1983 Miscellaneous Rallies
5th Paris-Dakar Rally
1st-20th January 1983
Overall Car and Truck Standings
1 Jacky Ickx/Claude Brasseur Mercedes 280 GE
2 TROSSAT/BRIAVOINE Lada Poch
3 LARTIGUE/DESTAILLATS RANGE ROVER
4 SARRAZIN/BOUILLE RANGE ROVER
5 SIMBILLE/SIMBILLE MERCEDES
6 COLSOUL/LOPES MERCEDES
7 RATE/JACQUEMARD TOYOTA
8 PLANSON/PLANSON MERCEDES
9 Bernard Marreau/Claude Marreau Renault 18
10 KURRER/ZANONE PORTARO
11 Andrew Cowan/MALKIN Mitsubishi Pajero
12 KORO/KORO MERCEDES
13 COSTA/FONTENAY MERCEDES
14 DEBUSSY/DELAVAL MITSUBISHI
15 CAZALLIERES/COURTOIS MERCEDES
16 CHAMBERT/ETRAS TOYOTA
17 LEGRAND/SOULILAC MERCEDES
18 DUPARD/MATTEI RANGE ROVER
19 Georges GROINE/DE SAULIEU/MALFERIOL MERCEDES
20 HENRIKSSON/BERNHARDSSON VOLVO
21 MITATY/DELETANG MERCEDES
22 JEANSON/THOMAS RANGE ROVER
23 JAXEL/COULON TOYOTA
24 FRANCHESCHI/VAUTHRON RANGE ROVER
25 POCHAT/MOGLI MERCEDES
26 ROBERT/BOUTONNET RANGE ROVER
27 IMBERT/BEAUJEAN TOYOTA
28 BECKERS/VERMEERSCH TOYOTA
29 LESTRADE/GALINIER MERCEDES
30 MAINGRET/BLIN MITSUBISHI
31 BEINHAUER/POHL/SCHENCK PUCH
32 FARAT/URBIHA TOYOTA
33 LACAZE/VECCHINI TOYOTA
34 DE ROOY/ROGGENBAND/PERRY DAF
35 ARNOUX/GUILLARD BUGGY
36 BRIAVOINE/DELIAIRE Lada Poch
37 FOUGEROUSSE/NOQUET TOYOTA
38 DELANNOY/DELANNOY VW ILTIS
39 GUARATO/SMULEVICI PEUGEOT
40 CHAMPART/BOURGEOIS MERCEDES
41 REVERBERI/ECUYER DAIHATSU
42 CORTEZ/TEXEIRA GOM UMM
43 LEMORDANT/CAPOLONGO RANGE ROVER
44 ROUSSEAU/LACROIX TOYOTA
45 TONNELINE/PLANTE PEUGEOT
46 DAUSSY/ELBY TOYOTA
47 MEGRE/AMARAL UMM
48 AVOYNE/DELBLANDRE MAN
49 MARTINS/BEBIARD TOYOTA
50 THOMASSE/DESSOUDE DATSUN
51 MARTINEZ/LANGLOIS MERCEDES
52 GUERMONPREZ/DAMEZ DATSUN
53 THENOUX/DUVOY COURNIL
54 SALOU/BARAZER/NOLA MERCEDES
55 HUGUENY/HUGENY/GONI TOYOTA
56 GUILLOU/BOCHET TOYOTA
57 RAVEZ/PLATEL TOYOTA
58 FRUMOLTZ/MARIE FAURE RENAULT
59 PASTUREL/BOUIN DATSUN
60 ROL/TASSIN/HELIO MAN
61 CARDOSO/ALVEZ/BARBOS UMM
62 RODRIGUEZ/ROSA/MARQUES UMM
Migault/Gauvain Mercedes 280 GE
Jean-Pierre Jaussaud/Da Silva Mercedes 280 GE
Sunhill Buggy
Wambergue/Bacholle Citroen CX
Bernard Darniche/Giroux Datsun Patrol
Daniel Balavoine Datsun Patrol
Sophie Telliez Datsun Patrol
René Metge/Gillot Range Rover
Zaniroli/Cornut Range Rover
Cotel/Préhu Buggy Cotel PRV
R Martine de Cortanze Lada Retired leg 4
Rally Itinerary:
Prologue
Leg 1: Algiers-Touggourt
Leg 2: Touggourt-Ouargla
Leg 3: Ouargla-Chebaba
Leg 4: Chebaba-Bordj Omar Driss
Leg 5: Bordj Omar Driss-Illizi
Leg 6: Illizy-Djanet
Leg 7: Djanet-Chirfa
Leg 8: Chirfa-Dirkou
Leg 9: Dirkou-Agadez
Leg 10: Agadez-In Gall
Leg 11: Nara-Timbreda
Leg 12: Timbreda-Kiffa
Leg 13: Kiffa-Kaedi
Leg 14: Kaedi-Tiougoune
Leg 15: Tiougoune-Dakar
Arctic Rally (SF)
38th-30th January 1983
1 Lasse Lampi/Pentti Kuukkala Audi Quattro
2 Kyösti Hämäläinen/Aulis Haimakainen Ford Escort RS1800
10 18 Anders Jonsson/Torbjörn Johansson Opel Ascona CUY 266
R 10 Ingemar Persson/Thomas Hallberg Ford Escort RS BRW 109
R 37 Thomas Mannberg/Leif Merilä Saab 99 GDJ 765
Hankiralli
25th-27th February 1983
11 26 Arne Allansson/Benny Melander Toyota Starlet LGZ 157
R 15 Stig Andervang/Ove Lindell Ford Escort RS CSH 120
Criterium Jurassien (CH)
25th March 1983
R 6 C.Blanc/J.Bubloz Lancia 037 Rally [306]
Circuit of Ireland Rally
2nd-5th April 1983 (Provisional Results)
1 Russell Brookes/Mike Broad Vauxhall Chevette HSR 479m49s
2 Bertie Fisher/Austin Frazer Opel Ascona 400 483m35s
3 Jimmy McRae/Ian Grindrod Opel Ascona 400 496m49s
4 Ernest Kidney/Peter Scott Datsun Violet GT 513m21s
5 Ronnie McCartney/Godfrey Crawford Vauxhall Chevette HSR 519m12s
6 Chris Lord/Ron Varley Mazda RX-7 528m27s
7 Louise Aitken/Ellen Morgan Ford Escort RS1600i 537m44s
8 Keith Edwards/John King Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 539m38s
9 Stanley Orr/Jimmy Davidson Ford Escort RS 543m47s
10 Frank Fennell/Tom Callanan Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 544m43s
R Henri Toivonen Opel Ascona 400 broken axle
R Per Eklund Toyota Liftback distributor drive
R Stig Blomqvist Audi Quattro gearbox
R Malcolm Wilson Ford Escort RS differential
R Austin McHale Vauxhall Chevette HSR camshaft
R Terry Kaby Vauxhall Chevette HSR brakes/off in a bog
R Brendan Fagan Vauxhall Chevette HSR crash
R Harald Demuth Audi 80 Quattro accident
R John Weatherly Citroen Visa
R Pentti Airikkala/Rob Morgan Lancia 037 Rally [301] accident TO X98907
R Des McCartney Lancia 037 Rally TIA 2700
Saarland Rally
8th-10th April 1983
2 Walter Rohrl/Christian Geistdorfer Lancia 037 Rally
31st Tulpenrallye (Tulip Rally)
15th-16th April 1983
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
Group |
1 |
4 |
R. Guliker-B. Dickhout |
Porsche 911 SC |
B |
2 |
2 |
H. Vossen-P. Theunissen |
Ford Escort RS 1800 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
J. Bak-A. Schoonenwolf |
Porsche 911 SC |
4 |
4 |
10 |
S. Andervang-O. Lindell |
Ford Escort RS 1800 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
J. Hoes-Th. Badenberg |
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo |
4 |
6 |
52 |
R. de Groot-R. Keve |
Ford Escort 2000 RS |
2 |
7 |
8 |
P. Morris-Chr. Grubb |
Talbot Lotus |
B |
8 |
51 |
H. Doosje-J. Poel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo |
B |
9 |
25 |
(M) D. Waaijenberg-Ay Mei Oei |
Opel Manta GTE |
A |
10 |
57 |
J. Fikse-N. Eikema |
Talbot Lotus |
2 |
11 |
15 |
K. Bautenbach-G. Beuzkirch |
Audi Quattro |
4 |
12 |
3 |
M. Spiro-Johnson |
Mazda RX 7 |
A |
13 |
58 |
B. v.d. Berg-B. Bols |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
14 |
61 |
J. v. Doorn-H. Wils |
Opel Ascona 2000 i |
A |
15 |
59 |
H. Oude Wesselink-H. Jansen |
VW Golf GTI A-6 |
A |
16 |
54 |
(M) R. Hartman-R. Zwart |
Opel Kadett GTE |
A |
17 |
32 |
K. Stebani-K. Bierhoff |
Opel Kadett 1.3 S |
2 |
18 |
20 |
J. Kuipers-T. Wuts |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A |
19 |
36 |
N. Biesheuvel-H. Biesheuvel |
Ford Escort 2000 RS |
2 |
20 |
30 |
P. Klodzinski-K. Schwinem |
VW Golf GTI |
N |
21 |
80 |
J. Stegeman-G. Kamphuis |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A |
22 |
56 |
G. Polman-J. Sterk |
Ford Escort 2000 RS |
A |
23 |
65 |
A. Bedorf-A. Lekkerkerker |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A |
24 |
19 |
J. Sorensen-S. Knudsen |
Nissan Cherry |
2 |
25 |
73 |
W. Schimmel-H. Piepers |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A |
26 |
74 |
E. Edixhoven-H. Schenkeveld |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
27 |
24 |
K. Buhlmann-R. Dedden |
Opel Manta GTE |
A |
28 |
78 |
R. v.d. Poel-L. v. Houten |
Ford Escort 1300 |
2 |
29 |
55 |
J. v. Oenen-H. Garssen |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A |
30 |
71 |
(M) M. Gadellaa-J. v. Haaften |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
31 |
62 |
A. Schoenmakers-H. Drop |
Ford Escort 2000 RS |
2 |
32 |
31 |
H.P. v. Gerve-J. v. Beek |
Opel Manta GTE |
A |
33 |
38 |
A. Brugmans-W. Strous |
Fiat 131 Racing |
A |
34 |
34 |
G. Schrader-G. Smits |
Ford Escort 2000 RS |
2 |
35 |
70 |
A. v.d. Ven-P. v. Ravenstein |
Opel Ascona 2000 I |
A |
36 |
18 |
W. Grothuesmann-C. Bunte |
Porsche 911 SC |
4 |
37 |
41 |
U. Witte-D. Kropp |
Audi 50 |
2 |
38 |
42 |
R. Baehr-H. Schinnenburg |
Alfasud 1.5 ti |
N |
39 |
83 |
W. Bolink-A. Gerritsen |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
40 |
47 |
A. v. Alst-A. v. Alst |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
2 |
41 |
37 |
H. Abendroth-R. Kleinwachter |
Opel Kadett Coupé |
A |
42 |
43 |
K. Jesse-H. Muller |
Opel Kadett 1.3 S |
N |
43 |
48 |
(M) T. Broekhuis-N. Hemelaar |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A |
44 |
46 |
K. Heutink-R. Bouman |
Fiat Ritmo 75 |
A |
45 |
68 |
R. Klement-W. v. Beek |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 |
4 |
46 |
79 |
T. Roof-M. Jansen |
Opel Kadett GTE |
A |
47 |
39 |
W. Potjans-L. Pilinski |
Opel Ascona 2.0 S |
N |
48 |
81 |
M. v.d. Linden-J. Reeuwijk |
Toyota Celica GT |
A |
49 |
84 |
J. Buining-R. Kemmer |
Innocenti 120 L |
A |
|
1 |
J. v.d. Marel-B. v. Traa |
Opel Ascona 2000i |
A |
|
5 |
P. Maaskant-R. Oosterbaan |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
B |
|
9 |
K. Melin-B. Eriksson |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
|
11 |
L. Högström-B. Melander |
Ford Escort RS 1800 |
4 |
|
12 |
(M) H. v.d. Lee-A. Beltzer |
Opel Ascona 2000 i |
A |
|
13 |
Ricken-Ufer |
Porsche 911 SC |
4 |
|
14 |
L. Torph-J. Svanström |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
|
16 |
M. Bergsteijn-D. Buwalda |
Opel Monza 30 E |
2 |
|
17 |
P. Carlsson-H. Björklund |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
|
21 |
M. Karlsson-P. Persson |
Opel Kadett GTE |
2 |
|
22 |
(D) W. Wunsch-Chr. Cramer |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
B |
|
23 |
B. Fabisch-W. Wrobeln |
Opel Kadett GTE |
A |
|
26 |
J. Vermeeren-P. Boesten |
Opel Kadett GTE |
2 |
|
27 |
P. Verspuy-H. Verkade |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
|
28 |
E. van Schaik-E. Hoogkamer |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
|
29 |
W. Kryszak-T. Roeder |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
|
33 |
J. Faas-R. Heldoorn |
BMW 323T |
A |
|
35 |
H. Jakel-F. Knipping |
Opel Manta GTE |
A |
|
40 |
(M) D. Jung-M. Gorlich |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
|
44 |
C. Lackas-M. Weickert |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
A |
|
45 |
B. Kindt-W. Bennewitz |
Opel Kadett 1.3 S |
A |
|
49 |
(M) K. Gobrecht-B. Kempmann |
VW Polo |
N |
|
53 |
J. Waalen-M. Smeets |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
2 |
|
60 |
F. Marsé-Th. v. Bruggen |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
|
63 |
J. de Jong-G. Zweden |
Opel Kadett GTE |
A |
|
64 |
J. Christis-E. Meulenkamp |
Opel Kadett GTE |
A |
|
66 |
P. de Jong-J. Erlings |
Opel Kadett 1.6 SR |
A |
|
67 |
N. Thielen-Th. Dinnissen |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A |
|
69 |
J. Rooderkerk-J. te Strake |
Alfa Romeo GTV 2.0 |
A |
|
72 |
F. Besselink-W. den Exter |
Fiat Racing 131 |
2 |
|
75 |
G. Wammes-W. v. Koningsveld |
Mini 1275 GT |
2 |
|
76 |
W. Postuma-J. de Pater |
Opel Ascona 2000 I |
A |
|
77 |
J. de Winter-A. de Winter |
Volvo 343 |
A |
|
82 |
M. Lakerink-J. Jansen |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A |
I Rallye RACE Asturias (E)
17th April 1983 - Round 1, Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
|
Muñoz/López Orozco
|
Citroen Visa Trophee
|
|
1:03:41
|
2
|
|
Oliveras/Autet
|
Ford Escort RS1800
|
|
1:03:59
|
3
|
|
Ortiz/Cabal
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
|
1:04:00
|
4
|
|
Serviá/Corominas
|
Seat 124-1800
|
|
1:04:11
|
5
|
|
Graña/Villa |
Ford Escort RS1800
|
|
1:04:18
|
6
|
|
Augustin/Boto
|
Talbot 1200TI
|
|
1:06:10
|
7
|
|
Herrero/Minguez
|
Talbot Lotus
|
|
1:07:07 |
8
|
|
Medina/Redondo
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
1:07:23
|
9
|
|
Merollo/Sánchez
|
Ford Fiesta XR2
|
|
1:08:25
|
10
|
|
Pini/Meana
|
Citroen GS
|
|
1:09:36
|
11
|
|
Piñera/Arnáu |
Seat 124
|
|
1:12:48
|
12
|
|
Hevia/Iglesias
|
Samba S
|
|
1:13:14
|
13
|
|
Bigas/Guimerá |
Citroen Visa GT
|
|
1:13:21
|
14
|
|
Garich/Beneit
|
Ford Fiesta XR2
|
|
1:14:10
|
15
|
|
Lusarreta/Martínez
|
Mini GT
|
|
1:17:18
|
16
|
|
Vilanoba/Barrio
|
Fiat 124 Abarth
|
|
1:21:02
|
17
|
|
Zumalcárregui/A |
Simca 1200 TI
|
|
1:23:02
|
18
|
|
Alvarez/Fernández |
Renault 5 Alpine
|
|
1:27:29
|
19
|
|
Viesca/Porfirio
|
Talbot Horizon
|
|
1:28:34
|
Criterium Neuchatelois (CH)
7th May 1983
6 7 C.Blanc/J.Bubloz Lancia 037 Rally [306]
South Swedish Rally
20th-23rd May 1983
1 Mats Jonsson/Johnny Johansson Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.16.26
2 Mikael Ericsson/Rolf Melleroth Audi 80 Coupé GT A:8 2.17.41
3 Mats Holmbom/Joakim Pettersson Opel Kadett GTE A:7 2.18.00
4 Lars-Erik Torph/Jan Svanström Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.18.13
5 Björn Johansson/Sven-Erik Andersson Opel Manta GTE A:7 2.18.43
6 Anders Lundin/Christer Jonasson Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 2.18.49
7 Curt Göransson/Lennart Wallman Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 2.19.08
8 Jouko Pöysti/Hannu Walliuheino Ford Escort RS 4:17 2.19.10
9 Valter Jensen/Håkon Stamnes Ford Escort RS 1,8 2:14 2.19.18
10 Stig Andervang/Ove Lindell Ford Escort RS 1800 4:17 2.19.28
11 Jouni Kinnunen/Juhani Nieminen Ford Escort RS 4:17 2.20.15
12 Jens Sögaard/Arne Eikåsen Opel Ascona 400 B:11 2.20.56
13 Anders Sunnerberg/Stefan Jarl Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.21.18
14 Tommie Görsberg/Sven G Lövqvist Ford Escort RS 1800 4:17 2.21.24
15 Jerry åhlin/Urban Karlsson Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.21.25
16 John Nilsson/Hans Nilsson Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.21.30
17 Arne Allansson/Benny Lokander Toyota Starlet A:5 2.21.49
18 Bertil Johansson/Mats Olsson Saab V4 2:13 2.21.58
19 Bo Göran Fredin/Björn östersgård Fiat 131 2:13 2.22.02
20 Kenneth Johansson/Anders Karlsson Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.22.08
21 Jan Sellholm/Anders Johansson Toyota Corolla GT 2:13 2.22.16
= Staffan Trädgårds/Jeanette Nyberg Toyota Starlet A:5 2.22.16
23 Gert Blomqvist/Magnus Andersson Opel Kadett GTE A:7 2.22.20
= Cemoni Ohlsson/Kenneth Karlsson Fiat 131 2:13 2.22.20
25 Anders Jonsson/Torbjörn Johansson Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.22.43
26 Peter Strid/Torbjörn Strid Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.23.11
= Bengt Svensson/Leif Carlsson Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 2.23.11
28 Lasse Lindqvist/Kjell Bystrand Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.23.31
= Lasse Gundler/Anders åhman Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.23.31
30 Christer Norling/Kjell Jansson Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.23.47
31 Bengt-åke Ytterbring/Kent Sandberg Fiat 131 2000 2:14 2.23.54
32 Berndt-Inge Steffansson/Per A Nyquist Volvo 240 Turbo A:8 2.24.12
33 Arne Danielsson/Torbjörn Johansson Volkswagen Golf 1600GTI A:7 2.24.14
34 Thomas Johansson/Lars Karlsson Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.24.18
35 Uffe Berglund/Torbjörn Pettersson Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.24.20
36 Einar Karlqvist/Bo Nilsson Fiat 131 2:13 2.24.29
37 Sten åke Stenberg/Anders Månsson Volvo 242 2:15 2.24.45
38 Lars Colling/Lennart Söderberg Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.24.52
39 Arne Krogh/Kjell Andersson Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.24.58
40 Kjell Olofsson/Bengt Olofsson Saab V4 2:13 2.25.11
41 Anders Berggren/Conny Hansson Opel Kadett GTE A:7 2.25.14
42 Bo Göran Persson/Jan I Björkqvist Volvo 242 2:15 2.25.16
43 Lars-Erik Mattsson/Jan Johansson Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.25.31
44 Gunnar Rantzow/Lars Rönnlöv Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.25.37
45 Bengt Andersson/Kjell åkerström Toyota Celica GT 2:14 2.26.10
46 Stefan Weréen/Arne Weréen Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 2.26.17
47 Johnny Nyengen/Tom Monsen Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.26.18
48 Kauko Pennanen/Erik Raita Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.26.29
49 Per K Andersen/Odd E Grimsrud Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.26.32
50 Anders Sandgren/Bengt Thorén Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.26.33
51 Christer åkerlund/Curt Lundqvist Saab 99 EMS A:7 2.27.21
52 Roy Stubberud/Svein Velta Volvo 242 Turbo A:8 2.27.35
53 Jan Erik Sundquist/Kent Jansson Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 2.27.54
54 Rolf Hellström/Sören Burman Toyota Starlet A:5 2.28.35
55 John Fredriksen/Hans Jervin Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.28.48
56 Clemens Andersson/Björn Lindberg Saab V4 2:13 2.28.59
57 Rolf Ingar Schou/Erik Pedersen Ford Escort RS 1800 4:17 2.29.06
58 Per Göthlund/Arne åkerblom Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.29.23
59 Anders Dicksson/Jan Carlsson Toyota Starlet A:5 2.29.25
60 Tommy Silverberg/Göran Abelsson Volvo 242 2:15 2.29.40
61 Jan Andersson/Freddie Hederstedt Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.29.42
62 Björn Gundler/Claes Lindqvist Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.29.49
63 Anders Persson/Alf Månsson Volvo 242 2:15 2.30.05
64 Johan Kressner/Håkan österberg Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.30.09
65 Hans Gustavsson/Bror Hildingsson Fiat 131 2:13 2.30.37
= Arne Bäckström/Conny Hansen Saab V4 2:13 2.30.37
67 Göran Martinsson/Anders Martinsson Fiat 131 2:13 2.31.22
68 Gert Owe Petersson/Anna Runesson Toyota Celica 2:13 2.31.24
69 Björn Kjölmoen/Odd Wittnerg Saab V4 A:6 2.32.02
70 Anders Johansson/Lars Edsheim Saab V4 2:13 2.33.35
71 Jan Ola Sundin/Lars Eriksson Toyota Starlet A:5 2.33.49
72 Johnny Munk/Bengt Bergström Volvo 242 GT 2:15 2.34.01
73 Terje Hakkim/Morten Larsen Saab V4 2:13 2.34.12
74 Jörgen Adlén/Conny Hannu Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.34.13
75 Lars Ohlsson/Jan E Ohlsson Lada 1600 2:13 2.34.33
76 Stanis Bertilsen/Lene Jörgensen Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.34.48
77 Stein Svendsen/Willy Kjos Volvo 242 2:15 2.35.21
78 Mats Zettervall/Agne Karlsson Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.37.12
79 Anders Hasselgren/Bertil Gunnarsson Opel Kadett GTE A:7 2.37.39
80 Hans Ström/Peter Ström Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.37.48
81 Dan Lindberg/Jan Lindberg Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.38.04
82 Wolf Dieter Giese/Dieter Klaub Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.38.08
83 Monty Karlan/Jan Fölkner Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 2.38.45
84 Hans Svedberg/Håkan Windahl Opel Ascona B 2:14 2.39.52
85 Ola Bengtsson/Sven G Johansson Saab V4 A:6 2.42.48
86 Jan Nielsen/Kjell Paulsen Ford Fiesta 1300 2:12 2.43.58
87 Göran Holmqvist/Jörgen Bendroth Saab V4 2:13 2.44.08
88 Peter Knoebel/Werner Jakobsmeier Volkswagen Golf 1600GTI A:6 2.45.34
89 Kurt Henn/Karl Fries Volkswagen Golf 1600GTI A:6 2.45.46
90 Lennart Johansson/Leif Thorsell Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 2.46.22
91 Ragnar Johnsröd/Björn Lundem Talbot Rallye 3 A:5 2.46.23
92 Uwe Debetz/Uwe Materlik Volkswagen Polo Coupé A:5 2.46.26
93 Wenche Knudtzen/Ulla Stuck Lada 1600 2:13 2.47.36
= Carsten Stier/Uffe Jörgensen Toyota Starlet 2:12 2.48.23
95 Johan Axelsson/Björn Oskarsson Saab V4 2:13 2.48.25
96 Leif Jacobsen/Kai Olsen Ford Escort RS 2000 A:7 2.49.01
97 Rolf Bauer/Hans Jürgen Borowski Opel Monza 3,0E 2:15 2.51.28
98 Anders Nilsson/Göran Olsson Saab V4 2:13 2.53.27
99 Helmut Goerlitz/Jenny Goerlitz Audi 50 LS A:5 3.02.39
100 Walter Schneider/Rudolf Vielhauer Alfasud 1,5 Ti A:6 3.09.15
101 Alexander Hundertmarck/Peter Wingens Lancia A112 2:12 3.33.08
R Sten-Erik Eriksson/Jan I Palmgren Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 SS2
R Vidar S Johansen/Jörn Hundsal Volkswagen Golf 1600GTI 2:13 SS3
R Erik Johansson/Jan östensson Saab 99 Turbo A:8 SS3
R Clifford Spencer/David Jones Nissan Bluebird Turbo A:8 SS4
R Kenneth Eriksson/Ragnar Spjuth Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 SS5
R Kari Laakso/Ossi Lehtinen Volkswagen Golf 1600GTI A:6 SS6
R U Walter Grafe/Harald Schneider Volkswagen Polo GLS A:5 SS6
R Björn Foss/Erik Tandberg Volkswagen Golf 1600GTI A:6 SS6
R Björn Riise/Jan Barthinsson Ford Escort RS 1800 4:17 SS7
R Gunnar Stenberg/Dag Halvorsen Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 SS7
R Roar Vannebo/Hans Gunnerud Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 SS7
R Rolf Jakob Andersen/Steinar Jortun Volkswagen Golf 1800GTI A:7 SS7
R Ingo Feige/Klaus Fröhls Opel Ascona i2000 A:7 SS10
R Sören Nilsson/Anders Olsson Datsun Bluebird Turbo A:8 SS13
R Bror Danielsson/Anders Eklind Mazda RX7 A:8 SS13
R Manfred Noll/Hans W Glaw Volkswagen Polo C A:5 SS14
R Andreas Gerber/Traudel Messer Volkswagen Polo C A:5 SS14
R Leif Thomsen/Micael Nielsen Skoda 130 RS 2:12 SS16
R Ingvar Carlsson/Jan Smedberg BMW 323i 2:15 SS16
R Bodo Liedtke/Wolfgang Herring Renault 5 Alpine 2:13 SS17
R Johannes Fraas/Ib Christiansen Lada 2101 2:13 SS17
R Arild Ekberg/Mårten Henriksson Ford Escort RS 2000 2:14 SS17
R Ola Strömberg/Bruno Berglund Saab 99 Turbo A:8 SS17
R Kalle Grundel/Klaus Hopfe Volkswagen Golf 1800GTI A:7 SS17
R Terje Sjövik/Bent S Isaksen Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 SS18
R Roger Eriksson/Tommy Persson Subaru 1800 4wd Station A:7 SS20
R Lars-Erik Walfridsson/Lars Bäckman Renault 5 Turbo B:11 SS20
R Gunnar Pettersson/Arne Pettersson Audi 80 Coupé GT A:8 SS23
R Matti Süld/Erik Gustavsson Opel Kadett GTE 2:14 SS24
Rallye du Rouergue (F)
21st May 1983
1 Jean-Claude Andruet/Rick Lancia 037 Rally
Rallye de la Baule (F)
27th May 1983
1 Jean-Claude Andruet/Rick Lancia 037 Rally
I Rallye RACE Málaga (E)
29th May 1983 - Round 2, Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
|
Muñoz/López Orozco
|
Citroen Visa Trophee
|
|
1:38:45
|
2
|
|
Serviá/Corominas
|
Seat 124-1800
|
|
1:39:28
|
3
|
|
Capdevila/Cortecero
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
1:40:52
|
4
|
|
Oliveras/Autet |
Ford Escort RS1800 |
|
1:45:06
|
5
|
|
Barreras/Verdegay |
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
1:48:26
|
6
|
|
Merollo/Sánchez |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
|
1:50:08
|
7
|
|
Bigas/Guimerá |
Citroen Visa GT |
|
1:59:41 |
Rallye Mont Blanc (F)
3rd-5th June 1983
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Time
|
1
|
|
Vincent/Huret
|
Ferrari 308 GTB
|
4h20m47
|
2
|
|
Ballet/Roissard
|
Porsche
|
4h27m00
|
3
|
|
Rouby/Martin
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
4h34m09
|
4
|
|
Meny/Theveny
|
Renault 5 Turbo |
4h36m57
|
5
|
|
Oreille/Oreille
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
4h43m31
|
6
|
|
Nantet/Chappuis
|
Renault 5 Turbo |
4h45m28
|
7
|
|
Girardon/Girardon
|
Renault 5 Turbo |
4h47m18
|
8
|
|
Maraval/Kebbati
|
Opel Ascona
|
4h48m53
|
9
|
|
Rousseau/Wrege
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
4h49m40
|
10
|
|
Bonnard/Molin
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
4h51m04
|
11
|
|
Bondil/Brunel
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
4h52m07
|
12
|
|
Vivier/Vivier
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
4h54m37
|
13
|
|
Bos/Narses
|
Ford Escort RS
|
4h55m07
|
14
|
|
Cruz/Boisson
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
4h56m34
|
15
|
|
Marchiori/Hudry
|
BMW 323i
|
4h59m05
|
16
|
|
Badou/Dard
|
Opel Ascona
|
5h01m38
|
17
|
|
Mortier/Mortier
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
5h04m04
|
18
|
|
Berger/Belleville
|
Opel Kadett
|
5h04m27
|
19
|
|
Allard/Carle
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
5h05m12
|
20
|
|
Froger/Gusmeroli
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
5h07m45
|
21
|
|
Pasquier/Pasquier
|
Renault 5 AT
|
5h08m45
|
22
|
|
Dambel/Gaillard
|
Ford Escort RS
|
5h10m01
|
23
|
|
Carret/Rayot
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h11m23
|
24
|
|
Boulenger/Amblard
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h11m59
|
25
|
|
Villard/Gruel
|
Renault 5 A
|
5h13m29
|
26
|
|
Manuguerra/Manuguerra
|
Ford Escort RS
|
5h14m06
|
27
|
|
Mouttier/Durand
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
5h17m02
|
28
|
|
Coster/Barut
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
5h17m05
|
29
|
|
Theoleyre/Ehrman
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h17m14
|
30
|
|
Latard Baton/Vide
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h17m20
|
31
|
|
Brunasso/De Matos
|
Ford Escort RS
|
5h17m49
|
32
|
|
Moine/Celma
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h18m20
|
33
|
|
Margairaz/Puchat
|
Opel Kadett
|
5h18m32
|
34
|
|
Gnoni/Fraccola
|
Ford Escort RS
|
5h19m55
|
35
|
|
Oddos/Fournand
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h20m23
|
36
|
|
Francois/Francois
|
Alfa Sud
|
5h20m28
|
37
|
|
Faivre/Joguet
|
BMW 323i
|
5h21m13
|
38
|
|
Martin/Martin
|
Citroen Visa
|
5h22m54
|
39
|
|
Regottaz/Bourgeois
|
Alpine A310
|
5h24m14
|
40
|
|
Vial/Vial
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
5h26m05
|
41
|
|
Minard/Maublanc
|
Honda Civic
|
5h27m32
|
42
|
|
Genand/Pessey
|
Citroen Visa
|
5h28m00
|
43
|
|
Blanchard/Chauveau
|
Fiat 127 S
|
5h30m48
|
44
|
|
Bourjaillat/Grataloup
|
Opel Ascona
|
5h35m25
|
45
|
|
Duperier/Vellard
|
Peugeot 104 X1
|
5h36m39
|
46
|
|
Bruand/Bruand
|
Alfa Sud
|
5h37m29
|
47
|
|
Bizilliat/Barret
|
Talbot Rallye 3
|
5h38m31
|
48
|
|
Pequignot/Bonnevie
|
Talbot Samba
|
5h38m53
|
49
|
|
Muller/Padilla
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h40m04
|
50
|
|
Baud/Baud
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
5h43m57
|
51
|
|
Huissoud/Lemoine
|
Citroen Visa
|
5h46m36
|
52
|
|
Goix/Freyssinet
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
6h03m57
|
53
|
|
Faure/Naccaro
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
6h20m11
|
4th Rallye VEC |
1
|
|
Gletton/Benoit
|
Alfa Romeo
|
2h38m21
|
2
|
|
Louis/Louis
|
Alfa Romeo
|
2h49m32
|
3
|
|
Simon/Leudet
|
MG MGB
|
2h52m03
|
Rally della Lana (I)
3rd-5th June 1983
Pos | # | Crew | Car | Result |
1 | 7 | C.Capone/L.Pirollo | Lancia 037 Rally |
|
2 | 2 | Miki Biasion/T.Siviero | Lancia 037 Rally |
|
3 | 11 | Gianfranco Cunico/Bartolich | Lancia 037 Rally |
|
5 | 4 | F.Tabaton/L.Tedeschini | Lancia 037 Rally |
|
R | 18 | C.Blanc/J.Bubloz | Lancia 037 Rally [306] |
|
|
1
|
"Tony"/Radaelli
|
Ferrari 308 GTB
|
|
|
3
|
"Lucky"/"Rudy"
|
Opel Manta 400
|
|
|
5
|
Cinotto/Cresto
|
Lancia Rally
|
|
|
6
|
Balmer/Cavalli
|
Opel Manta 400
|
|
|
8
|
Cerrato/Cerri
|
Opel Manta 400
|
|
|
9
|
Ormezzano/Berro
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6
|
|
|
10
|
J.M.Carron/Eckert
|
Porsche 930 Turbo
|
|
|
12
|
Bentivogli/Evangelisti
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6
|
|
|
14
|
Chapuis/Remy
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
|
|
15
|
Corthay/Reali
|
Porsche Carrera
|
|
|
16
|
C.Carron/Racine
|
Porsche 930 Turbo
|
|
|
19
|
P.Carron/Fournier
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
|
|
20
|
Gerbino/Mollica
|
Ritmo Abarth 125
|
|
|
21
|
Noberasco/Cianci
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6
|
|
|
22
|
Signori/Ferfoglia
|
Ritmo Abarth 125
|
|
|
23
|
P.Fabbri/Cecchini
|
Ritmo Abarth 125 |
|
|
24
|
Del Zoppo/Tognana
|
Samba Rally
|
|
|
25
|
Rajneri/Miselli
|
Ritmo Abarth 125 |
|
|
26
|
Jaquillard/Jaquillars
|
Opel Ascona 400
|
|
|
27
|
Malatesta/Basso
|
Porsche 911
|
|
|
28
|
Uzzeni/Bondesan
|
Porsche Turbo
|
|
|
29
|
Cassinis/Necco
|
Opel Manta GTE
|
|
|
30
|
Menghini/Altmann
|
Porsche 930 Turbo
|
|
|
31
|
Ferreux/Audemars
|
Porsche Carrera
|
|
|
32
|
Chapuis/Chapuis
|
Porsche Carrera
|
|
|
33
|
Roux/Wyder
|
Porsche 930 Turbo
|
|
|
34
|
Graf/Gaudin
|
Renault R5 Turbo
|
|
|
35
|
Keller/Suremann
|
Toyota Celica 2000
|
|
|
36
|
Fabbru/Mandrile
|
Ritmo Abarth 125 |
|
|
37
|
Barbarigo/Maulini
|
Porsche SC 2700
|
|
|
38
|
Lampo/Nidasio
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
|
|
39
|
Giordano/Bolla
|
Ferrari 308 GTB
|
|
|
40
|
Cerutti/Perazzi
|
Porsche 3.3 T
|
|
|
41
|
"Menes"/Ciocca
|
Ferrari 308 GTB
|
|
|
42
|
Seto
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
|
|
43
|
"Kenfalcon"
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
|
|
44
|
Martini/Grivetti
|
Opel Ascona 400
|
|
|
45
|
Milesi/Rivetta
|
Talbot Lotus
|
|
|
46
|
Perazio/Conta
|
Renault R5 Turbo
|
|
|
47
|
Fogagnolo/Gattone
|
Renault R5 Turbo
|
|
|
48
|
Boggio/Mello
|
Ford Escort RS 2000
|
|
|
49
|
Paganoni/Croci
|
Renault R5 Turbo
|
|
|
50
|
Rossi/Gasparini
|
Ford Escort 2000
|
|
|
51
|
Golzi/Roggia
|
Citroen Visa Crono
|
|
|
52
|
Serena/Angela
|
Talbot Lotus
|
|
|
53
|
Vouilloz/Pistoletti
|
Talbot Lotus
|
|
|
54
|
"Tchine"/Thimonier
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
55
|
Bolomey/Hauri
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
56
|
Pinzano/Melera
|
Ford Escort RS 2000
|
|
|
57
|
Musetti/Simoncini
|
Ford Escort RS 2000
|
|
|
58
|
D.Nogare/Corinaldesi
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
59
|
Z.Ramella/Z.Ramella
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
70
|
Parlamento
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
71
|
Gotte/Reusser
|
Ford Escort RS 2000
|
|
|
72
|
Maino/Flenghi
|
Fiat 131 Racing 2000
|
|
|
73
|
Bertinotti/Santi
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
74
|
Camandona/Camandona
|
Ford Escort RS
|
|
|
75
|
Dal Cerri/Ferraro
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
76
|
Rivoira/Zanetti
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
77
|
Seccatore/Crovetto
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
78
|
Del Fabbro/Lanza
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
79
|
Riva/Gerbaldo
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
80
|
Terrani/Govi
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
81
|
Conti/Tron
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
82
|
Panzera/Tasca
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
83
|
Frigoli/Canta
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
84
|
Pezzani/Lelievre
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
85
|
Noser/Uffer
|
Ford Escort RS
|
|
|
86
|
Pianca
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
87
|
Mayoraz/Vuissoz
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
88
|
Alberi/Vittadello
|
Ritmo Abarth 125 |
|
|
89
|
Walti/Indermuhle
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
90
|
Nicolet/Nicolet
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
|
91
|
Giorgio/Gruppo
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
92
|
Ravotto/Ferino
|
Opel Ascona 2000
|
|
|
93
|
Congiu/Zanone
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
94
|
Roggero/Modano
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
95
|
Re/Pisano
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
96
|
Rebetez/Leuenberger
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
97
|
Bruciamonti/Pane
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
|
|
98
|
Rocca/Bussolino
|
Fiat Ritmo 75
|
|
|
99
|
Fancelli/Roggia
|
Ford Fiesta 1600
|
|
|
100
|
Perazzo/Ferranti
|
Alfasud TI
|
|
|
101
|
Oprandi/Crotti
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
102
|
E.Carron/Antonino
|
Toyota Corolla 1.6
|
|
|
103
|
Zagato/Nizza
|
Volkswagen Golf GTi
|
|
|
104
|
Frassati/Pivetta
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
105
|
Cornaz/Henchoz
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
106
|
Golzio/Consalter
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
107
|
Beato/Marletta
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
|
|
108
|
Gamberini/Bovo
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
109
|
Donolato/Ghezzi
|
Alfasud TI
|
|
|
110
|
Pollini/Agostini
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
|
|
111
|
Lasserre/Lavanchy
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
|
|
112
|
"Idefix"/Barp
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
|
|
113
|
Zandomenichi/Pria
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
114
|
Tobre
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
|
|
115
|
Pessani/Trento
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
116
|
Sermier/Vicaire
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
|
|
117
|
Bertoli/Pinget
|
Talbot Sunbeam TI
|
|
|
118
|
Golay/Leuba
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
|
|
119
|
Riva/Pupin
|
Citroen Visa
|
|
|
120
|
Flecchia/Ribaldone
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6
|
|
|
121
|
Maneo/Zangrandi
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6 |
|
|
122
|
Costanzo/Mongiorgi
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6 |
|
|
123
|
Gueissaz/Berthoud
|
Alfa Romeo GTV 6 |
|
|
124
|
Miramonti/Barbotti
|
Alfasud TI
|
|
|
125
|
Decora/Cannoniero
|
Alfasud TI |
|
|
126
|
Rocchieri/Abate
|
Alfasud TI |
|
|
127
|
Bruno/Maggetto
|
Fiat 128 1300
|
|
|
128
|
Tiritan/Parise
|
Simca Rally 2
|
|
|
129
|
Caucino/Manacorda
|
Simca Rally 2
|
|
|
130
|
Bonardi/Bernardi
|
Simca Rally 2
|
|
|
131
|
De Luise/Fanfani
|
Alfasud TI 1300
|
|
|
132
|
Silvani
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
|
|
133
|
Borsa/Ziletti
|
Ritmo Abarth 125
|
|
|
134
|
Uberto/Sanfrancesco
|
Ritmo Abarth 125 |
|
|
135
|
Meschia/Moret
|
Ritmo Abarth 125 |
|
|
136
|
Fructuoso/Shneider
|
Opel Manta
|
|
|
137
|
Greminger/Reusser
|
Ritmo Abarth 2000 |
|
|
138
|
Minoggio/Minoggio
|
Opel Manta
|
|
|
139
|
Borgo/Jacot
|
Ritmo Abarth
|
|
|
140
|
Davisco/Pastorello
|
Volkswagen Polo GL 1300
|
|
|
141
|
Boetto/Battaglin
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
142
|
De Sanctis/Gobbato
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
143
|
Pillon/Mozzillo
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
144
|
Rolando/Bolla
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
145
|
De Virgilio/Lanzetti
|
Fiat 127
|
|
|
146
|
Mello/Crestani
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
147
|
Giglio/Bratus
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
148
|
Cavagion
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
149
|
"Piers"/Audero
|
Ford Fiesta Sport
|
|
|
150
|
Minella/Castelli
|
Alfasud
|
|
|
151
|
Casati/Rusconi
|
Ford Escort XR3
|
|
|
152
|
Piller/Guez
|
Toyota Corolla
|
|
|
153
|
Gabella/Schmid
|
Ford Escort RS 1600
|
|
|
154
|
Graf/Stockly
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
|
|
155
|
Ferranti/Ferranti
|
Ford Escort XR3
|
|
|
156
|
Cereghetti/Reithinger
|
Ford Escort RS1600
|
|
|
157
|
Meoli/Bacciarini
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
|
|
158
|
Sarzano
|
Alfasud TI
|
|
|
159
|
Conti/Benedetto
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
170
|
Sereno/Tinelli
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
171
|
Bisacco/Paschino
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
172
|
Sormano/Amerio
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
173
|
Ozino/Chiona
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
174
|
Nalin/Costa
|
Fiat 127 Sport
|
|
|
175
|
Formaggio/Taglietti
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
176
|
Fiore/Farinelli
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
177
|
Simoni/Meliga
|
Fiat 127
|
|
|
178
|
Caberlon/Crestani
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
179
|
Kieliger/Buck
|
Fiat 127
|
|
|
180
|
Cucco/Bau
|
A112 Abarth
|
|
|
201
|
Canobbio/Roggero
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
202
|
Andolfi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
203
|
Torricelli/Torricelli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
204
|
Salvan/Condotta
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
205
|
Montini/Montini
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
206
|
Lago/Bechis
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
207
|
Pelloni/Casari
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
208
|
Vittadini/Cotto
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
209
|
Corredig/Zamparutti
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
210
|
Faggio/Valli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
211
|
Patrucco
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
212
|
Allegrini/Callioni
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
213
|
Pizio/Bossi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
214
|
Majer/Converso
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
215
|
Carrera/Nicelli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
216
|
Marinone/Coda Cap
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
217
|
Tonetti/Trondi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
218
|
Bellan/Ocleppo
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
219
|
Rivardo/Drago
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
220
|
Pasero
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
221
|
Galli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
222
|
Grillo/Cairati
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
223
|
Cereghino/Sergi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
224
|
Berton/Trevisan
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
225
|
Suppa/Salza
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
226
|
Audibussio/Garnero
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
227
|
Baratella/Bolzoni
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
228
|
Butturi/Bullio
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
229
|
Nascimbene/Tacconi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
230
|
Chiesa/Zerbi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
231
|
Comba/Gioelli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
232
|
Allera/Cerri
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
233
|
Melotto/Rossi
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
234
|
Olivero/Aimone
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
235
|
Schiavo/Vasta
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
236
|
Miglioli/Mengoli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
237
|
Cantino/Lovato
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
238
|
Birbes/Macrino
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
239
|
Cigala/Cigala
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
240
|
Coscia/Demicheli
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
241
|
Muin/Polesel
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
242
|
Rosset/Porcellato
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
243
|
Montalbano/Tombruno
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
244
|
Rivoira/Costa
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
245
|
Sulliotti/Pezzatti
|
A112 Abarth |
|
|
246
|
Lucini/Crestani
|
A112 Abarth |
|
V Criterium Valle de Taoro (E)
5th June 1983 - Round 3, Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
|
Muñoz/López Orozco
|
Citroen Visa Trophee
|
|
1:15:50
|
2
|
|
Capdevila/Cortecero |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
|
1:18:48
|
3
|
|
Betancort/Benedicto
|
Talbot Avenger
|
|
1:19:28
|
4
|
|
Quintero/González |
Toyota Corolla
|
|
1:23:12
|
5
|
|
Moreno/García |
Opel Kadett GT/E
|
|
1:23:32
|
6
|
|
Govantes/Vidal |
Toyota Corolla
|
|
1:23:55
|
7
|
|
Pérez/Frechín |
Toyota Corolla
|
|
1:27:51 |
8
|
|
Rodríguez/Ginovés |
Toyota Starlet
|
|
1:29:31
|
9
|
|
González/Rodríguez |
Toyota Celica
|
|
1:30:00
|
10
|
|
Cruz/Martín |
Seat 124-1800
|
|
1:32:45
|
11
|
|
Rodríguez/Chiyah |
Seat Panda 45
|
|
1:33:25
|
12
|
|
Escobar/Baez
|
Renault 5
|
|
1:33:25
|
13
|
|
Muñoz/Molina |
Talbot 1600 TI
|
|
1:34:46
|
14
|
|
Righetto/Contreras
|
Seat Panda 45
|
|
1:36:44
|
15
|
|
Marrero/Santacreu
|
Seat Panda 45
|
|
1:41:02
|
Rallye des Alpes Vaudoises (CH)
2nd July 1983
1 2 C.Blanc/J.Bubloz Lancia 037 Rally [306]
Midnight Police Rally
2nd-3rd July 1983
2 1 Ruben Börjesson/Joe Hawkins Volvo 242 JDW 410
8 6 Pär Eriksson/Inge Caneman Toyota Starlet KRO 079
R 3 Göran Tyrbjörn/Göran Gustafsson Volvo 343 EZS 424
XIII Barum Rally
? 1983
1 Køecek/Motl Skoda 130 RS
XV Rallye Matador Tatry
? 1983
1 Ceccato/Falcon Fiat 131 Abarth
Semperit Rally
? 1983
1. Franz Wittmann/Dr. Kurt Nestinger Audi Quattro
2. Franz Wurz/ Johannes Geist Audi Quattro
3. Alois Pfeiffer/ Hubert Stadler Mitsubishi
4. Heinz Klausner/Eduard Koler Porsche 911 SC
5. Gabi Husar/Elisabeth Fekonja Porsche 911
6. Peter Mattig/B. Cantonati Opel Ascona
7. Eric Wallner/P. Grösslhuber Ford Escort
8. Fritz Gschwandtner/Siegfried Lange Opel Ascona
9. Dr. Helmuth Czekal/Hans Pum Opel Ascona
10. Johann Müller/Hans Stallinger Ford Escort
XIX Rallye Príncipe de Asturias
? 1983
1 E. Ortiz/R. Mínguez Renault 5 Turbo
2 M. Etchevers/M.C. Etchevers Porsche 911 SC
3 “Fombona”/Torrontegui Renault 5 Turbo 2
4 J. Couret/Silvia M. Ford Escort RSI
5 A. del Aguila/L. Tello Citroen Visa Trophée
6 R. Muñoz/J. L. Orozco Citroen Visa Trophée
7 S. Serviá/J. Sabater Ford Escort RSI
8 A. Hevia/C. Foncueva Talbot Samba S
9 J. B. Pino/E. Jaquetti Ford Fiesta XR3
10 L. Plá/S. Vaz Citroën Visa GT
IV Pirelli Rally, Turkey
? 1983
1 Ali Bacioglu/Metin Çeker Opel Manta
18th Mogul Šumava Rallye Klatovy
? 1983
1 Václav Blahna/Pavel Schovánek Škoda 130 RS
VIII Rally Prešov
1983
Ps # Driver/Co-Driver Car Pts
1 Turcsanyi/Turcsanyi Skoda 130RS
Mainz Rally (D)
1st-4th September 1983
1 Walter Rohrl/Christian Geistdorfer Lancia 037 Rally
Rallye de Gotthard (CH)
2nd-3rd September 1983
3 10 C.Blanc/J.Bubloz Lancia 037 Rally [306]
Bianchi Rally (B)
2nd-4th September 1983
R Simon Everett Lancia 037 Rally accident
17th Yu Rally
16th-18th September 1983
1 Heinz Klausner/Ruben Zeltner Porsche 911 SC
2 Borko Skuric/Davor Devunic Opel Kadett GTE
3 Stojan Pirjevec/Srecko Pirjevec Fiat 131 Abarth
4 Dieter Heinburger/Frank Topfer Wartburg 353
5 Romana Zrnec/Pavel Naratnik Renault 5 Alpine
6 Thomas Finck/Roland Finck Wartburg 353
7 Jakob Valant/Andrej Patarcic Zastava 101
8 Andrej Erklavec/Matjaz Mihelcic Zastava 101
9 Borut Tomic/Ivo Tomljenovic Zastava 101
10 Vicentije Savic/Bogdan Vitorovic Zastava 750
Rally Liburna (I)
16th-17th September 1983
1 Gianfranco Cunico/Bartolich Lancia 037 Rally
Rallye de Saint Cergue (CH)
17th September 1983
1 5 C.Blanc/J.Bubloz Lancia 037 Rally [306]
12th Pujada a Prades (E)
18th September 1983
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
G/C
|
Time
|
1
|
59
|
H.Stenger
|
Osella
|
6/32
|
8m26.12
|
2
|
60
|
J.Llagostera
|
Osella
|
6/32
|
8m31.31
|
3
|
62
|
J.Fernandez
|
Lola
|
6/32
|
8m37.97
|
4
|
58
|
K.Buess
|
Lola
|
6/32
|
8m44.41
|
5
|
57
|
P.Raddi
|
Lola
|
6/32
|
8m56.65
|
6
|
51
|
G.de la Casa
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
4/28
|
9m40.22
|
7
|
42
|
J.Michl
|
Skoda
|
2/20
|
9m40.37
|
8
|
55
|
F.Ferrer
|
Lola
|
6/32
|
9m42.03
|
9
|
43
|
P.Dolezal
|
Skoda
|
2/20
|
9m47.70
|
10
|
52
|
W.Rinne
|
Porsche
|
4/29
|
9m50.34
|
11
|
35
|
G.Rossi
|
BMW
|
A11
|
9m52.84
|
12
|
36
|
J.Cserkuti
|
BMW
|
A12
|
10m20.19
|
13
|
41
|
J.Sanz
|
Talbot Rallye
|
2/20
|
10m28.35
|
14
|
3
|
F.Dosieres
|
BMW
|
N5
|
10m33.12
|
15
|
37
|
R.Tesone
|
Ford Fiesta
|
2/20
|
10m34.25
|
16
|
48
|
"Gavi"
|
Opel
|
2/22
|
10m34.92
|
17
|
33
|
J.Ripolles
|
Opel
|
A10
|
10m37.87
|
18
|
44
|
A.Mallada
|
Volkswagen
|
2/21
|
10m40.29
|
19
|
34
|
F.J.Manjarin
|
Seat
|
A10
|
10m42.80
|
20
|
29
|
J.M.Trius
|
Alfa Romeo
|
A9
|
10m44.45
|
21
|
21
|
R.Garcia
|
Talbot Rally
|
A8
|
10m47.63
|
22
|
31
|
A.Bosch
|
Seat
|
A10
|
10m50.24
|
23
|
1
|
G.Molins
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
N3
|
10m50.83
|
24
|
46
|
J.Martinez
|
Seat
|
2/22
|
10m57.65
|
25
|
27
|
J.Bassas
|
Renault 5 Copa
|
A9
|
10m57.77
|
26
|
32
|
R.Rosell
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
A10
|
10m59.07
|
27
|
2
|
G.Rallu
|
Alfa Romeo
|
N5
|
11m08.83
|
28
|
45
|
J.Morera
|
Seat
|
2/22
|
11m09.01
|
29
|
39
|
B.Rodriguez
|
Talbot
|
2/20
|
11m12.38
|
30
|
30
|
A.Berges
|
Seat
|
A10
|
11m12.42
|
31
|
47
|
J.Cordoba
|
Ford Fiesta
|
2/22
|
11m22.67
|
32
|
19
|
J.Bigas
|
Ford Fiesta
|
A8
|
11m35.89
|
33
|
26
|
R.Folguera
|
Ford Fiesta
|
A9
|
11m36.28
|
34
|
16
|
A.Casino
|
Autobianchi
|
A8
|
11m37.44
|
35
|
40
|
T.Serra
|
Talbot
|
2/20
|
11m40.27
|
36
|
23
|
R.Leal
|
Talbot
|
A6
|
11m42.16
|
37
|
20
|
C.Martinez
|
Talbot
|
A8
|
11m45.38
|
38
|
15
|
Carles Bosch
|
Seat
|
A8
|
11m49.39
|
39
|
8
|
K.Girbau
|
Seat
|
A7
|
11m57.91
|
40
|
7
|
J.M.Basart
|
Seat
|
A7
|
12m02.32
|
41
|
24
|
M.Bove
|
Ford Fiesta
|
A9
|
12m05.98
|
42
|
17
|
F.Launes
|
Renault 5 TS
|
A8
|
12m09.57
|
43
|
25
|
J.Soler
|
Renault Alpine
|
A9
|
12m20.73
|
44
|
11
|
D.Serra
|
Seat 127
|
A8
|
12m27.86
|
45
|
12
|
P.Pujadas
|
Seat 127
|
A8
|
12m29.12
|
46
|
14
|
J.Domingo
|
Seat 127
|
A8
|
12m30.62
|
47
|
6
|
M.Keldenich
|
Seat
|
A7
|
12m47.54
|
48
|
38
|
A.Alpañez
|
Talbot
|
2/20
|
12m53.89
|
49
|
9
|
Anna Ustrell
|
Ford Fiesta
|
A8
|
12m59.52
|
50
|
5
|
J.M.Oliver
|
Seat
|
A7
|
13m12.04
|
51
|
4
|
M.Cortes
|
Seat
|
A7
|
13m18.04
|
R
|
18
|
J.Selles
|
Ford Fiesta
|
A8
|
|
R
|
28
|
F.Serena
|
Ford Fiesta
|
A9
|
|
R
|
49
|
W.Stiller
|
Talbot
|
2/23
|
|
R
|
54
|
P.Cassagne
|
Talbot
|
5/8
|
|
Tour Auto (F)
18th-24th September 1983
1 Guy Frequelin Opel Manta 400
3 1 Bernard Darniche/A.Mahe Lancia 037 Rallye [133] TO Y75887
5 15 Jacques Fossa/Bernard Meullenot Lancia 037 Rallye ?253722
R Jean-Claude Andruet Lancia 037 Rallye [313] engine 7235 HX 93
Champion Rally (Turku)
24th-25th September 1983
4 24 Ola Strömberg/Per Carlsson Saab 99 Turbo AAT 652
9 34 Erik Johansson/Benny Melander Saab 99 Turbo AAM 661
13 30 Gunnar Pettersson/Arne Pettersson Audi Coupe KOB 173
15 21 Arne Krogh/Kjell Andersson Ford Escort 2000 HWR 892
26 53 Kaj Lampila/Pär Helgessen Saab V4
31 45 Peter Nordström/Sören Burman Opel GTE KKB 874
32 69 Jan Andersson/Freddie Hederstedt Opel Ascona B JRD 705
45 76 Carina Olsson/Kjell Byrstrand Opel GTE
47 78 Jan Bäckström/Freddy Mattisson Saab V4
R 6 Kalle Grundel/Rolf Melleroth VW Golf GTI 1800 JGN 710
R 27 Mats Holmbom/Joakim Petersson Opel GTE KFM 389
R 50 Christer Staaf/Stefan Staaf Opel Ascona B
R 58 Håkan Lindh/Kent Qvist Opel Ascona B
R 60 Jan Björe/Per-Olov Rosen Opel GTE
R 62 Lasse Lindqvist/Björn Adolfsson Opel Ascona JAN 521
R 71 Pierre Higelin/Stefan Fahlander Opel Manta B JFO 808
R 74 Hans-Å Gustavsson/Jörgen Svensson Ford Escort 2000
R 81 Arve Bäckström/Conny Hansen Saab V4
Rally Vin (CH)
28th-30th September 1983
3 24 C.Blanc/J.Bubloz Lancia 037 Rally [306]
Rallye San Remo
2nd-8th October 1983
1 6 Markku Alen/Illka Kivimaki Lancia 037 Rally [301] TO X98907
2 2 Walter Rohrl/Christian Geistdorfer Lancia 037 Rally [174] TO Y88745
3 9 Attilio Bettega/Mauro Perissinot Lancia 037 Rally [151] TO Y67910
5 18 Miki Biasion/T.Siviero Lancia 037 Rally TO Y21248
7 Michele Mouton Audi Quattro
16 S.Fabbri/Cecchini Fiat Ritmo
17 Bono/Angeli Opel Manta
18 "Tchine"/"Tin Tin" Opel Manta
19 C.Dorche/Morin Citroen Visa
20 Porcellana/Milano Fiat Ritmo
21 Ricci/Montagna Opel Kadett GT/E
22 Bozzo/Turco Ford Escort XR3
23 Malacarne/De Vincenzi Fiat 127 Sport
24 Biamonti/Tomagnini Opel Ascona
25 Ameglio/Saglietto Peugeot 104 ZS
26 Martino/Martino VW Golf GTi
27 Pisi/D'Orsi Fiat 127 Sport
28 Ferraro/Durantini Autobianchi A 112
29 Meylan/Cartier Datsun Violet
30 Blanchi/Perruchetti Citroen Visa
31 D'amico/Greco Ford Escort XR3
32 Rocchieri/Abate Alfasud Ti
33 Barbarigo/Cerretti Fiat Panda 45
34 Gracci/Montagnani Simca Rally
35 Pacella/De Marco Autobianchi A112
36 Polato/Bacco Fiat X 1/9
R 20 Tonino Tognana/M.de Antoni Lancia 037 Rally [145] MI 81459S
R 16 Fabrizio Tabaton/L.Tedeschini Lancia 037 Rally [169] accident TO Y70773
R 12 Andrea Zanussi/Sergio Cresta Lancia 037 Rally [178] accident TO Y70772
R 10 Adartico Vudafieri/L.Pirollo Lancia 037 Rally [314] accident TO W49366
R Stig Blomqvist Audi Quattro accident
R Hannu Mikkola Audi Quattro fire
VII Rallye Internacional El Corte Ingles (E)
7th-9th October 1983 - Round 3, Spanish International Rally Championship Co-efficient 6
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
2
|
Eugenio Ortiz/Ramon Minguez
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
8
|
3:08:06
|
2
|
1
|
Antonio Zanini/Pedro Garcia
|
Talbot Lotus
|
8
|
3:12:01
|
3
|
5
|
Patrick Snijers/Peters Lambert
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
4
|
3:14:18
|
4
|
9
|
Santiago Alvarez/Gaspar Leon
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
4
|
3:21:02
|
5
|
15
|
Manuel Acosta/Antonio Rivero
|
Toyota Starlet
|
2
|
3:28:13
|
6
|
22
|
Tomas Gonzalez/Miguel A.Dominguez
|
Toyota Starlet
|
2
|
3:29:45
|
7
|
19
|
Jose Maria Ponce/Isabel Fernandez
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
N
|
3:30:08
|
8
|
12
|
Melchor Davilia/Jose L Chiyan
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
4
|
3:32:38
|
9
|
26
|
Urbano Bernal/Juan España
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N
|
3:34:02
|
10
|
21
|
Antonio Betancor/Julio Martinez
|
Talbot 424
|
2
|
3:34:05
|
11
|
45
|
Enrique Rubio/Juan Luis Delgado
|
Toyota Starlet
|
A
|
3:39:06
|
12
|
25
|
Jose Maria Ucha/Gustavo Montesdeoca
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N
|
3:39:14
|
13
|
47
|
Borja Moratal/L.De Los Angeles
|
Talbot Samba S
|
A
|
3:39:38
|
14
|
24
|
Francisco Naranjo/Juan Munguia
|
Audi Coupe GT 5E
|
A
|
3:40:24
|
15
|
32
|
Sebastian Gonzalez/A.Hernandez
|
Opel Ascona 2.0
|
A
|
3:43:55
|
16
|
61
|
Olegario Cazorla/Manuel Naranjo
|
Isuzu Gemini
|
2
|
3:53:42
|
17
|
38
|
Miguel Lozano/Martin De Vera
|
Honda Civic S
|
A
|
3:53:43
|
18
|
40
|
Liberato Barambio/Florencio Gil
|
Opel Ascona 2.0
|
A
|
3:54:16
|
19
|
50
|
Luciano Navarro/Pedro Sanchez
|
Daihatsu Charade
|
A
|
3:55:36
|
20
|
36
|
Felix R.Garcia/Natalia Machado
|
Alfa Romeo
|
A
|
3:56:42
|
21
|
37
|
Sebastian Hidalgo/Pedro Garcia
|
Honda Civic
|
2
|
3:57:33
|
22
|
48
|
Juan Benitez/Calixto Miranda
|
Honda Civic
|
A
|
4:01:25
|
23
|
57
|
Agustin Arbez/Amaya Intxaurregui
|
Autobianchi A112
|
N
|
4:11:15
|
24
|
55
|
Avelino Dos Ramos/Juan Gonzalez
|
Seat 127
|
2
|
4:13:19
|
25
|
59
|
Juan Reguera/Miguel A.Esperanza
|
Autobianchi A112
|
N
|
4:16:21
|
26
|
64
|
Juan F.Santana/Benito Alonso
|
Seat 127
|
2
|
4:20:29
|
27
|
72
|
Fernando Acosta/Gonzalo Naranjo
|
Seat Panda 45
|
A
|
4:32:19
|
28
|
73
|
Cristo Medina/J.Mendoza
|
Seat Panda 45
|
A
|
4:33:59
|
Drei Städte Rally (D)
16th October 1983
1 Walter Rohrl/Christian Geistdorfer Lancia 037 Rally
I Rally RACE Ametlla de Mar (E)
1st November 1983 - Round 4, Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
|
Muñoz/Barreras
|
Citroen Visa Trophee
|
|
1:52:07
|
2
|
|
García/Rodríguez |
Seat 124-2000
|
|
1:57:28
|
3
|
|
Miró/Alumá
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
|
2:00:36
|
4
|
|
Juvanteny/Juvanteny |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
2:02;45
|
5
|
|
Morello/Sánchez |
Ford Fiesta XR2
|
|
2:04:16
|
6
|
|
Prieto/Vázquez |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
2:04:31
|
7
|
|
Falgueras/Ros |
Ford Escort RS2000
|
|
2:06:05 |
8
|
|
Kaibel/Cabal |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
2:13:19
|
9
|
|
Sánchez/Sanchís |
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
|
2:14:17
|
10
|
|
Bigas/Guimerá |
Citroen Visa GT
|
|
2:14:19
|
11
|
|
Martinez/Marqués |
Ford Fiesta 1300
|
|
2:14:31
|
12
|
|
Arpa/Galf
|
Seat 127
|
|
2:21:36
|
Rally Carso (I)
5th-6th November 1983
1 Boretti/Boretti Lancia 037 Rally
Rally Aosta (I)
10th-11th November 1983
1 4 Gianfranco Cunico/Bartolich Lancia 037 Rally
2 Fabrizio Tabaton/L.Tedeschini Lancia 037 Rally
3 Miki Biasion/T.Siviero Lancia 037 Rally
I Rally RACE Zaragoza (E)
20th November 1983 - Round 5, Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
|
Capdevila/Cortecero
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
1:16:49
|
2
|
|
Barreras/Barreras
|
Opel Ascona
|
|
1:17:19
|
3
|
|
Serviá/Corominas |
Seat 124-1800
|
|
1:17:57
|
4
|
|
Muñoz/Minguez |
Citroen Visa Trophee |
|
1:18:03
|
5
|
|
Pujols/Salvans |
Talbot 1200 TI
|
|
1:29:19
|
6
|
|
Lacasa/Balañá |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
1:30:44
|
7
|
|
Juvanteny/Juvanteny |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
1:33:25
|
8
|
|
Villanueva/Alonso |
Renault 5 1550
|
|
1:33:28
|
9
|
|
Bigas/Guimerá |
Citroen Visa GT |
|
1:33:41
|
10
|
|
Pino/Estrada |
Renault 5 1600
|
|
1:35:01 |
11
|
|
Ibáñez/París |
Opel Corsa
|
|
1:35:26
|
12
|
|
Ferrer/Fuster |
Talbot Horizon
|
|
1:40:32
|
13
|
|
Ojea/Gregorio
|
Seat 124-1800
|
|
1:41:43
|
14
|
|
Oliveras/Arnella
|
Ford Escort RS2100
|
|
1:42:27
|
15
|
|
Kaibel/Cabal |
Nissan Patrol |
|
1:45:36
|
16
|
|
Morlas/Adrián |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
1:49:43
|
17
|
|
"Merollo"/Sánchez |
Ford Fiesta 1600
|
|
2:39:09
|
18
|
|
Rodellar/Moreno
|
Seat Panda
|
|
2:41:42
|
29th Rally du Var (F)
26th-27th November 1983
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
Grp |
Time |
1 |
1 |
Guy Fréquelin/Jean-François Fauchille |
Opel Manta 400 |
B |
|
2 |
4 |
Jean-Luc Thérier/Guy Michel Vial |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B |
|
3 |
6 |
François Chatriot/Daniel Brichot |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B |
|
4 |
17 |
Yves Loubet/Jean-Bernard Vieu |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 2500 |
A |
|
5 |
12 |
Jean-Pierre Ballet/Cury |
Porsche 911 SC |
4 |
|
6 |
69 |
Christophe Spiliotis/Isabelle Spiliotis |
Porsche 911 SC |
4 |
|
7 |
21 |
Claude Balési/Jean-Paul Cirindini |
Renault R5 Turbo |
4 |
|
8 |
40 |
Philippe Kruger/Gérard Caizergues |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
9 |
24 |
Tycho van Dijk/Michel Roissard |
Porsche 911 |
B |
|
10 |
45 |
Claude Haumant/Annie Pratesi |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
11 |
8 |
Alain Cudini/Trouche |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 2500 |
A |
|
12 |
241 |
Jean-Pierre Deriu/Joël Mariani |
Renault R5 Alpine |
N |
|
13 |
25 |
Daniel Canarelli/Gilbert Giraud |
Opel |
4 |
|
14 |
89 |
Antoine Albertini/Patrick Benguigui |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2 |
|
15 |
18 |
Dominique de Meyer/Gérard Borie |
Renault R5 Alpine |
2 |
|
16 |
99 |
Jean Egal/Christine Bellime |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
17 |
43 |
Christian Boeri/Philippe Destaillats |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
18 |
47 |
Gilbert Casanova/Christian Leca |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
19 |
105 |
Bruno Marchiori/Serge Tecles |
Opel |
A |
|
20 |
28 |
Michel Néri/Bastelica |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
21 |
42 |
René Defour/Charley Pasquier |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
22 |
44 |
Jean-Louis Le Dentu/Gérard Abbes |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
23 |
61 |
Joël Royer/Patrick Buresi |
Citroën Visa |
B |
|
24 |
32 |
Gilles Nantet/Roger Chapuis |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
25 |
226 |
Fray/Christian Batifoullier |
BMW |
N |
|
26 |
227 |
Salino/Salino |
BMW |
N |
|
27 |
255 |
Bres/Chalvet |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
28 |
41 |
Jean-Luc Pégoix/Levivier |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
29 |
51 |
Serge Raymond/Franck Rocchetti |
Citroën Visa |
B |
|
30 |
160 |
Patrice Azzena/Azzena |
Opel Kadett |
2 |
|
31 |
36 |
Jean-Jacques Paoletti/Claude Santucci |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
32 |
10 |
de Lorenzo/Geroudot |
Opel |
2 |
|
33 |
236 |
Gilbert Renoux/Loose |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
34 |
207 |
Lucien Davin/Piquano |
Simca Rallye |
2 |
|
35 |
56 |
Sega/Padovani |
Citroën Visa |
B |
|
36 |
55 |
Denis Cavasino/Jean-François Vergeot |
Citroën Visa |
B |
|
37 |
176 |
Jack Bazin/Martine Bazin |
Renault R5 Alpine |
2 |
|
38 |
67 |
Lamassourre/Savigne |
Porsche 911 |
4 |
|
39 |
39 |
Caternet/Nucho |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
40 |
34 |
Georges Fantino/Bellieud |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
41 |
167 |
Colombo/Laugier |
Opel |
2 |
|
42 |
135 |
Albertini/Luciani |
Talbot Samba |
A |
|
43 |
98 |
Jean-Jacques Zamponi/Alain Guige |
Opel Ascona |
A |
|
44 |
137 |
Denis Derepas/Boggero |
Talbot |
A |
|
45 |
172 |
Pierre Gomez/Jean-Hugues Gomez |
Opel Kadett |
2 |
|
46 |
177 |
Christian Colombet/Thierry Jamarin |
Sunbeam |
2 |
|
47 |
272 |
Galland/Montagner |
Talbot Samba |
N |
|
48 |
180 |
Vincent Merten/Coste |
Renault R5 Alpine |
2 |
|
49 |
79 |
Lejeune/Moreau |
Renault R5 Turbo |
4 |
|
50 |
187 |
Régis Baziet/Dechen |
Renault R5 Alpine |
2 |
|
51 |
257 |
Gérard Guillaume/Roux |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
52 |
253 |
Marc Azzolini/Chevallier |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
53 |
258 |
Michel Brunasso/Auguste Matos de Faria |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
N |
|
54 |
121 |
Degioanni/Bondil |
Renault |
A |
|
55 |
143 |
Guy Mottard/Martinez |
Simca |
A |
|
56 |
185 |
Daguebert/Lehoux |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2 |
|
57 |
275 |
Jean-François Carpinelli/Pierre Jenot |
Talbot Samba |
N |
|
58 |
274 |
Thomas/Poussel |
Talbot Samba |
N |
|
59 |
62 |
Antony Achard/Marc Blanchard |
Citroën Visa |
B |
|
60 |
145 |
Gérard Masset/Jean-Jacques Masset |
Mazda 323 |
A |
|
61 |
115 |
Jean-Luc Sauvage/Bonnin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A |
|
62 |
80 |
Angelo Corio/Emilio Corio |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
63 |
95 |
Orsucci/Migael |
Opel |
A |
|
64 |
117 |
Richard Durner/Serge Zammit |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A |
|
65 |
268 |
Jean-François Bouvet/Martin |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
66 |
233 |
Pascal Gantois/Philippe Limonta |
Renault R5 Alpine |
N |
|
67 |
50 |
François Mounier/Raymond Ricci |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
68 |
159 |
Sauvage/Bonnin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2 |
|
69 |
54 |
Alain Auvray/Thierry Bertrand |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
70 |
118 |
Laurent Poggi/Peretti |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A |
|
71 |
190 |
Ruchon/Cesano |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
2 |
|
72 |
267 |
Brown/Doublcourt |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
73 |
155 |
Sormani/Serras |
Talbot Samba |
A |
|
74 |
170 |
Robert/Girardo |
Opel |
2 |
|
75 |
58 |
Daniel Monchal/Pollet |
Talbot Samba |
B |
|
76 |
77 |
de Castelli/Marchetti |
Renault R5 Turbo |
4 |
|
77 |
192 |
Lecointe/François |
Alfa Romeo |
A |
|
78 |
103 |
Chupin/Viescou |
Opel |
A |
|
79 |
251 |
Masset/Peter |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
80 |
262 |
Illi/Illi |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
81 |
248 |
Billion/Lenoir |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
82 |
277 |
Duterte/Huitre |
Autobianchi A112 |
N |
|
83 |
149 |
Marc Beysson/Mireille David |
Peugeot 104 |
N |
|
84 |
213 |
Franck Mariette/Marie Camo |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2 |
|
85 |
231 |
Goudet/Morel |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
86 |
92 |
Michel Calzarossa/Barbara Egli |
Opel |
A |
|
87 |
195 |
Laur/Therry |
Renault |
2 |
|
88 |
111 |
Ginoux/Moulet |
Talbot |
A |
|
89 |
196 |
Patrick Bernardini/Savelli |
BMW 323 |
N |
|
90 |
130 |
Marguerite/Meynard |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A |
|
91 |
252 |
Martin/Turina |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
92 |
147 |
Maunier/Bottaso |
Peugeot 104 |
A |
|
93 |
240 |
Jean-Pierre Guénot/Alain Husson |
Renault R5 Alpine |
N |
|
94 |
276 |
Gallean/Ramagli |
Autobianchi A112 |
N |
|
95 |
200 |
Bernard/Bernard |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2 |
|
96 |
91 |
Benedetto/Delphino |
Opel |
A |
|
97 |
120 |
Cogno/Schavone |
Mazda 323 |
A |
|
98 |
60 |
Richier/Pochon |
Talbot Samba |
N |
|
99 |
30 |
Fabiani/Decugis |
Renault R5 Turbo |
B |
|
100 |
110 |
Furiani/Luciano |
Alfa Romeo |
A |
|
101 |
146 |
Christian Rondeau/Jean-Marie Palomba |
Peugeot 104 |
A |
|
102 |
235 |
Lestrelin/Zehnder |
Renault R5 Alpine |
N |
|
103 |
90 |
Crozet/Gomez |
Opel |
A |
|
104 |
129 |
Michel Molineri/Maryvonne Molineri |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A |
|
105 |
244 |
Jean-Claude Meucci/Papini |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
N |
|
106 |
278 |
Marchand/Molina |
Peugeot 104 |
A |
|
Rally of the Lakes (IRE)
? 1983
1 Billy Coleman Opel Ascona 400
IV Lurgan Park Rally (IRE)
? 1983
1 Kenny McKinstry/Kevin Doyle
VI Rally Saturnus
? 1983
1 Brane Küzmic/Rudi Šali Renault 5 Turbo
2 Borko Skuric/Davor Devunic Opel Kadet GTE
3 Tolfo/Zami Fiat 131 Abarth
4 Urban/Zakovsky Škoda 130 RS
5 Pavle Komnenovic/Miroljub Kujbuš Opel Ascona 2000
6 Volpato/Avsenda Fiat Ritmo 130 A
7 Osterer/Seilfried Porsche 911 SC
8 Abicht/Dartsch Audi 4000
9 Romana Zrnec/Romana Gostincar Renault 5 Alpine
10 Dejan Djalinac/Miroslav Vujkov VW Golf GTI
12th Rally Hebros
? 1983
1 Ilia Chubrikov/Plamen Chubrikov Renault 5 Turbo
7th Lavanttal Rally
? 1983
1 Franz Wittmann/Nestinger Audi Quattro
Rally Monza (I)
3rd December 1983
2 Giorgio Pianta/Arnaldo Bernacchini Lancia 037 Rally [400]
Adartico Vudafieri/L.Pirollo Lancia 037 Rally
Pohjola Ralli
3rd-4th December 1983
5 18 Henrik Morin/Tommy Lindström Ford Escort 2000
I Rally RACE Centro (E)
11th December 1983 - Round 6, Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
1
|
|
S.Serviá//Sabater |
Ford Fiesta RSi
|
|
1:02:30
|
2
|
|
Barreras/López Orozco
|
Opel Ascona 1200
|
|
1:04:18
|
3
|
|
Capdevila/Cortecero |
Opel Ascona 1200
|
|
1:04:53
|
4
|
|
Pino/Estrada |
Renault 5 2000
|
|
1:05:29
|
5
|
|
Boix/Monsonis |
Citroen CX2400 |
|
1:10:07
|
6
|
|
Pujols/Salvans |
Talbot 1200 TI
|
|
1:10:21
|
7
|
|
Moreno/Duranza
|
Talbot 424
|
|
1:10:33
|
8
|
|
Bigas/Guimerá |
Citroen Visa GT |
|
1:11:35
|
9
|
|
Prieto/Vázquez |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
1:12:27
|
10
|
|
J.M.Serviá/Corominas |
Seat 124-1800 |
|
1:12:45 |
11
|
|
Lacasa/Balañá
|
Nissan Patrol
|
|
1:12:58
|
12
|
|
Peñalva/Suarez |
Seat FL-82
|
|
1:18:31
|
13
|
|
Kaibel/Cabal |
Nissan Patrol
|
|
1:20:18
|
14
|
|
Quiroga/Saez
|
Renault 5 Copa
|
|
1:21:01
|
15
|
|
Reh/Duque
|
Ford Fiesta XR2
|
|
1:23:13
|
16
|
|
Cabal/Escudero |
Seat Panda 45
|
|
1:26:14
|
17
|
|
Macias/Paniagua |
Opel Ascona
|
|
1:26:32
|
18
|
|
"Peli"/Ruiz
|
Seat Panda 45
|
|
1:26:51
|
19
|
|
Garich/Beneit
|
Ford Fiesta XR2
|
|
1:36:29
|
III Rally de Curitiba
? 1983
1 Paul Lemos/Arthur Cezar Carvalho Volkswagen Voyage
5th Rally Cantabria
? 1983
1 Sáinz/Lacalle Renault 5 Turbo
2 Muñiz/Gómez Seat 2000
3 Aguinaga/Burgos Seat 2000
4 Pla/Vaz Citroen Visa GT
5 Vangeleuwe/Roger Open Ascona 2000
10th Croatia Delta Rally
? 1983
1 Branislav Kuzmic/Rudi Sali Renault 5 Turbo
Rocky Mountain Rally (CDN)
? 1983
1 John Buffum/Doug Shepherd Audi Quattro
2nd Rally Citta di Carmagnola (I)
? 1983
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Gr/Cl
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Francone/Francone
|
Lancia Rally
|
B4
|
|
|
2
|
Barbero/Panero
|
Lancia Rally
|
B4
|
|
|
3
|
Cerutti/Porazio
|
Porsche 3.3T
|
B4
|
|
|
4
|
Celesia/Vierin
|
Lancia Rally
|
B4
|
|
|
5
|
Viotti/Rava
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
B4
|
|
|
6
|
Airoldi/Ardizzola
|
Porsche SC
|
B4
|
|
|
7
|
Ceretta/Rossi
|
Porsche SC
|
B4
|
|
|
8
|
Uscono/Mangano
|
Porsche SC
|
B4
|
|
|
9
|
Rossi/Gonella
|
Talbot Lotus
|
B4
|
|
|
10
|
Capellino/Furia
|
Porsche SC
|
B4
|
|
|
11
|
Ciriotti/Delaude
|
Porsche SC
|
B4
|
|
|
12
|
Bono/Angeli
|
Talbot Lotus
|
B4
|
|
|
14
|
Marocco/Delmastro
|
Talbot Lotus
|
B4
|
|
|
15
|
Defillippi/Defillippi
|
Talbot Lotus
|
B4
|
|
|
16
|
Millauro/Carlevaro
|
Talbot Lotus
|
B4
|
|
|
18
|
Fasana/Carassio
|
Talbot Lotus
|
B4
|
|
|
19
|
Vezza/Bertolusso
|
Porsche 911 SC
|
43
|
|
|
20
|
Giordano/Casti
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
B3
|
|
|
21
|
Bosco/Brossa
|
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3
|
|
|
22
|
Bonaveri/Natta
|
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3
|
|
|
23
|
Pavia/Voerzio
|
Lancia Beta Montecarlo
|
B4
|
|
|
24
|
Repossi/Conti
|
Lancia Beta Montecarlo |
B3
|
|
|
25
|
Domaine/Martina
|
Lancia Beta Montecarlo |
B3
|
|
|
26
|
Goddio/Cavazzuti
|
Renault 5 Turbo
|
B3
|
|
|
27
|
Casanova/Bolla
|
Ford Escort RS
|
B3
|
|
|
28
|
Isoardi/Belli
|
Fiat 131 Abarth
|
42
|
|
|
29
|
Liprandi/Rovera
|
Fiat 131 Abarth |
42
|
|
|
30
|
De Paoli/Ercole
|
Fiat 131 Abarth |
42
|
|
|
31
|
Rosselli/Pollo
|
Fiat 131 Abarth |
42
|
|
|
32
|
Fasano/Fasano
|
Fiat 124 Spider
|
42
|
|
|
33
|
Napione/Nigra
|
Fiat X 1/9
|
4/2
|
|
|
34
|
Cravero/Castelli
|
Citroen Visa
|
B2
|
|
|
35
|
Tortone/Arduino
|
Talbot Lotus
|
26
|
|
|
36
|
Della Torre/Ravera
|
Talbot Lotus
|
26
|
|
|
37
|
Agosto/Racca
|
Alfa Romeo GTV6
|
A6
|
|
|
38
|
Canton/Lussiana
|
Opel Kadett GTE
|
25
|
|
|
39
|
Falcinelli/Vairo
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
40
|
Cavallotto/Conterno
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
41
|
Fissore/Albarello
|
Opel Ascona
|
25
|
|
|
42
|
Beccaria/Ferrarese
|
Opel Ascona
|
25
|
|
|
43
|
Scardua/Colucci
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
44
|
Cornacchia/Cavello
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
45
|
Gallo/Milano
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
46
|
Manzone/Manzone
|
Opel Ascona
|
25
|
|
|
47
|
Sappa
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
48
|
Giaretti
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
49
|
Castagnoli/Gregnanin
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
50
|
Verna
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
51
|
Signor
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
52
|
Vitali/Sanino
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
25
|
|
|
53
|
Parola/Bonolli
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
54
|
Serra/Quaglini
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
55
|
Maistro/Giusto
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
56
|
Beltrandi/Bella
|
Opel Ascona
|
A5
|
|
|
57
|
Bettanin/Scala
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
58
|
Diale/La Fauci
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
59
|
Feruccio/Bertino
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
70
|
Melotto/Baccini
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
71
|
Protto/Ferrero
|
Opel Ascona
|
A5
|
|
|
72
|
Ravotto/Spandro
|
Opel Ascona
|
A5
|
|
|
73
|
Fiabane/Dutto
|
Opel Ascona
|
A5
|
|
|
74
|
Corte/Dicembre
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
75
|
Bertola/Accornere
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
76
|
Frigoli/Abbate
|
Opel Ascona
|
A5
|
|
|
77
|
Rampado/Giachino
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
78
|
Fagiolo/Fagiolo
|
Opel Manta GTE
|
A5
|
|
|
79
|
Chiusano/Pia
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
80
|
Gualtiero/Bertaglia
|
Opel Kadett GTE |
A5
|
|
|
81
|
Rocca/Bussolino
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
24
|
|
|
82
|
Fancelli/Roggia
|
Ford Fiesta
|
24
|
|
|
83
|
Barbero/Bussolino
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
24
|
|
|
84
|
Rebuffi/Defillippi
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
24
|
|
|
85
|
Marengo/Zuccaro
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
24
|
|
|
86
|
Cerutti/Chiabotto
|
Talbot TI
|
24
|
|
|
87
|
Zagato/Nizza
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
24
|
|
|
88
|
Amerio/Amerio
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
24
|
|
|
89
|
Viscenti/Pasino
|
Talbot TI
|
24
|
|
|
90
|
Bollati/Pellegrino
|
Renault 5
|
24
|
|
|
91
|
Cattelan/Costa
|
|
A4
|
|
|
92
|
Borgese/Prandino
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A4
|
|
|
93
|
Bignardi/Goninatti
|
Alfasud Sprint
|
A4
|
|
|
94
|
Cuttica
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A4
|
|
|
95
|
Mondino/Martino
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
96
|
Cortese/Fusano
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
97
|
Marietta/Delbonno
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
98
|
Annibale/Malena
|
Volkswagen Jetta GLI
|
A4
|
|
|
99
|
Placido/Farina
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
A4
|
|
|
100
|
Bouro/Farina
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
A4
|
|
|
101
|
Boasso/Longo
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
102
|
Bosco/Storti
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
103
|
Gatti/Emanuel
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
104
|
Genti/Paglietti
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
105
|
Brignolo/Rosso
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
A4
|
|
|
106
|
Roccati/Quagliotti
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
A4
|
|
|
107
|
Scamuzzi/Altieri
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
A4
|
|
|
108
|
Ferro/Ferro
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
109
|
Gorbella
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
A4
|
|
|
110
|
Borga/Torretta
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A4
|
|
|
111
|
Torletti/Ghirardo
|
Talbot TI
|
A4
|
|
|
112
|
Sorlani/Cavallotto
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
A4
|
|
|
114
|
Omnias
|
Talbot Samba GLS
|
A4
|
|
|
115
|
Buenza/Merlo
|
Renault 5 Alpine
|
A4
|
|
|
116
|
Garbarin/Marino
|
Volkswagen Scirocco
|
A4
|
|
|
118
|
Cardone/Antoniazzi
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A4
|
|
|
119
|
Lazzari/Gobbo
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A4
|
|
|
120
|
Rena/Sita
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A4
|
|
|
121
|
Rozzio
|
Talbot Ti
|
A3
|
|
|
122
|
Cardone/Massimino
|
Fiat X 1/9
|
A1
|
|
|
123
|
De Micheli/Patete
|
Fiat X 1/9 |
41
|
|
|
124
|
Cristina/La Sala
|
Fiat X 1/9 |
41
|
|
|
125
|
Ardissone/Ardissone
|
Fiat X 1/9 |
41
|
|
|
126
|
Barbero/Giovanacci
|
Fiat X 1/9 |
41
|
|
|
127
|
Marengo/Appiano
|
Fiat X 1/9 |
41
|
|
|
128
|
Giribaldi/Poppa
|
Fiat X 1/9 |
41
|
|
|
129
|
Romano/Lalomie
|
Alfetta GTV
|
N5
|
|
|
130
|
Concorde
|
Alfasud
|
23
|
|
|
131
|
Quarto/Casa
|
Simca Rally 2
|
21
|
|
|
132
|
Arietti/Fidanzi
|
Alfasud TI
|
23
|
|
|
133
|
Zanatta/Poggio
|
Alfasud TI
|
23
|
|
|
134
|
Artuso/Masera
|
Alfasud TI
|
23
|
|
|
135
|
Seave/Dalla Costa
|
Ford Escort
|
23
|
|
|
136
|
Perlo/Salzotto
|
Fiat 126 SP
|
23
|
|
|
137
|
Zoggia/Orsolani
|
Alfasud TI
|
23
|
|
|
138
|
Polliotto
|
Simca R2
|
23
|
|
|
139
|
Girola/Carlucci
|
Ford Escort
|
23
|
|
|
140
|
Grassi/Rapetti
|
Ford Escort
|
23
|
|
|
141
|
Trapani/Bissacco
|
Simca R2
|
23
|
|
|
142
|
Colbertaldo/Stoppa
|
Simca R2
|
23
|
|
|
143
|
Marenco/Robasto
|
Alfasud TI
|
23
|
|
|
144
|
Fiore/Savoini
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
N5
|
|
|
145
|
Polastro/Ruo Roch
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
N5
|
|
|
146
|
Forcellana/Milano
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
N5
|
|
|
147
|
Bianchi/Tosco
|
Fiat Ritmo |
N5
|
|
|
148
|
Follis
|
Fiat Ritmo |
N5
|
|
|
149
|
Doghero/Scabini
|
Fiat Ritmo |
N5
|
|
|
150
|
Tacca/Fobelli
|
Fiat Ritmo |
N5
|
|
|
151
|
Dessone/Vacchina
|
Lancia Beta HPE
|
N5
|
|
|
152
|
Ficotto/Benenati
|
Alfetta GTV
|
N5
|
|
|
153
|
Barbero/Badino
|
Alfetta GTV
|
N5
|
|
|
154
|
Marconi/Segro
|
Citroen SX
|
N5
|
|
|
155
|
Rabino/Racca
|
Renault 5 TS
|
A3
|
|
|
156
|
Rocca
|
Alfasud TI
|
A3
|
|
|
157
|
Caputo/Olivo
|
Mini De Tomaso
|
A3
|
|
|
158
|
Vaglio/Cretier
|
Mini De Tomaso
|
A3
|
|
|
159
|
Ronaldo/Colli
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
|
22
|
|
|
170
|
Rho/Marcheggiani
|
Fiat 127 L
|
22
|
|
|
171
|
Baldi/Baldi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
22
|
|
|
172
|
Trossello/Parrone
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
22
|
|
|
173
|
Birtolo/De Marchi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
22
|
|
|
174
|
Busso/Canetto
|
Fiat 126 SP
|
22
|
|
|
175
|
Sabatini/Cissello
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
22
|
|
|
176
|
Caruso/Granata
|
Fiat 127 S
|
22
|
|
|
177
|
D'Ambra/Menzio
|
Fiat 127 S
|
22
|
|
|
178
|
Cabras/Brigati
|
Fiat 127 S
|
22
|
|
|
179
|
Margaria/Prato
|
Fiat 127 L
|
22
|
|
|
180
|
Marinotto/Ouartero
|
Peugeot 104 ZS
|
22
|
|
|
181
|
Canale/Renna
|
Ford Escort XR3
|
N4
|
|
|
182
|
Bigo/Amolio
|
Ford Escort XR3
|
N4
|
|
|
183
|
Zago
|
Talbot TI
|
N4
|
|
|
184
|
Pistoi/Mariotti
|
Ford Escort XR3
|
N4
|
|
|
185
|
San Pietro/Martinelli
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
N4
|
|
|
186
|
Stella/Marini
|
Talbot TI
|
N4
|
|
|
187
|
Lanfranco/Garello
|
Fiat Ritmo
|
N4
|
|
|
188
|
Farina/Mizia
|
Ford Escort XR3
|
N4
|
|
|
189
|
Bauducco/Berra
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A2
|
|
|
190
|
Voglio/Magnani
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A2
|
|
|
191
|
Sturiale/Leocani
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A2
|
|
|
192
|
Cobbin/Falco
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A2
|
|
|
193
|
Balior/Giordano
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
194
|
Di Paola/Vietti
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
195
|
Ollearis/Zeri
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
196
|
Ricotta/Sabena
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
197
|
Spina/Corte
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
198
|
Colombotto/Balocco
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
199
|
Pastorino/Michetti
|
Fiat 127 S
|
A2
|
|
|
200
|
Operti/Dallavalle
|
Peugeot
|
A2
|
|
|
201
|
Chillie/Giovannini
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A2
|
|
|
202
|
Festa/Bona
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
203
|
Raviola/Merito
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
204
|
Fassio/Rabbione
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
205
|
Ouranta/Lantermine
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
206
|
Vial/Orsolani
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
207
|
Formagin/Bosi
|
Citroen GT
|
N3
|
|
|
208
|
Paio/Panfilo
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
209
|
Roero/Arione
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
210
|
Clerico/Meliga
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
211
|
Camerano/Casetta
|
Citroen Visa
|
N3
|
|
|
212
|
Nervo/Camia
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
214
|
Sgroi/Sgroi
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
215
|
Amerio/Finatti
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
216
|
Cavallo/Pontari
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
218
|
Bruschi/Casini
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
|
22
|
|
|
219
|
Damiano/Damiano
|
Fiat 127 S
|
21
|
|
|
220
|
Villa/Ceruti
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
221
|
Muratore/Coppo
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
222
|
Rigano/Cirillo
|
Fiat 127
|
21
|
|
|
223
|
Artusio/Artusio
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
|
N2
|
|
|
224
|
Guarena/Rosso
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
225
|
Avico/Montaldo
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
226
|
Lagazzi/Bianchi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
227
|
Peano/Fusca
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
228
|
Bosio/Fornero
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
229
|
Debenedettis/Blangero
|
Fiat 127 S
|
N2
|
|
|
230
|
Borio/Percivati
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
231
|
Drago/Querio
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
232
|
Sparti/Quaglia
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
233
|
Busso/Banfi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
234
|
Locatelli/Gallesio
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
235
|
Bosco/Raimondi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
236
|
Castino/Gicelli
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
237
|
Garrino/Geana
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
238
|
Vajani/Velsi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
239
|
Sbisa/Righetti
|
Fiat 127 S
|
N2
|
|
|
240
|
Bovero/Florian
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
241
|
Moiso/Molena
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
242
|
Rovei/Audibussio
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
243
|
Vedelago/Stella
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
244
|
Rivoir
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
245
|
Mormesso/Fornia
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
246
|
Craveri/Merenda
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
247
|
Nocera/Villani
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
248
|
Boschis/Gerbaudo
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
249
|
Longo/Argentieri
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2
|
|
|
250
|
Rossi/Argentero
|
Fiat Panda
|
N1
|
|
1983 French Rally Championship
Pos | Driver | Pts |
1 | Guy Frequelin | 135 |
2 | Bruno Saby | 93 |
3 | Jean Sébastien Couloumies | 83 |
4 | Bertrand Balas | 78 |
5 | Yves Loubet | 77 |
6 | François Chatriot | 55 |
7 | Jean Luc Therier | 55 |
8 | Gilbert Renoux | 29 |
9 | Alain Oreille | 28 |
10 | G. Guillaume | 27 |
1983 Spanish Gravel Rally Championship
Pos | Driver | Pts |
1 | R.Muñoz | 128 |
2 | F.Capdevila | 105 |
3 | J.M.Serviá | 71 |
4 | G.Barreras | 70 |
5 | "Merollo" | 54 |
6 | I.Oliveras | 47 |
7 | S.Bigas | 46 |
8 | J.Junvanteny | 39 |
9 | J.B.Pino | 36 |
10 | J.Pujols | 32 |
11 | S.Serviá | 27 |
12 | D.García | 24 |
13 | E.Ortiz | 24 |
= | C.Miró | 24 |
= | M.Prieto | 24 |
16 | A.Betancor | 22 |
= | M.Quintero | 22 |
18 | J.L.Graña | 18 |
= | E.Augustín | 18 |
= | A.Boix | 18 |
21 | M.Lacasa | 16 |
= | J.Moreno | 16 |
= | A.Govantes | 16 |
24 | J.L.Herrero | 14 |
25 | U.Villanueva | 13 |
26 | S.Cabal | 12 |
= | A.Moreno | 12 |
= | S.Pérez | 12 |
= | J.Falgueros | 12 |
30 | B.Kaibel | 11 |
31 | S.Garich | 10 |
= | M.Ib´ñez | 10 |
= | J.de Francisco | 10 |
= | "Peli" | 10 |
35 | R.Rodríguez | 9 |
36 | C.Rodríguez | 8 |
= | B.Hevía | 8 |
= | F.Sánchez | 8 |
= | J.Rovellar | 8 |
= | E.Ojea | 8 |
= | P.Escobar | 8 |
= | A.Ferrer | 8 |
43 | C.Cruz | 7 |
44 | M.A.Righetto | 6 |
= | M.Lusarreta | 6 |
= | J.González | 6 |
= | J.Reh | 6 |
= | R.Peñalva | 6 |
49 | J.A.Piñera | 4 |
= | J.L.Vilanoba | 4 |
= | M.Zumalacarregui | 4 |
= | J.Marrero | 4 |
= | J.Macias | 4 |