28th Euromilhoes Lisbon-Dakar Rally |
|
|
|
|
28th December
2005-15th January 2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final Standings - Car |
|
Pos |
Num |
Drivers |
Nat |
Make/Model |
Team |
Time |
Gap to 1st |
Penalties |
|
1. |
302 |
Alphand, Picard |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
53:47:32 |
0:00:00 |
|
|
2. |
305 |
De Villiers, Thorner |
ZA |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
54:05:25 |
0:17:53 |
|
|
3. |
304 |
Roma, Magne |
E |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
55:38:10 |
1:50:38 |
|
|
4. |
300 |
Peterhansel, Cottret |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
57:07:56 |
3:20:24 |
|
|
5. |
309 |
Miller, Von Zitzewitz |
USA |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
57:10:57 |
3:23:25 |
|
|
6. |
314 |
Schlesser, Borsotto |
F |
Schlesser-Ford Raid |
Schlesser - Ford |
57:56:55 |
4:09:23 |
|
|
7. |
311 |
Sousa, Lurquin |
P |
Nissan Navarra |
Team Galp Energia |
59:27:43 |
5:40:11 |
|
|
8. |
301 |
Saby, Perin |
F |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
62:02:17 |
8:14:45 |
|
|
9. |
322 |
Chicherit, Baumel |
F |
BMW X3 CC |
X-Raid |
62:12:45 |
8:25:13 |
|
|
10. |
315 |
Magnaldi, Debron |
F |
Schlesser-Ford Raid |
Schlesser - Ford |
62:13:29 |
8:25:57 |
1:00:00 |
|
11. |
307 |
Sainz, Schulz |
E |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
63:51:18 |
10:03:46 |
|
|
12. |
317 |
Gache, Garcin |
F |
SMG Buggy |
Vanguard/Racing |
67:27:32 |
13:40:00 |
|
|
13. |
334 |
Guinot, Kroiss |
F |
Volkswagen Tarek |
Henrard Racing Team |
69:16:54 |
15:29:22 |
30:00 |
|
14. |
316 |
Servia, Alcaraz |
E |
Schlesser-Ford Raid D |
Schlesser - Ford |
70:03:32 |
16:16:00 |
|
|
15. |
313 |
Cox, Pitchford |
ZA |
BMW X3 CC |
X-Raid |
72:42:38 |
18:55:06 |
|
|
16. |
438 |
Tollefsen, Evans |
N |
Bowler Wildcat |
Norway |
73:36:58 |
19:49:26 |
|
|
17. |
351 |
Ratet, Cattarelli |
F |
Toyota HDJ 100 |
Toyota Auto Body |
73:37:44 |
19:50:12 |
|
|
18. |
422 |
Bob Ten, Vaanholt |
NL |
Bowler Wild Cat |
Dakarsport |
74:06:21 |
20:18:49 |
|
|
19. |
385 |
Xu, Lurquin |
RC |
Nissan Paladin |
Nissan Zhengzhou |
76:10:36 |
22:23:04 |
|
|
20. |
368 |
Lavieille, Bartholome |
F |
Nissan |
Nismo Challenge |
77:07:20 |
23:19:48 |
|
|
21. |
329 |
Barbosa, Ramalho |
P |
Nissan X-Trail |
Nissan Dessoude |
77:25:34 |
23:38:02 |
|
|
22. |
344 |
Ikemachi, Arakawa |
J |
Toyota HDJ 100 |
Toyota Auto Body |
77:49:06 |
24:01:34 |
1:00:00 |
|
23. |
328 |
Strugo, Ferri |
F |
Mercedes Ml 430 |
SDO/Competition |
78:45:42 |
24:58:10 |
|
|
24. |
312 |
Monterde, Siviero |
E |
BMW X5 CC |
X-Raid |
79:33:31 |
25:45:59 |
1:00:00 |
|
25. |
355 |
Novitskiy, Tyupenkin |
RUS |
Nissan Pathfinder R51 |
Tecnosport-Italia |
80:32:09 |
26:44:37 |
|
|
26. |
338 |
Asaga, Numata |
J |
Toyota HDJ 100 |
Toyota Auto Body |
80:45:09 |
26:57:37 |
|
|
27. |
409 |
Martin, Metz |
F |
Bowler Wildcat 200 |
www.mmo-raid.com |
82:10:48 |
28:23:16 |
|
|
28. |
389 |
Foj, Pujolar |
E |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Foj |
83:52:00 |
30:04:28 |
|
|
29. |
339 |
Szalay, Bunkoczi |
HON |
Opel Frontera |
Opel Racing Team |
84:31:48 |
30:44:16 |
|
|
30. |
369 |
Fromont, Fromont |
F |
Bowler Wildcat |
Actions Dakar Sahel |
86:40:00 |
32:52:28 |
|
|
31. |
416 |
Metge, Chevalier |
F |
Nissan |
Nissan Dessoude |
88:14:39 |
34:27:07 |
|
|
32. |
430 |
Jacobs, Jacobs |
NL |
Bowler Wildcat 200 |
Off - Road Adventures
R |
88:30:12 |
34:42:40 |
|
|
33. |
337 |
Rousselot, Poncet |
F |
Nissan Pathfinder |
Nissan Dessoude |
88:52:59 |
35:05:27 |
4:27:00 |
|
34. |
463 |
Van Deijne, Rosegaar |
NL |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Team V.Deijne |
89:34:12 |
35:46:40 |
1:38:00 |
|
35. |
458 |
Surret, Lacassagne |
F |
Bowler Wildcat |
Cap Sud Organisation |
89:41:25 |
35:53:53 |
1:00:00 |
|
36. |
378 |
Leyds, Blom |
NL |
BMW |
Rally Raid Uk |
91:59:32 |
38:12:00 |
2:06:00 |
|
37. |
406 |
Wauters, De |
B |
Toyota RAV-4 |
AD Sport |
92:57:42 |
39:10:10 |
4:39:00 |
|
38. |
440 |
Machado, Flament |
P |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Moletto Sport/ Toyota
F |
93:29:39 |
39:42:07 |
|
|
39. |
331 |
Patissier,
Delli-Zotti |
F |
Mitsubishi Delli Zott |
Team Vdo Dayton |
94:14:45 |
40:27:13 |
9:53:00 |
|
40. |
425 |
Maria Garrofe,
Tourinan |
E |
Nissan Pick-up D22 |
Garrofe-Nadal |
94:49:51 |
41:02:19 |
|
|
41. |
363 |
Inocenco, Cardaso |
P |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Red Line Off Road
Team |
95:32:35 |
41:45:03 |
5:02:00 |
|
42. |
451 |
Poirault, Brousse |
F |
Toyota HJ 45 |
Tartarin Sport |
96:00:44 |
42:13:12 |
31:00 |
|
43. |
374 |
Zhou, Schurger |
RC |
Nissan Paladin |
Nissan Zhengzhou |
96:01:06 |
42:13:34 |
1:00:00 |
|
44. |
428 |
Carapeta, Corticadas |
P |
Bowler Wildcat |
Tanqueluz Team |
96:35:08 |
42:47:36 |
|
|
45. |
358 |
Dos Santos |
P |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Berner Desert Team |
98:31:46 |
44:44:14 |
|
|
46. |
392 |
Bosch, Prat |
E |
Nissan Patrol |
Nismo Challenge |
98:59:19 |
45:11:47 |
1:00:00 |
|
47. |
460 |
Hugounenq, Radet |
F |
Bowler Wildcat 200 |
-- |
99:14:19 |
45:26:47 |
1:30:00 |
|
48. |
456 |
Manresa, Ferrer |
E |
Nissan Turismo |
Nismo Challenge |
100:10:34 |
46:23:02 |
1:00:00 |
|
49. |
400 |
Bourgnon, Quiniou |
F |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Toyota Challenge |
101:27:14 |
47:39:42 |
|
|
50. |
326 |
Gameiro, Gambillon |
P |
Nissan Patrol Gr |
Promotech Rally Raid |
104:52:37 |
51:05:05 |
8:46:00 |
|
51. |
346 |
Vigouroux, Winocq |
F |
Chevrolet Silverado |
Pro System |
105:41:29 |
51:53:57 |
10:32:00 |
|
52. |
443 |
Lopez, Barbero |
E |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
El Ejido Mar De
Sensaci |
108:29:00 |
54:41:28 |
|
|
53. |
434 |
Hutten, Wullink |
NL |
Kia Sorento |
Sunweb Hutten Rally
Tea |
109:40:54 |
55:53:22 |
6:43:00 |
|
54. |
360 |
Feryn, Van |
B |
Toyota RAV-4 |
AD Sport |
109:56:13 |
56:08:41 |
7:46:00 |
|
55. |
439 |
Paul Van, Van |
NL |
BMW |
Rally Raid UK |
110:28:21 |
56:40:49 |
2:30:00 |
|
56. |
448 |
Raud, Serventie |
F |
Toyota |
Bisc Auto Club |
110:59:38 |
57:12:06 |
|
|
57. |
480 |
Ferreira, Madaleno |
P |
Land-Rover Defender |
4X4 Rodas |
113:17:22 |
59:29:50 |
2:00:00 |
|
58. |
481 |
Carlos De, Magalhaes |
P |
Land-Rover Defender |
4X4 Rodas |
113:19:04 |
59:31:32 |
2:00:00 |
|
59. |
423 |
Medeiros, Rosado |
P |
Land-Rover 110 |
-- |
114:15:08 |
60:27:36 |
2:00:00 |
|
60. |
348 |
Smulevici, Serreau |
F |
Nissan Patrol |
Promotech Rally Raid |
116:47:00 |
62:59:28 |
5:04:00 |
|
61. |
427 |
Totain, Lafeuillade |
F |
Land-Rover Discovery |
L'Expert Fenetre |
118:48:17 |
65:00:45 |
4:26:00 |
|
62. |
467 |
Girard, Laplace |
F |
Toyota HZJ 78 |
Xdunes Racing |
122:55:51 |
69:08:19 |
2:52:00 |
|
63. |
446 |
Vandenberghe,
Hillewaere |
B |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
Berghe'S Racing |
123:36:57 |
69:49:25 |
8:33:00 |
|
64. |
469 |
Jordi Farell, Matons |
E |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
-- |
126:08:44 |
72:21:12 |
9:05:00 |
|
65. |
471 |
Laporte, Lambert |
F |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Stbarth-Dakar |
126:26:23 |
72:38:51 |
2:46:00 |
|
66. |
442 |
Lima, Marques |
P |
Toyota Land Cruiser 1 |
Moletto Sport/ Toyota
F |
129:02:23 |
75:14:51 |
8:47:00 |
|
67. |
390 |
Boisdon, Seillet |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Rally Raid Concept |
141:17:23 |
87:29:51 |
14:23:00 |
|
68. |
394 |
Calduch, Gonzales |
E |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Totalstone |
146:36:05 |
92:48:33 |
21:09:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final Standings - Truck |
|
Pos |
Num |
Drivers |
Nat |
Make/Model |
Team |
Time |
Gap to 1st |
Penalties |
|
1. |
508 |
Tchaguine, Yakubov,
Savostin |
RUS |
Kamaz 4911 |
Kamaz-Master |
71:22:16 |
0:00:00 |
|
|
2. |
524 |
Stacey, Gotlib, Der
Kinderen |
NL |
MAN TGA 4X4 |
Exact-MAN |
73:43:25 |
2:21:09 |
|
|
3. |
500 |
Kabirov, Belyaev,
Mokeev |
RUS |
Kamaz 4911 |
Kamaz-Master |
74:28:08 |
3:05:52 |
|
|
4. |
513 |
De Azevedo, Martinec,
Justo |
BR |
Tatra |
Petrobras - Lubrax |
76:53:07 |
5:30:51 |
|
|
5. |
501 |
Sugawara, Hamura |
J |
Hino Ranger Pro FT |
Sugawara |
81:04:41 |
9:42:25 |
|
|
6. |
503 |
Vismara, Cambiaghi |
I |
Mercedes |
Vismara Sport System |
82:35:20 |
11:13:04 |
|
|
7. |
505 |
Sugawara, Suzuki |
J |
Hino Ranger FT |
Sugawara |
84:04:29 |
12:42:13 |
|
|
8. |
530 |
Echter, Gobel, Van
Dooren |
D |
MAN TGA 4X4 |
Exact-MAN |
85:19:42 |
13:57:26 |
|
|
9. |
528 |
Sadlauer, Maier,
Mayer |
A |
MAN |
KTM Factory Team |
85:44:10 |
14:21:54 |
|
|
10. |
546 |
Reif, Pichlbauer,
Huber |
A |
MAN |
KTM Factory Team |
86:23:36 |
15:01:20 |
|
|
11. |
511 |
Macik, Fajtl |
CZ |
Liaz 111.154 |
Loprais |
87:24:09 |
16:01:53 |
9:00 |
|
12. |
533 |
Leihener, Baumann,
Goldberg |
D |
MAN |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
88:53:15 |
17:30:59 |
|
|
13. |
532 |
Gimbre, Besnard,
Moquet |
F |
Mercedes |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
90:44:28 |
19:22:12 |
|
|
14. |
538 |
Lacourt, Bosonnet,
Bonnaire |
F |
Mercedes |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
91:29:23 |
20:07:07 |
|
|
15. |
541 |
Verzeletti, Mutti,
Cabini |
I |
Mercedes |
Point Sas |
100:25:45 |
29:03:29 |
|
|
16. |
565 |
Capoferri, Brusa, De
Tommaso |
I |
MAN |
Tecnosport-Italia |
100:45:32 |
29:23:16 |
5:00 |
|
17. |
553 |
Darazsi, Szalai, Rack |
HON |
MAN 18285 Lak |
Opel Racing Team |
101:31:02 |
30:08:46 |
30:00 |
|
18. |
514 |
Reshetnikov, Konopko,
Nikolaev |
RUS |
Kamaz 4911 |
Kamaz-Master |
104:51:22 |
33:29:06 |
|
|
19. |
537 |
Coudereau, Micquiaux,
Charrue |
F |
MAN |
Toyota Auto Body |
111:24:27 |
40:02:11 |
|
|
20. |
521 |
Barilla, Marzotto,
Lars |
I |
MAN |
Motortecnica |
111:36:54 |
40:14:38 |
1:00:00 |
|
21. |
536 |
Baeuerle, Tiefenbach |
D |
MAN L90 |
X-Raid |
111:47:05 |
40:24:49 |
3:23:00 |
|
22. |
555 |
Adua, Dutilleul,
Artiz |
F |
MAN 4X4 |
Epsilon |
112:36:42 |
41:14:26 |
2:25:00 |
|
23. |
549 |
Verhoeven, Willemsen,
Gestel |
NL |
MAN L90 |
Exact-MAN |
113:54:33 |
42:32:17 |
2:00:00 |
|
24. |
526 |
Bezemer, Cnudde,
Rycquart |
B |
MAN |
Team Bezemer |
115:16:43 |
43:54:27 |
5:42:00 |
|
25. |
525 |
Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy |
HON |
MAN M2000 |
Flex Motorsport S.E |
120:22:30 |
49:00:14 |
2:00:00 |
|
26. |
545 |
Calzi, Picchiottino |
I |
Mercedes Unimog 1550 |
Isuzu |
131:45:03 |
60:22:47 |
1:00:00 |
|
27. |
562 |
Upton, Smith |
GB |
MAN 12-285 |
Bowler Off Road Ltd |
134:12:38 |
62:50:22 |
15:04:00 |
|
28. |
534 |
Lambert, Plateau,
Giozzet |
F |
Mercedes |
Nissan Dessoude |
134:54:09 |
63:31:53 |
9:01:00 |
|
29. |
559 |
Petit, Ferrand,
Massip |
B |
Renault Kerax |
Nismo Challenge |
135:54:38 |
64:32:22 |
19:11:00 |
|
30. |
551 |
Vigne, Chaillier,
Castaigne |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Team Galp Energia |
136:44:35 |
65:22:19 |
10:43:00 |
|
31. |
542 |
Darroux, Lambert,
Chaix |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Toyota Challenge |
138:14:50 |
66:52:34 |
10:22:00 |
|
32. |
571 |
Hoogendyk, Wesslink,
Hoogendyk |
NL |
Mercedes |
Sunweb Hutten Rally
Tea |
142:30:49 |
71:08:33 |
4:24:00 |
|
33. |
527 |
Hoebeke, Baudart |
B |
Renault Kerax |
Belgium Corporation |
156:04:36 |
84:42:20 |
14:47:00 |
|
34. |
564 |
Saumet, Van, O'Malley |
F |
Mercedes 4X4 |
Rally Raid Uk |
160:59:31 |
89:37:15 |
5:53:00 |
|
35. |
560 |
Romei, Dominella,
Piana |
I |
Mercedes |
Promotech Rally Raid |
170:35:13 |
99:12:57 |
20:07:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final Standings - Bike |
|
Pos |
Num |
Drivers |
Nat |
Make/Model |
Team |
Time |
Gap to 1st |
Penalties |
|
1. |
2 |
Marc Coma |
E |
KTM 660 Rallye |
KTM Repsol - Red Bull |
55:27:17 |
0:00:00 |
|
|
2. |
1 |
Cyril Despres |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
56:40:46 |
1:13:29 |
|
|
3. |
6 |
Giovanni Sala |
I |
KTM 660 Rallye |
KTM Repsol - Red Bull |
57:57:05 |
2:29:48 |
|
|
4. |
9 |
Chris Blais |
USA |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Red Bull KTM |
58:03:35 |
2:36:18 |
|
|
5. |
4 |
Carlo De Gavardo |
RCH |
KTM 660 |
KTM Repsol - Red Bull |
58:50:04 |
3:22:47 |
1:00:00 |
|
6. |
5 |
Pal Anders
Ullevalseter |
N |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Scandinavia |
59:22:09 |
3:54:52 |
|
|
7. |
14 |
Alain Duclos |
F |
KTM |
KTM - Toni - Togo |
60:11:13 |
4:43:56 |
|
|
8. |
8 |
David Casteu |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
61:43:38 |
6:16:21 |
|
|
9. |
55 |
Helder Rodrigues |
P |
Yamaha WR450 |
Vodafone Banco
Cetelem |
62:21:58 |
6:54:41 |
2:00:00 |
|
10. |
34 |
Janis Vinters |
LV |
KTM 525 EXC |
SAF Moto Team Riga |
63:20:31 |
7:53:14 |
|
|
11. |
11 |
Michel Gau |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
63:21:22 |
7:54:05 |
|
|
12. |
58 |
Henk Knuiman |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F |
Yamaha NL Dakar Team |
63:56:44 |
8:29:27 |
|
|
13. |
12 |
David Fretigne |
F |
Yamaha WR450F 2-Trac |
Yamaha Motor
France/Ipo |
64:13:13 |
8:45:56 |
|
|
14. |
19 |
Jacek Czachor |
PL |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Orlen Team |
64:14:11 |
8:46:54 |
|
|
15. |
32 |
Gilles Algay |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
64:15:25 |
8:48:08 |
|
|
16. |
97 |
Gerard Farres Guell |
E |
Yamaha |
Yamaha Espana |
64:41:44 |
9:14:27 |
30:00 |
|
17. |
42 |
Jonah Street |
USA |
KTM |
Rally Pan America |
65:30:08 |
10:02:51 |
|
|
18. |
85 |
Thierry Bethys |
F |
Honda 450 CRFX |
-- |
65:37:18 |
10:10:01 |
|
|
19. |
20 |
Michel Marchini |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
HFP Off Road |
66:29:17 |
11:02:00 |
2:00:00 |
|
20. |
95 |
Xacob Agra Carrera |
E |
Yamaha |
Yamaha Espana |
67:04:42 |
11:37:25 |
13:00 |
|
21. |
28 |
Eric Croquelois |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
67:53:26 |
12:26:09 |
|
|
22. |
29 |
Eric Piroud |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
67:58:16 |
12:30:59 |
|
|
23. |
76 |
Frederic Lepan |
F |
KTM 660 |
Aventure Moto Sport |
68:05:49 |
12:38:32 |
|
|
24. |
16 |
Miran Stanovnik |
SLO |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Miran Stanovnik |
69:33:43 |
14:06:26 |
2:30:00 |
|
25. |
80 |
Paulo Goncalves |
P |
Honda |
-- |
70:55:48 |
15:28:31 |
1:05:00 |
|
26. |
15 |
Frans Verhoeven |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F 2-Trac |
Yamaha NL Dakar Team |
72:02:14 |
16:34:57 |
3:55:00 |
|
27. |
49 |
Michael Extance |
GB |
Honda |
-- |
72:14:44 |
16:47:27 |
5:00 |
|
28. |
31 |
Olivier Pain |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
72:48:48 |
17:21:31 |
|
|
29. |
110 |
Patrice Carillon |
F |
KTM 660 |
PC Aventure |
73:18:02 |
17:50:45 |
|
|
30. |
37 |
Ivo Kastan |
CZ |
KTM 450 |
Gauloises Czech
Racing |
73:33:27 |
18:06:10 |
|
|
31. |
61 |
Norbert Dubois |
F |
KTM |
-- |
74:55:52 |
19:28:35 |
|
|
32. |
63 |
Laurent Lazard |
U |
KTM |
Off Road Uruguay/KTM
Ar |
75:43:15 |
20:15:58 |
|
|
33. |
152 |
Rob Van Pelt |
NL |
Honda 450 |
-- |
75:47:22 |
20:20:05 |
2:25:00 |
|
34. |
39 |
Victor Rivera |
E |
KTM 660 Rallye |
-- |
76:45:28 |
21:18:11 |
1:00:00 |
|
35. |
160 |
Ruben Faria |
P |
KTM 660 |
Spedakar |
76:51:20 |
21:24:03 |
1:27:00 |
|
36. |
68 |
Clement Mengus |
F |
KTM 450 Rally |
Team Alsace Dakar |
77:30:27 |
22:03:10 |
|
|
37. |
211 |
Osamu Hotta |
J |
KTM 660 Rally |
JPN |
77:51:41 |
22:24:24 |
|
|
38. |
170 |
Remi Bonjean |
F |
Honda 400 XR |
www.booo.fr |
78:40:53 |
23:13:36 |
|
|
39. |
26 |
Thierry Lamothe |
F |
KTM |
47 Couleur
D'Aquitaine |
79:02:07 |
23:34:50 |
|
|
40. |
177 |
Groot Michel De |
NL |
Yamaha YZF WR450 |
Vicking Racing |
79:40:51 |
24:13:34 |
1:00:00 |
|
41. |
51 |
Gerard Dubuy |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
MD Rallye Sport |
79:49:13 |
24:21:56 |
|
|
42. |
46 |
Bruno Raymond |
F |
Yamaha |
-- |
79:56:40 |
24:29:23 |
|
|
43. |
134 |
Pascal De Baar |
NL |
KTM |
Dutch Team Dakar |
80:08:48 |
24:41:31 |
1:08:00 |
|
44. |
82 |
Marcel Van Drunen |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Yamaha Holland Team |
80:25:59 |
24:58:42 |
7:07:00 |
|
45. |
219 |
Attilio Ginepro |
I |
KTM 660 |
Power Racing |
80:29:41 |
25:02:24 |
|
|
46. |
87 |
Christophe Meillat |
F |
Honda 450 CRX |
C.M Promo |
80:51:45 |
25:24:28 |
10:40:00 |
|
47. |
13 |
Luc Pagnon |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
-- |
81:07:50 |
25:40:33 |
|
|
48. |
47 |
Alain Hermet |
F |
KTM |
47 Couleur
D'Aquitaine |
81:10:37 |
25:43:20 |
2:51:00 |
|
49. |
35 |
Guillaume Floirac |
F |
KTM |
Team Leclerc |
81:11:13 |
25:43:56 |
1:00:00 |
|
50. |
117 |
Herrera Miguel
Puertas |
E |
Yamaha |
Puertas Herrera |
81:27:16 |
25:59:59 |
1:00 |
|
51. |
223 |
Garcia Amador Ferrer |
E |
Yamaha WR450 |
-- |
82:12:43 |
26:45:26 |
32:00 |
|
52. |
27 |
Willy Jobard |
F |
KTM 660 |
tekworld.mc |
82:27:35 |
27:00:18 |
|
|
53. |
204 |
Francisco Jose Gomez
Pallas |
YV |
Yamaha |
-- |
82:31:46 |
27:04:29 |
1:35:00 |
|
54. |
154 |
Henk Vercoelen |
NL |
KTM |
-- |
83:03:15 |
27:35:58 |
1:35:00 |
|
55. |
118 |
Mirco Miotto |
I |
KTM 660 |
-- |
83:06:25 |
27:39:08 |
|
|
56. |
132 |
James Embro |
USA |
KTM |
JJE/SSC Team Racing |
83:38:36 |
28:11:19 |
15:00 |
|
57. |
25 |
Jeroen Ramon |
B |
Yamaha WRF 250 |
ramon.be |
83:45:01 |
28:17:44 |
1:01:00 |
|
58. |
129 |
Francisco Arredondo |
GCA |
KTM |
Guatemala -
Ullesvater |
83:54:00 |
28:26:43 |
|
|
59. |
59 |
Philippe Godet |
F |
KTM 660 |
Guy Hoquet Aventure |
83:56:33 |
28:29:16 |
1:10:00 |
|
60. |
22 |
Akos Varga |
HON |
KTM 660 Rallye |
MOL Dakar Team |
84:17:43 |
28:50:26 |
|
|
61. |
53 |
Bertrand Le Blevec |
F |
Yamaha WRF 250 |
-- |
84:47:42 |
29:20:25 |
|
|
62. |
214 |
Xavier Mora Busquets |
E |
Yamaha |
S.E.M |
85:36:14 |
30:08:57 |
1:00:00 |
|
63. |
212 |
Hideki Kashiwa |
J |
Yamaha WR450 |
Kashiwa Compagny |
85:52:23 |
30:25:06 |
15:00 |
|
64. |
36 |
Mame Less Diallo |
SN |
KTM |
-- |
87:10:20 |
31:43:03 |
|
|
65. |
184 |
Michel Delaye |
F |
KTM 660 Rally |
Team Espace |
87:30:04 |
32:02:47 |
32:00 |
|
66. |
195 |
Alberto Dottori |
I |
KTM 660 |
Associazione Sportiva |
87:46:25 |
32:19:08 |
1:30:00 |
|
67. |
116 |
Patricia
Watson-Miller |
D |
KTM 525 |
WestLB 6 Rally Raid
UK |
87:59:29 |
32:32:12 |
|
|
68. |
44 |
Jean Noel Cornuaille |
F |
KTM |
J.N.C.O |
88:03:44 |
32:36:27 |
|
|
69. |
52 |
Pierrick Bonnet |
F |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Motos Aventures |
88:53:32 |
33:26:15 |
38:00 |
|
70. |
93 |
Jean Luc Lansard |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
MDRally/Dijon Dakar
Ral |
89:18:42 |
33:51:25 |
|
|
71. |
108 |
Laurens Conijn |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Wadden Rally |
89:25:01 |
33:57:44 |
|
|
72. |
187 |
Peter Meilink |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Team De Doelen |
89:29:19 |
34:02:02 |
36:00 |
|
73. |
109 |
Gerard List |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Wadden Rally |
89:31:56 |
34:04:39 |
|
|
74. |
186 |
Arjan Van Der Veld |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F |
Team De Doelen |
89:49:28 |
34:22:11 |
58:00 |
|
75. |
135 |
Richard De Groot |
NL |
Yamaha |
Dutch Team Dakar |
90:02:15 |
34:34:58 |
30:00 |
|
76. |
102 |
Luigi Algeri |
I |
Yamaha WR450 |
P.F.R |
90:17:15 |
34:49:58 |
1:00:00 |
|
77. |
120 |
Tom Classen |
AUS |
KTM 660 |
Rally Raid UK |
90:43:13 |
35:15:56 |
2:10:00 |
|
78. |
181 |
Nick Plumb |
GB |
BMW Touratech 650 |
-- |
92:04:03 |
36:36:46 |
1:50:00 |
|
79. |
247 |
Jose Manuel Gonzalez |
E |
Bombardier Baja |
Jets Marivents |
92:25:04 |
36:57:47 |
1:18:00 |
|
80. |
81 |
Gesina Pol |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F |
Yamaha Holland Team |
92:40:27 |
37:13:10 |
31:00 |
|
81. |
148 |
Franck Perigaud |
F |
KTM |
-- |
93:30:48 |
38:03:31 |
|
|
82. |
83 |
Marc Barral |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
-- |
96:08:46 |
40:41:29 |
|
|
83. |
243 |
Antoine Morel |
F |
Bombardier Bajax |
MD Rallye Sport |
96:28:07 |
41:00:50 |
|
|
84. |
98 |
Mike Krynock |
USA |
KTM |
PAI-Rally Pan America |
96:35:26 |
41:08:09 |
1:00:00 |
|
85. |
244 |
Alan Morel |
F |
Bombardier Bajax |
MD Rallye Sport |
98:24:07 |
42:56:50 |
|
|
86. |
174 |
Simon Pavey |
AUS |
BMW F 650 |
Racetodakar.Com |
98:49:53 |
43:22:36 |
50:00 |
|
87. |
89 |
Laurent Maurice |
F |
KTM 450 EXC |
-- |
99:12:35 |
43:45:18 |
55:00 |
|
88. |
100 |
Patsy Quick |
GB |
KTM 525 EXC |
www.TeamDesertRose.com |
103:27:17 |
48:00:00 |
2:00:00 |
|
89. |
101 |
Clive Town |
GB |
KTM 525 EXC |
www.TeamDesertRose.com |
103:27:54 |
48:00:37 |
2:00:00 |
|
90. |
220 |
Bernardo Bonjean |
BR |
KTM |
-- |
105:59:07 |
50:31:50 |
1:00:00 |
|
91. |
130 |
Daniel Vermeloux |
F |
KTM EXC 450 |
Team DVO Dakar |
108:02:50 |
52:35:33 |
3:48:00 |
|
92. |
226 |
Jose Maria Garcia
Dominguez |
E |
BMW F650 GS |
-- |
111:44:01 |
56:16:44 |
2:00:00 |
|
93. |
215 |
Bergeik Henno Van |
NL |
Yamaha 500 XT |
Henno Car Casting |
127:46:33 |
72:19:16 |
13:06:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Full Entry
List |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Motorcycles: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. |
Rider/Drivers |
Nat |
Vehicle |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cyril Despres |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marc Coma |
E |
KTM 660 Rallye |
KTM Repsol - Red Bull |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Isidre Esteve Pujol |
E |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carlo De Gavardo |
RCH |
KTM 660 |
KTM Repsol - Red Bull |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pal Anders
Ullevalseter |
N |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Scandinavia |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Giovanni Sala |
I |
KTM 660 Rallye |
KTM Repsol - Red Bull |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jean De Azevedo |
BR |
KTM 700 |
Petrobras - Lubrax |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
David Casteu |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chris Blais |
USA |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Red Bull KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Andy Caldecott |
AUS |
KTM 661 Rallye |
Red Bull KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michel Gau |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Gauloises KTM France |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
David Fretigne |
F |
Yamaha WR450F 2-Trac |
Yamaha Motor
France/Ipone |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Luc Pagnon |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Alain Duclos |
F |
KTM |
KTM - Toni - Togo |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Frans Verhoeven |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F 2-Trac |
Yamaha NL Dakar Team |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Miran Stanovnik |
SLO |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Miran Stanovnik |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Marek Dabrowski |
PL |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Orlen Team |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Yannick Guyomarc'h |
F |
Honda 400 XR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Jacek Czachor |
PL |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Orlen Team |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Michel Marchini |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
HFP Off Road |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Jordi Viladoms |
E |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Red Bull KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Akos Varga |
HON |
KTM 660 Rallye |
MOL Dakar Team |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Andy Grider |
USA |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Red Bull KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Marco Borsi |
I |
KTM |
Prorace |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Jeroen Ramon |
B |
Yamaha WRF 250 |
Ramon.Be |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Thierry Lamothe |
F |
KTM |
47 Couleur
D'Aquitaine |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Willy Jobard |
F |
KTM 660 Factory |
Tekworld.Mc |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Eric Croquelois |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Eric Piroud |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Ludivine Puy |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Olivier Pain |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Gilles Algay |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Euromaster |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Fabrizio Mugnaioli |
I |
KTM 660 LC4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Janis Vinters |
LV |
KTM 525 EXC |
Saf Moto Team Riga |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Guillaume Floirac |
F |
|
KTM Team Leclerc |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Mame Less Diallo |
SN |
KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Ivo Kastan |
CZ |
KTM 450 |
Gauloises Czech
Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Armand Teolis |
F |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Victor Rivera |
E |
KTM 660 Rallye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Font Rosa Romero |
E |
Yamaha WR450F |
Vive El Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Otger Robert |
E |
Yamaha WR450F |
Vive El Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Jonah Street |
USA |
KTM |
Rally Pan America |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Denis Comte |
F |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Jean Noel Cornuaille |
F |
KTM |
J.N.C.O |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Hugo Payen |
F |
KTM 660 LC4 |
DB 4X4 - Ivest'Ic |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Bruno Raymond |
F |
Yamaha |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Alain Hermet |
F |
KTM |
47 Couleur
D'Aquitaine |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Samuel Soler |
E |
Yamaha WR450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Michael Extance |
GB |
Honda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Francesco Tarricone |
I |
Honda XR 650 |
Max Motors Rally |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Gerard Dubuy |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
MD Rallye Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Pierrick Bonnet |
F |
KTM 660 LC4 |
Motos Aventures |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Bertrand Le Blevec |
F |
Yamaha WRF 250 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Chisbert Rafael
Ciscar |
E |
KTM 660 |
Equip Valencia -
Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Helder Rodrigues |
P |
Yamaha WR450 |
Vodafone Banco Cetelem
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Hauteclocque Gautier
De |
F |
Honda 400 CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Jean-Marc Fierain |
F |
KTM |
Ch'Ti - Team |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Henk Knuiman |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F |
Yamaha NL Dakar Team |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Philippe Godet |
F |
KTM 660 |
Guy Hoquet Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Jaroslav Katrinak |
SLO |
KTM |
MOL Dakar Team |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Norbert Dubois |
F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Charles Caron |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
HFP Off Road |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Laurent Lazard |
U |
KTM |
Off Road Uruguay - KTM
Argenti |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Franck Cornille |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Team Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Jaap Van Der Kooy |
NL |
KTM Rallye 6600 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Alain Schlichter |
F |
KTM |
Team Alsace Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Patrice Grunewald |
F |
KTM |
Team Alsace Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Clement Mengus |
F |
KTM 450 Rally Factory |
Team Alsace Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Manuel Barnes Perez |
E |
KTM 525 EXC |
Global Team |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Guy Moinon |
F |
Yamaha Tenere 660 |
www.Swiss-Dakar.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Hermann Henrik |
HON |
KTM 660 |
Pada Rally Team |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Bernard Montaz |
F |
Honda 650 XR |
Louis Max |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Simon Droux |
F |
Yamaha |
Faucigny Mont Blanc |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Norman Kronseder |
D |
KTM |
Loctite Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Frederic Lepan |
F |
KTM 660 |
Aventure Moto Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Vincent Puren |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Africa Raid Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Rodolphe Devedija |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Africa Raid Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Alain Radigois |
F |
KTM 660 |
Boca Africa Family |
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Paulo Goncalves |
P |
Honda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Gesina Pol |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F |
Yamaha Holland Team |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Marcel Van Drunen |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Yamaha Holland Team |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Marc Barral |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Michel Biscarel |
F |
KTM 660 Rally |
X' Trem Goupil |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Thierry Bethys |
F |
Honda 450 CRFX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Francis Gadioux |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Motostart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Christophe Meillat |
F |
Honda 450 CRX |
C.M Promo |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Ennio Cucurachi |
I |
KTM 660 |
Europeanisteam |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Laurent Maurice |
F |
KTM 450 EXC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Patrick Lebon |
B |
KTM EXC |
Bel-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Pascal Rigaudeau |
F |
Yamaha WR250 |
Dakaramoto |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Eric Gallant |
F |
KTM |
Les
"Blaireaux" |
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Jean Luc Lansard |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Mdrally/Dijon Dakar Rallye
Rai |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Ausina Amparo |
E |
Yamaha |
Yamaha Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Xacob Agra Carrera |
E |
Yamaha |
Yamaha Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Jose Domenech |
E |
Yamaha |
Yamaha Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Gerard Farres Guell |
E |
Yamaha |
Yamaha Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Mike Krynock |
USA |
KTM |
Pai- Rally Pan
America |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Charlie Rauseo |
USA |
KTM |
Pai- Rally Pan
America |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Patsy Quick |
GB |
KTM 525 EXC |
www.TeamDesertRose.com |
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
Clive Town |
GB |
KTM 525 EXC |
www.TeamDesertRose.com |
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Luigi Algeri |
I |
Yamaha WR450 |
P.F.R |
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
Jordi Ingles |
E |
Honda XR400 |
Grupo Sastre |
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Carlo Alberto
Mercandelli |
I |
Yamaha |
P.F.R |
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
Rene Delaby |
B |
Honda XR400 |
Hainaut Motos Team |
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Miguel Agullo
Gonzalez |
E |
Yamaha WR250 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Michel Nanga |
BF |
KTM 660 |
KTM - Toni - Togo |
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
Laurens Conijn |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Wadden Rally |
|
|
|
|
|
109 |
Gerard List |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Wadden Rally |
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Patrice Carillon |
F |
KTM 660 |
Pc Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Jean-Francois Darin |
F |
KTM 4T-Exc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Stephane Pupin |
F |
KTM 4T-Exc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Stephane Clair |
F |
KTM EXC 450 |
www.Moto-Dakar.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
114 |
Elio Moro |
I |
Yamaha |
P.F.R |
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
Eric Pescheur |
F |
Yamaha Xtz 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
Patricia
Watson-Miller |
D |
KTM 525 |
Westlb 6 Rally Raid
Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Herrera Miguel
Puertas |
E |
|
Puertas Herrera |
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Mirco Miotto |
I |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Peter Moltmann |
AUS |
KTM Rally 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Tom Classen |
AUS |
KTM 660 |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
Christophe Brochot |
F |
KTM Adventure 640 |
MD Rallye Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Eric Palante |
B |
Honda 650 XR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Jose Gutierrez |
E |
KTM 660 |
Leon |
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Jehan Godefroy De
France |
F |
|
MD Rallye Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Cocq Olivier Le |
F |
Honda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
Jean-Hugues Moneyron |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Rodrigo Amaral |
P |
KTM 660 Rallye |
Sical Adventure Team |
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Francisco Arredondo |
GCA |
KTM |
Guatemala -
Ullevaster |
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Daniel Vermeloux |
F |
KTM EXC 450 |
Team Dvo Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
Michel Vayssie |
F |
Yamaha WR450 |
Toulouse Best Of |
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
James Embro |
USA |
KTM |
JJE/SSC Team Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Gerard Buis |
NL |
KTM |
Dutch Team Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Pascal De Baar |
NL |
KTM |
Dutch Team Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Richard De Groot |
NL |
Yamaha |
Dutch Team Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Guido Faber |
D |
KTM |
www.gfaber.de |
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Rene Kuipers |
NL |
KTM |
Dutch Team Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Johan Van Der Laan |
NL |
KTM |
Dutch Team Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Gianni Melloni Ribas |
E |
BMW 650 |
BMW - Motodos Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Luis Guillen Gonzalez |
E |
BMW 650 |
BMW Moto-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
Pedro Matesanz Merino |
E |
BMW 650 |
BMW Moto-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
Kunio Iwasaki |
J |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
Olle Juan Castor
Fernandez |
E |
BMW 650 Rally |
AF.Raids Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
Angel Leal Culla |
E |
BMW |
AF.Raids Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
Peter Katai |
HON |
KTM 660 Factory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
Shinya Katayama |
J |
KTM 625 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
Franck Perigaud |
F |
KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
Monteys Ferran Oliva |
E |
Yamaha WR250F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
Zsolt Szilveszter |
R |
KTM 660 Rallye |
MOL Dakar Team |
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
Patrick Van Lee |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Rob Van Pelt |
NL |
Honda 450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
153 |
Lluis Pedrals |
E |
Yamaha WR450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Henk Vercoelen |
NL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
Willy Wientjes |
NL |
KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Stef Wolters |
NL |
KTM 450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
Jean-Luc Fonjallaz |
CH |
KTM R 660 |
www.Pneus-Online.Fr |
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
Yves Theuninck |
B |
KTM EXC 450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
Peter Stijkel |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Ruben Faria |
P |
KTM 660 |
Spedakar |
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
Nuno Mateus |
P |
KTM 660 |
Spedakar |
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
Ricardo Pina |
P |
KTM 660 |
Spedakar |
|
|
|
|
|
163 |
Mike Hughes |
GB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
164 |
Colin Askey |
GB |
KTM 525 Mxc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
Steve Holland |
GB |
KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
Stephane Hamard |
F |
KTM |
La Reunion Au Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
Jean-Marie Duval |
F |
Yamaha WR450F |
Free Bike/Batim |
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
Jean Paul Higy |
F |
Yamaha YZF 450 |
Free Bike/Batim |
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
Charles Heatly |
GB |
KTM 660 Rallye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Remi Bonjean |
F |
Honda 400 XR |
www.Booo.Fr |
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
Pascal Schandelmayer |
F |
Honda XR 400 |
Tt Attitude |
|
|
|
|
|
172 |
Charley Boorman |
GB |
BMW F 650 |
RaceToDakar.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
Matthew Hall |
GB |
BMW F 650 |
RaceToDakar.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
Simon Pavey |
AUS |
BMW F 650 |
RaceToDakar.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
Leonardo Savini |
I |
|
P.F.R |
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
Giovanni Stefani |
I |
Yamaha WR450F |
P.F.R |
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
Groot Michel De |
NL |
Yamaha YZF WR450 |
Vicking Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
178 |
Vitoria Manuel Garcia |
E |
BMW 650 GS |
BMW - Motodos Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
179 |
Jose Manuel Pellicer |
E |
|
Burn |
|
|
|
|
|
180 |
Kevin Heath |
USA |
KTM 660 |
Vanguard/JJE
Constructors |
|
|
|
|
|
181 |
Nick Plumb |
GB |
BMW Touratech 650 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Simon Collis |
GB |
KTM 660 Rallye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Stephen Malone |
GB |
KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
184 |
Michel Delaye |
F |
KTM 660 Rally |
Team Espace |
|
|
|
|
|
185 |
Fabrice Roche |
F |
KTM 660 Factory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
186 |
Arjan Van Der Veld |
NL |
Yamaha WR450F |
Team De Doelen |
|
|
|
|
|
187 |
Peter Meilink |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Team De Doelen |
|
|
|
|
|
188 |
Christophe Conreau |
F |
Suzuki DR400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
Lionel Larraz |
F |
Suzuki DR400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
190 |
Vianney Descheemaeker |
F |
KTM 450 |
Noemi |
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Jean Marc Vacherand |
F |
Yamaha WR250 |
Noemi |
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Yasushi Hattori |
J |
Honda XR400 |
Noguchi Yasushi |
|
|
|
|
|
193 |
Ludovic Mathis |
F |
KTM 450 EXC |
Oise Desert Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Frederic Graftiaux |
F |
Suzuki |
Oise Desert Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Alberto Dottori |
I |
KTM 660 |
Associazione Sportiva |
|
|
|
|
|
196 |
Marco Capodacqua |
I |
KTM 660 |
Associazione Sportiva |
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Aragon Remigio Rovira |
E |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Alioune Sarr |
SN |
KTM 520 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
Laurent Porrelli |
F |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
Peter Szilvasi |
HON |
KTM 660 Rally |
|
|
|
|
|
|
201 |
Pablo Toral Garcia |
E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
Franck Weissner |
F |
KTM 660 Rallye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
Maurice Selling |
NL |
Suzuki DRZ400E |
www.Mauricesellingopsuzukinaardakar.nl |
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
Francisco Jose Gomez
Pallas |
YV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
205 |
Christophe Barriere
Varju |
AUS |
KTM |
CBV Racing Team - BVW
Global |
|
|
|
|
|
206 |
Cornelis Karremans |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
www.Karremansbarco.Nl |
|
|
|
|
|
207 |
Arturo Casanova |
E |
Alfer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
209 |
Claudio Pederzoli |
I |
Suzuki DRZ400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
210 |
Stephane Delescaut |
F |
KTM 660 |
Steph'Team |
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Osamu Hotta |
J |
KTM 660 Rally |
Jpn |
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Hideki Kashiwa |
J |
Yamaha WR450 |
Kashiwa Compagny |
|
|
|
|
|
214 |
Xavier Mora Busquets |
E |
Yamaha |
S.E.M |
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
Bergeik Henno Van |
NL |
Yamaha 500 XT |
Henno Car Casting |
|
|
|
|
|
216 |
Lorenzo Buratti |
I |
Honda XR400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
217 |
Daniele Carmignani |
I |
Honda XR400 |
Team Dirt |
|
|
|
|
|
218 |
Enrique Medina |
E |
KTM 660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
219 |
Attilio Ginepro |
I |
KTM 660 |
Power Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Bernardo Bonjean |
BR |
KTM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
221 |
Inaki Arbelaiz |
E |
KTM |
Arbelaiz |
|
|
|
|
|
222 |
Darren Duesbury |
GB |
KTM 660 Rallye
Replica |
|
|
|
|
|
|
223 |
Garcia Amador Ferrer |
E |
Yamaha WR450 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
224 |
Harry Oosting |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 M |
|
|
|
|
|
|
225 |
Dirk Jan Franken |
NL |
Yamaha WR450 |
Yamaha Holland Team |
|
|
|
|
|
226 |
Jose Maria Garcia
Dominguez |
E |
BMW F-650-Gs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Sandro Lanaro |
CH |
Aprilia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
241 |
Jean-Claude Morsillo |
F |
Ural Side Car |
|
|
|
|
|
|
242 |
Scott Whitney |
USA |
Harley-Davidson |
Hog Wild Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
243 |
Antoine Morel |
F |
Bombardier Bajax |
MD Rallye Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
244 |
Alan Morel |
F |
Bombardier Bajax |
MD Rallye Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
245 |
Emmanuelle Jannon |
F |
Bombardier Baja 560 |
MD Rallye Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
246 |
Marco Piana |
F |
Kl Kvf 650 |
Xtremeplus |
|
|
|
|
|
247 |
Jose Manuel Gonzalez |
E |
Bombardier Baja |
Jets Marivents |
|
|
|
|
|
248 |
Jose Luis Alvarez |
E |
|
Movilisto |
|
|
|
|
|
249 |
Markus Senn |
CH |
Kawasaki Kfx 400 |
Team Senn Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
250 |
Urs Senn |
CH |
Kawasaki Kfx 400 |
Team Senn Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
251 |
Robert Greff |
HON |
Suzuki LTZ 400 |
Artoffroad Se |
|
|
|
|
|
252 |
Antonio Ventura |
P |
Bombardier Baja DS
650X |
HP/Cetelem Rally Raid
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cars: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. |
Rider/Drivers |
Nat |
Vehicle |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
300 |
Peterhansel, Cottret |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
|
|
|
|
|
301 |
Saby, Perin |
F |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
Alphand, Picard |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
Kleinschmidt, Pons |
D |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
304 |
Roma, Magne |
E |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
De Villiers, Thorner |
ZA |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
Masuoka, Maimon |
J |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Sainz, Schulz |
E |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
308 |
Al Attiyah, Guehennec |
QA |
BMW X3 CC |
X-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
Miller, Von |
USA |
Volkswagen Touareg |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
Henrard, De |
B |
Volkswagen Buggy |
Henrard Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
311 |
Sousa, Lurquin |
P |
Nissan Navarra |
Team Galp Energia |
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Monterde, Siviero |
E |
BMW X5 CC |
X-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Cox, Pitchford |
ZA |
BMW X3 CC |
X-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
Schlesser, Borsotto |
F |
Schlesser-Ford Raid |
Schlesser - Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
Magnaldi, Debron |
F |
Schlesser-Ford Raid |
Schlesser - Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Servia, Alcaraz |
E |
Schlesser-Ford Raid
DSC |
Schlesser - Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
Gache, Garcin |
F |
SMG Buggy |
Vanguard/Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
Palik, Darazsi |
HON |
Nissan Pick Up |
RTL Motorsport Klub |
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
Kis, Czegledi |
HON |
Nissan Pick Up |
RTL Motorsport Klub |
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Lohr, Ruf |
D |
Mercedes ML 350 |
Kwikpower Mercedes Benz
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
321 |
Oliveira, Marques |
P |
Nissan Patrol |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
Chicherit, Baumel |
F |
BMW X3 CC |
X-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Holowczyc, Fortin |
PL |
Nissan Pick Up |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
324 |
Liszi, Toth |
HON |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
4 X 4 Off Road Club |
|
|
|
|
|
325 |
Mitsuhashi, Dubois |
J |
Nissan Pick Up |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Gameiro, Gambillon |
P |
Nissan Patrol Gr |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Chabot, Pillot |
F |
Toyota Kjd 120 |
Toys Motors Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
Strugo, Ferri |
F |
Mercedes ML 430 |
Sdo/Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
329 |
Barbosa, Ramalho |
P |
Nissan X-Trail |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Shinozuka, Di Persio |
J |
Nissan Pathfinder R51 |
Tecnosport-Italia |
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Patissier,
Delli-Zotti |
F |
Mitsubishi Delli
Zotti |
Team Vdo Dayton |
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Jean-Joseph, Boyere |
F |
Mercedes ML 430 |
Sdo/Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
333 |
Loix, Verhoef |
B |
Bowler Wildcat |
Bowler Off Road Ltd |
|
|
|
|
|
334 |
Guinot, Kroiss |
F |
Volkswagen Buggy |
Henrard Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
335 |
Gordon, Skilton |
USA |
Hummer H3 |
Team Gordon |
|
|
|
|
|
336 |
Thomasse, Larroque |
F |
Honda Civic |
Sdo/Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
Rousselot, Poncet |
F |
Nissan Pathfinder |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Asaga, Numata |
J |
Toyota HDJ 100 |
Toyota Auto Body |
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Szalay, Bunkoczi |
HON |
Opel Frontera |
Opel Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Lavergne, Sanchez |
F |
Renault Megane |
S.R.T Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
341 |
Belmondo, Irissou |
F |
Nissan X-Trail |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
342 |
Kolberg, Bampi |
BR |
Mitsubishi L200 |
Petrobras - Lubrax |
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Ivanov, Demanenko |
RUS |
Nissan Pathfinder R50 |
Tecnosport Russia |
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Ikemachi, Arakawa |
J |
Toyota HDJ 100 |
Toyota Auto Body |
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
Pescarolo, Le Gal |
F |
SMG Buggy |
S.M.G |
|
|
|
|
|
346 |
Vigouroux, Winocq |
F |
Chevrolet Pick-Up |
Pro System |
|
|
|
|
|
347 |
Errandonea,
Antoniolli |
F |
SMG Buggy |
S.M.G |
|
|
|
|
|
348 |
Smulevici, Serreau |
F |
Nissan Patrol |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
349 |
Orioli, Rosolen |
I |
Isuzu D-Max |
Isuzu |
|
|
|
|
|
350 |
Auriol, Forthomme |
F |
Isuzu D-Max |
Isuzu |
|
|
|
|
|
351 |
Ratet, Cattarelli |
F |
Toyota HDJ 100 |
Toyota Auto Body |
|
|
|
|
|
352 |
Debanne, Dronne |
F |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Toyota Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
353 |
Sireyjol, Vidal |
F |
Bowler |
Fun Bike/Tpl Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
354 |
Bailey, Cotel |
USA |
SMG Buggy |
Vanguard/Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Novitskiy, Tyupenkin |
RUS |
Nissan Pathfinder R51 |
Tecnosport-Italia |
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
Hammond, Banyard |
GB |
Bowler Wildcat |
Bowler Off Road Ltd |
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
Prieto, Montes |
E |
Mitsubishi Terreno |
Prieto |
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Dos Santos |
P |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Berner Desert Team |
|
|
|
|
|
359 |
Hardy |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
Feryn, Van |
B |
Toyota Rav 4 |
Ad Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
361 |
Sperrer, Floene |
A |
Buggy |
2 Drive Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
362 |
Berkut, Nikolaev |
RUS |
Mitsubishi L200 Evo |
Tibau Team / Russian
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
Inocenco, Cardaso |
P |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Red Line Off Road
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
364 |
Turon-Barrere,
Monbeig |
F |
Buggy Fouquet |
Omega Tout-Terrain |
|
|
|
|
|
365 |
Bernad, Burnier |
F |
Buggy Fouquet |
Omega Tout-Terrain |
|
|
|
|
|
366 |
Inocencio, Fiuza |
P |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Red Line Off Road
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
367 |
Pornsiriched, Brucy |
T |
Mitsubishi Triton Evo |
Tibau Team / Ralliart
Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Lavieille, Bartholome |
F |
Nissan |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Fromont, Fromont |
F |
Bowler Wildcat |
Actions Dakar Sahel |
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Dro, Basse |
F |
Mercedes ML 430 |
Guy Hoquet Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
371 |
Servia Costa,
Palacios |
E |
BMW |
BMW Motor Cadi |
|
|
|
|
|
372 |
Green, Coulson |
GB |
Land-Rover Desert
Warrio |
EDS Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
Martincevic, Freko |
CRO |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
CRO Dakar Team |
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Zhou, Schurger |
RC |
Nissan Paladin |
Nissan Zhengzhou |
|
|
|
|
|
375 |
Lu, Pio |
RC |
Nissan Pathfinder |
Tecnosport-Italia |
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Vilar, Lucas |
P |
Nissan |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Marques, Robin |
P |
Proto Mitsubishi |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
Leyds, Blom |
NL |
BMW |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
379 |
Plaza Perez, De |
E |
Mitsubishi Montero |
Plaza Manuel |
|
|
|
|
|
380 |
Charles Pujol, Poulin |
F |
Peugeot P4 |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Jimenez, Cordoba |
E |
Mercedes |
Sdo/Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
382 |
Gallois, Boch |
F |
Mercedes |
Sdo/Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
383 |
Vasiliev, Zhiltsov |
RUS |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
384 |
Barbier, Barbier |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
385 |
Xu, Lurquin |
RC |
Nissan Paladin |
Nissan Zhengzhou |
|
|
|
|
|
386 |
Blazquez Roura,
Salvador |
E |
Nissan Pick Up |
Nissan Motor Espana |
|
|
|
|
|
387 |
Besson, Verchere |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
388 |
Andrieux, Aivazian |
F |
Nissan |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
389 |
Foj, Pujolar |
E |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Foj |
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
Boisdon, Seillet |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
391 |
Laraignou, Laraignou |
F |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
47 Couleur
D'Aquitaine |
|
|
|
|
|
392 |
Bosch, Prat |
E |
Nissan Patrol |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
393 |
Thiam, Joher |
SN |
Nissan Patrol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Calduch, Gonzales |
E |
Toyota |
Totalstone |
|
|
|
|
|
395 |
Perez, Suanzes |
E |
Nissan Terrano |
Canarias Lanzarote |
|
|
|
|
|
396 |
Salinero, Ruiz |
E |
Nissan Terrano |
Soldados.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
397 |
Olive, Olive |
E |
Nissan Patrol |
Muxu |
|
|
|
|
|
398 |
Maimi, Olive |
E |
Nissan |
Muxu |
|
|
|
|
|
399 |
Johansson, Holmstrand |
S |
Nissan |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
400 |
Bourgnon, Quiniou |
F |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Toyota Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
401 |
Roque, Quesada |
E |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
www.Dakarteam.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
402 |
Jonchere, Martin |
F |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Toyota Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
403 |
Grancha, Carita |
P |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
404 |
Arenas, Reig |
E |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
Team Rallyraid.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
405 |
Men, Henninot |
CH |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Tibau Team / Ralliart
Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
406 |
Wauters, De |
B |
Toyota Rav 4 |
Ad Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
407 |
Dubrisay, Pinet |
F |
Bowler |
Ag Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
408 |
Gibon, Gibon |
F |
Bowler Wild Cat 200 |
Gibon |
|
|
|
|
|
409 |
Martin, Metz |
F |
Bowler Wilcat 200 |
www.Mmo-Raid.Com |
|
|
|
|
|
410 |
Acevedo, Navarro |
E |
Mitsubishi Montero |
Plaza Manuel |
|
|
|
|
|
411 |
Loomans, Vandecaveye |
B |
Bowler |
Loomans |
|
|
|
|
|
412 |
Nogues, Tuvache |
F |
Toyota KZJ 90 |
Girondins Bordeaux |
|
|
|
|
|
413 |
Locatelli, Haquette |
F |
Bowler Wildcat |
Outback-Import |
|
|
|
|
|
415 |
Kahle, Schuenemann |
D |
Honda Buggy |
Fast & Speed |
|
|
|
|
|
416 |
Metge, Chevalier |
F |
Nissan |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
417 |
Jerie, Bruynkens |
CZ |
Honda Buggy |
Fast & Speed |
|
|
|
|
|
418 |
Sanchis, Montoya |
E |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
Equipo Proyecto Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
419 |
Vela, Puerto |
E |
Land-Rover Defender |
Equipo Proyecto Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
420 |
Saukans, Dambis |
LV |
Osc Oscar |
Rallye Raid Riga |
|
|
|
|
|
421 |
Azis, Princis |
LV |
Osc Oscar |
Rallye Raid Riga |
|
|
|
|
|
422 |
Bob Ten, Vaanholt |
NL |
Bowler Wild Cat |
Dakarsport |
|
|
|
|
|
423 |
Medeiros, Rosado |
P |
Land-Rover 110 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
424 |
Aarts, Rypma |
NL |
Bowler Wild Cat |
Dakarsport |
|
|
|
|
|
425 |
Maria Garrofe,
Tourinan |
E |
Nissan Pick Up D22 |
Garrofe-Nadal |
|
|
|
|
|
426 |
Lassoued, Soualmia |
TUN |
Toyota Land Cruiser
120 |
Latif Chedly |
|
|
|
|
|
427 |
Totain, Lafeuillade |
F |
Land-Rover Discovery |
L'Expert Fenetre |
|
|
|
|
|
428 |
Carapeta, Corticadas |
P |
Bowler Wildcat |
Tanqueluz Team |
|
|
|
|
|
429 |
Gonzalez, Bosch |
E |
Bowler Wildcat 200 |
Motor Club Sabadell |
|
|
|
|
|
430 |
Jacobs, Jacobs |
NL |
Bowler Wildcat 200 |
Off - Road Adventures
Rally |
|
|
|
|
|
431 |
Busquets, Marco |
E |
Nissan Patrol |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
432 |
Benedi, Cardoso |
P |
Nissan Patrol |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
433 |
Jorge Gaig, Amblas |
E |
BMW X5 |
BMW Motor Cadi |
|
|
|
|
|
434 |
Hutten, Wullink |
NL |
Kia Sorento |
Sunweb Hutten Rally
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
435 |
Dollevoet, Post |
NL |
Kia Sorento Evo Ii |
Sunweb Hutten Rally
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
436 |
Johnston, Bonafonte |
SCO |
Bowler Wildcat |
Team Braveheart |
|
|
|
|
|
438 |
Tollefsen, Evans |
N |
Bowler Wildcat |
Norway |
|
|
|
|
|
439 |
Paul Van, Van |
NL |
BMW |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
440 |
Machado, Flament |
P |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Moletto Sport/ Toyota
France |
|
|
|
|
|
441 |
Costa, Lima |
P |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Moletto Sport/ Toyota
France |
|
|
|
|
|
442 |
Lima, Marques |
P |
Toyota Land Cruiser
120 |
Moletto Sport/ Toyota
France |
|
|
|
|
|
443 |
Lopez, Barbero |
E |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
El Ejido Mar De
Sensaciones |
|
|
|
|
|
444 |
Williame, Delbec |
F |
Toyota |
Africa Raid Aventure |
|
|
|
|
|
445 |
Kroon, Rond |
NL |
BMW 3L Turbo Diesel |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
446 |
Vandenberghe,
Hillewaere |
B |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
Berghe'S Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
447 |
Moutou, Briot |
F |
Toyota Bj 74 |
Sport Antilles
Mecanique |
|
|
|
|
|
448 |
Raud, Serventie |
F |
Toyota |
Bisc Auto Club |
|
|
|
|
|
449 |
Van Eikeren,
Herweijer |
NL |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Dakar Team Van
Eikeren |
|
|
|
|
|
450 |
Mossi, Mei |
I |
Toyota |
Freetime-Desere
Molton |
|
|
|
|
|
451 |
Poirault, Brousse |
F |
Toyota Hj 45 |
Tartarin Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
452 |
De Miranda , Polato |
P |
Nissan |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
453 |
Roca, Vidal |
AND |
Nissan |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
454 |
Nobre, Teixeira |
BR |
Nissan Patrol |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
455 |
Bukatov, Dodonov |
RUS |
Mitsubishi Pajero MWB |
Tibau Team / Russian
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
456 |
Manresa, Ferrer |
E |
Nissan Turismo |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
457 |
Jones, Jones |
GB |
BMW |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
458 |
Surret, Lacassagne |
F |
Bowler Wildcat |
Cap Sud Organisation |
|
|
|
|
|
459 |
Visy, Bourquin |
F |
Bowler 2 Axle |
Cap Sud Organisation |
|
|
|
|
|
460 |
Hugounenq, Radet |
F |
Bowler Wild Cat 200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
461 |
Hessing, Stevenson |
NL |
Land-Rover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
462 |
Nicolas Diaz, Priego |
E |
Bowler |
Tibau Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
463 |
Van Deijne, Rosegaar |
NL |
Mitsubishi Pajero |
Team V.Deijne |
|
|
|
|
|
464 |
Mattijs, Bamps |
B |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
465 |
Floris, Lopes |
F |
Nissan Pathfinder |
Team Sera |
|
|
|
|
|
466 |
Sans, Florentin |
F |
Toyota HZJ 75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
467 |
Girard, Laplace |
F |
Toyota HZJ 78 |
Xdunes Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
468 |
Carlos Rentero, Vasco |
E |
Mitsubishi Montero |
Red Line Off Road
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
469 |
Jordi Farell, Matons |
E |
Toyota HDJ 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
470 |
Bourgin, Thome |
F |
Nissan |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
471 |
Laporte, Lambert |
F |
Toyota Land Cruiser |
Stbarth-Dakar |
|
|
|
|
|
472 |
Voerman, De |
NL |
BMW |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
473 |
Bonfils, Amoroz |
F |
Toyota |
|
|
|
|
|
|
474 |
Kristof, Hujber |
HON |
Bowler Wildcat 200 |
Premier Motosport
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
480 |
Ferreira, Madaleno |
P |
Land-Rover Defender |
4X4 Rodas |
|
|
|
|
|
481 |
Carlos De, Magalhaes |
P |
Land-Rover Defender |
4X4 Rodas |
|
|
|
|
|
482 |
Chen, Cheng |
CH |
JMC Baodian |
China Jianling Rally
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
483 |
Luo, He |
CH |
|
China Jianling Rally
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trucks: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. |
Rider/Drivers |
Nat |
Vehicle |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
500 |
Kabirov, Belyaev,
Mokeev |
RUS |
Kamaz 4911 |
Kamaz-Master |
|
|
|
|
|
501 |
Sugawara, Hamura, |
J |
Hino Ranger Pro FT |
Sugawara |
|
|
|
|
|
502 |
Bekx, Willems,
Maessen |
NL |
DAF FAV 75 CF |
Hans Bekx Team Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
503 |
Vismara, Cambiaghi, |
I |
Mercedes |
Vismara Sport System |
|
|
|
|
|
504 |
De Rooy, Colsoul,
Slaats |
NL |
DAF FAV 75 CF |
De Rooy 2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
505 |
Sugawara, Suzuki, |
J |
Hino Ranger FT |
Sugawara |
|
|
|
|
|
506 |
De Rooy, Colebunders,
VdBroek |
NL |
DAF FAV 75 CF |
De Rooy 2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
507 |
Alen, Tornabell,
Micozzi |
FIN |
Iveco Trakker 190T44W |
Motorsport Italia Srl |
|
|
|
|
|
508 |
Chagin, Yakubov,
Savostin |
RUS |
Kamaz 4911 |
Kamaz-Master |
|
|
|
|
|
509 |
Loprais, Gilar,
Loprais |
CZ |
Tatra T815 Evo Iii |
Loprais |
|
|
|
|
|
510 |
Trucco, Pattono,
Pattono |
I |
Iveco Euroargo 140E24 |
P & T Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
511 |
Macik, Fajtl |
CZ |
Liaz 111.154 |
Loprais |
|
|
|
|
|
512 |
Biasion, Albiero,
Diamante |
I |
Iveco AT190T44W 4x4 |
Motorsport Italia Srl |
|
|
|
|
|
513 |
De Azevedo, Martinec,
Justo |
BR |
Tatra |
Petrobras - Lubrax |
|
|
|
|
|
514 |
Reshetnikov, Konopko,
Nikolae |
v |
RUS |
Kamaz 4911
Kamaz-Master |
|
|
|
|
|
515 |
Juvanteny, Criado,
Roman |
E |
MAN 6X6 |
Epsilon |
|
|
|
|
|
516 |
Oliveras, Campa,
Capsada |
E |
Mercedes 1844 |
Epsilon |
|
|
|
|
|
517 |
Jacinto, Palmeiro,
Porelo |
P |
Renault Kerax |
Renault Truck/Trifene
200 |
|
|
|
|
|
518 |
Tomecek, Moravek,
Buchtyar |
CZ |
Tatra 815 |
Livescore |
|
|
|
|
|
519 |
Vila, Torrallardona,
Asurmend |
E |
Iveco Trakker 190T44W |
Motorsport Italia Srl |
|
|
|
|
|
520 |
Kies, Tijsterman, Van |
D |
Ginaf X2222 Sp |
Sunweb Hutten Rally
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
521 |
Barilla, Marzotto,
Lars |
I |
MAN |
Motortecnica |
|
|
|
|
|
522 |
Walcher, Niemz, |
D |
Mercedes Unimog |
Unimog Racing-Team |
|
|
|
|
|
523 |
Marcel Van, De Wit,
Herpen |
NL |
DAF |
Hans Bekx Team Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
524 |
Stacey, Gotlib, Der
Kinderen |
NL |
MAN TGA 4X4 |
Exact-Man |
|
|
|
|
|
525 |
Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy |
HON |
MAN M2000 |
Flex Motorsport S.E |
|
|
|
|
|
526 |
Bezemer, Cnudde,
Rycquart |
B |
MAN |
Team Bezemer |
|
|
|
|
|
527 |
Hoebeke, Baudart, |
B |
Renault Kerax |
Belgium Corporation |
|
|
|
|
|
528 |
Sadlauer, Maier,
Mayer |
A |
MAN |
KTM Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
529 |
Duisters, Geusens, El
Bouzidi |
B |
DAF FAV 75 CF |
De Rooy 2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
530 |
Echter, Gobel, Van
Dooren |
D |
MAN TGA 4X4 |
Exact-Man |
|
|
|
|
|
531 |
Versino, Versino,
Debeugny |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Schlesser - Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
532 |
Gimbre, Besnard,
Moquet |
F |
Mercedes |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
|
|
|
|
|
533 |
Leihener, Baumann,
Goldberg |
D |
MAN |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
534 |
Lambert, Plateau,
Giozzet |
F |
Mercedes |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
535 |
Martin, Olivier,
Garnier |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Schlesser - Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
536 |
Baeuerle, Tiefenbach, |
D |
MAN L90 |
X-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
537 |
Coudereau, Micquiaux,
Charrue |
F |
MAN |
Toyota Auto Body |
|
|
|
|
|
538 |
Lacourt, Bosonnet,
Bonnaire |
F |
Mercedes |
Mitsubishi Ralliart |
|
|
|
|
|
539 |
Pujol, Cruz, Verbist |
E |
MAN |
Volkswagen Motorsport |
|
|
|
|
|
540 |
Wipfler, Bachhuber, |
D |
MAN L90 |
X-Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
541 |
Verzeletti, Mutti,
Cabini |
I |
Mercedes |
Point Sas |
|
|
|
|
|
542 |
Darroux, Lambert,
Chaix |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Toyota Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
543 |
Lacour, Esteve,
Kedzierski |
F |
Mercedes 2636 |
Tibau Team |
|
|
|
|
|
544 |
Brault, Crespo |
F |
Renault |
Vanguard/Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
545 |
Calzi, Picchiottino, |
I |
Mercedes Unimog 1550 |
Isuzu |
|
|
|
|
|
546 |
Reif, Pichlbauer,
Huber |
A |
MAN |
KTM Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
547 |
Benbekhti, Martineau,
Protaso |
F |
MAN |
Rally Raid Concept |
|
|
|
|
|
548 |
Molina, Grodzki,
Flasseur |
F |
Mercedes |
Sdo/Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
549 |
Verhoeven, Willemsen,
Gestel |
NL |
MAN L90 |
Exact-Man |
|
|
|
|
|
550 |
Garosci, Rickler,
Briani |
I |
Iveco Eurocargo
140E24 |
Motorsport Italia Srl |
|
|
|
|
|
551 |
Vigne, Chaillier,
Castaigne |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Team Galp Energia |
|
|
|
|
|
552 |
Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer |
D |
Mercedes Unimog |
Kwikpower Mercedes Benz
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
553 |
Darazsi, Szalai, Rack |
HON |
MAN 18285 Lak |
Opel Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
554 |
Ginesta, Montano,
Rabell |
AND |
Mercedes 1936 |
Epsilon |
|
|
|
|
|
555 |
Adua, Dutilleul,
Artiz |
F |
MAN 4X4 |
Epsilon |
|
|
|
|
|
556 |
Mas, Riera |
E |
Mercedes |
BMW Motor Cadi |
|
|
|
|
|
557 |
Verheyden, Jans,
Verhoeven |
B |
Ginaf |
Ad Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
558 |
Salvatore, Louin,
Pascutti |
F |
Mercedes |
Nissan Dessoude |
|
|
|
|
|
559 |
Petit, Ferrand,
Massip |
B |
Renault Kerax |
Nismo Challenge |
|
|
|
|
|
560 |
Romei, Dominella,
Piana |
I |
Mercedes |
Promotech Rally Raid |
|
|
|
|
|
561 |
Pelanconi, Musazza |
I |
Mercedes Unimog |
Tecnosport-Italia |
|
|
|
|
|
562 |
Upton, Smith |
GB |
MAN 12-285 |
Bowler Off Road Ltd |
|
|
|
|
|
563 |
Sainz Ollero, Prieto,
Velhino |
E |
Mercedes 4500 |
Prieto |
|
|
|
|
|
564 |
Saumet, Van, O'Malley |
F |
Mercedes 4X4 |
Rally Raid Uk |
|
|
|
|
|
565 |
Capoferri, Brusa, De
Tommaso |
I |
MAN |
Tecnosport-Italia |
|
|
|
|
|
566 |
Elfrink, Robbe |
NL |
Mercedes Unimog |
Fast & Speed |
|
|
|
|
|
568 |
Clevenot, Huens,
Duhaldeborde |
F |
Renault Kerax |
Omega Tout - Terrain |
|
|
|
|
|
569 |
Szaller, Lakloth,
Csitari |
HON |
Mercedes 1936 |
RTL Motorsport Klub |
|
|
|
|
|
570 |
Essers, Lauwers,
Driesmans |
B |
MAN |
Loomans |
|
|
|
|
|
571 |
Hoogendyk,
Wesslink,Hoogendyk |
NL |
Mercedes |
Sunweb Hutten Rally
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
572 |
Bufi Viure, Leon,
Jaton |
E |
Mercedes 1936 |
Epsilon |
|
|
|
|
|
573 |
Bethoux, Suchet,
Juchault |
F |
Mercedes |
Rallye-Raid Services |
|
|
|
|
|
574 |
Munoz, Gonzales,
Shu-Yuan |
E |
MAN |
Nanton International |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The organisers disqualified the DAF trucks of the
Gauloises de Rooy and Hans Bekx Team Sport, due to them not conforming to
their homologations. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Motorcyclist Andy Caldecott was killed on the 9th
January between Nouakchott and Kiffa in Mauretania due to injuries suffered
in an accident. In addition, two children were killed in separate accidents
along the route in the last three days, and this caused the cancellation of
the final stage due to concerns about safety. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|