2008 IndyLights
Round 1: Homestead, 29th March (Miami 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Lap 1 Lap 2 Time Speed
1. 27 Raphael Matos 28.4906 28.7169 57.2075 186.899 mph
2. 15 Dillon Battistini 28.6369 28.6804 57.3173 186.541
3. 4 Sean Guthrie 28.6889 28.7674 57.4563 186.089
4. 5 Andrew Prendeville 28.7100 28.7573 57.4673 186.054
5. 7 Richard Antinucci 28.6490 28.8371 57.4861 185.993
6. 20 Ana Beatriz 28.7512 28.7940 57.5452 185.802
7. 11 James Davison 28.6914 28.8587 57.5501 185.786
8. 17 Bobby Wilson 28.7477 28.8056 57.5533 185.776
9. 33 Wade Cunningham 28.8146 28.8304 57.6450 185.480
10. 43 Pablo Donoso 28.8172 28.8800 57.6972 185.312
11. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr 28.7993 28.9459 57.7452 185.158
12. 18 Cyndie Alleman 28.8804 28.9007 57.7811 185.043
13. 16 Brent Sherman 28.8988 28.9627 57.8615 184.786
14. 23 Logan Gomez 28.9398 28.9272 57.8670 184.769
15. 24 Chris Festa 28.9865 29.0422 58.0287 184.254
16. 54 Micky Gilbert 29.0513 29.0212 58.0725 184.115
17. 8 Nathan Freke 29.0222 29.0818 58.1040 184.015
18. 21 Al Unser III 29.1752 29.0660 58.2412 183.581
19. 6 Jake Slotten 29.0571 29.2162 58.2733 183.480
20. 34 Jon Brownson 29.1772 29.2736 58.4508 182.923
21. 3 Juan Manuel Polar 29.5088 29.5249 59.0337 181.117
DNQ 9 Tom Wieringa 29.3456 no time
DNQ 25 J.R Hildebrand no time
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 67 38m07.8215, 156.560 mph 29.1131
2. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 38m09.5063 28.9771
3. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 67 38m11.9157 28.9392
4. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS/Andersen Racing 67 38m11.9699 28.7736
5. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 67 38m12.0207 29.0999
6. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 67 38m12.7445 29.1215
7. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 38m13.0484 28.9744
8. 27 Raphael Matos Andretti Green-AFS Racing 67 38m13.0964 29.0741
9. 33 Wade Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 67 38m13.1228 28.7819
10. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 67 38m13.2517 29.1969
11. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 67 38m13.2577 28.7256
12. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 67 38m13.5547 28.8371
13. 21 Al Unser III Playa Del Racing 67 38m14.6300 29.1584
14. 3 Juan Manuel Polar Brian Stewart Racing 67 38m14.7824 29.0412
15. 54 Micky Gilbert Mile High Motorsports 67 38m18.7223 29.1154
16. 18 Cyndie Alleman American Spirit Racing 67 38m19.6083 28.9400
17. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 67 38m19.6963 28.8873
18. 9 Tom Wieringa Guthrie Racing 67 38m23.1879 29.1273
19. 6 Jake Slotten Michael Crawford Motorsports 66 38m20.8875 29.3860
20. 8 Nathan Freke Michael Crawford Motorsports 66 38m23.6153 29.4643
21. 43 Pablo Donoso SWE Racing 66 38m25.3533 29.2968
22. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 58 37m53.1125 29.0575
23. 34 Jon Brownson Sam Schmidt Motorsports 55 33m09.4659 29.5074
Round 2: St Petersburg, 5th April (St Petersburg 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time
1 27 Raphael Matos 1m06.4669
2 7 Richard Antinucci 1m06.7318
3 20 Ana Beatriz 1m07.5217
4 17 Bobby Wilson 1m07.5943
5 2 Jeff Simmons 1m07.6391
6 25 J.R.Hildebrand 1m07.6421
7 11 James Davison 1m07.6775
8 5 Andrew Prendeville 1m07.8251
9 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr 1m08.0150
10 23 Logan Gomez 1m08.0859
11 18 Cyndie Allemann 1m08.1919
12 6 Robbie Pecorari 1m08.3735
13 16 Brent Sherman 1m08.4629
14 43 Pablo Donoso 1m08.4957
15 15 Dillon Battistini 1m08.2503
16 24 Chris Festa 1m08.5753
17 3 Juan Manuel Polar 1m08.5822
18 33 Mitch Cunningham 1m08.8025
19 4 Sean Guthrie 1m08.8202
20 54 Micky Gilbert 1m09.0190
21 21 Al Unser III 1m09.0342
22 8 Nathan Freke 1m09.1941
23 9 Marc Williams 1m10.6435
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 27 Raphael Matos AFS/Andretti Green Racing 40 49m25.5158, 87.405 mph 67.6336s
2. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 49m28.6735 67.8550
3. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 49m36.3529 68.0730
4. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 40 49m40.7364 68.1574
5. 25 J.R. Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 40 49m41.1176 68.3009
6. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS/Andretti Green Racing 40 49m58.4407 68.5726
7. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 40 50m00.0406 68.8970
8. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 40 50m00.6362 68.7114
9. 3 Juan Manuel Polar Brian Stewart Racing 40 50m00.8867 68.3342
10. 6 Robbie Pecorari Michael Crawford Motorsports 40 50m01.3661 68.7225
11. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 40 50m02.1277 68.7700
12. 21 Al Unser III Playa Del Racing 40 50m22.2185 69.3598
13. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 50m24.6978 68.6023
14. 43 Pablo Donoso SWE Racing 40 50m26.3748 69.3193
15. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 40 50m30.9318 69.3032
16. 54 Micky Gilbert Mile High Motorsports 40 50m37.3301 69.9224
17. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 39 49m33.7157 70.2249
18. 9 Marc Williams CGRT w/Integra Motorsports 39 49m42.2751 70.1496
19. 33 Mitch Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 38 50m31.8221 69.2357
20. 8 Nathan Freke Michael Crawford Motorsports 33 49m57.4247 69.8548
21. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 30 39m36.2389 69.4480
22. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 23 45m56.4100 68.1315
23. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 9 12m59.9265/mechanical 72.2547
Fastest Lap: Matos, 1m07.6336 (95.810 mph) on lap 20
Round 3: St Petersburg, 6th April (St Petersburg 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver
1. 2 Jeff Simmons
2. 20 Ana Beatriz
3. 7 Richard Antinucci
4. 27 Raphael Matos
5. 25 J.R. Hildebrand
6. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr.
7. 5 Andrew Prendeville
8. 18 Cyndie Allemann
9. 3 Juan Manuel Polar
10. 6 Robbie Pecorari
11. 24 Chris Festa
12. 21 Al Unser III
13. 11 James Davison
14. 43 Pablo Donoso
15. 4 Sean Guthrie
16. 54 Micky Gilbert
17. 16 Brent Sherman
18. 9 Marc Williams
19. 33 Mitch Cunningham
20. 8 Nathan Freke
21. 15 Dillon Battistini
22. 17 Bobby Wilson
23. 23 Logan Gomez
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 56m59.4231, 75.802 mph 67.7897s
2. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 40 57m00.9646 68.2779
3. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 40 57m01.8533 68.4298
4. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 40 57m05.2418 69.3771
5. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 40 57m08.3688 69.3871
6. 21 Al Unser III Playa Del Racing 40 57m08.5098 69.0105
7. 3 Juan Manuel Polar Brian Stewart Racing 40 57m10.7618 69.5190
8. 8 Nathan Freke Michael Crawford Motorsports 40 57m12.2079 69.3964
9. 9 Marc Williams CGRT w/Integra Motorsports 40 57m13.5945 69.2544
10. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 40 57m13.7217 69.0117
11. 54 Micky Gilbert Mile High Motorsports 40 57m38.1114 69.9310
12. 27 Raphael Matos Andretti Green-AFS Racing 39 57m06.0451 67.5006
13. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 39 57m14.9996 69.0645
14. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 38 57m12.5902 69.1035
15. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 37 57m13.9212 68.9404
16. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 32 46m04.0394/accident 68.2594
17. 43 Pablo Donoso SWE Racing 32 46m10.3349/accident 69.3513
18. 33 Mitch Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 26 37m21.1657 69.4019
19. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 25 36m04.6814 68.1284
20. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 22 32m00.7181 68.7425
21. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 21 30m07.4715/accident 68.4633
22. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS/Andretti Green Racing 0 00m00.6696/accident
23. 6 Robbie Pecorari Michael Crawford Motorsports 0 00m01.6646/accident
Fastest Lap: Matos, 1m07.5006 (95.999 mph) on lap 19
Round 4: Kansas Speedway, 27th April (Kansas Lottery 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver
1. 7 Richard Antinucci
2. 27 Raphael Matos
3. 15 Dillon Battistini
4. 25 JR Hildebrand
5. 20 Ana Beatriz
6. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr
7. 16 Brent Sherman
8. 24 Chris Festa
9. 4 Sean Guthrie
10. 5 Andrew Prendeville
11. 3 Juan Manuel Polar
12. 21 Al Unser III
13. 23 Logan Gomez
14. 18 Cyndie Allemann
15. 54 Micky Gilbert
16. 2 Jeff Simmons
17. 33 Wade Cunningham
18. 8 Mark Olson
19. 11 James Davison
20. 6 Jake Slotten
21. 43 Pablo Donoso
22. 17 Bobby Wilson
23. 55 Robbie Pecorari
24. 34 Jon Brownson
+ Grid set by points
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 67 49:51.2368, 122.566 mph 29.2006
2. 55 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 67 49:51.2921 28.9403
3. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS Racing Inc 67 49:51.4470 29.0861
4. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 67 49:51.5824 28.9213
5. 33 Wade Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 67 49:51.8590 28.9281
6. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 67 49:52.1881 29.0108
7. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 67 49:52.4477 29.0672
8. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 67 49:52.5455 29.0988
9. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 67 49:52.5828 29.0666
10. 21 Al Unser III Playa Del Racing 67 49:52.7922 28.9674
11. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 49:53.7116 28.8903
12. 43 Pablo Donoso SWE Racing 67 49:54.2106 29.0513
13. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 49:54.5890 29.0229
14. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 49:54.7926 28.8715
15. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 67 49:55.3624 29.0190
16. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 67 49:56.8354 29.2015
17. 6 Jake Slotten Michael Crawford Motorsports 67 49:59.7768 29.3810
18. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 60 47:57.7919/handling 29.5043
19. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 57 44:54.8260/contact 29.1988
20. 54 Micky Gilbert Mile High Motorsports 41 31:35.2143/running 29.0403
21. 34 Jon Brownson Sam Schmidt Motorsports 33 23:21.5241/contact 29.2113
22. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 25 14:44.8261/contact 28.9459
23. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 25 14:45.2019/contact 29.2289
DNS 3 Juan Manuel Polar Brian Stewart Racing
Fastest Lap: Beatriz, 28.8715s (189.529 mph) on lap 12
Round 5: Indianapolis Motor Speedway, 24th May (Firestone Freedom 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time
1. 15 Dillon Battistini 1m35.5430, 188.397 mph
2. 11 James Davison 1m35.5466
3. 33 Wade Cunningham 1m35.7142
4. 20 Ana Beatriz 1m35.8086
5. 27 Raphael Matos 1m35.8216
6. 7 Richard Antinucci 1m35.9739
7. 16 Brent Sherman 1m35.9831
8. 18 Cyndie Allemann 1m36.0976
9. 23 Logan Gomez 1m36.2293
10. 2 Jeff Simmons 1m36.2961
11. 5 Andrew Prendeville 1m36.2974
12. 17 Bobby Wilson 1m36.3525
13. 43 Robbie Pecorari 1m36.3837
14. 3 Marc Williams 1m36.4031
15. 22 Pablo Donoso 1m36.5752
16. 4 Sean Guthrie 1m36.5845
17. 6 Jake Slotten 1m36.6170
18. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 1m36.6536
19. 21 Al Unser III 1m36.8948
20. 55 Tom Wieringa 1m36.9534
21. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 1m37.1252
22. 54 Micky Gilbert 1m37.1480
23. 34 Jon Brownson 1m37.2136
24. 24 Chris Festa 1m37.4937
25. 9 Jonny Reid 1m37.8592
26. 92 Mike Potekhen 1m38.0432
27. 8 Mark Olson 1m40.8423
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 40 39:46.9495, 150.820 mph 47.5749
2. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 39:47.1953 47.4013
3. 33 Wade Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 40 39:47.4528 47.3550
4. 43 Robbie Pecorari SWE Racing 40 39:47.7472 47.3106
5. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 39:48.1725 47.3594
6. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 40 39:48.2194 47.0189
7. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 40 39:49.2038 47.1940
8. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 40 39:49.8754 47.5219
9. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 40 39:50.0944 47.2715
10. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 40 39:51.0419 47.4146
11. 21 Al Unser III American Dream Motorsports 40 39:51.4345 47.3915
12. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 40 39:52.0829 47.4984
13. 92 Mike Potekhen SWE Racing/Chastain Motorsports 40 39:53.0659 47.2624
14. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS Racing Inc 40 39:53.6357 47.4748
15. 3 Marc Williams Brian Stewart Racing 40 39:54.0434 47.3844
16. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 40 39:55.0085 47.4056
17. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 39:55.5904 47.2028
18. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 40 39:58.6561 47.6682
19. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 40 39:59.3662 47.4540
20. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 40 39:59.6037 47.7892
21. 54 Micky Gilbert Guthrie Racing 40 40:00.8927 48.0199
22. 55 Tom Wieringa Guthrie Racing 40 40:36.5113 47.7749
23. 6 Jake Slotten Michael Crawford Motorsports 39 40:00.0541 47.9530
24. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 39 40:22.2598 47.1997
25. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 38 40:11.0002 48.8052
26. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 22 20:40.0354 47.7604
27. 34 Jon Brownson Sam Schmidt Motorsports 1 1:40.9708 1:38.136
Fastest Lap: Wilson, 47.0189s (191.412 mph) on lap 7
Round 6: Milwaukee, 1st June (Milwaukee 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time
1. 22 Pablo Donoso 50.1582s, 145.699 mph
2. 17 Bobby Wilson 50.3087
3. 2 Jeff Simmons 50.3592
4. 11 James Davison 50.4481
5. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 50.7501
6. 5 Andrew Prendeville 50.9460
7. 27 Raphael Matos 51.3103
8. 33 Wade Cunningham 51.4979
9. 16 Brent Sherman 51.5315
10. 23 Logan Gomez 51.6575
11. 7 Richard Antinucci 51.8168
12. 4 Sean Guthrie 51.8946
13. 9 Jonny Reid 52.0022
14. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 52.0577
15. 3 Marc Williams 52.2639
16. 24 Chris Festa 53.2659
17. 8 Mark Olson 53.6845
18. 18 Cyndie Allemann 54.1561
19. 54 Micky Gilbert 54.7286
20. 15 Dillon Battistini no time
21. 20 Ana Beatriz no time
22. 34 Jon Brownson no time
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 100 54:14.9446, 112.260 mph 25.8904
2. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 100 54:15.0339 25.9741
3. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 100 54:31.2663 26.3278
4. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 100 54:32.3071 26.4971
5. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 100 54:32.7183 26.5568
6. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 100 54:33.8829 26.5687
7. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 100 54:40.1635 26.3709
8. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS Racing Inc 100 54:42.0178 26.5581
9. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 100 54:42.4293 26.5636
10. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 100 54:42.4438 26.5330
11. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 99 54:21.7199 26.6746
12. 33 Wade Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 99 54:22.6140 26.5992
13. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 99 54:22.8982 26.4802
14. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 99 54:29.7835 26.7028
15. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 99 54:32.0298 26.7679
16. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 99 54:41.5583 26.8810
17. 54 Micky Gilbert Guthrie Racing 98 54:35.3435 27.1192
18. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 96 54:27.3451 27.4144
19. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 78 54:21.4856 27.3530
20. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 18 12:14.8885/contact 27.3029
21. 3 Marc Williams Brian Stewart Racing 7 6:40.2217/contact 29.0333
Fastest Lap: Wilson, 25.8904s (141.133 mph) on lap 34
Round 7: Iowa Speedway, 21st June (Jeld-Wen 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time
1. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 40.1304, 160.397 mph
2. 15 Dillon Battistini 40.2498
3. 2 Jeff Simmons 40.2689
4. 17 Bobby Wilson 40.3128
5. 16 Brent Sherman 40.3141
6. 20 Ana Beatriz 40.3440
7. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 40.3930
8. 27 Raphael Matos 40.3975
9. 55 Franck Perera 40.4251
10. 22 Pablo Donoso 40.5027
11. 43 Robbie Pecorari 40.5094
12. 18 Cyndie Allemann 40.5151
13. 11 James Davison 40.5689
14. 7 Richard Antinucci 40.7555
15. 23 Logan Gomez 40.8024
16. 9 Jonny Reid 40.8268
17. 5 Andrew Prendeville 41.0568
18. 24 Marc Williams 41.1318
19. 34 Travis Gregg 41.1838
20. 54 Micky Gilbert 41.2674
21. 4 Sean Guthrie 41.8341
22. 8 Marc Olson no time
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 115 47m05.6124, 130.986 mph 20.0971
2. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS-Andretti Green Racing 115 47m06.1072 20.1644
3. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 115 47m08.3213 20.2327
4. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 115 47m08.5044 20.2375
5. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 115 47m08.5788 20.1965
6. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 115 47m08.8714 20.3343
7. 27 Raphael Matos AFS-Andretti Green Racing 115 47m09.1351 20.2174
8. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 115 47m09.1524 20.3515
9. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 115 47m10.0057 20.4918
10. 24 Marc Williams Alliance Motorsports 115 47m10.2232 20.2927
11. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 115 47m10.5514 20.3509
12. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 115 47m10.8021 20.4275
13. 54 Micky Gilbert Guthrie Racing 115 47m11.3683 20.3670
14. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 115 47m11.4305 20.3562
15. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 115 47m12.9487 20.3115
16. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 115 47m16.1763 20.2844
17. 43 Robbie Pecorari SWE Racing 114 47m07.8130 20.3601
18. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 112 47m08.5325 20.5979
19. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 105 39m35.2205/contact 20.3461
20. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 78 30m39.9073/handling 20.3594
21. 34 Travis Gregg Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 26m43.8513/handling 20.5732
22. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 59 23m20.2284/handling 20.9909
Fastest Lap: Battistini, 20.0971s (160.143 mph) on lap 33
Rounds 8 and 9: Watkins Glen, 5th-6th July (Corning Duels)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time Speed
1. 55 Franck Perera 1:37.8651 123.967
2. 27 Raphael Matos 1:38.1211 123.643
3. 2 Jeff Simmons 1:38.3159 123.398
4. 7 Richard Antinucci 1:38.5744 123.075
5. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 1:38.6933 122.926
6. 20 Ana Beatriz 1:38.8381 122.746
7. 9 Jonny Reid 1:39.0065 122.537
8. 22 Pablo Donoso 1:39.1074 122.413
9. 17 Bobby Wilson 1:39.3539 122.109
10. 23 Logan Gomez 1:39.4837 121.950
11. 33 Mitch Cunningham 1:39.5129 121.914
12. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 1:39.6068 121.799
13. 4 Sean Guthrie 1:40.0352 121.277
14. 18 Cyndie Allemann 1:40.0801 121.223
15. 54 Matt Lee 1:40.2217 121.052
16. 6 Daniel Herrington 1:40.4111 120.823
17. 15 Dillon Battistini 1:41.0200 120.095
18. 16 Brent Sherman 1:41.3140 119.747
19. 8 Mark Olson 1:47.7745 112.568
20. 5 Andrew Prendeville 1:56.4948 104.142
21. 11 James Davison no time no speed
Race 1 Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 27 Raphael Matos AFS-Andretti Green Racing 28 1:01:18.6862, 92.342 mph 1:38.703
2. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 28 1:01:20.8152 1:38.748
3. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 28 1:01:28.0454 1:39.108
4. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 28 1:01:34.1842 1:39.610
5. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 28 1:01:35.3676 1:39.630
6. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 28 1:01:35.7154 1:39.633
7. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS-Andretti Green Racing 28 1:01:36.3361 1:39.010
8. 6 Daniel Herrington Michael Crawford Motorsports 28 1:01:39.4526 1:39.764
9. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 28 1:01:44.4886 1:40.093
10. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 28 1:01:51.6440 1:39.414
11. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 28 1:01:54.9447 1:39.897
12. 33 Mitch Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 28 1:01:59.2263 1:40.320
13. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 28 1:02:02.2080 1:40.981
14. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 28 1:02:25.9000 1:42.268
15. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 27 1:01:50.4877 1:46.158
16. 54 Matt Lee Guthrie Racing 27 1:02:02.5963 1:40.909
17. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 8 0:24:05.9431/contact 1:46.127
18. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 2 0:07:27.2342/contact 3:27.927
19. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 2 0:07:27.8503/contact 3:24.729
20. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 2 0:07:28.2826/contact 3:21.785
DNS 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 0 0:06:22.0119/DNS
Fastest Lap: Matos, 1m38.7033 (122.914 mph) on lap 26
Race 2 Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 29 0:59:43.9195, 98.168 mph 1:38.796
2. 27 Raphael Matos AFS-Andretti Green Racing 29 0:59:44.6397 1:38.374
3. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 29 0:59:52.8573 1:39.328
4. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 29 0:59:55.4117 1:39.538
5. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 29 0:59:55.9232 1:39.654
6. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 29 0:59:56.1328 1:39.592
7. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS-Andretti Green Racing 29 0:59:56.7416 1:39.587
8. 54 Matt Lee Guthrie Racing 29 0:59:59.1237 1:40.003
9. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 29 0:59:59.6216 1:39.946
10. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 29 1:00:03.6875 1:40.684
11. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 29 1:00:06.2798 1:40.373
12. 33 Mitch Cunningham Brian Stewart Racing 29 1:00:06.9828 1:40.492
13. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 29 1:00:07.3961 1:40.373
14. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 29 1:00:17.4809 1:42.050
15. 6 Daniel Herrington Michael Crawford Motorsports 29 1:00:29.6852 1:38.669
16. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 29 1:00:45.9471 1:46.684
17. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 20 1:00:17.4778 1:38.834
18. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 18 0:37:16.7170/contact 1:40.054
19. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 7 0:16:42.7267/contact 1:43.026
20. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 6 0:14:32.1012/contact 1:43.523
21. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 0 0:00:00.8204/contact
Fastest Lap: Matos, 1m38.3746 (123.325 mph) on lap 19
Round 10: Nashville, 12th-13th July (Sunbelt Rentals 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time Speed
1. 11 James Davison 51.8844 180.401
2. 20 Ana Beatriz 51.8939 180.368
3. 15 Dillon Battistini 51.9197 180.278
4. 27 Raphael Matos 51.9273 180.252
5. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 52.0792 179.726
6. 2 Jeff Simmons 52.1248 179.569
7. 16 Brent Sherman 52.2613 179.100
8. 17 Bobby Wilson 52.3792 178.697
9. 23 Logan Gomez 52.4222 178.550
10. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 52.4489 178.459
11. 4 Sean Guthrie 52.4758 178.368
12. 5 Andrew Prendeville 52.5782 178.021
13. 55 Franck Perera 52.6109 177.910
14. 7 Richard Antinucci 53.0494 176.439
15. 9 Jonny Reid 53.1748 176.023
16. 43 Robbie Pecorari 53.4118 175.242
17. 54 Micky Gilbert 53.5488 174.794
18. 24 Chris Festa 53.7252 174.220
19. 18 Cyndie Allemann 54.8820 170.548
20. 22 Pablo Donoso no time no speed
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 77 40m38.5208, 146.778 mph 26.5843
2. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 77 40m39.7600 26.6356
3. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS-Andretti Green Racing 77 40m42.0835 26.5204
4. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 77 40m48.7806 26.6049
5. 27 Raphael Matos AFS-Andretti Green Racing 77 40m50.4807 26.5897
6. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 77 40m52.5487 26.7278
7. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 77 40m53.1987 26.8564
8. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 77 40m54.2947 26.8095
9. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 77 40m59.0589 26.8749
10. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 77 40m59.1683 26.8426
11. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 77 40m59.7786 26.9608
12. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 75 40m44.8806 27.5788
13. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 75 40m46.3341 27.4763
14. 43 Robbie Pecorari SWE Racing 75 41m03.9414 27.3580
15. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 73 40m53.5278 26.7630
16. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 44 21m52.5794/contact 26.9867
17. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 43 21m52.0928/contact 27.3351
18. 24 Chris Festa Alliance Motorsports 39 30m31.9305/handling 27.3367
19. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 23 17m15.1977/mechanical 27.0231
20. 54 Micky Gilbert Guthrie Racing 9 4m18.6734/mechanical 27.2619
Fastest Lap: Luyendyk Jr, 26.5204s (176.468 mph) on lap 58
Rounds 11 & 12: Mid-Ohio, 19th-20th July (Mid-Ohio 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time Speed
1. 27 Raphael Matos 1:13.1434 111.135
2. 55 Franck Perera 1:13.6505 110.370
3. 9 Jonny Reid 1:13.6693 110.342
4. 7 Richard Antinucci 1:13.6973 110.300
5. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 1:13.8235 110.111
6. 17 Bobby Wilson 1:14.1442 109.635
7. 24 Wade Cunningham 1:14.1451 109.634
8. 6 Daniel Herrington 1:14.2370 109.498
9. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 1:14.2411 109.492
10. 11 James Davison 1:14.3115 109.388
11. 54 Robbie Pecorari 1:14.3458 109.338
12. 2 Jeff Simmons 1:14.4166 109.234
13. 5 Andrew Prendeville 1:14.4672 109.159
14. 23 Logan Gomez 1:14.6619 108.875
15. 15 Dillon Battistini 1:14.7815 108.701
16. 22 Pablo Donoso 1:14.8032 108.669
17. 4 Sean Guthrie 1:14.8470 108.606
18. 18 Cyndie Allemann 1:14.9724 108.424
19. 20 Ana Beatriz 1:15.1672 108.143
20. 33 Mitch Cunningham 1:15.8376 107.187
21. 16 Brent Sherman 1:16.6109 106.105
22. 8 Mark Olson 1:20.2105 101.343
Race 1 Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 27 Raphael Matos AFS-Andretti Green Racing 40 51m00.9047, 106.227 mph 1:14.727
2. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 40 51m05.1659 1:15.086
3. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 51m12.0039 1:15.075
4. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 40 51m31.2969 1:15.219
5. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 40 51m33.2019 1:15.255
6. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 40 51m44.2763 1:15.714
7. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 51m46.5668 1:15.999
8. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS-Andretti Green Racing 40 51m47.0924 1:15.840
9. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 40 51m56.8648 1:16.282
10. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 40 51m57.3120 1:16.212
11. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 40 52m01.6059 1:15.588
12. 24 Wade Cunningham Alliance Motorsports 40 52m09.8251 1:15.859
13. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 40 52m12.8506 1:16.175
14. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 52m16.7509 1:16.442
15. 33 Mitch Cunningham Mo's Gold 39 51m07.4748 1:16.572
16. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 39 51m50.5240 1:17.184
17. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 38 51m52.6834 1:16.492
18. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 38 52m23.9195 1:17.199
19. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 37 51m37.8121 1:19.663
20. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 26 34m10.2673/mechanical 1:16.090
21. 6 Daniel Herrington Michael Crawford Motorsports 15 48m26.6794 1:15.886
22. 54 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 4 5m46.5131/mechanical 1:18.959
Fastest Lap: Matos, 1m14.7270 (108.780 mph) on lap 32
Race 2 Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 20 41m52.5298, 64.706 mph 1:37.059
2. 24 Wade Cunningham Alliance Motorsports 20 41m54.3226 1:37.411
3. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 20 41m54.4494 1:40.017
4. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 20 41m54.9901 1:38.927
5. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 20 41m55.9255 1:39.267
6. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 20 41m56.4140 1:39.723
7. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 20 41m56.7941 1:40.957
8. 5 Andrew Prendeville RLR/Andersen Racing 20 41m56.8361 1:39.530
9. 9 Jonny Reid Integra Motorsports 20 42m01.4367 1:37.479
10. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 20 42m22.8932 1:43.927
11. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS-Andretti Green Racing 19 41m58.0092 1:38.006
12. 33 Mitch Cunningham Mo's Gold 18 38m04.5110 1:36.779
13. 54 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 18 38m11.7675 1:39.177
14. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 18 38m12.6403 1:39.652
15. 6 Daniel Herrington Michael Crawford Motorsports 18 42m30.7085 1:46.623
16. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 17 38m04.4792 1:42.037
17. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 13 28m36.7468 1:50.586
18. 27 Raphael Matos AFS-Andretti Green Racing 12 41m58.9852 1:36.929
19. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 10 22m17.1048 1:41.843
20. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 9 19m28.4321/accident 1:40.948
21. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 4 8m07.3259/accident 1:42.853
22. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 4 8m46.7732 1:53.442
Fastest Lap: Cunningham, 1m36.7791 (83.993 mph) on lap 18
Round 13: Kentucky Speedway, 9th August (Kentucky 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time Speed
1. 27 Raphael Matos 55.9064 190.604
2. 20 Ana Beatriz 56.0219 190.211
3. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 56.1725 189.701
4. 15 Dillon Battistini 56.1937 189.630
5. 11 James Davison 56.2052 189.591
6. 16 Brent Sherman 56.2995 189.273
7. 34 Travis Gregg 56.3533 189.093
8. 23 Logan Gomez 56.3578 189.078
9. 5 Daniel Herrington 56.4021 188.929
10. 7 Richard Antinucci 56.5179 188.542
11. 22 Jonathan Klein 56.5258 188.516
12. 2 Jeff Simmons 56.5534 188.424
13. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 56.5793 188.337
14. 43 Mike Potekhen 56.5877 188.309
15. 3 Pablo Donoso 56.6831 187.993
16. 4 Sean Guthrie 56.7304 187.836
17. 17 Bobby Wilson 56.8310 187.503
18. 6 CR Crews 56.8430 187.464
19. 8 PJ Abbott 56.9546 187.096
20. 54 Micky Gilbert 57.1538 186.444
21. 55 Franck Perera 57.3596 185.775
22. 44 Robbie Pecorari 57.3832 185.699
23. 18 Cyndie Allemann 57.4123 185.605
24. 24 Christina Orr 57.4705 185.417
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 67 48:02.5443, 123.841 mph 27.9970
2. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 48:02.6257 27.9237
3. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr AFS Racing Inc 67 48:02.8500 27.6995
4. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 48:02.9444 27.8813
5. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 67 48:03.2113 27.8595
6. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 67 48:03.2162 27.8295
7. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 67 48:03.4517 27.7894
8. 22 Jonathan Klein Team Moore Racing 67 48:05.6172 27.9397
9. 17 Bobby Wilson Team E 67 48:06.1834 28.0177
10. 44 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 67 48:06.3124 28.1109
11. 5 Daniel Herrington RLR/Andersen Racing 67 48:06.3975 27.9322
12. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 67 48:06.8926 27.9255
13. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 67 48:07.6792 28.1843
14. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 67 48:08.3205 28.2936
15. 54 Micky Gilbert Guthrie Racing 67 48:14.8400 28.1411
16. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 66 48:07.2828 27.9040
17. 43 Mike Potekhen SWE Racing 66 48:11.4074 27.8315
18. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 64 48:19.4538 27.8189
19. 8 PJ Abbott Michael Crawford Motorsports 59 48:24.2015 28.4735
20. 6 CR Crews Michael Crawford Motorsports 53 36:55.9837/contact 28.2487
21. 24 Christina Orr Alliance Motorsports 53 36:55.9880/contact 28.0754
22. 3 Pablo Donoso Mo's Gold 45 28:41.2638/contact 28.0523
23. 2 Jeff Simmons Team Moore Racing 40 24:09.2703/contact 28.0342
24. 34 Travis Gregg Sam Schmidt Motorsports 2 01:00.6007/contact 28.7842
Fastest Lap: Luyendyk Jr, 27.6995s (192.350 mph)
Rounds 14 & 15: Sears Point, 23rd-24th August
Qualifying - Race 1
Pos # Driver Time Speed
1. 55 Franck Perera 1:23.2851 99.547
2. 27 Raphael Matos 1:23.2870 99.545
3. 7 Richard Antinucci 1:23.5182 99.269
4. 23 Logan Gomez 1:23.7947 98.942
5. 20 Ana Beatriz 1:23.8918 98.827
6. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 1:24.0152 98.682
7. 5 Daniel Herrington 1:24.1269 98.551
8. 33 Mitch Cunningham 1:24.1582 98.514
9. 77 Jonny Reid 1:24.2215 98.440
10. 22 Pablo Donoso 1:24.2251 98.436
11. 44 Robbie Pecorari 1:24.3859 98.249
12. 43 Mike Potekhen 1:24.3967 98.236
13. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 1:24.4783 98.141
14. 6 Tom Dyer 1:24.4842 98.134
15. 18 Cyndie Allemann 1:24.5405 98.069
16. 2 Jonathan Klein 1:24.5997 98.000
17. 11 James Davison 1:24.6042 97.995
18. 15 Dillon Battistini 1:24.7290 97.851
19. 4 Sean Guthrie 1:24.9448 97.602
20. 54 Juan Manuel Polar 1:25.3028 97.193
21. 16 Brent Sherman 1:25.8963 96.521
22. 24 Christina Orr 1:26.7051 95.621
23. 8 Mark Olson 1:31.7453 90.368
Race 1 Result (Carneros 100)
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 30 47:40.8370, 86.941 mph
2. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 30 47:44.5765
3. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 47:48.2817
4. 25 J.R. Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 30 47:56.2029
5. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 30 47:56.7898
6. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 48:03.2896
7. 5 Daniel Herrington Andersen Racing 30 48:03.8908
8. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 30 48:10.1577
9. 77 Jonny Reid Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 48:11.2116
10. 44 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 30 48:11.6930
11. 33 Mitch Cunningham Mo'sGold Racing 30 48:14.7530
12. 43 Mike Potekhen SWE Racing 30 48:16.6933
13. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 30 48:17.0183
14. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 48:18.8375
15. 54 Juan Manuel Polar Guthrie Racing 30 48:21.6492
16. 2 Jonathan Klein Team Moore Racing 30 48:24.0587
17. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS Racing Inc 30 48:37.9814
18. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 30 48:48.0298
19. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 30 48:48.3213
20. 24 Christina Orr Alliance Motorsports 29 47:59.8344
21. 6 Tom Dyer Michael Crawford Motorsports 27 44:18.0697
22. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 6 15:27.7343/Off Course
23. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 1 1:46.6713/Handling
Fastest Lap: Perera, 1m23.9580 (98.749 mph) on lap 14
Race 2 Result (Valley of the Moon 100)
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 22 Pablo Donoso Team Moore Racing 30 46:30.5168, 89.132 mph 1:24.6481
2. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 30 46:32.5769 1:24.5894
3. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 46:38.9134 1:25.0305
4. 25 JR Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 30 46:39.9151 1:24.9764
5. 55 Franck Perera Guthrie Racing 30 46:41.0627 1:24.4442
6. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 30 46:43.8024 1:24.8382
7. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 46:47.0582 1:24.9255
8. 5 Daniel Herrington Andersen Racing 30 46:48.7566 1:24.8562
9. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 30 47:00.2598 1:25.4438
10. 2 Jonathan Klein Team Moore Racing 30 47:03.1282 1:25.6380
11. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 30 47:04.3339 1:25.1560
12. 54 Juan Manuel Polar Guthrie Racing 30 47:06.2670 1:25.5744
13. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 30 47:07.7442 1:25.3750
14. 44 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 30 47:11.1987 1:25.0830
15. 15 Dillon Battistini Panther Racing 30 47:20.8751 1:25.7641
16. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr AFS Racing Inc 30 47:21.7493 1:25.8528
17. 6 Tom Dyer Michael Crawford Motorsports 30 47:21.9090 1:25.0329
18. 24 Christina Orr Alliance Motorsports 30 47:54.9848 1:26.8249
19. 77 Jonny Reid Sam Schmidt Motorsports 29 47:08.0691 1:25.0608
20. 8 Mark Olson Michael Crawford Motorsports 28 47:25.5453 1:29.0688
21. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 27 47:40.4840 1:25.6053
22. 43 Mike Potekhen SWE Racing 24 38:31.1442 1:25.3139
23. 11 Mitch Cunningham Mo'sGold Racing 0 1.1952/contact
Fastest Lap: Perera, 1m24.4442 (98.181 mph) on lap 29
Round 16: Chicagoland, 7th September (SunRichGourmet.com 100)
Qualifying
Pos # Driver Time Speed
1. 27 Raphael Matos 57.5243 190.250
2. 20 Ana Beatriz 57.8081 189.316
3. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. 57.8451 189.195
4. 43 Mike Potekhen 57.8611 189.143
5. 5 Daniel Herrington 58.0140 188.644
6. 11 James Davison 58.0855 188.412
7. 22 Dillon Battistini 58.0865 188.409
8. 2 Jonathan Klein 58.1105 188.331
9. 7 Richard Antinucci 58.1378 188.242
10. 23 Logan Gomez 58.1858 188.087
11. 16 Brent Sherman 58.3976 187.405
12. 15 Bobby Wilson 58.4378 187.276
13. 9 Wade Cunningham 58.5160 187.026
14. 44 Robbie Pecorari 58.5277 186.988
15. 77 Jonny Reid 58.5371 186.958
16. 3 Pablo Donoso 58.5972 186.767
17. 54 Micky Gilbert 58.6217 186.689
18. 6 Tom Dyer 58.6606 186.565
19. 25 J.R. Hildebrand 58.6723 186.528
20. 29 Brandon Wagner 58.8269 186.037
21. 24 Christina Orr 58.8303 186.027
22. 4 Sean Guthrie 58.8744 185.887
23. 18 Cyndie Allemann 59.8136 182.968
24. 55 Tom Wieringa 60.3886 181.226
Race Result
Pos # Driver Team Laps Time Best Lap
1. 26 Arie Luyendyk Jr. AFS Racing Inc 67 46:46.7364, 130.623 mph
2. 20 Ana Beatriz Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 46:46.8181
3. 27 Raphael Matos AFS Racing Inc 67 46:46.9064
4. 15 Bobby Wilson Panther Racing 67 46:47.0090
5. 11 James Davison Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 46:47.1645
6. 2 Jonathan Klein Team Moore Racing 67 46:47.2241
7. 44 Robbie Pecorari Guthrie Racing 67 46:47.6349
8. 23 Logan Gomez Guthrie Racing 67 46:47.9111
9. 43 Mike Potekhen SWE Racing 67 46:48.5848
10. 5 Daniel Herrington RLR/Andersen Racing 67 46:48.7772
11. 77 Jonny Reid Sam Schmidt Motorsports 67 46:48.8892
12. 54 Micky Gilbert Guthrie Racing 67 46:49.7489
13. 3 Pablo Donoso Mo'sGold 67 46:50.0395
14. 18 Cyndie Allemann American Spirit Racing 67 46:50.6724
15. 29 Brandon Wagner Alliance/Wagner Motorsports 67 46:50.9641
16. 24 Christina Orr Alliance Motorsports 66 46:49.6717
17. 4 Sean Guthrie Guthrie Racing 66 46:50.5569
18. 55 Tom Wieringa Guthrie Racing 66 46:53.1245
19. 16 Brent Sherman Panther Racing 66 46:59.2770
20. 6 Tom Dyer Michael Crawford Motorsports 63 46:59.7686
21. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 25 21:28.5647/contact
22. 25 J.R. Hildebrand RLR/Andersen Racing 7 8:23.5728/contact
23. 22 Dillon Battistini Team Moore Racing 0 0:00.5698/contact
24. 9 Wade Cunningham Integra Motorsports 0 0:01.3319/contact
Fastest Lap: Sherman, 28.2747s (193.530 mph) on lap 36
Championship Standings
Pos Driver Points
1. Raphael Matos 510
2. Richard Antinucci 478
3. Ana Beatriz 449
4. Arie Luyendyk Jr. 428
5. J.R. Hildebrand 409
6. Dillon Battistini 385
7. Pablo Donoso 360
8. Logan Gomez 358
9. James Davison 333
10. Sean Guthrie 322
11. Brent Sherman 300
12. Bobby Wilson 288
13. Jeff Simmons 285
14. Cyndie Allemann 250
15. Andrew Prendeville 247
16. Robbie Pecorari 235
17. Franck Perera 220
18. Jonny Reid 186
19. Wade Cunningham 169
20. Daniel Herrington 152
21. Micky Gilbert 140
22. Chris Festa 119
23. Mitch Cunningham 118
24. Mark Olson 105
25. Al Unser III 102
26. Juan Manuel Polar 100
27. Jonathan Klein 86
28. Marc Williams 78
29. Mike Potekhen 78
30. Christina Orr 45
31. Nathan Freke 44
32. Matt Lee 38
33. Tom Dyer 32
34. Tom Wieringa 32
35. Jake Slotten 31
36. Jon Brownson 23
37. Brandon Wagner 15
38. Travis Gregg 15
39. PJ Abbott 11
40. CR Crews 10