Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Gr/Cl |
Reg |
Start City |
1 | 177 | Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon | Mini-Cooper S | 11,491.92 |
2/2 |
LBL 6D | Monte Carlo |
2 | 39 | Ove Andersson/John Davenport | Lancia Fulvia | 11,503.36 | 2/2 |
858690-TO | Frankfurt |
3 | 219 | Vic Elford/David Stone | Porsche 911S | 11,556.16 | 3/2 |
S-YS 847 | Warsaw |
4 | 34 | Leo Cella/Luciello Lombardini | Lancia Fulvia | 11,564.08 | 2/2 |
Dover | |
5 | 2 | Sandro Munari/G.Harris | Lancia Fulvia | 11,651.20 |
2/2 |
Dover | |
6 | 205 | Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin | Mini-Cooper S | 11,673.20 |
2/2 |
LBL 666D | Athens |
7 | 23 | Jean-Francois Piot/M.Karaky | Renault Gordini R8 | 11,718.24 |
2/2 |
1326 TP 75 | Dover |
8 | 79 | Berndt Jansson/Mme Sengtsmann | Renault Gordini R8 | 11,960.08 | 2/2 |
1327 TP 75 | Reims |
9 | 16 | Jean Vinatier/Claude Roure | Renault Gordini R8 | 12,006.72 | 2/2 |
Dover | |
10 | 32 | Tony Fall/Raymond Joss | Mini-Cooper S | 12,117.20 |
LBL 606D | Dover | |
11 | 89 |
Giorgio Gatti/Renzo Druetto | Lancia Fulvia | 12,217.04 | 2/2 |
Reims |
|
12 | 131 |
Henri Greder/Andre Vigneron | Ford Lotus Cortina | 12,224.40 | 2/2 |
Reims |
|
13 | 165 |
Jean-Pierre Hanrioud/Jean-Claude Peray | Porsche 911S | 12,372.80 | 3/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|
14 | 45 |
Hans J.Walter/Werner Lier | Porsche 911S | 12,374.56 | 3/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
15 | 178 | Simo Lampinen/M.Wood | Mini-Cooper | 12,387.76 | 2/2 |
HJB 656D | Monte Carlo |
16 | 52 |
Lille Nasenius/Fergus Sager | Opel Rekord | 12,455.84 | 1/3 |
Frankfurt |
|
17 | 217 |
Sobieslaw Zasada/Zenon Leszczuk | Lancia Fulvia | 12,456.40 | 2/2 |
Warsaw |
|
18 | 156 |
Pierre Maublanc/Claude Ballot-Lena | BMW 2000 | 12,487.20 | 1/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|
19 | 56 | Anders Gullberg/Rolf Riggare | Opel Rekord | 12,576.08 | 1/3 |
Frankfurt |
|
20 | 106 |
Guy Verrier/Jean-Claude Syda | Citroen DS21 | 12,634.32 | 1/3 |
Reims |
|
21 | 71 |
Arnulf Pilhatsch/Gustav Kruschka | BMW | 12,806.56 | 2/3 |
Frankfurt |
|
22 | 77 |
Andrew Cowan/Brian Coyle | Sunbeam Imp | 12,845.36 |
2/1 |
Reims | |
23 | 58 |
Joachim Springer/Dr Guenther Brendell | Ford Taunus | 13,040.72 | 2/3 |
Frankfurt |
|
24 | 127 | Harry Källström/Lyxell | Renault Gordini R8 | 13,176.00 | 2/2 |
Reims |
|
25 | 104 | Sylvia Osterberg/Ingalill Edenring | Renault Gordini R8 | 13,200.96 (Coupe des Dames) | 2/2 |
1328 TP 75 | Reims |
26 | 155 |
Henri Perrier/Jean Clement | Porsche 911 | 13,339.76 | 3/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|
27 | 224 |
Robert Nelleman/Jorgen Nielsen | Ford Taunus | 13,350.64 | 2/3 |
Oslo |
|
28 | 233 |
Ensio Mikander/Fred Geitel | Renault | 13,554.24 | 2/2 |
Oslo |
|
29 | 55 |
Dr Dieter Benz/Werner Brendel | Porsche 911 | 13,647.12 | 3/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
30 | 95 |
Fiorenzo Genta/Sergio Piana | Lancia Fulvia | 13,680.24 | 2/2 |
Reims |
|
31 | 132 |
Lucien Bianchi/Christian Delferier | Citroen DS21 | 13,758.64 | 2/2 |
Reims |
|
32 | 214 |
Dieter Lambart/Hans Vogt | Opel Kadett | 13,764.88 | 1/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|
33 | 134 |
Lucette Pointet/Mlle Jacqu.Fougeray | Citroen DS21 | 13,806.88 | 1/3 |
Reims |
|
34 | 36 | Patrick Lier/Silvio Vaglio | Sunbeam Imp | 13,813.12 |
3/1 |
Frankfurt | |
35 | 96 |
Florian Vetsch/Jean-Pierre Feuz | Ford Lotus Cortina |
13,899.60 | 1/2 |
Reims |
|
36 | 124 |
Henri J.Marang/Didier Nithart | Citroen DS21 | 14,300.64 | 1/3 |
Reims |
|
37 | 81 |
Sylvain-Francois Garant/Jean-Paul Rieu | NSU | 14,414.88 | 1/2 |
Reims |
|
38 | 123 |
Anne-Jan Hettema/James S.Andrews | Renault | 14,698.08 | 2/2 |
Reims |
|
39 | 47 |
Jean Mesange/Jean-Marie Curien | Opel Kadett | 15,743.04 | 2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
40 | 172 |
Guenther Kolwes/Holger Heine | Volvo | 16,072.64 | 1/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|
41 | 144 | Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter | Mini-Cooper S | 35,166.48 (hit by falling boulder) |
2/2 |
LBL 66D | Lisbon |
42 | 57 |
Gunther Klass/Robert Bucher | Porsche 911 | 35,247.44 | 3/2 |
S-YS 848 | Frankfurt |
43 | 48 |
Hannu Mikkola/Arto Salminen | Lancia Fulvia | 35,367.12 | 2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
44 | 193 |
Jean-Claude Andruet/Jean Rabate | Renault | 35,406.72 | 2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|
45 | 43 |
Antti Aarnio Wihuri/Lasse Laasko | Porsche 911 | 35,421.68 | 3/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
46 | 170 |
Peter Harper/Robin Turvey | Sunbeam Imp | 35,565.12 | 3/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|
47 | 98 |
Henri Pescarolo/Patrick Depailler | Matra Djet | 35,610.00 | 3/1 |
Reims |
|
48 | 197 |
Denis Dayan/J-P.Dupont | Renault | 35,668.96 | 2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|
49 | 85 |
Gerard Larousse/Robert Yschard | NSU | 35,716.48 | 3/1 |
Reims |
|
50 | 9 | Rosemary Smith/Valerie Morley | Sunbeam Imp | 35,859.04 (accident) |
3/1 |
Dover | |
51 | 59 | Anders Sigurdson/Ingvar Ström | Volvo 122 | 35,864.32 | 2/3 |
Frankfurt |
|
52 | 103 |
Rob Slotemaker/Ferry Van der Geest | Citroen DS21 | 35,918.88 | 1/3 |
Reims |
|
53 | 51 |
Alfred Burkhardt/Heinrich Zertani | Ford Taunus | 35,980.16 | 2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
54 | 62 |
Eberhard Riemer/Kurt Pfnier | BMW | 36,092.56 | 2/3 |
Frankfurt |
|
55 | 168 |
Carl Syberg/Borge Petersen | Volvo | 36,110.72 | 2/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|
56 | 114 |
Paul Coltelloni/Marcel Lefebvre | Citroen DS21 | 36,154.72 | 1/3 |
Reims |
|
57 | 50 |
Peter Muhling/Guenter Schmidt | Alfa Romeo | 36,249.76 | 1/2 |
Frankfurt |
|
58 | 191 |
Ewold Van Bergen/Michael Hooper | Datsun | 36,339.92 | 2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|
59 | 238 |
Gunnar Fadum/Oddvar Folkestad | Opel Rekord | 36,382.08 | 1/3 |
Oslo |
|
60 | 101 |
Robert Neyret/Jacques Terramorsi | Citroen DS21 | 36,394.00 | 2/3 |
Reims |
|
63 | 74 | Jan Henriksson/Bo Bergman | Opel Rekord | 1/3 |
Frankfurt |
||
84 | 242 | Bengt Karlsson/Lars Ericson | Saab 96 | 2/1 |
Oslo |
||
24 | T.Pearce/Richard Salaman | BMC Cooper S |
2/2 |
Dover | |||
29 | D.Friswell/Christopher Nash | BMC Cooper S |
1/2 |
Dover | |||
220 |
Peter Bolton/Arnold Burton |
Fiat | 1/2 |
Warsaw | |||
105 |
Johnny Halliday/Henri Chemin | Ford Mustang | 1/4 |
Reims | |||
30 | Alan Allard/Tom Fisk | Ford Lotus Cortina |
2/2 |
Dover | |||
5 | Tom Dooley/Ken Coffey | Ford Lotus Cortina | 2/2 |
Dover | |||
7 | Jennifer Nadin/Anne Sleap | Ford Cortina | 1/2 |
Dover | |||
10 | Colin Malkin/Robert Woods | Hillman | 3/1 |
Dover | |||
15 | E.N.Brinkman/John Fitt | Ford Cortina | 1/2 |
Dover | |||
20 | E.Hodson | Ford | Dover | ||||
25 | James Bullough/Roy Fidler | Ford Lotus Cortina | 2/2 |
Dover | |||
28 | James Gardner/Robert Reynolds | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1/2 |
Dover | |||
31 | M.Leake | MG B | Dover | ||||
32 | Raymond Joss/Tony Fall | BMC Mini | 2/2 |
Dover | |||
33 | Frederick Vivian/Vivian Vivian | Triumph 2000 | 1/3 |
Dover | |||
35 | Pierre Boucher/Hubert Aublet | Opel Kadett | 1/2 |
Frankfurt | |||
37 | Hans Frohlich/Karl-Heinz Frohlich | Opel Kadett | 1/2 |
Frankfurt | |||
38 | Franz Wondrak/Roger Arn | BMW | 1/1 |
Frankfurt | |||
40 | Willi Ritter/"Sylvester" | Opel Kadett | 1/1 |
Frankfurt | |||
41 | Jack Nielsen/John Poulsen | Ford Corsair | 1/2 |
Frankfurt | |||
135 |
Ernest McMillan/Brian Metcalfe |
Ford Corsair | 1/3 |
Reims | |||
137 |
Mark Kahn/Tom Wisdom | Ford | 1/2 |
Reims | |||
179 |
Roger Clark/Brian Melia | Ford Taunus |
2/3 |
Monte Carlo | |||
R | 1 | Gordon King/Graham Marlowe | Ford Lotus Cortina | 2/2 |
Dover | ||
R | 19 | Tony Costello/Gerry Cooper | Ford Cortina | 2/2 |
Dover | ||
R | 11 | Bill Ward/Bill Jackson | Ford Cortina | 1/2 |
Dover | ||
R | 26 | Ron A.Clift/Geraint Phillips | Ford Lotus Cortina | 2/2 |
Dover | ||
R | 241 | Gösta Eriksson/Carl Grevesmuhl | Ford Mustang | 1/4 |
Oslo |
||
21 | N.Rowe/Robert Shuttler | Hillman Imp | 3/1 |
Dover | |||
Peter Harper/Robin Turvey | Hillman Imp | Monte Carlo | |||||
R | 27 | Pauli Toivonen/Jyrki Ahava | Lancia Fulvia | engine |
2/2 |
Dover | |
R | 80 |
Jean-Pierre Beltoise/Pierre Landereau |
Matra Djet |
3/1 |
Reims |
||
18 | John Sprinzel/Atis Krauklis | MG Midget | 3/1 |
Dover | |||
22 | Roy Pinder/Michael Pinder | Mini-Cooper | 2/1 |
Dover | |||
88 |
Dr Shelagh Aldersmith/Miss C.Tyler | Mini-Cooper | 2/1 |
Reims | |||
4 | Richard Tilley/David W.Jones | Mini-Cooper | 2/2 |
Dover | |||
6 | Albert Hill/James Shaw | Mini-Cooper | 2/2 |
Dover | |||
R | 14 | Rev.Rupert Jones/Michael Sutcliffe | Mini-Cooper | 2/1 |
Dover | ||
R | 3 | Marie-Claude Beaumont/Ginette Derolland | NSU | hit non-rally car |
1/1 |
Dover | |
R | 198 |
Jean-Paul Colas/Jacques Dewez | Opel Kadett | accident |
1/2 |
Monte Carlo | |
R | 228 | Rune Larsson/Börje Nilsson | Saab | 2/2 |
Oslo |
||
R | 229 | Sven Nyström | Saab | Oslo |
|||
8 | Eric Hassell/John Miles | Sunbeam Imp | 2/1 |
Dover | |||
R | 12 | John Cotter/Douglas Hill | Triumph | Dover | |||
R | 17 | Alex Cleghorn/John Tomlinson | Volvo | 1/3 |
Dover |
||
R | 72 | Tom Trana | Volvo | Frankfurt |
|||
NS | 99 |
Pat Moss-Carlsson/Elizabeth Nystrom |
Saab | Withdrew | Reims |
||
42 |
Kurt Otto/Wolfgang Strehlow |
AWE Wartburg |
2/1 |
Frankfurt |
|||
44 |
Julius Korner/Falk Muller |
Glas 1300 GT |
3/1 |
Frankfurt |
|||
46 |
Jurg Fassler/Jean-Claude Ehinger |
Vauxhall |
2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
49 |
Guenter Ruttinger/Egon Culmbacher |
AWE Wartburg |
1/1 |
Frankfurt |
|||
53 |
Dino Pizzinato/Jos Brandenburger |
Alfa Romeo |
2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
54 |
Kurt Rudiger/Guenther Gries |
AWE Wartburg |
2/1 |
Frankfurt |
|||
60 |
Harry Bierman |
Simca |
Frankfurt |
||||
61 |
Falko Jansen/Volker Low |
Simca |
1/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
63 |
Marcel Pretre/Roger Pamblanc |
BMC Mini Cooper |
1/1 |
Frankfurt |
|||
64 |
Jens Nielsen/Henning Henriksen |
Volvo |
2/3 |
Frankfurt |
|||
65 |
Manfred Helfrich/Lothar Weber |
BMW |
2/3 |
Frankfurt |
|||
66 |
Nicolas Koob/Aloyse Kridel |
BMC Cooper S |
2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
67 |
Rudolf Metzger/Werner Fleck |
Volkswagen |
1/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
68 |
Jormo Lusenius/Klaus Lehto |
Lancia Fulvia |
2/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
69 |
Jaap Dik |
DAF |
Frankfurt |
||||
70 |
"Donald Duck"/Reiner Brechler |
Volkswagen |
1/2 |
Frankfurt |
|||
73 |
Withdrawn |
Frankfurt |
|||||
78 |
Jean-Jacques Thuner/Jean Gretener |
Triumph |
3/2 |
Reims |
|||
82 |
Serge Williart/Jacques Denis |
Citroen ID 19 |
1/3 |
Reims |
|||
83 |
Jean-Claude Neuville/Robert
Escalier |
Sunbeam Alpine |
3/3 |
Reims |
|||
84 |
David van Lennep/Gijs van Lennep |
DAF |
2/1 |
Reims |
|||
86 |
Guy Chasseuil/Francois Dumousseau | NSU | 3/1 | Reims | |||
87 |
Oscar Rosenblatt/Frederik Honhof |
DAF |
2/1 |
Reims |
|||
90 |
Brigitte Vincent/Annick Simon |
NSU |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
91 |
Jean Rolland/Johnny Rives |
Citroen DS21 |
1/3 |
Reims |
|||
92 |
Dr Georges Fully/"Jean-Marie" |
Simca |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
93 |
Dr Pierre Lafont/Dr Jean Delahaye |
Peugeot 204 |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
94 |
Roger Vanderschrick/Jacuqes
Perrier |
Porsche |
Reims |
||||
97 |
Withdrawn |
Reims |
|||||
102 |
Rino Colonello/Michel Gabaude |
Lancia Fulvia |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
107 |
Jean-Jacques
Mostovoy/Jean-Jacques Durand |
NSU |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
108 |
Henri J.Vuarraz/Bernard Dirren |
Sunbeam Imp |
2/1 |
Reims |
|||
109 |
"Melville"/Jacques Lacour |
Renault |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
110 |
Claude Roitbourd/"Peter Rand" |
Renault |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
111 |
Jacky Prive/Guy Adamik |
Citroen DS21 |
1/3 |
Reims |
|||
112 |
Jean-Claude Seychal |
Ford Mustang |
Reims |
||||
113 |
Jean-Claude Ogier/Bruno Pompanon |
Citroen DS21 |
1/3 |
Reims |
|||
115 |
Philippe Trotin/Xavier Maugendre |
Renault |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
116 |
Jean-Pierre Rouget/Jean-Louis
Marnat |
Renault |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
117 |
Claude Laurent/Jacques Marche |
DAF |
2/1 |
Reims |
|||
118 |
Herbert Kleint/Guenther Klapproth |
Ford |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
119 |
Reider Buran/Bjorn Fristad |
Saab |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
120 |
Jean-Pierre Carlier/Gerard Deneux |
NSU |
1/1 |
Reims |
|||
121 |
Claude Barbier/Marcel Callewaert |
Simca |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
122 |
Roger Lamoral/Jean Gregoire |
Lotus Elan |
3/2 |
Reims |
|||
125 |
Philippe Mariotti/Joseph Choupin |
Renault |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
126 |
Michel Martin/Jean Mazzanti |
Ford Mustang |
2/4 |
Reims |
|||
128 |
Lucien Fierfolle/Nadine Fatras |
NSU |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
129 |
Martial Delalande/Jacques Metayer |
Ford Lotus Cortina |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
130 |
Piero Chiantelassa/Sergio Morando |
Lancia Fulvia |
2/2 |
Reims |
|||
133 |
Marcel Martin/Jeannette Martin |
BMW |
2/3 |
Reims |
|||
136 |
Jean-Claude Geurie/Jacki Guerin |
NSU |
1/2 |
Reims |
|||
138 |
Miguel Carbajo |
Alfa Romeo |
1/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
139 |
Pedro Puche Munoz/Alberto Ruiz
Gimenez |
Saab |
2/1 |
Lisbon |
|||
140 |
Franc.Delgado Duran |
BMC Cooper |
1/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
141 |
Fernando Falero Arrese |
Alfa Romeo |
Lisbon |
||||
142 |
Jose-Maria Marco Marti/V.Ordonez
Ucedo |
BMC Cooper |
1/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
143 |
Estanislao Reverter/Oscar
Caprotti |
Glas |
2/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
145 |
Ramon Grifoll/Pedro Fabregas |
BMC Cooper |
1/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
146 |
Zapico E.Rodriguez |
BMC Cooper |
1/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
147 |
Jesus Saez de Buruaga/Jose
Villalba |
BMC Cooper |
2/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
148 |
J.C.Boix Hernandez |
SEAT |
Lisbon |
||||
149 |
Jose-Maria Juncadella/Enrique
Ruiz Gimenez |
BMC Cooper |
2/2 |
Lisbon |
|||
150 |
Salvador Fabregas-Bas/M.Soler
Pantaleoni |
Citroen DS |
1/3 |
Lisbon |
|||
152 |
Willy Meier/Michel Viquerat |
BMC Cooper |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
153 |
Fabio Miracolo/Dino Morazzoni |
Lancia Fulvia |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
154 |
Sergio Puppo/Federico Magnoni |
Fiat |
1/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
157 |
Nanni Ballico Lay |
Autobianchi |
Monte Carlo |
||||
158 |
Philippe Farjon |
Ford |
Monte Carlo |
||||
159 |
Per Ekholdt/Svein Haugen |
Renault |
3/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
160 |
"Dyno" |
Porsche 911 S |
3/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
161 |
Rene Trautmann/Claudine Bouchet |
Lancia Flavia |
2/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
162 |
Georges Servoz Gavin/Francois
Janin |
Matra Djet |
3/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
163 |
Antonio Tagliamonte/Antonio Bove |
Lancia Flavia |
1/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
164 |
Jean Richaud/Andre Toran |
Citroen DS 21 |
1/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
166 |
G.A.S.Palmer |
DAF |
Monte Carlo |
||||
167 |
Raimo Halm/Sakari Olamo |
Datsun 1600 |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
169 |
Withdrawn |
Monte Carlo |
|||||
171 |
Robert Mieusset/Michel Roussin |
Renault |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
173 |
Jean-Claude Gamet |
BMC |
Monte Carlo |
||||
174 |
Bernard Dulcy/Jean-Francois
Bagarry |
Alpine A110 |
3/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
175 |
Jacques Fructus/Gaby Fossati |
Peugeot 204 |
1/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
176 |
Umberto de Bonis/Arturo Brena |
BMC Cooper |
1/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
180 |
Marius Matheron/Rolland Chabas |
NSU |
1/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
181 |
Philippe Gobert/Philippe
Claustres |
Fiat |
1/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
182 |
Denise Leligois/Nicole Divoy |
Matra Bonnet |
3/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
183 |
Jean-Michel Martin |
Saab |
Monte Carlo |
||||
184 |
Jean-Hubert Bernadet/Marc Morgat |
BMC Mini Cooper |
2/1 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
185 |
Felix Capra/Rene Ambrosini |
Alfa Romeo |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
186 |
Risto Virtapuro/Urpo Vihervaara |
Datsun |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
187 |
Adolf Neumann/Harald Wagner |
BMW |
2/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
188 |
Jean Clement/Dr Antoine Goubert |
Porsche 911 |
3/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
189 |
Rene Charles/Jean-Francois
Bernadet |
Peugeot 404 |
1/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
190 |
Michel Gruet/Raymond Benedetto |
NSU |
1/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
192 |
Bruno Pagliero/Piero Rolle |
Fiat |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
194 |
Fernand Schligler/Gerard Couzian |
Renault |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
195 |
Werner Seelinger/Guenther Selbach |
Ford Taunus |
2/2 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
196 |
Rene Peralez |
Peugeot | ?/3 |
Monte Carlo |
|||
199 |
Withdrawn |
Monte Carlo |
|||||
200 |
Jean Chronidis/Dimitris
Giannacopoulos |
Glas |
2/2 |
Athens |
|||
201 |
George Kriticos |
NSU |
2/1 |
Athens |
|||
202 |
Eulambois Malakopoulos/Panyotis
Chicas |
Ford Lotus Cortina |
1/2 |
Athens |
|||
203 |
George Raptopoulos |
DKW |
Athens |
||||
204 |
Minas Vourdoubakis |
Glas |
Athens |
||||
206 |
Leonidas Anagnostou/"Pakos" |
BMC Mini Cooper |
2/1 |
Athens |
|||
207 |
"Iporch" |
BMW |
Athens |
||||
208 |
Stavros Zalmas/"Thor" |
BMC Cooper |
2/2 |
Athens |
|||
209 |
Nikolaos Kapetanakis/Apostalos
Sedoukis |
Ford Lotus Cortina |
1/2 |
Athens |
|||
212 |
Berndt Brodner/Gerhard
Hintersteiner |
BMW |
2/3 |
Warsaw |
|||
213 |
Bernd v.Bergmann/Lothar Kottgen |
Volvo |
2/3 |
Warsaw |
|||
215 |
Henryk Rucinski/Longin Bielak |
Ford Lotus Cortina |
1/2 |
Warsaw |
|||
216 |
Gilbert Duguet/Emile Zuzula |
Volvo |
2/3 |
Warsaw |
|||
218 |
Hans Beck/Herbert Heuser |
Opel Kadett |
1/2 |
Warsaw |
|||
221 |
Ksawery Frank |
Opel Rekord |
1/4 |
Warsaw |
|||
222 |
Peter Wisskirchen/Gerd Schafer |
NSU |
1/2 |
Warsaw |
|||
223 |
Johan W.Koster/Rob.Gorris |
BMW |
2/3 |
Warsaw |
|||
225 |
Karl Pickhard/Gunnar Palm |
Ford Taunus |
2/3 |
Oslo |
|||
226 |
Leif Vold Johansen/Terje Vold
Johansen |
BMC Cooper |
1/2 |
Oslo |
|||
227 |
Onni Vilkas/Vaino Kollanus |
Mercedes |
2/3 |
Oslo |
|||
230 |
Jack Weseth/Knut Moberg |
Saab |
2/1 |
Oslo |
|||
231 |
"Heidi"/"Trine" |
BMW |
1/2 |
Oslo |
|||
232 |
Jan Flom |
Opel Rekord |
2/3 |
Oslo |
|||
234 |
Aage B.Bockmann/Richard Stoen |
NSU |
2/2 |
Oslo |
|||
235 |
Gunnar Granroth/Esko Keinanen |
Plymouth |
2/4 |
Oslo |
|||
236 |
Arve Andersen/Arne Agnalt |
Volvo |
2/3 |
Oslo |
|||
237 |
Dag Johannessen/Frede Johannessen |
Renault |
2/2 |
Oslo |
|||
239 |
Edward Gjolberg/Aage Broein |
BMC Cooper |
2/2 |
Oslo |
|||
240 |
Petter Loken/Monty Karlan |
Opel Rekord |
2/3 |
Oslo |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | 20 | Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm | Ford Lotus Cortina | 43,726 | A8712 |
2 | Simo Lampinen/Torsten Palm | Saab V4 | 44,440 | ||
3 | 26 | Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon | Mini Cooper S | 44,720 | JBL 495D |
4 | 34 | Ove Eriksson/Hans Johansson | Opel Rekord | 45,700 | AB26044 |
5 | L.Nassenius/B.Frodin | Opel Rekord | 46,105 | ||
6 | Pauli Toivonen/J.Ahava | Lancia Fulvia | 46,364 | ||
7 | 63 | Olle Bromark/Rolf Eriksson | Saab V4 | 46,982 | C20811 |
8 | 60 | Leif Nilsson/Kalle Riggare | Porsche 911 | 46,986 | B1080 |
9 | 68 | Bertil Söderström/R.Olsson | Opel Rekord | 47,030 | AA73664 |
10 | 64 | Anders Gullberg/L.Wahlin | Opel Rekord | 47,050 | AB26046 |
29 | Bjorn Waldegård/Lars Helmer | Porsche 911 | B1099 | ||
Lasse Jonsson | Mini Cooper | ||||
R | Leo Cella | Lancia | split sump | ||
R | 23 | Åke Anderson/Torsten Palm | Saab V4 | PA9759 | |
R | 33 | Erik Carlsson/Björn Wahlgren | Saab V4 | head gasket | P32926 |
R | 22 | Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter | Mini Cooper | rear brake seals | JMO 969D |
1 | Sven Simonsson/Kjell Gilbertsson | Volvo 122 | F11152 | ||
2 | Torbjörn Hedefur/Bror Danielsson | Volvo 122 | |||
3 | Conny Frick/Kurt Svensson | Volvo 122 | |||
6 | Tord Holmström/Tommy Gustavsson | Volvo 122 | |||
7 | Lars-L Broström/Bo-Gilbert Persson | Volvo 122 | |||
8 | Sören Skanse/Karl-Erik Nyberg | Volvo 122 | |||
9 | Viktor Medefelt/Thorbjörn Grane | Volvo 122 | U46713 | ||
11 | Bo Ericsson/Stig-Arne Gustavsson | Opel Rekord | |||
12 | Willy Andersson/Jan Kjellman | Volvo 122 | T1410 | ||
14 | Curt Bristam/Kjell Fure | Opel Rekord | BA1568 | ||
15 | Sven Lundqvist/Klas Edqvist | Volvo 122 | |||
16 | Stig Kedemark/Olof Lindholm | Volvo 122 | S19042 | ||
24 | Berndt Jansson/Eric Pettersson | Renault 8 G | 1331 TP 75 | ||
25 | Ove Andersson/Agne Nordlund | Ford Cortina Lotus | |||
27 | Tom Trana/Sölve Andreasson | Volvo 122 | |||
30 | Lennart Eliason/Gunnar Trygg | Porsche 911 | |||
31 | Harry Källström/Kjell Lyxell | Renault 8 G | |||
35 | Carl Orrenius/Gustaf Schröderheim | Saab V4 | PA9687 | ||
36 | Arne Hallgren/Egon Forslund | Saab V4 | W86829 | ||
37 | Per Tjerneld/Bo Ottosson | Opel Rekord | AB26047 | ||
39 | Anders Kulläng/Donald Karlsson | Morris Cooper S | |||
41 | Carl-Magnus Skogh/Rolf Skogh | Volvo 122 | OA77886 | ||
44 | Olof Karlberg/Sune Isberg | Volvo 122 | H64516 | ||
45 | Jan-Erik Lundgren/Thure Bodin | Volvo 122 | S870 | ||
46 | Jårs Damberg/Rolf Riggare | Renault 8 G | B63688 | ||
47 | Rune Larsson | Saab V4 | |||
48 | Jan Eneqvist/Lennart Berggren | Opel Rekord | |||
49 | Sylvia österberg/Ingalill Edering | Renault 8 G | 1330 TP 75 | ||
50 | Bengt Karlsson/Lasse Ericsson | Saab 96 Sport | S9170 | ||
51 | Jerry Larsson/Lars Lundblad | Morris Cooper S | S26818 | ||
52 | Bo Johansson/Per-Olof Gällsing | Volkswagen 1500 | AA15414 | ||
54 | Anders Sigurdson/Ingvar Ström | Volvo 122 | P62290 | ||
61 | Ryno Larsson/Sören Liden | Opel Kadett 1100 | |||
62 | Jan Henriksson/Bo Bergman | Opel Rekord | |||
65 | Hans Lund/Arne Hertz | Saab V4 | R82800 | ||
66 | Håkan Lindberg/Bo Reinicke | Saab V4 | A32973 | ||
69 | Lars-I Ytterbring/Boo Gustafsson | Morris Cooper S | U8448 | ||
70 | Gunnar Blomkvist/Lars-Eric Carlström | Vauxhall Viva | AB24884 | ||
71 | Lasse Lassesson | Morris Cooper S | L10691 | ||
74 | Lasse Jönsson/Sven Westlund | Morris Cooper S | S9159 | ||
75 | Ingvar Welen/åke Hedskog | Saab V4 | |||
76 | Ulf Lennström/Sören Andersson | Morris Cooper S | OA396 | ||
78 | Per Eklund/Birger Pettersson | Saab V4 | |||
79 | Pekka Kinnunen/Stig Blomgren | Renault 8 G | |||
80 | Ulf Hagberg/Rolf Ericsson | Volkswagen 1500 S | S49200 | ||
82 | Gunde Carlsson/Göte Ericsson | Morris Cooper S | |||
83 | Nils Gustavsson/Olof Persson | Renault 8 G | BA88707 | ||
84 | Lars Nyström/Gunnar Nyström | Renault 8 G | BA89567 | ||
85 | Kurt Simonsen/Nils-G Svensson | Saab V4 | OA1968 | ||
87 | Kurt Holmberg/Gode Karlsson | Saab 850 MC | |||
88 | Stig Blomqvist/Lennart Blomqvist | Saab 96 | T9089 | ||
89 | Lars Svenmarker/Lillemor Johnson | Saab 96 | |||
90 | Olle Dahl/Björn Wedeman | Saab 96 | |||
91 | Dag Pettersson/Bo Ljungqvist | Saab 850 MC | |||
92 | Stig Borg/Alvar Jansson | Saab 96 | |||
93 | Bo Bäckman/Bengt Johannesson | Saab 96 | |||
94 | Inge Sjöberg/Bengt Höglund | Saab 850 MC | |||
95 | Bengt Andersson/åge Larsson | Simca 1000 | |||
96 | Mats Karlsson/Jan-åke Olsson | Saab 96 | |||
97 | Nils Holgersson/Bo Söderlind | Saab 96 | |||
98 | Jan Svensson/Hans Thorszelius | Saab 96 | |||
99 | Alf Quist/Persy Gullström | Saab 850 MC | |||
102 | Hans Hjerten/Ingmar Håkansson | Volvo 122 | |||
103 | Stig Lester/Birgit Ranch | Triumph 2000 | |||
104 | Stig Larsson/Carl Karlsson | Opel Rekord | |||
105 | Lennart Bergh/Folke Ortlieb | Ford Corsair | |||
106 | Sixten Karlberg/Roland Widen | Opel Rekord | |||
107 | Kenneth Andersson/Sture Lantz | Opel Rekord | |||
109 | Lars Bergström/Hans Andersson | Opel Rekord | |||
110 | Gert Wennman/Karl-Erik Eklund | Opel Rekord | |||
111 | Sören Hellqvist/Ragnar Persson | Opel Rekord | |||
112 | Leif Nordin/Hans Karlsson | Opel Rekord | |||
114 | Åke Östblom/Sören Berggren | Saab V4 | |||
115 | Rolf Carlsson/Björn Moraeus | Saab V4 | |||
116 | Albin Griberg/Bo Altermark | Porsche 912 | B1150 | ||
117 | John Kvarnström/Bertil Kanebo | Porsche 912 | T59123 | ||
118 | Bosse Olsson/Dick Sundman | Saab V4 | T9349 | ||
119 | Alrik Stenström/Börje Nilsson | Peugeot 204 | |||
120 | Olle Syren/Bruno Syren | Ford Cortina | |||
121 | Jan Fisk/Jan Gustavsson | Saab V4 | |||
122 | Lars-Olof Lamke | Morris Cooper S | |||
123 | Hans Avelin/Nils Lindkvist | Peugeot 204 | |||
124 | Rolf Mattson/Sonny Karlsson | Peugeot 204 | |||
126 | Nils Lindström/Dan Gustavsson | Volkswagen 1500 | |||
127 | Ingvar Gullberg/Stig Dandanell | Moskvitch 408 | |||
128 | Rolf Nyström/Lennart Uhlander | Volkswagen 1600 TL | |||
129 | Stig Carlsson/Sune Eriksson | Morris Cooper S | |||
130 | Olle Floren/Börje Allner | Saab V4 | |||
131 | Lars-Eric Sale/Staffan Svenby | Saab V4 | |||
132 | Per Englund/Olle Granlund | Saab V4 | |||
133 | Sverre Sanamon/Yngve Leandersson | Morris Cooper S | |||
137 | Oscar Matti/Jan Östberg | Morris Cooper | |||
138 | Lars Gustafsson/Karl-G Gustafsson | Daf Daffodil | |||
139 | Lennart Asplund/Carl-E Germundson | Renault 4 |
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
Pts |
Car reg |
1 | Jean-François Piot/Nicolas Roure | Renault R8 Gordini | 830.418 | ||
2 | 67 | Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin | Mini Cooper 1275 S | 845.631 | LBL 590E |
3 | Ove Andersson/John Davenport | Lancia Fulvia HF | 875.843 | ||
4 | 82 | Tony Fall/M.Wood | Mini Cooper 1275 S | 895.377 | GRX 195D |
5 | Vic Elford/David Stone | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1044.223 | ||
6 | Jean-Claude Ogier/Lucette Pointet | Citroen DS21 | 1044.512 | ||
7 | Leo Cella/L.Lombardini | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1045.936 | ||
8 | G.Bisulli/L.Andreucci | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1271.177 | ||
9 | Z.Filippi/A.Del Pozzo | Renault R8 Gordini | 1374.405 | ||
10 | Brian Culcheth/J.Syer | Mini Cooper 970 S | 1424.576 | ||
11 |
Genta/Trombetta |
Lancia Fulvia |
|||
12 |
Cavallari/Salvay |
Renault Gordini |
|||
13 |
Botalla/Marchesi |
Fiat 124 |
|||
14 |
Giunta/Corio |
Lancia Fulvia |
|||
15 |
Tecilla/Zapella |
Fiat 124 |
|||
16 |
De Bonis/Martinotti |
Mini Cooper S |
|||
17 |
"Finkel"/Barailler |
Porsche 911 S |
|||
18 |
Corazza/Luppoli |
Fiat 124 |
|||
19 |
Ferraris/Sodano |
Autobianchi Primula |
|||
20 |
Beck/Hauser |
Opel Kadett |
|||
21 |
Lambert/Vogt |
Opel Kadett |
|||
22 |
Laurent/Coolen |
Daf |
|||
23 |
Bianco/Colombo |
Lancia Fulvia HF |
|||
24 |
Serra/Verna |
Fiat 124 |
|||
25 |
Heymanns/Pape |
NSU 1000 |
|||
26 |
Pivato/Innocente |
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
|||
27 |
Maccario/Dall'Ava |
Fiat 850 C |
|||
28 |
D'Amore/Babini |
Fiat 850 |
|||
29 |
Oddero/Venesia |
Lancia Fulvia HF |
|||
30 |
Saettone/Bernacchini |
Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super |
|||
31 |
Bollati/Amprimo |
Lancia Fulvia |
|||
32 |
Tridella/Varisco |
Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super |
|||
33 |
Schimitthelm/Geltermair |
BMW 1600 |
|||
34 |
Ceccato/Pianezzola |
Fiat 124 |
|||
35 |
Haxhe/Danseaux |
Daf 44 |
|||
36 |
"Giorgio Rossi"/Bagnasacco |
Fiat 124 |
|||
37 |
Silecchia/Trombotto |
Fiat 124 |
|||
38 |
Bollati/Bollati |
Fiat Abarth 850 |
|||
39 |
Polese/Chinazzo |
Renault Gordini |
|||
40 |
Formenti/Marchetti |
Lancia Fulvia HF |
|||
41 |
Racca/Vianai |
Innocenti Mini Cooper |
|||
42 |
Benelli/Polli |
Fiat 124 |
|||
43 |
Luzzato/Pietra |
Fiat 850 |
|||
44 |
Mannucci/Del Monte |
Lancia Fulvia HF |
|||
45 |
Mascetti/Maglia |
Fiat 850 S |
|||
46 |
Zaniratti/"Antares" |
Morris Cooper S |
|||
47 |
Whitmarsh/Headford |
Morris Cooper |
|||
48 |
Boch/Haunzwickl |
Vauxhall Viva |
|||
49 |
Essant/Biancheri |
Fiat 124 |
|||
50 |
Chierico/Rebaudo |
Innocenti Mini Cooper |
|||
Leo Bertorelli | Ford Lotus Cortina | ||||
R | Sandro Munari | Lancia Fulvia HF | cracked sump | ||
R | Vinatier | Renault R8 Gordini | suspension | ||
R | Berndt Jansson | Renault R8 Gordini | gear linkage | ||
NS | Pat Moss-Carlsson/Elizabeth Nyström | Saab V4 | Didn't have homologation papers with them |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Time | Car reg |
1 | 60 | Vic Elford/David Stone | Porsche 911 | 3h31m30.0 | S-YS 847 |
2 | 61 | Hanrioud/Raray | Porsche 911 | 3h47m45.0 | |
3 | 65 | Sobieslaw Zasada/Puch | Porsche 911 | 4h01m47.4 | |
4 | 58 | Jean-Pierre Gaban/Jean-Marie Jacquemin | Porsche 911S | 4h02m04.9 | |
5 | 39 | Bob Neyret/Jacques Terramorsi | Citroen DS21 | 4h10m25.6 | |
6 | 40 | Jean-Claude Ogier/Lucette Pointet | Citroen DS21 | 4h12m09.2 | |
7 | 136 | Rene Trautmann/Philippe Leyssieux | Lancia Fulvia Coupe Rallye HF | 4h20m03.6 | |
8 | 54 | Patrick Lier/Silvio Vaglio | Hillman Rally Imp | 4h20m55.7 | |
9 | 102 | Fernand Schligler/Georges Couzian | Renault 8 Gordini | 4h21m44.0 | |
10 | 145 | Sylvain Garant/Branco Stoikovitch | Porsche 911 | 4h22m46.0 | |
Tony Chappell |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Time |
1 | Rüttinger | Wartburg | ||
2 | Otto | Wartburg | ||
3 | Rüdiger | Wartburg |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Grp | Grp Pos | Points | Car Reg |
1 | 1 | V. Elford-D. Stone | Porsche 911S | 3 | 1 | 3432.0 | |
2 | 64 | T. Mäkinen-P. Easter | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | 1 | 3478.3 | LRX 827E |
3 | 65 | R. Aaltonen-H. Liddon | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | 2 | 3491.4 | LRX 829E |
4 | 11 | B. Waldegård-L. Helmer | Porsche 911 | 1&2 | 3 | 3495.7 | B34880 |
5 | 66 | J. Vernaeve-M Wood | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | 4 | 3558.5 | |
6 | 14 | W. Gass-G. Frey | Porsche 911 | 1&2 | 5 | 3579.8 | |
7 | 93 | D. Friswell-Ch. Nash | Lotus Elan | 3 | 2 | 3787.7 | |
8 | 68 | A. Krause-J. Brecheisen | Renault R8 Gordini | 1&2 | 6 | 3834.7 | |
9 | 16 | R. Slotemaker-R. Gorris | BMW 2000TI | 1&2 | 7 | 3864.2 | |
10 | 89 | P. Harper-D. Pollard | Sumbeam Rally Imp | 3 | 3 | 3916.2 | |
11 | 17 | D. Lambart-H. Vogt | Opel Rekord 1900 | 1&2 | 8 | ||
12 | 25 | J. Nielsen-O.W. Kristensen | Volvo 122S | 1&2 | 9 | ||
13 | 57 | B. Pon-R. Westerhuis | VW 1500 Kever | 1&2 | 10 | ||
14 | 50 | A. Sigurdson-G. Berglund | Saab V4 Sedan | 1&2 | 11 | 4203.6 | |
15 | 46 | E. McMillen-J. Metcalfe | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | 12 | ||
16 | 78 | H. Andersen-O. Dencker | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | 13 | ||
17 | 83 | H. Beck-H. Heuser | Opel Kadett | 1&2 | 14 | ||
18 | 76 | D. Potter- A. Miller | Morris Cooper S | 1&2 | 15 | ||
19 | 82 | D. Jetten-J. Horbach | Opel Kadett Rallye | 1&2 | 16 | ||
20 | 18 | A. Haans-M. Verbunt | BMW 2000 TILUX | 1&2 | 17 | ||
21 | 33 | G. Kolwes-H. Heine | Volvo 123GT | 1&2 | 18 | ||
22 | 35 | H. Bierman-S. Brandsma | BMW 2000 TI | 1&2 | 19 | ||
23 | 20 | E. Kristensen-P. Christensen | Volvo 123GT | 1&2 | 20 | ||
24 | 45 | H. Cooper-F. Radford | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | 21 | ||
25 | 109 | M. Marsden-K. Pryor | Morris Cooper S | 1&2 | 22 | 4722.5 | |
26 | 9 | Jules Meur/N. Rebetez | Porsche 911S | 3 | 4 | 4810.6 | |
27 | 90 | S. Heijndijk-H. de Man | Hillman Imp GT | 3 | 5 | 4814.0 | |
28 | 59 | J. Konink-F. v. Rooyen | VW 1600TL | 1&2 | 23 | ||
29 | 26 | K. Berthelsen-A. Højgaard | Volvo 122S | 1&2 | 24 | ||
30 | 47 | W. Beers-A. Beers | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | 25 | ||
31 | 117 | Günther Rüttinger/G. Bork | Wartburg 353 | 1&2 | 26 | 4915.7 | |
33 | 5 | B. Petch-H. Miller | Austin-Healey 3000 | 3 | 6 | 5161.7 | |
52 | K. Edwards-M. Walford | Ford Cortina GT | 1&2 | 27 | |||
35 | 115 | K. Otto-W. Strehlow | Wartburg 353 | 1&2 | 28 | 5329.0 | |
36 | 120 | Simo Lampinen/John Davenport | DAF 44 | 1&2 | 29 | ||
37 | 38 | S. Davey-R. Willson | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | 30 | ||
38 | 48 | H. v.d. Heijden-B. de Jong | Alfa Romeo Giulia Ti Super | 1&2 | 31 | ||
39 | 28 | H. Kiviet-L. Nuyen | Volvo 122S | 1&2 | 32 | ||
40 | 80 | V. Loupart-C. Bryce | Ford Anglia Estate | 1&2 | 33 | ||
41 | 34 | P. Hilders-H. Pellikaan | Volvo 123GT | 1&2 | 34 | ||
42 | 75 | G. Amery-H. Dodd | Morris Cooper S | 1&2 | 35 | ||
43 | 122 | D. v. Lennep-J. Klein | DAF 44 | 1&2 | 36 | ||
44 | 84 | S. Larsson-K. Karlsson | Opel Kadett Rallye | 1&2 | 37 | 5695.0 | |
54 | H. Hall-A. Whitham | Ford Cortina GT | 1&2 | 38 | |||
56 | D. Fotherby-U. Collier | Ford Cortina GT | 1&2 | 39 | |||
44 | A. Sheppard-S. Bate | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | 40 | |||
123 | O. Rosenblatt-A. v. Sminia | DAF 44 | 1&2 | 41 | |||
50 | 51 | P. Moss-E. Nyström | Saab V4 Sedan | 1&2 | 42 | ||
7 | P. King-J. Mossop | MG B | 3 | 7 | |||
4 | J. Gordon-P. Whiting | Jaguar E-type | 3 | 8 | |||
96 | A. Boot-J. v. Leggelo | Matra Djet V Sport | 3 | 9 | |||
94 | J. Wheatley-A. Raylor | Lotus Elan | 3 | 10 | |||
91 | M. Swatland-W. West | Hillman Imp | 3 | 11 | |||
6 | J. Roestenburg-L. v. Dinteren | MG B | 3 | 12 | |||
101 | A. v. Dongen-R. Kouwenberg | Honda S800 | 3 | 13 | |||
128 | F. Galle-J. Müller | Trabant 601 | 1&2 | 43 | |||
129 | E. Asmus-H. Piehler | Trabant 601 | 1&2 | 44 | |||
130 | K. Landgraf-L. Sachse | Trabant 601 | 1&2 | 45 | |||
127 | H. Ullmann-W. Lange | Trabant 601 | 1&2 | 46 | |||
36 | C. Poppelaars-J. Stoof | BMW 2000 | 1&2 | 47 | |||
86 | J. Crossley-D. Griffiths | MG 1100 | 1&2 | 48 | |||
112 | P. Andersen-E. Withmore | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 1&2 | 49 | |||
30 | T. v. Beusekom-N. Martini | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 1&2 | 50 | |||
81 | S. Mouwes-G. Prent | Fiat 124 | 1&2 | 51 | |||
111 | A. Maslen-M. Holmes | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 1&2 | 52 | |||
19 | P. Pedersen-H. Jacobsen | Volvo 123GT | 1&2 | 53 | |||
R | 12 | Åke Andersson-S.O. Swedberg | Porsche 911 | 1&2 | crash (Croisette) | ||
R | 21 | D. Schwarz-G. v. Lennep | Ford Mustang | 1&2 | |||
R | 22 | S. Palmer-P. Marshall | BMW 2000 TI | 1&2 | |||
R | 23 | P. Olsen-O. Janslund | Volvo 122S | 1&2 | |||
R | 27 | M. v. Wamelen-W. Loos | BMW 1800 TI | 1&2 | |||
R | 39 | T. Chappell-A. Krauklis | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | |||
R | 42 | G. King-P. Steiner | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | |||
R | 43 | D. Harris-R. McCabe | Ford Lotus Cortina | 1&2 | |||
R | 49 | B. Meijer-B. Meijer | Alfa Romeo 1600 S | 1&2 | |||
R | 53 | F. Palk-G. Laggett | Ford Cortina GT | 1&2 | |||
R | 55 | G. John-R. Pearoe | Ford Cortina GT | 1&2 | |||
R | 58 | D. de Wild-W. de Wild | VW 1600TL | 1&2 | |||
R | 61 | B. Muller-K. Eijffius | Fiat 1500C | 1&2 | |||
R | 67 | J.F. Piot-J. Brenaud | Renault R8 Gordini | 1&2 | |||
R | 69 | A. Paulen sr-A. Paulen jr | Renault R8 Gordini | 1&2 | |||
R | 70 | S. Eakins-W. Gowdy | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 71 | Ch. Coburn-R. Spokes | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 72 | A. Oetterli-A. Brown | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 73 | D. Benzirma/Terry Harryman | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | GRX 5D | ||
R | 74 | I. Stevenson-P. Appleby | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 77 | R.H. v. Nievelt-T. Gatsonides | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 79 | Carol Tyler/A. Sleap | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1&2 | dynamo pulley | ||
R | 95 | R. Holland-B. Nokes | Lotus Elan | 1&2 | |||
R | 97 | M. Meijer-A. Wolfert | Matra Djet V Sport | 1&2 | |||
R | 98 | J. de Ruyter-G. de Ruyter | Porsche 1600SC | 1&2 | |||
R | 103 | R. Freeborough-W. Schöttelndreier | Morris Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 104 | J. Preddy-A. Brick | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 105 | M. Bowyer-N. Salt | Morris Cooper | 1&2 | |||
R | 106 | L. McLeod-Dr.S. Aldersmith | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 107 | A. Taylor-S. Taylor | Morris Cooper | 1&2 | |||
R | 108 | P. Cooper-K. Deacon | Austin Cooper S | 1&2 | |||
R | 110 | Andrew Cowan-B. Coyle | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 1&2 | stub axle | ||
R | 113 | D. Dicker-G. Provis | Simca 1000GL | 1&2 | |||
R | 114 | T. Brandsma-H. Merkelbach | Simca 1000 | 1&2 | |||
R | 116 | K. Rüdiger-E. Culmbacher | Wartburg 353 | 1&2 | |||
R | 118 | G. Gries-P. Thiel | Wartburg 353 | 1&2 | |||
R | 121 | C. Laurent-J.Coolen | DAF 44 | 1&2 | |||
R | 124 | H. Wijnands-N. Chiotakis | Panhard 24CT | 1&2 | |||
R | 125 | B. v. Marken-G. Edixhoven | Morris 850 | 1&2 | |||
R | 126 | J. Dik-T. Koks | Daffodil | 1&2 | |||
R | 2 | J.P. Hanrioud-J.C. Syda | Porsche 911S | 3 | crash (Croisette) | ||
R | 3 | Sobieslaw Zasada/J. Dobrzanski | Porsche 911S | 3 | crash |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Time | Car reg |
1 | 2 | Sobieslaw Zasada/Jerzy Dobrzansky | Porsche 911S | 2h02m58.4 | S-YS 849 |
2 | Lasse Jönsson/Lasse Ericsson | Saab V4 | 2h03m50.6 | ||
3 | R.Bochnicek/G.Pfisterer | Citroen DS21 | 2h04m56.3 | ||
4 | Dieter Lambart/Hans Vogt | Opel Rekord | 2h04m58.2 | ||
5 | Klaus Reichel/Dr Peter Pohl | BMW 2000TI | 2h07m50.0 | ||
6 | R.G.Schachinger/M.Stepany | Volvo 122S | 2h09m42.8 | ||
7 | Walter Roser/B.Andrieu | Renault 1300S Gordini | 2h10m23.1 | ||
8 | Arne Hallgren/R.Eriksson | Saab V4 | 2h10m34.7 | ||
9 | W.Weiner/J.Loos | Citroen DS21 | 2h10m44.4 | ||
10 | Loisl Wiener/A.Wiener | Glas 1304TS | 2h11m14.6 | ||
Dr Bobby Pilhatsch | |||||
Stig Blomqvist | Saab Monte Carlo 850 | ||||
Torsten Palm | Saab Monte Carlo 850 | ||||
R | Lyndon McLeod/Attis Krauklis | Mini Cooper S | battery cable |
Notes: 66 starters
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | 89 | Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin | Mini Cooper S | 145.989 | LRX 830E |
2 | Ove Andersson/John Davenport | Lancia Fulvia HF | 215.622 | ||
3 | Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm | Ford Lotus Cortina | 262.100 | ||
4 | Dr Arnulf Pilhatsch/H.Hartinger | BMW 2000TI | 2336.123 | ||
5 | J.Pesmazoglou/"Thor" | Opel 1900 | 2383.894 | ||
6 | Rain Halm/A.Wirtanen | Datsun 1600SS | 2775.228 | ||
7 | Hans Laine/Anssi Jarvi | Datsun 1600SS | 3111.299 | ||
8 | Rune Larsson/K.Jonrup | Volvo 122S | 3161.791 | ||
9 | Jan-Erik Lundgren/L.Ericksson | Volvo 122S | 3222.280 | ||
10 | Eb.Schmitthelm/W.Gelermair | BMW 1600-2 | 3383.384 | ||
11 | Dieter Lambart | Opel Rekord | |||
Leo Cella | Lancia Fulvia HF | ||||
R | 92 | Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon | Mini Cooper 1293S | hit by a spectator's car | LRX 828E |
R | Walter Roser | Renault Gordini | went over a 150 foot drop | ||
R | Marjetta Aaltonen | Datsun 1600SS | brakes/crashed | ||
R | Pauli Toivonen | Lancia Fulvia HF | petrol leak | ||
R | 99 | Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter | Mini Cooper S | punctured gearbox casing | GRX 195D |
Notes: 72 starters. Many Swedish competitors stayed as home, as the final day of the rally was due to occur on the day of the general election, hence the rally would have been cancelled. A coup removed this problem, but the Swedish Consulate advised people against coming. 18 finished.
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
Gr |
Pts |
Car Reg |
1 |
Vic Elford/David Stone |
Porsche 911 |
3 |
107 |
||
2 |
Sandro Munari/Georges Harris |
Lancia Fulvia |
167 |
|||
3 |
Jean-Pierre Hanrioud/Jean-Claude Syda |
Porsche |
358 |
|||
4 |
Zasada/Dobransky |
Porsche |
1 |
547 |
||
5 |
Claude Haldi/Guido Haberthur |
Porsche |
783 |
|||
6 |
Lambart/Vogt |
Opel Kadett |
978 |
|||
7 |
Neyret/Terramorsi |
Citroen |
1096 |
|||
8 |
Friswell/Morris |
BMC-Cooper |
1097 |
|||
9 |
Cochet/Grasso |
Porsche |
1427 |
|||
10 |
Brun/Mme Vonlanthen |
NSU |
3740 |
|||
11 |
Deryng/Weber |
BMW |
4045 |
|||
12 |
Patrick Lier/Frattini |
Sunbeam |
4345 |
|||
13 |
Muller/Rüsch |
Triumph |
4732 |
|||
14 |
Dupont/Bierkins |
Lancia Fulvia |
5815 | |||
79 |
A.Fall/M.Wood |
Mini Cooper S |
2 |
1st in class |
LRX 829E |
|
80 |
J.Vernaeve/Henry Liddon |
Mini Cooper S |
2 |
2nd in class |
LRX 827E |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | Erik Carlsson/Torsten Aman | Saab Sedan V4 | 1818 | ||
2 | Sobieslaw Zasada/Jerzy Dobrzanski | Porsche 912 | 1860 | ||
3 | Václav Bobek/Jaroslav Vylít | Skoda 1000 MB | 1963 | ||
4 | Pat Moss/Elizabeth Nystrom | Saab 96 V4 | 2096 | ||
5 | Jaroslav Bobek/Leo Hnatevic | Skoda 1000 MB | 2152 | ||
6 | Vladimir Hubacek/Vojtech Rieger | Renault 8 Gordini | 2463 | ||
7 | Dieter Lambart/Hans Vogt | Opel Kadett | 2512 | ||
8 | Zdenek Treybal/Petr Stefek | Saab 850 S | 2524 | ||
9 | Franz Galle/Jochen Muller | Trabant 601 | 2753 | ||
10 | Eberhart Smitthelm/Walter Gertenmaier | BMW 1602 | 2758 | ||
13 | Zdenek Cechmánek/Jirí Pelucha | Tatra 603 | 2960 | ||
18 | Jirí Somr/Josef Bohuslav | Renault 8 Gordini | 3992 | ||
19 | Adolf Vermirovsky/Stanislav Hajdusek | Tatra 603 | 4220 | ||
20 | Milos Srámek/Vladimír Lokvenc | Skoda 1000 MB | 4554 | ||
21 | Jaroslav Kovár/Jirí Cerva | Skoda 1000 MB | 4884 | ||
22 | Zdenek Kec/Mojmír Klíma | Skoda 1000 MB | 4923 | ||
23 | Oldrich Brunclík/Jan Gernát | Skoda 1000 MB | 5127 | ||
25 | Václav Syriste/Miloslav Kafka | Skoda 1000 MB | 5712 | ||
28 | Václav Chlustina/Jaroslav Rehák | Trabant 601 | 6319 | ||
29 | Antonín Dolejs/Jirí Studnicka | Skoda 1000 MB | 6458 | ||
30 | Dalibor Janek/Konstantin Nikolajev | Trabant 601 | 6687 | ||
31 | Josef Mrázek/Václav Nosál | Skoda 1000 MB | 6789 | ||
32 | Dr Antonín Jílek/Walter Dzura | Trabant 601 | 6975 | ||
34 | Milan Brichnác/Ivan Mrkvicka | Skoda 1000 MB | 7596 | ||
35 | Václav Mican/Jan Marek | Skoda 1000 MB | 7723 | ||
36 | Jan Slapácek/Antonín Uhrík | Skoda 1000 MB | 8894 | ||
37 | Zdenek Válek/Amálie Chroboková | Skoda Octavia Super | 9219 | ||
38 | Miroslav Kamaryt/Miroslav Podubecky | Skoda 1000 MB | 10279 | ||
41 | Václav Broz/Jaromír Horn | Skoda 1000 MB | 12459 | ||
43 | Petr Bold/Martin Svetnicka | Renault 8 Gordini | 13579 |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | 7 | Tony Fall/Mike Wood | Austin 1800 | ||
2 | Vinatier/Roure | Renault R8 Gordini | |||
3 | Wallrabenstein/Bretthauer | Porsche 911 | |||
4 | Bochnicek/Kernmayer | Citroen DS 21 | |||
5 | Zasada/Nowicki | Porsche 912 | |||
6 | Tusch/Hopf | Renault R8 Gordini | |||
7 | Joachim Springer | BMW 1600 | 7357 | ||
8 | X.Wittig | Alfa Romeo | 7521 | ||
9 | Gerhard Pöltinger | Volkswagen 1500S | 7554 | ||
10 | X.Eschey | BMW 2000ti | 7632 | ||
R | Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon | Mini Cooper 1275S | stopped at Hungarian border | LRX 828E |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts |
1 | Sobieslaw Zasada/Zasada | Porsche 912 | ||
2 | Nasenius/Vigren | Opel Rekord | ||
3 | Komornicki/Wachowski | BMW 1600 |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | 29 | Timo Mäkinen/Pekka Keskitalo | Mini-Cooper S | 6891.3 | GRX 195D |
2 | Simo Lampinen/Klaus Sohlberg | Saab V4 | 6899.6 | ||
3 | 32 | Hannu Mikkola/Anssi Järvi | Volvo 122S | 6994.6 | |
4 | 36 | Ove Andersson/Agne Nordlund | Ford Cortina | 7057.9 | A83494 |
5 | 35 | Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm | Ford Cortina | 7067.4 | A43834 |
6 | 39 | Ove Eriksson/Lars-Erik Carlström | Opel Rekord | 7151.6 | AB26044 |
7 | Pauli Toivonen/Erkki Salonen | Lancia | 7186.8 | ||
8 | 28 | Carl Orrenius/Gustaf Schröderheim | Saab V4 | 7210.9 | PA9687 |
9 | 30 | Berndt Jansson/Eric Pettersson | Renault R 1135 | 7222.5 | 1295 F 92 |
10 | 55 | Håkan Lindberg/Bo Reinecke | Saab V4 | 7263.5 | P8133 |
11 | 31 | Harry Källström/Kjell Lyxell | Renault 8 G | 1296 F 92 | |
12 | 27 | Björn Waldegård/Lars Helmer | Porsche 911 | B34880 | |
14 | 4? | Jean Vinatier | Renault 8 Gordini | ||
19 | 22 | Sylvia Österberg/Ingalill Edenring | Renault 8 G | 1297 F 92 | |
30 | 51 | Jan Henriksson/Fergus Sager | Opel Rekord | AA67721 | |
32 | 73 | Anders Gullberg/Leif Wählin | Opel Rekord | AB26046 | |
34 | 38 | Bertil Söderström/Rune Ohlsson | Opel Rekord | AA73664 | |
35 | 25 | Olle Bromark/Rolf Eriksson | Saab 96 | T9089 | |
46 | 78 | Inge Sjöberg/Bengt Höglund | Saab V4 | AB27362 | |
51 | 60 | Olle Floren/Helen Floren | Saab V4 | A70427 | |
53 | 64 | Bo Ericsson/Alf Qvist | Opel Rekord | S11901 | |
Jorma Lusenius | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
R | 33 | Tom Trana/Torsten Åman | Mini-Cooper | SS17/transmission | PA8702 |
R | Leo Kinnunen/Martti Kolari | Volkswagen | SS10 | ||
R | 42 | Åke Andersson/Sven-Olof Svedberg | Porsche 911 | SS9/crash | B70046 |
R | Onni Vilkas/Jorma Pulkkinen | Mercedes-Benz | SS10 | ||
R | Ensio Mikander/Olli Karppinen | Renault Gordini | crash after jump | ||
R | 46 | Jan Eneqvist/Lennart Berggren | Opel Rekord | ||
R | 62 | Ulf Nordström/Jan Sandström | Porsche 911 | AC21191 | |
R | 77 | Per Tjerneld/Bo Ottosson | Opel Rekord | AB26047 | |
R | 88 | Ronald Karlsson/Lasse Lassesson | Volvo 123 GT | ||
R | 107 | Jan Karlsson/Karin Karlsson | Austin Cooper | K42665 |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | 107 | Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin | Morris Cooper S 1275 | LRX 827E | |
2 | Bernard Consten/Jean-Claude Peray | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | |||
3 | Jean-Claude Gamet/Michel Gamet | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | |||
4 | Harry Källström/Gunnar Häggbom | Renault 8 Gordini | |||
5 | Jean-Claude Andruet/Maurice Gélin | Alpine-Renault A110 1300S | |||
6 | Sylvia österberg/Ingalill Edenring | Renault 8 Gordini | |||
7 | 26 | Bob Neyret/Jacques Terramorsi | Citroen DS21 | 20h15m34.1 | 9670 TM 75 |
8 | 114 | Jacques Rey/"Fanfan" | Porsche 911S | 20h24m16.2 | GE-35539 |
9 | 75 | Andrew Cowan/Brian Coyle | Sunbeam Imp | 20h49m40.3 | |
10 | 83 | Rosemary Smith/Margaret Lowrey | Sunbeam Imp | 20h50m38.9 | |
R | Gérard Larousse | Renault Alpine | |||
R | Berndt Jansson | Renault Gordini | |||
Jean Vinatier | Renault | ||||
R | Vic Elford | Porsche 911 | transmission | ||
R | Sobieslaw Zasada | Porsche 911 | transmission | ||
Rolland | Alfa Romeo | ||||
Henri Greder | Alfa Romeo | ||||
R | 103 | Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter | Mini Cooper | GRX 311D | |
R | 106 | Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon | Mini Cooper | JBL 172D | |
R | 40 | Tony Fall/M.Wood | Mini Cooper S | GRX 310D |
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | Ove Andersson/Ramirez | Lancia Fulvia | |||
2 | Sandro Munari/Lombardini | Lancia Fulvia | |||
3 | Tramont/Munoz | Alpine-Renault 1300S | |||
4 | Nasenius/Vigren | Opel Rekord |
Notes: 53 entered, 32 started.
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Pts | Car reg |
1 | Piot/Brenaud | Renault R8 Gordini | |||
2 | Söderström/Palm | Ford Cortina Lotus | |||
3 | Resich/Schwab | MG B | |||
4 | Jönsson/Eriksson | Saab 96 V4 | |||
5 | Roser/Jakl | Renault R8 Gordini |