2005 Australian Formula Ford Championship
Round 1: Adelaide, 18th-20th March
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 14 13 1:29.5998
2 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 14 8 1:29.8574 0:00.2576
3 3 All-Trans Trucks David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 13 13 1:30.0031 0:00.4033
4 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 13 12 1:30.0654 0:00.4656
5 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF05 1600 14 13 1:30.0826 0:00.4828
6 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 13 7 1:30.2586 0:00.6588
7 2 VIP Petfoods Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 11 1:30.3040 0:00.7042
8 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1598 12 9 1:30.3470 0:00.7472
9 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 14 9 1:30.3895 0:00.7897
10 97 Powerbuilt Tools/Latimer Hotel Andy Knight Stealth 1600 13 13 1:30.3907 0:00.7909
11 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 13 11 1:30.5808 0:00.9810
12 32 Fastlane Nathan Garatti Van Diemen RF04 1600 13 11 1:30.7027 0:01.1029
13 46 G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 1600 12 12 1:31.0827 0:01.4829
14 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1598 11 11 1:31.2403 0:01.6405
15 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 1600 13 7 1:31.4136 0:01.8138
16 74 Nomad Consolidated P/L Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 13 12 1:31.4422 0:01.8424
17 91 Yellow Tail Aiden Zanotto Van Diemen RF01 1600 13 13 1:31.5177 0:01.9179
18 15 Doulman Industries Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 10 1:32.2204 0:02.6206
19 84 Knowledge Plus/Check It Out Gr Asher Johnston Mygale SJ97 1600 13 12 1:32.7349 0:03.1351
20 42 Toshiba Mobile Computers Samantha Reid Van Diemen RF03 1600 13 11 1:32.8090 0:03.2092
21 25 Percat Auto / Castrol / MTA Nick Percat Mygale SJ97 1600 12 9 1:33.4232 0:03.8234
22 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 11 1:33.7248 0:04.1250
23 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF93 1600 13 11 1:33.8079 0:04.2081
24 14 Audi Centre Melbourne Leigh Pyke Van Diemen RF01 1600 11 9 1:34.0034 0:04.4036
25 10 Barrie Pinder Barrie Pinder Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 11 1:34.1890 0:04.5892
26 50 Chubb Fire / Intel Group Graham Knuckey Van Diemen RF01 1600 4 4 1:34.9744 0:05.3746
27 33 Drew Milne Drew Milne Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 7 1:35.2875 0:05.6877
28 90 Toshiba Mobile Computers David Reid Swift SC94 1600 12 9 1:35.4108 0:05.8110
7 Project Motorsport Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1598
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 7 10:39.2493 7 1:29.7659
2 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 7 10:39.5613 5 1:29.8772
3 3 All-Trans Trucks David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 10:39.9388 5 1:29.6461
4 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 10:41.1855 5 1:29.9624
5 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 7 10:41.5444 7 1:29.8491
6 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1598 7 10:43.7792 7 1:29.7991
7 2 VIP Petfoods Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 10:48.0185 5 1:30.5413
8 32 Fastlane Nathan Garatti Van Diemen RF04 1600 7 10:48.7817 7 1:30.0645
9 97 Powerbuilt Tools/Latimer Hotel Andy Knight Stealth 1600 7 10:49.4647 6 1:30.2901
10 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF05 1600 7 10:49.9981 6 1:29.9992
11 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 10:50.5241 6 1:30.5789
12 46 G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 1600 7 10:50.5428 6 1:30.4879
13 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 1600 7 10:55.3278 7 1:31.4026
14 74 Nomad Consolidated P/L Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 7 10:55.6627 4 1:31.4363
15 7 Project Motorsport Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1598 7 11:00.3642 7 1:30.6107
16 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1598 7 11:01.2368 7 1:31.1261
17 84 Knowledge Plus/Check It Out Gr Asher Johnston Mygale SJ97 1600 7 11:05.3848 4 1:32.2997
18 42 Toshiba Mobile Computers Samantha Reid Van Diemen RF03 1600 7 11:06.7865 4 1:32.3684
19 50 Chubb Fire / Intel Group Graham Knuckey Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:08.1671 6 1:31.8184
20 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 11:08.9780 7 1:32.1872
21 15 Doulman Industries Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 7 11:09.9513 5 1:32.5667
22 90 Toshiba Mobile Computers David Reid Swift SC94 1600 7 11:16.9405 4 1:33.2955
23 14 Audi Centre Melbourne Leigh Pyke Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:17.7858 4 1:33.2798
24 33 Drew Milne Drew Milne Van Diemen RF01 1600 7 11:28.2552 7 1:34.5168
25 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 11:31.0828 6 1:35.0640
DNF 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 4 6:15.2737 4 1:31.0749
DNF 25 Percat Auto / Castrol / MTA Nick Percat Mygale SJ97 1600 2 3:25.9098 2 1:35.1732
DNF 10 Barrie Pinder Barrie Pinder Van Diemen RF01 1600 1 1:51.6596 1 1:51.6596
DNF 91 Yellow Tail Aiden Zanotto Van Diemen RF01 1600 1 1:55.0940 1 1:55.0940
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 10 17:54.1223 9 1:29.0039
2 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 10 17:57.6500 4 1:29.6019
3 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 17:57.6929 4 1:29.5879
4 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 10 17:58.0598 3 1:29.4677
5 32 Fastlane Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 17:58.6297 10 1:29.9384
6 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1598 10 17:58.9222 3 1:29.6803
7 3 All-Trans Trucks David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 17:59.3734 4 1:29.4868
8 7 Project Motorsport Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1598 10 18:01.8087 5 1:30.6803
9 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 18:02.1376 4 1:30.0211
10 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 10 18:02.5268 10 1:30.3030
11 2 VIP Petfoods Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 18:03.1556 5 1:31.0057
12 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF05 1600 10 18:03.7604 5 1:29.6573
13 46 G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 1600 10 18:04.2254 4 1:30.1622
14 74 Nomad Consolidated P/L Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 10 18:04.5010 10 1:30.8084
15 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 1600 10 18:04.8980 10 1:30.9438
16 91 Yellow Tail Aiden Zanotto Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:07.3647 5 1:31.2200
17 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1598 10 18:08.1468 3 1:31.3019
18 14 Audi Centre Melbourne Leigh Pyke Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:09.3646 3 1:31.2007
19 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF93 1600 10 18:10.6514 2 1:32.4955
20 84 Knowledge Plus/Check It Out Gr Asher Johnston Mygale SJ97 1600 10 18:11.7622 5 1:31.9933
21 90 Toshiba Mobile Computers David Reid Swift SC94 1600 10 18:12.1305 4 1:32.6978
22 50 Chubb Fire / Intel Group Graham Knuckey Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:12.7481 10 1:31.8183
23 42 Toshiba Mobile Computers Samantha Reid Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 18:14.0173 10 1:32.5241
24 33 Drew Milne Drew Milne Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:14.9475 10 1:32.5496
25 10 Barrie Pinder Barrie Pinder Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:29.8567 10 1:34.2971
DNF 97 Powerbuilt Tools/Latimer Hotel Andy Knight Stealth 1600 9 16:30.4176 4 1:30.0553
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 8 15:09.3547 3 1:34.2837
DNF 15 Doulman Industries Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 5 7:55.7157 4 1:30.9899
DNF 25 Percat Auto / Castrol / MTA Nick Percat Mygale SJ97 1600 3 4:58.4635 2 1:34.1102
Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 10 18:06.7915 8 1:28.8959
2 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 10 18:09.7759 10 1:29.3124
3 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 10 18:10.1975 9 1:29.2817
4 32 Fastlane Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 18:11.5071 9 1:29.5714
5 3 All-Trans Trucks David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 18:12.9169 9 1:29.1401
6 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 10 18:13.2651 9 1:29.2263
7 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson Spectrum 010 1598 10 18:13.9255 9 1:29.4598
8 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 10 18:14.0901 9 1:29.2748
9 7 Project Motorsport Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1598 10 18:15.1878 6 1:29.9175
10 2 VIP Petfoods Daniel Pappas Van Diemen RF02 1600 10 18:19.9330 6 1:30.2743
11 74 Nomad Consolidated P/L Mark McNally Spectrum 010 1600 10 18:20.5288 9 1:30.3369
12 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 1600 10 18:21.5518 9 1:30.3404
13 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1598 10 18:22.1472 9 1:30.2856
14 79 Shannon O'Brien Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 18:23.9753 6 1:29.3685
15 97 Powerbuilt Tools/Latimer Hotel Andy Knight Stealth 1600 10 18:25.0133 8 1:29.2663
16 84 Knowledge Plus/Check It Out Gr Asher Johnston Mygale SJ97 1600 10 18:37.1445 7 1:31.7508
17 14 Audi Centre Melbourne Leigh Pyke Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:37.5154 7 1:32.0576
18 90 Toshiba Mobile Computers David Reid Swift SC94 1600 10 18:40.3337 8 1:32.4433
19 15 Doulman Industries Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 10 18:43.5064 8 1:31.6593
20 42 Toshiba Mobile Computers Samantha Reid Van Diemen RF03 1600 10 18:47.7984 8 1:33.0276
21 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier Van Diemen RF93 1600 10 18:52.4883 9 1:33.3883
22 10 Barrie Pinder Barrie Pinder Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 18:53.3478 9 1:33.0931
23 33 Drew Milne Drew Milne Van Diemen RF91 1600 10 18:53.8606 8 1:33.9779
DNF 91 Yellow Tail Aiden Zanotto Van Diemen RF01 1600 9 16:50.7980 8 1:30.3594
DNF 50 Chubb Fire / Intel Group Graham Knuckey Van Diemen RF01 1600 5 10:51.0866 5 1:32.1418
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 5 11:02.1787 5 1:35.2568
DNF 25 Percat Auto / Castrol / MTA Nick Percat Mygale SJ97 1600 3 7:01.5231 1 1:53.1713
DNF 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF05 1600
DNF 46 G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 1600
Round 2: Barbagallo, 6th-7th May
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1699 14 14 1:00.3476
2 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 14 5 1:00.7241 0:00.3765
3 7 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 14 5 1:00.8587 0:00.5111
4 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 15 7 1:00.8932 0:00.5456
5 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 14 5 1:00.9285 0:00.5809
6 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 16 8 1:01.0538 0:00.7062
7 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 18 13 1:01.0698 0:00.7222
8 79 O’Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 17 4 1:01.0744 0:00.7268
9 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF05 1598 18 13 1:01.2385 0:00.8909
10 3 All-Trans/Deals on Wheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 16 15 1:01.2931 0:00.9455
11 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 16 3 1:01.3597 0:01.0121
12 16 HSE Mining/North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 15 12 1:01.5641 0:01.2165
13 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 15 11 1:01.6086 0:01.2610
14 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 15 6 1:01.6974 0:01.3498
15 12 Toll Freight/Sandover Pinder Michael Henderson (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 15 7 1:01.9048 0:01.5572
16 21 CAMS Rising Star Program Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 17 4 1:01.9411 0:01.5935
17 35 Auto Exclusive Perth/B-TYPE Michael Epple (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 10 3 1:02.2792 0:01.9316
18 92 Fastlane Racing John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 18 13 1:02.2915 0:01.9439
19 88 Subway D.C./Mills Records Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 14 11 1:02.3580 0:02.0104
20 31 K-Tec Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 13 13 1:02.4374 0:02.0898
21 14 Nomad Racing Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 14 6 1:03.1029 0:02.7553
22 94 Tuart Ridge Wines Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 16 12 1:03.1435 0:02.7959
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1699 12 16:06.1634 9 1:00.6752
2 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 12 16:11.5591 11 1:01.1470
3 79 O’Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 16:13.3047 10 1:00.9779
4 7 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 16:13.3650 10 1:01.0456
5 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 16:13.7587 10 1:01.2402
6 3 All-Trans/Deals on Wheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 16:14.1388 12 1:00.9914
7 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF05 1598 12 16:15.0433 10 1:01.3872
8 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 16:15.1474 10 1:01.0540
9 21 CAMS Rising Star Program Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 16:15.7016 12 1:01.4327
10 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 16:28.8397 11 1:01.9051
11 88 Subway D.C./Mills Records Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 16:29.0944 11 1:02.5998
12 35 Auto Exclusive Perth/B-TYPE Michael Epple (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 16:29.2011 12 1:02.2929
13 31 K-Tec Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 16:30.2825 11 1:02.2900
14 94 Tuart Ridge Wines Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 12 16:33.6901 10 1:02.9622
15 14 Nomad Racing Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 10 16:31.0690 10 1:02.5005
DNF 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 9 13:13.2050 6 1:02.0421
DNF 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 6 12:16.2278 5 1:01.8573
DNF 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598
DNF 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598
DNF 16 HSE Mining/North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598
DNF 12 Toll Freight/Sandover Pinder Michael Henderson (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598
DNF 92 Fastlane Racing John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1699 12 12:11.9312 9 1:00.3762
2 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 12 12:18.8805 2 1:00.9735
3 7 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 12:21.4665 3 1:00.8636
4 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 12:21.6156 6 1:01.0090
5 3 All-Trans/Deals on Wheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 12:22.2069 9 1:01.1505
6 79 O’Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 12:22.3628 3 1:00.9630
7 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 12 12:24.4375 11 1:00.9420
8 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF05 1598 12 12:26.6003 11 1:01.3863
9 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 12:28.2393 11 1:01.0469
10 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 12:28.4217 11 1:01.2511
11 21 CAMS Rising Star Program Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 12:30.1920 2 1:01.3750
12 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 12:30.9881 8 1:01.2843
13 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 12:31.8153 5 1:00.7346
14 16 HSE Mining/North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 12 12:33.0393 9 1:01.4693
15 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 12 12:43.8215 7 1:01.7153
16 14 Nomad Racing Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 12 12:46.2745 10 1:02.1223
17 31 K-Tec Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 11 12:59.6165 6 1:02.9146
DNF 94 Tuart Ridge Wines Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 9 10:03.5740 4 1:03.4780
DNF 35 Auto Exclusive Perth/B-TYPE Michael Epple (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 2 2:16.7701 2 1:04.7649
DNF 92 Fastlane Racing John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 1 1:13.4844
DNF 88 Subway D.C./Mills Records Justin Locke (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598
Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1699 12 12:11.1730 9 1:00.4635
2 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 12 12:19.5101 2 1:00.9397
3 7 Project Motor Sport Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 12:19.6277 11 1:00.8678
4 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 12 12:20.1094 5 1:00.6875
5 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 12:22.2857 8 1:00.9161
6 4 Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 12:22.4236 9 1:00.8247
7 79 O’Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 12 12:22.6349 8 1:00.9384
8 3 All-Trans/Deals on Wheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 12 12:24.0592 11 1:00.7669
9 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 12:24.0638 7 1:00.8100
10 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF05 1598 12 12:24.4896 11 1:00.7249
11 5 TTM Group Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 12 12:26.4559 11 1:01.1768
12 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 12 12:29.4903 5 1:01.3933
13 31 K-Tec Adrian Corp (WA) Van Diemen RF94 1598 12 12:47.3371 2 1:02.7788
14 14 Nomad Racing Glenn McNally (WA) Spectrum 06B 1598 12 12:47.4395 10 1:02.7745
15 92 Fastlane Racing John McCowan (WA) Van Diemen RF90 1598 12 12:47.5761 9 1:02.7262
16 94 Tuart Ridge Wines Jason Youd (WA) Van Diemen RF96 1598 12 12:48.8648 8 1:02.7912
17 21 CAMS Rising Star Program Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 12 13:36.8199 7 1:01.3262
DNF 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 7 7:19.6171 5 1:01.3030
DNF 16 HSE Mining/North City Holden Mark Douglas (WA) Van Diemen RF01 1598
Round 3: Eastern Creek, 28th-29th May
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 3 Sonic/All-Trans-DealsonWheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 5 3 1:37.3286
2 4 Landscape Development Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 5 3 1:37.7312 0:00.4026
3 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 9 1 1:37.8481 0:00.5195
4 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 9 2 1:38.1929 0:00.8643
5 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 8 1 1:38.1988 0:00.8702
6 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 10 2 1:38.3388 0:01.0102
7 24 G K Martin P/L John Martin (QLD) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 2 1:38.3975 0:01.0689
8 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 9 3 1:38.4339 0:01.1053
9 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 8 4 1:38.4979 0:01.1693
10 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 6 2 1:38.5111 0:01.1825
11 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1598 8 2 1:38.5519 0:01.2233
12 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 10 1 1:38.9306 0:01.6020
13 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 9 2 1:39.1095 0:01.7809
14 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 8 1 1:39.2084 0:01.8798
15 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 7 3 1:39.2180 0:01.8894
16 46 Andy's E'movers/G-Force Mygale Dale Wood (VIC) Mygale SJ04 1598 10 9 1:39.4449 0:02.1163
17 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 9 3 1:39.6551 0:02.3265
18 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Dane Rudolph (NSW) Spectrum 09 1598 3 2 1:40.3198 0:02.9912
19 91 Yellow Tail Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 7 1:40.5479 0:03.2193
20 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1598 4 2 1:40.5810 0:03.2524
21 33 Motorsports Training Australia Tim Berryman (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 11 2 1:41.1201 0:03.7915
22 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1598 10 8 1:42.1559 0:04.8273
23 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 8 6 1:42.5387 0:05.2101
24 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 9 1:46.3940 0:09.0654
DNS 41 Anglo Australian Motorsport Brad Lowe (NSW) Van Diemen RF95 1598
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 7 11:35.1254 3 1:37.6831
2 4 Landscape Development Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 7 11:35.6433 5 1:38.0443
3 3 Sonic/All-Trans-DealsonWheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 7 11:35.7909 3 1:37.8535
4 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 7 11:40.5343 4 1:38.3644
5 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 7 11:40.8949 3 1:38.1310
6 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 7 11:44.2966 6 1:39.0871
7 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 7 11:45.5706 6 1:39.5704
8 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1598 7 11:45.7315 3 1:39.1513
9 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 7 11:45.8111 7 1:38.6221
10 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 7 11:47.3514 6 1:39.2614
11 46 Andy's E'movers/G-Force Mygale Dale Wood (VIC) Mygale SJ04 1598 7 11:47.7066 3 1:39.0949
12 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 7 11:48.2691 3 1:39.1808
13 24 G K Martin P/L John Martin (QLD) Spectrum 010b 1598 7 11:49.3422 6 1:38.6538
14 91 Yellow Tail Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 7 11:58.3873 7 1:40.7947
15 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1598 7 12:00.8122 4 1:41.0244
16 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 7 12:02.1779 4 1:40.2295
17 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 7 12:02.6301 3 1:39.2820
18 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 7 12:11.0915 5 1:38.4508
19 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1598 7 12:12.3348 3 1:42.2145
20 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Dane Rudolph (NSW) Spectrum 09 1598 7 12:13.0766 3 1:40.5942
21 33 Motorsports Training Australia Tim Berryman (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 7 12:24.0678 6 1:42.3516
22 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 7 12:41.7595 4 1:45.8241
DNF 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 4 6:54.7777 4 1:39.4429
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 2 3:37.5475 2 1:43.3313
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 8 30 Seconds Penalty
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 16:45.5378 3 1:39.1535
2 4 Landscape Development Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 16:45.5497 3 1:39.0317
3 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 16:46.1552 3 1:38.8769
4 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 10 16:46.2570 2 1:39.0089
5 3 Sonic/All-Trans-DealsonWheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 16:46.7367 3 1:38.9159
6 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 16:47.1480 2 1:38.7403
7 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 16:47.5436 2 1:39.3838
8 24 G K Martin P/L John Martin (QLD) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 16:47.8503 3 1:38.8358
9 46 Andy's E'movers/G-Force Mygale Dale Wood (VIC) Mygale SJ04 1598 10 16:48.5599 4 1:39.1825
10 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 10 16:48.6075 5 1:38.9854
11 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 10 16:50.6154 5 1:39.2756
12 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 16:50.9508 3 1:39.1180
13 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Dane Rudolph (NSW) Spectrum 09 1598 10 16:58.0928 3 1:39.7054
14 91 Yellow Tail Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 16:58.1012 3 1:39.7152
15 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1598 10 17:01.0862 3 1:40.3396
16 33 Motorsports Training Australia Tim Berryman (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 17:15.3470 6 1:41.7789
17 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1598 10 17:50.1687 7 1:43.1139
18 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 17:57.3180 5 1:45.3559
DNF 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 7 12:16.6193 2 1:39.0991
DNF 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 5 8:31.2578 2 1:39.4097
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 1 1:53.4814 1 1:53.4814
EXC 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598
EXC 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598
Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 21:42.4452 3 1:38.5580
2 3 Sonic/All-Trans-DealsonWheels David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 21:43.8617 4 1:38.3228
3 24 G K Martin P/L John Martin (QLD) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 21:44.1109 3 1:38.2377
4 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest (NSW) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 21:44.2011 4 1:38.7976
5 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1598 10 21:44.9032 4 1:38.8583
6 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1598 10 21:44.9393 4 1:38.6626
7 46 Andy's E'movers/G-Force Mygale Dale Wood (VIC) Mygale SJ04 1598 10 21:45.1651 4 1:38.7697
8 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 21:45.3951 4 1:38.4351
9 62 Latitude Development Group Andrew Thompson (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 10 21:45.5975 4 1:38.1917
10 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 10 21:45.6895 4 1:38.7588
11 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 10 21:45.8541 4 1:39.0658
12 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1598 10 21:46.1922 4 1:39.4078
13 91 Yellow Tail Aidan Zanotto (SA) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 21:47.6351 4 1:39.9693
14 4 Landscape Development Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 21:48.4993 2 1:38.8254
15 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Dane Rudolph (NSW) Spectrum 09 1598 10 21:48.7668 10 1:40.2900
16 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1598 10 21:49.3900 10 1:40.0120
17 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96 1598 10 21:49.7534 10 1:39.7828
18 37 Escalate Management Tony LeMessurier (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1598 10 21:54.5162 9 1:41.7600
19 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1598 10 21:56.4279 4 1:38.0053
20 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1598 10 22:05.0290 4 1:45.1574
DNF 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1598 9 20:22.2195 4 1:38.4089
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (NSW) Van Diemen RF02 1598 3 5:21.6526 3 1:42.0527
DNF 33 Motorsports Training Australia Tim Berryman (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1598 3 5:21.7915 3 1:41.7726
DNF 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1598 1 1:45.4555 1 1:45.4555
Round 4: Queensland Raceway, 23rd-24th July
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 11 7 1:16.2954
2 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 11 1:16.3367 0:00.0413
3 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 13 6 1:16.4707 0:00.1753
4 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1600 11 10 1:16.8025 0:00.5071
5 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 11 5 1:16.8255 0:00.5301
6 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 10 1:16.8292 0:00.5338
7 45 CAMS Rising Star Ashley Walsh (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 11 8 1:16.9266 0:00.6312
8 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 11 10 1:17.1017 0:00.8063
9 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1600 13 6 1:17.2265 0:00.9311
10 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 13 7 1:17.2381 0:00.9427
11 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 14 6 1:17.2700 0:00.9746
12 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1600 11 9 1:17.3162 0:01.0208
13 97 Powerbuilt Tools Andy Knight (NZ) Van Diemen RF01 1600 14 7 1:17.4159 0:01.1205
14 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 11 7 1:17.6879 0:01.3925
15 15 Doulman Automotive/Driwash Rac Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 11 9 1:17.9440 0:01.6486
16 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rental Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF97 1600 11 6 1:18.3241 0:02.0287
17 99 Team Clean/Nexus Racing Damien Flack (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 5 1:18.3274 0:02.0320
18 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96B 1600 8 8 1:18.5444 0:02.2490
19 61 NIZZA Recruitment Services Roman Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 12 8 1:18.8448 0:02.5494
20 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (VIC) Van Diemen RF02 1600 11 6 1:19.6197 0:03.3243
21 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 11 8 1:19.8977 0:03.6023
22 63 Refrigerated Rentals & Sales Martin Swindells (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 8 8 1:19.9465 0:03.6511
23 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 1
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 15:29.6036 3 1:16.4670
2 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 15:31.8293 7 1:17.0802
3 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:40.4184 2 1:17.3347
4 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 15:40.6822 3 1:17.1371
5 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1600 12 15:43.9319 9 1:17.2944
6 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1600 12 15:45.0171 9 1:17.3363
7 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:46.9340 2 1:17.1926
8 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 12 15:47.1319 4 1:17.5955
9 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:47.2444 6 1:17.5854
10 15 Doulman Automotive/Driwash Rac Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 15:47.7466 2 1:17.6650
11 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 12 15:48.3107 5 1:17.5537
12 97 Powerbuilt Tools Andy Knight (NZ) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 15:48.7525 9 1:17.7180
13 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96B 1600 12 15:56.2737 2 1:18.0159
14 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 12 16:02.0481 2 1:18.5673
15 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rental Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF97 1600 12 16:07.7845 7 1:19.1633
16 99 Team Clean/Nexus Racing Damien Flack (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 16:10.9926 7 1:18.7344
17 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (VIC) Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 16:13.9651 11 1:19.7504
18 61 NIZZA Recruitment Services Roman Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 12 16:17.0465 4 1:19.3981
19 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 16:26.6320 7 1:20.9416
DNF 45 CAMS Rising Star Ashley Walsh (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 10 13:05.3997 2 1:17.2272
DNF 63 Refrigerated Rentals & Sales Martin Swindells (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 5 6:59.4762 4 1:20.6616
DNF 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1600 5 7:52.5413 2 1:17.3022
DNF 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 4 5:18.6325 3 1:17.2621
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 20:22.8178 11 1:16.4111
2 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 20:23.8302 10 1:16.3888
3 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 20:25.2216 10 1:16.5935
4 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 20:28.9112 8 1:16.9878
5 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 20:29.1911 11 1:16.8518
6 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 20:29.8141 11 1:16.8409
7 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1600 12 20:30.3650 11 1:17.0594
8 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 20:33.8192 10 1:17.0639
9 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 12 20:34.1177 9 1:17.6006
10 15 Doulman Automotive/Driwash Rac Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 20:35.0962 11 1:17.4318
11 99 Team Clean/Nexus Racing Damien Flack (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 20:40.2023 9 1:18.1316
12 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (VIC) Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 20:44.2738 9 1:18.9521
13 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rental Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF97 1600 12 20:44.3591 12 1:18.5123
14 61 NIZZA Recruitment Services Roman Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 12 20:44.7346 12 1:18.4879
15 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96B 1600 12 20:48.7965 11 1:18.9172
16 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 21:03.0921 12 1:20.9115
17 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 11 20:39.4873 10 1:17.4561
DNF 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson (NSW) Spectrum 010b 1600 1 1:24.6820 1 1:24.6820
DNF 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1600 1 1:24.7748 1 1:24.7748
DNF 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600
DNF 97 Powerbuilt Tools Andy Knight (NZ) Van Diemen RF01 1600
EXC 63 Refrigerated Rentals & Sales Martin Swindells (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 63 Excluded
Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien (QLD) Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 18:43.1259 5 1:16.3228
2 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 18:43.3014 4 1:16.4959
3 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 18:43.6681 4 1:17.4399
4 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore (WA) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 18:44.0741 8 1:17.6415
5 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price (VIC) Spectrum 010b 1600 12 18:44.1706 3 1:17.1861
6 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 18:44.2972 4 1:17.4896
7 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally (WA) Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 18:44.5725 4 1:17.2019
8 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth (VIC) Spectrum 010 1600 12 18:44.7418 3 1:17.1593
9 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala (NSW) Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 18:45.2795 4 1:17.0078
10 15 Doulman Automotive/Driwash Rac Grant Doulman (NSW) Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 18:46.0536 6 1:17.6740
11 30 Thrifty Car & Truck Rental Trent Usher (QLD) Van Diemen RF97 1600 12 18:46.2551 6 1:18.3729
12 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller (VIC) Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 18:47.0304 5 1:19.2547
13 99 Team Clean/Nexus Racing Damien Flack (QLD) Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 18:47.1771 7 1:18.7930
14 72 Donut King Rachel Smeaton (QLD) Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 18:47.7479 6 1:20.8692
DNF 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting (NZ) Spectrum 010b 1600 11 16:43.3311 3 1:17.2219
DNF 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston (NSW) Spectrum 010 1600 7 9:18.8991 3 1:17.6988
DNF 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 7 9:19.3517 2 1:18.4593
DNF 63 Refrigerated Rentals & Sales Martin Swindells (QLD) Van Diemen RF95 1600 7 9:40.5885 7 1:20.1572
DNF 61 NIZZA Recruitment Services Roman Krumins (QLD) Vector MG096 1600 1 1:29.6802 1 1:29.6802
DNF 16 Resorts Racing Sam Sewell (QLD) Van Diemen RF96B 1600 1 1:29.8187 1 1:29.8187
Round 5: Oran Park, 14th-15th August
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 41 Marshall Tyres Brad Lowe Van Diemen RF95 1600 5 3 1:12.1979
2 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 11 2 1:12.1997 0:00.0018
3 71 CAMS Rising Star Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 010b 1600 7 3 1:12.2591 0:00.0612
4 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1600 8 4 1:12.2886 0:00.0907
5 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Ben Morley Spectrum 09 1600 11 4 1:12.3131 0:00.1152
6 17 Sime Tyres Luke Wood Van Diemen RF93 1600 7 4 1:12.3626 0:00.1647
7 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 11 3 1:12.4216 0:00.2237
8 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 11 1:12.4935 0:00.2956
9 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 1600 10 3 1:12.5070 0:00.3091
10 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 11 3 1:12.5235 0:00.3256
11 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 13 5 1:12.7342 0:00.5363
12 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 14 2 1:12.7377 0:00.5398
13 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1600 14 7 1:12.7573 0:00.5594
14 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 4 2 1:12.7597 0:00.5618
15 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 5 1:12.8690 0:00.6711
16 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 12 5 1:12.9151 0:00.7172
17 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 2 1:13.0382 0:00.8403
18 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 14 2 1:13.1695 0:00.9716
19 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 1600 9 2 1:13.7701 0:01.5722
20 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 11 4 1:14.3732 0:02.1753
21 66 Stubbies Workwear Racing Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 1600 14 5 1:14.4042 0:02.2063
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 41 Marshall Tyres Brad Lowe Van Diemen RF95 1600 12 17:02.4840 6 1:12.9703
2 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 17:03.3158 2 1:12.5589
3 71 CAMS Rising Star Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 010b 1600 12 17:04.7136 2 1:12.7178
4 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1600 12 17:05.3092 2 1:13.0625
5 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 17:05.6840 5 1:12.9679
6 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 17:06.0655 4 1:12.9223
7 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 17:06.3994 6 1:13.5397
8 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 17:06.6962 12 1:13.4272
9 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:07.6123 10 1:13.2664
10 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 12 17:08.5876 5 1:13.6294
11 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:09.1931 11 1:13.6969
12 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Ben Morley Spectrum 09 1600 12 17:09.5793 4 1:13.1951
13 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 17:10.3450 11 1:13.8112
14 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 12 17:10.6300 3 1:13.6311
15 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:11.6929 3 1:13.3912
16 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 12 17:13.0434 11 1:14.0660
17 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1600 12 17:16.0147 12 1:13.8472
18 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 12 17:17.7730 4 1:14.8549
19 66 Stubbies Workwear Racing Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 1600 12 17:20.3215 4 1:15.4745
20 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 1600 12 17:20.5614 5 1:14.3148
21 17 Sime Tyres Luke Wood Van Diemen RF93 1600 10 17:15.3527 4 1:13.4648
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 14:45.9242 6 1:12.9068
2 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 14:48.1324 3 1:12.8574
3 41 Marshall Tyres Brad Lowe Van Diemen RF95 1600 12 14:48.2654 3 1:12.6285
4 71 CAMS Rising Star Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 010b 1600 12 14:48.5815 3 1:12.7806
5 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 14:51.9376 5 1:13.3013
6 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 14:54.7982 5 1:13.3983
7 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 14:55.2156 5 1:13.2577
8 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 14:55.4073 7 1:13.2569
9 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 14:57.5557 4 1:13.5943
10 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Ben Morley Spectrum 09 1600 12 14:57.8309 5 1:13.5555
11 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:00.5866 5 1:13.7764
12 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1600 12 15:00.9290 6 1:13.6804
13 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 12 15:01.7223 5 1:13.6896
14 17 Sime Tyres Luke Wood Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 15:01.9003 5 1:13.1359
15 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 12 15:07.5673 4 1:13.0124
16 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1600 12 15:15.5265 6 1:13.8309
17 66 Stubbies Workwear Racing Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 1600 12 15:37.5839 7 1:15.1815
DNF 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 7 8:52.7676 5 1:13.7110
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 7 8:58.4734 5 1:15.2165
DNF 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 1600 7 9:17.6895 5 1:14.9190
DNF 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 3 4:07.7628 2 1:18.4061
Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 1600 12 16:53.7735 9 1:12.9916
2 71 CAMS Rising Star Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 010b 1600 12 16:54.0288 9 1:12.9945
3 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 16:54.3523 9 1:12.8382
4 41 Marshall Tyres Brad Lowe Van Diemen RF95 1600 12 16:54.5559 9 1:12.8692
5 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 1600 12 16:55.0205 9 1:12.8179
6 14 Ben Guest Motorsport Ben Guest Van Diemen RF01 1600 12 16:56.6222 9 1:13.0807
7 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 1600 12 16:59.7535 12 1:13.1466
8 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 1600 12 17:00.1634 9 1:13.6762
9 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Lee Holdsworth Spectrum 010 1600 12 17:00.7695 8 1:13.6940
10 7 Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 1600 12 17:01.2064 8 1:13.5530
11 27 Stubbies Workwear Racing Ben Morley Spectrum 09 1600 12 17:01.5577 3 1:13.4352
12 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 1600 12 17:01.7737 9 1:13.3072
13 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 1600 12 17:02.3283 11 1:13.5726
14 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:02.4903 9 1:13.3275
15 17 Sime Tyres Luke Wood Van Diemen RF93 1600 12 17:02.6106 9 1:13.1930
16 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:03.5983 9 1:13.2072
17 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 17:05.7576 9 1:13.2141
18 66 Stubbies Workwear Racing Derryn Harrison Spectrum 06B 1600 12 17:15.2190 9 1:15.7792
DNF 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 1600 10 15:03.3386 9 1:13.3015
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1600 2 2:42.9674 2 1:16.8513
DNF 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 1600 2 2:54.3045 2 1:29.1440
Round 6: Sandown Park, 11th September
Qualifying
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 24 GK Martin Pty Ltd John Martin Spectrum 010b 10 10 1:19.3371
2 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 10 9 1:19.4546 0:00.1175
3 46 Andy's Earthmovers/G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 10 10 1:19.5087 0:00.1716
4 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 10 9 1:19.5544 0:00.2173
5 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 9 8 1:19.6450 0:00.3079
6 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 9 9 1:19.7543 0:00.4172
7 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 9 9 1:19.7561 0:00.4190
8 41 Jayair/Sanden Tim Blanchard Van Diemen RF04 10 10 1:19.7617 0:00.4246
9 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 9 8 1:20.0213 0:00.6842
10 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 9 8 1:20.0712 0:00.7341
11 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 7 7 1:20.2187 0:00.8816
12 45 CAMS Rising Star Ashley Walsh Van Diemen RF01 9 9 1:20.2448 0:00.9077
13 25 Adroit Internet Solutions Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 9 9 1:20.2769 0:00.9398
14 40 Landscape Development Todd Fiore Van Diemen RF04 10 10 1:20.3735 0:01.0364
15 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 10 10 1:20.3808 0:01.0437
16 7 K.ONE.W.1/Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 4 3 1:20.6592 0:01.3221
17 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 9 8 1:21.1019 0:01.7648
18 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 8 8 1:21.1560 0:01.8189
19 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 8 4 1:21.2448 0:01.9077
20 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Brett Holdsworth Spectrum 010 9 9 1:22.2499 0:02.9128
21 20 Fastlane Racing/Ricciardo Eart Daniel Ricciardo Van Diemen RF92 8 8 1:22.2535 0:02.9164
22 31 Cisco Systems Craig Kermond Van Diemen RF03 8 8 1:22.4349 0:03.0978
23 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 8 7 1:22.4448 0:03.1077
24 23 J. A. R. Racing Jarrod Andrews Mygale SJ97 7 7 1:24.9125 0:05.5754
25 9 Monza Motors/Project Motorspor Trent Harrison Spectrum 09B 4 3 1:25.1889 0:05.8518
26 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 4 1 7:34.9185 6:15.5814
27 92 Minda Motorsport/Caterpillar Taz Douglas Van Diemen RF01 1 1 8:59.0318 7:39.6947
Race 1
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 24 GK Martin Pty Ltd John Martin Spectrum 010b 7 11:45.3692 2 1:20.1658
2 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 7 11:45.3774 2 1:20.1124
3 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 7 11:45.7068 2 1:19.8770
4 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 7 11:46.1710 7 1:19.8566
5 46 Andy's Earthmovers/G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 7 11:46.3597 2 1:20.0774
6 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 7 11:47.2468 2 1:19.8212
7 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 7 11:48.5961 6 1:20.2266
8 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 7 11:49.3578 6 1:21.0362
9 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 7 11:50.1662 7 1:20.8470
10 25 Adroit Internet Solutions Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 7 11:50.7290 7 1:21.0231
11 7 K.ONE.W.1/Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 7 11:51.3623 7 1:21.0083
12 45 CAMS Rising Star Ashley Walsh Van Diemen RF01 7 11:52.0344 7 1:21.0917
13 92 Minda Motorsport/Caterpillar Taz Douglas Van Diemen RF01 7 11:53.8908 7 1:20.8667
14 41 Jayair/Sanden Tim Blanchard Van Diemen RF04 7 11:54.7695 7 1:21.1150
15 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 7 11:55.5351 3 1:21.8557
16 31 Cisco Systems Craig Kermond Van Diemen RF03 7 11:56.6896 3 1:21.8723
17 20 Fastlane Racing/Ricciardo Eart Daniel Ricciardo Van Diemen RF92 7 11:57.7651 7 1:22.5175
18 9 Monza Motors/Project Motorspor Trent Harrison Spectrum 09B 7 11:58.8705 3 1:22.3447
19 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 7 12:01.6490 6 1:22.8972
20 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Brett Holdsworth Spectrum 010 7 12:02.0779 3 1:22.3375
21 23 J. A. R. Racing Jarrod Andrews Mygale SJ97 7 12:04.4813 2 1:24.6112
DNF 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b 6 10:26.5175 2 1:19.8336
DNF 26 O'Brien Motorsport Shannon O'Brien Van Diemen RF03 6 10:26.8234 2 1:20.3476
DNF 40 Landscape Development Todd Fiore Van Diemen RF04 6 10:28.6182 6 1:21.5334
DNF 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 5 9:09.4792 2 1:21.7610
DNF 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 5 9:10.5881 2 1:21.9136
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 1 1:37.3586 1 1:37.3586
Race 2
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 24 GK Martin Pty Ltd John Martin Spectrum 010b 10 15:37.0527 9 1:30.9499
2 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 10 15:40.8351 10 1:31.1617
3 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 10 15:41.7898 10 1:30.8311
4 46 Andy's Earthmovers/G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 10 15:42.3749 9 1:31.8244
5 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 10 15:45.9113 9 1:31.2618
6 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 10 15:55.7942 10 1:31.7776
7 25 Adroit Internet Solutions Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 10 16:01.6759 10 1:33.3942
8 92 Minda Motorsport/Caterpillar Taz Douglas Van Diemen RF01 10 16:01.7131 8 1:32.1594
9 41 Jayair/Sanden Tim Blanchard Van Diemen RF04 10 16:01.8852 10 1:32.4521
10 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 10 16:02.4606 10 1:32.6144
11 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF01 10 16:02.7381 10 1:31.7025
12 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94 10 16:03.1041 10 1:31.3891
13 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 10 16:06.6024 10 1:31.9168
14 45 CAMS Rising Star Ashley Walsh Van Diemen RF01 10 16:08.6367 10 1:32.3694
15 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 10 16:08.7354 10 1:31.3381
16 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 10 16:10.5212 9 1:33.4361
17 31 Cisco Systems Craig Kermond Van Diemen RF03 10 16:18.5174 10 1:34.2302
18 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 10 16:20.0468 10 1:33.0322
19 9 Monza Motors/Project Motorspor Trent Harrison Spectrum 09B 10 16:46.4161 10 1:34.1538
20 23 J. A. R. Racing Jarrod Andrews Mygale SJ97 10 16:54.8936 10 1:37.3198
21 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Brett Holdsworth Spectrum 010 9 16:16.5640 9 1:33.8499
DNF 20 Fastlane Racing/Ricciardo Eart Daniel Ricciardo Van Diemen RF92 9 14:51.5838 8 1:34.7186
DNF 7 K.ONE.W.1/Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 6 9:49.2661 6 1:34.4724
DNF 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95
Race 3
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 39 Caltex Havoline Shane Price Spectrum 010b 10 15:07.8466 8 1:19.5499
2 46 Andy's Earthmovers/G-Force Dale Wood Mygale SJ04 10 15:07.9791 8 1:19.2352
3 28 Collex/Davies Craig Cade Southall Van Diemen RF01 10 15:09.3219 7 1:19.2658
4 24 GK Martin Pty Ltd John Martin Spectrum 010b 10 15:17.4034 8 1:19.1599
5 22 Perkins Engineering Jack Perkins Van Diemen RF92 10 15:17.9896 8 1:19.2697
6 8 Bosch Batteries Anthony Preston Spectrum 010 10 15:18.6035 6 1:20.3085
7 4 Sonic/Landscape Developments Dean Fiore Van Diemen RF04 10 15:24.3043 10 1:19.2798
8 40 Landscape Development Todd Fiore Van Diemen RF04 10 15:24.8358 7 1:20.2454
9 37 Escalate Management Tristan Hughes Van Diemen RF95 10 15:25.0970 7 1:20.4613
10 36 Fastlane Racing Daniel Elliott Van Diemen RF05 10 15:25.7122 10 1:18.9271
11 25 Adroit Internet Solutions Terry Kerr Spectrum 06B 10 15:26.8298 7 1:20.5978
12 74 Nomad Racing/Fastlane Racing Mark McNally Van Diemen RF05 10 15:29.0371 8 1:20.4249
13 31 Cisco Systems Craig Kermond Van Diemen RF03 10 15:29.5617 10 1:20.7543
14 9 Monza Motors/Project Motorspor Trent Harrison Spectrum 09B 10 15:34.6038 10 1:20.9155
15 5 TTM Group/Project Motorsports Brett Holdsworth Spectrum 010 10 15:35.0286 7 1:21.2948
16 20 Fastlane Racing/Ricciardo Eart Daniel Ricciardo Van Diemen RF92 10 15:38.9971 6 1:21.9042
17 23 J. A. R. Racing Jarrod Andrews Mygale SJ97 10 15:48.2488 7 1:23.2879
18 92 Minda Motorsport/Caterpillar Taz Douglas Van Diemen RF01 9 15:43.5889 9 1:20.3283
19 11 Mid Coast Ford Joel Spychala Van Diemen RF04 8 15:17.0168 3 1:21.8266
DNF 3 Sonic/All-Trans-Deals on Wheel David Sieders Van Diemen RF04 8 12:26.8485 6 1:18.9248*
DNF 32 Fastlane Racing Nathan Caratti Van Diemen RF05 6 9:54.5017 6 1:20.4473
DNF 45 CAMS Rising Star Ashley Walsh Van Diemen RF01 4 7:12.3175 3 1:20.6685
DNF 41 Jayair/Sanden Tim Blanchard Van Diemen RF04 4 7:14.6794 3 1:21.8559
DNF 13 JB Motorsport James Bergmuller Van Diemen RF02 3 5:57.2104 3 1:24.4113
DNF 7 K.ONE.W.1/Project Motorsports Jason Liefting Spectrum 010b 2 4:38.2143 1 3:12.5695
DNF 15 Driwash Racing Grant Doulman Van Diemen RF94
DNF 21 CAMS Rising Star Brett Hobson Spectrum 010b