Pos |
Car # |
Drivers |
Car |
Entrant |
Laps |
DNF Reason |
Grid |
Qual.Time |
Group |
Group Pos |
1 |
63 |
Mike
Parkes/Jean Guichet |
Ferrari
275P2 [0836] |
SpA
Ferrari SEFAC |
100 |
|
1 |
2m46.9 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
1 |
2 |
60 |
John
Surtees/Ludovico Scarfiotti |
Ferrari
330P2 [0828] |
SpA
Ferrari SEFAC |
100 |
|
2 |
2m47.0 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
2 |
3 |
69 |
Bruce
McLaren/Ken Miles |
Ford
GT40 [103] |
Shelby
American Inc. |
96 |
|
5 |
2m53.5 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
3 |
4 |
36 |
Ben
Pon/Rob Slotemaker |
Porsche
904 GTS |
Racing
Team Holland |
92 |
|
19 |
3m11.6 |
Grand
Touring 2000 |
1 |
5 |
64 |
Pierre
Noblet/Mario Casoni |
Iso
Grifo A3C |
Giotto
Bizzarini Automobili |
92 |
|
14 |
3m08.0 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
4 |
6 |
76 |
Innes
Ireland/Mike Salmon |
Ferrari
250LM [5907] |
Maranello
Concessionaires |
91 |
|
11 |
2m59.3 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
5 |
7 |
25 |
Roberto
Bussinello/Andrea de Adamich |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ2 |
Autodelta
SpA |
90 |
|
16 |
3m10.7 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
1 |
8 |
48 |
Bob
Bondurant/Allen Grant |
Shelby
Cobra Daytona Coupe [CSX2601] |
Alan
Mann Racing |
89 |
|
9 |
2m57.2 |
Grand
Touring +3000 |
1 |
9 |
49 |
Jack
Sears/John Whitmore |
Shelby
Cobra Daytona Coupe [CSX2602] |
Alan
Mann Racing |
89 |
|
13 |
3m03.4 |
Grand
Touring +3000 |
2 |
10 |
71 |
Oddone
Sigala/Luigi Taramazzo |
Ferrari
250LM [6173] |
Scuderia
St. Ambroeus |
89 |
|
10 |
2m58.9 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
6 |
11 |
42 |
Vincenzo
Nember/Marino Bonomi |
Ferrari
250 GTO 64 [4675] |
Vincenzo
Nember |
88 |
|
17 |
3m10.8 |
Grand
Touring 3000 |
1 |
12 |
51 |
John
Sparrow/Neil Dangerfield/Christopher McLaren* |
Shelby
Cobra [CSX2301] |
Radford
Racing |
87 |
|
23 |
3m22.7 |
Grand
Touring +3000 |
3 |
13 |
65 |
Antonio
Finiguerra/Régis Fraissinet |
Iso
Grifo A3C |
Giotto
Bizzarini Automobili |
87 |
|
20 |
3m13.6 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
7 |
14 |
29 |
Guido
Rava/"Kim" |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
86 |
|
27 |
3m28.2 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
2 |
15 |
30 |
Rinaldo
Parmigiani/Bruno Deserti |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
86 |
|
29 |
3m29.2 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
3 |
16 |
27 |
Dmitri
Nabokov/Corrado Manfredini |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
86 |
|
28 |
3m28.4 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
4 |
17 |
31 |
Salvatore
Panepinto/Carlo Facetti/Giuseppe Parla* |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Salvatore
Panepinto |
83 |
|
24 |
3m26.4 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
5 |
NRF |
68 |
Chris
Amon/Umberto Maglioli/Ken Miles* |
Ford
GT40 [104] |
Shelby
American Inc. |
76 |
Suspension |
8 |
2m55.4 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
18 |
57 |
Alessandro
Arcioni/Giacomo Russo |
Alfa
Romeo GTA |
Autodelta |
70 |
|
32 |
3m39.9 |
Prototype
GT 1600 |
1 |
DNF |
35 |
Jacques
Calderari/Robert Calderari |
Porsche
904 GTS |
Scuderia
Filipinetti |
66 |
Withdrawn |
21 |
3m15.6 |
Grand
Touring 2000 |
|
DNF |
41 |
Armand
Boller/Dieter Spoerry |
Ferrari
250 GTO [3527] |
Scuderia
Filipinetti |
62 |
Withdrawn |
22 |
3m22.2 |
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNF |
26 |
Giancarlo
Sala/Giorgio Pianta/Giacomo Sartorio* |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
58 |
Engine |
26 |
3m28.2 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
|
DNF |
73 |
Willy
Mairesse/Lucien Bianchi |
Ferrari
250LM [6023] |
Ecurie
Francorchamps |
42 |
Steering |
7 |
2m55.3 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNF |
66 |
Herbert
Müller/Tommy Spychinger |
Ferrari
365P2 [0824] |
Scuderia
Filipinetti |
33 |
Fatal
accident |
6 |
2m54.8 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNF |
54 |
Ernesto
Brambilla/Luciano Selva/Giorgio Pianta*/Piero Corbellini* |
Aguzzoli
Condor Alfa Romeo |
Sergio
Aguzzoli |
31 |
Spin |
33 |
3m45.2 |
Prototype
GT 1600 |
|
DNF |
28 |
Alma
Cacciandra/Alberto Della Beffa^ |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
24 |
Engine |
34 |
4m13.2 |
Grand
Touring 1600 |
|
DNF |
56 |
Carlo
Zuccoli/Teodoro Zeccoli^ |
Alfa
Romeo GTA |
Autodelta |
19 |
Engine |
30 |
3m33.4 |
Prototype
GT 1600 |
|
DNF |
46 |
Maurice
Caillet/André Wicky^ |
Jaguar
E-type |
André
Wicky |
18 |
Engine/suspension |
31 |
3m36.3 |
Grand
Touring +3000 |
|
DNF |
72 |
Annie
Soisbault/Gerard Langlois von Ophem^ |
Ferrari
250LM [5843] |
Ecurie
Francorchamps |
17 |
Gearbox |
15 |
3m09.8 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNF |
62 |
Lorenzo
Bandini/Nino Vaccarella^ |
Ferrari
330P2 |
SpA
Ferrari SEFAC |
9 |
Suspension |
3 |
2m47.1 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNF |
67 |
Jo
Bonnier/David Piper^ |
Ferrari
330P [0818] |
Maranello
Concessionaires |
9 |
Fuel
leak |
4 |
2m51.2 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNF |
77 |
Gustave
Gosselin/Jean-Claude Franck^ |
Ferrari
250LM [6313] |
Georges
Marquet |
4 |
Engine |
18 |
3m11.6 |
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNF |
53 |
Giancarlo
Baghetti/Giampiero Biscaldi^ |
Ferrari
Dino 166P [0834] |
SpA
Ferrari SEFAC |
1 |
Engine |
12 |
3m02.3 |
Prototype
GT 1600 |
|
DNS |
55 |
Giancarlo
Galimberti/Enrico Pinto |
Aguzzoli
Condor Alfa Romeo |
Sergio
Aguzzoli |
|
|
25 |
3m27.1 |
Prototype
GT 1600 |
|
DNA |
32 |
Mario
Cabral/Tommy Weber |
Lotus
Elan |
Tommy
Weber |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 1600 |
|
DNA |
33 |
Aldo
Pessina/Clay Regazzoni |
Alfa
Romeo Giulia TZ |
Martinelli
Racing |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 1600 |
|
DNA |
34 |
Mike
De Udy/Umberto Maglioli |
Porsche
904 GTS |
Don
Moore |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 2000 |
|
DNA |
37 |
Giancarlo
Maestrini/Cesare Toppetti |
Porsche
904 GTS |
Giancarlo
Maestrini |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 2000 |
|
DNA |
38 |
Giancarlo
Sala/Angelo Crivelli |
Ferrari
250 GTO |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNA |
39 |
Giampiero
Biscaldi/"Kim" |
Ferrari
250 GTO |
Scuderia
Sant Ambroeus |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNA |
40 |
Luigi
Taramazzo/Oddone Sigala |
Ferrari
250 GTO |
Scuderia
St. Ambroeus |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNA |
43 |
Egidio
Nicolosi/Pierluigi Zanardelli |
Ferrari
250 GTO [3705] |
Egidio
Nicolosi |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNA |
44 |
Werner
Lindermann |
Ferrari
250 GTO |
Werner
Lindermann |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNA |
45 |
Gustav
Wenger/Fritz Schmidt |
Triumph
TR4 |
Gustav
Wenger |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring 3000 |
|
DNA |
50 |
Dick
Protheroe/David Wonsborough |
Jaguar
E-type |
Anglian
Racing |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring +3000 |
|
DNA |
52 |
Neil
Dangerfield/Mick H. Cave |
Shelby
Cobra |
Radford
Racing |
|
|
|
|
Grand
Touring +3000 |
|
DNA |
58 |
Dan
Gurney |
De
Tomaso Vallelunga |
Cobra
Ricerche |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT 1600 |
|
DNA |
59 |
Innes
Ireland/Richard Wrottesley |
Elva
Mk.8 BMW |
Anglian
Racing |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT 2000 |
|
DNA |
61 |
Nino
Vaccarella/Lorenzo Bandini |
Ferrari
275P |
SpA
Ferrari SEFAC |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNA |
70 |
Ken
Baker/Albert Powell |
Ford
Mustang |
Ken
Baker |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNA |
74 |
Sidney
Charpilloz |
Ferrari
250LM [6119] |
Scuderia
Filipinetti |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNA |
75 |
George
Drummond/Rollo Feilding |
Ferrari
250LM [6053] |
George
Drummond |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|
DNA |
78 |
Cesare
Toppetti |
Ferrari
250LM |
Cesare
Toppetti |
|
|
|
|
Prototype
GT +2000 |
|