1950 Miscellaneous Rallies


Sestriere Rally
21st-22nd January 1950

 1     Emilio Christillin/Sandro Fiorio		Lancia Aprilia
 2     Emanuele Nasi				Fiat 1500E
 3     Emanuele Sartorio			Fiat 500C
 4     Ymot					Panhard Dyna
 5     Locatelli				Studebaker
 6     Ken Wharton/J.J.Langelaan		Ford Pilot V8



20th Monte Carlo Rally
22nd-27th January 1950

Ps # Crew Driver Pts Start City Class Car Reg
1 23 M.Becquart/H.Secret Hotchkiss 45.20 Lisbon unlimited
2 231 M.Gatsonides/K.Barendregt Humber Super-Snipe 46.58 Monte Carlo JMP 329
3 J.Quinlin/Behra Simca Eight 49.34 Monte Carlo 1100cc
4 J.Scaron/R.Pascal Simca Eight 50.30 Monte Carlo 1500cc
5 M.Angelvin/E.Chaboud Simca Eight 71.66 Monte Carlo 1500cc
The above lost no marks on the road section
6 J.Wollert Buick 34.2 Stockholm
7 D.J.Sprenger/van Eijk Chevrolet 43.2 Monte Carlo
8 Sidney Allard/Guy Warburton Allard 49.0 Glasgow
9 Manzon/Meisl Simca Eight 53.4 Monte Carlo 1100cc
10 R.Nelleman/P.Sobye Ford 57.9 Stockholm
11 Dubois/de Cortanze Peugeot 62.4 Lisbon 1500cc
12 Ohlsson/Carstedt Volvo 64.2 Stockholm
13 Lambelet/Degiampietros Simca Eight 79.3 Monte Carlo 1100cc
14 Trevoux/Lesurque Delahaye 91.5 Lisbon
15 P.C.Harper/C.E.Cook Hillman 99.6 Glasgow
16 Mme Rouault/Mme Gordine Simca Eight 103.5 Monte Carlo Won ladies cup
17 H.Van der Heijden/Langestraat Panhard 105.0 Monte Carlo 750cc
18 Worme/Mouche Hotchkiss 112.9 Monte Carlo
19 Samit/Grosgogeat Renault 114.7 Lisbon
20 Sjoqvist/Cederbaum Citroen 124.3 Stockholm
21 G.N.Milton/C.Edge Standard Vanguard 124.4 Glasgow
22 Averseng/Lauga Simca 132.3 Lisbon
23 Proilchel/Nogueres Simca 135.9 Lisbon
24 Werngren Chevrolet 136.3 Stockholm
25 Dechamps/Lepage Citroen 136.6 Monte Carlo
26 Lauvergnat/Malleret Citroen 137.8 Lisbon
27 Sinsiedel/von Gorne Volkswagen 140.1 Stockholm
28 Lapchin/Plantivaux Panhard 143.0 Monte Carlo 750cc
29 Martin/Gay Simca 149.1 Monte Carlo 750cc
30 U.Lamminen/M.Tainio Ford 149.2 Stockholm
31 L.Potter Allard 151.4 Glasgow
32 Kreisel/Perk Renault 152.1 Monte Carlo
33 de Ridder/Thormann Peugeot 155.1 Monte Carlo
34 Chiron/Louveau Ford Vedette 158.8 Monte Carlo
35 Ramos Jorge/Orttgao Ramos Hotchkiss 159.4 Lisbon
36 H.Heideman/J.Bosch Vauxhall 159.8 Monte Carlo
37 A.Kouwenberg/J.de Rooy Hillman 173.8 Monte Carlo
38 A.G.Imhof/K.Hutchinson Allard 181.7 Lisbon
39 M.Anderson/R.Hastie Hillman 186.1 Glasgow
40 G.Hayward/J.Kempe-Roberts Riley 194.4 Monte Carlo
41 Levegh Ford Vedette 204.7 Monte Carlo
42 V.Hansson/Eriksson Volvo 208.0 Stockholm
43 T.H.Wisdom/N.Black Standard Vanguard 234.8 Lisbon
44 120 T.C.Wise/M.S.Wilson Jowett Javelin 242.8 Glasgow FAK 920
45 Madderkolk/van Riel Citroen 242.8 Monte Carlo
46 G.Hartwell/P.Monkhouse Sunbeam-Talbot 242.9 Glasgow
47 Y.Lafargue de Grangeneuve/Stevene Simca 245.2 Monte Carlo 1100cc
48 C.Glennie/Damm Austin 277.0 Glasgow
49 Blondel/Monestier Simca 295.8 Monte Carlo
50 Knegtel/Mutsaerts Ford 316.7 Monte Carlo
51 de Lacombe/Langienay Peugeot 348.5 Lisbon
52 Lesur/Raque Simca 355.0 Monte Carlo
53 K.E.Carter/R.M.Carter Vauxhall 376.0 Glasgow
54 Beckman/Flinterman Citroen 383.2 Monte Carlo
55 Mme Greta Molander Saab 386.4 Stockholm
56 Rosier/Rosier Renault 418.7 Lisbon
57 de Jong/de Jong Ford 421.4 Monte Carlo
58 G.Holt/Asbury Ford 441.8 Glasgow
59 Hartley/Larsson Ford 445.4 Stockholm
60 Loevenbruck Citroen 445.7 Lisbon
61 Giro/Soler Ford 462.0 Lisbon
62 Greenlaugh/Soucup Singer 474.1 Monte Carlo
63 Orsetti/Costa Simca 486.0 Monte Carlo
64 M.Wick/J.Appleton Allard 523.0 Monte Carlo
65 Salvador Fabregas Bas/Font Verdiell Ford 553.5 Lisbon
66 Norman Garrad/J.A.Cutts Sunbeam-Talbot 554.4 Glasgow
67 Landon/Briat Renault 603.5 Lisbon
68 J.Pearman/W.Chipperton Sunbeam-Talbot 624.5 Glasgow
69 Bergquist/Melide Saab 628.4 Stockholm
70 E.Hiskins Hillman 656.0 Glasgow
71 Crovetto/Mahe Delahaye 661.0 Monte Carlo
72 Voigt Nielsen/Jacobsen Citroen 667.4 Stockholm
73 Miller/Russell Jowett Javelin 673.8 Glasgow
74 P.W.S.White/Sprng Ford 693.8 Glasgow
75 Brauner/Eklund Lancia 695.6 Stockholm
76 Closterman/Alan Ford Vedette 705.4 Lisbon
77 E.J.Newton/W.Bancroft Bristol 734.0 Glasgow
78 Gerlach/Nijhoff FIAT 746.0 Stockholm
79 Vernet/Bonnet Renault 748.0 Lisbon
80 Otterbein/Brousse Simca 753.5 Monte Carlo
81 Savelkouls/Speelman Ford 779.5 Oslo
82 Pons/Arnaud Renault 784.8 Monte Carlo
83 F.Guest/R.Guest Ford 797.4 Glasgow
84 Taulelle/Lebrun Ford 817.6 Lisbon
85 Constantin/Strich Delahaye 837.0 Stockholm
86 Lachaize/Meignen Panhard 864.5 Lisbon
87 Galopin/Mme Anthonissen Renault 875.6 Lisbon
88 Lanski/Erichsen Tatra 880.9 Stockholm
89 Pil/Hermansen Ford 895.1 Stockholm
90 Rikkila/Juuranto Chrysler 905.1 Stockholm
91 Descams/Mauroux Renault 926.0 Lisbon
92 Andersson/Andersson BMW 969.7 Stockholm
93 Loman/Lioni FIAT 969.8 Monte Carlo
94 de Rijk/Bijl Hotchkiss 975.9 Monte Carlo
95 Lecat/Senftleben Renault 986.1 Lisbon
96 A.H.Grimley/R.W.Phillips Jowett Javelin 1016.4 Glasgow
97 W.T.Franklin/D.R.Burgess Lagonda 1052.9 Glasgow
98 Daligand/Gil Renault 1054.1 Lisbon
99 J.Lieb/Lieb Ford 1057.4 Florence
100 Blansjaar/Nickerk Nash 1065.2 Monte Carlo
101 Thieme/Veenstra Citroen 1084.6 Monte Carlo
102 Kluck/Kluck FIAT 1094.8 Monte Carlo
103 S.E.Croft Pearson/Mrs M.Croft Pearson Lea Francis 1126.7 Glasgow
104 Marmonier/Gergaud Ford Vedette 1145.8 Lisbon
105 Nau/Leblanc Renault 1165.1 Lisbon
106 Dr Eggink/Mme Eggink Blokker Ford 1184.4 Monte Carlo
107 Bakkum/Baars Buick 1196.1 Monte Carlo
108 W.B.Black/Edgard Allard 1225.5 Glasgow
109 C.J.Turner Jowett Javelin 1244.0 Glasgow
110 E.N.Brinkman/J.Ellis Riley 1245.6 Lisbon
111 H.S.Shears/Parker Hillman 1248.5 Glasgow
112 Mme Angelvin/Largeot Simca 1254.6 Monte Carlo
113 Rupert/Verbeek Studebaker 1265.5 Florence
114 D.H.Murray/W.L.Innes Bristol 1283.4 Glasgow
115 Colas/Canello Rapp Renault 1284.6 Monte Carlo
116 Scholleman/Bernard Renault 1324.9 Monte Carlo
117 Vanderspek/Bedford Ford Vedette 1326.8 Florence
118 R.Walshaw/R.S.Henson Hillman 1344.0 Glasgow
119 Marchand/Babon Hotchkiss 1360.0 Monte Carlo
120 Carpentier/Assemats Simca 1365.1 Monte Carlo
121 Govers Kaiser 1418.3 Monte Carlo
122 J.C.Rockman/B.S.Pulver Jaguar 1423.9 Glasgow
123 Hotz/Hotz Citroen 1447.6 Monte Carlo
124 Marsan/Soitimo Simca 1467.3 Monte Carlo
125 Fulconis/Audibert Peugeot 1495.6 Monte Carlo
126 Lovgren/Lugren Studebaker 1495.6 Stockholm
127 Besse/Verbugghe Peugeot 1577.2 Lisbon
128 Jonsson/Pettersson Simca 1625.6 Stockholm
129 Haarlaar/Apetz Skoda 1636.2 Monte Carlo
130 C.F.Bartlett/E.Salvage Vauxhall 1638.2 Glasgow
131 Cisse van Limburg Stirum/Mme Stahl Wytema Ford 1644.8 Monte Carlo
132 S.Barsley/J.Dudgeon Jowett 1741.0 Glasgow
133 Reichmann/Goeist Bentley 1776.2 Monte Carlo
134 Francois Sigrand/Berteaux Renault 1856.4 Monte Carlo
135 Mme Stille Simca 1896.3 Stockholm
Delettrez/Delettrez Diesel Delettrez Delahaye 1379.4
Donald Healey Healey Glasgow
69 W.Mike Couper/Desmond Scannell Rolls-Royce Wraith Glasgow KXP 462
Miss B.Haig/Miss B.Marshall MG Monte Carlo
L.Johnson Jowett Javelin Glasgow
Major P.K.Braid/Major G.Erstwick-Freid Jowett Javelin Glasgow
J.Gibson/R.P.Minchin Jowett Javelin
J.Blumer/A.Collinson Morris Ten Glasgow
G.Schonhut/R.Bellamy Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Glasgow
G.Mandow/G.Arden/K.Melville Rover Glasgow
C.Powell/E.Brackenbury Standard Vanguard Glasgow
D.Greenhalgh/R.C.Soukup Singer Monte Carlo
F.D.Cooper/G.L.Carte Riley Glasgow
K.B.Miller Lea Francis Glasgow
P.Zetter/F.Lee Allard Glasgow
D.G.Warwick/F.M.Warwick Jaguar Glasgow
G.F.Willment/H.Lumley-Saville Humber Glasgow
Mrs E.Allard/Mrs E.Wood Allard Glasgow
C.A.Leavens/H.C.O'Hara Moore Jowett Glasgow
C.Glenie/G.Abrahams Austin Glasgow
A.Roberts/I.Peters Austin Glasgow
C.G.Heselton Vanguard Glasgow
R.J.Brookman/F.Fletcher AC Glasgow
T.M.Donald/R.T.Penman Jaguar Glasgow
H.B.Murphie Healey Glasgow
M.Gayson/P.Lanzetter Ford Glasgow
O.H.Jones/C.C.Thomas Morris Glasgow
S.R.Taylor/E.F.Craven Armstrong-Siddeley Glasgow
D.W.Price/B.D.S.Ginn Allard Glasgow
R.Nelson Harris Ford Glasgow KLD 277
106 J.H.Kemsley/W.Frend Hillman Glasgow LKJ 1
P.J.Berntsen/R.Fromisad Hillman Glasgow
N.Mann/C.S.Mann Healey Glasgow
A.S.Porter/R.Bernard Jowett Javelin Glasgow
E.H.Channon/P.Channon Riley Glasgow
R.E.Holt Allard Glasgow
G.A.Duff/A.A.Patten Singer Glasgow
G.C.Healey Healey Glasgow
W.H.Robinson/J.T.Lock Jowett Javelin Glasgow
L.Odell/J.Agate Triumph Glasgow
J.G.Reece Ford Glasgow
123 R.F.Ellison/H.Schodeid Jowett Javelin Glasgow JTJ 300
G.McKerracher/C.Croll Triumph Glasgow
L.G.Riley/W.E.Deacon Morris Monte Carlo
Mrs E.M.Wisdom/M.Marshal Vanguard Monte Carlo
R.J.Morton/B.Morton Vanguard Oslo
F.Coppola FIAT
308 entries.


Midnattsolsrallyt (Swedish Rally)
? 1950

Ps   # Crew					Car				Cl Cl Pos
 1     Pehr-Fredrik Cederbaum/Bertil Sohlberg   BMW 327/328			2   1
 2     Thedde Svensson/Svante Tillberg		HRG				3   1
 3     J.Fürstenberg				Porsche				4&5 1
 4     Rolf Mellde/Ragnar Carlsson		Saab				4&5 2
 5     Thure Nilsson/K.V.Andersson		Citroën 11				2   2
 6     Nils Segeman/Olof Segeman		MG 1100				3   2
 7     Elimar Persson/John Ericson		Volvo PV444			3   3
 8     Eric Jönsson			Fiat 1100TV			4&5 3
 9     Cecilia Koskull				Porsche 356			3   4
10     Arne Hemmingsson/Carl Jacobsen		Healey				1   1
11     G.Handenberg/M.Fustenberg		Porsche 356			4&5 4
       S.Engström				Cadillac			1   2
       Helmer Lindström				Austin A90 Atlantic		1   3
       A.Tengbom				Citroën				1   4
       N.Lundström				Austin				1   5
       Nonte Karstrup				Citroën				2   3
       M.O.Skarring				BMW				2   4
       Owe Stålheim				Citroën				2   5
       Ingeborg Stille				Simca				3   5
       K.B.Holm					Fiat				4&5 5
       Brita Norling				Volvo

125 starters, 12 retired


IV Stella Alpina
? 1950

 1     Salvatore Ammendola			Alfa Romeo 2500


II Tulpenrallye (Tulip Rally)
16th-22nd April 1950

Pos # Names Car Pts Start City
1 202 K.Wharton-J.J.Langelaan-J.Dorsett Ford V8 Pilot 43598 Den Haag
2 285 K.S.Barendregt-J.A.v.Slunter Ford V8 Pilot 45296 Den Haag
3 240 J.K.Kuiper-K.Ton-A.G.L.Martin CitroŽn 46068 Den Haag
4 189 H.A.H.Sijthof-H.A.Burgerhout Healey 46943 Den Haag
5 229 L.P.Kabel-H.K.W.Haarman-D.Hoogeveen CitroŽn 47458 Den Haag
6 225 W.Adams-A.M.v.Ramshorst CitroŽn
Den Haag
7 287 P.Seegers-M.H.Groen-Jhr.W.J.teding v.Berkhout Ford
Den Haag
8 129 J.Kreisel-J.J.C.Perk Renault 4CV
Brussels
9 170 Mr.E.Stuuterheim-L.Feitz-B.Maas Ford
Brussels
10 296 G.G.W.Timmer-H.Oeseburg-L.Hunse Opel Kapitšn
Den Haag
11 173 H.StŲpler-A.StŲpler-J.C.v.Arkerl CitroŽn 11
Brussels
12 44 R.W.Horton- G.V.Jones CitroŽn 48964 London
13 10 L.Odell-J.U.Smit Triumph 49200 Glasgow
14 206 J.G.Reece- P.B. Reece Ford Anglia 49685 Den Haag
15 263 W.F.Verhey v.Wijk-Mw.R.Verhey v.Wijk-Boelstra Morgan 4/4 Flat Radiator
Den Haag
16 110 J.Scaron-R.Pascal Simca 9 Sport
Paris
17 185 G.F.Roeloffzen-H.Brinkhoff MG TD
Den Haag
18 250 A.J.M.v.d.Lof-M.H.Odink Fiat 500C
Den Haag
19 288 J.L.Flinterman-Dr. Beekman Simca
Den Haag
20 198 P.B.Eastwood-R.A.E.Wilson Jowett Javelin
Den Haag
21 230 F.M.A.Eschauzier-W.R.Greeve-A.Lammerťť Fiat
Den Haag
22 77 W.Huiskes-S.B.Tigchelaar-Mw.W.H.Huiskes-Zielstra Volvo
Monte Carlo
23 128 H.J.Voormolen-A.Koudys Fiat
Brussels
24 78 J.P.Kokkes-Me.A.C.Kokkes-Godijn Austin
Monte Carlo
25 121 J.J.P.Feldheim-P.Feldheim Renault 4CV
Brussels

1 H.Crossley-K.Beaumont Austin
Glasgow

33 H.Langman-E.G.Langman-B.R.Cearns Triumph
London

85 J.de Vries-K.Langedijk-P.Kooij Austin
Berne

100 R.M.M.J.Horbach-P.v.Mol-J.M.Esser Simca
Rome

136 A.P.C.Laane-Mej.G.Fick Vauxhall
Brussels

139 Dr.K.C.A.Valken-Mw.A.J.E.Valken-Meinesz-P.M.C.v.d.Burg Lago Rekord
Brussels

176 M.de Visser-A.den Ouden Austin
Den Haag

180 J.P.v.Dyl-N.Groot-C.Strybos Fiat
Den Haag

186 A.E.Wolfert-M.C.v.Gent Morris Minor
Den Haag

191 Mw.C.E.Englebert-Verpoorte-Mw.S.A.v.d.Aa-Snethlage Dyna Panhard
Den Haag

194 F.Dodd-C.Cremers Lancia
Den Haag

224 E.C.Pellens-C.v.d.Weert Opel
Den Haag

226 P.Miner-E.v.Wijland-A.H.v.Beijnum Ford
Den Haag

234 C.Noordhoek-C.G.A.v.Beek Ford Vedette
Den Haag

239 H.A.A.Bals-A.v.Pernis CitroŽn
Den Haag

268 J.Rijks-C.J.den Ouden Peugeot
Den Haag

280 A.Hartog-A.M.Roosenhart DKW
Den Haag

301 E.J.F.Prosser-H.J.Wang MG
Copenhagen

201 Mrs.J.Cooke-Mrs.Bache-Mrs.Watson Ford V8 Pilot Won Coupe des Dames Den Haag

29 A.J.de Zeeuw Alvis
Glasgow

41 G.St.John-Cooper Ė Mrs H.St.John-Cooper M.G.
London

58 N.B.Lauridsen-Mme.I.Lauridsen-H.Poulsen CitroŽn
Copenhagen

124 J.A.E.Rťdťlť-M.Delgorge Renault
Brussels

255 P.L.v.Eenennaam-J.J.Walraven CitroŽn
Den Haag

272 H.P.Verkamman v.Keulen-G.W.A.Keislair-Mw.M.T.W.Verkamman v.Keulen Vauxhall
Den Haag

2 H.B.G.Epps-G.R.Epps HRG
Glasgow

3 Ph.G.Walton-J.W.Kirkley Vauxhall Velox
Glasgow

4 W.H.Robinson-T.Ward-L.E.Holl Jowett
Glasgow

5 L.Hirsfelds-R.Dykes Jowett
Glasgow

6 E.A.Lob-A.Gray-D.Woodhead Lagonda 2.6 MK I
Glasgow

7


Glasgow

8 J.T.Leck-A.West-J.T.Iddon Jowett Javelin
Glasgow

9 E.Ainsworth- Healey
Glasgow

11 R.G.Odell-J.P.T.Coakley Austin A 40
Glasgow

12 M.F.Litton-J.P.Rushton Alvis
London

13 G.Mackerracher-A.S.Brooks Austin A 90
Glasgow

14 W.J.Skelly-W.G.Skelly-Mrs.E.B.Skelly Lea Francis
Glasgow

15 J.Findlay-T.W.Smail Allard
London

16 R.V.Russell-D.Russell Jowett
Glasgow

17 H.Propp-S.Rostron-O.N.Pike Humber
Glasgow

18 D.W.Price-A.E.Jackman-A.Wood Allard
Glasgow

19 J.M.C.Cringean-Marchbank Austin
Glasgow

20 W.Ph.Maidens-J.W.E.Banks Austin
Glasgow

21 Dr.G.Herbert-Dr.L.Foster AC
Glasgow

22 D.L.Jowett-H.Lang Jaguar
Glasgow

23 E.I.Appleyard-C.A.Stuart Jaguar
Glasgow

24 J.B.G.Canpbell-G.M.Garrey MG
Glasgow

25 J.Carefoot-G.O.Carefoot-K.Kendjian Lancia
Glasgow

26 C.L.Scarr-W.A.Holmes-A.Procter Riley
Glasgow

27 W.G.Edwards-J.D.Stuart Standard Vanguard
Glasgow

28 R.K.N.Clarkson- Allard
Glasgow

30 D.G.E..Beswick-C.C.Gough Austin
London

31 S.Barslay-I.Moyell-M.Barsley Jaguar
London

32 J.G.Searle-W.Gladdle Riley
London

34 Dr.R.Vaughan Havard-W.A.Walters Triumph
London

35 S.H.Kevill Davies-H.Holtrust Standard
London

36 W.Harney-J.A.G.Howarth Lea Francis
London

37 Miss C.Sadler-Miss H.N.Dunham-Mrs E.K.Plummer Hillman Minx
London

38


London

39 E.Abrams-N.Margalis Hillman
London

40 P.W.S.White-B.H.Brown Ford V8 Pilot
London

42


London

43 P.J.Harris Mayes ĖS.R.A.D.J.Bernhardt Vauxhall Velox
London

45 J.L.Shaw-A.Jeavons M.G.
London

46 M.Gavson-S.Lanzetter Ford
London

47


London

48 Mrs.N.E.H.Forster-Miss.A.Buckle Jaguar
London

49 W.D.R.Lamb-J.A.H.Ryecroft Healey
London

50 W.A.Hermann-J.Hermann Nash
Copenhagen

51 B.W.J.Hindes-E.A.H.Jeffreys Ford Prefect
Copenhagen

52 E.P.Coelen-F.W.Dickmann-D.W.Waalwijk Kaiser
Copenhagen

53 M.P.Skarring-L.Schnackenburg BMW
Copenhagen

54 A.M.E.v.d.Vliet-P.Johansson-E.Lundquist Mercury
Copenhagen

55 H.L.Fršnkel-P.Christoffersen Willyís Jeep
Copenhagen

56 P.A.Andersen-E.Lansky CitroŽn
Copenhagen

57 K.Erichsen-E.Juhler-G.Hansen Maybach
Copenhagen

59 H.de Jong-E.J.Breumelhof-M.C.Breumelhof Hotchkiss
Copenhagen

60 J.C.Moejes-P.Groenhart-J.J.Blaauboer Austin
Copenhagen

61 P.A.Hoogenboom-J.M.Proost Volkswagen
Copenhagen

62


Copenhagen

63 A.J.v.Amerongen-J.J.F.Meyer-Mej.R.v.Amerongen Chevrolet
Copenhagen

64 E.F.A.Lepelaers-T.W.L.A.v.Boxtel Opel
Copenhagen

65 P.Bakkum-C.L.Bokkelkamp-A.v.Agt Buick
Copenhagen

66 N.M.A.Hendriks-A.Wentholt CitroŽn
Copenhagen

67 Wagner Slot-I.E.Larsen-R.A.Mikkelsen Opel
Copenhagen

68 F.P..Grounds-Mrs.L.E.Grounds-B.Humphreys Jowett Javelin
Monte Carlo

69 A.C.Westwood-R.W.Austin-E.S.Limpus Ford V8 Pilot
Monte Carlo

70 L.Tibesar-Mme.F.Vax CitroŽn
Monte Carlo

71 J.Vandervoodt-A.J.v.Veen-H.B.v.Gelderen Delahaye
Monte Carlo

72 A.Bossetti-Mme.L.P.Bossetti-G.Zanini Alfa Romeo
Monte Carlo

73 R.Meregalli-Mme.V.Meregalli Scotti-J.Losselli Fiat
Monte Carlo

74 Mme.J.Dencenko-M.Medina Fiat
Monte Carlo

75 J.v.Woerkom-E.N.Schneyder Rover
Monte Carlo

76 Mw.W.C.H.Schorer-Schoonevelt BŁchner-Mw.E.Wolf-Rosianski Skoda
Monte Carlo

79 A.M.Bakers-L.J.Ch.Martin Renault
Monte Carlo

80 A.P.Langenberg-J.J.Popering Chevrolet
Monte Carlo

81 M.Walther-G.Sahli-A.Bornhauser Delage
Berne

82 N.Breitenmoser-E.Braun- A.Breitenmoser Studebaker
Berne

83 P.M.Schoen-M.J.Schoen sr.-M.J.Schoen jr. Packard
Berne

84 H.Wyss-P.GŲhner Simca
Berne

86 R.Platschek-D.M.F.v.Heck-E.P.v.Duinsbergen CitroŽn
Berne

87 G.C.Alvigini-L.Sanvenero-A.Grattarola Fiat
Rome

88 Dr.M.Angelvin-Mme.N.Angelvin Simca 9 Sport
Rome

89 F.Coppola- Fiat
Rome

90 J.Lissauer-C.P.A.Schreurs-B.J.J.M.Artz Mercury
Rome

91 Mr.W.J.L.P.Gertenbach-Mw.M.Gertenbach-Demmink-P.Sanders Simca
Rome

92 J.H.J.Groeneweg-Mw.B.Groeneweg-Staal-M.S.Berkhout CitroŽn
Rome

93 A.Chr.H.J.Jeursen-A.Velu CitroŽn
Rome

94 J.Kuipers-M.Kuipers Buick
Rome

95 R.Visser-J.A.Moorman-C.J.de Vries Plymouth
Rome

96 P.S.Krom-Mw.J.W.Krom-Grondsma Ford
Rome

97 P.J.J.ter Berg-T.J.ter Berg-L.B.C.v.Dijk Ford
Rome

98 S.S.Niekerk-D.Niekerk-H.Niekerk Kaiser Frazer
Rome

99 J.Th.Wurzer-H.Zwart Renault
Rome

101 A.B..Lemmens-P.Planken Peugeot
Paris

102 F.Berteaux-Mme.J.Sigrand Renault
Paris

103 Mme.M.Bondorowski-G.Bondorowski Simca
Paris

104


Paris

105 O.Hu-M.Hu Peugeot
Paris

106 P.G.Cheneau-P.Cheneau-P/LeclŤre CitroŽn 11
Paris

107 P.A.Thornton-L.N.Loake-H.J.Bunning Standard
Paris

108


Paris

109 D.Bertran-G.Droin Simca
Paris

111 C.F.Weil-J.Lasne-Sauvigny-MmeLasne-Sauvigny Sunbeam
Paris

112 Mme.J.M.Boeswillwald-Mme.L.Moityrenaud Renault
Paris

113


Paris

114 M.M.E.Bonlieu-G.Francois-Sigrand Ford Vedette
Paris

115


Bordeaux

116


Bordeaux

117 W.Dijkstra-T.H.Zwikstra Pontiac
Bordeaux

118 Miss.B.Coe-P.M.v.Dijk-C.oostveen Ford
Brussels

119 F.Crewe-Jones-J.M.R.Barbou v.Roosteren-H.Gruwel Ford
Brussels

120 L.A.Th.Pieters-L.P.M.v.Gilze-H.Janssnes De Soto Suburban
Brussels

122 J.H.Kemsley-Mrs.J.V.Kemsley-H.L.G.Levenson-Gower Hillman Minx
Brussels

123 R.J.Candy-Mrs.R.J.Candy-P.J.Rae Hillman
Brussels

125 R.Lahaye-T.Jongenelen CitroŽn
Brussels

126 F.J.Havenith-E.J.R.LíEstrange Allard
Brussels

127 J.Lovink-P.Timmerman-Mw.Lovink-Smit Standard
Brussels

130 Th.J.Koks-K. de Jong-J.P.G.Wisker Volkswagen
Brussels

131 H.Doornink-J.W.C.v.d.Vooren-C.Teeffelen CitroŽn
Brussels

132 Mw.E.M.M. de Marez Oyens-v.Vredenburch-Mw.A.J.L.M.Gravin v.Limburg Stirum-v.Vredenburch Ford Vedette
Brussels

133 J.de Vlaming-H.Heybroek Renault
Brussels

134 J.Hamel-J.M.Bijl-C.Hoogendorp CitroŽn
Brussels

135 Ir.H.D.Prins-Dr.L.v.Herk-Ir.B.L.v.Delden Ford
Brussels

137 Jhr.B.W.F.de Beaufort-C.Louw-K.Koch Willys Jeep
Brussels

138 L.Jurgens-J.A.Scholte-W.Hagers CitroŽn
Brussels

140 J.Smits-P.A.A.v.Rooyen Dodge
Brussels

141 C.Verschuur-H.Otten Chevrolet
Brussels

142 P.H.v.Essen-F.M.Pollť-F.A.Boersma Hudson
Brussels

143 H.Sanders-Mw.W.Sanders-Brouwer Peugeot
Brussels

144 A.A.M.Weterings-Mw.G.J.M.Weterings-De Roeper Lancia
Brussels

145 J.D.Struyk-J.Notenboom Fiat
Brussels

146 W.F.Coenen-J.P.HŲckernl Studebaker
Brussels

147 L.J.P.M.Hengst-Mw.J.T.M.Hengst-Sassen-J.J.M.H.Drehmanns Vauxhall
Brussels

148 J.J.R.W.Gommans-J.L.v.Hulzen-M.v.Poelgeest Ford
Brussels

149 G.Bonnema-F.v.Duinen-J.Sikkes CitroŽn
Brussels

150 Mr.M.A.v.Merkensteyn-H.A.v.d.Aa-A.M.v.Zijl Kaiser
Brussels

151 J.v.d.Klooster-P.v.Steynen Skoda
Brussels

152 W.Bootz-C.J.de Jong Singer
Brussels

153 A.Q.C.Visser-J.Doorn CitroŽn
Brussels

154 J.v.Tiel-H.Overhof-Mej.H.Leurink Tatra
Brussels

155 J.J.de Raadt-K.Bakker-P.Kistenmaker Chevrolet
Brussels

156 Dr.A.M.Schols-J.B.W.M.de Koning-Mej.M.C.v.d.Heuvel Delahaye
Brussels

157 A.G.Heijdra-P.Buijs-C.de Jong Skoda
Brussels

158 W.Zwier-W.Jongejan-A.Pronk Pontiac
Brussels

159 H.J.Stroband-Mw.J.J.Stroband-Hiensch Austin
Brussels

160 Mr.G.J.de Ruyter-H.v.Loon Volkswagen
Brussels

161 J.G.J.Ligtvoet-J.Lodewijks-T.H.de Vries Ford
Brussels

162 M.M.J.G.M.Schenk-Dr.Chr.Otten-J.A.Prinsen BMW
Brussels

163 H.J.Montfroy-A.D.Kempers-H.truin Borgward 1500
Brussels

164 H.J.C.de Rijk-A.de Jager-Mw.W.M.de Rijk-draayer Ford
Brussels

165 L.H.Burt-S.M.Park-F.Fish Sunbeam
Brussels

166 J.Steensma-M.Vlug-A.Thielen Ford
Brussels

167 J.L.Loman-A.G.W.Kluck Fiat
Brussels

168 G.F.C.Waldner-A.Sint Nicolaas Skoda 1102
Brussels

169 J.Pollť-S.H.Koster-J.Smit Volkswagen
Brussels

171 W.J.Palm-Mw.J.B.Palm-Nijdekennl Fiat
Brussels

172 M.J.Vermeyer-J.W.Dekker-W.J.v.d.Burg Ford
Brussels

174 G.J.A..Dobbe-D.J.Meulman Volkswagen
Brussels

175 J.v.ít Hof-L.F.Breeman Fiat
Brussels

177 J.L.Uitzinger-J.Mijs-J.v.Slooten Hudson
Den Haag

178 O.A.F.Horstmann-Mw.H.M.E.Horstmann-Hermans-H.G.Snijders CitroŽn
Den Haag

179 W.Flamman-J.H.Broedelet-Mw.N.Flamman-v.Oosten Lincoln
Den Haag

181 P.E.Tuinhout-G.v.Twist Humber Super Snipe
Den Haag

182 C.L.Sanders-Mw.J.W.Sanders-Huiskamp CitroŽn
Den Haag

183 J.F.Schieck-G.P.W.v.Waasbergen-Mw.E.Kroesen-Lulofs Ford
Den Haag

184 R.L.A.Muller-Ph.Dusch-Dr.J.C.Gunst Ford
Den Haag

187


Den Haag

188 J.v.Nes-W.de Vreede-A.v.Oudengaarden CitroŽn
Den Haag

190 W.B.J.v.Mossel-S.de Beer Renault
Den Haag

192 Me.A.v.d.Heijden-Ras-Mw.C.E.Farkas-Barnstijn Dyna Panhard
Den Haag

193 Lt.Col.M.E.Moir-Mrs.C.M.D.Moir-Fairbairn Hotchkiss
Den Haag

195 G.H.S.Letchworth-F.Duggan-P.S.Wilson Riley
Den Haag

196 C.G.Meisl-E.O.Toft-G.Williams Ford V8 Pilot
Den Haag

197 R.B.Holroyd-T.A.Jackson H.R.G.
Den Haag

199 G.Erikson-T.Erikson Dodge
Den Haag

200 Mw.E.F.v.Strien-v.Hasselt-Mej.C.Schade-Mw.A.v.d. Sluys-Lobley Ford Vedette
Den Haag

203


Den Haag

204 R.L.Mion-A.C.C.Staal Fiat
Den Haag

205 G.R.Holt-H.E.L.Ellis-S.Asbury Ford V8 Pilot
Den Haag

207 P.N.A.v.d.Dries-M.P.J.Mauritz-P.Arts Minor
Den Haag

208 W.Moret-B.Berendsen CitroŽn
Den Haag

209 W.de Jong-Mw.J.de Jong-Laming Ford
Den Haag

210 L.J.L.Martin-Mw.A.Martin-Janssen-A.A.J.Pennings Hillman
Den Haag

211 A.Blansjaar-J.M.A.v.Blerck Minor
Den Haag

212 L.W.Krijger-A.H.v.Hoeflaken Morris Oxford
Den Haag

213 Mw.C.J.de Kroes-v.Woerden-Mej.J.M.Ouwerkerk-Mej.M.J.Harenberg Oldsmobile
Den Haag

214 H.F.J.W.Pruis-R.Hemet Rovin
Den Haag

215 Dr.P.v.d.Meer-Mw.J.v.d.Meer-Josso Morris Ten
Den Haag

216 Mej.P.H.Verschuur-Mw.C.Verschuur-Canoy-Mw.A.J.Wilten-Marijt Buick
Den Haag

217 C.F.Verschuur-A.Veen-Th.v.Rijswijck Kaiser
Den Haag

218 H.Muller-G.Ethall-J.W.M.Bergman Riley
Den Haag

219 Mw.Th.F.Goossens-Raeder-Mw.H.A.H.Bsse v.Till-DíAulnis de Bourouill-Jkvr.M.RoŽll Ford 2nd Coupe des Dames Den Haag

220 S.S.Hingst-A.J.v.d.Toren-Mw.A.Hingst-Vollgraff Hotchkiss
Den Haag

221 A.Th.v.Luyk-J.J.Biekens-A.H.J.M.Straeter Dyna Panhard
Den Haag

222 M.v.d.Ent Braat-J.Vink-P.Visser Ford
Den Haag

223 C.J.Wafelbakker-A.Roosing-P.C.Pollť Morris Oxford
Den Haag

227 M.Gosschalk-E.Feiner Skoda
Den Haag

228 P.J.Jetten-L.v.Noordwijk Opel Kapitšn
Den Haag

231 H.Brouwer-C.W.v.Riel Ford
Den Haag

232 T.Dik-H.Dik Peugeot
Den Haag

233 W.G.Akkersdijk-W.H.v.Gemert-W.F.Jansen Vauxhall
Den Haag

235 H.C.Hoogeveen-G.Voogd Minor
Den Haag

236 B.A.J.Wittkampf-W.H.N.Struyck Fiat
Den Haag

237 M.W.H.Timmermans-L.A.Hekking-W.P.H.Donkersgoed Ford
Den Haag

238 L.J.Schultink-J.Lamm-H.Reevers Ford Vedette
Den Haag

241 T.H.J.Hospers-A.Thedinga-Mej.D.Nijland Ford
Den Haag

242 J.P.M.Alsem-P.J.Kortekaas Skoda
Den Haag

243 G.W.P.Stoutenbeek-A.M.Bremmers Renault
Den Haag

244 A.Maertens-Mw.J.J.Maertens-Pijpers-R.A.P.Rijke Opel Kapitšn
Den Haag

245 F.H.Schweers-B.L.de Baat Doelman-F.J.Boon Ford
Den Haag

246 C.P.Vingerling-C.J.Bammens Chevrolet
Den Haag

247 E.S.v.Dijk-H.S.Schaap-Mw.B.v.Dijk-Stonebrink Kaiser
Den Haag

248 P.Pels-A. de Jong Studebaker
Den Haag

249 F.P.Kleinjan-C.L.Barendregt-L.Rosmolen Pontiac
Den Haag

251 R.v.Eupen-J.R.v.Pelt Ford Anglia
Den Haag

252 O.P.N.Clinge Doorenbos-P.A.Kroesen-A.A.Remmert Chevrolet
Den Haag

253 P.v.Cleeff-D.Das Rover
Den Haag

254


Den Haag

256 F.J.Eekhout-Mw.B.M.J.B.Eekhout-Elfferich Kaiser
Den Haag

257 H.Walvis-J.P.Baars Mercury
Den Haag

258 W.A.Brood-C.Knegtmans-H.A.Moes Peugeot
Den Haag

259 J.B.v.d.Assum-C.Ermes-J.Kuypers Wolseley
Den Haag

260 D.Th.v.d.Kleij-P.J.Klein CitroŽn
Den Haag

261 C.J.Campfens-E.J.H.Volkmaars-A.Ouwerkerk Kaiser
Den Haag

262 B.G.Smit-O.D.San Giorgi Ford
Den Haag

264 R.Schouten-L.J.v.Vlaanderen-T.Stellema Plymouth
Den Haag

265 H.Kuijpers-N.M.J.Teurlings Fiat
Den Haag

266 D.J.Maans-P.L.Brouwer-M.K.Bandringa Volkswagen
Den Haag

267 H.de Vries-C.Roos Fiat
Den Haag

269 A.G.Bloem-P.J.Vriezen-J.de Wit Mercury
Den Haag

270 C.Harlaar-K.Pijper Skoda
Den Haag

271 P.Kornmehl-N.Buchsbaum Chevrolet
Den Haag

273 J.Overtoom-K.Sartori CitroŽn
Den Haag

274 P.Flieringa-J.Flieringa Austin Pennock
Den Haag

275 Mw.E.P.Wilton-Borla-Mw.A.Flieringa-Leinweber Austin Pennock 3rd Coupe des Dames Den Haag

276 G.L.v.d.Wansem-P.F.v.d.Wansem Austin
Den Haag

277 E.J.Holter-J.F.Koopmans Ford
Den Haag

278 F.W.Henderson-Mw.B.Henderson-Kuipers MG
Den Haag

279 A.v.Ooy-Mw.D.v.Ooy-Dijksman CitroŽn
Den Haag

281 H.A.Herweijer-A.A.Metselaar-J.v.Witteveen Ford
Den Haag

282 Mr.C.A.A.M.v.d.Kroon-H.J.M.v.Pampus-A,v.Dongen Ford
Den Haag

283 W.Oosten Riley
Den Haag

284 G.J.Willing-J.Scheffer Austin A 90
Den Haag

286 Mr.J.M.v.Til-Mw.J.v.Til-Lensvelt-Mr.A.G.Bosman Fiat
Den Haag

289 A.P.J.Govers-Dr.H.v.d.Kar-C.P.M.Govers Kaiser
Den Haag

290


Den Haag

291


Den Haag

292 J.W.Wolters-Dr.D.R.Martini-Dr.B.H.Smeenk CitroŽn
Den Haag

293 M.A.v.Beers-H.C.v.d.Geer-G.M.Jansen Kaiser Frazer
Den Haag

294 J.H.D.v.d.Kwast-A.v.Baarle-H.v.Weeren Volkswagen
Den Haag

295 H.G.Pellikaan-W.H.M.Melchers Austin
Den Haag

297 H.L.Demmers- Oldsmobile
Den Haag

298 Jhr.C.C.Hora Siccama-C.Bloem Ford
Den Haag

299 R.E.Erhardt-Dr.A.J.M.Krens-S.Jansen Riley
Den Haag

300 Ir.C.A.Bijlaard-Ir.T.C.D.v.Noord Minor
Den Haag

302 K.ten Bruggecate-C.Baron v. Heerdt MG
Paris



Lisbon International Rally
June 1950

 1     Ken Wharton				Ford Pilot		Over 3000cc
 2     Joaquim Nogueira				MG			1100-1500cc
 3     Martinho Lacasta				Mercury			Over 3000cc
 4     Jose Ramos Jorge				Hotchkiss		Over 3000cc
       Americo Rodrigues			Hotchkiss		Over 3000cc
       Joao Ortigao Ramos			Vanguard		1500-3000cc
       Mario Goncalves				Austin A70		1500-3000cc
       Eduardo Castelo Branco			Vanguard		1500-3000cc
       Carlos Goncalves				Austin			1500-3000cc
       Noemio Capela				Volvo			1100-1500cc
       Manuel Pinto				Lancia			1100-1500cc
       Grobois Berbet				Lancia			1100-1500cc
       Manuel Mendonca				FIAT			750-1100cc
       Manuel Nunes dos Santos			Renault			750-1100cc
       Pedro Dasilva				Renault			750-1100cc
       Juan Torras				Simca			750-1100cc
       Michel Grosgogeat			Dyna Panhard		Under 750cc
       Jose Emidio Dasilva			Dyna Panhard		Under 750cc
       Gerardo Andres				FIAT			Under 750cc
       Giulio Binetti				FIAT			Under 750cc
       Laura Magalhaes				Lancia			Won Ladies Cup
       Rof Habisreutsinger			Bentley
       Stanley Boshier				Lea-Francis
       Jack Walton				Bristol
       Olga Johnson				Riley
       Joaquim Dossantos			Peugeot
       Carlos Santos				Skoda
       Manuel Dossantos				Renault



Österreichische Alpenfahrt
24-25 June 1950

       Max Lindner				Simca			Won 1100cc Touring car class
       Karl Hirsch				Lancia Aprilia		Won 1500cc Touring car class
       Herbert Günther				Chevrolet		Won >2000cc Touring car class
       Otto Mathé				VW-Porsche Type 64	Won 1100cc Sports car class
       Georg Fallenegger			BMW 327/28		Won 2000cc Sports car class

A 1273 km course starting and finishing in Velden. There were 56 starters, and 35 classified finishers.


XIII Rallye des Alpes Françaises
12-21 July 1950

       Ian Appleyard/Pat Appleyard		Jaguar XK120		0 pts	1st unlimited class	NUB 120
       Edmond Signoret/Elie Guibourdenche	Dyna-Panhard		0 pts	1st 750cc class
       Guy Lapchin/Charles Plantivaux		Dyna-Panhard		0 pts	2nd 750cc class
       Dolf Burgerhout/Henk Sijthof		Dyna-Panhard		0 pts	3rd 750cc class
       Michel Grosgogeat/Biagini		Dyna-Panhard		0 pts	4th 750cc class
       Mme Ambert				Dyna-Panhard			5th 750cc class
       Landon					Renault				1st 1000cc class
       Salvador Fabregas Bas			Simca 1100			2nd 1000cc class
       Vial					Renault				3rd 1000cc class
       D.W.Price				HRG				4th 1000cc class
       Schollemann				Renault				5th 1000cc class
       G.Kenk/Harry Zweifel			MG				1st 1500cc class
       J.H.Keller				MG				2nd 1500cc class
       Miani					Simca				3rd 1500cc class
       Lauga					Simca				4th 1500cc class
       W.Shepherd				HRG				5th 1500cc class
       Ernest de Regibus			MG				6th 1500cc class
       R.Flower					MG				7th 1500cc class
       J.Gott					HRG				8th 1500cc class
       T.Cunane					MG				9th 1500cc class
       J.C.Larminie				MG Midget TD			10th 1500cc class
       T.Callendar				Jowett				11th 1500cc class
       J.Sangster/Colonel A.Young		Riley				12th 1500cc class
       Fuhmann					MG				13th 1500cc class
       George Murray-Frame/John Pearman		Sunbeam-Talbot			1st 2000cc class
       Norman Garrad				Sunbeam-Talbot			2nd 2000cc class
       Stempert					Citroen				3rd 2000cc class
       Clarou					Citroen				4th 2000cc class
       George Hartwell				Sunbeam-Talbot			5th 2000cc class
       D.Perring				Sunbeam-Talbot			6th 2000cc class
       G.Turnbull				Sunbeam-Talbot			7th 2000cc class
       K.Ross					Lea-Francis			8th 2000cc class
       Di Stefano				Alfa Romeo			1st 3000cc class
       F.Bulto Marques				Bentley				2nd unlimited class
       S.Barslay				Jaguar				3rd unlimited class
       S.Ginn					Allard				4th unlimited class
 R?    Jean-Paul Colas/Michel Canello		Dyna-Panhard		(0 pts)?
 R?    J.Masset/Louis Pons			Dyna-Panhard		(0 pts)?
 R						Sunbeam-Talbot
 R     Maurice Gatsonides			Sunbeam-Talbot		back axle
 R     H.P.Brauner				MG Midget		accident
 R     N.Mayer					MG
 R						MG
 R						MG
 R     G.Gautruche				Citroen			back axle
 R     Leonard Potter				Allard
 R						Allard
 R						Allard
 R						Allard
 R     C.Fothergill				Riley			valve spring
 R     N.Black					Riley			cracked water pump
 R						Riley
 R						Riley
 R     G.Wilkins				Healey Silverstone	back axle
 R     E.Wadsworth				Healey
 R     L.O.Bartlett				Healey
 R						Healey
 R						Healey
 R						Jowett
 R     J.Frye					Lea-Francis
 R     O'Hara Moore				Bristol			fell down mountainside
 R						Frazer-Nash
 R						Austin
 R						Rover
 R     Herve					Aston-Martin
 R						Morgan
 R     Tommy Wisdom				Hillman Minx
 R     J.Richmond				HRG
 R     R.Ross					HRG
 R     H.Epps					HRG
 R						HRG
 R						Jaguar
 R     N.C.Haines				Jaguar XK120
 R     W.Gerlach				Panhard
 R     Y.Lesur					Simca 8
 R     A.Lago					Talbot
 R     H.Reichmann				Talbot
 R     J.B.Lefebvre				Veritas

A 3200 km course starting in Marseilles and finishing in Nice. There were 95 starters,
38 finishers, and 5 unpenalised finishers. Appleyard got FTD on the Col du Var hillclimb and
flying km sprint.


Rallye Mont Blanc (F)
22nd-23rd July 1950

Pos
#
Crew
Car
Pts

Category 1
1

Peignaux/Bidu
Hotchkoss
254.820
2

Cotton
Delahaye
264.114

Category 2
1

Fournier
Citroen
20 pts pen

Category 3
1

Millet
Citroen
268.800
2

Jacquot
Citroen
279.664
3

Wuidart
Citroen
240 pts pen
4

Hotz
Bristol
367 pts pen
5

Stern
Bristol
837 pts pen

Category 4
1

Preynat/Costa
Simca
257.904
2

Berra/Bianco
Simca
264.114
3

Milliquet/Perrin
MG
266.490
4

Roche/Bleu
Peugeot
267.354
5

Stevens
MG
270.864
6

Savary
MG
272.268
7

Barbier
Peugeot
274.482
8

Mme Hammersley
Peugeot
311.742
9

Dominici
Peugeot
375.732
10

Carpentier
Peugeot
30 pts pen

Category 5
1

Coignet/Binachon
Simca
269.464
2

Costen
Riley
70 pts pen
3

Sandt
Renault
80 pts pen
4

Valentini
Simca
210 pts pen

Catgeory 6
1

Bel/Josserand
Dyna
275.600
2

De Roquefort
Dyna
2 pts pen
3

Bondorowski
Dyna
20 pts pen
4

Maurel/Vigneron
Dyna
140 pts pen


Daily Express Rally GB
17 November 1950

 ?     Stirling Moss/Lance Macklin              Aston Martin DB2        clear on road, but failed final tests


4th Moroccan Rally
? 1950

 1     Costa/Preynat				Simca 8 Sport


Liège-Rome-Liège Rally
? 1950

Pos
#
Crew
Car
Gr/Cl
Time
1

Duboin/de Cortanze
Peugeot


2

Constantin/Strich
Delage


=

Lauga/Loevenbruck
Simca


=

Relp/Van Cauwenberghe
BMW


5

Herzet/Baudoin
Jaguar


6

Preynat/Costa
Simca


7

Buntiens/Simons
Sunbeam


8

Sigrand/Revillon
Renault


9

Demazy/Martin
Citroen


=

Mazza/Brunetto
Lancia


11

Sandt/Camera
Renault


12

Archer/David
Renault


13

Lahaye/Quatresous
Renault


14

Baboin/Lesur
Dyna-Panhard


15

Destoquay/Heine
Ford


16

Comte/Sigrand
Peugeot


17

Schwarts/Carancini
Simca


18

Nias/Brancart
Talbot


19

Hammersley/Mme Hammersley
Peugeot


20

Endrich/Hug
Tatra


21

Andres/Van Hyswyck
Plymouth


22

Groenhart/Kokkes
Dyna-Panhard


23

Lonniaux/Felten
Opel


24

Franceschini/Mondron
Chevrolet


25

Woil/Neuhoff
Pontiac


26

d'Orbcastel/Roberty
Talbot


27

Verheyden/Kuhn
Citroen


28

Huet/Verstraelen
Singer


29

Dutilleux/Radrizzi
MG


30
Giraud/Rival
Dyna-Panhard


R26Jean Heurtaux/HuppertSimca



3rd Rallye Lyon-Charbonnières
? 1950

PosCrewCarCat.Result
1Gignoux/UgnonCitroen3
2Benmussa/JouxTalbot1
3Blondel/AilloudSimca 85
4Keyston/ChabertJaguar
5Becquart/SecretHotchkiss
Lagier/Mme LagierCitroen 15 Six2
Barbier/PelissonPeugeot 2034
Daligand/NamiandSTAL6


Tour de Belgique
1950

Pos
#
Crew
Car
Pts

Categorie A
1
34
Jeanpierre/Lejeune
Dyna-Panhard
10
2
4
Achtergael/Blanckaert
Crosmobile
610

Categorie B
1
45
Schinckus/Bovens
Singer
30
2
87
Magos/de Vidts
Fiat
30
3
22
Butjens/Wilms
Skoda
80
4
16
Planchard/Nicolet
Skoda
90
5
49
Vanderschelden/Louis
Renault
100
6
76
Saner
Renault 100
7
47
Debroux/Bronfort Renault 110
8
80
Ponsard/Vandenbosch
Renault 120
9
30
Jacques Lempereur/Robert Lempereur
Renault 150
10
38
Larue/Bovy
Singer
180
11
78
Desclee/Erculisse
Renault 220
12
94
Pauwels/Ronsse
Fiat
220
13
54
Jean Hauser
Renault 280
14
32
Van Mechilen/Veroven
Renault 360
15
74
Louvriex/Buquet
Renault 360
16
11
Marissiaux/Orban
Singer
380
17
64
Delarge/Pirnay
Singer
500
18
83
Renard/Bruckner
Singer
630
19
20
Borremans/Parentani
Renault 670
20
77
Alfvoets/Martel
Renault 690

Categorie C
1
35
Telesphore George/Fernand George
Peugeot
0
2
10
Joseph Franquet/Mathieu Franquet
Volvo
0
3
90
Bertrand/Pilette
Peugeot
0
4
28
Richard Lonniaux/Guy Lonniaux
Opel
0
5
29
Gasc/Nyssen
MG
0
6
1
Leon Laplume/Freddy Laplume
Peugeot
0
7
88
Guilly/Stoelman
Volvo
10
8
31
Moens/Blanquaert
Imperia
10
9
2
Lubeck/Geurts
Volvo
10
10
59
Lemort/Lanssens
Hansa
30
11
55
Rets/Jacquemin
MG
30
12
21
Hertay/Melon
MG
40
13
50
Vandeperre/Demeyer
Peugeot
40
14
57
Picot/Froger
Peugeot
50
15
33
Suzanne Moers/Jean Moers
MG
50
16
93
Kleyans
Hillman
80
17
24
Delvaux/Parent
Hansa
100
18
25
Becquevort/Bolle
MG
140
19
86
Bailleaux/Bailleaux
Austin
160
20
46
Bodson/Graindorge
Morris
190
21
17
Herman/Leruth
Hillman
190
22
92
Lodewyck/Lodewyck
Ford Taunus
250
23
19
Dethier/Clemans
MG
280
24
41
Guy Bury
MG
340
25
36
Laruelle/Dieu
Riley
360
26
26
Francis Truillet/Edmond Truillet
Fiat
360
27
5
Pieter/Corbeel
MG
360
28
8
Goyvaerts
HRG
380
29
37
Struckmeyer/Roks
Volvo
450
30
58
Van Ass/Omik
Hillman
480
31
72
Vandervorst/Collewaert
Peugeot
490
32
43
Mlle Renson/Evalenko
Austin
540
33
70
Marie Evrard
MG
550
34
84
Porta/Thiebaud
Hansa
580
35
61
Landier/Caron
Hansa
680
36
66
Gautot/Gautot
Volkswagen
770
37
56
Graff/Kieckens
MG
780