Pos | # | Driver/Co-Driver | Car | P2* | Pen Marks | Start City | Car reg |
1 | 174 | M.Martin/R.Bateau | Panhard-Tigre PL17 | 2701.566 | |||
2 | W.Lofler/H.Walter | Panhard-Tigre PL17 | 2720.096 | ||||
3 | G.Jouanneaux/A.Coquillet | Panhard-Tigre PL17 | 2753.907 | ||||
4 | 53 | Erik Carlsson/W.Karlsson | Saab 95 | 2 | 2771.330 | P9573 | |
5 | 97 | Klaus Block/Herbert Paul | BMW 700 | 2776.644 | M-PC 260 | ||
6 | E.Kainanen/R.Eklund | Skoda | 10 | 2790.234 | |||
7 | G.Happel/Jean Guichet | Renault Ondine | 12 | 2794.672 | |||
8 | Jean Behra/J.Berges | NSU | 2801.100 | ||||
9 | J.Feret/G.Monraisse | Renault | 2822.568 | ||||
10 | Pr.A.Metternich/H.Wencher | BMW | 2833.254 | ||||
11 | P.Faure/M.Bonas | Panhard | 2844.744 | ||||
12 | Peter Harper/Peter Proctor/Raymond Baxter | Sunbeam Rapier | 2875.740 | ||||
13 | Paddy Hopkirk/Jack Scott | Sunbeam Rapier | 9 | 2880.750 | |||
14 | 27 | Gunnar Andersson/Charles Lohmander | Volvo 122 | 3 | 2882.718 | OA17749 | |
15 | G.Nicolas/M.Devaux | Renault Dauphine | 2891.991 | ||||
16 | 112 | Bengt Jonsson/Lars Lohmander | Saab 96 | 2892.996 | |||
17 | G.Langlois/R.Langlois | Panhard PL17 | 2894.444 | ||||
18 | A.Ingier/C.M.Skogh | Saab 96 | 2906.250 | ||||
19 | 6 | Rene Trautmann/Jean-Claude Ogier | Citroen DS19 | 1 | 2937.313 | 2493-KR 75 | |
20 | E.Gjolberg/J.Martinsen | Skoda | 2943.856 | ||||
Pauli Toivonen/K.Ruutsalo | Citroen ID19 | 4 | |||||
J.Rolland/G.Augias | Citroen ID19 | 5 | |||||
O.Vilkas/L.A.Hurme | Mercedes-Benz | 6 | |||||
R.Ott/R.Knoll | Mercedes-Benz | 7 | |||||
E.Bohringer/H.Socher | Mercedes-Benz | 8 | |||||
H.Tak/D.Pfann | Mercedes-Benz | 13 | |||||
P.Coltelloni/Alec | Citroen ID19 | 14 | |||||
25 | I.D.Lewis/H.A.Nash | Triumph Herald | Glasgow | ||||
26 | H.Taylor | Ford | |||||
28 | 60 | P.Riley/A.Ambrose | Austin A40 | 114 COJ | |||
29 | 40 | Gunnar Bengtsson/Bo Boesen | Volvo 122 | ||||
33 | M.Sutcliffe/G.Crabtree | Ford Anglia | 11 | ||||
39 | 90 | D.Seigle-Morris/Vic Elford | Austin A40 | OGV 285 | |||
40 | Sydney Allard | Ford | Glasgow | ||||
42 | 25 | Ingemar Wollert/Hans Ljungkvist | Simca Aronde | ||||
46 | 47 | Sture Nottorp/Bo Hellberg | Volvo 122 | ||||
49 | 65 | Hans Hansson/Bjarne Lundberg | Volvo 544 | ||||
50 | 48 | Oscar Rosenblatt/T.Hildebrand | Simca Aronde | ||||
53 | J.Patton | Ford | |||||
55 | 91 | Gino Anzil/Carstedt | Volvo 122 | ||||
56 | Ewy Rosqvist/Wallraf | Volvo 122 | OA17748 | ||||
61 | 96 | Pat Moss/Ann Wisdom | Austin A40 | 947 AOF | |||
67 | K.C.Chambers | Ford Anglia | |||||
73 | 68 | Rune Andersson/Kristansson | Mercedes-Benz 220 SW | ||||
74 | 37 | Oscar Swahn/Fergus Sager | Volvo 122 | ||||
79 | J.D.Wood | Sunbeam | |||||
84 | 111 | R.Backlund/N.Falk | Sunbeam Alpine | W 26700 | |||
86 | 107 | David Bargman/Lars Karlström | Volvo 544 | ||||
90 | 101 | Rune Sjöström/Bjarne Hermansen | Volkswagen 1200 | ||||
92 | A.M.Meredith-Owens | Riley | |||||
95 | A.McCracken | Ford | |||||
99 | L.Handley/D.Harvey | Ford | Stockholm | ||||
104 | E.N.Brinkman | Jaguar | |||||
108 | G.Grant | Sunbeam Rapier | |||||
109 | J.Burgess | Ford | |||||
110 | E.Jackson | Ford | |||||
112 | I.Baillie | Vauxhall | |||||
115 | 280 | John Sprinzel/Stuart Turner | Austin A40 | ||||
116 | J.Wallwork | Volvo | |||||
118 | 94 | Carl Spjuth/Bertil Rehnfeldt | Mercedes-Benz 220 SE | ||||
123 | G.Wilkins | Ford | |||||
124 | 109 | Bertil Nyberg/Niels Sundvik | Volkswagen 1200 | ||||
129 | J.Melvin | Sunbeam | |||||
130 | Philip Walton | Jaguar | |||||
131 | 75 | Per Nyström/Rune Stalheim | Ford 2.4 | ||||
132 | A.Frazer | Sunbeam | |||||
134 | J.McAdam | Sunbeam | |||||
136 | Peter Bolton | Citroen | |||||
137 | K.Lee | Riley | |||||
139 | R.Hooper | Sunbeam | |||||
140 | J.Walker | Vauxhall | |||||
142 | 81 | Börje Berglund/Gustav Bergman | Renault Dauphine | ||||
302 | Miller/Miller | Austin A40 | |||||
123 | Blockley/Broomfield | Austin A40 | |||||
315 | Franklin/Burgess | Austin A40 | |||||
61 | Mary Handley Page/Pauline Mayman/Daphne Freeman | Sunbeam Rapier | YHP 288 | ||||
87 | 8758-TTB 75 | ||||||
Maurice Gatsonides/Louis van Noordwijk | Facel Vega Facellia | ||||||
Mme Vanson/Mme Derolland | Citroen | ||||||
Ann Hall/Val Dolmeo | Ford Anglia | Won Ladies Cup | |||||
R.Slotemaker | Porsche | ||||||
P.Condriller/J.Cazon | Renault | Athens | |||||
Major R.Baillie | Vauxhall | ||||||
George Chauvet/Marin Couderc | |||||||
Roy Pinder | Glasgow | ||||||
John Raper | Glasgow | ||||||
Kenneth McLennan | Glasgow | ||||||
John Scott | Glasgow | ||||||
R | 16 | Preben Petersen/Lilli Petersen | Saab | ||||
R | 24 | Jan Henriksson/Lars Hanson | Porsche | ||||
R | 226 | D.Astle/S.Woolley | Mini | TMO 560 | |||
R | 254 | P.Garnier/R.Jones | Mini | TMO 559 | |||
R | 227 | T.Christie/N.Paterson | Mini | TMO 561 | |||
R | FSO Syrena | lost wheel | |||||
R | 50 | Carl Adolfsson/Ingemar Karlsson | Ford | ||||
R | 54 | Erik Wernerud/Steffen Nielsen | Volvo | ||||
R | 57 | Olof Birke/Lennart Evefelt | Volvo | ||||
R | 83 | Greta Molander/? | Saab | ||||
R | 84 | Karl Ericsson/Lars Tisell | Alfa Romeo | ||||
293 | Patricia Ozanne/Pat Allison | Mini | 617 AOG | ||||
R | 345 | Ralph Broad | Austin Mini | 111 CON |
Notes: 346 entries, 305 starters, 156 finishers * Position before "factor of comparison" is applied Start cities were Glasgow, Paris, Lisbon, Stockholm, Frankfurt, Warsaw, Athens and Monte Carlo.
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Index | Car Reg |
1 | 121 | Geoff J. Mabbs/L. Griffiths | Triumph Herald Coupé | 94.35 | |
2 | 36 | H.J. Walter/E. Stock | Porsche Carrera | 95.37 | |
3 | 153 | Carl-Magnus Skogh/R. Skogh | SAAB 96 | 95.75 | |
4 | 53 | Eugen Böhringer/H. Socher | Mercedes-Benz 220SEb | 96.78 | |
5 | 113 | K. Schöttler/J. Säckel | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Ti | 97.03 | |
6 | 110 | O. Thrana/L. Samsing | Auto Union 1000 | 97.96 | |
7 | 128 | J.P.M. Roestenburg/Margaret MacKenzie | Auto Union 1000S | 98.16 | |
8 | 97 | T.A. Gold/M. Hughes | Austin-Healey Sprite | 98.35 | |
9 | 82 | J. Rey/G. Burggraf | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Ti | 98.70 | |
10 | 30 | Dr H.L. Steunebrink/Dr K.S. Barendregt | Jaguar Mk II 3.8 | 98.78 | |
11 | 2 | Pat Moss-Ann Wisdom | Austin-Healey 3000 | 99.21 | |
12 | 136 | P.Riley/J.A.Ambrose | Morris Mini Minor | 99.35 | TMO 561 |
13 | 140 | K.Block/W. Bertram | BMW 700 Sport | 99.52 | |
14 | 4 | D.J. Morley/G.E. Morley | Austin-Healey 3000 | 100.04 | |
15 | 88 | R.Karlsson/L.Asplund | Volvo P544 | 100.06 | |
16 | 33 | H.Bengtsson/S.Lindström | Porsche S90 | 100.13 | |
17 | 95 | J.Sprinzel/M.Wood | Austin-Healey Sebring | 100.24 | |
18 | 21 | P.C.Wadham/W.H.Wadham/S.D.Silverthorne | Jaguar MK II 3.8 | 100.25 | |
19 | 55 | G.Andersson/H.Lundin | Volvo PV544 | 100.41 | |
20 | 3 | W.J.J.Tak/W. Lijmer | Mercedes 300SLR | 100.75 | |
21 | 152 | Monica Kjerstadius-Henny Ehringe | SAAB 96 | ||
22 | 24 | R.W. Merrick-Th. Dougray-P. Troman | Jaguar 3.8 | ||
23 | 135 | David Seigle-Morris/Vic Elford | Morris Mini Minor | TMO 559 | |
24 | 81 | O. Dahl-F. Andreasson | Volvo P544 | ||
25 | 103 | B.T.G. Ljungfeldt-B. Rehnfeldt | Ford Anglia | ||
26 | 145 | J.H. La Trobe-H.A.C. Woolf | Morris Mini Minor | ||
27 | 141 | E. Berger-G. Häggbom | SAAB 96 | ||
28 | 54 | R. Trautmann-J.C. Ogier | Citroën DS19 | ||
29 | 160 | Louk Heidendahl-Ida de Fouw | SAAB 96 | ||
30 | 164 | A.T. Fischer-Patricia Rawkins | Austin Seven | ||
31 | 20 | E. Brinkman-P. Steiner | Jaguar 3.8 | ||
32 | 158 | J. Dorsett-Joy Cooke | Morris Mini Minor | ||
33 | 19 | M. Carstedt-Gulli Carstedt | Ford Galaxie | ||
34 | 73 | L. Boström-A. Helger | Volvo P544 | ||
35 | 39 | J. Jamott-G. Sander | Porsche S90 | ||
36 | 78 | Ewy Rosqvist-Moni Wallraf | Volvo P544 | ||
37 | 116 | H.M. de Man-A. Aarse | Simca Montlhéry | ||
38 | 114 | J.A.J. Heidendahl-B. Bakker | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Ti | ||
39 | 115 | L.B. Biesheuvel-F.M. Pollé | Simca Montlhéry | ||
40 | 106 | Anne Hall-Valerie Domleo | Ford Anglia | ||
41 | 117 | K.T. Hansen-P. Reinholdt | Simca Montlhéry | ||
42 | 107 | J. Nielsen-H. Henriksen | Simca Montlhéry | ||
43 | 86 | Mary Handley Page-Pauline Mayman | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
44 | 118 | A. Andersen-...... | Skoda Octavia TS | ||
45 | 156 | J.L.M. Kuijken-K.F.J. Wallrath | DKW Junior | ||
46 | 165 | J. Persson-R. Samuelsson | SAAB 96 | ||
47 | 89 | J. Nielsen-K.E. Jensen | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
48 | 122 | S.G. Davey-R. Wilson | Ford Anglia | ||
49 | 23 | Viscount Boyne-Count Charles de Salis | Jaguar 3.8 | ||
50 | 56 | P. Toivonen-R. Aaltonen | Citroën ID19 | ||
51 | 6 | B. Crone Rawe-H.J. Peemoller | Mercedes 300SLR | ||
52 | 7 | G.D. Grimshaw-B. Melia | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||
53 | 149 | P. Easter-R.A. Freeborough | Austin Seven | ||
54 | 139 | J.L. Flinterman-P. Seegers | DKW Junior | ||
55 | 123 | A. McCracken-J.W. McInnes | Ford Anglia | ||
56 | 37 | H. Umbach-K. Riesenberg | Porsche S90 | ||
57 | 62 | Claudine Vanson-Françoise Vallier | Citroën ID19 | ||
58 | 35 | J.L.W. Blonk-E.J. Groen | Porsche S90 | ||
59 | 80 | W. Lier-H.Walter | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
60 | 120 | P.H.M. Hendrikx-L.P.M.C. de Schutter | Auto Union 1000 | ||
61 | 28 | P. Mogensen-O.B. Olsen | Ford Zephyr | ||
62 | 161 | P.J.R. Jonkers-L.Sj. Dekker | Renault Gordini | ||
63 | 138 | J. Swaab-H. Oei | Renault Gordini | ||
64 | 131 | K. Brierley-J.B. Laing | Triumph Herald | ||
65 | 57 | M. Gatsonides-A.J.P. Jetten | Vauxhall Cresta | ||
66 | 163 | H. Veth-A.J. de Pater | Renault Gordini | ||
67 | 64 | W.H. Visser-W.J. van Rekum | Peugeot 404 | ||
68 | 72 | H.W. Burke-F.W. Alluto | Volvo 122S | ||
69 | 29 | G. King-C. Sproxton | Ford Zephyr | ||
70 | 41 | J. Meur-N. Rebetez | Porsche S90 | ||
71 | 74 | D.L. Delling-G.R. Kreisel | Volvo 122S | ||
72 | 43 | D.F. Gray-L. Needham | Triumph TR3A | ||
73 | 130 | Rosemary Sears-Sheleagh Aldersmith | Triumph Herald | ||
74 | 11 | P.J. Smith-Ch.B. Smith | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||
75 | 84 | K. Keijzer-J.H. Lieuwma | Volvo P544 | ||
76 | 12 | M.B. Day-R. Douglas | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||
77 | 94 | B. Shawzin-B. Makin | Austin-Healey Sebring | ||
78 | 109 | Th.J. Koks-G.Th.E. van der Werff | Volkswagen | ||
79 | 26 | E.R.V. Walker-B. Hughes | Jaguar 3.8 | ||
80 | 162 | E.G. Vanner-R. Parker | DKW Junior | ||
81 | 15 | R. Vicat Cole-H. Mainz | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||
82 | 148 | Patricia Ozanne-Patricia Wright | Austin Seven | ||
83 | 59 | W. van Zijll Jr.-W.J.O. van Litsenburg | Chevrolet Monza | ||
84 | 75 | “Riordan”-G. Houel | Peugeot 404 | ||
85 | 22 | R.H. Pinder-C.A. Cooke | Jaguar 3.8 | ||
86 | 50 | F.G. van der Hoeven-A. Paulen | Fiat 1500 | ||
87 | 66 | A. Spork-S. Missner | Fiat 1800 | ||
88 | 90 | R. Sjöström-B. Hermansen | Volkswagen | ||
89 | 166 | P. Mourier-B.U. Ramsing | SAAB 93F | ||
90 | 157 | Jean Crossley-J. Spijker | Austin Seven | ||
91 | 167 | Ans Vader-Mary Vermeulen | BMW 700 Sport | ||
92 | 47 | J. Grimshaw-H. Beighton | Sunbeam Alpine | ||
93 | 14 | E.W. Judge-C.M. Seward | Austin-Healey 100/6 | ||
94 | 48 | L. Chamberlain-P. Mullen | Sunbeam Alpine | ||
95 | 10 | D.M. Allen-J.R. Hill | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||
96 | 61 | E. Kristensen-B.S. Preben | Opel 1700 | ||
97 | 146 | B. O’Hara-M. Marsden-N. Tailor | Morris Mini Minor | ||
98 | 147 | D.G. Chapman-B.J. Sherwood-J.D. Tompkins | SAAB 96 | ||
99 | 132 | S. La Roche Salter-P.D. Morgan | DKW F93 | ||
100 | 46 | R.L.G. Borgerhoff Mulder-Jhr.A.J.Sminia | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV | ||
101 | 71 | R.W. Holmes-M.M. Cruickshank-G.A. Turner | Vauxhall Velox | ||
102 | 9 | F.J. Powell-J.Tait | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||
104 | 70 | J.C. Avery-F.X. de Vivenot-D.J. Davenport | Vauxhall Velox | ||
105 | 155 | Diana van Strien-Truus van Voorst Vader | Renault Gordini | ||
106 | 85 | J.R. Cotter-D.R. Hill-J. Martin | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
107 | 76 | H.G. Pellikaan-J.Th. Quant | Fiat 2100 | ||
108 | 108 | R.A. Gridley-W.G. Evered | Triumph Herald | ||
109 | 49 | J.G. Fairer-J.W. Bowdage | Sunbeam Alpine | ||
110 | 111 | E. Gjølberg-L.Askersrud | Skoda Octavia TS | ||
111 | 101 | L.A. van Almkerk-S. Hauser | Austin-Healey Sprite | ||
112 | 125 | J.R.G. Dance-M.E.G. Chandler | Triumph Herald | ||
113 | 42 | A.J.Beurton-P.Rutland-Barsby | TVR Grantura | ||
- | 5 | G. Spinedi-J.Jonneret | Ferrari 250GT SWB | ||
- | 16 | A.G. Makein-W.H. Ramsden-R.S. Dewar | Ford Zephyr | ||
- | 27 | S.R. Skelly-G. Youngson | Ford Zephyr | ||
- | 52 | K. Knoop-H. Ströh | Mercedes-Benz 220SE | ||
- | 63 | C.J. den Ouden-H.J. te Siepe | Citroën ID19 | ||
- | 67 | G. Lenaerts-R. Demaerschalk-H. v. Dingenen | Chevrolet Monza | ||
- | 68 | H.P. Verkamman van Keulen-Tj. de Boer | Vauxhall Cresta | ||
- | 79 | E. Elliott-D. Wright | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
- | 83 | A.D. Winzor-P.J. Shaw-T. Riddy | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
- | 87 | R.L.G.M. Gorris-R.H.R. Dee | Sunbeam Rapier | ||
- | 93 | E. Carlsson-S. Turner | SAAB 96 | ||
- | 96 | S. Rosenkvist-C.E. Schlegel | SAAB GT750 | ||
- | 102 | J.R. Kirkman-K. Hall | Austin-Healey Sprite | ||
- | 124 | I.D.L. Lewis/David Stone | Triumph Herald | ||
- | 137 | N. Falk-L.E. Tisell | SAAB 96 | ||
- | 143 | J. Handley-A.G. Moy | Austin Seven | ||
- | 144 | D.G. Dixon-P.S. McNally | Austin Seven | ||
- | 168 | P. Rosenblatt-H.A.A. v.d. Laan | BMW 700 Sport | ||
NS | 8 | C.O. Bremer-...... | Ferrari GT250 | ||
NS | 25 | P.G. Walton-D. Rossdale | Jaguar 3.8 | ||
NS | 34 | R. Dooijes-R. Slotemaker | Porsche S90 | ||
NS | 38 | H.J. Mulder-T. Hildebrand | Porsche S90 | ||
NS | 44 | J.P. McCartan-J.F. Overlock | Triumph TR3 | ||
NS | 45 | A. Pascucci-S. Ros | Alfa Romeo 1900 SS | ||
NS | 58 | G. Kolwes-H. Wencher | Volvo P544 | ||
NS | 60 | Chr. Boulay-J. Badoche | Citroën ID19 | ||
NS | 100 | I.V. Miller-...... | Austin-Healey Sprite | ||
1 | O. Swahn-F. Sager | Aston Martin DB 4 | |||
69 | K.H. Reynolds-E.F. Moorat-T. Bloomer | Vauxhall Velox | |||
142 | J. McPhail-H.F. Murland | SAAB 96 | |||
2nd NATIONALE TULPENRALLYE |
|||||
1 | 211 | J. Smulders-Luc v.d. Bergh | DAF 600 | ||
2 | 186 | M. Huisman-J. Bessem | Volvo P544 | ||
3 | 193 | A. Martini-A. de Jager | SAAB 96 | ||
4 | 203 | Kl. Nierop-C. Zeeman | Renault Gordini | ||
5 | 204 | J. Geesink-Mevr. C.S. van Dansik Kelderman | Renault Gordini | ||
6 | 176 | H. v.d. Meeren-E. Lucchesi | Porsche 1600 | ||
7 | 189 | J. Michielen-Mevr. P.Th. Michielen Ansem | Simca Montlhéry | ||
8 | 208 | D. de Wild-W.F.K. de Wild | Volkswagen Kever | ||
9 | 175 | J. Kolff-P.H. Homoet | Porsche 1600S | ||
10 | 182 | P.C.M. Esser-H.M. Conijn | Jaguar 2.4 | ||
11 | 201 | J.J.M. de Rooy-Th.J. van Dijk | Ford Anglia | ||
12 | 209 | J.H.M. Konink-A.C.H. Lisonne | Volkswagen Cabriolet | ||
13 | 184 | J.H. Boekhout-Chr.J. Eekels | Austin-Healey Sprite | ||
14 | 178 | F. van der Meeren-Chr. Pennings | Porsche 1600 | ||
15 | 214 | A.J.J. Kouwenberg-A.J.M. Haans | DAF 600 | ||
16 | 213 | P.H. Blansjaar-J.W. Bakker | DAF 600 | ||
17 | 177 | W.C. van Hest-H. Bessem | Porsche 1600 | ||
18 | 202 | D.H. Hulsinga-Mevr. C.E. v.d. Stadt Werner | Renault Gordini | ||
19 | 179 | E.J. van den Heuvel | Volvo P444 | ||
20 | 172 | W. Kampschuur-J.L. Krom | Porsche S90 | ||
21 | 188 | W.H. Thunissen-A. Maertens | Peugeot 404 | ||
22 | 200 | H. Veder-H. Silbernberg | Panhard P117 | ||
23 | 185 | J.A. Linschoten-E.P. Linschoten | Citroën ID19 | ||
24 | 195 | J. Lemckert-G. van der Heide | Peugeot 403 | ||
25 | 206 | J. van Nes-M. Peen | Austin Seven | ||
26 | 174 | A.C. Herweijer-P.J. Blok | Triumph TR3 | ||
27 | 173 | C. Zegveld-C.D.W. van Schaick | Ford Zodiac | ||
28 | 194 | Mevr. J.J. de Lange-Mevr. J. Bast Goedhart | Peugeot 403 | ||
29 | 197 | O.M. Planten-P.J. Jansen | Riley 1.5 | ||
30 | 192 | R. van der Werf-M.B. Vergter-H.C.L. Kesting | SAAB 96 | ||
31 | 171 | W.J. van Rompu-W.J.D.M. van Rompu | Mercedes 300SLR | ||
- | 191 | C.G. Maasdijk-H.W. Maasdijk | Simca Elysée | ||
- | 196 | W. Keuker-G.W.J. van Schaik | Borgward Isabella | ||
- | 205 | T. van Dalen-W. van Zanten | BMW 700 | ||
- | 207 | A.C. van Eijk-M. den Hartog | Volkswagen Ghia | ||
- | 210 | B. Meijer-W.G. Kluck | Fiat 500 Bianchina | ||
- | 212 | G.F. Roeloffzen-H.H. Roeloffzen | DAF 600 | ||
NS | 183 | A. Groenewegen-B. van Gelder | Austin-Healey Sprite |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Penalty marks | Car reg |
1 | Eric Carlsson/W.Karlsson | Saab 96 | 464 | ||
2 | G.Andersson/Lohmander | Volvo PV540 | 667 | ||
3 | P.Riley/A.Ambrose | Austin-Healey 3000 | 803 | ||
4 | Eugen Böhringer/H.Socher | Mercedes 220 SE | 895 | ||
5 | P.Harper/P.Proctor | Sunbeam Rapier | 959 | ||
6 | K.Ballisat/P.Jopp | Sunbeam Rapier | 1198 | ||
7 | E.Rosqvist/M.Wallraff | Volvo PV544 | 1244 | ||
8 | K.Block/H.Herbert | BMW 700 | 1517 | ||
9 | J.Ray/I.Hall | Sunbeam Rapier | 1545 | ||
10 | R.Neyret/Mme Neyret | Citroen ID19 | 1598 | ||
11 | D.Lewis/H.Nash | Triumph TR3 | 1648 | ||
12 | G.Crabtree/S.Croft-Pearson | Ford Anglia | 1772 | ||
13 | K.Chambers/P.Marshall | Ford Anglia | 1780 | ||
14 | K.Walter/E.Stöck | Porsche Carrera | 2054 | ||
15 | G.Burgess/B.Hercock | Ford Zephyr | 2079 | ||
16 | R.Bäcklund/G.Sjöstvand | Volvo PV544 | 2113 | ||
17 | W.Jager/Möller | Wartburg | 2130 | ||
18 | S.Zasada/K.Osinski | BMW 700 | 2651 | ||
19 | D.Hiam/M.Hughes | Morris Mini Minor | 2810 | ||
20 | R.Nelleman/M.Skarring | Ford Zephyr | 2967 | ||
= | K.Otto/H.Hanf | Wartburg | 2967 | ||
R | 117 | Donald Morley/Ann Wisdom | Mini | accident | 363 DOC |
R | 125 | David Seigle-Morris/Vic Elford | Mini | accident | TMO 560 |
R | 115 | Mike Sutcliffe/D.Astle | Mini | 619 AOG |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Time |
1 | G.Andersson/Lohmander | Ferrari 250GT | 3h32m53.8 | |
2 | Casablanca/Pavolo | Lancia Flaminia Zagato | 3m39m06.0 | |
3 | Cacciari/Sala | Ferrari 250GT | 3h40m06.6 | |
4 | Buticchi/Camilli | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ | 3h48m07.0 | |
5 | Walter/Strähle | Porsche Carrera | 3h49m07.4 | |
6 | Bonetto/Pelizzaro | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV | 3h50m02.0 | |
7 | Parmigiani/Razzuoli | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ | 3h52m14.4 | |
8 | Zampiero/Corona | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV | 3h53m01.4 | |
9 | Frescobaldi/Sama | Lancia Appia Zagato | 3h55m12.6 | |
10 | Bauer/Zanotti | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ | 3h55m24.0 | |
11 | Rossi/Rovatti | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI | 3h58m48.8 | |
12 | Burggraf/Rey | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI | 3h59m55.2 | |
13 | Rolland/Augias | Citroen DS19 | 4h04m24.0 | |
14 | Trautmann/Ogier | Citroen DS19 | 4h04m25.4 | |
15 | Peraro/Bresciani | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV | 4h04m41.8 | |
16 | Genta/Fusina | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI | 4h05m36.6 | |
17 | Zanardelli/Ronchi | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV | 4h05m39.0 | |
18 | Pessina/Bonini | Abarth Zagato | 4h07m29.8 | |
19 | Lomardini/Nasuelli | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI | 4h07m59.6 | |
20 | Toppetti/Giglioli | Abarth Zagato | 4h08m11.2 |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pens |
1 | Carl-Magnus Skogh/Rolf Skogh | Saab 96 | 397 | |
2 | B.Söderström/R.Olsson | Volkswagen | 478 | |
3 | A.Wernersson/S.Jönsson | Saab 96 | 494 | |
4 | E.Berger/L.Andersson | Saab 96 | 512 | |
5 | B.Jansson/E.Pettersson | Volkswagen | 516 | |
6 | R.Trautmann/J.C.Ogier | Citroen DS19 | 517 | |
7 | H.Bengtsson/H.J.Walter | Porsche Super 90 | 522 | |
8 | O.Bromark/K.Lyzell | Saab 96 | 526 | |
9 | G.Andersson/H.Lundinn | Volvo PV544 | 539 | |
10 | Evert Christoffersson/K..Andersson | Volvo PV544 | 542 | |
11 | Bjarne Lundberg/B.Mattson | Volvo PV544 | 565 | |
12 | Peter Riley/J.A.Ambrose | Austin Healey 3000 | 567 | |
13 | Sune Svedén/B.Svenden | Volvo PV544 | 567 | |
14 | Ivar Andersson/L.Simonsson | Auto Union 1000 | 579 | |
15 | Hans Lannsjö/H.Sundin | Volvo | 590 | |
16 | A.Thambert/R.Ekelund | Ford Anglia | 594 | |
17 | S.Lester/F.Göthe | BMW 700 | 620 | |
18 | B.Ljungfelt/B.Rehnfeldt | Ford Anglia | 633 | |
19 | P.Mogensen/O.B.Olsen | Ford Zephyr | 636 | |
20 | B.E.Nilsson/S.Bring | Volkswagen | 638 |
Notes: 199 starters, 144 finishers
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pens |
1 | 146 | Donald Morley/Erle Morley | Austin Healey 3000 | 0 |
2 | Jean Rolland/Gaby Augias | Alfa Romeo Giulia SZ | 60 | |
3 | Paddy Hopkirk/Jack Scott | Sunbeam Rapier | 120 | |
4 | Henri Gréder/J.Charron | Alpine A106 | 189.9 | |
5 | Peter Harper/Peter Procter | Sunbeam Rapier | 240 | |
6 | René Trautmann/Jean-Claude Ogier | Citroën ID 19 | 240 | |
7 | Keith Ballisat/I.D.Lewis | Sunbeam Rapier | 420 | |
8 | C.Poirot/H.Hazard | Porsche | 540 | |
9 | L.Bianchi/G.Harris | Citroen DS19 | 540 | |
10 | R.Campuzan/J.Delalande | Porsche | 624.1 | |
11 | G.Hacquin/J.Beekmans | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI | 720 | |
12 | Ewy Rosqvist/Monika Wallraff | Volvo | 900 (Won Coupe des Dames) | |
13 | M.Courtois/A.Krause | BMW 700 | 922.7 | |
14 | Eugen Böhringer/Hermann Socher | Mercedes 300 SL | 1114.5 | |
15 | J.Gott/W.Shepherd | Austin Healey 3000 | 1538.7 | |
16 | Handley-Page/Hayman | Sunbeam Rapier | 2179.7 | |
17 | John Sprinzel/Willy Cave | Austin Healey Sprite | 2407.7 | |
18 | J.Branche/Robert | Alfa Romeo | 2460 | |
19 | J.Williamson/J.Milne | Riley 1.5 | 2860 | |
20 | J.Jourdain/G.Haggbom | Citroen ID19 | 2868.5 | |
R | Peter Riley/Tony Ambrose | Austin Healey 3000 | accident | |
R | Hans Joachim Walter/Hans Wencher | Porsche Super 90 | engine | |
R | Henri Oreiller | Alfa Romeo | accident | |
R | Roger de Lageneste | Alfa Romeo | engine |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pens |
1 | Eugen Böhringer/Rauno Aaltonen | Mercedes-Benz 220SE | 834.6 | |
2 | C.M.Skogh/K.Svensson | Saab 96 | 840.6 | |
3 | S.Zasada/E.Zasada | BMW 700 | 854.2 | |
4 | G.Andersson/W.Karlsson | Volvo | 862.4 | |
5 | K.Otto/H.Hanf | Wartburg 311 | 920.8 | |
6 | M.Sorbacki/C.Kozlowski | NSU Prinz | 927.2 | |
7 | W.Heckel/J.Munchow | Porsche | 928.9 | |
8 | G.Ruttinger/P.Thiel | Wartburg | 940.6 | |
9 | K.Rudiger/W.Wollner | Wartburg | 951.3 | |
10 | G.Timoszek/K.Komorniki | Simca | 955.5 | |
11 | W.Jager/E.Müller | Wartburg | 959.8 | |
12 | D.Astle/S.Turner | Austin Healey Sprite | 979.9 | |
13 | A.Zielinski/M.Wachowski | Mercedes | 987.4 | |
14 | C.Lohmander/L.Tissel | Dauphine Gordini | 1000.6 | |
15 | A.Zymirski/J.Zaczeniuk | DKW Junior | 1015.4 | |
16 | H.Lange/W.Schramm | Wartburg | 1016.6 | |
17 | H.Limberger/H.Wulk | Jaguar | 1031.7 | |
18 | R.Michalkiewicz/D.Thompson | Triumph | 1055.5 | |
19 | H.Frackowiak/A.Kuczora | Volkswagen | 1067.8 | |
20 | H.Ullman/K.Erler | Trabant | 1068.6 |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pens | Car reg |
1 | 61 | Rauno Aaltonen/Väinö Nurminaa | Mercedes-Benz 220 | 1624.1 | |
2 | Pauli Toivonen/Jaakko Kallio | Citroën DS 19 | 1951.1 | ||
3 | 57 | Esko Keinanaen/Rainer Eklund | Skoda Octavia | 1983.6 | |
4 | 25 | Carl-Magnus Skogh/Fergus Sager | Saab 96 | 1984.7 | P49307 |
5 | 75 | Gunnar Andersson/Bo Hellberg | Volvo 544 | 2030.7 | OA23587 |
6 | Carl-Otto Bremer/Juhani Lampi | Saab 96 | 2041.4 | ||
7 | 36 | Bengt Söderström/Bo Olsson | Saab 96 | 2062.2 | |
8 | 55 | Harry Bengtsson/Hans Walter | Volkswagen 1200 | 2075.9 | BA859 |
9 | 61 | Alrik Stenström/Borje Nilsson | Volkswagen | 2173.6 | U9502 |
10 | 4 | Sven-Erik Holm/"Ingen Vidare" | Austin 850 | 2221.8 | BA2102 |
11 | S.Töyräs/M.Laine | Volga | 2261.3 | ||
12 | 76 | Olle Dahl/Folke Andreasson | Volvo 544 | 2286.5 | R54029 |
13 | N.O.Eklundh/E.Nysten | Skoda TS | 2320.3 | ||
14 | N.Mattson/A.Järvi | Volvo | 2399.9 | ||
15 | E.Kalpala/S.Rikkilä | BMW 700 | 2423.8 | ||
16 | T.Heino/L.Hurme | Skoda TS | 2424.1 | ||
17 | 80 | David Bärgman/Rune Stoltz | Volvo 544 | 2438.3 | AC31057 |
18 | O.Vilkas/J.Pulkkinen | Mercedes 220 SE | 2476.7 | ||
19 | 81 | Ewy Rosqvist/Moni Wallraf | Volvo 544 | 2481.7 | OA23591 |
20 | 33 | Bo Karlsson/Ulf Österman | Saab 96 | 2494.6 | T59100 |
24 | Timo Mäkinen | Mini-Minor | |||
25 | 70 | Jan-Erik Virgin/Curt Bjurström | Volvo 544 | BA5664 | |
44 | Simo Lampinen | Jaguar 3.4 | |||
R | 64 | Erik Carlsson/Mario Pavoni | Saab 96 | SS21 | P9315 |
R | 26 | Börje Ålhed/Uno Gårdebäck | Saab 96 | ||
R | 29 | Gosta Idh/Lennart Berggren | Saab 96 | ||
R | 37 | Arne Wernersson/Anita Rosqvist | Saab 96 | ||
R | 38 | Roland Carlsson/Åke Jakobsson | Saab 96 | AC22299 | |
R | 43 | Åke Thambert/Ragnar Ekelund | Ford Anglia 1000 | AA68100 | |
R | 48 | Bertil Söderström/Bengt Holmberg | Volkswagen | B89324 | |
R | 56 | Rune Larsson/Bror Hultgren | Volkswagen 1200 | ||
R | 71 | Sune Sweden/Anders Berg | Volvo |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Lost Time |
1 | Lucien Bianchi/Georges Harris | Citroen DS19 | 40m58 | |
2 | Walter/Wencher | Porsche Carrera S90 | 1h31m21 | |
3 | Neyret/Terramorsi | Citroen DS19 | 1h34m16 | |
4 | Böhringer/Aaltonen | Mercedes 220 SE | 1h53m40 | |
5 | de Lageneste/Birglin | Citroen DS19 | 2h07m41 | |
6 | David Seigle-Morris/Tony Ambrose | Austin-Healey | 2h44m20 (1st GT >2000cc class) | |
7 | Charlier/Jowat | Ford Anglia | 3h01m32 | |
8 | Lead/Cardwell | Mercedes 220 | 3h19m19 | |
47 | Citroen DS |
Notes: 85 starters, 8 finishers
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pens |
1 | H.J.Walter/H.Wencher | Porsche Carrera 356 | 44.5 | |
2 | Eugen Böhringer/R.Aaltonen | Mercedes 220 SE | 117.5 | |
3 | G.Andersson/V.Karlsson | Volvo PV544 | 165.5 | |
4 | H.Klinken/H.Socher | Volkswagen | 193.5 | |
5 | G.Greil/G.Kaufmann | DKW Junior | 205.5 | |
6 | P.Ruby/"Max Moritz" | DKW Junior | 207 | |
7 | E.Pflugbeil/K.H.Panowitz | Porsche Carrera | 210 | |
8 | R.Trautmann/C.Vanson | Citroen ID19 | 228.5 | |
9 | L.John/L.Kohler | Porsche 1500 | 249.5 | |
10 | E.Pauli/H.Würfl | Auto Union 1000 | 252 | |
11 | E.Sailer/F.Striewisch | Porsche S90 | 256 | |
12 | A.Kling/P.Falk | Auto Union 1000 | 257.5 | |
13 | G.Raschig/H.Bein | DKW Junior | 287.5 | |
14 | W.Knoeppel/I.Knoeppel | BMW 700 | 316.5 | |
15 | R.Trefz/G.Koppe | Porsche S90 | 338 | |
16 | O.Dahl/F.Andreasson | Volvo PV544 | 344 | |
17 | Ewy Rosqvist/U.Wirth | Volvo PV544 | 352 | |
18 | A.v.Korff/R.Knoll | Mercedes 220 SE | 418 | |
19 | J.Middendorf/H.Boese | Borgward | 426 | |
20 | H.Kühne/W.Reizer | Volvo PV544 | 432 |
Notes: 72 starters, 46 finishers
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Grp | Pts | Car reg |
1 | 1 | Erik Carlsson/John Brown | Saab 96 | 1 | 89 | P8680 |
2 | 4 | Pat Moss/Ann Wisdom | Austin Healey 3000 | 6 | 129 | XJB 877 |
3 | 10 | Peter Harper/I.Hall | Sunbeam Rapier | 2 | 150 | |
4 | 9 | Paddy Hopkirk/J.Scott | Sunbeam Rapier | 2 | 166 | |
5 | 5 | David Seigle-Morris/Tony Ambrose | Austin Healey 3000 | 6 | 170 | XJB 870 |
6 | 7 | Gunnar Anderson/Douglas Johns | Volvo 544 | 2 | 184 | OA23586 |
7 | 30 | J.Ray/J.G.Hopwood | Austin | 1 | 204 | |
= | 20 | Anne Hall/Val Domleo | Ford Anglia | 1 | 204 | 6478 PU |
9 | 31 | Derrick Astle/P.Roberts | MG Midget | 4 | 217 | YRX 727 |
10 | 161 | J.Chitty/J.La Trobe | Sunbeam Rapier | 2 | 230 | |
11 | 21 | M.Sutcliffe/R.Fidler | MG Midget | 4 | 239 | |
12 | 17 | Henry Taylor/G.P.Crabtree | Ford Anglia | 1 | 246 | |
13 | 19 | I.D.L.Lewis/D.Stone | Sunbeam Rapier | 2 | 251 | |
14 | 38 | Raymond Baxter/Willy Cave | Humber Super Snipe | 3 | 262 | 340S RW |
15 | 3 | Hans J.Walter/John Sprinzel | Porsche 356 | 5 | 266 | |
16 | 45 | E.Jackson/N.Donovan | Ford Zephyr | 3 | 270 | |
17 | 56 | G King/C Sproxton | Ford Zephyr | 3 | 292 | |
18 | 55 | P Simister/R C Lichtensteiger | Ford Anglia | 1 | 293 | |
19 | 33 | J.H.O'Connor-Rourke/M.Kempley | Ford Zephyr | 6 | 295 | |
20 | 41 | A.E.Bengry/D.Skeffington | Volkswagen | 2 | 296 | |
56 | 169 | Mike Manning/Clive Edwards | Skoda Octavia | 2 | ||
81 | 135 | Norman Kell/Bram Dunster | Skoda Octavia | 2 | ||
8 | Ian Walker/P.Steiner | Ford Zephyr | 3 | |||
11 | P.Hawkins/Vic Elford | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
12 | Peter Proctor/Graham Robson | Sunbeam Rapier | 2 | 5191 RW | ||
15 | T.A.Gold/M.Hughes | MG Midget | 4 | |||
18 | Don Grimshaw/Brian Melia | Austin Healey | 6 | |||
22 | Geoff Mabbs/D.Mabbs | Triumph Herald | 1 | |||
R | 23 | Ewy Rosqvist/U.Wirth | Volvo 1800 Coupe | 2 | fuel tank | |
26 | Sydney Allard/T.Fisk | Ford Anglia | 4 | |||
27 | G.Burgess/S.E.Croft-Pearson | Ford Zephyr | 3 | |||
32 | H.A.R.Nash/J.G.Steadman | Ford Anglia | 1 | 50 GAE | ||
34 | David Hiam/D.Holland | Morris Mini Minor | 1 | |||
35 | R.McElminney/R.Dixon | Volkswagen | 2 | |||
37 | R.N.Richards/G.C.Davies | Ford | 3 | |||
40 | D.Wilson-Spratt/D.H.W.Thompson | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
42 | H.Appleby/R.H.McGhie | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
50 | T.W.Hunter/R.W.Exon | Morris | 1 | |||
52 | Major I.B.Baillie/D.Allen | Vauxhall | 3 | |||
58 | T.Christie/M.W.McKenzie | Morris Mini Minor | 1 | |||
62 | J.K.McKechnie/B.Thomson | Morgan | 5 | |||
66 | J.Handley | Austin Healey | 1 | |||
69 | J.Dorsett/J.Cook | Morris Mini Minor | 1 | |||
72 | J.R.McSpadden/J.L.Armstrong | Volkswagen | 2 | |||
74 | Sir Peter Moon/E.C.Jordan | Peugeot | 5 | |||
75 | Rosemary Seers/S.Aldersmith | MG | 4 | |||
80 | Major J.Raper/A.M.H.Wyndham | Vauxhall | 3 | |||
81 | Ken Piper/T.Yoward | DKW | 1 | |||
83 | W.G.Cowsey/G.Brown | Porsche | 5 | |||
84 | M.Ivis/D.C.Reynolds | Austin | 1 | |||
86 | F.Crossley | Morris | 4 | |||
100 | Sir Charles Kimber/R.Bodle | Volvo | 2 | |||
103 | C.P.James/R.Johnson | Saab | 4 | |||
162 | M.White/H.Brown | NSU | 1 | |||
Foyt | Austin Healey Sebring Sprite | |||||
Jack French | Saab | |||||
Woodside | NSU | |||||
R | John Whitmore | Austin | hit Mackie | |||
R | Morris Mini Minor | |||||
R | Gilbert Best/Geoff Sheppard | Skoda Octavia | ||||
R | 2 | Donald Morley/Erle Morley | Austin Healey 3000 | 6 | rear hub | XJB 87? |
R | 6 | Eugen Böhringer/Rauno Aaltonen | Mercedes 220SE | 3 | crashed out | |
R | 14 | A.J.L.Boyd/M.B.Johnston | Austin Healey Sebring Sprite | 4 | ||
R | 16 | Peter Bolton/G.Shanley | TVR | 5 | electrical problem | |
R | 28 | K.Chambers/P.Marshall | Ford Anglia | 1 | ||
R | 29 | R.McBridge/D.Barrow | Ford | 4 | ||
R | 33 | A.Fraser/P.Jopp | Sunbeam Rapier | 3 | seized differential | |
R | 51 | P.Galliford/A.Bennet | Morris Mini Minor | 1 | ||
R | 54 | R.Merrick/T.Dougray | Jaguar | 3 | ||
R | 59 | R.T.Hill/R.J.Woodside | NSU | 1 | ||
R | 61 | K.Lee/D.J.Sinclair | Riley | 2 | ||
R | 65 | Lt.Col. K.G.Hook/J.W.Aggleton | Vauxhall | 3 | hit bridge | |
R | 77 | E.A.T.Willcocks/P.J.Smith | Triumph | 2 | ||
R | 79 | R.H.Ham/P.M.Warren/M.L.Cotton | Warwick | 6 | holed sump | |
R | 82 | D.R.Blackstone/S.P.Neal | Saab | 1 | engine | |
R | 92 | H.Gould | Skoda | 2 | ||
R | 98 | K.O.Ballard/P.O.Scuggs | NSU Prinz | 1 | ||
R | 101 | M.V.Mackie/J.L.Spencer | MG | 2 | hit Whitmore | |
R | 110 | J.Gregson/R.F.C.Butler | Riley | 2 | ||
R | 133 | J.M.Ross-Denby/B.Pilkington | Sunbeam | 2 | ||
R | 147 | F.C.Brackett/J.K.Oliver | Austin | 1 | ||
R | 163 | S.Carruthers/W.Ross | Ford | 1 | ||
NS | 24 | H.Eger/Von Korff | Mercedes-Benz | 3 | ||
NS | 25 | R.Michalkiewicz/E.Clarke | Triumph | 5 | ||
NS | 91 | J.H.Huntridge/K.Barrow | Austin Healey | 4 | ||
NS | 107 | P.H.Fitzgerald/M.J.R.Bausola | Ford | 6 | ||
NS | 112 | J.G.Smith/I.M.Smith | MG | 5 | ||
NS | 122 | A.G.Makein/H.A.C.Woolf | Austin Healey | 4 | ||
NS | 140 | M.W.Woodcock/J.P.Clay | Sunbeam | 5 | ||
NS | 144 | J.E.Cullough/T.H.Warbuton | Sunbeam | 2 | ||
NS | 149 | A.de S.Dacre-Lacey | Jaguar | 3 | ||
36 | J T Spare/J F Bailey | Singer | 2 | |||
39 | K Piper/M G A Ford | DKW | 1 | |||
46 | A McCracken/J McInnes | Ford | 1 | |||
47 | H C Folts/M Bishop | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
48 | I A Grant/A J W Fisk | Triumph | 5 | |||
49 | I A Grant/R C Holmes | Sunbeam | 5 | |||
53 | J Grimshaw/D H Ralphs | Sunbeam | 5 | |||
57 | G Humble/D Day | Triumph | 5 | |||
60 | P E Astbury/B Harper | Morgan | 5 | |||
63 | B Shawzin/W P Barlow | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
64 | R Steel/A Morrison | DKW | 1 | |||
67 | D W J Thorne/D Pratt/I D Cameron | Ford | 1 | |||
68 | R S Skelly/G Youngson | Ford | 1 | |||
70 | L Bertorelli/S Hill | Triumph | 4 | |||
71 | E Hodson/A Sollinson | Ford | 6 | |||
73 | S E Mather/H Beighton | Volvo | 2 | |||
76 | T Paton/J A Bryden | Fiat | 3 | |||
78 | R M Wall/R Moody/B Gray | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
81 | D L Nurse/B F Hughes | Austin | 4 | |||
85 | Miss S Cooper/Miss P Block | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
87 | J S Trait/R J Wright | Triumph | 1 | |||
88 | H Pardoyl/R K Davies | Triumph | 5 | |||
89 | L Taylor/M Philips | Morris | 1 | |||
90 | F J Powell/D Baker | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
95 | Miss P Walker/Miss Davies | Ford | 1 | |||
96 | J D Wood/D A Wilkinson | Morris | 4 | |||
97 | G A Bainbridge/A H Cartwright | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
99 | A W Cowan/G E Murray | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
102 | W L Morrison/A Finlay | MG | 5 | |||
104 | M T Marsden/R Thorpe | Triumph | 4 | |||
105 | G Cook/D Bowes | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
106 | E F E Moorat/K H J Reynolds | Morris | 1 | |||
108 | I V Miller/J W Miller | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
109 | W Helm/A A Wright | Morris | 1 | |||
111 | E Elliott/D Wright | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
113 | R S Dewar/ | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
115 | D Moreton/J Davis/G Russell | Volkswagen | 2 | |||
116 | D E Pollard/J A Baines | Sunbeam | 5 | |||
117 | P J Finney/B M Chippindale | Triumph | 6 | |||
118 | E Roy Evans/ | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
119 | R Cooper/Miss A G Cooper | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
120 | J E C Oldham/F Davies | Morris | 1 | |||
121 | J Predoy/L D Lacey | Austin | 1 | |||
123 | G W Rutherford/W Fieldhouse | Volvo | 5 | |||
124 | W J Worswick/T Houghton | Ford | 2 | |||
125 | P Roxburgh/R C Milligan | Triumph | 2 | |||
126 | H F Davies/C W Dart | Volkswagen | 2 | |||
127 | Miss R Smith/Miss D Bigger | Morris | 1 | |||
128 | D Gray/R A Sanson | Porsche | 5 | |||
129 | F H Richmond/M Gething | Austin | 1 | |||
130 | R A Clark/J J Oldham | Renault | 1 | |||
131 | Miss J Crossley/J Thomson | Austin | 1 | |||
132 | W V Smith/J M Wilson | Volkswagen | 2 | |||
134 | T S Baker/W P Ross-Dallas | Austin Healey | 4 | |||
137 | L F Chamberlain/W P Mullen | Sunbeam | 5 | |||
138 | G Benson/R J Heaton | Triumph | 4 | |||
139 | R L Ward/N S Ward | Triumph | 4 | |||
141 | J Casewell/H Davenport/A Austin | Jaguar | 3 | |||
142 | T A Crawford/B Bytler/J R Henley | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
143 | D H Ray/I Stevenson/M J Boote | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
145 | D J F Stammers/C L Gibbs | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
146 | V J Souster/R Graham/K Bell | Humber | 3 | |||
148 | P Burch/A Benniman | Wolseley | 5 | |||
150 | G F Godfrey/R Searle | Triumph | 2 | |||
151 | J Wortman/J F Quartermain/J R Ramm | Volkswagen | 2 | |||
152 | E Hunt/G Cooper | Sunbeam | 2 | |||
153 | S G Davey/M P W Britton | Ford | 1 | |||
154 | W G R Hayes/S J Bate | Ford | 1 | |||
155 | M Day/C N Ramus | Austin Healey | 6 | |||
156 | M Harris/J D Wharton | Simca | 2 | |||
157 | H C Cooper/K Pryor | Sunbeam | 5 | |||
158 | C M M Williams/E Davies | Austin | 4 | |||
159 | M J Telford/P Handy | Morris | 1 | |||
164 | J M Wheatley/G Bowes | Morris | 1 | |||
165 | J Gay/V Paine | Austin | 4 | |||
166 | J A Bennett/D Clarke | Ford | 3 | |||
167 | E N Petch/B Petch/M Ostromoff | Triumph | 2 | |||
168 | J R Cotter/I R Martin | Sunbeam | 2 |
Notes: 161 entries, 150 starters, 81 finishers