2008 Australian Formula Ford Championship
Round 1: Eastern Creek, 8th-9th March
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1598 5 1 1:35.6189
2 41 LoweEarthmoving/FordRisingStar Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1598 3 1 1:36.0382 0:00.4193
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1598 3 2 1:36.0460 0:00.4271
4 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1598 3 1 1:36.0814 0:00.4625
5 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1598 3 1 1:36.1820 0:00.5631
6 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 1598 9 1 1:36.1898 0:00.5709
7 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1598 3 1 1:36.3538 0:00.7349
8 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1598 9 1 1:36.4031 0:00.7842
9 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1598 7 1 1:36.4611 0:00.8422
10 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1598 9 2 1:36.6044 0:00.9855
11 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1598 9 4 1:37.1128 0:01.4939
12 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1598 1 1 1:37.1270 0:01.5081
13 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 1598 9 4 1:37.5516 0:01.9327
14 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 1598 8 2 1:37.5517 0:01.9328
15 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1598 10 2 1:37.6096 0:01.9907
16 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 1598 9 1 1:37.6797 0:02.0608
17 15 Howard Racing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1598 10 1 1:37.7673 0:02.1484
18 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1598 10 2 1:38.1260 0:02.5071
19 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 1598 7 1 1:38.1416 0:02.5227
20 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 1 1:38.1608 0:02.5419
21 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Ben Small Mygale SJ07A 1598 4 4 1:38.6796 0:03.0607
22 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 1598 5 4 1:41.7512 0:06.1323
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 41 LoweEarthmoving/FordRisingStar Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1598 10 19:53.2999 7 1:37.6635
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1598 10 19:54.1152 7 1:37.6749
3 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1598 10 19:54.2976 8 1:37.8384
4 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1598 10 19:58.1890 4 1:38.1777
5 2 Walkinshaw Performance Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 19:58.5161 6 1:38.1415
6 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1598 10 19:59.0124 5 1:38.1065
7 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1598 10 19:59.2489 6 1:38.2406
8 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1598 10 19:59.5556 5 1:37.6639
9 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1598 10 20:00.1446 6 1:38.3546
10 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 1598 10 20:01.6240 5 1:38.1513
11 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1598 10 20:04.2972 6 1:38.0507
12 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Ben Small Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 20:04.9676 6 1:38.4015
13 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 1598 10 20:12.3885 6 1:38.8767
14 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 20:13.0464 6 1:39.0390
15 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 1598 10 20:17.1048 9 1:39.4588
16 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1598 10 20:21.8761 8 1:40.4052
17 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 20:22.8569 7 1:40.1954
DNF 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 1598 7 15:23.6590 6 1:39.6417
DNF 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1598 4 10:10.1742 4 1:40.2701
DNF 15 Howard Racing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1598 4 10:14.0615 4 1:41.7870
DNF 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 1598 1 3:28.2855 1 3:28.2855
DNF 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1598
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 41 LoweEarthmoving/FordRisingStar Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:16.3118 2 1:36.2603
2 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:20.7123 2 1:36.6629
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:20.7715 2 1:36.0203
4 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:23.3038 2 1:36.3876
5 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:23.8862 2 1:36.4654
6 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:24.3867 6 1:37.4115
7 2 Walkinshaw Performance Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 16:25.1923 3 1:36.6446
8 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:25.9113 4 1:37.2370
9 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1598 10 16:26.0700 2 1:37.2034
10 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 1598 10 16:29.7468 4 1:37.6203
11 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 1598 10 16:32.1983 2 1:37.8159
12 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 1598 10 16:32.3687 7 1:37.1952
13 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Ben Small Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 16:34.2646 4 1:37.9092
14 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:37.1639 7 1:38.2146
15 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 16:37.5254 6 1:37.5565
16 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:38.9132 6 1:38.1611
17 15 Howard Racing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1598 10 16:44.9393 5 1:38.6029
18 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:47.8348 5 1:39.1853
19 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 17:01.0186 3 1:39.4445
20 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 1598 10 17:02.6347 3 1:39.4050
21 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 17:12.9815 3 1:39.1610
22 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1598 10 17:49.2508 3 1:39.2040
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 16:24.9605 7 1:37.4109
2 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:25.6775 3 1:37.3686
3 41 LoweEarthmoving/FordRisingStar Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:26.0538 3 1:37.5350
4 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:27.5269 3 1:37.6334
5 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:29.8365 2 1:37.9555
6 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:30.9701 7 1:38.1768
7 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:32.4966 4 1:37.9737
8 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 1598 10 16:32.6248 2 1:37.5525
9 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1598 10 16:32.7000 2 1:37.8242
10 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 1598 10 16:33.8721 2 1:37.6993
11 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:38.8638 2 1:38.5852
12 15 Howard Racing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1598 10 16:43.7404 4 1:38.7451
13 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:43.8843 10 1:38.8187
14 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 1598 10 16:52.8145 2 1:39.4841
15 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 16:52.8918 2 1:39.4965
16 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 1598 10 16:52.9105 4 1:39.4266
17 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Ben Small Mygale SJ07A 1598 10 16:54.0365 2 1:38.4132
18 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 1598 10 16:58.1313 8 1:38.9229
DNF 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1598 4 6:51.6787 3 1:37.7282
DNF 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1598 3 5:28.1121 2 1:38.2989
DNF 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 1598 1 1:46.2304 1 1:46.2304
DNF 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1598 1 1:46.3619 1 1:46.3619
Round 2: Wakefield Park, 5th-6th April
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 18 13 1:00.5041
2 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 13 7 1:00.5474 0:00.0433
3 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 14 4 1:00.6459 0:00.1418
4 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 12 5 1:00.8447 0:00.3406
5 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 18 17 1:00.9200 0:00.4159
6 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 17 15 1:00.9378 0:00.4337
7 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 14 6 1:00.9856 0:00.4815
8 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 12 3 1:00.9951 0:00.4910
9 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 14 3 1:01.0128 0:00.5087
10 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 13 3 1:01.0276 0:00.5235
11 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 15 9 1:01.1791 0:00.6750
12 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 17 10 1:01.2097 0:00.7056
13 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 4 4 1:01.2579 0:00.7538
14 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Ford Rising S Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 16 7 1:01.2715 0:00.7674
15 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 13 6 1:01.2836 0:00.7795
16 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance/Arma Wi Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 14 2 1:01.4088 0:00.9047
17 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 10 5 1:01.4464 0:00.9423
18 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 18 6 1:01.4664 0:00.9623
19 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 15 4 1:01.4699 0:00.9658
20 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 15 7 1:01.5037 0:00.9996
21 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 12 10 1:01.8126 0:01.3085
22 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti Comtec Spirit WL06 14 12 1:01.8436 0:01.3395
23 48 Hero Energy Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 18 4 1:02.8511 0:02.3470
24 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 15 4 1:03.1757 0:02.6716
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 12 18:56.6636 8 1:01.4328
2 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 12 18:57.1055 9 1:01.4070
3 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 12 18:57.8790 8 1:01.7158
4 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 12 18:59.6122 9 1:01.3785
5 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 12 19:00.5354 9 1:01.2706
6 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 12 19:01.6912 9 1:01.4205
7 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 12 19:02.7108 9 1:01.6835
8 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance/Arma Wi Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 12 19:03.6220 9 1:01.8201
9 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 12 19:04.6923 9 1:02.0528
10 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 12 19:05.2865 9 1:02.0305
11 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 12 19:06.4496 9 1:02.0551
12 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 12 19:07.3346 9 1:01.7374
13 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 12 19:08.5505 9 1:02.2567
14 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Ford Rising S Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 12 19:09.3697 9 1:02.2596
15 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 12 19:10.5717 9 1:02.7541
16 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 12 19:11.5505 9 1:02.7914
17 48 Hero Energy Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 12 19:12.1713 9 1:03.6377
18 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 12 19:14.7345 9 1:03.4828
19 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti Comtec Spirit WL06 12 19:15.9050 9 1:02.5805
DNF 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 9 14:05.5164 9 1:02.0421
DNF 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 8 13:15.4828 3 1:04.4779
DNF 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 3 3:46.3704 3 1:04.2028
DNF 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 2 2:48.3221 1 1:18.0122
DNF 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 15 15:26.2901 7 1:00.7662
2 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 15 15:26.7023 5 1:00.6144
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 15 15:26.7226 12 1:00.3727
4 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 15 15:27.0707 7 1:00.8259
5 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 15 15:28.1617 9 1:00.6066
6 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 15 15:31.8571 7 1:01.0839
7 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 15 15:35.2825 4 1:00.8491
8 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 15 15:41.7004 5 1:00.8952
9 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 15 15:42.1336 8 1:01.2780
10 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 15 15:42.2796 8 1:01.3789
11 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 15 15:42.8014 12 1:00.9930
12 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti Comtec Spirit WL06 15 15:46.0833 13 1:01.4352
13 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Ford Rising S Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 15 15:48.0787 9 1:00.8994
14 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance/Arma Wi Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 15 15:51.3829 8 1:00.9082
15 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 15 15:54.7918 7 1:01.4760
16 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 15 15:55.2816 5 1:01.1308
17 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 15 15:56.9097 7 1:01.8754
18 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 15 15:59.4410 10 1:00.9760
19 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 15 16:03.1891 6 1:01.2170
20 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 15 16:06.2983 12 1:01.9027
21 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 15 16:10.6310 5 1:02.6800
22 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 15 16:19.2355 8 1:01.8285
23 48 Hero Energy Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 14 15:50.5303 8 1:02.0250
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 11 11:14.7582 9 1:00.1986
2 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 11 11:14.9622 6 1:00.5150
3 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 11 11:19.1968 8 1:00.7033
4 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 11 11:23.1890 6 1:00.3222
5 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 11 11:28.1372 5 1:01.5438
6 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 11 11:35.2094 5 1:01.1409
7 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 11 11:35.6932 7 1:01.3822
8 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 11 11:36.3518 8 1:01.3127
9 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti Comtec Spirit WL06 11 11:36.4768 7 1:01.5494
10 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 11 11:37.4921 6 1:01.3714
11 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 11 11:39.4510 6 1:01.6688
12 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 11 11:40.8747 6 1:00.8061
13 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Taylor Gore Spectrum 011b 11 11:41.1042 6 1:01.9533
14 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 11 11:42.4538 7 1:01.7234
15 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 11 11:45.3061 7 1:01.1299
16 3 Aust. Dealer Insurance/Arma Wi Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 11 11:51.9920 5 1:01.3294
17 48 Hero Energy Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 11 11:56.2508 10 1:03.0288
18 43 Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 10 11:50.7828 7 1:01.1358
DNF 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 10 10:30.0837 6 1:01.0888
DNF 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Ford Rising S Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 10 10:30.5170 6 1:00.9191
DNF 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 10 10:38.1296 4 1:01.2775
DNF 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 10 10:38.5205 6 1:01.5119
DNF 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 7 7:29.7807 6 1:01.5779
DNF 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1 1:07.7244 1 1:07.7244
Round 3: Sandown Park, 7th-8th June
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 12 11 1:15.0689
2 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 12 12 1:15.0756 0:00.0067
3 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 12 11 1:15.1845 0:00.1156
4 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 12 12 1:15.3648 0:00.2959
5 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 12 11 1:15.5267 0:00.4578
6 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 12 10 1:15.5386 0:00.4697
7 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 12 11 1:15.6156 0:00.5467
8 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 11 11 1:15.8454 0:00.7765
9 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 11 10 1:15.8599 0:00.7910
10 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 11 8 1:15.9629 0:00.8940
11 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 11 11 1:16.1328 0:01.0639
12 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 11 11 1:16.1731 0:01.1042
13 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 12 8 1:16.2106 0:01.1417
14 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 12 10 1:16.2833 0:01.2144
15 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 11 11 1:16.4201 0:01.3512
16 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 11 11 1:16.4640 0:01.3951
17 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 10 7 1:16.9664 0:01.8975
18 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 11 11 1:17.0201 0:01.9512
19 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 6 4 1:17.0642 0:01.9953
20 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 3 3 1:17.0873 0:02.0184
21 5 Mygale Australia/Vantage Alumi Martin Short Mygale SJ07A 12 11 1:17.1823 0:02.1134
22 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 11 9 1:18.2823 0:03.2134
23 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 11 10 1:19.2222 0:04.1533
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 8 13:28.5613 6 1:15.4373
2 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 8 13:29.9382 7 1:15.5866
3 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 8 13:32.8803 8 1:15.9511
4 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 8 13:33.0888 7 1:16.0189
5 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 8 13:35.6443 6 1:16.1607
6 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 8 13:35.9704 6 1:16.0945
7 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 8 13:36.3899 6 1:16.0463
8 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 8 13:37.4463 5 1:16.4809
9 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 8 13:37.7129 5 1:16.3513
10 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 8 13:38.4460 7 1:16.6629
11 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 8 13:39.0407 8 1:16.2669
12 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 8 13:40.5569 7 1:16.0276
13 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 8 13:40.8198 6 1:16.7860
14 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 8 13:41.4423 8 1:16.3156
15 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 8 13:44.8049 8 1:16.9088
16 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 8 13:46.0748 6 1:17.1361
17 5 Mygale Australia/Vantage Alumi Martin Short Mygale SJ07A 8 13:47.1523 7 1:17.4370
18 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 8 13:53.1674 7 1:18.4652
19 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 8 13:59.0504 6 1:19.2920
20 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 8 14:01.7996 8 1:15.6237r
DNF 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 7 12:21.4442 6 1:16.4710
DNF 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011
DNF 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 12 19:10.9360 4 1:15.2232
2 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 12 19:11.7569 3 1:15.7818
3 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 12 19:12.1430 4 1:15.2738
4 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 12 19:12.3241 4 1:15.7158
5 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 12 19:13.7539 6 1:16.0100
6 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 12 19:14.7486 4 1:16.0774
7 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 12 19:16.0711 5 1:15.6408
8 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011 12 19:16.8530 4 1:16.3525
9 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 12 19:17.1812 3 1:16.9607
10 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 12 19:17.4498 6 1:16.9043
11 5 Mygale Australia/Vantage Alumi Martin Short Mygale SJ07A 12 19:17.6562 8 1:16.9691
12 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 12 19:17.8844 6 1:16.7732
13 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 12 19:18.0642 3 1:15.8650
14 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 12 19:18.5305 7 1:16.4709
DNF 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 11 17:55.3816 6 1:16.1319
DNF 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 11 17:56.1826 4 1:16.4990
DNF 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 11 17:58.9920 7 1:16.5825
DNF 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 11 17:59.3241 2 1:17.8430
DNF 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 11 17:59.5264 6 1:16.1396
DNF 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 7 8:59.9855 3 1:15.5824
DNF 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 7 9:01.3915 3 1:15.5479
DNF 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 6 7:57.4361 6 1:16.5205
DNF 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding Spectrum 011
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 12 18:31.0654 9 1:21.2209
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 12 18:32.3921 10 1:20.5587
3 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 12 18:33.5449 10 1:21.1076
4 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 12 18:37.1912 11 1:21.1823
5 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 12 18:37.6035 12 1:21.6528
6 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 12 18:40.1235 12 1:20.9262
7 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 12 18:42.5558 12 1:20.8696
8 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 12 18:43.7313 12 1:20.7376
9 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 12 18:50.7068 12 1:21.6283
10 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 12 19:04.9315 12 1:23.9651
11 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 12 19:10.3260 12 1:24.0725
12 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster Van Diemen RF04 12 19:11.5267 12 1:23.9733
13 5 Mygale Australia/Vantage Alumi Martin Short Mygale SJ07A 12 19:12.7905 11 1:24.5489
14 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 12 19:13.6698 12 1:23.5895
15 12 CXC Consultants Exchange Robert Munnerley Mygale SJ06A 12 19:15.8956 10 1:24.4034
16 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 12 19:20.5585 10 1:26.3079
17 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Robert Storey Comtec Spirit WL07 12 19:32.9747 10 1:24.3190
18 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding Spectrum 011 12 19:51.7163 11 1:26.7392
19 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 12 19:52.1762 12 1:25.7733
DNF 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 7 11:55.1842 7 1:25.7348
DNF 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 7 11:55.2734 6 1:24.5029
DNF 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c
DNF 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld Spectrum 011
Round 4: Hidden Valley, 5th-6th July
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1600 8 2 1:12.1250
2 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1600 13 3 1:12.2058 0:00.0808
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1600 7 3 1:12.3292 0:00.2042
4 12 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 8 2 1:12.3786 0:00.2536
5 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1600 8 2 1:12.5232 0:00.3982
6 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 2 1:12.5424 0:00.4174
7 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1600 12 2 1:12.6251 0:00.5001
8 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1600 9 5 1:12.6563 0:00.5313
9 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1600 14 4 1:12.6581 0:00.5331
10 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1600 13 3 1:12.6781 0:00.5531
11 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1600 2 2 1:12.9099 0:00.7849
12 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1600 13 3 1:13.0398 0:00.9148
13 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1600 4 4 1:13.1373 0:01.0123
14 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1600 15 2 1:13.1398 0:01.0148
15 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1600 14 3 1:13.2363 0:01.1113
16 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1600 15 2 1:13.4203 0:01.2953
17 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 3 1:13.9036 0:01.7786
18 86 Ben Forgan Benjamin Forgan Spectrum 011b 1600 13 3 1:14.7763 0:02.6513
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 14:57.0459 3 1:13.6748
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1600 12 14:57.3855 4 1:13.8639
3 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1600 12 14:58.4230 4 1:13.4614
4 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:00.2433 3 1:13.9984
5 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:00.3613 7 1:13.9226
6 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:01.4870 4 1:13.7923
7 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:03.8852 6 1:14.2812
8 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:04.5037 5 1:14.0889
9 12 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:04.9145 4 1:14.1514
10 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:06.5458 7 1:14.4070
11 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:06.7967 5 1:14.0734
12 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:06.8898 10 1:14.3169
13 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:10.0099 5 1:14.2869
14 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:13.6648 5 1:14.6426
15 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1600 12 15:30.3205 4 1:14.0560
16 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:32.6640 12 1:14.0335
17 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:34.7259 4 1:14.3935
DNF 86 Ben Forgan Benjamin Forgan Spectrum 011b 1600 11 14:12.6792 2 1:15.7102
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 3 30 Seconds Penalty
Competitor# 30 27 Seconds Penalty
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 14:51.8815 4 1:13.4749
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1600 12 14:51.9321 12 1:13.4445
3 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1600 12 14:57.5637 3 1:13.8481
4 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1600 12 14:58.7877 3 1:13.4450
5 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1600 12 14:59.2360 9 1:13.4030
6 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 14:59.6952 5 1:13.6911
7 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1600 12 14:59.8133 4 1:13.9048
8 12 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:01.8418 5 1:13.6520
9 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:07.0953 4 1:13.8729
10 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:07.3267 7 1:14.2779
11 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:07.7162 8 1:14.1568
12 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:09.2819 9 1:14.4231
13 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:09.3629 7 1:13.8978
14 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:11.9753 3 1:13.4887
15 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1600 12 15:13.5581 5 1:13.8009
16 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1600 12 16:07.6068 2 1:13.8236
DNF 86 Ben Forgan Benjamin Forgan Spectrum 011b 1600 4 5:12.1905 4 1:14.8736
DNF 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1600 3 3:54.3677 2 1:15.2028
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:45.2845 8 1:13.7141
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:45.6013 9 1:13.7750
3 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:46.3302 6 1:13.7770
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:46.4559 6 1:13.9943
5 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:46.7181 6 1:13.7718
6 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:47.2301 6 1:13.8656
7 12 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:47.4086 2 1:13.9820
8 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:47.7830 6 1:14.4626
9 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:48.0297 5 1:14.1946
10 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:48.6910 5 1:13.4264
11 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster Van Diemen RF04 1600 12 15:48.9029 5 1:14.1900
12 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 1600 12 15:49.2550 9 1:14.2236
13 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:49.7168 5 1:14.5135
14 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:49.9501 4 1:14.5110
15 86 Ben Forgan Benjamin Forgan Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:51.4333 2 1:15.4755
DNF 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 1600 8 10:04.9682 5 1:14.2899
DNF 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney Spectrum 011b 1600 8 10:04.9941 3 1:14.5315
DNF 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 1600 4 5:11.5076 3 1:14.9972
Round 5: Queensland Raceway, 19th-20th July
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 4 1:14.0214
2 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 13 4 1:14.1858 0:00.1644
3 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 11 5 1:14.2573 0:00.2359
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 14 6 1:14.5354 0:00.5140
5 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 16 9 1:14.6832 0:00.6618
6 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 1600 14 4 1:14.6936 0:00.6722
7 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 1600 11 4 1:14.7531 0:00.7317
8 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 15 7 1:14.7583 0:00.7369
9 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 8 5 1:14.7938 0:00.7724
10 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 16 9 1:14.8054 0:00.7840
11 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 7 4 1:14.8109 0:00.7895
12 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 1600 14 5 1:14.8744 0:00.8530
13 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (VIC) Spectrum 011c 1600 15 5 1:14.9266 0:00.9052
14 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 15 5 1:14.9803 0:00.9589
15 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 13 2 1:14.9947 0:00.9733
16 26 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 16 5 1:15.0488 0:01.0274
17 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 16 5 1:15.1297 0:01.1083
18 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 1600 14 13 1:15.2437 0:01.2223
19 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey (VIC) Comtec Spirit WL07 1600 14 3 1:15.3761 0:01.3547
20 5 Mygale Australia/Vantage Alumi Martin Short (NZ) Mygale SJ07A 1600 13 4 1:16.0667 0:02.0453
21 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 16 8 1:17.6553 0:03.6339
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 19:46.6887 2 1:14.7289
2 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 19:47.1418 2 1:14.6322
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 19:48.2357 10 1:14.7608
4 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 19:49.7635 11 1:14.8452
5 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 19:50.4279 10 1:15.1727
6 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 19:50.5262 10 1:15.1433
7 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 19:52.7889 5 1:15.3710
8 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 19:52.9204 4 1:14.9554
9 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 19:53.5960 5 1:15.6367
10 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 1600 12 19:53.8777 10 1:15.6625
11 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (VIC) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 19:54.3998 11 1:15.7915
12 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 19:55.6072 10 1:15.9618
13 5 Mygale Australia/Vantage Alumi Martin Short (NZ) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 19:58.0670 3 1:16.2398
14 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 20:03.8767 5 1:18.2714
15 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 20:04.1201 4 1:14.9060
16 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey (VIC) Comtec Spirit WL07 1600 12 20:19.3603 10 1:15.8981
DNF 26 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 4 5:15.5719 3 1:15.9725
DNF 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 3 4:00.6213 3 1:16.2149
DNF 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 1600 3 4:00.8959 3 1:16.2040
DNF 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 1600 2 2:46.4657 2 1:17.5974
DNF 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 66 2 Seconds Penalty
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:04.4012 4 1:14.6587
2 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:04.5230 3 1:14.6072
3 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:06.9284 4 1:14.7396
4 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:07.5417 4 1:14.6110
5 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:09.5873 5 1:14.8267
6 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:11.6038 5 1:14.9333
7 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:12.0133 4 1:15.0046
8 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:12.4294 5 1:14.7750
9 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:15.2375 5 1:14.8611
10 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:16.7670 10 1:15.2380
11 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 1600 12 15:17.8741 10 1:15.2067
12 26 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:18.3498 5 1:15.2916
13 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:18.8300 4 1:15.3598
14 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:19.7676 7 1:15.3859
15 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:20.7847 4 1:15.3117
16 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (VIC) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:20.8085 5 1:15.2195
17 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey (VIC) Comtec Spirit WL07 1600 12 15:24.0692 11 1:15.4596
18 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 1600 12 15:24.3196 11 1:15.2896
19 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:39.6654 5 1:15.4019
20 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:52.4298 6 1:17.7126
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:08.5279 5 1:14.9383
2 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:10.3951 4 1:15.1362
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:10.5475 2 1:15.1454
4 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:12.5300 3 1:15.2062
5 66 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Adam Graham (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:13.0044 4 1:15.2286
6 43 Icon Motorsport/Club Icon Ben Morley (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:13.3716 7 1:15.2434
7 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe (NSW) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:18.5953 5 1:15.2892
8 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:18.7882 5 1:15.2896
9 26 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:24.9989 3 1:15.5790
10 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 1600 12 15:25.2110 3 1:15.6030
11 15 Howard Racing/DIY Pool Fencing Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:25.9359 4 1:15.5534
12 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (VIC) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:26.1298 6 1:15.6306
13 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 1600 12 15:27.1210 6 1:15.4469
14 14 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Su Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 1600 12 15:27.4958 6 1:15.6078
15 77 Autobarn Virginia/Autobarn Blake Varney (QLD) Spectrum 011b 1600 12 15:27.9553 4 1:15.8730
16 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport/Tr Rob Storey (VIC) Comtec Spirit WL07 1600 12 15:33.8518 6 1:15.1281
17 27 Howard Racing/HOW Financial Scott Auld (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:34.5603 5 1:15.3180
18 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 1600 12 15:46.0769 3 1:16.1016
19 48 Hero Energy/Synergy Motorsport Jessica Golding (QLD) Spectrum 011 1600 12 15:54.5088 6 1:18.2332
DNF 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 10 12:51.1781 3 1:15.8899
Round 6: Phillip Island, 13th-14th September
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 6 2 1:37.7686
2 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 8 1 1:37.7687 0:00.0001
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 7 2 1:38.0726 0:00.3040
4 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 3 2 1:38.3502 0:00.5816
5 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 9 1 1:38.3740 0:00.6054
6 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 8 2 1:38.5743 0:00.8057
7 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 9 1 1:38.5874 0:00.8188
8 3 Autopro / NULON Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 10 1 1:38.9344 0:01.1658
9 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 9 2 1:38.9965 0:01.2279
10 66 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 7 1 1:39.0445 0:01.2759
11 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 10 3 1:39.0692 0:01.3006
12 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 10 3 1:39.2980 0:01.5294
13 43 Power House Global Logistics Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 11 3 1:39.3245 0:01.5559
14 13 Steeline Metal Framing Service Nick Foster Mygale SJ08a 9 3 1:39.4641 0:01.6955
15 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 7 5 1:39.9898 0:02.2212
16 44 Ken's Exhaust Systems - Berri Roger I'Anson Van Diemen RF06 10 2 1:40.3281 0:02.5595
17 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 11 8 1:40.9607 0:03.1921
18 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 8 2 1:41.0044 0:03.2358
EXC 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 63 Excluded
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 10 16:44.1052 2 1:38.6550
2 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 10 16:44.1666 3 1:38.9483
3 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 10 16:44.4016 2 1:38.7234
4 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 10 16:44.5945 2 1:38.8004
5 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 10 16:53.8174 2 1:39.7732
6 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 10 16:54.1935 4 1:39.8434
7 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 10 16:54.2676 4 1:39.8938
8 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 10 16:54.5446 8 1:40.0763
9 3 Autopro / NULON Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 10 16:55.1580 2 1:39.8151
10 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 10 16:55.2118 5 1:40.3361
11 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 10 16:56.3737 3 1:39.3728
12 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 10 16:57.0937 2 1:39.6206
13 13 Steeline Metal Framing Service Nick Foster Mygale SJ08a 10 16:58.2506 2 1:39.7303
14 43 Power House Global Logistics Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 10 16:59.0738 8 1:40.0792
15 66 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 10 16:59.4441 2 1:39.8942
16 44 Ken's Exhaust Systems - Berri Roger I'Anson Van Diemen RF06 10 16:59.7410 3 1:40.3288
17 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 10 17:02.6620 3 1:40.3454
18 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 10 17:03.1382 2 1:39.8267
19 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 10 17:20.7883 2 1:42.5205
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 10 16:43.8085 6 1:38.9204
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 10 16:43.8889 8 1:39.0568
3 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 10 16:44.1819 7 1:39.0701
4 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 10 16:48.5035 7 1:39.4601
5 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 10 16:48.6514 3 1:39.6133
6 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 10 16:49.3596 7 1:39.6394
7 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 10 16:51.7337 5 1:39.6451
8 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c 10 16:54.4793 7 1:40.0332
9 13 Steeline Metal Framing Service Nick Foster Mygale SJ08a 10 16:55.4724 10 1:39.9510
10 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 10 16:55.9105 10 1:39.8704
11 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 10 16:58.0128 4 1:40.0220
12 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 10 16:58.2447 4 1:40.1947
13 44 Ken's Exhaust Systems - Berri Roger I'Anson Van Diemen RF06 10 16:58.4315 8 1:40.1546
14 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 10 17:03.9280 10 1:39.5567
15 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 10 17:09.9113 2 1:39.8747
16 3 Autopro / NULON Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 10 17:14.7549 3 1:39.4920
17 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 10 17:19.3246 3 1:42.2192
DNF 66 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 6 10:20.2005 2 1:40.1144
DNF 43 Power House Global Logistics Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 5 8:27.9319 4 1:39.1734
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski Spectrum 011b 10 16:42.7411 6 1:38.8406
2 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman Spectrum 011b 10 16:48.2135 2 1:39.1280
3 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Martin Swindells Spectrum 011c 10 16:51.6782 3 1:39.2681
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom Mygale SJ07A 10 16:52.0013 2 1:39.6144
5 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Ben Walter Spectrum 011c 10 16:52.5044 4 1:39.2327
6 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye Spectrum 011b 10 16:55.5255 2 1:39.9176
7 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat Mygale SJ07A 10 16:55.7364 2 1:38.5248
8 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert Spectrum 011 10 16:55.7867 4 1:39.1770
9 43 Power House Global Logistics Ben Morley Spectrum 011c 10 16:56.1879 3 1:39.1325
10 41 Lowe Earthmoving/Synergy Motor Bradley Lowe Spectrum 011c 10 16:56.7740 4 1:39.9073
11 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Taylor Gore (VIC) Spectrum 011b 1600 10 16:57.6016 8 1:40.3045
12 44 Ken's Exhaust Systems - Berri Roger I'Anson Van Diemen RF06 10 16:58.6280 3 1:40.1566
13 3 Autopro / NULON Lucas Dumbrell Mygale SJ07A 10 17:35.1824 4 1:39.3339
14 74 No Sponsor Racing Yudi Doyle Van Diemen RF04 10 17:40.4211 2 1:42.3227
15 66 Minda Motorsport Andrew Waite Spectrum 011b 10 18:05.7407 2 1:40.7252
16 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison Mygale SJ08A 9 16:43.3222 4 1:40.9473
DNF 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson Spectrum 011b 9 15:01.7334 2 1:38.7571
DNF 13 Steeline Metal Framing Service Nick Foster Mygale SJ08a 5 9:16.5855 2 1:39.1754
DNF 35 Rob Spence Motorsport Cameron Spence Spectrum 011c
Round 7: Symmons Plain, 22nd-23rd November
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 20 18 0:56.0442
2 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 19 15 0:56.1443 0:00.1001
3 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 19 19 0:56.2181 0:00.1739
4 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 20 19 0:56.2366 0:00.1924
5 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 18 17 0:56.3220 0:00.2778
6 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 19 17 0:56.3558 0:00.3116
7 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 17 11 0:56.5386 0:00.4944
8 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 19 15 0:56.5529 0:00.5087
9 16 Parramatta Smash Repair/Synerg Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 19 18 0:56.6028 0:00.5586
10 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Chris Goodman (NSW) Spectrum 011c 19 18 0:56.6055 0:00.5613
11 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 19 18 0:56.6759 0:00.6317
12 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 18 14 0:56.7664 0:00.7222
13 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Jesse Dixon (QLD) Spectrum 011b 19 19 0:57.1132 0:01.0690
14 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 19 18 0:57.2171 0:01.1729
15 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 18 16 0:57.3854 0:01.3412
16 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 12 5 0:57.4031 0:01.3589
17 8 R. Chamberlain Ray Chamberlain (TAS) Van Diemen RF06 18 12 0:59.0613 0:03.0171
Race 1
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 15 17:13.9566 8 0:56.3954
2 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 15 17:14.3848 9 0:56.4454
3 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 15 17:15.2391 9 0:56.5285
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 15 17:16.0176 9 0:56.5635
5 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 15 17:17.3692 8 0:56.3473
6 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 15 17:19.0989 14 0:56.7510
7 16 Parramatta Smash Repair/Synerg Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 15 17:19.3677 11 0:56.7088
8 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 15 17:19.4821 10 0:56.7661
9 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 15 17:19.8184 12 0:56.6345
10 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Jesse Dixon (QLD) Spectrum 011b 15 17:29.2746 11 0:57.4553
11 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 15 17:31.4290 14 0:56.7421
12 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 15 17:44.9568 8 0:57.4114
13 8 R. Chamberlain Ray Chamberlain (TAS) Van Diemen RF06 15 17:46.9488 11 0:59.2356
DNF 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 5 6:47.7411 2 0:57.5415
DNF 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 2 1:58.8150 2 0:57.0806
DNF 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 2 1:59.0182 2 0:57.0234
DNF 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Chris Goodman (NSW) Spectrum 011c
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 15 14:17.5978 7 0:56.4649
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 15 14:19.1792 11 0:56.0688
3 16 Parramatta Smash Repair/Synerg Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 15 14:23.1435 6 0:56.3918
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 15 14:23.1856 5 0:56.7755
5 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 15 14:23.2703 11 0:56.5089
6 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 15 14:27.7887 12 0:56.6688
7 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 15 14:31.6375 6 0:57.0741
8 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Chris Goodman (NSW) Spectrum 011c 15 14:45.8499 2 0:56.8005
9 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 15 14:47.9971 5 0:56.7573
10 8 R. Chamberlain Ray Chamberlain (TAS) Van Diemen RF06 15 15:08.7461 9 0:59.5405
11 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 14 14:53.0992 11 0:57.3763
DNF 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 13 12:32.2887 8 0:56.2173
DNF 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 13 12:32.2944 10 0:56.4641
DNF 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 12 11:27.3689 10 0:56.5833
DNF 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 12 11:27.5587 8 0:56.5657
DNF 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 9 8:45.8107 6 0:56.6291
DNF 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Jesse Dixon (QLD) Spectrum 011b 8 7:44.1557 5 0:56.7316
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 25 25 Seconds Penalty
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 15 14:14.9932 5 0:56.4470
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 15 14:15.3600 2 0:56.3571
3 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 15 14:18.2167 2 0:55.8410
4 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 15 14:18.7652 5 0:56.3679
5 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 15 14:19.9637 8 0:56.3099
6 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 15 14:22.4677 5 0:56.7432
7 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 15 14:22.5941 2 0:56.5159
8 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 15 14:22.7484 8 0:56.2167
9 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 15 14:23.5118 5 0:56.5103
10 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 15 14:23.7262 9 0:56.4804
11 98 CAMS Rising Star Jake Chapman (VIC) Spectrum 011b 15 14:26.0940 4 0:56.5317
12 63 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Martin Swindells (QLD) Spectrum 011c 15 14:27.9428 8 0:57.0431
13 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Chris Goodman (NSW) Spectrum 011c 15 14:28.0370 2 0:56.6854
14 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Jesse Dixon (QLD) Spectrum 011b 15 14:29.0305 12 0:56.9350
15 8 R. Chamberlain Ray Chamberlain (TAS) Van Diemen RF06 14 14:16.4248 2 0:59.4974
16 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nicholas Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08A 14 14:17.0317 14 0:59.1763
DNF 16 Parramatta Smash Repair/Synerg Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 6 5:46.1337 5 0:56.3711
Round 8: Oran Park, 4th-7th December
Qualifying
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 4 2 1:10.4332
2 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 10 3 1:10.6529 0:00.2197
3 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 5 1 1:10.7947 0:00.3615
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 9 2 1:10.8796 0:00.4464
5 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 10 1 1:10.9068 0:00.4736
6 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 11 2 1:10.9437 0:00.5105
7 21 Parramatta Smash / Synergy Mot Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 7 1 1:11.0654 0:00.6322
8 46 G Force Event Management Richie Stanaway (NZ) Mygale SJ08A 6 2 1:11.1100 0:00.6768
9 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison (VIC) Mygale SJ08A 7 1 1:11.2840 0:00.8508
10 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL07 13 2 1:11.3420 0:00.9088
11 3 Autopro Parts Professional/Aus Lucas Dumbrell (VIC) Mygale SJ07A 11 2 1:11.4356 0:01.0024
12 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Christopher Goodman NSW Spectrum 011c 9 1 1:11.4557 0:01.0225
13 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 11 3 1:11.4990 0:01.0658
14 14 Anglo Aust Motorsport / Subway Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 9 1 1:11.5335 0:01.1003
15 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 12 7 1:11.5888 0:01.1556
16 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 11 3 1:11.9749 0:01.5417
17 98 CAMS Rising Star Luke Ellery (VIC) Spectrum 011b 9 2 1:12.1497 0:01.7165
18 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08a 11 1 1:12.2290 0:01.7958
19 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Daniel Lewis (NSW) Spectrum 011b 2 2 1:14.8209 0:04.3877
Race 1
Race stopped after accident, not restarted
Race 2
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 12 14:40.0067 3 1:12.4966
2 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 12 14:43.1898 2 1:12.5043
3 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 12 14:43.5779 2 1:12.6565
4 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 12 14:46.3336 2 1:12.8980
5 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 12 14:46.4785 5 1:12.8330
6 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 12 14:50.0287 5 1:13.2448
7 21 Parramatta Smash / Synergy Mot Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 12 14:54.4756 5 1:13.5270
8 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL07 12 14:54.9208 6 1:13.5554
9 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Christopher Goodman NSW Spectrum 011c 12 15:00.5768 2 1:13.9454
10 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 12 15:01.7721 2 1:13.9288
11 98 CAMS Rising Star Luke Ellery (VIC) Spectrum 011b 12 15:02.1464 8 1:14.1699
12 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 12 15:04.3326 5 1:14.0657
13 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Daniel Lewis (NSW) Spectrum 011b 12 15:06.8835 5 1:14.3094
14 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08a 12 15:07.6973 3 1:14.3817
15 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison (VIC) Mygale SJ08A 10 15:07.8555 8 1:13.7603
DNF 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 8 10:03.7864 4 1:14.1199
DNF 46 G Force Event Management Richie Stanaway (NZ) Mygale SJ08A 7 9:02.1532 2 1:14.4615
DNF 14 Anglo Aust Motorsport / Subway Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 2 2:36.3609 2 1:13.7075
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 66 2 Seconds Penalty
Race 3
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 23 CAMS Rising Star Daniel Erickson (NSW) Spectrum 011b 12 17:30.1484 10 1:11.8123
2 7 Synergy Motorsport Paul Laskazeski (NSW) Spectrum 011b 12 17:31.0237 11 1:11.8988
3 4 Sonic Motor Racing Services Kristian Lindbom (NSW) Mygale SJ07A 12 17:32.9598 10 1:12.2711
4 2 Walkinshaw Performance/No Fear Nick Percat (SA) Mygale SJ07A 12 17:33.2644 10 1:12.0603
5 19 CAMS Rising Star Scott Pye (SA) Spectrum 011b 12 17:34.0636 11 1:12.3742
6 21 Parramatta Smash / Synergy Mot Ryan Simpson (NSW) Spectrum 011c 12 17:34.6535 8 1:12.3446
7 15 DIY Pool Fencing/Kitco/Logan V Chaz Mostert (QLD) Spectrum 011 12 17:36.0612 10 1:12.2526
8 66 Minda Motorsport Glen Wood (VIC) Spectrum 011b 12 17:36.9801 9 1:12.5817
9 16 Anglo Australian Motorsport Robert Storey (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL07 12 17:37.9351 10 1:12.6245
10 30 Monza Motors Trent Harrison (VIC) Mygale SJ08A 12 17:38.6099 8 1:12.3903
11 25 Britek Motorsport Scholarship/ Ben Walter (TAS) Spectrum 011c 12 17:39.5315 9 1:12.7364
12 71 CAMS Rising Star Nathan Morcom (NSW) Spectrum 011d 12 17:41.1768 11 1:13.1237
13 13 Steeline Metal Framing Systems Nick Foster (QLD) Mygale SJ08a 12 17:43.0985 10 1:13.4139
14 46 G Force Event Management Richie Stanaway (NZ) Mygale SJ08A 11 17:42.8017 3 1:12.9061
DNF 14 Anglo Aust Motorsport / Subway Nicholas Tanti (NSW) Comtec Spirit WL06 10 16:06.3084 9 1:12.6248
DNF 26 Britek Motorsport Scholarship Daniel Lewis (NSW) Spectrum 011b 9 14:52.6077 4 1:13.8021
DNF 98 CAMS Rising Star Luke Ellery (VIC) Spectrum 011b 7 11:34.8981 4 1:13.4785
DNF 43 Precision Automotive/Synergy M Christopher Goodman NSW Spectrum 011c 6 11:53.0132 4 1:13.2158
PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 14 33 Seconds Penalty
Championship Standings
1 Paul Laskazeski