2007 Swedish Touring Car Championship
Round 1: Sturup Raceway, 22nd April
1 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 37m39.19, 35 laps
2 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si + 4.0
3 Johan Stureson Peugeot 407
4 Tomas Engstrom Honda Accord
5 Frank Stippler Audi A4
6 Tommy Kristoffersson Audi A4
7 Thed Bjork Audi A4
8 David Bjork BMW 320si
9 Tommy Rustad Opel Astra GTC
10 Alexander Storckenfeldt Volvo S60
11 Carl Rosenblad BMW 320si
12 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si
NS Richard Goransson BMW 320si practice accident
NS Robin Rudholm BMW 320si practice accident
Fastest Lap: Nilsson, 1m02.441 (76.41 mph)
Round 2: Knutstorp, 5th May
1 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60
2 Robin Rudholm BMW 320si
3 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si
Round 3: Mantorp Park, 20th May
1 Richard Goransson BMW 320si
Round 4: Karlskoga, 3rd June
1 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si 38m25.88
2 Tomas Engstrom Honda Accord + 11.9
3 Thed Bjork Audi A4
4 Richard Goransson BMW 320si
5 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si
6 Mattias Andersson Alfa Romeo 156
R Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 0 laps/accident
R Frank Stippler Audi A4 0 laps/accident
Round 5: Anderstorp, 17th June
1 Robin Rudholm BMW 320si 39m57.604, 22 laps
2 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si + 8.2
3 Thed Bjork Audi A4
4 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si
5 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60
6 Tommy Rustad Opel Astra GTC
7 Richard Goransson BMW 320si
8 Tommy Kristoffersson Audi A4
9 Tomas Engstrom Honda Accord
10 David Bjork BMW 320si
Round 6: Valer, 30th June
1 Richard Goransson BMW 320si 47m00.38, 40 laps
2 Frank Stippler Audi A4 + 7.8
3 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60
4 Alexander Storckenfeldt Volvo S60
5 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si 39 laps
6 Mattias Andersson Alfa Romeo 156
7 Roger Eriksson BMW 320si
8 Tommy Kristoffersson Audi A4
9 David Bjork BMW 320si
10 Tomas Engstrom Honda Accord
Round 7: Falkenberg, 15th July
1 Thed Bjork Audi A4 1h13m49.08, 50 laps
2 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si
3 Richard Goransson BMW 320si
4 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si
5 Frank Stippler Audi A4
6 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60
R Robin Rudholm BMW 320si
R Tomas Engstrom Honda Accord
Round 8: Karlskoga, 19th August
1 Richard Goransson BMW 320si
2 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si
3 Robin Rudholm BMW 320si
Round 9: Knutsdorp, 2nd September
1 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si
2 Alexander Storckenfeldt Volvo S60
Round 10: Sturup, 16th September
1 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si 37m36.58, 35 laps
2 Frank Stippler Audi A4 + 3.1
3 Johan Stureson Peugeot 407
4 Richard Goransson BMW 320si
5 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60
6 Robin Rudholm BMW 320si
Round 11: Mantorp Park, 30th September
1 Tommy Rustad Opel Astra GTC 47m23.05, 28 laps
2 David Bjork BMW 320i + 12.3
3 Johan Stureson Peugeot 407
4 Joakim Frid Opel Astra Coupe
5 Tommy Kristofferson Audi A4
6 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si
7 Frank Stippler Audi A4
8 Thed Bjork Audi A4
R Tomas Engstrom Honda 4 laps/accident
R Richard Goransson BMW 320si 0 laps/accident
R Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 0 laps/accident
R Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si 0 laps/accident
R Robin Rudholm BMW 320si 0 laps/accident
Championship Standings
1 Fredrik Ekblom BMW 320si 62 pts
2 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 51
3 Richard Goransson BMW 320si 48
4 Thed Bjork Audi A4 41
5 Jan Nilsson BMW 320si 34
6 Robin Rudholm BMW 320si 33