1975 Miscellaneous Rallies
Circuit of Ireland Rally
? 1975
Notes: ? #1 Cahal Carley/Austin Frazer (Lancia Stratos)
V Barum Rally
? 1975
1 Hubácek/Mináøík Renault Alpine
VII Rallye Matador Tatry
? 1975
1 Andrzej Jarosziewicz/Ryszard Zyszkowski Fiat 124 Abarth 7469 pts
2 Blazej Krupa/Piotr Mystkowski Renault R12 Gordini 7681
3 Ilia Tchoubrikov/Kiro Kirov Renault R12 Gordini 7729
4 Vaclav Blahna/Lubislav Hlavka Skoda 120 S 7874
5 Stasys Brundza/Anatoli Brum Moskvitsh 412 7953
6 Leopold Meyer/Weisenberger Volvo 142 8042
7 Attila Ferjancz/Ferenc Iriczfalvi Alpine-Renault A110 8052
8 Josef Kopejsko/Jan Soukup Skoda 120 8054
9 Bengt Lundström/Fergus Sager Toyota Celica 8185
10 Vitali Sprukt/Vladimir Ivliev Moskvitsh 412 8291
11 Frantisek Udlinek/Jiri Pavlovsky Skoda
35th Polish Rally
? 1975
1 Maurizio Verini Fiat 124 Abarth
10th Marlboro Arctic Rally (SF)
31st January-2nd February 1975
1 Simo Lampinen/Juhani Markkanen Saab 96 V4
2 4 Stig Blomqvist/Hans Sylvan Saab 96 V4 CXY 893
Sveitsin Talviralli
15th-16th February 1975
4 152 Lars Lindholm/Rolf Östergren Saab 96 V4
11 50 Stig-A Pettersson/Leif Pettersson Opel Ascona
22 40 Roland Jakobsson/Rolf Berg Saab V4 BYZ 446
38 139 Arne Åkerblom/Peter Götlund Opel RK
47 120 Håkan Holmkvist/Gunnar Lundberg Opel RK
R 110 Ulf Larsson/Kjell Göthbladh Mazda 1300
R 111 Lars Hastig/Thomas Rehn Volkswagen
R 144 Kaj Lampila/Lars Pettersson Saab 96
Jyväskylän Talviralli
29th-30th March 1975
28 56 Matti Raivio/Esa Hänninen BMW 2002
32 18 Lars Jäderlund/Hans Öberg Opel Ascona ALM 001
34 23 Jan Nordahl/Lennart Carlsson Saab 96 V4 GNL 706
46 50 Yngve Ehrnberg/Per-Olov Swahn BMW 1600
50 36 Björn Gustafsson/Jan Ahlin Volvo 122
53 33 Lars Pentell/Benny Andersson Saab V4
54 37 Tommy Johansson/G Andersson Volvo 122
58 51 Hans Svensson/Roland Svensson Volvo 122
59 42 Tommy Larsson/Rolf Carlsson Opel Kadett Sedan
60 39 S-Å Runesson/L-O Runesson Opel RK
62 46 Rune Holm/Ingemar Hagman Volvo 122
73 84 Lars Segerlind/Kalevi Pelkonen Volvo 544
R 85 Tommy Wallin/Hillar Veiksaari Opel RK
8th Criterium International de Touraine (F)
5th-6th April 1975
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
Grp
|
Time |
|
1
|
Jean-Claude Fabre/Guy Marin
|
Porsche 911
|
4/5
|
|
|
4
|
Maurice Ouviere/Henri Heve
|
Alpine
|
4/5 |
|
|
5
|
Gerard Petit/Arlette Fournier
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
6
|
Jacques Marquet
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
7
|
Bernard Darniche
|
Fiat 124 Spider
|
4/5
|
|
|
8
|
Christian Coeuille
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
9
|
Maurice Nusbaumer/J.Paul Cuvelier
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
10
|
Jacques Henry/Maurice Gelin
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
11
|
Jean-Pierre Nicolas
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
12
|
Claude Lehoux/Guy Dumonte
|
Alpine
|
4/5
|
|
|
17
|
Severino Modena/France Modena
|
Lancia Fulvia
|
4/5
|
|
|
22
|
"Gustavson"/Werner Declerck
|
Porsche Carrera RS
|
3
|
|
|
23
|
Christian Lunel/Jean-Claude Salles
|
Porsche Carrera RS
|
3
|
|
|
24
|
Jean-Pierre Rouget
|
Porsche Carrera 911S
|
3
|
|
|
25
|
Jean-Francois Mas
|
Porsche Carrera 911S |
3
|
|
|
26
|
Jean-Louis Philippe/J.Pierre Royot
|
Porsche Carrera 911S |
3
|
|
|
30
|
Ugo Celotto/Claude Faivre
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
31
|
Martine Cordesse/Chantal Dejean
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
32
|
Pierre Desilles/Claude Desilles
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
33
|
Daniel Dupuy/Annick Habert
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
34
|
Patrice Gaugnard/Dominique Gaignard
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
35
|
Noel Guittet/Jean-Pierre Gratulus
|
Alpine |
3
|
|
|
36
|
Bernard Lamoureux/Bernard Aurillault
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
37
|
Joel Mallet/Daniel Melin
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
38
|
Gerard Swaton
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
42
|
Alain La Ferte/Yvan Berthon
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
43
|
Philippe Dagan/Francoise Dagan
|
Lancia Fulvia 1600
|
3
|
|
|
44
|
Dominique Carluer/J.Claude Denis
|
Alpine
|
3
|
|
|
48
|
Jean-Marc Jouannic/Yvon Taconne
|
Fiat 128
|
3
|
|
|
53
|
Jean-Claude Mounal/Lionel Lhomme
|
Ford 2600 RS
|
3
|
|
|
54
|
Claude Elola
|
Ford 2600 RS
|
3
|
|
|
55
|
Jean-Luc Roy/Daniel Dupont
|
Ford 2600 RS
|
3
|
|
|
59
|
Gilbert Staepelaere/"Vaillant"
|
Ford Escort RS
|
2
|
|
|
60
|
Jean-Louis Claer/Jean-Louis Fauchille
|
Opel Ascona 1900SR
|
2
|
|
|
61
|
Dominique Baillard/Jean-Jacques Allard
|
Opel Ascona
|
2
|
|
|
62
|
"Ronny"/Michel Ampe
|
Ford Escort GT
|
2
|
|
|
65
|
"Etmi"/"Canard"
|
Audi 80
|
2
|
|
|
66
|
Joel Nicolas/Thierry Joubert
|
Renault R1173
|
2
|
|
|
67
|
Herve Poulain/Patrick Canado
|
Renault R1173 |
2
|
|
|
68
|
"Segolen"
|
Renault R1173 |
2
|
|
|
69
|
Roger Lesne/Christian Proutheau
|
Renault R1173 |
2
|
|
|
70
|
Jean-Pierre Noel/"Pelacie"
|
Toyota Celica
|
2
|
|
|
72
|
Jacques Paranthoen/Paul Borie
|
Renault R1173 |
2
|
|
|
71
|
Jacques Boissonnet/Jean-Luc Guerinot
|
Renault R1173 |
2
|
|
|
73
|
Jean-Jacques Ratet/Jean-Jacques Gauthier
|
Audi 80S
|
2
|
|
|
77
|
Jacques Corre/Pierre Corbel
|
Fiat 128 AR
|
2
|
|
|
78
|
Jacques Decoster/Robert Kinscheim
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
2
|
|
|
79
|
Michel Dimet/Jean Morel
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
2
|
|
|
80
|
Gerald Richard
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
2
|
|
|
81
|
Guy-Marie Corbeau/Jean-Claude Chauvin
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
2
|
|
|
82
|
Marcel Coiran/Joel Le Vasseur
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
2
|
|
|
83
|
Philippe Malbran/Guy Benatier
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
2
|
|
|
84
|
"Sweedy"/Pascal Galard
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
2
|
|
|
85
|
Eric Celerier/Alain Pothee
|
Renault R1224
|
2
|
|
|
86
|
"Melik"/Robin
|
Renault 5 LS
|
2
|
|
|
91
|
Roger Bancal/Daniel Ferard
|
Opel Commodore 28E
|
1
|
|
|
92
|
Jean Belliard/Raymond Lartiguet
|
Opel Commodore GSE
|
1
|
|
|
93
|
Michel Huger/Christian Queulvee
|
Opel Commodore GSE |
1
|
|
|
94
|
Jean-Michel Labonne-Brisson
|
Opel Commodore GSE |
1
|
|
|
95
|
Jean-Claude Lefebvre/Jean-Claude Bouttuer
|
Opel Commodore GSE |
1
|
|
|
96
|
Jacky Ravenel
|
Opel Commodore GSE |
1
|
|
|
97
|
Jean-Louis Ravenel/Philippe Ravaze
|
Opel Commodore GSE |
1
|
|
|
98
|
Francis Gourneau/Marc Buron
|
Opel Commodore GSE |
1
|
|
|
103
|
Jean-Pierre Blanchandin
|
Triumph Dolomite
|
1
|
|
|
104
|
Beguin/Jacques Andrevon
|
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
|
1
|
|
|
105
|
Michel Bienvault/Georges Lemmens
|
Alfa Romeo 1052
|
1
|
|
|
106
|
Frederic Bonnet/Francois Berges
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
107
|
"Lutea"/"Jaffray"
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
108
|
Jean-Pierre Door/Gerard De Loriol
|
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
|
1
|
|
|
109
|
Marco Duclos/Jean-Pierre Favre
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
110
|
Guy Frequelin
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
111
|
Daniel Lepoutre/Pascal Dhumeaux
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
112
|
Patrick Pouzet/Jean-Pierre Grayon
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
113
|
Francis Vincent
|
Alfa Romeo 1052 |
1
|
|
|
114
|
Joe Charlois/Bernard Eychenne
|
Opel Kadett Rallye
|
1
|
|
|
115
|
Gilles Guerin/Jacques Pero
|
Opel Ascona SR
|
1
|
|
|
116
|
Marc Potier/Jean-Luc Tissier
|
Opel Kadett Rallye
|
1
|
|
|
117
|
Alain Tourtet/J.Philippe Rouviere
|
Opel Ascona SR
|
1
|
|
|
121
|
Claude Lesoudier/Joel Perineau
|
Audi 80 GT
|
1
|
|
|
122
|
Serge Longeau
|
Audi 80 GT
|
1
|
|
|
126
|
Jean-Pierre Aceval/Joel Mare
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
1
|
|
|
127
|
Gerard Bridier/Philippe Verhee
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
128
|
Michel Civade/Georges Martin
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
129
|
Francois Coriou/Evelyne Le Moal
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
130
|
Patrice Deriemont/"Poupon"
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
131
|
"Gourvil"
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
132
|
Daniel Gatine/Jean-Jacques Demolliens
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
133
|
"Jiash"/Regis Guerbois
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
134
|
Marc Guyon/Jean-Louis Billon
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
135
|
Robert Nuret/Michele Nuret
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
136
|
Daniel Postic
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
137
|
Jean-Pierre Renou/Robert Paineau
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
138
|
Michel Roth/Patrick Laxenaire
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
139
|
Bernard Tomasini/Didier Glabick
|
Simca Rallye 2 |
1
|
|
|
140
|
Didier Moureu/Jean-Dominique Roger
|
Fiat 128 Coupe
|
1
|
|
8th Rally dell'Isola d'Elba
17th-19th April 1975
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Grp | Time |
1 |
| Amilcare Ballestrieri/Enrico Gigli | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2000 | 2 |
|
2 |
| Leonardo Pittoni/Serena Pittoni | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2000 | 2 |
|
3 |
| Roberto Cambiaghi/Gian Piero Bertocci | Fiat 124 Abarth | 4 |
|
4 |
| Jean-Claude Andruet/"Biche" | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2000 | 2 |
|
5 |
| Andrea Betti/Luca Betti | Opel Ascona SR 1900 | 2 |
|
6 |
| Salvatore Brai/"Rudy" | Opel Ascona SR 1900 | 1 |
|
7 |
| Massimo Cambiaghi/Combe | Porsche 911 Carrera | 3 |
|
8 |
| Alfredo Fagnola/Franco Novarese | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 2000 | 1 |
|
9 |
| Federico Ormezzano/Enrico Cartotto | Alfasud TI |
|
|
10 |
| Jovika Palikovic/Bartolini | Porsche 911 Carrera |
|
|
9th Yu Rally
15th-18th May 1975
1 Maurizio Verini Fiat 124 Abarth
2 Markku Alen Fiat 124 Abarth
3 Klaus Russling Porsche Carrera
4 Franz Wittmann BMW 2002 TI
5 Andrzej Jaroszewicz Fiat 124 Abarth
6 Georg Fischer BMW 2002 TI
7 Holger Bohne Opel Ascona
8 Vaclav Blahna Skoda 120S
9 Heinz Einberger BMW 2002 TI
10 Svatopluk Kvaisar Skoda 110R
Rallye Mont Blanc (F)
24th-25th May 1975
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Time
|
Group 1 |
1
|
95
|
Francis Vincent/Michel Rousseau
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
4h26m12
|
2
|
93
|
Bernard Beguin/Jacques Andrevon
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
4h30m01
|
3
|
92
|
Michel Bonnamour/Nicole Bonnamour
|
Opel Commodore
|
4h58m09
|
4
|
98
|
Jean Claude Blangero/Elisabeth Blangero
|
Opel
|
5h05m10
|
5
|
136
|
Francois Vivier/Jean Bourgoin
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h07m23
|
6
|
108
|
Jacques Morel/Jean Francois Tissier
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
5h08m33
|
7
|
104
|
Pierre Favre/Laurette Favre
|
Alfa Romeo
|
5h09m20
|
8
|
147
|
Jean Baptiste Fabregues/Jean Marc Ivars
|
Simca
|
5h12m35
|
9
|
124
|
Jacques Berthot/Jean Gardes
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h15m53
|
10
|
141
|
Michel Civade/Brigitte Thouvenot
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h16m06
|
11
|
146
|
Jean Clugnac/Anne Goyeneche
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h17m21
|
12
|
148
|
Bernard Robin/Christian Belin
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h17m31
|
13
|
134
|
Michel Ceron/Bernard Magnon
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h23m36
|
14
|
117
|
Jacques Catinaud/Michel Lemaire
|
Audi 80 GT
|
5h25m39
|
15
|
130
|
Jean Jacques Salon/Lucien Munoz
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h27m06
|
|
97
|
Jean Belliard/Raymond Lartiguet
|
Opel Commodore
|
|
|
94
|
Alexandre Talenti/Claude Carret
|
BMW 2002 TI
|
|
|
101
|
Roland Cuynet/Jean Pierre Dallol
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
|
|
102
|
Jean C.Mayet Tissot/Claude Riviere
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
|
|
103
|
Jean Paul Barin/Jean Pierre Barin
|
BMW 2002 TI
|
|
|
106
|
Jean Pierre Bonglet/Baba
|
BMW 2002 TI
|
|
|
109
|
Jean Pierre Door/Gerard De Loriol
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
|
|
111
|
Gerard Guillaume/Odile Chalvin
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
112
|
Jean Pierre Figueroa/Bernard Pons
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
113
|
Jean Michel Reynaud/Christian Chaudron
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
114
|
Yves Guigon/Michel Bathelot
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
115
|
Maurice Noel/Jean Claude Jolivet
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
116
|
Gerard Cuaz/Francois Pelligier
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
96
|
Jean Claude Lefebvre/Willy Huret
|
Opel Commodore
|
|
|
138
|
Jean Claude Maubleu/Alain Maubleu
|
Simca
|
|
|
139
|
Philippe Madore/Jean Paul Rusca
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
140
|
Patrice Deriemont/Jean Max Renoux
|
Simca
|
|
|
142
|
Jean Jacques Delcey/Andre Ruuby
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
143
|
Jacky Duboin/Hemge Guigonnet
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
144
|
Alain Matte/Jean Paul Lecomte
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
145
|
Daniel Fargeot/Guy Maringue
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
149
|
Denis Matejicek/Alain Matejicek
|
Simca
|
|
|
150
|
Rene Boi/Fernard Heuveneers
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
151
|
Jean Paul Nycollin/Andre Delavenay
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
152
|
Alain Pradier/Jean Francois Job
|
Fiat 128
|
|
|
153
|
Daniel Pellon/Jean Marie Condamine
|
Renault
|
|
|
154
|
Christian Rophille/Paul Boutin
|
NSU 67F
|
|
|
155
|
Michel Lagier/Jean Riberty
|
Renault 5 TL
|
|
|
156
|
Alain Dall'Agnol/Jacques Bredannaz
|
Fiat 121
|
|
Group 2 |
1
|
65
|
Jean Louis Clarr/Jean Francois Fauchille
|
Opel Ascona
|
4h31m37
|
2
|
66
|
Jean Claude Mounal/Lionel Lhomme
|
Ford 2600 RS
|
4h49m26
|
3
|
74
|
Pierre Vignal/Christian Rousseau
|
Audi 80 GT
|
4h58m44
|
4
|
82
|
Embrouette/Bichette
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h02m18
|
5
|
70
|
Jean Loup Carreto/Martine Penot
|
Opel Ascona
|
5h03m45
|
6
|
64
|
Alain Flotard/Alain Choay
|
Ford RS 2000
|
5h06m08
|
7
|
79
|
Marc Perrissin/Christian Pinot
|
NSU 1200TT
|
5h06m15
|
8
|
62
|
Jean Paul Moreau/Duduche
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
5h08m48
|
9
|
67
|
Rene Petit/Jean Marc Denis
|
Ford 2600 RS
|
5h10m12
|
10
|
72
|
Francois Perret/Willy Bregnard
|
Opel Ascona
|
5h15m46
|
11
|
87
|
Robert Cruz/Sylvain Rigaux
|
NSU 67F
|
5h16m31
|
12
|
78
|
Andre Colard/Jean Pierre Craponne
|
Austin Cooper S
|
5h23m19
|
13
|
89
|
Michele Vallet/Daniele Bacoulon
|
Fiat 127
|
5h26m13
|
14
|
88
|
Jean Konig/Pierre Bertrand
|
Simca 1100 TI
|
5h26m25
|
|
71
|
Bill Muffalo/"Puce"
|
Renault R12
|
|
|
73
|
"Tit's"/Jean Luc Langlois
|
Datsun 1600S
|
|
|
68
|
Andre Papurello/Philippe Blanc
|
Ford 2600
|
|
|
77
|
Jean Christophe Chapy/Thierry Chaffangeon
|
Simca R2
|
|
|
80
|
Michel Rochon/Raymond Pallud
|
Simca R2
|
|
|
81
|
Claude Voirin/Michel Laurencin
|
NSU 1200 TT
|
|
|
83
|
Jean Francois Bouland/Michel Reboul
|
Simca R2
|
|
|
84
|
Guy Marie Corbeau/Jean Claude Chauvin
|
Simca
|
|
|
85
|
Piste/Charlot
|
Simca
|
|
|
86
|
Jacques Delisle/Jean Thabuis
|
Simca Rallye 2
|
|
|
61
|
Guy Chasseuil/Patrice Chonez
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
69
|
Michel Faure/Michel Chatelet
|
Renault 12 Gordini
|
|
Group 3 |
1
|
35
|
Jean Pierre Grenier/Guy Grasso
|
Alpine 1600
|
4h41m07
|
2
|
36
|
Francois J Mas/Christian Gilbert
|
Porsche
|
4h42m32
|
3
|
34
|
Christian Lunel/Jean Claude Salles
|
Porsche
|
4h53m46
|
4
|
32
|
Gerard Swaton/Bernard Cordesse
|
Alpine 1600
|
4h54m13
|
5
|
46
|
Patrick Lasserenne/Georges Martin
|
Alpine 1600
|
5h07m14
|
6
|
37
|
Christian Gardavot/Serge Defranoux
|
Porsche
|
5h12m52
|
|
51
|
"Gadget"/Eric Blanc
|
Alpine A110
|
|
|
52
|
Antoine Carmona/Christian Rota
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
53
|
Andre Peurois/Therese Peurois
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
54
|
Philippe Benoist/"Marido"
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
55
|
Denis Pessey/Gerard Pessey
|
Alpine
|
|
|
38
|
Noel Labaune/Serge Labaune
|
Porsche
|
|
|
31
|
Michele Mouton/Francoise Conconi
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
33
|
Martine Cordesse/Marie Christine Serre
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
44
|
Jean Louis Faure Deglise/Jean Francois Braud
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
45
|
Patrick Florange/Guy Biguet
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
48
|
Dominique Clapot/Martine Avran
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
49
|
Bernard Guy/Andre Lacroix
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
50
|
Regis Boitel/Roland Amlehn
|
Renault
|
|
Group 4 |
1
|
2
|
Michel Alibelli/Jean Marc Manducher
|
Alpine 1800
|
4h29m21
|
2
|
7
|
Jacques Marquet/Jean Yves Gadal
|
Alpine 1800
|
4h58m01
|
3
|
12
|
Christine Dacremont/Ganaelle
|
Alpine 1800
|
5h05m41
|
4
|
17
|
Pierre Schooneman/Jean Claude Guigue
|
Alpine 1800
|
5h09m15
|
5
|
23
|
Guy Berger/Raymond Gal
|
Simca 1000 S
|
5h12m35
|
6
|
27
|
Jean Marie Excoffier/Jean Marie Servettaz
|
Renault 8 Gordini
|
5h30m54
|
|
26
|
Jean Jacques Aubert/Roland Baudet
|
Renault 8 Gordini
|
|
|
28
|
Roger Vallet/Guy Gillot
|
Fiat X 1/9
|
|
|
4
|
Jean Pierre Nicolas/Vincent Laverne
|
Renault 17G
|
|
|
6
|
Marianne Hoepfner/Helene Hoube
|
Alpine A310
|
|
|
8
|
Raymond Verdan/Chatel G.Bouvier
|
Alpine 1800
|
|
|
9
|
Franck Ravot/Patrick Trecco
|
Alpine 1800
|
|
|
10
|
Jean Schorderet/Jean Claude Lois
|
Renault Alpine |
|
|
11
|
Roger Arsac/Robert Bertin
|
Gecem
|
|
|
14
|
Andre Verchere/Michel Grasset
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
15
|
Rene Develay/Herve Maisonneuve
|
Alpine A110
|
|
|
16
|
Jean Pierre Favre/Gerard Ribes
|
Alpine 1600
|
|
|
18
|
Claude Vagnoux/Bernard Michelli
|
Gecem
|
|
|
19
|
Serge Clary/Serge Dungt
|
Simca CG
|
|
|
56
|
Philippe Dagan/Francoise Dagan
|
Lancia 1600 HF
|
|
|
5
|
Guy Bochud/Pierre Bochud
|
Porsche 911S
|
|
Four Regions Rally
30th-31st May 1975
1 1 Sandro Munari/Mario Mannucci Lancia Stratos [1524] TOL65176
Scottish Rally
? June 1975
1 1 Roger Clark/Jim Porter Ford Escort RS1800 241m56s HHJ 700N
2 Russell Brookes/John Brown Ford Escort RS1800 244m13
3 William Coleman/Donal O'Sullivan Ford Escort RS1800 245m05
4 14 Tony Pond/Mike Broad Opel Ascona SR 245m36 SWX 8M
5 Timo Mäkinen/Henry Liddon Ford Escort RS1800 246m20
6 T.Drummond/P.Short Ford Escort RS1600 253m19
7 Chris Sclater/M.Holmes Datsun Violet 140J 254m55
8 Ari Vatanen/David Richards Opel Ascona SR 255m01
9 Anthony Dawson/A.Marriott Datsun Violet 140J 257m06
10 J.Taylor/G.Fleming Ford Escort RS1600 258m32
R Per-Inge Walfridsson/John Jensen Lancia Stratos gearbox leak
Brian Culcheth Triumph Dolomoite
Colin Malkin Chrysler Avenger
Notes: 154 starters, 82 finishers
15th Rally du Touquet (F)
4th-5th June 1975
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Grp/Cls
|
Time
|
1
|
7
|
P.Broudehoux/J-J.Vanoutryve
|
Rallye 2
|
4/2
|
1:02:37.8
|
2
|
|
J-H.Hazard/T.Bonnet
|
BMW Coupe 3.0 CSL
|
2/3
|
1:03:06.3
|
3
|
|
R.Boulinguez/J-P.Baudoin
|
Porsche Carrera 2.8L
|
4/3
|
1:03:33.6
|
4
|
|
J.Flour/D.Fouillouse
|
Porsche Carrera 2.7L
|
3/3
|
1:03:40.3
|
5
|
|
F.Leclercq/J-M.Foulon
|
Porsche Carrera 2.7L
|
3
|
1:04:25.9
|
6
|
|
J-P.Cochez/O.Woelffle
|
Alpine 1800
|
4
|
1:04:52.8
|
7
|
|
"Gallepa"/M.Paris
|
Porsche Carrera 2.7L
|
3
|
1:04:56.2
|
8
|
52
|
H.Quant/A.Desumeur
|
Alpine 1600 SC
|
3/2
|
1:06:09.2
|
9
|
|
L.Wauthier/P.Turblin
|
Alpine 1800
|
4
|
1:07:18.6
|
10
|
|
J-M.Lefebvre/S.David
|
Porsche Carrera 2.7L
|
3
|
1:07:23.8
|
11
|
|
Mme J.Chardin/Mme M-O.Antoine
|
Opel GTE
|
1/2
|
1:07:35.6
|
12
|
|
L.Guilbert/D.Dernilly
|
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
|
2/2
|
1:07:42.1
|
13
|
|
J-P.Godart/M.Hatin
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:07:46.8
|
14
|
|
M.Bienvault/G.Lemmens
|
Ford Escort RS2000
|
1
|
1:07:55.8
|
15
|
|
G.Dehive/C.Derain
|
Alpine 1600 SC
|
3
|
1:08:00.8
|
16
|
|
"Jesus"/J.Chevalier
|
Alpine 1800
|
4
|
1:08:08.4
|
17
|
|
H.Flament/G.Douilliez
|
Renault 12 Gordini
|
2
|
1:08:31.7
|
18
|
|
X.Mathiot/M.Gelin
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
2
|
1:08:36.2
|
19
|
|
M.Hazard/Mme C.Hazard
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
2
|
1:08:45.3
|
20
|
|
C.Tant/R.Candas
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:08:48.7
|
21
|
|
J-P.Ragnaut/U-Y.Yvart
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:08:54.0
|
22
|
|
G.Dupont/M.Booten
|
Volvo P142 GT
|
2
|
1:09:02.9
|
23
|
|
D.Bonnay/D.Jacobus
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:09:09.2
|
24
|
|
J-P.Flament/P.Masselis
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
2
|
1:09:16.2
|
25
|
|
"Dandyk"/"SAS"
|
Opel Ascona
|
2
|
1:09:18.8
|
26
|
|
A.Hochede/A.Bonnier
|
Alpine 1300 S
|
4/1
|
1:09:46.5
|
27
|
|
P.Gobeaud/S.Ihier
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:09:49.6
|
28
|
|
J-M.Bouville/J.Desaint
|
Alpine 1600 S
|
3
|
1:09:50.6
|
29
|
|
P.Sorin/C.Jordan
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:09:50.8
|
30
|
|
G.Huet/P.Gazan
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:09:54.5
|
31
|
|
O.Lamirault/J.Le Vasseur
|
Alpine 1600 S
|
3
|
1:09:55.1
|
32
|
|
"Dilon"/"Small"
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
2
|
1:09:58.2
|
33
|
|
M.Dineau/Mlle Lelievre
|
Rallye 2
|
2
|
1:09:59.3
|
34
|
|
"Olgui"/C.Ledent
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
2
|
1:10:16.7
|
35
|
|
J-R.Mortier/J-P.Tetu
|
Alpine 1800
|
4
|
1:10:32.4
|
36
|
|
G.Lerbut/M.Lerbut
|
Rallye 2
|
1/1
|
1:10:42.5
|
37
|
|
P.Pourchez/D.Francois
|
Renault 212 Gordini
|
2
|
1:10:44.9
|
38
|
|
M.Dimet/D.Delisle
|
Alfa Romeo GTV
|
2
|
1:11:10.9
|
39
|
|
"A.Garns"/S.Martin
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
2
|
1:11:50.7
|
40
|
|
J-M.Debray/D.Petitprez
|
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
|
1
|
1:11:33.1
|
41
|
|
K.Cunin/"Ludo"
|
Alpine 1600
|
4
|
1:12:11.9
|
42
|
|
M.Ducroc/Mme C.Ducroc
|
Alpine 1600 S
|
3
|
1:12:16.1
|
43
|
|
"Drarep"/A.Vangheluwe
|
Alfa Romeo GTV
|
1
|
1:12:25.0
|
44
|
|
E.Leroy/A.Lalondrelle
|
Alpine 1600
|
3
|
1:12:50.7
|
45
|
|
C.Proville/W.Citerne
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
1
|
1:13:16.0
|
46
|
|
P.Benoist/M.Gasse
|
Opel GTE
|
1
|
1:13:47.4
|
47
|
|
J.Mannessiez/G.Tricart
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
2
|
1:13:57.6
|
48
|
|
D.Picard/Mme C.Muguet
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
1
|
1:14:07.5
|
49
|
|
J-C.Ravez/M.Aicard
|
Alfa Romeo 2000 GT
|
2
|
1:14:40.0
|
50
|
|
J.Loir/R.Fernandez
|
Rallye 2
|
1
|
1:14:52.8
|
51
|
|
J-P.Coutelier/Mlle N.Bellet
|
Rallye 2
|
1
|
1:15:15.0
|
52
|
|
E.Schiettecatte/U.Fraas
|
Alpine A310
|
4
|
1:16:03.8
|
53
|
|
F.Van Denbossche/"Asterix"
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
2
|
1:16:17.5
|
54
|
|
D.Theld/P.Michel
|
Matra S.Bagheera
|
3/1
|
1:16:18.5
|
55
|
|
D.Jules/J-C.Lenfant
|
Rallye 2
|
1
|
1:16:20.3
|
56
|
|
P.Jardin/P.Feryn
|
Alpine A310
|
4
|
1:16:26.5
|
57
|
|
P.Flament/D.Renaux
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
2
|
1:16:26.6
|
58
|
|
Y.Hoffmann/C.Bonvin
|
Alpine 1600 S
|
3
|
1:16:34.1
|
59
|
|
R.Hibon/Mlle G.Rollin
|
Alpine 1600 S
|
3
|
1:16:52.2
|
60
|
|
B.Taccoen/P.Trinal
|
Rallye 2
|
1
|
1:18:06.5
|
61
|
|
D.Bellenguez/B.Gouhier
|
BMW 2002 TI
|
2
|
1:18:21.5
|
62
|
|
H.Boinet/B.Joannes
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1
|
1:18:23.9
|
63
|
|
M.Pezin/G.Lempereur
|
Alpine 1300
|
4
|
1:18:51.4
|
64
|
|
"Reigiv"/P.Vigier
|
Fiat 128
|
1
|
1:19:06.4
|
65
|
|
P.Flament/D.Noriter
|
Volkswagen Golf Diesel
|
1
|
1:19:14.4
|
66
|
|
B.Basquin/J-P.Leplat
|
Rallye 2
|
1
|
1:19:27.9
|
67
|
|
M.Deereumaux/G.Leclerc
|
Rallye 2
|
1
|
1:21:54.4
|
68
|
|
E.Andrusyszyn/R.Theot
|
Ford RS2000
|
1
|
1:22:14.1
|
69
|
|
D.Vallee/T.Magniez
|
Triumph Spitfire
|
3
|
1:24:37.3
|
70
|
|
Mme Mariliere/E.Hobraiche
|
Simca 1100 TI
|
1
|
1:39:06.0
|
71
|
|
Mme C.Pezin/Mme M-F.Germain
|
Alpine 1300 S
|
4
|
1:41:31.3
|
72
|
|
R.Filipek/R.P.Dissaux
|
Simca CG
|
4
|
1:41:42.2
|
Rali Alpi Orientali
28th-29th June 1975
4 1 Pinto/Bernacchini Lancia Stratos [1874] TOM26363
Rali San Martino di Castrozza
28th-30th August 1975
1 2 Pinto/Bernacchini Lancia Stratos [1524] TOL65176
XII Rallye Príncipe de Asturias
? 1975
1 Antonio Zanini/Eduardo M. Adam Seat 1800
2 Salvador Cañellas/Daniel Ferrater Seat 1800
3 Jose L. Echave/M. Uriarte Seat 1800
4 Jose M.ª González/Barón Seat 1800
5 Julio Botas/Alberto Rodríguez Seat 1800
6 Alfredo Amieva/Castañedo Seat 1800
7 I. Uriarte/Landáburu Simca 1200
8 J. Cortado/Montero Simca 1200 s
9 M. González/Hevia Citroën GS
10 M.ª J. Acha/Miranda Seat 1800
10th Mogul Šumava Rallye Klatovy
? 1975
1 Jirí Šedivý/Jirí Janecek Škoda 200 RS
Mintex Rally
? 1975
1 Billy Coleman Ford Escort
Firestone Rally
? 1975
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Grp | Time |
1 |
| Maurizio Verini/Rossetti | Fiat Abarth 124 | 4 |
|
2 |
| Billy Coleman/Davenport | Ford Escort RS1600 | 2 |
|
3 |
| Chris Sclater/Holmes | Datsun Violet | 2 |
|
4 |
| Marc Etchebers/C.Etchebers | BMW 2002 TII | 1 |
|
5 |
| Sunsundegui/Larinaga | Alpine 1800 S | 4 |
|
6 |
| Jaroszevicz/Wojtyna | Fiat Abarth 1124 | 4 |
|
7 |
| Castellanos/Abans | BMW 2002 TII | 1 |
|
8 |
| Stawowiak/Ozyzyk | Polski Fiat 125 | 2 |
|
9 |
| Gomez/Toca | Porsche Carrera | 4 |
|
10 |
| Gardavot/Ynad | Alpine 1600 | 3 |
|
11 |
| Goiburu/Amorena | Simca Rallye II | 1 |
|
12 |
| Cambiaghi/Vanzi | Alfetta GT | 1 |
|
13 |
| Zorrilla/Kaibel | Simca 1200 S | 1 |
|
14 |
| Oliveras/Brugada | Seat 1430-1600 | 2 |
|
15 |
| Caba/Moix | Alfa Romeo 2000 | 1 |
|
16 |
| Muñoz/Bueno | Seat 1430-1600 | 1 |
|
17 |
| Schweizer/Ostmann | Opel Ascona | 1 |
|
18 |
| Brugue/Riera | Seat 1430-1600 | 2 |
|
19 |
| Melero/Llongueras | Simca 1200 S | 1 |
|
20 |
| Jorda/Pons | Seat 1430-1600 | 1 |
|
Rali Vinho da Madeira
? 1975
1 João Clemente Aguiar/Miguel Sousa Ford Escort 1600 RS
2 António Borges/João Anjos Opel 1904 SR
Ypres Rally
? 1975
1 B.Mordacq/J.L.Bret Porsche Carrera
2 Schewe/Petersen Porsche Carrera
3 Cannelas/Ferrater SEAT Special 1800
IV Rally Hebros
? 1975
1 Levent Pekun/Sevin Sipahi Fiat Murat
6th Rally New Zealand
? 1975
1 Mike Marshall/Arthur McWatt Ford Escort RS1800
Spanish RACE Rally
? 1975
1 Antonio Zanini/Eduardo Martínez Adam SEAT 1430 Especial 1800
2. Claude Haldi/Bernard Sandoz Porsche Carrera RS
3 Sainz/Zovita Alpine-Renault A110 1800 S
4 Salvador Cañellas/Daniel de Ferrater SEAT 1430 Especial 1800
5 Marc Etchebers/Marie Christine Etchebers BMW 2002 TII
Lindisfarne Rally
? 1975
9 Jimmy McRae/Hugh McNeil Vauxhall Magnum
Will Sparrow Vauxhall Magnum
Paul Faulkner Vauxhall Magnum
Kesoil Ralli (Turku)
20th-21st September 1975
7 58 Bertil Myrsell/Åke Olsson Saab 96 V4 DKC 426
8 31 Kurt Malmgren/Hans Andersson Saab 99 EMS HBZ 324
13 27 Dag Pettersson/Roland Bergsten Volkswagen Golf LS GUP 922
14 63 Håkan Wallinder/Torbjörn Knutsson Opel Ascona ENO 023
15 13 Kai Jönsson/Per Wigren Saab 96 V4 BUW 448
18 46 Bo Hedman/Bo Ek Saab 96 V4 CMD 263
28 21 Ottar Larsson/Hans Andersson Saab V4 FNZ 924
41 67 Roland Löfdahl/L Lindberg BMW 2002 FXA 091
42 61 Greger Hedin/Nils Bergqvist Saab 96 V4 BWJ 039
R 17 Börje Nilsson/Anders Olsson Volvo 142 FYJ 436
R 44 Jan Cermenius/Birger Stagmo Volvo 544 CKO 817
R 64 Stig Jäder/Hans Larsson Saab 96 DXU 002
R 71 Hans Avelin/Bernt Gillström Opel Ascona
R 84 Olof Dandanell/Per-Inge Wiren Saab 96 V4 AGW 673
Coppa Liburna
20th-21st September 1975
1 1 Pinto/Bernacchini Lancia Stratos [1524] TOL65176
Giro d'Italia
12th-17th October 1975
6 519 Sandro Munari/Mario Mannucci Lancia Stratos [1579] TOL64134
R 489 Facetti/Garzoglio Lancia Stratos [1751] fire TOL96266
R 514 Pinto/Bernacchini Lancia Stratos [1918] clutch TOM54374
V Rally 100,000 Trabucchi (I)
25th-26th October 1975
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Gr/Cl
|
Time
|
1
|
4
|
Cambiaghi/Sanfront
|
Fiat Abarth 1850
|
4/2
|
2h04m41
|
2
|
3
|
Ballestrieri/Maiga
|
Alfetta GT
|
2/5
|
2h05m25
|
3
|
2
|
Paganelli/Russo
|
Fiat Abarth 1850
|
4/2
|
2h05m42
|
4
|
9
|
Carello/Manini
|
Lancia Beta 1800
|
4/2
|
2h07m52
|
5
|
5
|
Ambrogetti/Rossenda
|
Lancia Stratos 2400
|
4/2
|
2h08m21
|
6
|
15
|
Viccardi/"Andyson"
|
Fiat 124 S
|
4/2
|
2h11m51
|
7
|
27
|
Corino/Rigo
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
2h12m32
|
8
|
23
|
Filippi/D'Angelo
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
2h13m10
|
9
|
22
|
Ferrero/Gatti
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
2h14m56
|
10
|
87
|
Trucco/Forgia
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h15m10
|
11
|
1
|
Pianta/Scabini
|
Fiat 131
|
5/
|
2h15m26
|
12
|
12
|
Bramino/Teslo
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
2/5
|
2h15m30
|
13
|
86
|
Cerrato/Cerri
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h17m10
|
14
|
68
|
Ferri/Poet
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
2h21m03
|
15
|
32
|
Zuccarello/Trevisan
|
Fiat X-1/9
|
4/1
|
2h22m18
|
16
|
73
|
De Margaritis/Rossetti
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
2h23m09
|
17
|
24
|
Muscionico/Muscionico
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
2h23m13 |
18
|
98
|
Bulfoni/Gardella
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h23m42
|
19
|
57
|
Ferrero/Ceccarelli
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
2h24m05
|
20
|
93
|
Vernetti/Bracotti
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h24m37
|
21
|
54
|
Giuliano/Dalla Valle
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
2h25m11
|
22
|
97
|
Boggiato/Peyrani
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h25m45
|
23
|
88
|
Novarese/Lagazzi
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h25m45
|
24
|
113
|
Fragale/Fragale
|
Fiat 128 C
|
1/3
|
2h26m07 |
25
|
38
|
Cappelli/Salino
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
2h26m22
|
26
|
90
|
Corazza/Cavalleri
|
Triumph Dolomite
|
1/5
|
2h26m24
|
27
|
108
|
Polledro/Serra
|
Alfasud
|
1/3
|
2h26m27
|
28
|
92
|
Levi/Sandri
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h26m35
|
29
|
114
|
Filippa/Filippa
|
Fiat 128 C
|
1/3
|
2h27m13
|
30
|
53
|
Riva/Palmero
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
2h27m29
|
31
|
59
|
Maran/Avateneo
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
2h27m51
|
32
|
103
|
Zorzato/Barello
|
Autobianchi A112
|
2/1
|
2h28m01
|
33
|
48
|
Corzino/De Faveli
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
2/5
|
2h28m27
|
34
|
45
|
Leonetti/Pellegrino
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
2/5
|
2h28m47
|
35
|
44
|
Icardi/Gallese
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
2/5
|
2h28m52
|
36
|
71
|
Berruto/Lingua
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
2h29m17
|
37
|
61
|
Cagalli/Cagalli
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
2h29m19
|
38
|
46
|
Cirio/Bignoli
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 2000
|
2/5
|
2h29m38
|
39
|
58
|
Cimarosti/Cimarosti
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
2h30m07 |
40
|
106
|
Baroschi/Visigalli
|
Simca R2
|
1/3
|
2h31m27
|
41
|
118
|
De Virgilio/De Virgilio
|
Fiat 128
|
1/3
|
2h31m48
|
42
|
120
|
Pescetto/Ravinale
|
Fiat 128 C
|
1/2
|
2h32m17 |
43
|
63
|
Bosio/Bruna
|
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600
|
3/2
|
2h32m50
|
44
|
112
|
Curto/Picco
|
Fiat 128 C
|
1/3
|
2h33m16
|
45
|
39
|
Priotti/Martino
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
2h33m22
|
46
|
132
|
Aschieri/Anselmi
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
2h34m43
|
47
|
18
|
Riccardi/Terreni
|
Alfetta GT
|
1/5
|
2h34m50
|
48
|
77
|
Ferrari/Cuahutenoc
|
Fiat 128 C
|
2/3
|
2h35m11
|
49
|
124
|
Ameglio/Renna
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
2h35m42
|
50
|
95
|
Rossi/Fontana
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
2h35m56
|
51
|
49
|
Berruto/Bidone
|
Fiat 124 Special T
|
2/4
|
2h36m03
|
52
|
129
|
Dell'Erba/Bolognese
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
2h36m11
|
53
|
67
|
Reggio/Fava
|
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600
|
3/2
|
2h36m13
|
54
|
119
|
"Padimatteo"/Maioli
|
Simca R2
|
1/3
|
2h36m18
|
55
|
78
|
Melano/Perazzi
|
Fiat 128 R
|
2/3
|
2h37m03
|
56
|
115
|
Peiretti/Vallardi
|
Alfa Romeo GT
|
1/3
|
2h37m19
|
57
|
130
|
Boschero/Albertengo
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
2h37m22
|
58
|
104
|
Bollati/Vacchina
|
Autobianchi A112
|
2/1
|
2h37m26
|
59
|
72
|
Bollati/Ceriani
|
Fiat 126 R
|
2/3
|
2h37m58
|
60
|
121
|
Gambera/Schivazappa
|
Fiat 128 C
|
1/2
|
2h38m48
|
61
|
82
|
Vincenzi/Ghiglia
|
Fiat 128 R
|
2/3
|
2h42m50 |
62
|
100
|
Spiez/Gentini
|
BMW 1600
|
1/4
|
2h43m35 |
63
|
128
|
Audisio/Audisio
|
Fiat 127
|
1/1
|
2h43m39
|
64
|
94
|
Magnani/Caravanzola
|
Fiat 125
|
1/5
|
2h44m47 |
65
|
81
|
Mangano/Galliano
|
Ford Escort
|
2/3
|
2h45m27
|
66
|
117
|
Concas/Fossa
|
Simca R2
|
1/3
|
2h46m37
|
67
|
131
|
Motta/Poggio
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
2h47m19
|
68
|
47
|
Negrisolo/Frigo
|
Fiat 125 S
|
2/5
|
2h48m31
|
69
|
123
|
Chiomio/Torchio
|
Fiat 127
|
1/1
|
2h52m08
|
70
|
134
|
Anganova/Sellini
|
Fiat 127
|
1/1
|
2h52m20
|
R
|
6
|
Verini/Rossetti
|
Abarth 1850
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
7
|
Presotto/Peressinot
|
Opel Commodore 2800
|
1/5
|
|
NS
|
8
|
Bianchi/Manini
|
Porsche Carrera
|
3/3
|
|
R
|
10
|
Bray/"Rudy"
|
Opel Commodore 2800
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
11
|
Magnani/"Giugi"
|
Lancia Beta 1800
|
4/2
|
|
NS
|
14
|
Cambiaghi/Grandi
|
Alfetta GT
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
16
|
De Stefano/Zarino
|
Lancia Beta 1800
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
19
|
Berruto/Cristiani
|
Porsche Carrera
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
20
|
Genzone/Provera
|
Lancia Stratos 2400
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
21
|
Tacchini/Mantegazza
|
Abarth 1850
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
25
|
Badarello/Brignolo
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
26
|
Liprandi/Vergnano
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
28
|
Maggio/Tesi
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
29
|
Berutti/Gerbaldo
|
Fiat 124 S
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
30
|
Celesia/Viglione
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
31
|
Marchisa/Cesana
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
|
R
|
33
|
Bernocchi/Tavazza
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
|
R
|
34
|
Crucitti/Simeon
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
35
|
Crismani/Bertolusso
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
|
NS
|
36
|
Passatempo/Temperani
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
NS
|
37
|
Rubatto/Tessore
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
R
|
40
|
Monti/Boretto
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
|
R
|
41
|
Bona/Tarditi
|
Lancia Fulvia HF
|
4/1
|
|
R
|
42
|
Servetti/Arria
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
2/5
|
|
NS
|
43
|
Cantore/Cravella
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
2/5
|
|
R
|
50
|
Maletti/Pizzio
|
Fiat 124 Special T
|
2/4
|
|
R
|
51
|
Tadone/Castelli
|
Renault 12
|
2/4
|
|
NS
|
52
|
Sciascia
|
Porsche
|
3/3
|
|
R
|
55
|
Bay/Baldini
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
|
NS
|
56
|
Brion/Vinotti
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
|
R
|
60
|
Francone/Francone
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
3/3
|
|
NS
|
62
|
Barbero/Vacchetto
|
Lancia Fulvia
|
3/2
|
|
R
|
64
|
Borzone/Mollo
|
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600
|
3/2
|
|
R
|
65
|
Nebiolo/Picozzi
|
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600 |
3/2
|
|
R
|
66
|
Caffa/Gagliardi
|
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600 |
3/2
|
|
R
|
69
|
De Maestri/De Maestri
|
Fiat 128 C
|
2/3
|
|
R
|
70
|
Chiantore/Canale
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
|
R
|
74
|
Rossi/Frola
|
Fiat 128 C
|
2/3
|
|
NS
|
75
|
Gamenara/Stuani
|
Renault 5
|
2/3
|
|
R
|
76
|
Maggi/Toso
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
|
NS
|
79
|
Asteggiano/Ferraro
|
Fiat 128 R
|
2/3
|
|
NS
|
80
|
Borriero/Monte
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
|
R
|
83
|
Bosca/Chiarle
|
Simca R2
|
2/3
|
|
R
|
84
|
Ricchetta/Gili
|
Fiat 128 C
|
2/3
|
|
R
|
85
|
Ceria/Bertone
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
89
|
Pereno/Carelli
|
Opel Ascona 1900
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
91
|
Galero/Ressia
|
Fiat 125
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
96
|
Torlaschi/Merli
|
Ford Escort
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
99
|
Isabella/Vergnano
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
1/5
|
|
R
|
101
|
Ballari/Passet
|
Fiat 128 C
|
2/2
|
|
NS
|
102
|
Cabano/Savoia
|
Autobianchi A112
|
2/2
|
|
R
|
105
|
Sassone/Sogno
|
Fiat 127
|
2/1
|
|
R
|
107
|
Pons/Pretato
|
Simca R2
|
1/3
|
|
R
|
109
|
Bicicchi/Bicicchi
|
Alfasud
|
1/3
|
|
NS
|
110
|
Cola/Radaelli
|
Simca
|
1/3
|
|
R
|
111
|
"Eolo"/Aceto
|
Alfasud TI
|
1/3
|
|
R
|
116
|
Sisto/Ghezzo
|
Simca R2
|
1/3
|
|
R
|
122
|
Martignoni/Nurisso
|
Simca GLS
|
1/2
|
|
R
|
125
|
Parisi/Elia
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
|
R
|
126
|
Malacarne/Pastorino
|
Fiat 127
|
1/1
|
|
R
|
127
|
Ciravegna/Dalmasso
|
Autobianchi
|
1/1
|
|
R
|
133
|
Abrate/Pioli
|
Fiat 127
|
1/1
|
|
Tour de Corse
8th-9th November 1975
R 1 Sandro Munari/Mario Mannucci Lancia Stratos [1818] accident TOL96265
R 4 Pinto/Bernacchini Lancia Stratos [1626] suspension TOL80931
12 Heures d'Ixelles
6th December 1975
1 Willy Plas/"Chavan" Renault R12 Gordini
2 Jean-Louis Goblet/Alain Lopes Sunbeam
3 Levaux/Moers Renault R12 Gordini
"Chavan" was Charles van Stalle
Rali Valli Piacentine
6th-7th December 1975
2 6 "Tony"/di Marco Lancia Stratos [1524] TOL65176
Kleber Southern Rally (GB)
? 1975
1 Derek Skinner/Peter Rushforth MG B
7th Zambian International Rally
? 1975
1 Satwant Singh/Dave Haworth Datsun 1600
2nd Croatia Delta Rally
? 1975
1 Aleksandar Macesic/Mladen Lovric Datsun 1200
5th Rallye Cesky Krumlov (CZ)
? 1975
1 Janousek/Burda VAZ 2103
Rocky Mountain Rally (CDN)
? 1975
1 Taisto Heinonen/Bruce Pickwell Volvo 142
18th Boucles de Spa (B)
? 1975
1 Staepelaere/Vaillant Ford Escort
Tulip Rally
April 1975
Cancelled due to the fuel crisis
Hackle Rally (Scotland)
? 1975
1 Brian Culcheth/Johnstone Syer Triumph Dolomite
Southern Cross Rally (AUS)
? 1975
1 Andrew Cowan/Fred Gocentas Mitsubishi Lancer
2 Barry Ferguson/L.Adcock Mitsubishi Lancer
3 Greg Carr/W.Gregson Datsun 180B
4 D.Stewart/J.Dawson-Damer Mitsubishi Lancer
5 Kenjiro Shinozuka/G.Connolly Mitsubishi Lancer
R Rauno Aaltonen Datsun 710 engine
R Harry Kallstrom Datsun 710 engine
R Fury Datsun 710 engine
R Bob Watson Ford Escort RS1800
R Hannu Mikkola Mitsubishi Lancer rolled
3rd Rallye di Sangiacomo (I)
? 1975
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Gr/Cl
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Paganelli/Russo
|
Fiat Abarth 1800
|
4/2
|
|
|
2
|
Ballestrieri/Gigli
|
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
|
2/5
|
|
|
3
|
Bacchelli/Scabini
|
Fiat Abarth 1800
|
4/2
|
|
|
4
|
De Eccher/Garzoglio
|
Lancia Stratos
|
4/2
|
|
|
5
|
Darniche/Mahe
|
Fiat Abarth 1800
|
4/2
|
|
|
6
|
Svizzero/Masetto
|
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
|
2/5
|
|
|
7
|
Fagnola/Movarese
|
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
|
1/5
|
|
|
8
|
Ambrogetti/Torriami
|
Lancia HF 1600
|
4/1
|
|
|
9
|
Presotto/Perissinot
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
10
|
B.Cambiaghi/Sanfront
|
Fiat Abarth 1800
|
4/2
|
|
|
11
|
Palikovic/Bartolini
|
Porsche Carrera
|
3/3
|
|
|
12
|
Pelcanta/Orlando
|
Lancia Stratos
|
4/2
|
|
|
14
|
Bray/Rudy
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
15
|
Brambilla/Moscomi
|
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
|
1/5
|
|
|
16
|
Montaldo/Pozzi
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
18
|
Besozzi/Brusati
|
Triumph Dolomite
|
1/5
|
|
|
19
|
Boretto/Benente
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
20
|
Bianchi/Mannini
|
Porsche Carrera
|
3/3
|
|
|
21
|
Ormezzano/Cartotto
|
Alfa Sud
|
1/3
|
|
|
22
|
Viccardi/Conte
|
Fiat 124 SS
|
4/2
|
|
|
23
|
De Stefano/Grasso
|
Lancia Beta 1800
|
4/2
|
|
|
24
|
M.Cambiaghi/Cisiaghi
|
Porsche Carrera
|
3/3
|
|
|
25
|
Mondino/Costamagna
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
26
|
"Andison"/"Vy"
|
Fiat 124 SS
|
4/2
|
|
|
27
|
Perazio/Dutto
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
28
|
G.C.Filippi/Barattero
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
29
|
Tabaton/Vacchetto
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
30
|
Sciascia
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
31
|
Corazza/Bartolini
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
32
|
Muscionico/Muscionico
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
33
|
Marchisa/Cesana
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
34
|
Caravelli/Inverdini
|
Alpine 1300
|
4/1
|
|
|
35
|
Fantomas/Magnani
|
Alpine 1600
|
4/1
|
|
R
|
36
|
Garin/Chenevier
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
37
|
Berruti/Gerbaldo
|
Fiat 124 SS
|
4/2
|
|
|
38
|
Penna/Becchio
|
Fiat 124 SS
|
4/2
|
|
|
39
|
Giovannone/Tinto
|
Fiat 124 SS
|
4/2
|
|
|
40
|
Maggio/Cravero
|
Fiat Abarth
|
4/2
|
|
|
41
|
Bona/Bosso
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
42
|
P.F.Filippi/De Mela
|
Lancia HF
|
4/1
|
|
|
43
|
Zuccarello/Serra
|
Fiat X 1/9
|
4/1
|
|
|
44
|
Bay/Baldini
|
Ford RS
|
2/5
|
|
NS
|
45
|
|
|
2/5
|
|
|
46
|
Betti/Betti
|
Opel Ascona
|
2/3
|
|
|
47
|
Merlone/Bergamasco
|
Volvo 142
|
2/5
|
|
|
48
|
Dodero/Giusto
|
Opel Ascona
|
2/5
|
|
|
49
|
Leonetti/Corio
|
Opel Ascona
|
2/5
|
|
|
50
|
Cirio/Montobbio
|
Alfa Romeo GTV
|
2/5
|
|
|
51
|
Tadone/Boretto
|
Renault Gordini R12
|
2/4
|
|
|
52
|
Ferrari/Dani
|
Fiat Abarth
|
3/3
|
|
|
53
|
Francone/Francone
|
Fiat Abarth 1800
|
3/3
|
|
|
54
|
Maran/Avataneo
|
Fiat Abarth 1800
|
3/3
|
|
|
55
|
Bagalli/Meiohas
|
Fiat 124 S
|
3/3
|
|
|
56
|
De Maestri/Cerisola
|
Lancia Fulvia
|
3/2
|
|
|
57
|
Bernocchi/Tavazza
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
58
|
Rigazzi/Blondie
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
59
|
Delfino/Denegri
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
60
|
Cerisola/Bozzo
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
61
|
Musso/Donello
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
62
|
Pinato/Monge
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
63
|
Bosio/Bruna
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
64
|
Carlo/Cumi
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
NS
|
65
|
Cavanna
|
Lancia HF
|
3/2
|
|
|
66
|
Polledro/Ferrero
|
Fiat 128
|
2/3
|
|
|
67
|
P.G.Berruto/Lingua
|
Simca Rally 2
|
2/3
|
|
|
68
|
Riva/Palmero
|
Simca Rally 2
|
2/3
|
|
|
69
|
Bollati/Vacchina
|
Fiat 128
|
2/3
|
|
|
70
|
Borriero/Monte
|
Simca Rally 2
|
2/3
|
|
NS
|
71
|
Corino/Rigo
|
|
1/5
|
|
|
72
|
Boeri/Bullani
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
NS
|
73
|
Pereno/Cavalleri
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
74
|
Tarditi/Beltrami
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
75
|
Bonora/Parlato
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
76
|
Ceria/Bertone
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
77
|
Isabella/D'Ambra
|
Alfa Romeo 2000 GT
|
1/5
|
|
NS
|
78
|
Vigo
|
Fiat 125 S
|
1/5
|
|
|
79
|
Servetti/Aria
|
Fiat 125 S
|
1/5
|
|
|
80
|
Volpi/Piacani
|
Opel Ascona
|
1/5
|
|
|
81
|
Icardi/Asteggiano
|
Ford Mexico
|
1/5
|
|
|
82
|
Salvetti/Bernardi
|
Opel Kadett 1900
|
1/5
|
|
|
83
|
Berruto Nanni/Maletti
|
Fiat 124 S
|
1/4
|
|
|
84
|
Spiez/Gentini
|
BMW
|
1/4
|
|
|
85
|
Tetti/Barbieri
|
Fiat 124 S
|
1/4
|
|
NS
|
86
|
Meucci
|
Fiat 124 S
|
1/4
|
|
|
87
|
Rossi/Gonella
|
Renault R8
|
2/2
|
|
|
88
|
Zorzato/Barello
|
Autobianchi A112
|
2/1
|
|
|
89
|
Sassone/Sognorata
|
Fiat 127
|
2/1
|
|
|
90
|
Ameglio/Renna
|
Autobianchi A112
|
2/1
|
|
|
91
|
Bollati/Ceriani
|
Autobianchi A112 |
2/1
|
|
|
92
|
Ciravegna/Dalmasso
|
Autobianchi A112 |
2/1
|
|
NS
|
93
|
Trucco
|
Alfa Sud
|
1/3
|
|
|
94
|
Quaciari/Di Muzio
|
Alfa Sud
|
1/3
|
|
|
95
|
Filippa/Filippa
|
Fiat 128
|
1/3
|
|
|
96
|
Moro/Moro
|
Simca Rally 2
|
1/3
|
|
|
97
|
Migliore/Migliore
|
Mini Cooper
|
1/3
|
|
|
98
|
Frattini/Corti
|
Fiat 128
|
1/3
|
|
|
99
|
Peiretti/Cerutti
|
Alfa Romeo 1300
|
1/3
|
|
|
100
|
Glorioso/Sacchi
|
Fiat 128
|
1/3
|
|
|
101
|
Gilardi/Gilardi
|
Simca Rally 2
|
1/3
|
|
|
102
|
Richetta/Santamarianovo
|
Fiat 128
|
1/3
|
|
|
103
|
Fragale/Pretato
|
Fiat 128
|
1/3
|
|
|
104
|
Montabone/Nurisso
|
Fiat 128
|
1/2
|
|
|
105
|
Maselli/Barello
|
Fiat 128
|
1/2
|
|
|
106
|
Bidone/Pizzio
|
Fiat 128
|
1/2
|
|
|
107
|
Gambera/Schivazappa
|
Fiat 128
|
1/2
|
|
|
108
|
Maltese/Mehghi
|
Fiat 850
|
1/1
|
|
|
109
|
Aschieri/Anselmi
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
|
|
110
|
Milanese/Bergero
|
Fiat 850
|
1/1
|
|
|
111
|
Dell'Erba/Bolognesi
|
Autobianchi A112
|
1/1
|
|
NS
|
112
|
Costa/Costa
|
Fiat Giannini
|
1/1
|
|
Rallye de Lugano (CH)
? 1975
1 | Claude Haldi/Bernard Sandoz | Porsche Carrera RS 3.0 | 3h52m12s |
2 | Frederico Cane/Gaitano Orlando | Fiat 124 Abarth Spyder | 3h59m45s |
3 | Angelo Beretta/Gianni Irovano | Alfasud | 4h08m52s |
4 | Karl-Ludwig Locher/Ueli Krebs | Mini Innocenti | 4h09m47s |
5 | Walter Soldini/Antonio Cavadini | BMW 2002 | 4h13m05s |
27th Press-on-Regardless Rally (USA)
? 1975
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Pts
|
1 | 70 | Sobieslaw Zasada/Wojiek Schramm | Porsche | 21790 |
2 | 18 | Thomas Tolles/Virginia Reese | Volvo | 22761 |
3 | 17 | Guy Light/Donald E. Jekel | Saab | 23647 |
4 | 21 | Roy Donison/Bob Kraushaar | Mazda | 23832 |
5 | 20 | John K. Chalmers/Alan E. Mandell | Datsun | 23907 |
6 | 29 | Richard I. Swenson, Jr/Rodney Hendricksen | Datsun | 24009 |
7 | 12 | Eric Jones/Michael Chern | Datsun | 24215 |
8 | 56 | William P. Stead/Gary N. Christensen | Dodge | 24564 |
9 | 26 | Brian Rebney/Clark Bond | Datsun | 24844 |
10 | 37 | Richard M. Beers/Frederick J. Ide | Datsun | 25021 |
11 | 50 | Scott F. Bergo/John Grimshaw | BMW | 25444 |
12 | 63 | Tom Hamilton/Don Raitzer | Saab | 25763 |
13 | 53 | Michael W. Gregals/Robert M. Sprite | Ford | 25940 |
14 | 23 | Jon Davis/Harry M. Ward | Saab | 26008 |
15 | 72 | J. M. Grady/Frank J. Pope | Datsun | 26043 |
16 | 45 | Don Rathgeber/Paul Bacina | Ford | 26216 |
17 | 25 | Walter L. Wagner/Roger Culbert | Datsun | 26324 |
18 | 52 | John J. Sabina, Jr/Joseph C. Andreini, Jr | Opel | 26483 |
19 | 35 | John Zorn/Jack W. Meyer | Honda | 26561 |
20 | 55 | Joel Beyerle/Larry Schmidt | Dodge | 27114 |
21 | 64 | Ken Osburn/Kit Defever | Datsun | 27238 |
22 | 49 | R. Wayne Wiley/Eric Dunnington | Capri | 27763 |
23 | 42 | Karel Pesek/Steve Jankowski | Datsun | 28104 |
24 | 69 | Steve Fossett/Mike Williams | Toyota | 28477 |
25 | 66 | Terrence E. Gooding/Pat Stacy | Mazda | 28702 |
26 | 27 | Steven Mizel/Erick Hauge | Toyota | 28808 |
27 | 48 | Graham P Widdis/Boyd T. Widdis | Datsun | 29082 |
28 | 44 | Dick Robnett/Roger Krieger | Opel | 29198 |
29 | 47 | Fred Olds/Jim McDonald | Datsun | 29228 |
30 | 54 | Tom Kummer/Eddie Johnson | Datsun | 29390 |
31 | 57 | Robert J. Shiloff/Gerald Grimshaw | Ford | 30951 |
32 | 60 | Douglas DuBois/Gerald Seelhoff | Honda | 31452 |
R | 1 | Gene Henderson/Ken Pogue | Jeep |
|
R | 5 | John Buffum/"Vicki" | Ford |
|
R | 8 | James C Walker/Joe LeBeau | Volvo |
|
R | 9 | Scott Harvey/Wayne Zitkus | Dodge |
|
R | 10 | John Smiskol/Carol Smiskol | Datsun |
|
R | 11 | Erhard Dahm/Thomas D. Grimshaw | BMW |
|
R | 13 | Burckhard Skowronnek/Tony Woodlands | Datsun |
|
R | 14 | Ralph Brooks, Jr/Dick Messal | Datsun |
|
R | 16 | Jim Callon/Roger Dooley | Datsun |
|
R | 22 | Don Jankowski/Ray Thompson | Dodge |
|
R | 24 | Garry M. Henderson/Brian Fox | Datsun |
|
R | 30 | Peter Tell/John D. Burger | Datsun |
|
R | 32 | Dan Thiel/Andy Mayfield | Volvo |
|
R | 33 | Bent Pahl/Harvey Beatty | Plymouth |
|
R | 34 | Wayne G. Eaton/Carolyn Eaton | VW |
|
R | 36 | Thomas G. Jackson/Chuck Ewing | Mazda |
|
R | 38 | Mike Dugan/James Putman | VW |
|
R | 39 | John Crawford/Walt Krafft | Saab |
|
R | 41 | Al J. Schmit/Harry M. Handley | VW |
|
R | 43 | Robert W. Schneider/William R. Bauman | BMW |
|
R | 46 | George Beckerman/Doris Beckerman | Saab |
|
R | 51 | Arthur L. Kaser/Steven W. Kaser | Datsun |
|
R | 58 | Thomas Urban/Robert Kane | Saab |
|
R | 59 | Raymond Foulkrod III/James Shortt | BMW |
|
R | 61 | David L. Parps/Jim Brandt | Datsun |
|
R | 62 | Essie Perkins/June McKnight | Dodge |
|
R | 65 | David W. Schlueter/Thomas Johnson | Chevrolet |
|
R | 67 | James E. Emig/George S. Dorner, Jr | Toyota |
|
R | 68 | Kenton J. DeMotte/Steven Mead | Datsun |
|
R | 71 | George S. McDowell, Jr/Terry B. Musson | Datsun |
|
R | 73 | Terry Ayers/Dan Beean | Datsun |
|
R | 74 | John R. Kelley/Claudia Kelley | Datsun |
|
R | 75 | Denny McCarthy/Dave Sengelaub | Chevrolet |
|
R | 77 | Paula S. Miller/Linda J. Porter | Opel |
|
Circuit of Donegal (EIRE)
? 1975
Pos
| #
| Crew
| Car
| Pts |
1 |
| A.Warmbold/J.Davenport | BMW 2002 | 251.16 |
2 |
| D.McCartney/T.Harryman | Porsche Carrera | 252.19 |
3 |
| W.Coleman/P.Scott | Ford Escort RS1800 | 252.50 |
4 |
| B.Evans/R.Rhoderick-Jones | Porsche Carrera | 255.08 |
5 |
| A.Boyd/F.Maln | Renault Alpine | 260.35 |
6 |
| J.Price/M.Sones | Porsche Carrera | 262.21 |
7 |
| T.Drummond/P.White | Ford Escort RS1975 | 262.30 |
8 |
| D.Agnew/R.Harkness | Porsche Carrera | 263.44 |
9 |
| D.Boyd/R.Kerneghan | Ford Escort RS1600 | 265.00 |
10 |
| B.Fisher/D.Smyth | Ford Escort RS2000 | 274.24 |
21st Rallye de Lorraine (F)
1975
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
196
|
Jacques Henry/Maurice Gelin
|
Alpine 1800cc
|
4/5 11
|
3:07:52.2
|
2
|
177
|
Francis Roussely/Michel Borens
|
Porsche 3L
|
3 9
|
3:13:58.3
|
3
|
137
|
Gerard Sainpy/J.Jacques Gibault
|
Ford Escort 1977cc
|
2 5
|
3:17:13.9
|
4
|
200
|
J.Claude Vaucard/Hubert Arnould
|
Simca 1000
|
4/5 12
|
3:18:53.1
|
5
|
199
|
Christian Poirot/Jean-Claude Thomas
|
Porsche 911 RSK
|
4/5 12
|
3:22:29.3
|
6
|
178
|
Jack Billet/Jacques Bouffin
|
Porsche 2687cc
|
3 9
|
3:23:57.4
|
7
|
158
|
Albert Lavaux/Alain Baretti
|
Alpine A110 1605cc
|
3 8
|
3:26:02.5
|
8
|
116
|
Jan Hug Hazard/Thierry Bonnet
|
BMW 2990cc
|
1 3
|
3:26:39.7
|
9
|
172
|
Pierre Straumann/Andre Jeanniard
|
Alpine 1605cc
|
3 8
|
3:28:55.1
|
10
|
191
|
Pierre Meny/Pascal Goury
|
Alpine 1598cc
|
4/5 11
|
3:29:38.5
|
11
|
166
|
Bernard Dubois/Gerard Madiot
|
Alpine 1605cc
|
3 8
|
3:30:11.7
|
12
|
160
|
C.Steiner/Collette
|
Alpine 1605cc
|
3 8
|
3:31:30.4
|
13
|
100
|
B.Etienne Grobot/Christian Herguet
|
Alfa Romeo 2000
|
1 2
|
3:31:48.9
|
14
|
94
|
C.Hupel/Barrois
|
Alfa Romeo 1962
|
1 2
|
3:33:30.2
|
15
|
189
|
Andre Dalle/J.Pierre Cazet
|
Renault 12 Gordini
|
4/5 11
|
3:36:17.7
|
16
|
84
|
Gerard Auriol/Robert Wreget
|
Simca SR2 1294
|
1 1
|
3:36:58.8
|
17
|
159
|
J.Claude Toussaint/Roland Spitz
|
Alpine 1565cc
|
3 8
|
3:37:21.1
|
18
|
142
|
Christian Hoi/Maurice Yung
|
Renault 12 Gordini 1565
|
2 5
|
3:37:45.2
|