Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Grp Pos | Group | Grid | Qual Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | Geoff Lees (GB)
Hitoshi Ogawa (J) |
Toyota TS010 002 | Toyota Team Tom's | 87 | 2:16:42,659 | 1. | C1 | 2. | 1:26,252 |
NRF | 1 | Derek Warwick (GB)
Yannick Dalmas (F) |
Peugeot 905 Evo 1 Bis EV17 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 85 | Accident | 2. | C1 | 1. | 1:26,019 |
3. | 22 | Bernard Thuner (CH)
Ferdinand de Lesseps (F) John Sheldon (GB)* |
Spice SE89C Ford 001 | Chamberlain Engineering | 76 | 2:17:43,017 | 1. | FIA Cup | 9. | 1:40,619 |
4. | 25 | Almo Coppelli (I)
Frank Kraemer (D) |
Gebhardt C91 Ford 1 | G.S.R. GmbH | 75 | 2. | FIA Cup | 12. | 2:05,406 | |
DNF | 21 | Luigi Taverna (I)
Alessandro Gini (I) |
Spice SE90C Ford 011 | Action Formula | 59 | Clutch | FIA Cup | 8. | 1:40,478 | |
DNF | 29 | Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Stefano Sebastiani (I)^ |
Spice SE90C Ford 028 | Team S.C.I. | 46 | Crown wheel & pinion | FIA Cup | 10. | 1:40,818 | |
DNF | 2T | Mauro Baldi (I)
Philippe Alliot (F) |
Peugeot 905 Evo 1 Bis EV12 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 39 | Engine | C1 | 3. | 1:26,409 | |
DNF | 3 | Charles Zwolsman (NL)
Cor Euser (NL) |
Lola T92/10 Judd HU01 | Euro Racing | 39 | Gearbox | C1 | 6. | 1:30,268 | |
DNF | 5 | Volker Weidler (D)
Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR) |
Mazda MXR-01 | Mazdaspeed | 35 | Engine | C1 | 7. | 1:32,738 | |
DNF | 8 | Jan Lammers (NL)
Andy Wallace (GB)^ |
Toyota TS010 004 | Toyota Team Tom's | 25 | Accident | C1 | 4. | 1:26,727 | |
DNF | 23 | David Coyne (GB)
Georg Paulin (CH)^ |
Argo JM19D Ford | Geepee Argo Cars | 25 | Engine | FIA Cup | 11. | 1:43,542 | |
DNS | 4 | Stefan Johansson (S)
Jésus Pareja (E) |
Lola T92/10 Judd HU02 | Euro Racing | Gearbox | C1 | 5. | 1:29,709 | ||
DNS | 2 | Philippe Alliot (F)
Mauro Baldi (I) |
Peugeot 905 Evo 1 Bis EV16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | Raced spare car | C1 | ||||
DNS | 5T | Volker Weidler (D)
Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR) |
Mazda MXR-01 | Mazdaspeed | Spare car | C1 | ||||
DNP | T | Toyota TS010 001 | Toyota Team Tom's | Spare car | C1 | |||||
DNA | 9 | Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Harri Toivonen (SF) |
BRM P351 001 | British Racing Motors | C1 | |||||
DNA | 10 | Tiff Needell (GB)
Eugene O'Brien (GB) |
BRM P351 | British Racing Motors | C1 | |||||
DNA | 11 | Franz Konrad (A)
Bob Wollek (F) |
Konrad KM-011 Lamborghini KM-011 | Konrad Motorsport | C1 | |||||
DNA | 12 | Raul Boesel (BR)
Julian Bailey (GB) |
Jaguar XJR-14 | RM Motorsport | C1 | |||||
DNA | 14 | Justin Bell (GB) | Jaguar XJR-14 | RM Motorsport | C1 | |||||
DNA | 24 | Spice SE90C Ford | GP Motorsport | FIA Cup | ||||||
DNA | 26 | Massimo Monti (I)
Giovanni Fontanesi (I) |
Mussato MXJ-92 Judd | Mussato Action Car | FIA Cup | |||||
DNA | 27 | Jaguar XJR-17 | RM Motorsport | FIA Cup | ||||||
DNA | 28 | Jaguar XJR-17 | RM Motorsport | FIA Cup | ||||||
DNA | 30 | Giovanni Lavaggi (I)
Perry McCarthy (GB) Fabio Magnani (I) |
Spice SE90C Ford 008 | TDR Racing | FIA Cup |
Winning Time: 2h16m42.659, 137.609 mph/221.460 kph |
Fastest Lap: Mauro Baldi #2 (Peugeot 905B), 1m29.386, 145.149 mph/233.594 kph |
* Driver entered for car, but never drove it at meeting |
^ Driver practiced car, but did not race it |
RES - Reserve (Practiced, on standy-by for start) |
REE - Reserve Entry |
DNA - Did Not Arrive |
DNS - Did Not Start |
DNF - Did Not Finish |
DNP - Did Not Practice |
NC - Not Classified |
DSQ - Disqualified |
NRF - Not Running At Finish |
NAC - Not Accepted |
REJ - Rejected (Did not pass scrutineering) |