2007 GP2 Series
Round 1: Bahrain, 13th-15th April
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Luca Filippi Super Nova 1:40.873
2. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:40.958 0.085 0.085
3. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:41.034 0.076 0.161
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:41.052 0.018 0.179
5. Bruno Senna Arden 1:41.203 0.151 0.330
6. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:41.213 0.010 0.340
7. Timo Glock iSport 1:41.225 0.012 0.352
8. Borja Garcia Durango 1:41.252 0.027 0.379
9. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:41.306 0.054 0.433
10. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:41.332 0.026 0.459
11. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:41.458 0.126 0.585
12. Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 1:41.544 0.086 0.671
13. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:41.549 0.005 0.676
14. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:41.715 0.166 0.842
15. Michael Ammermuller ART 1:41.746 0.031 0.873
16. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:41.810 0.064 0.937
17. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:41.951 0.141 1.078
18. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1:42.139 0.188 1.266
19. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:42.189 0.050 1.316
20. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:42.234 0.045 1.361
21. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:42.255 0.021 1.382
22. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 1:42.492 0.237 1.619
23. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:42.561 0.069 1.688
24. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:43.001 0.440 2.128
25. Andy Soucek DPR 1:43.257 0.256 2.384
26. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:43.333 0.076 2.460
Race 1 - 33 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Luca Filippi Super Nova 58m34.676, 113.535 mph
2. Timo Glock iSport + 8.162
3. Andreas Zuber iSport 11.903
4. Bruno Senna Arden 16.373
5. Lucas di Grassi ART 18.074
6. Adrian Zaugg Arden 39.135
7. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 39.462
8. Borja Garcia Durango 40.122
9. Karun Chandhok Durango 43.505
10. Michael Ammermuller ART 51.883
11. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1:02.082
12. Andy Soucek DPR 1:04.142
13. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:04.409
14. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:09.289
15. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:12.116
16. Antonio Pizzonia FMSI - 1 lap
17. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS - 1 lap
18. Kohei Hirate Trident - 1 lap
19. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering - 2 laps
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 14 laps/accident
DNF Javier Villa Racing Engineering 7 laps/engine
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 3 laps/gearbox
DNF Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1 lap/engine
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 0 laps/gearbox
DNS Giorgio Pantano Campos 0 laps/clutch (1st start)
DNS Pastor Maldonado Trident 0 laps/gearbox (1st start)
Fastest Lap: Nakajima, 1m43.226 (117.304 mph)
Race 2 - 23 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 43m30.252, 106.485 mph
2. Timo Glock iSport + 3.183
3. Luca Filippi Super Nova 6.686
4. Borja Garcia Durango 8.416
5. Mike Conway Super Nova 10.178
6. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 11.089
7. Michael Ammermuller ART 12.259
8. Bruno Senna Arden 22.427
9. Andy Soucek DPR 25.857
10. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 26.720
11. Vitaly Petrov Campos 32.661
12. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 38.977
13. Jason Tahinci FMSI 46.473
14. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1m17.896
15. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet - 1 lap
16. Pastor Maldonado Trident - 1 lap
17. Adrian Zaugg Arden - 3 laps
DNF Giorgio Pantano Campos 15 laps/gearbox
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 12 laps/accident
DNF Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 10 laps/engine
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 7 laps/spin
DNF Ho-Pin Tung BCN 3 laps/accident
DNF Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 2 laps/accident
DNF Lucas di Grassi ART 0 laps/accident
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 0 laps/accident
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Glock, 1m44.172 (116.214 mph)
Round 2: Barcelona, 11th-13th May
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Timo Glock iSport 1:27.713
2. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:28.102
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:28.681
4. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:28.712
5. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:28.716
6. Giorgio Pantano* Campos 1:28.484
7. Bruno Senna Arden 1:28.762
8. Borja Garcia Durango 1:28.808
9. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:28.941
10. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:29.025
11. Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 1:29.146
12. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:29.349
13. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:29.494
14. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:29.574
15. Kazuki Nakajima** DAMS 1:28.696
16. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:29.698
17. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:29.716
18. Sakon Yamamoto* BCN 1:29.551
19. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 1:29.727
20. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:29.810
21. Mikhail Aleshin ART 1:30.026
22. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:30.392
23. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:30.843
24. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:31.636
25. Andy Soucek* DPR 1:30.130
26. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:32.173
* Penalty for place yellow flag infringement in practice
** Grid penalty handed out after Bahrain event
Race 1 - 38 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Bruno Senna Arden 1h02m15.237, 105.862 mph
2. Timo Glock iSport + 5.333
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 29.210
4. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 30.204
5. Borja Garcia Durango 48.253
6. Mikhail Aleshin ART 52.274
7. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 55.994
8. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 56.815
9. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1m02.269
10. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1m14.113
11. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1m15.050
12. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1m27.561
13. Kohei Hirate Trident 1m27.922
14. Andy Soucek DPR 1m41.215
15. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 36 laps
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 21 laps/spin
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 21 laps/engine
DNF Pastor Maldonado Trident 18 laps/engine
DNF Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 11 laps/accident damage
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 0 laps/gearbox
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 0 laps/accident
DNF Giorgio Pantano Campos 0 laps/accident
DNF Luca Fillipi Super Nova 0 laps/accident
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 0 laps/accident
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 0 laps/accident
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 0 laps/gearbox
Fastest Lap: Nakajima, 1m29.989 (115.716 mph)
Race 2 - 25 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Timo Glock iSport 38m08.585, 113.628 mph
2. Javier Villa Racing Engineering + 8.579
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 9.139
4. Bruno Senna Arden 9.314
5. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 22.697
6. Giorgio Pantano Campos 23.457
7. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 25.105
8. Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 28.026
9. Andreas Zuber iSport 28.677
10. Kohei Hirate Trident 30.978
11. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 36.954
12. Mike Conway Super Nova 40.398
13. Adrian Zaugg Arden 41.259
14. Borja Garcia Durango 42.933
15. Karun Chandhok Durango 43.857
16. Vitaly Petrov Campos 24 laps/fuel pressure
17. Pastor Maldonado Trident 24 laps/accident
18. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 22 laps/lost drive
DNF Mikhail Aleshin ART 15 laps/spin
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 12 laps/back pain
DNF Ho-Pin Tung BCN 8 laps/accident damage
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 1 lap/accident damage
DNF Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 0 laps/accident
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 0 laps/accident
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 0 laps/engine
DNS Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 0 laps/driver injured
Fastest Lap: Glock, 1m30.269 (115.357 mph)
Round 3: Monaco, 24th-26th May
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:20.820
2. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:21.158 0.338 0.338
3. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:21.273 0.115 0.453
4. Sebastian Buemi ART 1:21.387 0.114 0.567
5. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:21.541 0.154 0.721
6. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:21.579 0.038 0.759
7. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:21.659 0.080 0.839
8. Timo Glock iSport 1:21.684 0.025 0.864
9. Bruno Senna Arden 1:21.827 0.143 1.007
10. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:21.971 0.144 1.151
11. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:21.986 0.015 1.166
12. Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 1:22.070 0.084 1.250
13. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:22.089 0.019 1.269
14. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:22.290 0.201 1.470
15. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:22.348 0.058 1.528
16. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:22.370 0.022 1.550
17. Andy Soucek DPR 1:22.392 0.022 1.572
18. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:22.503 0.111 1.683
19. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:22.729 0.226 1.909
20. Borja Garcia Durango 1:22.781 0.052 1.961
21. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 1:22.866 0.085 2.046
22. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:23.598 0.732 2.778
23. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1:23.645 0.047 2.825
24. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:23.996 0.351 3.176
25. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:24.350 0.354 3.530
26. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet no time
Race Result - 45 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1h06m49.495, 83.855 mph
2. Giorgio Pantano Campos + 8.439
3. Timo Glock iSport 10.936
4. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 11.302
5. Lucas di Grassi ART 14.286
6. Vitaly Petrov Campos 15.059
7. Sebastian Buemi ART 16.622
8. Antonio Pizzonia FMSI 18.104
9. Adrian Zaugg Arden 18.714
10. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 23.139
11. Bruno Senna Arden 23.526
12. Kohei Hirate Trident 42.152
13. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 45.834
14. Andy Soucek DPR 1m08.405
15. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 44 laps
16. Borja Garcia Durango 40 laps/accident
17. Sergio Jimenez Racing Engineering 40 laps/accident
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 28 laps/suspension
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 26 laps/accident
DNF Javier Villa Racing Engineering 23 laps/accident
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 16 laps/accident
DNF Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 14 laps/accident
DNF Sakon Yamamoto BCN 9 laps/accident
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 6 laps/accident
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 0 laps/gearbox
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Negrao, 1m22.584 (90.472 mph)
Round 4: Magny-Cours, 29th-1st July
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Timo Glock iSport 1:21.895
2. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:21.997 0.102 0.102
3. Bruno Senna Arden 1:22.255 0.258 0.360
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:22.295 0.040 0.400
5. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:22.441 0.146 0.546
6. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:22.536 0.095 0.641
7. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:22.551 0.015 0.656
8. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:22.722 0.171 0.827
9. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:22.756 0.034 0.861
10. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:22.758 0.002 0.863
11. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:22.796 0.038 0.901
12. Michael Ammermuller ART 1:22.798 0.002 0.903
13. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:22.809 0.011 0.914
14. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:22.827 0.018 0.932
15. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:22.895 0.068 1.000
16. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:22.932 0.037 1.037
17. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:22.957 0.025 1.062
18. Andy Soucek* DPR 1:23.011 0.054 1.116
19. Ernesto Viso Racing Engineering 1:23.028 0.017 1.133
20. Borja Garcia Durango 1:23.031 0.003 1.136
21. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1:23.031 0.000 1.136
22. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:23.461 0.430 1.566
23. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:23.518 0.057 1.623
24. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:23.692 0.174 1.797
25. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:23.922 0.230 2.027
26. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:24.154 0.232 2.259
* Moved ten places down on the grid due to penalty
Race 1 - 41 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1h52m32.513, 59.850 mph
2. Lucas di Grassi ART + 8.777
3. Bruno Senna Arden 22.476
4. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 24.585
5. Vitaly Petrov Campos 40.162
6. Adrian Zaugg Arden 40.699
7. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 41.206
8. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 48.246
9. Mike Conway Super Nova 52.431
10. Pastor Maldonado Trident 55.890
11. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 59.032
12. Andy Soucek DPR 1m04.692
13. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1m08.394
14. Borja Garcia Durango 1m01.690 *
15. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1m27.103
16. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet - 1 lap
17. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS - 1 lap
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 31 laps/accident
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 31 laps/spin
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 18 laps/steering
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 6 laps/accident
DNF Timo Glock iSport 0 laps/accident
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 0 laps/accident
DNF Michael Ammermuller ART 0 laps/accident
DNF Ernesto Viso Racing Engineering 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Rodriguez, 1m23.405 (118.303 mph)
Race 2 - 28 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 39m46.184, 115.610 mph
2. Luca Fillipi Super Nova + 0.603
3. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1.262
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 15.312
5. Vitaly Petrov Campos 20.134
6. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 20.520
7. Bruno Senna Arden 25.895
8. Pastor Maldonado Trident 28.622
9. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 34.408
10. Andy Soucek DPR 35.711
11. Kohei Hirate Trident 38.952
12. Christian Bakkerud DPR 40.721
13. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 43.611
14. Adam Carroll FMSI 44.249
15. Andreas Zuber iSport 44.599
16. Karun Chandhok Durango 47.262
17. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 51.201
18. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1m19.194
DNF Michael Ammermuller ART 27 laps
DNF Borja Garcia Durango 26 laps/accident
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 20 laps/hydraulics
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 16 laps/accident/brakes
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 9 laps/accident
DNF Timo Glock iSport 3 laps/gearbox
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 1 lap/accident
DNS Ernesto Viso Racing Engineering DNS
Fastest Lap: Zuber, 1m23.614 (118.007 mph)
Round 5: Silverstone, 7th-8th July
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:28.043
2. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:28.256 0.213 0.213
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:28.321 0.065 0.278
4. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:28.608 0.287 0.565
5. Timo Glock iSport 1:28.671 0.063 0.628
6. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:28.759 0.088 0.716
7. Michael Ammermuller ART 1:29.085 0.326 1.042
8. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:29.179 0.094 1.136
9. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:29.225 0.046 1.182
10. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:29.243 0.018 1.200
11. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:29.246 0.003 1.203
12. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1:29.376 0.130 1.333
13. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:29.471 0.095 1.428
14. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:29.595 0.073 1.552
15. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:29.646 0.051 1.603
16. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:29.695 0.049 1.652
17. Borja Garcia Durango 1:29.696 0.001 1.653
18. Filipe Albuquerque Racing Engineering 1:29.749 0.053 1.706
19. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:29.522 0.051 1.479 *
20. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:29.965 0.066 1.922
21. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:30.270 0.239 2.227
22. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:30.557 0.287 2.514
23. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:30.888 0.331 2.845
24. Bruno Senna Arden no time
25. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:29.899 0.150 1.856 *
26. Andy Soucek DPR 1:30.031 0.066 1.988 *
* 5 place grid penalty for now slowing under yellows in qualifying
Race 1 - 35 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Andreas Zuber iSport 54m21.118, 123.356 mph
2. Mike Conway Super Nova + 1.815
3. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 16.916
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 28.365
5. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 36.481
6. Adam Carroll FMSI 47.392
7. Pastor Maldonado Trident 48.300
8. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 51.681
9. Vitaly Petrov Campos 54.214
10. Michael Ammermuller ART 58.845
11. Bruno Senna Arden 58.955
12. Karun Chandhok Durango 1m00.810
13. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1m01.243
14. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1m02.947
15. Filipe Albuquerque Racing Engineering 1m05.102
16. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1m06.357
17. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1m07.999
18. Kohei Hirate Trident 1m22.338
19. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1m23.255
20. Borja Garcia Durango 31 laps/engine
DNF Timo Glock iSport 26 laps/alternator drive
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 19 laps/accident
DNF Giorgio Pantano Campos 17 laps/engine
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 8 laps/clutch
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 1 laps/clutch
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 0 laps/engine
Fastest Lap: Glock, 1m30.952 (126.444 mph)
Race 2 - 24 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Adam Carroll FMSI 36m41.162, 125.285 mph
2. Pastor Maldonado Trident + 4.868
3. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 5.241
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 13.748
5. Mike Conway Super Nova 13.904
6. Andreas Zuber iSport 14.281
7. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 19.485
8. Giorgio Pantano Campos 21.842
9. Vitaly Petrov Campos 24.170
10. Bruno Senna Arden 24.333
11. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 35.385
12. Michael Ammermuller ART 37.752
13. Karun Chandhok Durango 38.926
14. Filipe Albuquerque Racing Engineering 40.083
15. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 43.496
16. Jason Tahinci FMSI 52.194
17. Borja Garcia Durango 55.437
18. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 57.342
19. Adrian Zaugg Arden 57.604
20. Andy Soucek DPR 1m00.390
21. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1m03.276
22. Javier Villa Racing Engineering - 1 lap
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 19 laps/gearbox
DNF Timo Glock iSport 6 laps/accident
DNF Sakon Yamamoto BCN 2 laps/suspension damage
DNS Nicolas Lapierre DAMS DNS/crash damage/injury
Fastest Lap: Nakajima, 1m30.590 (126.959 mph)
Round 6: Nürburgring, 20th-22nd July
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Timo Glock iSport 1:40.977
2. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:41.537 0.560 0.560
3. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:41.673 0.136 0.696
4. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:41.721 0.048 0.744
5. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:41.757 0.036 0.780
6. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:41.830 0.073 0.853
7. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:41.866 0.036 0.889
8. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:41.963 0.097 0.986
9. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:41.964 0.001 0.987
10. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:42.075 0.111 1.098
11. Sebastien Buemi ART 1:42.155 0.080 1.178
12. Andy Soucek DPR 1:42.348 0.193 1.371
13. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:42.356 0.008 1.379
14. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:42.368 0.012 1.391
15. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:42.395 0.027 1.418
16. Bruno Senna Arden 1:42.497 0.102 1.520
17. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:42.529 0.032 1.552
18. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:42.775 0.246 1.798
19. Ernesto Viso Racing Engineering 1:42.860 0.085 1.883
20. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1:42.860 0.000 1.883
21. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:42.898 0.038 1.921
22. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:42.976 0.078 1.999
23. Borja Garcia Durango 1:42.983 0.007 2.006
24. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:43.563 0.580 2.586
25. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:43.862 0.299 2.885
26. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:44.099 0.237 3.122
Race 1 - 35 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Timo Glock iSport 1:01:32.032, 109.157 mph
2. Lucas di Grassi ART + 2.274
3. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 2.723
4. Giorgio Pantano Campos 18.937
5. Kohei Hirate Trident 19.806
6. Pastor Maldonado Trident 33.680
7. Adrian Zaugg Arden 45.779
8. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 36.960
9. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 37.478
10. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 56.548
11. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1m00.889
12. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1m01.420
13. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 1m01.925
14. Ernesto Viso Racing Engineering 1m02.849
15. Bruno Senna Arden 1m03.189
16. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1m08.460
17. Jason Tahinci FMSI - 1 lap
18. Mike Conway Super Nova - 1 lap
19. Borja Garcia Durango - 2 laps
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 29 laps/brakes
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 26 laps/engine
DNF Adam Carroll FMSI 18 laps/accident
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 5 laps/engine
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 2 laps/accident damage
DNF Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1 lap/accident damage
DNF Sebastien Buemi ART 1 lap/accident damage
Fastest Lap: Conway, 1m43.006 (111.759 mph)
Race 2 - 24 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 41m36.640, 110.687 mph
2. Kohei Hirate Trident + 3.589
3. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 4.056
4. Pastor Maldonado Trident 7.710
5. Timo Glock iSport 9.301
6. Lucas di Grassi ART 10.508
7. Giorgio Pantano Campos 14.375
8. Ernesto Viso Racing Engineering 19.501
9. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 21.272
10. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 22.211
11. Sakon Yamamoto BCN 27.499
12. Borja Garcia Durango 30.170
13. Andy Soucek DPR 30.585
14. Adam Carroll FMSI 31.254
15. Mike Conway Super Nova 31.285
16. Karun Chandhok Durango 41.090
17. Vitaly Petrov Campos 42.296
18. Christian Bakkerud DPR 56.390
19. Jason Tahinci FMSI 57.493
20. Sebastien Buemi ART 1m29.820
21. Andreas Zuber iSport 1m36.516
22. Ho-Pin Tung BCN - 3 laps/accident
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 15 laps/accident
DNF Luca Filippi Super Nova 9 laps/accident
DNF Bruno Senna Arden 1 lap/suspension damage
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Buemi, 1m42.512 (112.338 mph)
Round 7: Hungaroring, 3rd-5th August
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Timo Glock iSport 1:27.566
2. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:27.756 0.190 0.190
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:28.349 0.593 0.783
4. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:28.411 0.062 0.845
5. Pastor Maldonado Trident 1:28.546 0.135 0.980
6. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:28.648 0.102 1.082
7. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:28.715 0.067 1.149
8. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:28.716 0.001 1.150
9. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:28.775 0.059 1.209
10. Andy Soucek DPR 1:28.797 0.022 1.231
11. Borja Garcia Durango 1:28.852 0.055 1.286
12. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:28.869 0.017 1.303
13. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:29.038 0.169 1.472
14. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:29.127 0.089 1.561
15. Sebastien Buemi ART 1:29.209 0.082 1.643
16. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:29.330 0.121 1.764
17. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:29.387 0.057 1.821
18. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:29.477 0.090 1.911
19. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:29.497 0.020 1.931
20. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:29.560 0.063 1.994
21. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:29.588 0.028 2.022
22. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:29.899 0.311 2.333
23. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:30.024 0.125 2.458
24. Bruno Senna Arden 1:30.245 0.221 2.679
25. Markus Niemela BCN 1:30.801 0.556 3.235
DNQ Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 1:34.670
Race 1 - 41 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Adam Carroll FMSI 1h06m39.582, 100.456 mph
2. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS + 0.714
3. Andreas Zuber iSport 1.156
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 12.204
5. Borja Garcia Durango 13.072
6. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 17.513
7. Adrian Zaugg Arden 31.138
8. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 31.455
9. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 31.994
10. Timo Glock iSport 32.399
11. Kohei Hirate Trident 32.826
12. Andy Soucek DPR 38.226
13. Bruno Senna Arden 38.936
14. Karun Chandhok Durango 49.538
15. Sebastien Buemi ART - 4 laps
DNF Giorgio Pantano Campos 34 laps/alternator
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 28 laps/injury
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 22 laps/alternator
DNF Vitaly Petrov Campos 12 laps/accident
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 12 laps/accident
DNF Luca Fillipi Super Nova 12 laps/accident
DNF Markus Niemela BCN 11 laps/injury
DNF Pastor Maldonado Trident 8 laps/accident
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 8 laps/accident
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 0 laps/accident
DNS Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering DNQ
Fastest Lap: Buemi, 1m29.578 (109.401 mph)
Race 2 - 28 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 42m29.159, 107.639 mph
2. Adam Carroll FMSI + 0.662
3. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 4.455
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 13.300
5. Borja Garcia Durango 16.498
6. Andreas Zuber iSport 17.307
7. Giorgio Pantano Campos 19.071
8. Mike Conway Super Nova 19.914
9. Vitaly Petrov Campos 27.589
10. Kohei Hirate Trident 32.429
11. Jason Tahinci FMSI 51.937
12. Bruno Senna Arden 52.926
13. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 56.223
14. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1m14.519
15. Karun Chandhok Durango - 1 lap
16. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1 lap
17. Sebastien Buemi ART 1 lap
DNF Timo Glock iSport 24 laps/gearbox
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 21 laps/gearbox
DNF Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 20 laps/accident damage
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 16 laps/accident damage
DNF Pastor Maldonado Trident 9 laps/accident damage
DNF Ho-Pin Tung BCN 0 laps/driveshaft
DNS Christian Bakkerud DPR injury
DNS Markus Niemela BCN injury
DNS Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering DNQ
Fastest Lap: Buemi, 1m28.968 (107.639 mph)
Round 8: Istanbul Park, 24th-27th August
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:34.278
2. Timo Glock iSport 1:34.502 0.224 0.224
3. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:34.545 0.043 0.267
4. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:34.609 0.064 0.331
5. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:34.650 0.041 0.372
6. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:34.914 0.264 0.636
7. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:35.039 0.125 0.761
8. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:35.178 0.139 0.900
9. Sebastien Buemi ART 1:35.210 0.032 0.932
10. Borja Garcia Durango 1:35.218 0.008 0.940
11. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:35.245 0.027 0.967
12. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:35.313 0.068 1.035
13. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:35.337 0.024 1.059
14. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:35.487 0.150 1.209
15. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:36.005 0.518 1.727
16. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:36.014 0.009 1.736
17. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:36.177 0.163 1.899
18. Bruno Senna Arden 1:36.221 0.044 1.943
19. Andy Soucek DPR 1:36.284 0.063 2.006
20. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:36.316 0.032 2.038
21. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:36.318 0.002 2.040
22. Ricardo Risatti Trident 1:36.768 0.450 2.490
23. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 1:37.111 0.343 2.833
24. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:37.125 0.014 2.847
25. Henri Karjalainen BCN 1:38.442 1.317 4.164
26. Christian Bakkerud DPR No Time
Race 1 - 34 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Lucas di Grassi ART 57m11.277, 118.186 mph
2. Giorgio Pantano Campos + 1.371
3. Adam Carroll FMSI 5.830
4. Timo Glock iSport 6.163
5. Borja Garcia Durango 10.183
6. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 10.774
7. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 14.695
8. Karun Chandhok Durango 19.756
9. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 20.629
10. Bruno Senna Arden 22.944
11. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 27.227
12. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 27.589
13. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 54.026
14. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:09.504
15. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:15.194
16. Ricardo Risatti Trident 1:32.816
17. Vitaly Petrov Campos - 1 lap
DNF Sebastien Buemi ART 27 laps/gearbox
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 20 laps/accident
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 18 laps/gearbox
DNF Henri Karjalainen BCN 15 laps/accident
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 2 laps/accident damage
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 1 lap/accident damage
DNF Luca Fillipi Super Nova 0 laps/accident
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 0 laps/accident
DNS Christian Bakkerud DPR Driver injury
Fastest Lap: Lapierre, 1m35.551 (124.970 mph)
Race 2 - 23 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Timo Glock iSport 37m21.489, 122.320 mph
2. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet + 9.469
3. Adam Carroll FMSI 10.884
4. Borja Garcia Durango 18.605
5. Vitaly Petrov Campos 19.168
6. Bruno Senna Arden 20.082
7. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 21.151
8. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 24.229
9. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 24.709
10. Ricardo Risatti Trident 40.964
11. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:07.075
12. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:19.182
13. Sebastien Buemi ART - 1 lap
14. Andreas Zuber iSport 1 lap
15. Adrian Zaugg Arden 3 laps
DNF Javier Villa Racing Engineering 19 laps/accident
DNF Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 17 laps/accident damage
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 16 laps/accident
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 11 laps/accident
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 7 laps/accident damage
DNF Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 5 laps/accident
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1 lap/accident damage
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 1 lap/accident damage
DNF Henri Karjalainen BCN 0 laps/accident
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 0 laps/accident damage
DNS Christian Bakkerud DPR Driver injury
Fastest Lap: Zuber, 1m35.733 (124.733 mph)
Round 9: Monza, 8th-9th September
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:30.546
2. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:30.879 0.333 0.333
3. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:30.879 0.000 0.333
4. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:30.941 0.062 0.395
5. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:30.981 0.040 0.435
6. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:31.006 0.025 0.460
7. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:31.048 0.042 0.502
8. Timo Glock iSport 1:31.090 0.042 0.544
9. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:31.190 0.100 0.644
10. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:31.202 0.012 0.656
11. Sebastien Buemi ART 1:31.219 0.017 0.673
12. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:31.289 0.070 0.743
13. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:31.445 0.156 0.899
14. Bruno Senna Arden 1:31.499 0.054 0.953
15. Borja Garcia Durango 1:31.631 0.132 1.085
16. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 1:31.670 0.039 1.124
17. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:31.733 0.063 1.187
18. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:31.826 0.093 1.280
19. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:31.837 0.011 1.291
20. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:31.851 0.014 1.305
21. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:31.958 0.107 1.412
22. Ricardo Risatti Trident 1:31.971 0.013 1.425
23. Olivier Pla DPR 1:32.125 0.154 1.579
24. Markus Niemela BCN 1:32.314 0.189 1.768
25. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:33.578 1.264 3.032
DNQ Andy Soucek DPR 1:38.111 4.533 7.565
Race 1 - 32 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Giorgio Pantano Campos 55m32.531, 124.228 mph
2. Luca Fillipi Super Nova + 7.962
3. Timo Glock iSport 9.681
4. Bruno Senna Arden 13.572
5. Karun Chandhok Durango 18.393
6. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 19.179
7. Sebastien Buemi ART 20.436
8. Ricardo Risatti Trident 25.100
9. Markus Niemela BCN 25.604
10. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 26.156
11. Jason Tahinci FMSI 27.113
12. Vitaly Petrov Campos 27.897
13. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1m06.156
14. Lucas di Grassi ART 1m13.136
15. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet - 1 lap
DNF Ho-Pin Tung BCN 21 laps/accident
DNF Andy Soucek DPR 17 laps/accident
DNF Andreas Zuber iSport 17 laps/accident
DNF Adam Carroll FMSI 17 laps/accident
DNF Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 13 laps/accident
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 3 laps/accident
DNF Borja Garcia Durango 1 lap/accident
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 0 laps/accident
DNF Mike Conway Super Nova 0 laps/accident
DNF Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 0 laps/gearbox
DNF Olivier Pla DPR 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Pantano, 1m31.442 (141.716 mph)
Race 2 - 21 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Timo Glock iSport 32m32.346, 139.035 mph
2. Luca Fillipi Super Nova + 1.814
3. Bruno Senna Arden 8.470
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 12.554
5. Andreas Zuber iSport 19.240
DSQ Giorgio Pantano Campos 21.473
6. Karun Chandhok Durango 21.642
7. Andy Soucek DPR 22.853
8. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 25.648
9. Mike Conway Super Nova 25.739
10. Kohei Hirate Trident 26.309
11. Markus Niemela BCN 33.507
12. Vitaly Petrov Campos 39.292
13. Olivier Pla DPR 41.350
14. Sebastien Buemi ART 42.306
15. Adam Carroll FMSI 1m19.863
16. Ho-Pin Tung BCN - 1 lap
17. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1 lap
18. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1 lap
19. Borja Garcia Durango 1 lap
20. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1 lap
DNF Ricardo Risatti Trident 10 laps/accident damage
DNF Javier Villa Racing Engineering 9 laps/clutch
DNF Adrian Zaugg Arden 2 laps/accident damage
DNF Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1 lap/suspension
DNF Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Carroll, 1m31.595 (141.48 mph)
Round 10: Spa-Francorchamps, 14th-16th September
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:56.885
2. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:56.896 0.011 0.011
3. Bruno Senna Arden 1:57.106 0.210 0.221
4. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:57.132 0.026 0.247
5. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:57.221 0.089 0.336
6. Timo Glock iSport 1:57.258 0.037 0.373
7. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:57.291 0.033 0.406
8. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:57.338 0.047 0.453
9. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:57.410 0.072 0.525
10. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:57.625 0.215 0.740
11. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:57.933 0.308 1.048
12. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:57.966 0.033 1.081
13. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:57.975 0.009 1.090
14. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:58.017 0.042 1.132
15. Sebastien Buemi ART 1:58.102 0.085 1.217
16. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:58.170 0.068 1.285
17. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1:58.183 0.013 1.298
18. Andy Soucek DPR 1:58.416 0.233 1.531
19. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:58.483 0.067 1.598
20. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:58.528 0.045 1.643
21. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:58.839 0.311 1.954
22. Ricardo Risatti Trident 1:58.925 0.086 2.040
23. Borja Garcia Durango 1:58.926 0.001 2.041
24. Markus Niemela BCN 1:59.290 0.364 2.405
25. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 1:59.335 0.045 2.450
26. Jason Tahinci FMSI 2:00.087 0.752 3.202
Race 1 - 26 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 53m01.842, 127.941 mph
2. Luca Fillipi Super Nova + 4.836
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 7.994
4. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 8.782
5. Mike Conway Super Nova 17.157
6. Andy Soucek DPR 29.016
7. Karun Chandhok Durango 30.418
8. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 31.899
9. Vitaly Petrov Campos 42.753
10. Sebastien Buemi ART 48.106
11. Markus Niemela BCN 48.665
12. Christian Bakkerud DPR 57.134
13. Adrian Zaugg Arden 1m02.351
14. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1m08.875
15. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1m13.823
16. Borja Garcia Durango 1m15.661
17. Timo Glock iSport 1m30.586
18. Andreas Zuber iSport - 1 lap
19. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 2 laps
20. Ricardo Risatti Trident 3 laps
DNF Adam Carroll FMSI 19 laps/accident
DNF Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 17 laps/front suspension
DNF Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 16 laps/burst radiator
DNF Bruno Senna Arden 11 laps/accident
DNF Giorgio Pantano Campos 0 laps/clutch
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 0 laps/stalled
Fastest Lap: Glock, 1m58.572 (132.138 mph)
Race 2 - 18 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Karun Chandhok Durango 36m19.454, 129.274 mph
2. Andy Soucek DPR + 1.531
3. Lucas di Grassi ART 2.682
4. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 2.975
5. Mike Conway Super Nova 3.728
6. Adam Carroll FMSI 5.636
7. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 6.707
8. Bruno Senna Arden 8.837
9. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 9.305
10. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 12.919
11. Vitaly Petrov Campos 20.241
12. Andreas Zuber iSport 20.379
13. Kohei Hirate Trident 21.096
14. Giorgio Pantano Campos 22.765
15. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 23.033
16. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 28.532
17. Borja Garcia Durango 34.522
18. Ricardo Risatti Trident 40.017
19. Adrian Zaugg Arden 53.408
20. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1m01.577
21. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1m40.001
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 12 laps/accident
DNF Sebastien Buemi ART 4 laps/accident damage
DNF Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 3 laps/accident
DNF Markus Niemela BCN 0 laps/accident
DNS Timo Glock iSport accident on installation lap
Fastest Lap: Lapierre, 1m58.748 (131.942 mph)
Round 11: Valencia, 29th-30th September
Qualifying
Pos Driver Team Time Gap To 1st
1. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 1:19.312
2. Timo Glock iSport 1:19.389 0.077 0.077
3. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 1:19.427 0.038 0.115
4. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1:19.643 0.216 0.331
5. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1:19.647 0.004 0.335
6. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 1:19.665 0.018 0.353
7. Lucas di Grassi ART 1:19.669 0.004 0.357
8. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1:19.785 0.116 0.473
9. Kohei Hirate Trident 1:19.895 0.110 0.583
10. Giorgio Pantano Campos 1:19.912 0.017 0.600
11. Adam Carroll FMSI 1:19.959 0.047 0.647
12. Mike Conway Super Nova 1:19.971 0.012 0.659
13. Karun Chandhok Durango 1:19.972 0.001 0.660
14. Andreas Zuber iSport 1:20.056 0.084 0.744
15. Andy Soucek DPR 1:20.172 0.116 0.860
16. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1:20.354 0.182 1.042
17. Borja Garcia Durango 1:20.381 0.027 1.069
18. Bruno Senna Arden 1:20.430 0.049 1.118
19. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 1:20.616 0.186 1.304
20. Sergio Hernandez Trident 1:20.700 0.084 1.388
21. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1:20.780 0.080 1.468
22. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1:21.025 0.245 1.713
23. Mikail Aleshin ART 1:21.089 0.064 1.777
24. Markus Niemela BCN 1:21.263 0.174 1.951
25. Filipe Albuquerque Arden 1:21.281 0.018 1.969
26. Christian Bakkerud DPR 1:21.348 0.067 2.036
Race 1 - 45 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1h05m20.497, 104.016 mph
2. Giorgio Pantano Campos + 2.495
3. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 2.541
4. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 51.658
5. Borja Garcia Durango 1m20.832
6. Andy Soucek DPR - 1 lap
7. Timo Glock iSport 1 lap
8. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 1 lap
9. Mikhail Aleshin ART 1 lap
10. Filip Albuquerque Arden 1 lap
11. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 1 lap
12. Andreas Zuber iSport 1 lap
13. Jason Tahinci FMSI 1 lap
14. Markus Niemela BCN 1 lap
15. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 1 lap
16. Mike Conway Super Nova - 2 laps
17. Karun Chandhok Durango - 2 laps
DNF Luca Fillipi Super Nova 40 laps/accident
DNF Bruno Senna Arden 23 laps/accident
DNF Sergio Hernandez Trident 16 laps/suspension
DNF Adam Carroll FMSI 8 laps/broken wheel nut
DNF Kohei Hirate Trident 7 laps/accident
DNF Lucas di Grassi ART 5 laps/accident
DNF Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 4 laps/accident
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 3 laps/accident
DNF Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 0 laps/broken wheel
Fastest Lap: Chandhok, 1m22.336 (110.730 mph)
Race 2 - 30 laps
Pos Driver Team Time
1. Timo Glock iSport 40m29.814, 108.156 mph
2. Javier Villa Racing Engineering + 5.474
3. Andy Soucek DPR 7.099
4. Borja Garcia Durango 7.630
5. Giorgio Pantano Campos 16.595
6. Luca Fillipi Super Nova 18.333
7. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 18.565
8. Vitaly Petrov Campos 19.868
9. Mike Conway Super Nova 22.933
10. Filip Albuquerque Arden 24.896
11. Ho-Pin Tung BCN 30.748
12. Andreas Zuber iSport 31.507
13. Lucas di Grassi ART 32.205
14. Bruno Senna Arden 32.392
15. Adam Carroll FMSI 43.618
16. Kohei Hirate Trident 44.775
17. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet 46.279
18. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet 52.033
19. Sergio Hernandez Trident 52.612
20. Mikhail Aleshin ART 53.348
21. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 1m10.578
22. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering - 2 laps
DNF Markus Niemela BCN 20 laps/accident
DNF Karun Chandhok Durango 20 laps/accident
DNF Christian Bakkerud DPR 9 laps/accident
DNF Jason Tahinci FMSI 0 laps/accident
Fastest Lap: Glock, 1m22.313 (110.802 mph)
Championship Standings
Drivers
1. Timo Glock iSport International 88 pts
2. Lucas Di Grassi ART Grand Prix 77
3. Luca Filippi Super Nova International 59
4. Giorgio Pantano Campos Grand Prix 59
5. Kazuki Nakajima DAMS 44
6. Javier Villa Racing Engineering 42
7. Adam Carroll FMS International 36
8. Bruno Senna Arden International 34
9. Andreas Zuber iSport International 30
10. Borja Garcia Durango Corse 28
11. Pastor Maldonado Trident Racing 25
12. Nicolas Lapierre DAMS 23
13. Vitaly Petrov Campos Grand Prix 21
14. Mike Conway Super Nova International 19
15. Karun Chandhok Durango Corse 16
16. Andy Soucek DPR 15
17. Roldan Rodriguez Minardi Piquet Sport 14
18. Adrian Zaugg Arden International 10
19. Kohei Hirate Trident Racing 9
20. Xandi Negrao Minardi Piquet Sports 8
21. Sebastian Buemi ART Grand Prix 6
22. Marcos Martinez Racing Engineering 5
23. Ho-pin Tung BCN Competicion 4
24. Sergio Jiminez Racing Engineering 4
25. Mikhail Aleshin ART Grand Prix 3
26. Antonio Pizzonia FMS International 1
27. Michael Ammermuller ART Grand Prix 1
28. Ricardo Risatti Trident Racing 1
Teams' Championship
Pos Team Points
1. iSport International 118
2. ART Grand Prix 87
3. Campos Grand Prix 80
4. Super Nova International 78
5. DAMS 67
6. Racing Engineering 51
7. Durango Corse 44
8. Arden International 44
9. Petrol Ofisi FMSi 37
10. Trident Racing 35
11. Minardi Piquet Sports 22
12. DPR 15
13. BCN Competicion 4