1938 Miscellaneous Rallies


XVII Monte Carlo Rally
?-30th January 1938

Pos # Crew Car Points Start City Class
1
G.Bakker Schut/Karel Ton Ford 780.9 Athens
2
Jean Trévoux Hotchkiss 779.7 Athens
3

C.Lahaye/R.Quatresous
Renault
777.8
Athens

4

E.Mutsaerts/A.Kouwenberg Ford
774.6
Palermo

5

J.Quinlin
Matford
773.9
Athens

6

R.A.Carriere
Matford
772.3
Athens

7

Mme C.Rouault/Mme J.D'Herlique Matford 771.7
Athens 1st Ladies Cup
8

G.Descollas/Mme Descollas Lancia 771.6
Athens 1st Riviera Cup
9
Lord Waleran Lancia 770.5 John O'Groats =2nd Riviera Cup
=

R.Cantoni
Lancia
770.5
Palermo
=2nd Riviera Cup
11

Mlle L.Lamberjack/Mme Simon Hotchkiss 768.8
Athens 2nd Ladies Cup
12

Dr Spenger van Eijk
Lincoln
768.4
Palermo

=

C.de Cortanze
Peugeot
768.4
Athens

14
J.W.Whalley Ford 768.2 Athens
15

K.Olsen
Ford
767.5
Stavanger

16

B.van der Hoek
Packard
767.3
Palermo

17

J.Damdell
Peugeot
766.9
Stavanger

18

F.Hoffman
Lancia
766.5
Stavanger
4th Riviera Cup
19

Mrs Greta Molander Dodge 765.1
Stavanger 3rd Ladies Cup
20

R.Le Begue
Talbot-Darracq
762.8
Stavanger

22
N.Garrad/S.C.H.Davis Talbot Ten
761.9 John O'Groats 5th Riviera Cup
23
Count D.Heiden/E.C.Cemlyn Jones Delahaye 761.2 John O'Groats


E.Bellen
Lancia
761.0
Stavanger
6th Riviera Cup
27
Mrs A.C.Lace/Mrs Wisdom
Talbot-Darracq 759.2 Stavanger 4th Ladies Cup
28
F.S.Barnes/J.D.Barnes/T.Wisdom Vauxhall Ten
758.2 Stavanger 8th Riviera Cup
29
A.P.Good/C.Brackenbury Lagonda 757.7 Athens
40
G.L.Boughton Talbot-Darracq 747.2 Stavanger
42
J.O.H.Willing Jaguar SS 743.9 John O'Groats
44

Fred H.S.Rasch/W.A.McKenzie
Morris Ten
742.3
John O'Groats
14th Riviera Cup
49
A.C.Lace Talbot-Darracq 735.45 Stavanger
53
A.C.Scott Ford 727.7 Athens
59
Mrs M.J.Cotton Lancia 719.35 John O'Groats 6th Ladies Cup/19th Riviera Cup
60

P.F.Smith
Lagonda
714.5
John O'Groats

61
H.J.Aldington/A.F.P.Fane/N.A.Berry Frazer-Nash BMW
712.0 Athens
62
H.M.Balfour Alvis 709.6 John O'Groats
65
G.W.Wilkin Triumph 690.3 John O'Groats 21st Riviera Cup
66

Major A.Schwabe
Ford
688.25
Stavanger

73
H.Halliwell Riley 645.25 John O'Groats 24th Riviera Cup
86
A.W.MacArthur Onslow/Mrs MacArthur Onslow MG 484.0 John O'Groats
87
T.C.Wise/J.F.A.Clough Fiat 463.4 John O'Groats 35th Riviera Cup
89

Miss K.Taylor Lancia 440.6
John O'Groats


Major D.E.M.Douglas-Morris
Hillman
440
Amsterdam
36th Riviera Cup


A.Buyze/H.J.Stemerdink Ford
Tallinn


J.Paul/Maillard Brune Delahaye


R
D.G.Silcock Jensen accident
John O'Groats
R
A.E.Dobell Railton
Athens
R
A.Molinari Fiat
fatal accident Athens
R
T.Abel-Smith Wolseley OTL John O'Groats


H.R.Gray Riley
Athens


W.G.Lockhart/Mrs Lockhart Talbot
Stavanger


E.Olsen/T.Kindseth

Stavanger


J.Paul/Maillard Brune

Athens


Miss Patten Salmson
John O'Groats


F.E.Thellusson DKW
John O'Groats


J.H.T.Edwards Moss Alvis
John O'Groats



Morris 10
John O'Groats
DSQ

A.B.Grant
Triumph
Non-standard coachwork




J.I.Lovgren
Buick





A.Noll
Opel





W.Kolaczkowski
Lancia





V.Formanek
Aero





H.J.A.Janssen
DKW





G.Stoinschegg
DKW





Maurice Gatsonides
Hillman Minx

Athens



Denis Burrage
Standard V8



R

Baron Dorndorf/Miss Patten
British Salmson
accident
John O'Groats

R

Sir W.C.Anstruther
Ford
accident
John O'Groats



Bjorkman
Lancia



125 starters, 93 finishers



7th RAC Rally
26-29 April 1938

Pos # Crew Car Grp Points Start City
1158
Jack HarropJaguar SS 1005923.4Harrogate
2
70
C.N.AnthonyAston Martin3921.4Leamington
3
187
L.G.JohnsonFrazer Nash-BMW5
921.0
London
4
50
J.F.A.CloughRiley3920.8Glasgow
5
161
Hugh C.Hunter
Frazer-Nash BMW
5
920.0
Leamington
6
170
S.M.Newsome
SS
5
919.2
Leamington
7
79
G.H.Robins
HRG
3
919.0
London
8
159
H.E.BradleySS
5
918.4
Harrogate
9
189
G.G.WoodBentley5917.0
Torquay
10
185
J.Willing
Delahaye
5
916.8
London
11
254
D.A.LoaderFord6
916.4
Torquay
12
55
G.H.Beetson
Riley
3
915.6
Harrogate
13
12
G.H.GoodallMorgan1914.9Leamington
14
196
W.C.N.NortonFord6
914.6
Harrogate
15
85
F.S.Barnes
Singer
3
914.2
Torquay
=
227
J.A.Davis
Ford
6
914.2
London
17
163
K.T.Wild
SS
5
914.0
Leamington
=
181
K.N.Smith
Frazer-Nash BMW
5
914.0
London
19
76
A.W.Jones
Singer
3
913.2
London
20
84
Donald HealeyTriumph3913.0
Torquay
21
58
F.A.Rhodes
Aston-Martin
3
912.8
Harrogate
22
83
F.D.Johns
Riley
3
911.8
Torquay
=
205
D.Impanni
Frazer-Nash BMW
6
911.8
Harrogate
=
225
H.KoppenhagenFord6
911.8
London
25
218
A.K.HuntJensen6911.6
Leamington
26
68
C.P.Melly
Riley
3
911.4
Leamington
27
56
Mrs K.M.HagueRiley3
911.2Harrogate
28
176
A.F.FaneFrazer-Nash BMW
5
911.0
London
29
108
A.L.PearceTriumph4910.6Leamington
30
18
J.F.May
MG
1
910.2
Leamington
=
182
W.Hetherington
SS
5
910.2
London
32
51
W.P.Maidens
Rover
3
910.0
Harrogate
33
173
I.P.Grant
Alvis
5
909.8
London
34
172
Miss B.J.M.Streather
SS
5
909.6
London
=
198
M.Cave-Browne-Cave
Alvis
6
909.6
Harrogate
36
165
C.E.Truett
SS
5
909.4
Leamington
37
192
B.D.Matthews
SS
5
909.0
Torquay
38
3
J.F.Kingham
MG
1
908.8
Harrogate
=
11
H.F.S.Morgan
Morgan
1
908.8
Leamington
=
129
M.Newnham
Triumph
4
908.8
London
41
9
G.T.Greenhalgh
MG
1
908.6
Harrogate
42
45
B.W.FursdonWolseley2908.4Torquay
=
53
Miss M.Jennings
Rover
3
908.4
Harrogate
=
90
A.Dunn
Riley
4
908.4
Glasgow
45
255
G.F.Searle
Rover
6
908.2
Torquay
46
232
C.H.Cooper
Rover
6
908.0
Glasgow
47
52
E.A.Denny
Riley
3
907.6
Harrogate
48
149
T.W.McCallum
Alvis
5
907.2
Glasgow
49
190
T.H.Wisdom
SS
5
906.6
Torquay
=
95
G.S.Davison
Triumph
4
906.6
Harrogate
51
81
M.H.Morris-Goodall
Aston-Martin
3
906.2
London
52
216
F.S.Barnes
Vauxhall
6
906.0
Leamington
53
62
W.R.E.Newman
Rover
3
905.8
Harrogate
=
221
R.A.Johnson
Humber
6
905.8
Leamington
55
10
J.F.Guest
MG
1
905.4
Harrogate
=
179
R.L.Walkerley
Ford
5
905.4
London
=
247
C.D.Buckley
Austin
6
905.4
London
58
78
M.May
Alvis
3
905.0
London
=
140
A.C.Westwood
Fiat
4
905.0
London
60
249
A.Jones
Darracq
6
904.6
London
61
4
J.F.Heaton
Morgan
1
904.4
Harrogate
=
66
S.D.Caffin
Citroen
3
904.4
Harrogate
63
183
R.A.RobertsonAlvis5904.2
London
64
224
J.R.Edwards
Railton
6
904.0
London
=
243
H.Heath
Humber
6
904.0
London
66
166
H.K.Crawford
Jensen
5
903.8
Leamington
=
235
B.A.Hickman
Hudson
6
903.8
London
68
171
K.C.Ballantine
Railton
5
903.6
London
=
199
F.A.Rhodes
Frazer-Nash BMW
6
903.6
Harrogate
70
22
C.G.Gibbs
MG
1
903.4
London
=
134
F.G.Hawarth
Triumph
4
903.4
London
72
44
H.L.Hadley
Austin
2
903.2
London
=
101
R.M.Sanford
Fiat
4
903.2
Harrogate
74
246
Capt.W.S.Sewell
Austin
6
903.0
London
75
96
T.B.Hague
Riley
4
902.8
Harrogate
=
98
C.Fairfax-Hunt
Lancia
4
902.8
Harrogate
=
253
D.Maclean
Ford
6
902.8
Torquay
78
104
Miss M.T.Miller
Triumph
4
902.6
Harrogate
=
105
J.C.Rastrick
Triumph
4
902.6
Harrogate
=
156
A.G.H.Rimmel
SS
5
902.6
Harrogate
=
191
G.Droogleever
OM
5
902.6
Torquay
=
169
Miss A.L.Adda
SS
5
902.6
Leamington
83
1
J.M.Baxter
Ford
1
902.4
Glasgow
=
71
W.A.Apperley
Aston-Martin
3
902.4
Leamington
=
155
R.V.H.Robinson
Delage
5
902.4
Harrogate
86
6
G.E.N.Watson
MG
1
902.2
Harrogate
=
87
E.Knott
Citroen
3
902.2
Torquay
=
123
M.Collett
Citroen
4
902.2
Leamington
=
131
C.Fothergill
Triumph
4
902.2
London
=
162
Dr H.F.Squire
Terraplane
5
902.2
Leamington
=
240
D.C.Bain
Frazer-Nash BMW
6
902.2
London
92
144
B.N.WilmottRover4902.0
Torquay
=
197
A.L.Marshall
Frazer-Nash BMW
6
902.0
Harrogate
94
17
Miss M.B.G.Crooke
BSA
1
901.8
Leamington
=
239
J.H.B.Round
Frazer-Nash BMW
6
901.8
London
96
65
G.Eadington
Aston-Martin
3
901.4
Harrogate
97
214
R.Crouch
Daimler
6
901.2
Leamington
98
216
D.E.Graham
Humber
6
901.0
Leamington
99
75
J.McC.Begg
Frazer-Nash
3
900.8
London
=
256
E.D.Lee
MG
6
900.8
Torquay
101
2
F.Hargreaves
MG
1
900.6
Harrogate
=
174
J.Daniell
Lagonda
5
900.6
London
=
251
R.D.Gregory
Bentley
6
900.6
London
104
194
J.McEvoy
Ford
6
900.4
Glasgow
105
202
H.S.Hollings
Bentley
6
900.2
Harrogate
106
23
Miss M.C.Sherer
Singer
1
900.0
London
107
8
H.F.Brockbank
BSA
1
899.8
Harrogate
=
73
L.Prideaux-Brune
Aston-Martin
3
899.8
London
109
141
J.HobbsTriumph 14 hp4
899.6
London
110
148
Lt P.Ross RN
Alfa-Romeo
5
899.4
Glasgow
111
99
H.E.Symons
Triumph
4
899.2
Harrogate
=
222
G.W.M.Exeter
Bentley
6
899.2
London
113
86
W.E.C.WatkinsonAlvis3898.8
Torquay
114
213
C.J.Jay
SS
6
898.6
Leamington
115
89
H.Halstead
Wolseley
4
898.4
Glasgow
116
233
M.Estler
Alvis
6
898.2
London
117
178
Lord WaleranLagonda 42 hp5
897.2
London
118
25
D.G.P.Roberts
Singer
1
897.0
London
=
193
G.H.Tudhope
Hudson
6
897.0
Glasgow
=
111
Miss O.BaileyRover4
897.0Leamington
121
133
R.M.Sanford
Fiat
4
896.8
London
=
14
E.D.Bowman
Morgan
1
896.8
Leamington
=
37
P.A.Thornton
Standard
2
896.8
Leamington
=
77
J.N.Bailey
Aston-Martin
3
896.8
London
125
117
C.G.H.Dunham
Rover
4
896.4
Leamington
126
39
F.S.Barnes
Vauxhall
2
896.2
Leamington
=
245
Mrs E.M.WisdomSS6896.2
London
128
27
L.H.Cade
Morris
2
896.0
Glasgow
=
41
N.E.Bracey
Standard
2
896.0
Leamington
=
132
F.D.CooperRover4896.0
London
=
207
W.G.Webber
Lanchester
6
896.0
Harrogate
=
236
R.Watkins
Wolseley
6
896.0
London
133
120
Miss E.M.Dobson
Rover
4
895.8
Leamington
=
220
P.M.Hasluck
Packard
6
895.8
Leamington
135
139
B.H.Kerr
Wolseley
4
895.6
London
=
244
Mrs P.Collinge
SS
6
895.6
London
137
7
Dr F.W.Schofield
Talbot
1
895.4
Harrogate
=
234
Mrs L.Bennett
Bentley
6
895.4
London
139
128
W.J.Knight
Singer
4
895.2
London
=
250
Miss F.TaylourOpel Olympia 16 hp6
895.2
London
141
32
Cadet K.J.Douglas-Morris
Hillman
2
895.0
Harrogate
=
103
Dr M.Glynn-Morris
Standard
4
895.0
Harrogate
=
112
H.E.Hill
Vauxhall
4
895.0
Harrogate
144
201
R.Duckworth
Talbot
6
894.8
Harrogate
145
210
F.R.StoneTriumph6894.4
Leamington
146
100
R.Mitchell
Riley
4
894.2
Harrogate
=
107
C.V.Wells
Triumph
4
894.2
Leamington
148
186
Count T.Heyden
Delahaye
5
893.8
London
149
217
J.S.Hathaway
Jensen
6
893.6
Leamington
150
238
J.M.Cansick
Morris
6
893.0
London
151
47
J.Harrison
Ford
2
892.8
Torquay
=
43
A.Broadley
Singer
2
892.8
London
=
110
M.H.Parkin
Rover
4
892.8
Leamington
154
38
Miss I.C.SchwedlerHillman2892.0
Leamington
=
109
A.Harley
Triumph
4
892.0
Leamington
156
36
W.Huxley
Singer
2
891.8
Leamington
157
94
R.B.Horn
Wolseley
4
891.0
Harrogate
=
167
E.H.Jacob
SS
5
891.0
Leamington
159
61
Lady Mary GrosvenorRiley
3
890.8
Harrogate
160
35
E.R.King
Talbot
2
890.6
Leamington
161
54
J.Scholes
Alvis
3
890.4
Harrogate
162
59
E.B.Booth
Singer
3
890.4
Harrogate
163
116
F.Moseley
Armstrong-Siddeley
4
889.6
Leamington
164
219
Dr W.Whitelaw
MG
6
889.2
Leamington
165
152
Miss S.Rowan Hamilton
Talbot
5
888.8
Harrogate
=
230
J.Hilbert
Humber
6
888.8
London
167
248
Tom Knowles
Peugeot
6
888.6
London
168
93
G.Bicknell
Opel
3
888.0
Glasgow
169
57
T.S.Duckworth
MG
3
887.8
Harrogate
170
209
J.Hammond
SS
6
887.6
Harrogate
171
4
C.E.StothertFiat
4
887.4
Leamington
172
5
D.T.Russell
Aero Minx
1
887.2
Harrogate
=
88
H.E.Gibbon
River
4
887.2
Glasgow
174
15
Miss D.L.BeanMorgan1887.0
Leamington
=
135
J.Sunley
Citroen
4
887.0
London
176
257
B.D.Cardew
Wolseley
6
886.8
Torquay
177
72
W.C.Butler
Singer
3
886.6
Leamington
=
226
Miss M.M.Lambert
Vauxhall
6
886.6
London
179
147
A.B.Tawse
MG
5
886.0
Glasgow
180
34
Miss M.V.Milne
Singer
2
885.4
Leamington
=
118
Lady ChetwyndLanchester4885.4
Leamington
182
122
L.Hulme
Lancia
4
885.0
Leamington
=
206
Mrs M.J.Cotton
Delage
6
885.0
Harrogate
184
16
F.H.Smith
MG
1
884.6
Leamington
185
69
H.W.King
Riley
3
884.0
Leamington
186
30
P.M.Kendall
Morris
2
883.0
Harrogate
=
97
Miss D.W.Musgrove
Morris
4
883.0
Harrogate
=
136
J.Sunley
Citroen
4
883.0
London
189
28
K.C.Kiddle
Austin
2
882.4
Harrogate
190
60
C.P.RobertsRover3881.8
Harrogate
191
48
N.Garrard
Talbot
2
881.4
Torquay
=
145
Miss N.O'Neill
Triumph
4
881.4
Torquay
=
168
J.G.Pige-Leschallas
AC
5
881.4
Leamington
194
40
R.J.P.Peyton-Burbery
Morris
2
880.6
Leamington
=
130
W.A.McKenzie
Triumph
4
880.6
London
196
231
M.Newnham
Triumph
6
880.0
London
197
241
A.Leigh
Darracq
6
879.2
London
198
195
J.C.Brookfield
MG
6
878.8
Glasgow
199
115
O.H.Burden
Rover
4
878.6
Leamington
200
49
Miss I.M.BurtonVauxhall2878.2
Torquay
201
46
J.H.Beeton
Riley
2
878.0
Torquay
202
114
Cecil KimberMG 18 hp4
876.6
Leamington
203
188
G.E.Matthews
SS
5
876.4
London
204
102
F.Farrington
Riley
4
876.2
Harrogate
=
138
Miss A.M.Himsworth
Vauxhall
4
876.2
London
206
242
H.HeathHumber6873.4
London
207
200
Col.R.RipponDaimler6872.6
Harrogate
208
113
S.C.Clarke
Triumph
4
872.0
Leamington
209
212
J.Whalley
Ford
6
871.8
Leamington
210
92
A.F.Hendry
MG
4
871.6
Glasgow
211
64
Major D.E.M.Douglas-Morris
Invicta
3
871.2
Harrogate
212
125
R.B.Maskell
Wolseley
4
870.0
Leamington
213
223
E.H.Mayer
Wolseley
6
869.6
London
214
184
J.Willing
SS
5
866.8
London
215
126
Mrs M.L.Dudley
Rover
4
864.6
Leamington
216
142
J.D.Ouvry
Rover
4
857.6
Torquay
217
29
F.W.Payne
Austin
2
854.4
Harrogate
218
42
H.Langford Jr
Jowett
2
854.2
Leamington
219
153
G.Clegg
Railton
5
852.2
Harrogate
220
26
A.L.Goodrich
MG
1
851.6
Torquay
221
208
Miss D.Aspinall
Wolseley
6
851.4
Harrogate
222
124
W.E.Clay
Singer
4
847.8
Leamington
223
204
J.Barclay
Bentley
6
845.6
Harrogate
224
151
L.P.Jaques
AC
5
843.0
Harrogate
225
237
Cecil Kimber
MG
6
840.4
London
226
252
Brig.Gen. A.H.LoughboroughFrazer-Nash BMW
6
836.4
London
227
121
Miss L.M.Roper
Triumph
4
827.8
Leamington


Miss Amy Johnson





Mrs Roy Eccles





Mrs Kay Petre





Peter Mitchell Thomson





Lord Sandhurst





Col. C.V.Holbrook





C.J.P.Dodson





Norman Black




Starting Points were Torquay, London, Glasgow, Leamington and Harrogate, all finishing at Blackpool.
The 237 competitors (255 entrants) were split into six groups:
Group 1 - Open cars up to 10 hp
Group 2 - Closed cars up to 10 hp
Group 3 - Open cars over 10 hp and up to 15 hp
Group 4 - Close cars over 10 hp and up to 15 hp
Group 5 - Open cars over 15 hp
Group 6 - Closed cars over 15 hp
Five cars failed to reach Blackpool.



XI Polish Rally
? 1938

 1     Jan Ripper                               Fiat 1100               (Gp I)
       Stanislaw Szwarcsztajn                   Lancia Aprilia          (Gp II)
       Hans Rauch                               Mercedes-Benz 230       (Gp IV)
       Witold Rychter                           Chevrolet Master Sedan  (Gp V)
       Jerzy Strenger                           Citroen Legere          (Gp III)


VII Rallye des Alpes Françaises
14-17 July 1938

 1  33 Count Heinrich von der Mühle/Eugenie von Plessen	BMW				IIE 14297

Course was 1215 km starting in Aix-les-Bains and finishing in Marseilles. There were 
26 starters, 17 classified finishers.


I Deutsche Alpenfahrt
28-30 July 1938

       Fritz Roth				BMW 328			sports car overall and 2000cc class winner
       Edgar Kittner				Opel Olympia		touring car overall and 1500cc class winner
       W.Kramer					NSU-Fiay		1100cc touring car class winner
       Alois Zimmermann				Alfa Romeo		unlimited touring car class winner
       Fritz Trägner				DKW			1100cc sports car class winner
       Eugen Krings				BMW			1500cc sports car class winner
       Franz Lucas				Mercedes		3000cc sports car class winner
       Carl von Guilleaume			Opel
       Bobby Kohlrausch				Opel
       Heiner Vogt				Opel
       Fritz Göbel				Opel
       Hermann Bernhard				Opel
       Heinrich Diehl				Opel
       Erich Pätzold				Ford
       Alfons Ostermann				Ford
       Walter Scheube				Ford

1672 km course from starting in Innsbruck and ending in Vienna. There were 117 starters,
82 classified finishers, and 67 unpenalised finishers.


MCC Torquay Rally (GB)
July 1938


Open Cars - up to 7 10s tax
       W.A.Goodall                              Morgan 4/4              82s

Open Cars - up to 12 tax
       L.G.Johnson                              Frazer-Nash BMW         71.6s

Open Cars - over 12 tax
       A.L.G.Bolt                               Ford V8 "30"            88.8s

Closed Cars - up to 7 10s tax
       no winners

Closed Cars - up to 12 tax
       A.C.Westwood                             Fiat Balilla            86.2s

Closed cars - over 12 tax
       W.C.N.Norton                             Ford V8 "30"            80.6s

Premier Awards
       R.D.Harris                               MG
       W.S.Whittard                             MG
       R.A.MacDermid                            MG
       J.A.Bastock                              MG
       A.B.Langley                              MG
       J.L.Lutwyche                             MG
       W.J.Green                                MG
       J.M.Toulmin                              MG
       H.K.Crawford                             MG
       J.E.S.Jones                              MG
       F.E.Ainley                               MG
       W.C.Kendrick                             MG
       A.W.Jones                                Singer
       J.H.Bateman                              Singer
       T.L.MacDonald                            Singer
       R.W.Christmas                            Singer
       W.F.Webb                                 Morgan
       L.H.Coney                                Morgan
       W.A.Goodall                              Morgan
       A.E.Frost                                Frazer-Nash BMW
       C.R.Y.King                               Frazer-Nash BMW
       L.G.Johnson                              Frazer-Nash BMW
       A.L.G.Bolt                               Ford
       W.C.N.Norton                             Ford
       V.R.Symons                               Lagonda
       A.C.Westwood                             Fiat

Others
       E.C.Haesendonck                          MG                       clutch
       N.H.Grove                                MG Midget                final drive
       Koppenhagen                              Ford V8
       Loader                                   Ford V8

Rally Liège-Rome-Liège
1938

Pos
#
Crew
Car
Gr/Cl
Time
1

Trasenster/Breyre
Bugatti


2

Barendregdt/Gatsonides
Ford


3

Wessely/Juszczynski
Steyr


4

Massa/Brunetto
Lancia


5

Von Hanstein/Bund
Hanomag


6

Rohricht/Lobering
Hanomag


7

Real/Perand
Simca-Fiat


8

Tragner/Fritzching
Auto Union


9

Camus/Comte de la Rivellere
Citroen


10

Haeberle/Glockler
Hanomag


11

Odendahl/Voster
Opel


12

Van der Meulen/Daniels
Opel


13

Trevoux/Lesurque Hotchkiss


14

Escalle/Lafrance
Peugeot


15

Fontana/Chazel
Mat-Ford


16

Moulu/Rossignon
Imperia


17

Craet/Valkenberg
Imperia


18

Weidauer/Wenzel
Auto Union