6 0:01.7 1:02.7
    25 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 7:37.0 0:01.4 1:04.1
    26 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:45.1 0:08.1 1:12.2
    27 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:49.6 0:04.5 1:16.7
    28 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:53.3 0:03.7 1:20.4
    29 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 8:03.2 0:09.9 1:30.3
    30 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 8:08.5 0:05.3 1:35.6
    31 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:23.7 0:15.2 1:50.8
    32 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 8:24.2 0:00.5 1:51.3
    33 26 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson GB/GB Peugeot 206 XS F1600 8:25.6 0:01.4 1:52.7
    34 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:26.2 0:00.6 1:53.3
    35 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:30.4 0:04.2 1:57.5
    36 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:34.1 0:03.7 2:01.2
    37 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:34.9 0:00.8 2:02.0
    38 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 8:38.6 0:03.7 2:05.7
    39 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 8:45.5 0:06.9 2:12.6
    40 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:51.4 0:05.9 2:18.5
    41 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 8:52.8 0:01.4 2:19.9
    42 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:07.5 0:14.7 2:34.6
    43 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:11.2 0:03.7 2:38.3
    44 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 11:15.0 2:03.8 4:42.1
    45 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 19:08.8 7:53.8 12:35.9

    SS 5 - Housedale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 7:01.4    
    2 3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 7:04.0 0:02.6 0:02.6
    3 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:09.4 0:05.4 0:08.0
    4 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 7:16.0 0:06.6 0:14.6
    5 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:16.3 0:00.3 0:14.9
    6 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 7:19.1 0:02.8 0:17.7
    7 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 7:20.0 0:00.9 0:18.6
    8 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 7:20.1 0:00.1 0:18.7
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 7:26.9 0:06.8 0:25.5
    10 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:39.0 0:12.1 0:37.6
    11 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 7:39.4 0:00.4 0:38.0
    12 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:46.5 0:07.1 0:45.1
    13 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 7:46.6 0:00.1 0:45.2
    14 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 7:47.5 0:00.9 0:46.1
    15 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 7:47.6 0:00.1 0:46.2
    16 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 7:47.9 0:00.3 0:46.5
    17 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:49.2 0:01.3 0:47.8
    18 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 8:00.1 0:10.9 0:58.7
    19 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 8:02.1 0:02.0 1:00.7
    20 27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 8:08.1 0:06.0 1:06.7
    21 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 8:08.6 0:00.5 1:07.2
    22 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 8:09.0 0:00.4 1:07.6
    23 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 8:09.9 0:00.9 1:08.5
    24 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 8:12.9 0:03.0 1:11.5
    25 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 8:17.7 0:04.8 1:16.3
    26 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:33.7 0:16.0 1:32.3
    27 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:36.5 0:02.8 1:35.1
    28 26 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson GB/GB Peugeot 206 XS F1600 8:37.8 0:01.3 1:36.4
    29 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 8:44.6 0:06.8 1:43.2
    30 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 8:50.8 0:06.2 1:49.4
    31 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:59.4 0:08.6 1:58.0
    32 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:11.7 0:12.3 2:10.3
    33 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 9:16.8 0:05.1 2:15.4
    34 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:17.1 0:00.3 2:15.7
    35 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:36.0 0:18.9 2:34.6
    36 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:44.9 0:08.9 2:43.5
    37 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:51.0 0:06.1 2:49.6
    38 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:56.6 0:05.6 2:55.2
    39 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 10:19.0 0:22.4 3:17.6
    40 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 12:12.0 1:53.0 5:10.6
    41 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 12:41.1 0:29.1 5:39.7
    42 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 13:19.2 0:38.1 6:17.8
    43 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 18:19.6 5:00.4 11:18.2

    SS 6 - Givendale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 12:42.4    
    2 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 12:53.4 0:11.0 0:11.0
    3 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 13:11.5 0:18.1 0:29.1
    4 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 13:19.7 0:08.2 0:37.3
    5 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 13:19.7   0:37.3
    6 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 13:25.4 0:05.7 0:43.0
    7 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 13:26.7 0:01.3 0:44.3
    8 3 David Higgins/Daniel Barritt GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 13:49.9 0:23.2 1:07.5
    9 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 13:54.1 0:04.2 1:11.7
    10 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 13:59.6 0:05.5 1:17.2
    11 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 14:02.4 0:02.8 1:20.0
    12 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 14:09.1 0:06.7 1:26.7
    13 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 14:14.1 0:05.0 1:31.7
    14 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 14:21.3 0:07.2 1:38.9
    15 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 14:22.7 0:01.4 1:40.3
    16 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:24.9 0:02.2 1:42.5
    17 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 14:29.1 0:04.2 1:46.7
    18 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 14:30.1 0:01.0 1:47.7
    19 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 14:30.4 0:00.3 1:48.0
    20 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 14:43.6 0:13.2 2:01.2
    21 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 14:49.1 0:05.5 2:06.7
    22 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:51.7 0:02.6 2:09.3
    23 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 15:12.8 0:21.1 2:30.4
    24 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 15:19.8 0:07.0 2:37.4
    25 27 Andrew Barnes/Ieuan Thomas GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 15:41.5 0:21.7 2:59.1
    26 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 15:53.1 0:11.6 3:10.7
    27 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 16:06.4 0:13.3 3:24.0
    28 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 16:19.0 0:12.6 3:36.6
    29 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 16:30.5 0:11.5 3:48.1
    30 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 16:44.6 0:14.1 4:02.2
    31 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 17:01.3 0:16.7 4:18.9
    32 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 17:28.0 0:26.7 4:45.6
    33 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 17:40.2 0:12.2 4:57.8
    34 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 17:44.7 0:04.5 5:02.3
    35 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 18:00.2 0:15.5 5:17.8
    36 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 19:02.2 1:02.0 6:19.8
    37 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 19:30.5 0:28.3 6:48.1
    38 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 21:34.6 2:04.1 8:52.2
    39 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 22:11.0 0:36.4 9:28.6
    40 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 23:01.1 0:50.1 10:18.7
    41 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 24:27.7 1:26.6 11:45.3
    42 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 26:10.8 1:43.1 13:28.4

    SS 7 - Showground 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:53.8    
    2 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:55.3 0:01.5 0:01.5
    3 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:56.0 0:00.7 0:02.2
    4 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 0:56.4 0:00.4 0:02.6
    5 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:56.7 0:00.3 0:02.9
    6 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:57.0 0:00.3 0:03.2
    7 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:57.2 0:00.2 0:03.4
    8 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 0:57.4 0:00.2 0:03.6
    9 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:58.0 0:00.6 0:04.2
    10 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 0:58.3 0:00.3 0:04.5
    11 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 0:58.5 0:00.2 0:04.7
    12 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 0:58.5   0:04.7
    13 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:58.8 0:00.3 0:05.0
    14 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 0:58.9 0:00.1 0:05.1
    15 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 0:59.9 0:01.0 0:06.1
    16 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 1:00.0 0:00.1 0:06.2
    17 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:00.9 0:00.9 0:07.1
    18 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 1:01.9 0:01.0 0:08.1
    19 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:03.1 0:01.2 0:09.3
    20 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 1:03.7 0:00.6 0:09.9
    21 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 1:03.7   0:09.9
    22 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:04.1 0:00.4 0:10.3
    23 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:04.1   0:10.3
    24 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:05.4 0:01.3 0:11.6
    25 45 Stuart Jones/Ross Butler GB/GB Proton Satria S1600 1:06.0 0:00.6 0:12.2
    26 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:06.2 0:00.2 0:12.4
    27 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:06.4 0:00.2 0:12.6
    28 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 1:06.7 0:00.3 0:12.9
    29 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:06.9 0:00.2 0:13.1
    30 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 1:06.9   0:13.1
    31 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.0 0:01.1 0:14.2
    32 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 1:08.1 0:00.1 0:14.3
    33 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:08.4 0:00.3 0:14.6
    34 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.6 0:00.2 0:14.8
    35 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 1:09.0 0:00.4 0:15.2
    36 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:09.0   0:15.2
    37 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 1:11.5 0:02.5 0:17.7
    38 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:11.7 0:00.2 0:17.9
    39 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:12.8 0:01.1 0:19.0
    40 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 1:31.4 0:18.6 0:37.6

    SS 8 - Cropton 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 8:04.5    
    2 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 8:25.1 0:20.6 0:20.6
    3 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 8:27.1 0:02.0 0:22.6
    4 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 8:33.7 0:06.6 0:29.2
    5 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 8:36.5 0:02.8 0:32.0
    6 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 8:38.2 0:01.7 0:33.7
    7 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 8:40.2 0:02.0 0:35.7
    8 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 8:41.7 0:01.5 0:37.2
    9 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 8:55.4 0:13.7 0:50.9
    10 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 9:04.6 0:09.2 1:00.1
    11 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 9:08.2 0:03.6 1:03.7
    12 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 9:08.6 0:00.4 1:04.1
    13 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:08.6   1:04.1
    14 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 9:09.1 0:00.5 1:04.6
    15 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:12.5 0:03.4 1:08.0
    16 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 9:13.3 0:00.8 1:08.8
    17 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:21.0 0:07.7 1:16.5
    18 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 9:24.3 0:03.3 1:19.8
    19 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 9:24.6 0:00.3 1:20.1
    20 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 9:29.8 0:05.2 1:25.3
    21 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 9:44.5 0:14.7 1:40.0
    22 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 9:48.3 0:03.8 1:43.8
    23 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 9:54.6 0:06.3 1:50.1
    24 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:55.1 0:00.5 1:50.6
    25 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 10:00.2 0:05.1 1:55.7
    26 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 10:03.0 0:02.8 1:58.5
    27 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 10:15.4 0:12.4 2:10.9
    28 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 10:20.8 0:05.4 2:16.3
    29 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 10:32.0 0:11.2 2:27.5
    30 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 10:43.5 0:11.5 2:39.0
    31 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 10:49.2 0:05.7 2:44.7
    32 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 10:53.1 0:03.9 2:48.6
    33 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 11:10.5 0:17.4 3:06.0
    34 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:17.6 0:07.1 3:13.1
    35 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:20.4 0:02.8 3:15.9
    36 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 11:23.5 0:03.1 3:19.0
    37 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 11:47.2 0:23.7 3:42.7
    38 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 12:41.7 0:54.5 4:37.2
    39 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 14:46.3 2:04.6 6:41.8

    SS 9 - Gale Rigg 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 6:23.3    
    2 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 6:38.3 0:15.0 0:15.0
    3 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 6:42.6 0:04.3 0:19.3
    4 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 6:42.9 0:00.3 0:19.6
    5 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 6:46.1 0:03.2 0:22.8
    6 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 6:50.3 0:04.2 0:27.0
    7 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 6:50.6 0:00.3 0:27.3
    8 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 6:52.2 0:01.6 0:28.9
    9 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 7:04.6 0:12.4 0:41.3
    10 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 7:08.7 0:04.1 0:45.4
    11 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:11.1 0:02.4 0:47.8
    12 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 7:11.4 0:00.3 0:48.1
    13 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:12.1 0:00.7 0:48.8
    14 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 7:13.4 0:01.3 0:50.1
    15 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:17.3 0:03.9 0:54.0
    16 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 7:17.8 0:00.5 0:54.5
    17 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:20.0 0:02.2 0:56.7
    18 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:21.4 0:01.4 0:58.1
    19 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 7:29.4 0:08.0 1:06.1
    20 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 7:33.5 0:04.1 1:10.2
    21 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:37.9 0:04.4 1:14.6
    22 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:47.5 0:09.6 1:24.2
    23 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:55.5 0:08.0 1:32.2
    24 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 7:55.8 0:00.3 1:32.5
    25 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:02.3 0:06.5 1:39.0
    26 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 8:06.8 0:04.5 1:43.5
    27 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 8:07.2 0:00.4 1:43.9
    28 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 8:15.2 0:08.0 1:51.9
    29 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:22.3 0:07.1 1:59.0
    30 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:24.0 0:01.7 2:00.7
    31 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 8:25.9 0:01.9 2:02.6
    32 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:39.9 0:14.0 2:16.6
    33 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 8:46.0 0:06.1 2:22.7
    34 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 8:58.3 0:12.3 2:35.0
    35 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 9:05.5 0:07.2 2:42.2
    36 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:19.3 0:13.8 2:56.0
    37 37 Kate Heath/Paul Heath GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 9:29.7 0:10.4 3:06.4
    38 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:35.0 0:05.3 3:11.7
    39 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 11:28.7 1:53.7 5:05.4

    SS 10 - Showground 3

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:53.7    
    2 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:53.9 0:00.2 0:00.2
    3 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:54.7 0:00.8 0:01.0
    4 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 0:54.8 0:00.1 0:01.1
    5 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:55.4 0:00.6 0:01.7
    6 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:56.1 0:00.7 0:02.4
    7 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:57.1 0:01.0 0:03.4
    8 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 0:57.3 0:00.2 0:03.6
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 0:57.4 0:00.1 0:03.7
    10 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:58.1 0:00.7 0:04.4
    11 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:58.3 0:00.2 0:04.6
    12 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 0:58.6 0:00.3 0:04.9
    13 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:59.3 0:00.7 0:05.6
    14 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 0:59.5 0:00.2 0:05.8
    15 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 0:59.5   0:05.8
    16 9 Ryan Champion/Glenn Patterson GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer E6 P 1:00.8 0:01.3 0:07.1
    17 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 1:02.3 0:01.5 0:08.6
    18 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:02.9 0:00.6 0:09.2
    19 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:04.1 0:01.2 0:10.4
    20 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 1:04.1   0:10.4
    21 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:04.9 0:00.8 0:11.2
    22 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:05.1 0:00.2 0:11.4
    23 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 1:05.4 0:00.3 0:11.7
    24 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:05.6 0:00.2 0:11.9
    25 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 1:06.0 0:00.4 0:12.3
    26 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:06.6 0:00.6 0:12.9
    27 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 1:06.8 0:00.2 0:13.1
    28 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:07.1 0:00.3 0:13.4
    29 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 1:07.6 0:00.5 0:13.9
    30 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.2 0:00.6 0:14.5
    31 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.4 0:00.2 0:14.7
    32 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.4   0:14.7
    33 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:10.0 0:01.6 0:16.3
    34 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 1:10.1 0:00.1 0:16.4
    35 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 1:11.3 0:01.2 0:17.6
    36 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 1:13.2 0:01.9 0:19.5
    37 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 1:15.7 0:02.5 0:22.0
    38 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:16.3 0:00.6 0:22.6

    SS 11 - Langdale

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 13:24.4    
    2 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 13:41.6 0:17.2 0:17.2
    3 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 13:49.0 0:07.4 0:24.6
    4 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 13:58.7 0:09.7 0:34.3
    5 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 13:59.0 0:00.3 0:34.6
    6 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 14:03.4 0:04.4 0:39.0
    7 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 14:13.4 0:10.0 0:49.0
    8 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 14:16.6 0:03.2 0:52.2
    9 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:36.3 0:19.7 1:11.9
    10 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 14:52.3 0:16.0 1:27.9
    11 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 14:55.5 0:03.2 1:31.1
    12 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 14:58.7 0:03.2 1:34.3
    13 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 14:59.0 0:00.3 1:34.6
    14 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 15:02.3 0:03.3 1:37.9
    15 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 15:05.0 0:02.7 1:40.6
    16 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 15:07.1 0:02.1 1:42.7
    17 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 15:07.2 0:00.1 1:42.8
    18 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 15:09.2 0:02.0 1:44.8
    19 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 15:33.6 0:24.4 2:09.2
    20 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 15:34.0 0:00.4 2:09.6
    21 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 16:10.6 0:36.6 2:46.2
    22 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 16:13.7 0:03.1 2:49.3
    23 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 16:18.2 0:04.5 2:53.8
    24 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 16:27.2 0:09.0 3:02.8
    25 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 16:30.4 0:03.2 3:06.0
    26 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 17:02.3 0:31.9 3:37.9
    27 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 17:13.8 0:11.5 3:49.4
    28 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 17:19.6 0:05.8 3:55.2
    29 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 17:26.3 0:06.7 4:01.9
    30 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 18:09.3 0:43.0 4:44.9
    31 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 18:59.9 0:50.6 5:35.5
    32 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 19:13.5 0:13.6 5:49.1
    33 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 19:29.3 0:15.8 6:04.9
    34 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 19:34.1 0:04.8 6:09.7
    35 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 20:16.7 0:42.6 6:52.3
    36 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 22:32.2 2:15.5 9:07.8
    37 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 36:03.4 13:31.2 22:39.0

    SS 12 - Showground 4

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:52.6    
    2 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:52.6    
    3 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 0:53.0 0:00.4 0:00.4
    4 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:53.3 0:00.3 0:00.7
    5 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 0:53.3   0:00.7
    6 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 0:53.8 0:00.5 0:01.2
    7 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 0:53.9 0:00.1 0:01.3
    8 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:54.3 0:00.4 0:01.7
    9 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 0:54.4 0:00.1 0:01.8
    10 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 0:56.2 0:01.8 0:03.6
    11 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 0:56.4 0:00.2 0:03.8
    12 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 0:57.0 0:00.6 0:04.4
    13 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:57.4 0:00.4 0:04.8
    14 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 0:57.7 0:00.3 0:05.1
    15 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 0:58.0 0:00.3 0:05.4
    16 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 0:58.4 0:00.4 0:05.8
    17 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:58.8 0:00.4 0:06.2
    18 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 0:59.4 0:00.6 0:06.8
    19 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 1:00.5 0:01.1 0:07.9
    20 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 1:01.1 0:00.6 0:08.5
    21 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 1:02.7 0:01.6 0:10.1
    22 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 1:03.1 0:00.4 0:10.5
    23 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:03.9 0:00.8 0:11.3
    24 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 1:04.6 0:00.7 0:12.0
    25 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:04.7 0:00.1 0:12.1
    26 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:06.0 0:01.3 0:13.4
    27 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 1:06.0   0:13.4
    28 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 1:06.7 0:00.7 0:14.1
    29 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 1:06.8 0:00.1 0:14.2
    30 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:07.3 0:00.5 0:14.7
    31 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 1:07.6 0:00.3 0:15.0
    32 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:07.7 0:00.1 0:15.1
    33 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:08.4 0:00.7 0:15.8
    34 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:09.2 0:00.8 0:16.6
    35 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 1:11.2 0:02.0 0:18.6
    36 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:12.0 0:00.8 0:19.4
    37 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 1:12.4 0:00.4 0:19.8

    SS 13 - Housedale 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 7:00.5    
    2 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:09.3 0:08.8 0:08.8
    3 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 7:09.9 0:00.6 0:09.4
    4 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 7:13.6 0:03.7 0:13.1
    5 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 7:22.7 0:09.1 0:22.2
    6 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:26.0 0:03.3 0:25.5
    7 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 7:26.2 0:00.2 0:25.7
    8 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 7:36.9 0:10.7 0:36.4
    9 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 7:41.2 0:04.3 0:40.7
    10 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 7:44.0 0:02.8 0:43.5
    11 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 7:45.6 0:01.6 0:45.1
    12 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 7:48.5 0:02.9 0:48.0
    13 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 7:48.5   0:48.0
    14 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:50.8 0:02.3 0:50.3
    15 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 7:52.8 0:02.0 0:52.3
    16 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:56.3 0:03.5 0:55.8
    17 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 7:57.6 0:01.3 0:57.1
    18 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 8:12.1 0:14.5 1:11.6
    19 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 8:12.7 0:00.6 1:12.2
    20 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 8:14.6 0:01.9 1:14.1
    21 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 8:15.9 0:01.3 1:15.4
    22 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 8:18.5 0:02.6 1:18.0
    23 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 8:43.0 0:24.5 1:42.5
    24 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:43.5 0:00.5 1:43.0
    25 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:44.4 0:00.9 1:43.9
    26 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:46.0 0:01.6 1:45.5
    27 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 8:47.8 0:01.8 1:47.3
    28 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 9:06.5 0:18.7 2:06.0
    29 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 9:17.4 0:10.9 2:16.9
    30 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 9:27.3 0:09.9 2:26.8
    31 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:29.9 0:02.6 2:29.4
    32 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:35.0 0:05.1 2:34.5
    33 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 9:38.5 0:03.5 2:38.0
    34 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 9:49.8 0:11.3 2:49.3
    35 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 10:01.8 0:12.0 3:01.3
    36 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 10:08.1 0:06.3 3:07.6
    37 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 10:12.3 0:04.2 3:11.8

    SS 14 - Givendale 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Nat Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas GB/GB Ford Focus O 12:43.3    
    2 2 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 13:00.9 0:17.6 0:17.6
    3 7 Steve Perez/Clare Mole GB/GB Ford Focus WRC 03 O 13:09.5 0:08.6 0:26.2
    4 6 Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin GB/GB Ford Focus O 13:10.1 0:00.6 0:26.8
    5 4 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy IRL/IRL Ford Focus WRC 03 O 13:25.2 0:15.1 0:41.9
    6 5 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 13:30.4 0:05.2 0:47.1
    7 8 Steve Petch/John Richardson GB/GB Hyundai Accent WRC O 13:30.8 0:00.4 0:47.5
    8 11 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 13:59.9 0:29.1 1:16.6
    9 18 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 P 14:01.7 0:01.8 1:18.4
    10 49 Simon Hughes/Neil Dashfield GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:04.1 0:02.4 1:20.8
    11 10 Sebastian Ling/James Phillips GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO8 P 14:12.1 0:08.0 1:28.8
    12 16 Damian Cole/Ian Allsop GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC 98 O 14:23.4 0:11.3 1:40.1
    13 15 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick GB/GB Subaru Impreza O 14:25.6 0:02.2 1:42.3
    14 31 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 S1600 14:30.2 0:04.6 1:46.9
    15 48 Jon Ingram/Mark Lewis GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRC O 14:32.0 0:01.8 1:48.7
    16 17 Jonnie Wigmore/Robbie Durant GB/GB Ford Puma S1600 14:34.4 0:02.4 1:51.1
    17 55 Lorna Smith/Dave Robson GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:34.5 0:00.1 1:51.2
    18 30 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla GB/GB Suzuki Ignis Super 1600 S1600 14:44.8 0:10.3 2:01.5
    19 44 Jenny-Lee Hermansson/Howard Davies S/GB Subaru Impreza P 14:45.1 0:00.3 2:01.8
    20 19 Owain Beman/Stuart Powell GB/GB Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 P 14:55.4 0:10.3 2:12.1
    21 24 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 15:24.6 0:29.2 2:41.3
    22 28 Robert Gill/Ian Windress GB/GB Subaru Impreza P 15:27.1 0:02.5 2:43.8
    23 22 Chris Davies/Nathan Parry GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 15:39.4 0:12.3 2:56.1
    24 25 Paul Tod/Iestyn Ap Dafydd GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 15:41.7 0:02.3 2:58.4
    25 29 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon GB/GB Subaru Impreza WRX P 15:51.2 0:09.5 3:07.9
    26 23 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick GB/GB Fiat Stilo F2000 15:55.7 0:04.5 3:12.4
    27 46 James Gloster/Darren Garrod AUS/GB Peugeot 106 Gti F1600 16:27.2 0:31.5 3:43.9
    28 34 Ellya Gold/Stuart Leach GB/GB Peugeot 206 GT F2000 16:48.5 0:21.3 4:05.2
    29 43 Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson GB/GB MG ZR F1400 17:21.5 0:33.0 4:38.2
    30 40 Simon Rowley/David Bennett GB/GB MG ZR F1400 17:29.1 0:07.6 4:45.8
    31 38 Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport GB/GB MG ZR F1400 17:29.9 0:00.8 4:46.6
    32 35 Gerard Sharkey/Simon Taylor IRL/GB Honda Civic F1600 17:57.7 0:27.8 5:14.4
    33 36 Simon Wallis/James Smith GB/GB Vauxhall Astra F2000 18:19.4 0:21.7 5:36.1
    34 41 Dave Lee/John Cotton GB/GB MG ZR F1400 18:19.6 0:00.2 5:36.3
    35 42 Niki Brown/Richard Mills GB/GB MG ZR F1400 18:32.1 0:12.5 5:48.8
    36 39 Dan Whitman/Chris Neale GB/GB MG ZR F1400 20:21.7 1:49.6 7:38.4
    37 12 Chris Mellors/Craig Thorley GB/GB Ford Escort O 29:27.5 9:05.8 16:44.2

    Trackrod Land Rover Challenge

    Pos. Car # Driver Co-driver Car Class Road 
    Penalties
    Total Difference
    O/A Class from prev from 1st
    1 1 91 Jace Webster Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1   2:30:16.0    
    2 2 92 Andrew Tidbury Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1   2:32:57.0 0:02:41.0 0:02:41.0
    3 3 94 Del Hope Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1   2:39:50.9 0:06:53.9 0:09:34.9
    4 4 93 Gaz Mitchell Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1   2:46:07.6 0:06:16.7 0:15:51.6

    Retirements

    No known retirements


    SS 1 - Showground 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 1:18.4    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 1:19.5 0:01.1 0:01.1
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 1:20.2 0:00.7 0:01.8
    4 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 1:22.7 0:02.5 0:04.3

    SS 2 - Cropton 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 13:29.3    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 13:52.1 0:22.8 0:22.8
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 14:12.7 0:20.6 0:43.4
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 14:54.5 0:41.8 1:25.2

    SS 3 - Gale Rigg 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 10:11.3    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 10:14.5 0:03.2 0:03.2
    3 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 10:35.9 0:21.4 0:24.6
    4 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 11:06.7 0:30.8 0:55.4

    SS 4 - Staindale

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 10:06.2    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 10:20.0 0:13.8 0:13.8
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 10:32.7 0:12.7 0:26.5
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 10:33.6 0:00.9 0:27.4

    SS 5 - Housedale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 11:31.6    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 11:46.2 0:14.6 0:14.6
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 12:10.2 0:24.0 0:38.6
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 12:20.0 0:09.8 0:48.4

    SS 6 - Givendale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 20:49.2    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 21:11.8 0:22.6 0:22.6
    3 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 22:07.0 0:55.2 1:17.8
    4 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 22:23.1 0:16.1 1:33.9

    SS 7 - Showground 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 1:18.4    
    2 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 1:18.7 0:00.3 0:00.3
    3 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 1:20.6 0:01.9 0:02.2
    4 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 1:21.9 0:01.3 0:03.5

    SS 8 - Cropton 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 13:40.8    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 14:00.2 0:19.4 0:19.4
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 14:40.4 0:40.2 0:59.6
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 14:44.8 0:04.4 1:04.0

    SS 9 - Gale Rigg 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 10:07.1    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 10:15.5 0:08.4 0:08.4
    3 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 10:43.5 0:28.0 0:36.4
    4 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 10:45.6 0:02.1 0:38.5

    SS 10 - Showground 3

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 1:16.1    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 1:18.2 0:02.1 0:02.1
    3 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 1:20.3 0:02.1 0:04.2
    4 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 1:21.1 0:00.8 0:05.0

    SS 11 - Langdale

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 21:59.5    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 22:37.6 0:38.1 0:38.1
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 23:28.2 0:50.6 1:28.7
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 29:07.2 5:39.0 7:07.7

    SS 12 - Showground4

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 1:16.5    
    2 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 1:17.2 0:00.7 0:00.7
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 1:19.7 0:02.5 0:03.2
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 1:26.3 0:06.6 0:09.8

    SS 13 - Housedale 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 11:39.7    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 11:54.3 0:14.6 0:14.6
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 12:24.8 0:30.5 0:45.1
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 12:42.9 0:18.1 1:03.2

    SS 14 - Givendale 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 91 Jace Webster/Col Alderson Landrover 90 L1 21:26.6    
    2 92 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley Landrover 90 L1 21:32.2 0:05.6 0:05.6
    3 94 Del Hope/Adrian Easson Bassett Landrover 90 L1 22:43.6 1:11.4 1:17.0
    4 93 Gaz Mitchell/Emma Steer Landrover 90 L1 22:52.6 0:09.0 1:26.0

    Trackrod Historic Cup

    Pos. Car # Driver Co-driver Car Class Road 
    Penalties
    Total Difference
    O/A Class from prev from 1st
    - 1 301 Richard Gower Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5   1:06:34.8    
    - 1 381 Stig Blomqvist Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5   1:06:46.2 0:00:11.4 0:00:11.4
    - 2 382 Gareth Lloyd Ryland James Ford Escort D5   1:07:40.1 0:00:53.9 0:01:05.3
    - 2 303 David Stokes Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5   1:07:50.1 0:00:10.0 0:01:15.3
    - 1 305 Dominic Frattaroli Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4   1:08:01.0 0:00:10.9 0:01:26.2
    - 3 383 Ernie Graham Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5   1:08:09.8 0:00:08.8 0:01:35.0
    - 3 307 Chris Browne Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5   1:08:48.9 0:00:39.1 0:02:14.1
    - 1 304 Steven Smith John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3   1:08:56.2 0:00:07.3 0:02:21.4
    - 4 308 Graham Samuel Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5   1:09:49.4 0:00:53.2 0:03:14.6
    - 4 385 Dick Slaughter Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5   1:10:16.6 0:00:27.2 0:03:41.8
    - 1 201 Dessie Nutt Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5   1:10:30.0 0:00:13.4 0:03:55.2
    - 2 204 Patrick Watts Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5   1:11:03.2 0:00:33.2 0:04:28.4
    - 1 317 Dave Dyer Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2   1:11:27.2 0:00:24.0 0:04:52.4
    - 2 323 John Worthing Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2   1:11:32.1 0:00:04.9 0:04:57.3
    - 2 312 Tim Mason Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4   1:11:52.1 0:00:20.0 0:05:17.3
    - 3 322 Ken Forster John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2   1:12:01.2 0:00:09.1 0:05:26.4
    - 2 325 Richard Walker Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 0:10.0 1:12:08.3 0:00:07.1 0:05:33.5
    - 3 310 James Young David Young Ford Escort C3   1:12:33.8 0:00:25.5 0:05:59.0
    - 4 327 John Rudd Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3   1:13:24.9 0:00:51.1 0:06:50.1
    - 1 388 Mark Clifford Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3   1:13:27.3 0:00:02.4 0:06:52.5
    - 5 386 Ian Rix Frank Richer Ford Escort D5   1:13:37.3 0:00:10.0 0:07:02.5
    - 5 320 David Watkins Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5   1:13:40.5 0:00:03.2 0:07:05.7
    - 3 309 Peter Lythell Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4   1:14:17.1 0:00:36.6 0:07:42.3
    - 4 319 Paul Drinkall Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4   1:14:52.1 0:00:35.0 0:08:17.3
    - 4 330 Robin Shuttleworth Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2   1:14:57.4 0:00:05.3 0:08:22.6
    - 1 203 Chris Green Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4   1:15:13.5 0:00:16.1 0:08:38.7
    - 6 314 Mike Brown Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5   1:15:30.9 0:00:17.4 0:08:56.1
    - 1 207 Ronnie Roughead Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3   1:16:31.9 0:01:01.0 0:09:57.1
    - 2 209 Paul Mankin Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4   1:18:14.7 0:01:42.8 0:11:39.9
    - 5 331 Martin Taylor Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2   1:18:47.7 0:00:33.0 0:12:12.9
    - 3 202 Francis Tuthill Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5   1:21:44.0 0:02:56.3 0:15:09.2
    - 2 210 Peter Quinton Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3   1:22:54.7 0:01:10.7 0:16:19.9
    - 3 211 Rob Pilcher Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4   1:23:30.4 0:00:35.7 0:16:55.6
    - 1 212 Mike Barratt Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2   1:24:02.8 0:00:32.4 0:17:28.0
    - 1 214 John Parker Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1   1:27:27.8 0:03:25.0 0:20:53.0
    - 2 389 Robin Morgan Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 0:10.0 1:28:36.8 0:01:09.0 0:22:02.0
    - 5 311 Graham Wilson Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 1:50.0 1:36:24.7 0:07:47.9 0:29:49.9

    Retirements

    Car # Crew Car Class Reason
    302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 Cam belt ss7
    306 Stuart Rolt/Preston Ayres Porsche 911 C4 Mechanical j20 SS5
    316 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena Ford Escort RS1600 C5 Gearbox SS6 j10
    318 C K Gravestock/M Harmer Ford Escort MK1 C2 Stopped J10 SS6
    321 Ronald Smart/Graham Smart Ford Escort MK1 C3 Accident SS3 j4
    324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 Puncture after SS8
    326 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus Ford Escort RS2000 C3 Clutch J7 SS6
    328 John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine Fords Escort Twin Cam C2 Drive shaft SS1
    329 Chris Nixon/Joe Jones Ford Escort C3 Off SS4
    332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 Retired after SS6
    333 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson Datsun 240Z C4 Lost bonnetSS2,Ret endSS3
    334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 Clutch J15 SS9
    335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 Electrical failure
    336 Richard Simpson/Leslie Simpson SAAB 96 V4 C3 Ret SV2 Broken suspension
    384 Martin Freestone/Chris Heyes Ford Escort RS1800 D5 SS4 Radiator & Gear box.
    387 Chris Shooter/Beverley LeGood Ford Escort D5 Steering arm SS5 to SS6
    208 Bob Bean/Bill Stevenson Ford Lotus Cortina B4 Stopped SS3 head gasket
    215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 Mechanical SS8

    SS 1 - Showground 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:03.0    
    2 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:03.0    
    3 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 1:03.1 0:00.1 0:00.1
    4 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:03.2 0:00.1 0:00.2
    5 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 1:03.6 0:00.4 0:00.6
    6 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 1:03.6   0:00.6
    7 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 1:03.6   0:00.6
    8 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 1:04.6 0:01.0 0:01.6
    9 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:04.7 0:00.1 0:01.7
    10 306 Stuart Rolt/Preston Ayres Porsche 911 C4 1:04.8 0:00.1 0:01.8
    11 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 1:05.1 0:00.3 0:02.1
    12 326 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus Ford Escort RS2000 C3 1:05.2 0:00.1 0:02.2
    13 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 1:05.2   0:02.2
    14 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 1:05.2   0:02.2
    15 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:05.3 0:00.1 0:02.3
    16 318 C K Gravestock/M Harmer Ford Escort MK1 C2 1:05.3   0:02.3
    17 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:05.8 0:00.5 0:02.8
    18 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 1:05.9 0:00.1 0:02.9
    19 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 1:06.3 0:00.4 0:03.3
    20 384 Martin Freestone/Chris Heyes Ford Escort RS1800 D5 1:06.4 0:00.1 0:03.4
    21 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 1:06.5 0:00.1 0:03.5
    22 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:06.5   0:03.5
    23 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 1:06.9 0:00.4 0:03.9
    24 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 1:06.9   0:03.9
    25 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 1:07.0 0:00.1 0:04.0
    26 329 Chris Nixon/Joe Jones Ford Escort C3 1:07.1 0:00.1 0:04.1
    27 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 1:07.3 0:00.2 0:04.3
    28 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:07.5 0:00.2 0:04.5
    29 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 1:07.5   0:04.5
    30 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 1:07.7 0:00.2 0:04.7
    31 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 1:08.0 0:00.3 0:05.0
    32 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 1:08.3 0:00.3 0:05.3
    33 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:08.3   0:05.3
    34 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:08.7 0:00.4 0:05.7
    35 332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 1:08.7   0:05.7
    36 321 Ronald Smart/Graham Smart Ford Escort MK1 C3 1:09.2 0:00.5 0:06.2
    37 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 1:09.2   0:06.2
    38 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 1:09.3 0:00.1 0:06.3
    39 333 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson Datsun 240Z C4 1:10.2 0:00.9 0:07.2
    40 208 Bob Bean/Bill Stevenson Ford Lotus Cortina B4 1:10.4 0:00.2 0:07.4
    41 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 1:10.5 0:00.1 0:07.5
    42 387 Chris Shooter/Beverley LeGood Ford Escort D5 1:11.1 0:00.6 0:08.1
    43 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:11.7 0:00.6 0:08.7
    44 316 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:11.8 0:00.1 0:08.8
    45 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 1:11.8   0:08.8
    46 336 Richard Simpson/Leslie Simpson SAAB 96 V4 C3 1:12.0 0:00.2 0:09.0
    47 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:12.8 0:00.8 0:09.8
    48 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 1:12.9 0:00.1 0:09.9
    49 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 1:13.9 0:01.0 0:10.9
    50 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 1:14.3 0:00.4 0:11.3
    51 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 1:14.5 0:00.2 0:11.5
    52 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 1:15.4 0:00.9 0:12.4
    53 335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 1:17.1 0:01.7 0:14.1
    54 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 1:18.6 0:01.5 0:15.6
    55 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 1:20.4 0:01.8 0:17.4
    56 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 1:25.1 0:04.7 0:22.1

    SS 2 - Cropton 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:23.7    
    2 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:37.4 0:13.7 0:13.7
    3 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 9:38.3 0:00.9 0:14.6
    4 302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:41.4 0:03.1 0:17.7
    5 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 9:44.0 0:02.6 0:20.3
    6 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 9:44.1 0:00.1 0:20.4
    7 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 9:46.3 0:02.2 0:22.6
    8 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:46.6 0:00.3 0:22.9
    9 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 9:47.6 0:01.0 0:23.9
    10 384 Martin Freestone/Chris Heyes Ford Escort RS1800 D5 9:58.6 0:11.0 0:34.9
    11 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 9:59.0 0:00.4 0:35.3
    12 306 Stuart Rolt/Preston Ayres Porsche 911 C4 9:59.5 0:00.5 0:35.8
    13 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 10:00.8 0:01.3 0:37.1
    14 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 10:06.3 0:05.5 0:42.6
    15 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 10:11.8 0:05.5 0:48.1
    16 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:12.4 0:00.6 0:48.7
    17 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 10:12.5 0:00.1 0:48.8
    18 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 10:16.1 0:03.6 0:52.4
    19 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 10:19.8 0:03.7 0:56.1
    20 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:19.9 0:00.1 0:56.2
    21 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 10:25.0 0:05.1 1:01.3
    22 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 10:27.1 0:02.1 1:03.4
    23 208 Bob Bean/Bill Stevenson Ford Lotus Cortina B4 10:27.1   1:03.4
    24 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 10:28.7 0:01.6 1:05.0
    25 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:32.0 0:03.3 1:08.3
    26 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 10:32.8 0:00.8 1:09.1
    27 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 10:33.9 0:01.1 1:10.2
    28 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 10:37.9 0:04.0 1:14.2
    29 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 10:38.0 0:00.1 1:14.3
    30 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 10:38.8 0:00.8 1:15.1
    31 332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 10:40.5 0:01.7 1:16.8
    32 318 C K Gravestock/M Harmer Ford Escort MK1 C2 10:41.1 0:00.6 1:17.4
    33 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 10:41.9 0:00.8 1:18.2
    34 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 10:43.3 0:01.4 1:19.6
    35 329 Chris Nixon/Joe Jones Ford Escort C3 10:45.8 0:02.5 1:22.1
    36 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 10:49.0 0:03.2 1:25.3
    37 316 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena Ford Escort RS1600 C5 10:57.6 0:08.6 1:33.9
    38 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 11:03.9 0:06.3 1:40.2
    39 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 11:04.4 0:00.5 1:40.7
    40 333 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson Datsun 240Z C4 11:08.0 0:03.6 1:44.3
    41 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 11:09.0 0:01.0 1:45.3
    42 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 11:09.0   1:45.3
    43 321 Ronald Smart/Graham Smart Ford Escort MK1 C3 11:10.4 0:01.4 1:46.7
    44 336 Richard Simpson/Leslie Simpson SAAB 96 V4 C3 11:15.7 0:05.3 1:52.0
    45 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 11:17.2 0:01.5 1:53.5
    46 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 11:22.6 0:05.4 1:58.9
    47 326 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus Ford Escort RS2000 C3 11:28.9 0:06.3 2:05.2
    48 387 Chris Shooter/Beverley LeGood Ford Escort D5 11:36.5 0:07.6 2:12.8
    49 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 11:54.7 0:18.2 2:31.0
    50 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 11:55.5 0:00.8 2:31.8
    51 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 11:56.3 0:00.8 2:32.6
    52 335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 12:17.2 0:20.9 2:53.5
    53 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 12:29.6 0:12.4 3:05.9
    54 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 13:27.5 0:57.9 4:03.8
    55 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 15:54.0 2:26.5 6:30.3
    56 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 17:41.2 1:47.2 8:17.5

    SS 3 - Gale Rigg 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:21.9    
    2 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:30.1 0:08.2 0:08.2
    3 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 7:32.1 0:02.0 0:10.2
    4 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 7:33.8 0:01.7 0:11.9
    5 302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:38.9 0:05.1 0:17.0
    6 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 7:40.8 0:01.9 0:18.9
    7 384 Martin Freestone/Chris Heyes Ford Escort RS1800 D5 7:42.3 0:01.5 0:20.4
    8 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 7:42.4 0:00.1 0:20.5
    9 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:46.2 0:03.8 0:24.3
    10 306 Stuart Rolt/Preston Ayres Porsche 911 C4 7:46.4 0:00.2 0:24.5
    11 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 7:46.7 0:00.3 0:24.8
    12 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 7:50.9 0:04.2 0:29.0
    13 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 7:51.3 0:00.4 0:29.4
    14 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 7:58.2 0:06.9 0:36.3
    15 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 7:58.6 0:00.4 0:36.7
    16 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 8:00.2 0:01.6 0:38.3
    17 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:00.9 0:00.7 0:39.0
    18 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:01.2 0:00.3 0:39.3
    19 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:02.2 0:01.0 0:40.3
    20 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 8:02.7 0:00.5 0:40.8
    21 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:03.8 0:01.1 0:41.9
    22 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 8:06.9 0:03.1 0:45.0
    23 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 8:08.4 0:01.5 0:46.5
    24 318 C K Gravestock/M Harmer Ford Escort MK1 C2 8:09.2 0:00.8 0:47.3
    25 316 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:14.2 0:05.0 0:52.3
    26 332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 8:14.5 0:00.3 0:52.6
    27 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 8:14.7 0:00.2 0:52.8
    28 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 8:15.4 0:00.7 0:53.5
    29 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:16.0 0:00.6 0:54.1
    30 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 8:18.5 0:02.5 0:56.6
    31 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 8:19.5 0:01.0 0:57.6
    32 329 Chris Nixon/Joe Jones Ford Escort C3 8:20.3 0:00.8 0:58.4
    33 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 8:20.3   0:58.4
    34 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 8:24.1 0:03.8 1:02.2
    35 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 8:25.3 0:01.2 1:03.4
    36 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 8:26.1 0:00.8 1:04.2
    37 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:29.4 0:03.3 1:07.5
    38 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 8:34.2 0:04.8 1:12.3
    39 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 8:34.9 0:00.7 1:13.0
    40 333 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson Datsun 240Z C4 8:35.0 0:00.1 1:13.1
    41 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:51.5 0:16.5 1:29.6
    42 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 8:52.4 0:00.9 1:30.5
    43 387 Chris Shooter/Beverley LeGood Ford Escort D5 8:57.8 0:05.4 1:35.9
    44 326 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus Ford Escort RS2000 C3 9:01.7 0:03.9 1:39.8
    45 335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 9:01.8 0:00.1 1:39.9
    46 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 9:05.1 0:03.3 1:43.2
    47 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 9:10.0 0:04.9 1:48.1
    48 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 9:16.5 0:06.5 1:54.6
    49 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 9:18.5 0:02.0 1:56.6
    50 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 9:43.8 0:25.3 2:21.9
    51 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 10:21.2 0:37.4 2:59.3
    52 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 12:26.7 2:05.5 5:04.8
    53 336 Richard Simpson/Leslie Simpson SAAB 96 V4 C3 13:09.7 0:43.0 5:47.8
    54 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 31:05.6 17:55.9 23:43.7

    SS 4 - Staindale

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:38.9    
    2 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 7:40.9 0:02.0 0:02.0
    3 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 7:41.9 0:01.0 0:03.0
    4 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 7:42.3 0:00.4 0:03.4
    5 302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:42.9 0:00.6 0:04.0
    6 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:47.8 0:04.9 0:08.9
    7 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 7:48.9 0:01.1 0:10.0
    8 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 7:52.7 0:03.8 0:13.8
    9 306 Stuart Rolt/Preston Ayres Porsche 911 C4 7:56.4 0:03.7 0:17.5
    10 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 7:57.7 0:01.3 0:18.8
    11 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 7:58.0 0:00.3 0:19.1
    12 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:00.0 0:02.0 0:21.1
    13 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 8:01.4 0:01.4 0:22.5
    14 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:02.1 0:00.7 0:23.2
    15 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 8:03.8 0:01.7 0:24.9
    16 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 8:04.5 0:00.7 0:25.6
    17 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:07.4 0:02.9 0:28.5
    18 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 8:09.7 0:02.3 0:30.8
    19 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 8:11.0 0:01.3 0:32.1
    20 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:11.6 0:00.6 0:32.7
    21 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 8:15.4 0:03.8 0:36.5
    22 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:16.0 0:00.6 0:37.1
    23 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 8:17.2 0:01.2 0:38.3
    24 316 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:18.8 0:01.6 0:39.9
    25 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:19.2 0:00.4 0:40.3
    26 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 8:20.1 0:00.9 0:41.2
    27 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 8:20.5 0:00.4 0:41.6
    28 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 8:20.9 0:00.4 0:42.0
    29 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 8:24.9 0:04.0 0:46.0
    30 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:26.3 0:01.4 0:47.4
    31 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 8:26.8 0:00.5 0:47.9
    32 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 8:27.1 0:00.3 0:48.2
    33 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 8:31.0 0:03.9 0:52.1
    34 326 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus Ford Escort RS2000 C3 8:31.8 0:00.8 0:52.9
    35 318 C K Gravestock/M Harmer Ford Escort MK1 C2 8:36.0 0:04.2 0:57.1
    36 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 8:47.4 0:11.4 1:08.5
    37 387 Chris Shooter/Beverley LeGood Ford Escort D5 8:48.5 0:01.1 1:09.6
    38 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 8:49.8 0:01.3 1:10.9
    39 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 8:57.7 0:07.9 1:18.8
    40 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 9:01.4 0:03.7 1:22.5
    41 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 9:16.0 0:14.6 1:37.1
    42 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 9:16.8 0:00.8 1:37.9
    43 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 9:22.5 0:05.7 1:43.6
    44 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 9:24.0 0:01.5 1:45.1
    45 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 9:29.2 0:05.2 1:50.3
    46 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 9:31.9 0:02.7 1:53.0
    47 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 9:45.3 0:13.4 2:06.4
    48 335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 9:57.3 0:12.0 2:18.4
    49 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 10:12.7 0:15.4 2:33.8
    50 332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 13:43.1 3:30.4 6:04.2

    SS 5 - Housedale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:09.4    
    2 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 8:12.5 0:03.1 0:03.1
    3 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 8:16.0 0:03.5 0:06.6
    4 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 8:16.3 0:00.3 0:06.9
    5 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 8:24.2 0:07.9 0:14.8
    6 302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:25.0 0:00.8 0:15.6
    7 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:27.7 0:02.7 0:18.3
    8 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 8:28.6 0:00.9 0:19.2
    9 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:31.0 0:02.4 0:21.6
    10 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 8:32.2 0:01.2 0:22.8
    11 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 8:39.1 0:06.9 0:29.7
    12 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 8:41.3 0:02.2 0:31.9
    13 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 8:41.5 0:00.2 0:32.1
    14 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 8:44.2 0:02.7 0:34.8
    15 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 8:44.6 0:00.4 0:35.2
    16 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 8:45.8 0:01.2 0:36.4
    17 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:49.3 0:03.5 0:39.9
    18 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:51.4 0:02.1 0:42.0
    19 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:53.3 0:01.9 0:43.9
    20 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 8:53.9 0:00.6 0:44.5
    21 318 C K Gravestock/M Harmer Ford Escort MK1 C2 8:56.8 0:02.9 0:47.4
    22 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 8:58.7 0:01.9 0:49.3
    23 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 8:59.8 0:01.1 0:50.4
    24 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:59.8   0:50.4
    25 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 8:59.8   0:50.4
    26 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 9:00.6 0:00.8 0:51.2
    27 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 9:01.9 0:01.3 0:52.5
    28 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 9:03.0 0:01.1 0:53.6
    29 316 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:03.5 0:00.5 0:54.1
    30 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 9:03.7 0:00.2 0:54.3
    31 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 9:04.6 0:00.9 0:55.2
    32 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 9:15.5 0:10.9 1:06.1
    33 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 9:18.2 0:02.7 1:08.8
    34 332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 9:21.7 0:03.5 1:12.3
    35 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 9:29.4 0:07.7 1:20.0
    36 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 9:33.2 0:03.8 1:23.8
    37 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 9:36.9 0:03.7 1:27.5
    38 387 Chris Shooter/Beverley LeGood Ford Escort D5 9:40.4 0:03.5 1:31.0
    39 335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 9:40.8 0:00.4 1:31.4
    40 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 9:45.5 0:04.7 1:36.1
    41 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 10:00.2 0:14.7 1:50.8
    42 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:03.3 0:03.1 1:53.9
    43 326 Ian Drummond/Bradley Magnus Ford Escort RS2000 C3 10:03.8 0:00.5 1:54.4
    44 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 10:10.3 0:06.5 2:00.9
    45 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 10:14.7 0:04.4 2:05.3
    46 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 10:19.0 0:04.3 2:09.6
    47 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 10:41.9 0:22.9 2:32.5
    48 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 11:35.2 0:53.3 3:25.8
    49 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 43:51.8 32:16.6 35:42.4

    SS 6 - Givendale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 14:59.8    
    2 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 15:03.1 0:03.3 0:03.3
    3 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 15:03.9 0:00.8 0:04.1
    4 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 15:12.5 0:08.6 0:12.7
    5 302 Ray Bellm/Mark Solloway Ford Escort RS1600 C5 15:18.3 0:05.8 0:18.5
    6 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 15:21.5 0:03.2 0:21.7
    7 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 15:27.0 0:05.5 0:27.2
    8 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 15:36.1 0:09.1 0:36.3
    9 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 15:39.4 0:03.3 0:39.6
    10 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 15:41.7 0:02.3 0:41.9
    11 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 15:45.3 0:03.6 0:45.5
    12 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 15:46.8 0:01.5 0:47.0
    13 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 15:50.4 0:03.6 0:50.6
    14 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 15:55.9 0:05.5 0:56.1
    15 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 15:57.3 0:01.4 0:57.5
    16 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 16:03.6 0:06.3 1:03.8
    17 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 16:08.3 0:04.7 1:08.5
    18 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 16:08.8 0:00.5 1:09.0
    19 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 16:09.8 0:01.0 1:10.0
    20 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 16:12.4 0:02.6 1:12.6
    21 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 16:16.4 0:04.0 1:16.6
    22 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 16:27.6 0:11.2 1:27.8
    23 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 16:28.0 0:00.4 1:28.2
    24 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 16:28.0   1:28.2
    25 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 16:36.3 0:08.3 1:36.5
    26 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 16:38.3 0:02.0 1:38.5
    27 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 16:40.1 0:01.8 1:40.3
    28 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 16:40.7 0:00.6 1:40.9
    29 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 16:52.3 0:11.6 1:52.5
    30 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 16:55.7 0:03.4 1:55.9
    31 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 17:00.1 0:04.4 2:00.3
    32 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 17:04.9 0:04.8 2:05.1
    33 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 17:24.2 0:19.3 2:24.4
    34 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 17:32.5 0:08.3 2:32.7
    35 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 17:36.0 0:03.5 2:36.2
    36 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 17:48.3 0:12.3 2:48.5
    37 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 18:13.0 0:24.7 3:13.2
    38 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 18:28.1 0:15.1 3:28.3
    39 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 18:49.8 0:21.7 3:50.0
    40 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 18:59.7 0:09.9 3:59.9
    41 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 19:10.6 0:10.9 4:10.8
    42 335 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley Toyata Corolla Levin C2 19:13.0 0:02.4 4:13.2
    43 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 19:32.1 0:19.1 4:32.3
    44 332 Hugh Myers/Debby Myers Datsun 240Z C4 20:23.3 0:51.2 5:23.5
    45 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 46:17.4 25:54.1 31:17.6

    SS 7 - Showground 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 0:59.0    
    2 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 0:59.2 0:00.2 0:00.2
    3 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:00.0 0:00.8 0:01.0
    4 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 1:00.0   0:01.0
    5 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:00.0   0:01.0
    6 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 1:00.6 0:00.6 0:01.6
    7 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 1:01.0 0:00.4 0:02.0
    8 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 1:01.3 0:00.3 0:02.3
    9 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 1:01.5 0:00.2 0:02.5
    10 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:01.6 0:00.1 0:02.6
    11 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:01.9 0:00.3 0:02.9
    12 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 1:02.2 0:00.3 0:03.2
    13 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 1:02.3 0:00.1 0:03.3
    14 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 1:02.4 0:00.1 0:03.4
    15 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:02.7 0:00.3 0:03.7
    16 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 1:02.8 0:00.1 0:03.8
    17 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 1:02.9 0:00.1 0:03.9
    18 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 1:03.4 0:00.5 0:04.4
    19 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 1:03.5 0:00.1 0:04.5
    20 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 1:03.9 0:00.4 0:04.9
    21 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:04.3 0:00.4 0:05.3
    22 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 1:04.4 0:00.1 0:05.4
    23 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:04.5 0:00.1 0:05.5
    24 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:04.6 0:00.1 0:05.6
    25 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 1:04.6   0:05.6
    26 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 1:04.8 0:00.2 0:05.8
    27 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 1:06.0 0:01.2 0:07.0
    28 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 1:06.1 0:00.1 0:07.1
    29 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 1:06.2 0:00.1 0:07.2
    30 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 1:06.5 0:00.3 0:07.5
    31 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 1:06.9 0:00.4 0:07.9
    32 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 1:07.2 0:00.3 0:08.2
    33 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 1:07.3 0:00.1 0:08.3
    34 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:07.8 0:00.5 0:08.8
    35 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 1:08.4 0:00.6 0:09.4
    36 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 1:08.5 0:00.1 0:09.5
    37 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 1:10.2 0:01.7 0:11.2
    38 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 1:10.4 0:00.2 0:11.4
    39 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 1:10.8 0:00.4 0:11.8
    40 215 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith Mini Cooper B2 1:12.3 0:01.5 0:13.3
    41 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 1:15.8 0:03.5 0:16.8
    42 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 1:16.9 0:01.1 0:17.9

    SS 8 - Cropton 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 9:12.1    
    2 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 9:22.7 0:10.6 0:10.6
    3 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 9:23.5 0:00.8 0:11.4
    4 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:25.8 0:02.3 0:13.7
    5 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 9:29.9 0:04.1 0:17.8
    6 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:30.8 0:00.9 0:18.7
    7 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 9:31.6 0:00.8 0:19.5
    8 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 9:43.9 0:12.3 0:31.8
    9 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 9:53.3 0:09.4 0:41.2
    10 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 9:55.9 0:02.6 0:43.8
    11 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 9:58.9 0:03.0 0:46.8
    12 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 10:04.9 0:06.0 0:52.8
    13 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:06.3 0:01.4 0:54.2
    14 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 10:07.3 0:01.0 0:55.2
    15 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 10:10.4 0:03.1 0:58.3
    16 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 10:12.1 0:01.7 1:00.0
    17 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 10:13.3 0:01.2 1:01.2
    18 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:13.6 0:00.3 1:01.5
    19 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 10:17.1 0:03.5 1:05.0
    20 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 10:18.1 0:01.0 1:06.0
    21 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:18.7 0:00.6 1:06.6
    22 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 10:21.4 0:02.7 1:09.3
    23 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 10:22.8 0:01.4 1:10.7
    24 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 10:27.4 0:04.6 1:15.3
    25 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 10:34.2 0:06.8 1:22.1
    26 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 10:34.8 0:00.6 1:22.7
    27 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 10:36.3 0:01.5 1:24.2
    28 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 10:37.1 0:00.8 1:25.0
    29 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 10:39.1 0:02.0 1:27.0
    30 324 Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker Hillman Avenger C2 10:44.0 0:04.9 1:31.9
    31 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 10:47.0 0:03.0 1:34.9
    32 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 10:55.9 0:08.9 1:43.8
    33 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 11:09.5 0:13.6 1:57.4
    34 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 11:20.4 0:10.9 2:08.3
    35 334 Lawrence Green/Andrew Turner Ford Escort Mexico C2 11:24.0 0:03.6 2:11.9
    36 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 11:30.4 0:06.4 2:18.3
    37 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 11:49.7 0:19.3 2:37.6
    38 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 11:53.0 0:03.3 2:40.9
    39 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 12:16.1 0:23.1 3:04.0
    40 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 12:56.2 0:40.1 3:44.1
    41 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 16:37.9 3:41.7 7:25.8

    SS 9 - Gale Rigg 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 381 Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni Ford Escort RS D5 7:23.0    
    2 303 David Stokes/Den Golding Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:25.5 0:02.5 0:02.5
    3 301 Richard Gower/Dorian Evans Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:29.0 0:03.5 0:06.0
    4 305 Dominic Frattaroli/Wyn Thomas Datsun 240Z C4 7:31.5 0:02.5 0:08.5
    5 383 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard Ford Escort RS2000 D5 7:32.7 0:01.2 0:09.7
    6 382 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James Ford Escort D5 7:33.3 0:00.6 0:10.3
    7 308 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips Ford Escort RS2000 C5 7:33.8 0:00.5 0:10.8
    8 307 Chris Browne/Liz Jordan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 7:35.0 0:01.2 0:12.0
    9 304 Steven Smith/John Nichols Ford Escort RS2000 C3 7:36.2 0:01.2 0:13.2
    10 201 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 B5 7:43.3 0:07.1 0:20.3
    11 204 Patrick Watts/Elgin Davies Sunbeam Tiger B5 7:45.7 0:02.4 0:22.7
    12 325 Richard Walker/Graham Henshaw Ford Escort MK1 C3 7:46.4 0:00.7 0:23.4
    13 385 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort RS1800 D5 7:47.1 0:00.7 0:24.1
    14 323 John Worthing/Bill Robertson Ford Escort Mexico C2 7:54.4 0:07.3 0:31.4
    15 317 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride Ford Escort Mexico C2 7:54.7 0:00.3 0:31.7
    16 322 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico C2 7:55.7 0:01.0 0:32.7
    17 312 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson Porsche 911 C4 7:57.6 0:01.9 0:34.6
    18 310 James Young/David Young Ford Escort C3 7:58.4 0:00.8 0:35.4
    19 311 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear Porsche 911 C4 7:58.5 0:00.1 0:35.5
    20 309 Peter Lythell/Gill Cotton Porsche 911 C4 7:59.9 0:01.4 0:36.9
    21 388 Mark Clifford/Brett Clifford Ford Escort Mk2 D3 8:09.8 0:09.9 0:46.8
    22 320 David Watkins/Neil Duncan Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:10.5 0:00.7 0:47.5
    23 327 John Rudd/Brian Hodgson Ford Escort Twin Cam C3 8:10.7 0:00.2 0:47.7
    24 330 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:14.5 0:03.8 0:51.5
    25 319 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown Porsche 911 C4 8:15.2 0:00.7 0:52.2
    26 314 Mike Brown/Michael Oldham Ford Escort MK1 C5 8:16.8 0:01.6 0:53.8
    27 386 Ian Rix/Frank Richer Ford Escort D5 8:17.2 0:00.4 0:54.2
    28 207 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan Ford Cortina MK1 GT B3 8:25.1 0:07.9 1:02.1
    29 203 Chris Green/Hilary Green Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 8:29.1 0:04.0 1:06.1
    30 209 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell Ford Lotus Cortina B4 8:37.1 0:08.0 1:14.1
    31 331 Martin Taylor/Pete Nash Ford Escort Mexico C2 8:38.7 0:01.6 1:15.7
    32 315 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons Ford Escort RS1600 C5 8:56.0 0:17.3 1:33.0
    33 210 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner Ford Cortina MK2 GT B3 9:13.5 0:17.5 1:50.5
    34 389 Robin Morgan/Mike Robinson Opel Kadett GTE D3 9:24.5 0:11.0 2:01.5
    35 212 Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Mini Cooper S B2 9:27.8 0:03.3 2:04.8
    36 214 John Parker/Robert Harrison SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 9:46.6 0:18.8 2:23.6
    37 216 James Valentine/Julian Stocks SAAB 2 Stroke 96 Sport B1 12:03.9 2:17.3 4:40.9
    38 211 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkhill Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 B4 13:59.6 1:55.7 6:36.6
    39 202 Francis Tuthill/Flip Golding Porsche 911 B5 17:12.2 3:12.6 9:49.2

    Trackrod National Rally

    Pos. Car # Driver Co-driver Car Class Road 
    Penalties
    Total Difference
    O/A Class from prev from 1st
    1 1 102 Alan Dickson Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4   1:02:17.6    
    2 1 104 Steve Bannister Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3   1:04:02.7 0:01:45.1 0:01:45.1
    3 2 106 Matt Yeadon Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4   1:04:43.0 0:00:40.3 0:02:25.4
    4 3 131 Alistair Tough Graham Law Subaru B4   1:04:53.5 0:00:10.5 0:02:35.9
    5 2 105 Tim Pearcey Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3   1:06:45.1 0:01:51.6 0:04:27.5
    6 3 116 Dave Hemingway Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3   1:10:32.1 0:03:47.0 0:08:14.5
    7 4 117 Keith Turner Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 0:10.0 1:12:13.9 0:01:41.8 0:09:56.3
    8 5 132 Ian Jemison Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 0:10.0 1:12:47.2 0:00:33.3 0:10:29.6
    9 4 119 Stephen Luscombe Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 0:20.0 1:13:13.1 0:00:25.9 0:10:55.5
    10 5 122 Michael Curtis David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3   1:14:07.2 0:00:54.1 0:11:49.6
    11 6 124 Philip Welch Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3   1:17:22.4 0:03:15.2 0:15:04.8
    12 7 112 Simon Moore Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3   1:17:53.2 0:00:30.8 0:15:35.6
    13 1 127 Ian Mason Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2   1:19:34.7 0:01:41.5 0:17:17.1
    14 8 120 Alex Evans Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3   1:20:21.1 0:00:46.4 0:18:03.5
    15 9 126 Kurt Vandevenne David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3   1:21:42.3 0:01:21.2 0:19:24.7
    16 2 130 Dominic Mernock Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2   1:28:45.6 0:07:03.3 0:26:28.0

    Retirements

    Car # Crew Car Class Reason
    101 Kevin Procter/Mick Gilby Ford Puma B4 Front diff SS4
    103 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes Mitsubishi Lancer B4 Retired after stage 5
    107 Stephen Watson/Chris Slater Ford Escort Cosworth B4 Stopped j2 SS2
    108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 Retired after SS6
    111 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson Subaru Impreza B4 Stopped SS6 J21
    115 Andy Baker/Lee Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 Stopped SS3
    118 Stefan Davis/Craig Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 Retired after SS3
    123 Mark Turner/Mark Oliver Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 Engine SS2
    125 Matthew Bettridge/Simon Lassam Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 Retired SV2
    128 Rob Brook/Martin Dixon Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B2 Stopped SS6
    129 Robert Cholmondeley/Stewart Prout Ford Escort MK2 B4 Retired after SS1
    133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 Stopped after SS6
    134 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker Nissan Sunny GTiR B4 Clutch SV2
    135 Jonathan Brown/James Lester Ford Puma B2 Retired after SS1

    SS 1 - Showground 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 0:56.0    
    2 101 Kevin Procter/Mick Gilby Ford Puma B4 0:56.7 0:00.7 0:00.7
    3 103 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes Mitsubishi Lancer B4 0:56.7   0:00.7
    4 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 0:57.2 0:00.5 0:01.2
    5 133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 0:58.7 0:01.5 0:02.7
    6 111 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson Subaru Impreza B4 0:58.8 0:00.1 0:02.8
    7 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 0:59.1 0:00.3 0:03.1
    8 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 0:59.7 0:00.6 0:03.7
    9 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 1:00.4 0:00.7 0:04.4
    10 107 Stephen Watson/Chris Slater Ford Escort Cosworth B4 1:01.4 0:01.0 0:05.4
    11 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:01.4   0:05.4
    12 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 1:01.8 0:00.4 0:05.8
    13 115 Andy Baker/Lee Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:03.0 0:01.2 0:07.0
    14 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:03.3 0:00.3 0:07.3
    15 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:04.3 0:01.0 0:08.3
    16 125 Matthew Bettridge/Simon Lassam Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:04.3   0:08.3
    17 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:04.4 0:00.1 0:08.4
    18 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:04.6 0:00.2 0:08.6
    19 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:04.6   0:08.6
    20 134 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker Nissan Sunny GTiR B4 1:05.0 0:00.4 0:09.0
    21 108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 1:05.3 0:00.3 0:09.3
    22 135 Jonathan Brown/James Lester Ford Puma B2 1:05.8 0:00.5 0:09.8
    23 123 Mark Turner/Mark Oliver Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:05.9 0:00.1 0:09.9
    24 118 Stefan Davis/Craig Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:06.0 0:00.1 0:10.0
    25 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 1:06.2 0:00.2 0:10.2
    26 128 Rob Brook/Martin Dixon Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B2 1:06.5 0:00.3 0:10.5
    27 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 1:06.8 0:00.3 0:10.8
    28 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 1:07.9 0:01.1 0:11.9
    29 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 1:08.2 0:00.3 0:12.2
    30 129 Robert Cholmondeley/Stewart Prout Ford Escort MK2 B4 1:10.7 0:02.5 0:14.7
    31 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 1:16.2 0:05.5 0:20.2
    32 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 1:50.5 0:34.3 0:54.5

    SS 2 - Cropton 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 103 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes Mitsubishi Lancer B4 8:44.5    
    2 101 Kevin Procter/Mick Gilby Ford Puma B4 8:51.6 0:07.1 0:07.1
    3 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 8:59.6 0:08.0 0:15.1
    4 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 9:05.1 0:05.5 0:20.6
    5 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 9:06.8 0:01.7 0:22.3
    6 111 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson Subaru Impreza B4 9:08.1 0:01.3 0:23.6
    7 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 9:16.5 0:08.4 0:32.0
    8 133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 9:16.7 0:00.2 0:32.2
    9 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 9:31.4 0:14.7 0:46.9
    10 134 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker Nissan Sunny GTiR B4 9:42.0 0:10.6 0:57.5
    11 115 Andy Baker/Lee Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 9:43.2 0:01.2 0:58.7
    12 108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 9:45.1 0:01.9 1:00.6
    13 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 9:46.8 0:01.7 1:02.3
    14 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 9:49.2 0:02.4 1:04.7
    15 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 9:50.2 0:01.0 1:05.7
    16 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 10:09.5 0:19.3 1:25.0
    17 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 10:09.8 0:00.3 1:25.3
    18 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:18.0 0:08.2 1:33.5
    19 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:25.5 0:07.5 1:41.0
    20 125 Matthew Bettridge/Simon Lassam Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:37.1 0:11.6 1:52.6
    21 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:39.7 0:02.6 1:55.2
    22 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:43.1 0:03.4 1:58.6
    23 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 11:12.0 0:28.9 2:27.5
    24 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 11:21.4 0:09.4 2:36.9
    25 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 11:25.1 0:03.7 2:40.6
    26 118 Stefan Davis/Craig Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 13:04.0 1:38.9 4:19.5
    27 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 13:13.3 0:09.3 4:28.8
    28 128 Rob Brook/Martin Dixon Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B2 17:45.6 4:32.3 9:01.1

    SS 3 - Gale Rigg 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 103 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes Mitsubishi Lancer B4 6:54.9    
    2 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 7:00.3 0:05.4 0:05.4
    3 111 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson Subaru Impreza B4 7:04.1 0:03.8 0:09.2
    4 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 7:08.1 0:04.0 0:13.2
    5 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 7:10.6 0:02.5 0:15.7
    6 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 7:14.6 0:04.0 0:19.7
    7 133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 7:21.6 0:07.0 0:26.7
    8 108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 7:23.6 0:02.0 0:28.7
    9 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 7:31.5 0:07.9 0:36.6
    10 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 7:32.1 0:00.6 0:37.2
    11 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 7:38.1 0:06.0 0:43.2
    12 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 7:39.4 0:01.3 0:44.5
    13 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 7:54.1 0:14.7 0:59.2
    14 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 7:58.1 0:04.0 1:03.2
    15 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 8:02.0 0:03.9 1:07.1
    16 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:03.4 0:01.4 1:08.5
    17 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:10.5 0:07.1 1:15.6
    18 101 Kevin Procter/Mick Gilby Ford Puma B4 8:18.7 0:08.2 1:23.8
    19 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 8:25.9 0:07.2 1:31.0
    20 125 Matthew Bettridge/Simon Lassam Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:33.2 0:07.3 1:38.3
    21 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 8:34.3 0:01.1 1:39.4
    22 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 9:07.3 0:33.0 2:12.4
    23 128 Rob Brook/Martin Dixon Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B2 9:30.9 0:23.6 2:36.0
    24 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 9:47.2 0:16.3 2:52.3
    25 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:23.8 0:36.6 3:28.9
    26 118 Stefan Davis/Craig Burgess Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:24.2 0:00.4 3:29.3
    27 134 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker Nissan Sunny GTiR B4 11:00.9 0:36.7 4:06.0

    SS 4 - Staindale

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 7:03.2    
    2 103 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes Mitsubishi Lancer B4 7:04.7 0:01.5 0:01.5
    3 111 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson Subaru Impreza B4 7:18.7 0:14.0 0:15.5
    4 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 7:25.6 0:06.9 0:22.4
    5 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 7:25.7 0:00.1 0:22.5
    6 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 7:36.1 0:10.4 0:32.9
    7 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 7:36.7 0:00.6 0:33.5
    8 133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 7:51.4 0:14.7 0:48.2
    9 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 7:56.4 0:05.0 0:53.2
    10 108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 7:58.8 0:02.4 0:55.6
    11 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 8:01.9 0:03.1 0:58.7
    12 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:08.8 0:06.9 1:05.6
    13 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:09.4 0:00.6 1:06.2
    14 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:10.8 0:01.4 1:07.6
    15 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:13.8 0:03.0 1:10.6
    16 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 8:22.3 0:08.5 1:19.1
    17 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:26.3 0:04.0 1:23.1
    18 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 8:34.7 0:08.4 1:31.5
    19 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 8:39.5 0:04.8 1:36.3
    20 128 Rob Brook/Martin Dixon Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B2 8:46.2 0:06.7 1:43.0
    21 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 8:58.7 0:12.5 1:55.5
    22 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 9:08.4 0:09.7 2:05.2
    23 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 9:38.4 0:30.0 2:35.2

    SS 5 - Housedale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 7:27.5    
    2 111 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson Subaru Impreza B4 7:41.5 0:14.0 0:14.0
    3 103 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes Mitsubishi Lancer B4 7:46.3 0:04.8 0:18.8
    4 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 7:48.4 0:02.1 0:20.9
    5 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 7:48.6 0:00.2 0:21.1
    6 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 7:57.1 0:08.5 0:29.6
    7 133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 8:02.1 0:05.0 0:34.6
    8 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 8:05.7 0:03.6 0:38.2
    9 108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 8:13.3 0:07.6 0:45.8
    10 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 8:27.8 0:14.5 1:00.3
    11 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 8:29.3 0:01.5 1:01.8
    12 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:30.4 0:01.1 1:02.9
    13 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:37.3 0:06.9 1:09.8
    14 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 8:45.0 0:07.7 1:17.5
    15 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:45.2 0:00.2 1:17.7
    16 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:46.1 0:00.9 1:18.6
    17 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:55.6 0:09.5 1:28.1
    18 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:58.5 0:02.9 1:31.0
    19 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 9:19.0 0:20.5 1:51.5
    20 128 Rob Brook/Martin Dixon Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B2 9:20.0 0:01.0 1:52.5
    21 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 9:33.9 0:13.9 2:06.4
    22 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 9:39.6 0:05.7 2:12.1
    23 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 10:31.8 0:52.2 3:04.3

    SS 6 - Givendale 1

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 13:33.4    
    2 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 14:00.8 0:27.4 0:27.4
    3 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 14:29.2 0:28.4 0:55.8
    4 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 14:31.5 0:02.3 0:58.1
    5 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 14:32.3 0:00.8 0:58.9
    6 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 15:20.7 0:48.4 1:47.3
    7 133 David Brown/Steve Bielby Ford Puma B2 15:34.8 0:14.1 2:01.4
    8 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 15:45.9 0:11.1 2:12.5
    9 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 15:54.5 0:08.6 2:21.1
    10 108 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cosworth B4 16:08.0 0:13.5 2:34.6
    11 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 16:26.4 0:18.4 2:53.0
    12 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 16:32.7 0:06.3 2:59.3
    13 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 16:34.6 0:01.9 3:01.2
    14 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 16:45.5 0:10.9 3:12.1
    15 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 17:02.7 0:17.2 3:29.3
    16 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 17:23.4 0:20.7 3:50.0
    17 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 17:49.1 0:25.7 4:15.7
    18 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 19:17.0 1:27.9 5:43.6
    19 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 19:41.2 0:24.2 6:07.8
    20 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 20:23.8 0:42.6 6:50.4

    SS 7 - Showground 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 0:58.6    
    2 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 0:59.0 0:00.4 0:00.4
    3 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 0:59.3 0:00.3 0:00.7
    4 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 1:03.4 0:04.1 0:04.8
    5 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 1:03.5 0:00.1 0:04.9
    6 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:03.9 0:00.4 0:05.3
    7 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 1:04.8 0:00.9 0:06.2
    8 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:05.9 0:01.1 0:07.3
    9 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:06.0 0:00.1 0:07.4
    10 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:06.2 0:00.2 0:07.6
    11 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:06.4 0:00.2 0:07.8
    12 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 1:07.8 0:01.4 0:09.2
    13 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 1:07.9 0:00.1 0:09.3
    14 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 1:08.1 0:00.2 0:09.5
    15 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 1:08.5 0:00.4 0:09.9
    16 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 1:10.3 0:01.8 0:11.7
    17 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 1:11.8 0:01.5 0:13.2
    18 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 1:11.8   0:13.2

    SS 8 - Cropton 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 9:05.2    
    2 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 9:10.5 0:05.3 0:05.3
    3 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 9:14.2 0:03.7 0:09.0
    4 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 9:17.6 0:03.4 0:12.4
    5 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 9:36.2 0:18.6 0:31.0
    6 114 Thomas Curtis/David Roberts Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 9:45.2 0:09.0 0:40.0
    7 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 10:07.3 0:22.1 1:02.1
    8 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:18.9 0:11.6 1:13.7
    9 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 10:19.4 0:00.5 1:14.2
    10 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 10:19.6 0:00.2 1:14.4
    11 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:31.7 0:12.1 1:26.5
    12 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:41.5 0:09.8 1:36.3
    13 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 10:44.4 0:02.9 1:39.2
    14 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 11:07.8 0:23.4 2:02.6
    15 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 11:18.9 0:11.1 2:13.7
    16 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 11:52.5 0:33.6 2:47.3
    17 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 12:55.1 1:02.6 3:49.9
    18 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 13:14.2 0:19.1 4:09.0

    SS 9 - Gale Rigg 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 104 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae Ford Escort B3 7:12.9    
    2 102 Alan Dickson/Martin Forrest Subaru Impreza WRC99 B4 7:13.4 0:00.5 0:00.5
    3 131 Alistair Tough/Graham Law Subaru B4 7:16.4 0:03.0 0:03.5
    4 106 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B4 7:22.4 0:06.0 0:09.5
    5 105 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson Ford Escort MK2 B3 7:42.6 0:20.2 0:29.7
    6 116 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort B3 8:01.6 0:19.0 0:48.7
    7 117 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza B4 8:10.2 0:08.6 0:57.3
    8 132 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil Porsche Boxter B4 8:12.0 0:01.8 0:59.1
    9 122 Michael Curtis/David Curtis Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:28.0 0:16.0 1:15.1
    10 119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 8:28.4 0:00.4 1:15.5
    11 124 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker Peugeot 306 S16 B3 8:28.8 0:00.4 1:15.9
    12 127 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason Peugeot 206 Super Cup B2 8:59.8 0:31.0 1:46.9
    13 121 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 9:06.8 0:07.0 1:53.9
    14 126 Kurt Vandevenne/David Jones Ford Escort MK1 B3 9:25.5 0:18.7 2:12.6
    15 120 Alex Evans/Janice Hooley Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 9:43.2 0:17.7 2:30.3
    16 130 Dominic Mernock/Neal Mernock Peugeot 206 Xsi B2 9:48.0 0:04.8 2:35.1
    17 112 Simon Moore/Mark Mason Peugeot 205 1.9 GTi B3 16:11.6 6:23.6 8:58.7

    Trackrod Clubmans Trophy Rally

    Pos. Car # Driver Co-driver Car Class Road 
    Penalties
    Total Difference
    O/A Class from prev from 1st
    1 1 401 John Bannister Kevin Rae Subaru Impreza C5   0:39:07.8    
    2 2 404 Charlie Gabb Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 C5   0:39:33.8 0:00:26.0 0:00:26.0
    3 3 405 Matt Yeadon Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5   0:39:42.0 0:00:08.2 0:00:34.2
    4 4 403 Dave Craven Ian Jackson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5   0:41:11.1 0:01:29.1 0:02:03.3
    5 5 410 Trevor Silcock Pam Silcock Subaru Impreza C5   0:42:31.9 0:01:20.8 0:03:24.1
    6 6 417 Andrew Varley Graham Wild Ford Sierra XR 4x4 C5 0:40.0 0:42:36.5 0:00:04.6 0:03:28.7
    7 1 415 Dave Hemingway Jim Plevey Ford Escort C3   0:42:53.6 0:00:17.1 0:03:45.8
    8 7 419 Keith Turner Steve Ward Subaru Impreza C5   0:42:56.7 0:00:03.1 0:03:48.9
    9 8 427 Ian Pashley John Hendley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5   0:43:13.1 0:00:16.4 0:04:05.3
    10 9 429 Adam Ellerker Andrew Welborn Mitsubishi Lancer C5   0:43:17.1 0:00:04.0 0:04:09.3
    11 2 409 Charlie Taylor Steve Bielby Ford Escort C3   0:43:41.8 0:00:24.7 0:04:34.0
    12 10 420 Ian Dixon Guy Wickham Ford Escort RS C5   0:43:42.8 0:00:01.0 0:04:35.0
    13 11 412 David Marshall Peter Croft Subaru Impreza C5   0:43:57.4 0:00:14.6 0:04:49.6
    14 3 423 Stuart Boyes Allan Russell Ford Escort Mk 2 C3   0:44:00.9 0:00:03.5 0:04:53.1
    15 12 414 Chris Blake Tony Walker Ford Escort Cosworth C5   0:44:04.7 0:00:03.8 0:04:56.9
    16 1 428 Christopher Firth David Everard Ford Escort C2   0:44:27.2 0:00:22.5 0:05:19.4
    17 4 424 Robert Carr Gavin Fielding Ford Escort Mk 2 C3   0:44:39.6 0:00:12.4 0:05:31.8
    18 5 418 Chris Peart Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra C3   0:44:44.8 0:00:05.2 0:05:37.0
    19 6 416 Nick Dobson Jammie Forrest Ford Escort Mk2 C3   0:44:48.3 0:00:03.5 0:05:40.5
    20 13 411 Greg Wilkinson Jonathan Padgett Escort Cosworth C5   0:44:57.6 0:00:09.3 0:05:49.8
    21 14 402 Gary Cooper Jon Riley Subaru Impreza C5   0:45:27.0 0:00:29.4 0:06:19.2
    22 2 432 Jonathan Kitchen Nigel Bennett Ford Escort C2   0:45:48.8 0:00:21.8 0:06:41.0
    23 3 440 Bob Marshall Richard Hage Vauxhall Corsa GSi C2   0:47:30.7 0:01:41.9 0:08:22.9
    24 15 434 Robert Pattison Steven Bell Ford Sierra C5 0:10.0 0:49:01.7 0:01:31.0 0:09:53.9
    25 7 426 Alistair Hutcinson St John Dykes Renault Clio Sport C3   0:49:10.3 0:00:08.6 0:10:02.5
    26 1 442 Chris Shield Peter Grant Vauxhall Corsa C1   0:49:29.2 0:00:18.9 0:10:21.4
    27 8 441 Jon Finch Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS C3   0:49:49.4 0:00:20.2 0:10:41.6
    28 2 436 Steven Crowther David Batley Peugeot 205 Rallye C1   0:49:51.4 0:00:02.0 0:10:43.6
    29 3 443 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia C1   0:51:41.3 0:01:49.9 0:12:33.5
    30 9 439 Stephen Sanderson Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE C3   0:51:43.8 0:00:02.5 0:12:36.0
    31 10 435 Rob Overend Graham Wride Ford Escort C3   0:52:31.8 0:00:48.0 0:13:24.0
    32 16 421 Steve Rogers Michael Quinn Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5   0:54:52.3 0:02:20.5 0:15:44.5

    Retirements

    Car # Crew Car Class Reason
    406 Jon Fox/Jane Fox Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 Mechanical SS11 J34
    407 James Sparrow/Ken Bills Ford Escort Cosworth C5 Stopped SS14
    408 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson Subaru Imreza WRX C5 Mechanical SS11
    433 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin Peugeot 205 C3 Stopped SS13 J13
    437 Wes Jacklin/Carwin Huntley Ford Fiesta C2 Retired SS11
    444 Tim Rodgers/Joanne Briggs Vauxhall Astra C3 Stopped SS14

    SS 10 - Showground 3

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 404 Charlie Gabb/Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 C5 0:59.7    
    2 407 James Sparrow/Ken Bills Ford Escort Cosworth C5 1:00.2 0:00.5 0:00.5
    3 401 John Bannister/Kevin Rae Subaru Impreza C5 1:00.6 0:00.4 0:00.9
    4 402 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley Subaru Impreza C5 1:00.6   0:00.9
    5 405 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 1:00.7 0:00.1 0:01.0
    6 403 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 1:01.6 0:00.9 0:01.9
    7 419 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza C5 1:01.7 0:00.1 0:02.0
    8 429 Adam Ellerker/Andrew Welborn Mitsubishi Lancer C5 1:01.8 0:00.1 0:02.1
    9 417 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild Ford Sierra XR 4x4 C5 1:02.0 0:00.2 0:02.3
    10 408 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson Subaru Imreza WRX C5 1:02.3 0:00.3 0:02.6
    11 427 Ian Pashley/John Hendley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 1:02.3   0:02.6
    12 412 David Marshall/Peter Croft Subaru Impreza C5 1:02.5 0:00.2 0:02.8
    13 434 Robert Pattison/Steven Bell Ford Sierra C5 1:02.6 0:00.1 0:02.9
    14 406 Jon Fox/Jane Fox Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 1:03.0 0:00.4 0:03.3
    15 410 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock Subaru Impreza C5 1:03.0   0:03.3
    16 411 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Escort Cosworth C5 1:04.8 0:01.8 0:05.1
    17 418 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra C3 1:05.1 0:00.3 0:05.4
    18 415 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort C3 1:05.4 0:00.3 0:05.7
    19 416 Nick Dobson/Jammie Forrest Ford Escort Mk2 C3 1:05.5 0:00.1 0:05.8
    20 409 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby Ford Escort C3 1:05.6 0:00.1 0:05.9
    21 414 Chris Blake/Tony Walker Ford Escort Cosworth C5 1:05.6   0:05.9
    22 421 Steve Rogers/Michael Quinn Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 1:05.9 0:00.3 0:06.2
    23 433 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin Peugeot 205 C3 1:06.0 0:00.1 0:06.3
    24 420 Ian Dixon/Guy Wickham Ford Escort RS C5 1:06.1 0:00.1 0:06.4
    25 424 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 1:06.8 0:00.7 0:07.1
    26 435 Rob Overend/Graham Wride Ford Escort C3 1:07.5 0:00.7 0:07.8
    27 428 Christopher Firth/David Everard Ford Escort C2 1:07.9 0:00.4 0:08.2
    28 442 Chris Shield/Peter Grant Vauxhall Corsa C1 1:08.8 0:00.9 0:09.1
    29 426 Alistair Hutcinson/St John Dykes Renault Clio Sport C3 1:09.2 0:00.4 0:09.5
    30 432 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort C2 1:09.5 0:00.3 0:09.8
    31 441 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS C3 1:11.0 0:01.5 0:11.3
    32 440 Bob Marshall/Richard Hage Vauxhall Corsa GSi C2 1:11.1 0:00.1 0:11.4
    33 439 Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE C3 1:11.7 0:00.6 0:12.0
    34 436 Steven Crowther/David Batley Peugeot 205 Rallye C1 1:13.2 0:01.5 0:13.5
    35 437 Wes Jacklin/Carwin Huntley Ford Fiesta C2 1:14.8 0:01.6 0:15.1
    36 443 James Johns/Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia C1 1:16.3 0:01.5 0:16.6
    37 444 Tim Rodgers/Joanne Briggs Vauxhall Astra C3 1:19.1 0:02.8 0:19.4
    38 423 Stuart Boyes/Allan Russell Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 1:21.0 0:01.9 0:21.3

    SS 11 - Langdale

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 401 John Bannister/Kevin Rae Subaru Impreza C5 14:53.1    
    2 404 Charlie Gabb/Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 C5 15:18.4 0:25.3 0:25.3
    3 405 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 15:21.6 0:03.2 0:28.5
    4 402 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley Subaru Impreza C5 15:26.7 0:05.1 0:33.6
    5 403 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 16:07.6 0:40.9 1:14.5
    6 417 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild Ford Sierra XR 4x4 C5 16:11.9 0:04.3 1:18.8
    7 407 James Sparrow/Ken Bills Ford Escort Cosworth C5 16:20.2 0:08.3 1:27.1
    8 409 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby Ford Escort C3 16:26.4 0:06.2 1:33.3
    9 410 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock Subaru Impreza C5 16:31.5 0:05.1 1:38.4
    10 415 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort C3 16:33.7 0:02.2 1:40.6
    11 429 Adam Ellerker/Andrew Welborn Mitsubishi Lancer C5 16:48.5 0:14.8 1:55.4
    12 427 Ian Pashley/John Hendley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 16:51.0 0:02.5 1:57.9
    13 414 Chris Blake/Tony Walker Ford Escort Cosworth C5 16:55.2 0:04.2 2:02.1
    14 419 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza C5 16:56.6 0:01.4 2:03.5
    15 423 Stuart Boyes/Allan Russell Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 16:56.8 0:00.2 2:03.7
    16 420 Ian Dixon/Guy Wickham Ford Escort RS C5 16:57.4 0:00.6 2:04.3
    17 424 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 17:01.1 0:03.7 2:08.0
    18 428 Christopher Firth/David Everard Ford Escort C2 17:02.1 0:01.0 2:09.0
    19 421 Steve Rogers/Michael Quinn Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 17:04.0 0:01.9 2:10.9
    20 411 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Escort Cosworth C5 17:09.2 0:05.2 2:16.1
    21 416 Nick Dobson/Jammie Forrest Ford Escort Mk2 C3 17:10.9 0:01.7 2:17.8
    22 412 David Marshall/Peter Croft Subaru Impreza C5 17:15.4 0:04.5 2:22.3
    23 434 Robert Pattison/Steven Bell Ford Sierra C5 17:34.5 0:19.1 2:41.4
    24 432 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort C2 17:38.7 0:04.2 2:45.6
    25 418 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra C3 17:40.6 0:01.9 2:47.5
    26 440 Bob Marshall/Richard Hage Vauxhall Corsa GSi C2 18:12.8 0:32.2 3:19.7
    27 426 Alistair Hutcinson/St John Dykes Renault Clio Sport C3 18:21.5 0:08.7 3:28.4
    28 444 Tim Rodgers/Joanne Briggs Vauxhall Astra C3 18:21.8 0:00.3 3:28.7
    29 433 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin Peugeot 205 C3 18:25.7 0:03.9 3:32.6
    30 435 Rob Overend/Graham Wride Ford Escort C3 18:31.7 0:06.0 3:38.6
    31 442 Chris Shield/Peter Grant Vauxhall Corsa C1 19:12.8 0:41.1 4:19.7
    32 436 Steven Crowther/David Batley Peugeot 205 Rallye C1 19:26.7 0:13.9 4:33.6
    33 439 Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE C3 19:48.4 0:21.7 4:55.3
    34 443 James Johns/Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia C1 20:02.8 0:14.4 5:09.7
    35 441 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS C3 20:04.6 0:01.8 5:11.5

    SS 12 - Showground4

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 404 Charlie Gabb/Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 C5 0:57.9    
    2 402 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley Subaru Impreza C5 0:58.5 0:00.6 0:00.6
    3 403 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 0:58.6 0:00.1 0:00.7
    4 427 Ian Pashley/John Hendley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 0:58.6   0:00.7
    5 401 John Bannister/Kevin Rae Subaru Impreza C5 0:58.9 0:00.3 0:01.0
    6 405 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 0:59.6 0:00.7 0:01.7
    7 415 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort C3 0:59.8 0:00.2 0:01.9
    8 420 Ian Dixon/Guy Wickham Ford Escort RS C5 0:59.9 0:00.1 0:02.0
    9 417 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild Ford Sierra XR 4x4 C5 1:00.0 0:00.1 0:02.1
    10 410 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock Subaru Impreza C5 1:00.4 0:00.4 0:02.5
    11 412 David Marshall/Peter Croft Subaru Impreza C5 1:00.6 0:00.2 0:02.7
    12 429 Adam Ellerker/Andrew Welborn Mitsubishi Lancer C5 1:00.7 0:00.1 0:02.8
    13 411 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Escort Cosworth C5 1:01.2 0:00.5 0:03.3
    14 407 James Sparrow/Ken Bills Ford Escort Cosworth C5 1:01.9 0:00.7 0:04.0
    15 421 Steve Rogers/Michael Quinn Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 1:02.1 0:00.2 0:04.2
    16 418 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra C3 1:02.5 0:00.4 0:04.6
    17 419 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza C5 1:02.5   0:04.6
    18 409 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby Ford Escort C3 1:02.7 0:00.2 0:04.8
    19 416 Nick Dobson/Jammie Forrest Ford Escort Mk2 C3 1:02.7   0:04.8
    20 424 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 1:02.7   0:04.8
    21 434 Robert Pattison/Steven Bell Ford Sierra C5 1:02.9 0:00.2 0:05.0
    22 433 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin Peugeot 205 C3 1:03.1 0:00.2 0:05.2
    23 414 Chris Blake/Tony Walker Ford Escort Cosworth C5 1:03.3 0:00.2 0:05.4
    24 426 Alistair Hutcinson/St John Dykes Renault Clio Sport C3 1:03.9 0:00.6 0:06.0
    25 432 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort C2 1:04.2 0:00.3 0:06.3
    26 423 Stuart Boyes/Allan Russell Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 1:04.3 0:00.1 0:06.4
    27 435 Rob Overend/Graham Wride Ford Escort C3 1:05.6 0:01.3 0:07.7
    28 428 Christopher Firth/David Everard Ford Escort C2 1:05.7 0:00.1 0:07.8
    29 440 Bob Marshall/Richard Hage Vauxhall Corsa GSi C2 1:06.1 0:00.4 0:08.2
    30 441 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS C3 1:06.3 0:00.2 0:08.4
    31 444 Tim Rodgers/Joanne Briggs Vauxhall Astra C3 1:06.3   0:08.4
    32 442 Chris Shield/Peter Grant Vauxhall Corsa C1 1:07.3 0:01.0 0:09.4
    33 436 Steven Crowther/David Batley Peugeot 205 Rallye C1 1:09.1 0:01.8 0:11.2
    34 439 Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE C3 1:10.3 0:01.2 0:12.4
    35 443 James Johns/Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia C1 1:11.6 0:01.3 0:13.7

    SS 13 - Housedale 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 405 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 7:44.8    
    2 404 Charlie Gabb/Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 C5 7:49.8 0:05.0 0:05.0
    3 402 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley Subaru Impreza C5 7:53.6 0:03.8 0:08.8
    4 401 John Bannister/Kevin Rae Subaru Impreza C5 7:55.2 0:01.6 0:10.4
    5 403 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 8:00.0 0:04.8 0:15.2
    6 407 James Sparrow/Ken Bills Ford Escort Cosworth C5 8:06.6 0:06.6 0:21.8
    7 419 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza C5 8:17.3 0:10.7 0:32.5
    8 409 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby Ford Escort C3 8:20.6 0:03.3 0:35.8
    9 417 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild Ford Sierra XR 4x4 C5 8:21.8 0:01.2 0:37.0
    10 429 Adam Ellerker/Andrew Welborn Mitsubishi Lancer C5 8:24.1 0:02.3 0:39.3
    11 427 Ian Pashley/John Hendley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 8:27.1 0:03.0 0:42.3
    12 421 Steve Rogers/Michael Quinn Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 8:27.2 0:00.1 0:42.4
    13 410 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock Subaru Impreza C5 8:28.0 0:00.8 0:43.2
    14 412 David Marshall/Peter Croft Subaru Impreza C5 8:28.4 0:00.4 0:43.6
    15 415 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort C3 8:32.5 0:04.1 0:47.7
    16 420 Ian Dixon/Guy Wickham Ford Escort RS C5 8:36.3 0:03.8 0:51.5
    17 444 Tim Rodgers/Joanne Briggs Vauxhall Astra C3 8:37.8 0:01.5 0:53.0
    18 423 Stuart Boyes/Allan Russell Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 8:45.9 0:08.1 1:01.1
    19 414 Chris Blake/Tony Walker Ford Escort Cosworth C5 8:48.6 0:02.7 1:03.8
    20 418 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra C3 8:56.2 0:07.6 1:11.4
    21 411 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Escort Cosworth C5 8:57.9 0:01.7 1:13.1
    22 428 Christopher Firth/David Everard Ford Escort C2 8:59.7 0:01.8 1:14.9
    23 434 Robert Pattison/Steven Bell Ford Sierra C5 9:02.3 0:02.6 1:17.5
    24 416 Nick Dobson/Jammie Forrest Ford Escort Mk2 C3 9:03.0 0:00.7 1:18.2
    25 424 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 9:03.8 0:00.8 1:19.0
    26 426 Alistair Hutcinson/St John Dykes Renault Clio Sport C3 9:06.5 0:02.7 1:21.7
    27 432 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort C2 9:15.3 0:08.8 1:30.5
    28 440 Bob Marshall/Richard Hage Vauxhall Corsa GSi C2 9:15.5 0:00.2 1:30.7
    29 435 Rob Overend/Graham Wride Ford Escort C3 9:24.1 0:08.6 1:39.3
    30 441 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS C3 9:39.1 0:15.0 1:54.3
    31 442 Chris Shield/Peter Grant Vauxhall Corsa C1 9:46.7 0:07.6 2:01.9
    32 436 Steven Crowther/David Batley Peugeot 205 Rallye C1 9:46.8 0:00.1 2:02.0
    33 439 Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE C3 10:19.9 0:33.1 2:35.1
    34 443 James Johns/Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia C1 10:29.9 0:10.0 2:45.1

    SS 14 - Givendale 2

    Pos. Car # Crew Car Class Time Difference
    From prev From 1st
    1 401 John Bannister/Kevin Rae Subaru Impreza C5 14:20.0    
    2 404 Charlie Gabb/Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 C5 14:28.0 0:08.0 0:08.0
    3 405 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 14:35.3 0:07.3 0:15.3
    4 403 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 15:03.3 0:28.0 0:43.3
    5 417 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild Ford Sierra XR 4x4 C5 15:20.8 0:17.5 1:00.8
    6 410 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock Subaru Impreza C5 15:29.0 0:08.2 1:09.0
    7 419 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza C5 15:38.6 0:09.6 1:18.6
    8 415 Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey Ford Escort C3 15:42.2 0:03.6 1:22.2
    9 423 Stuart Boyes/Allan Russell Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 15:52.9 0:10.7 1:32.9
    10 427 Ian Pashley/John Hendley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 C5 15:54.1 0:01.2 1:34.1
    11 418 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra C3 16:00.4 0:06.3 1:40.4
    12 429 Adam Ellerker/Andrew Welborn Mitsubishi Lancer C5 16:02.0 0:01.6 1:42.0
    13 420 Ian Dixon/Guy Wickham Ford Escort RS C5 16:03.1 0:01.1 1:43.1
    14 412 David Marshall/Peter Croft Subaru Impreza C5 16:10.5 0:07.4 1:50.5
    15 428 Christopher Firth/David Everard Ford Escort C2 16:11.8 0:01.3 1:51.8
    16 414 Chris Blake/Tony Walker Ford Escort Cosworth C5 16:12.0 0:00.2 1:52.0
    17 424 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding Ford Escort Mk 2 C3 16:25.2 0:13.2 2:05.2
    18 416 Nick Dobson/Jammie Forrest Ford Escort Mk2 C3 16:26.2 0:01.0 2:06.2
    19 432 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort C2 16:41.1 0:14.9 2:21.1
    20 411 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Escort Cosworth C5 16:44.5 0:03.4 2:24.5
    21 409 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby Ford Escort C3 16:46.5 0:02.0 2:26.5
    22 440 Bob Marshall/Richard Hage Vauxhall Corsa GSi C2 17:45.2 0:58.7 3:25.2
    23 441 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS C3 17:48.4 0:03.2 3:28.4
    24 442 Chris Shield/Peter Grant Vauxhall Corsa C1 18:13.6 0:25.2 3:53.6
    25 436 Steven Crowther/David Batley Peugeot 205 Rallye C1 18:15.6 0:02.0 3:55.6
    26 443 James Johns/Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia C1 18:40.7 0:25.1 4:20.7
    27 439 Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE C3 19:13.5 0:32.8 4:53.5
    28 426 Alistair Hutcinson/St John Dykes Renault Clio Sport C3 19:29.2 0:15.7 5:09.2
    29 402 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley Subaru Impreza C5 20:07.6 0:38.4 5:47.6
    30 434 Robert Pattison/Steven Bell Ford Sierra C5 20:09.4 0:01.8 5:49.4
    31 435 Rob Overend/Graham Wride Ford Escort C3 22:22.9 2:13.5 8:02.9
    32 421 Steve Rogers/Michael Quinn Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 C5 27:13.1 4:50.2 12:53.1