Trieste-Opicina Hillclimb
4th June 1911 - 7.400 km
1 Otto Hironymus Laurin & Klement 6m07.4s
26th June 1926 - 9.500 km
1 Emilio Richetti Bugatti 2.0 racing car 7m50.0s
2 Malani Alfa Romeo
3 Ferruga Alfa Romeo
19th July 1927 - 9.500 km climb
1 Ettore Franchetti Diatto 2600 racer 7m29.0s
2 Ermegildo Strazza Lancia
3 Maiani Bugatti 2.0
1928 - 9.500 km climb
1 Ermenegildo Strazza Lancia Lambda touring car 7m50.4s
2 Luigi Gagliardini Fiat 508
3 Alberto Bettini Alfa Romeo
1929 - 13.500 km
1 Achille Varzi Alfa Romeo 1750 SS 9m43.6s
2 Ermegildo Strazza Lancia Lambda
3 Arrigo Sartorio Alfa Romeo
15th June 1930 - 9.500 km
1 Tazio Nuvolari Alfa Romeo P2 GP car 5m59.4s, 95.158 kph
2 Mario Mazzacurati Bugatti 6m19.4
3 Arturo Polllini Alfa Romeo 6m26.2
21 classified
14th June 1931
1 Luigi Catalani Alfa Romeo
2 Carraresi Alfa Romeo
3 Mario Tadini Alfa Romeo
12th June 1932
1 Luigi Catalani Alfa Romeo 1750
2 Luigi Giannini Alfa Romeo 1750
3 Arturo Pollini Alfa Romeo 1750
25th June 1939 - Round of the "Volante d'Argento"
1 Guido Kozmann Lancia Aprilia
2 Emilio Schoss Lancia Aprilia
3 Attilio Tommasi Lancia Aprilia
1948
1 Alberto Comirato Fiat 1100
2 Alfredo Tinazzo Giannini 750
3 Alberto Keller BMW
29th October 1950
1 Giulio Cabianca OSCA 1350
2 Antonio Stagnoli Ferrari 166
3 Paolo Marzotto Ferrari 166
23rd September 1951
1 Umberto Marzotto Ferrari 215
2 Giulio Cabianca OSCA
3 Cesare Cabianca OSCA
15th June 1952
1 Petro Palmieri Ferrari 225
2 Franco Bordoni OSCA 1100
3 Raffaele Caraceni Ferrari 215
21st June 1953
1 Franco Cornacchia Ferrari 250
2 Gerino Gerini Ferrari 215
3 Ettore Contini Lancia Aurelia
20th June 1954
1 Franco Bordoni Gordini 3.0
2 Gerino Gerini Ferrari 250
3 Primo Pezzoli Ferrari 250
26th June 1955
1 Franco Bordoni Maserati 300S
2 Gino Valenzano Maserati
3 Attilio Buffa Maserati
6th October 1957 - 7th round of the Campionato Italiano Sport
1 Adolfo Tedeschi Maserati 2.0 2000cc class winner
2 Luciano Mantovani OSCA 1100 1100cc class winner
3 Franco Bordoni Maserati 200S
Domenico Lo Coco OSCA MT4 1500cc class winner
5th October 1958 - 11th round of the Campianato Italiano Sport
1 Ada Pace Alfa Romeo Giulietta Z
2 Giuliano Giovanardi Ferrari 3.0
3 Carlo Peroglio Alfa Romeo Giulietta Z
Sesto Leonardi OSCA S750 750cc class winner
Ludovico Scarfiotti OSCA S1100 1100cc class winner
Giulio Cabianca OSCA F2/S1500 1500cc class winner
Mennato Boffa Maserati 200S 2000cc class winner
26th July 1959
1 Giulio Cabianca OSCA 1500
2 Edoardo Lualdi OSCA 2.0
3 Odoardo Govoni Maserati 2.0
24th July 1960 - 9th round of the Campianato Italiano Sport
1 Mennato Boffa Maserati 2.0 2000cc class winner
2 Odoardo Govoni Maserati 2.0
3 Carlo Mario Abate Maserati 2.0
Gianfranco Stanga OSCA S750 850cc class winner
Danilo Tesini Lotus 11 1150cc class winner
Gianni Brichetti OSCA S1500 1600cc class winner
23rd July 1961
1 Edoardo Lualdi Ferrari 3.0
2 Mennato Boffa Maserati 2.0
3 Pietro Ferraro Ferrari
22nd July 1962
1 Edoardo Lualdi Ferrari 250GT
2 Ernesto Prinoth Lotus FJ
3 Ada Pace Ferrari 250GT
Odoardo Govoni (Cooper FJ) disqualified from FTD
21st July 1963
1 Francesco Ghezzi Lotus FJ
2 Bruno Deserti Lotus FJ
3 Guglielmo Bassi Lotus FJ
19th July 1964
1 Franco Patria Abarth 2.0
2 Ernesto Prinoth Ferrari
3 Hans Herrmann Abarth 2.0
18th July 1965
1 Edoardo Lualdi Ferrari 250LM
2 "Matich" Abarth 2.0
3 Alfonso Brini Abarth 2.0
31st July 1966
1 "Noris" Porsche Carrera 2.0
2 Edoardo Lualdi Ferrari Dino
3 Francesco Ghezzi Brabham F3