1989 Miscellaneous Rallies
11th Paris-Dakar Rally
25th December 1988-13th January 1989
1 204 Ari Vatanen/Bruno Berglund Peugeot 405
2 206 Jacky Ickx/Tarin Peugeot 405
3 211 Patrick Tambay/LEMOYNE Mitsubishi Pajero
4 Guy Fréquelin/Fenouil Peugeot 205
5 TIJSTERMAN/TIJSTERMAN MITSUBISHI
6 SHINOZUKA/MAGNE MITSUBISHI
7 FONTENAY/MUSMARA MITSUBISHI
8 Wambergue/Guéhennec Peugeot 205
9 235 Klaus Seppi/PELANCONI Mercedes G-Wagen
10 DA SILVA/THOMAS MITSUBISHI
11 DESSOUDE/LERAN NISSAN
12 GABREAU/GABBAY TOYOTA
13 RIVIERE/HERVE TOYOTA
14 RATET/COSSO TOYOTA
15 BOSTEELS/MERCIER TOYOTA
16 HOUSSAT/MAIMON PEUGEOT
17 Bertrand Marreau/Claude Marreau MITSUBISHI
18 BOIN/VERGNE PEUGEOT
19 COTEL BUGGY
20 GUARATO/BENOIT MITSUBISHI
21 PRIETO/JUNCOSA NISSAN
22 Henri Pescarolo/Fourticq Range Rover
23 TABALA/ESCUYER MITSUBISHI
24 BONNET/COCHE MITSUBISHI
25 SARTIAUX/DEMANTKE MITSUBISHI
26 JUVANTENY/TERMENS NISSAN
27 SUGAMARA/SHIBATA MITSUBISHI
28 GAVIOT/BESSAYE TOYOTA
29 RUEDA/POUYFOURCAT LAND/J
30 214 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud/OLIGO Mitsubishi PX33 Replica
31 BRIAVOINE/CARES PROTO
32 KUTOBA/TSURUTA TOYOTA
33 BOSTEELS/COQUEL TOYOTA
34 CONOLLI/RAZOLA TOYOTA
35 DELADRIERE/RAEMDONK PROTO
36 STRUGO/DELOFFRE TOYOTA
37 YOKOKAMA/ASAGA TOYOTA
38 BOURGIN/SCHNEIDER JEEP/C
39 CERE/BANDIZIOL MITSUBISHI
40 ASAI/AOYAGI TOYOTA
41 200 Hubert Auriol LOTO-E Buggy
42 ALCARAZ/DUCOUTUMANY TOYOTA
43 TARTARIN TOYOTA
44 BERLIET/SAFFON TOYOTA
45 BOUNEY/ALIPHAT TOYOTA
46 BABLER/ORTIZ NISSAN
47 RAYNAL/SAKIROFF MITSUBISHI
48 CHIARAVITA LAND
49 ARNOUX/BODET PROTO
50 FAYETTE/RENAUD TOYOTA
51 MORIZE/MORIZE LAND ROVER
52 EL-ABDI/BATAILLE TOYOTA
53 IVENS/BAUMGARTNER PEUGEOT
54 TERRIEN/CARPENTE MITSUBISHI
55 CORONIN/LAPLAGE TOYOTA
56 COTTRET/ROUAUD TOYOTA
57 CABANIOLS/TREVILLOT TOYOTA
58 LECCI/BERLENGHI MITSUBISHI
59 DELLI-ZOTTI MITSUBISHI
60 SMULEVICI/LENORMAN MITSUBISHI
61 FRANQUESA/ESCARTIN RANGE ROVER
62 DROBECQ/JAFFRAY MITSUBISHI
63 BERTRY/CASTERA MITSUBISHI
64 MARCHEIX/RICARD TOYOTA
65 LAFON/LAFON TOYOTA
66 LOUIT/LARIEUX LAND/L
67 GAMBILLON/SILVANI NISSAN
68 QUALINO/SOUPA TOYOTA
69 SARRAZIN/VIGNES TOYOTA
70 DAYNES/PINOCHET TOYOTA
71 MARTY/FAVRE TOYOTA
72 MONTEVIL/MONTEVIL TOYOTA
73 CAVE/FERRET TOYOTA
74 MAGELER/WANGLER MERCEDES
75 CATTANEO/ZANCHI LAND ROVER
76 MOQUES/DUPRAT TOYOTA
77 BERTIN/BERTIN MERCEDES
78 JAXEL/ANDREOLI LAND/L
79 MOMOTO/YOKOTA TOYOTA
80 BOCHET/DELETTRE LAND/1
81 REGAS/RIUS RANGE
82 KORO/DUCASSOU TOYOTA
83 THIJS/DE VOS MERCEDES
84 BOUSSIER/POUCHELIN LAND ROVER
85 TORRAS/ROCA/UMBERT NISSAN
86 STRADIOTTO/FAVA TOYOTA
87 LANDANGER/BONNE TOYOTA
88 CIPELLETTI/DE CASTILLO MITSUBISHI
89 CONTI/LELETTO MERCEDES
90 RENDERS/KONINCKX NISSAN
91 GOTLIB/DE TAMBLINE TOYOTA
92 GRANGE/VILLARD LAND ROVER
93 HUYBREGHTS/DHONT TOYOTA
94 BELOTTI/MICEZZI LAND ROVER
95 REINBOLT/WIBERT PEUGEOT
96 PLOCHINO/FABRE TOYOTA
97 REEDTZ-THOT VOLVO
98 ROSSI/MOTADELLI TOYOTA
99 DELOFFRE/GUILLEMANT UHH/AL
100 FRANCOIS/FIGARD UHH/AL
Zaniroli/Andrié Range Rover
Ambrosino/Vantouroux Toyota
Jacques Laffite/Landereau Nissan
R 209 Andrew Cowan Mitsubishi Pajero engine
Pierre Lartigue Mitsubishi Pajero bad fuel
234 Clay Regazzoni Mercedes
237 Ted Toleman/Barry Lee Enduro 89
R 238 Gary Toleman Range Rover fire
There were no trucks competing this year - the class had been outlawed by FISA, who
said that the class was too fast and too dangerous for the Dakar rally.
Ickx and Vatanen were leading at half way, but team manager Jean Todt was worried that
they were going too fast and would crash out. He flipped a coin to decide who would win
out of the two - Vatanen won.
Rally Itinerary:
Leg 1: Paris-Barcelona
Prologue
Leg 2: Tunis-Tozeur
Leg 3: Tozeur-Ghadames
Leg 4: Ghadames-Sabha
Leg 5: Sabha-Tumu
Leg 6: Tumu-Dirkou
Leg 7: Dirkou-Termit
Leg 8: Termit-Agadez
Leg 9: Agadez-Tahoua
Leg 10: Tahoua-Niamey
Leg 11: Niamey-Gao
Leg 12: Gao-Tombouctou
Leg 13: Tombouctou-Bamako
Leg 14: Bamako-Labe
Leg 15: Labe-Tambacounda
Leg 16: Tambacounda-Saint Louis
Leg 17: Saint Louis-Dakar
Arctic Rally (SF)
? 1989
1 Tommi Mäkinen/Timo Hantunen Lancia Delta HF Integrale
2 Mikael Sundström/Juha Repo Mazda 323 4WD
32nd Boucles de Spa (B)
16th February 1989
1 Patrick Snijers/Daniel Colebunders Toyota Celica 4WD
2 2 Stig Blomqvist/Benny Melander Lancia Delta Integrale
3 Jean-Pierre van de Wauwer/Luc Manset Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Hankiralli
24th-26th February 1989
7 14 Harry Joki/Ingemar Karlsson Peugeot 309 GTI NJO 194
24 29 Thomas Rådström/Jörgen Skallman Audi 80 Quattro NBN 846
27 40 Magnus Jansson/Stefan Eriksson Lancia Delta 4WD NCN 829
54 49 Tomas Pettersson/Stefan Bergman Peugeot 205 1900 NOJ 107
R 20 Anders Rådström/Lars-Ove Larsson Mazda 323 4WD MPE 861
BP-Holland Rally
10th-12th March 1989
Round of the Dutch International Rally Championship
350 km with 16 Special Stages over 131.04 km. 95 starters in Amsterdam, 69 finishers in Amsterdam.
1 2 John Bosch/Ruud Oosterbaan (NL/NL) BMW M3 1h15m48
2 1 Erwin Doctor/Theo Badenberg (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth + 0m23
3 Jan van der Marel/Anja Lieuwma (NL/NL) Mercedes 190E 2.3-16 + 5m09
4 Peter van Merksteijn/Hans van Beek (NL/NL) Opel Kadett GSI 16V + 6m05
5 7 Theo Knoop/Paul Boesten (NL/NL) Peugeot 309 GTI + 6m10
6 Henk Vossen/André Schoonenwolf (NL/NL) Audi 80 Quattro + 6m13
7 Russell Gooding/Rodger Jenkins (GB/GB) BMW M3 + 6m30
8 20 Ed van Schie/Hennie Bruines (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth + 7m10
9 Walter Gromöller/Wolfgang Pestel (FRG/FRG) Lancia Delta Integrale + 7m11
10 Rein Breijer/Jan Breijer (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth + 7m39
? Ger van Krimpen (NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 1st Group N
R Gerard Hofhuis/Wim Hofhuis (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth (N) SS12/Accident
R Frank Caron/Hans Wils (NL/NL) Mazda 323 4WD (A) SS2/Turbo
39th Circuit des Ardennes (B)
17th March 1989
1 Marc Duez/Alain Lopes BMW M3
2 Renaud Verreydt/Georges Biar Toyota Celica 4WD
3 Valère Vandermaesen/Julien Aerts BMW M3
37th AMAC Tulpenrallye
7th-9th April 1989
Round of the Dutch International Rally Championship
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
Group |
Result |
1 |
2 |
Erwin Doctor-Theo Badenberg |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A |
1h29m49 |
2 |
1 |
John Bosch-Ruud Oosterbaan |
BMW M3 |
A |
1h29m54 |
3 |
9 |
Jörgen Hansen-Adreas Wehner |
Opel Manta 400 |
B |
1h33m09 |
4 |
3 |
Henk Vossen-André Schoonenwolf |
Lancia HF Integrale |
A |
1h33m27 |
5 |
10 |
Paul Maaskant-Michel Oprey |
Opel Manta 400 |
B |
1h34m26 |
6 |
17 |
Chiel Bos-Antoon Reurings |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N |
1h34m27 |
7 |
7 |
Jan van der Marel-Anja Lieuwma |
Mercedes-Benz 190e 2.3 16V |
A |
1h34m44 |
8 |
6 |
Bror Danielsson-Pierre Krieger |
Mazda 323 4WD |
A |
1h35m25 |
9 |
19 |
Juha Miettinen-Pekka Piispanen |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A |
1h36m10 |
10 |
4 |
Thomas Jansson-Ingemar Algerstedt |
Audi 90 Quattro |
A |
1h36m45 |
11 |
22 |
Gerard Hofhuis-Wim Hofhuis |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N |
|
12 |
13 |
Theo Knoop-Paul Boesten |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
A |
|
13 |
25 |
Henk Bont-Bettina de Wild |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
N |
|
14 |
21 |
Joop Kuipers-Ernest Hoogkamer |
Opel Manta 400 |
B |
|
15 |
20 |
Ed van Schie-Hennie Bruines |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A |
|
16 |
35 |
Ger van Krimpen-Peter Kot |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
N |
|
17 |
28 |
Willem van den Berg-Marcel IJben |
Porsche 911 SC |
B |
|
18 |
29 |
Gerrit Kobus-Louis Simonetti |
Porsche 911 SC |
B |
|
18 |
43 |
Rob de Jong-Peter de Jong |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
19 |
42 |
Ron de Groot-Richard Keve |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
20 |
52 |
Coen Vink-Frans Pellicaan |
BMW M3 |
A |
|
21 |
62 |
Gert van de Heuvel-Coby Rozendaal |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
A |
|
22 |
30 |
Jack Waalen-Bob Dickhout |
Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
N |
|
23 |
37 |
Robert Close-Hans Anthony |
Toyota Corolla GTI 16V |
A |
|
24 |
39 |
Tom van Altena-Rob van Altena |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
|
25 |
27 |
James Prochowski-Brian Hardi |
Nissan 240 RS |
B |
|
26 |
31 |
Cor Bakker-Ton Hillen |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N |
|
27 |
83 |
Hans Stacey-Eric van den Bergh |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
28 |
59 |
Rudy Schreurs-Bert Jansen |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
29 |
50 |
Goris van Lit-Walther den Exter |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
A |
|
30 |
23 |
Kees Tijsterman-Mieke Tijsterman |
Opel Kadett 2.0 GSi 16V |
N |
|
31 |
45 |
Cees Kruythof-Wilma van den Assem |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
A |
|
32 |
72 |
Per Lofqvist-Stefan Johansson |
VW Golf GTI |
A |
|
33 |
38 |
Frank Caron-Hans Wils |
Mazda 323 4WD |
A |
|
34 |
46 |
Ko Faas-Hans Bullens |
Mazda 323 formule 4 |
N |
|
35 |
36 |
Ivor Wigham-David Moreton |
Vauxhall Astra GTE 16V |
N |
|
36 |
55 |
Jutta Beisiegel-Fanny v. Troostwijk |
Renault 11 Turbo |
N |
|
37 |
41 |
Henk Westerbeek-Geert Rienstra |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
38 |
115 |
William Brekelmans-Gertjan Bart |
Opel Manta GTE |
A |
|
39 |
57 |
John van Beek-Lucille Cuypers |
Suzuki Swift GTI |
N |
|
40 |
107 |
Hans van Goor-John Vlaar |
Daihatsu GTti |
N |
|
41 |
95 |
Hans Kous-Rob Sanders |
BMW M3 |
N |
|
42 |
124 |
Peter Kuypers-Henk van der Pad |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
43 |
18 |
Urban Boquist-Thomas Skaan |
VW Golf GTI 16V |
N |
|
44 |
53 |
Christopher Rees-Malcolm Heymer |
Lancia Delta 4x4 |
N |
|
45 |
96 |
Bertrand Hartman-Gertjan van der Veen |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
N |
|
46 |
44 |
Jack Christis-Ed Meulenkamp |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
47 |
98 |
Nico van der Vlies-René Klement |
Honda Civic 16i-16V |
A |
|
48 |
48 |
Sjaak Abrahams-Dennis Abrahams |
Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
N |
|
49 |
122 |
Francois Koopal-Frans Siers |
VW Golf GTI 16V |
A |
|
50 |
69 |
Henk Brouwer-Gerard Keuper |
Volvo 360 GLT |
A |
|
51 |
88 |
Graham Waite-Dexter Lewis |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N |
|
52 |
73 |
Frank Schrader-Stefan Langhanki |
Suzuki Swift GTI |
A |
|
53 |
33 |
Clive Faine-Steve Mynott |
Mitsubishi Starion |
A |
|
54 |
60 |
Anton Moree-Marcel van der Stelt |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
56 |
111 |
Ko van der Graaf-Nico Lemmerman |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N |
|
57 |
89 |
Colin Slaymark-...... |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N |
|
58 |
132 |
Phil Clayton-Richard Dunhill |
Toyota Corolla |
N |
|
59 |
110 |
Martin de Weerd-Pieter Standaar |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N |
|
60 |
123 |
Theo van den Berg-Sjaan Damen |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
61 |
127 |
Adri Moree-Tom Sijtsema |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
62 |
112 |
Hans Meskes-Marcel Lange |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N |
|
63 |
70 |
Bert Middendorp-John Kriboo |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
64 |
103 |
Mart van der Sloot-Wim Lieftink |
Talbot Samba |
A |
|
65 |
90 |
Jesse Kurt-Stefan Jesse |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N |
|
66 |
80 |
Armin Hartmann-Guido Ortmann |
Opel Kadett D 1.3 |
A |
|
67 |
97 |
Irma Nijenhuis-Cindy Roos |
Mercedes 190 2.3 16V |
N |
|
68 |
106 |
Nico Tap-Koene Dol |
VW Golf GTI 16V |
N |
|
69 |
49 |
Pawel Noakowski-Horst Muller |
Opel Kadett 2.0 GSi 16V |
A |
|
70 |
77 |
Simon Thompson-Liz Jordan |
Vauxhall Nova Sport |
A |
|
71 |
47 |
Go Wammes-Wim van Koningsveld |
Rover 3500 SDI |
A |
|
72 |
54 |
Terry Davis-David Ross |
Mazda 323 4WD |
A |
|
73 |
74 |
Graham Samuel-Peter Stoakley |
Toyota Corolla GT Coupé |
N |
|
74 |
119 |
Jan Nijhof-Andre Haafkes |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
75 |
129 |
Walter Stoof-Alex Luteijn |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A |
|
76 |
85 |
Cees van der Maat-Vera van der Maat |
Opel Manta 2.0 E |
A |
|
77 |
118 |
Wim Wortel-Herman Schenkeveld |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
78 |
128 |
Ben Bosveld-Paul Hermans |
Citroën AX |
N |
|
79 |
93 |
Rob Heldoorn-Peter van der Lans |
Volvo 360 GLT |
A |
|
80 |
75 |
Jimmy Rasmussen-Allan Mortensen |
Fiat Uno |
A |
|
81 |
87 |
Peter Klodzinski-Klaus Schwinem |
Toyota Corolla |
N |
|
82 |
113 |
Gijs van der Koogh-Dick Poelman |
Mitsubishi Colt 1600 Turbo |
N |
|
83 |
67 |
Henk Scheffer-Johan Scheffer |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
84 |
133 |
Floris Visser-Gerard Wijfjes |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N |
|
85 |
82 |
Jan de Winter-Aad de Winter |
Volvo 360 GLT |
A |
|
86 |
78 |
Jurgen Lohmanns-Olaf Mertschoweit |
Opel Kadett D 1.3 |
A |
|
87 |
94 |
Herman Steentjes-Harold Pul |
Saab 900 T16 |
A |
|
88 |
121 |
Frans Bakkenes-Gotz Pfauder |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
89 |
86 |
Stuart Phillips-Cevi Gibbon |
Toyota Corolla |
N |
|
90 |
81 |
Harry van Wijk-Frans van der Zalm |
Opel Manta GTE |
A |
|
91 |
79 |
Rainer ten Haaf-Dietmar Neubauer |
Toyota Starlet |
A |
|
92 |
64 |
Bernd Murmann-Rob Bijster |
Toyota Corolla |
N |
|
93 |
101 |
Rob Velthuizen-Frans Reyne |
Lada Samara |
A |
|
94 |
136 |
Ernst Derksen-Menno Schonlage |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
95 |
91 |
John Wright-Anthony Walker |
Vauxhall Nova SR |
N |
|
96 |
76 |
Reinhard Mahler-Michael Mahler |
Fiat Uno 55 |
A |
|
97 |
131 |
Arno Feenstra-Sieb Zeilstra |
Austin Metro |
A |
|
98 |
130 |
John Raven-Tomasz Pacek |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A |
|
155 |
114 |
Carol Robbers-Roger Theuns |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
5 |
Guy Colsoul-Paul Simons |
Opel Manta 400 |
B |
|
|
8 |
Jan Mortensen-Finn Mogensen |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A |
SS11/head gasket |
|
11 |
Russell Gooding-Rodger Jenkins |
BMW M3 |
A |
SS4/accident |
|
12 |
Peter van Merksteijn-Hans van Beek |
Opel Kadett 2.0 GSi 16V |
A |
SS6/engine |
|
14 |
Jussi Mäkynen-Hannu Mäkynen |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A |
|
|
15 |
Walter Gromöller-Wolfgang Pestel |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A |
|
|
16 |
Kjell Melin-Erik Waldenström |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N |
|
|
24 |
Steen Andersen-Steen Stausholm |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N |
|
|
26 |
Johan van Heek-Johan Findhammer |
BMW M3 |
A |
|
|
32 |
Roland Dirks-Flip van Zutphen |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A |
|
|
34 |
Rein Breijer-Jan Breijer |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A |
|
|
40 |
Fred van der Ven-Chiel Stols |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
51 |
Ben van den Berg-Manny Mollink |
VW Golf GTI 16V |
A |
|
|
56 |
Mike Rimmer-...... |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N |
|
|
58 |
Stephen Stringer-Pamela Soanes |
Peugeot 105 GTI 1.6 |
A |
|
|
61 |
Hans Brink-Henrik Jensen |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A |
|
|
63 |
Gerrit Teunis-Rene Braakman |
BMW M3 |
A |
|
|
65 |
Kim Andersen-Soren Tangaa |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N |
|
|
66 |
Adrie Gros-Peter de Bruin |
Ford Sierra 4x4 |
N |
|
|
68 |
Willem Bonestroo-Hernando Goes |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
71 |
Henny van Leeuwen-Rene Gerritzen |
Ford Capri 2.8 inj. |
A |
|
|
84 |
Arie Knoppert-Jan Albert Bosscha |
Opel Kadett 2.0 GSi |
A |
|
|
92 |
Winnie Lardenoije-Hubert Lindelauf |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
99 |
Erick Bolhaar-Niels de Bruyn |
Ford Escort 1600 |
A |
|
|
100 |
Henk Biesheuvel-Kees van der Stelt |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
102 |
Ken Skidmore-Colin Watson |
Opel Corsa Nova |
A |
|
|
104 |
Ad Smits-Inez van Milt |
Ford Escort RS Turbo |
N |
|
|
105 |
Frans Bremmer-Fred Dam Wichers |
Talbot Samba |
A |
|
|
108 |
Jan Riemeyer-Gerrit Kraay |
Daihatsu GTti |
N |
|
|
109 |
Jos van der Lans-Piet Gorter |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N |
|
|
116 |
Fred Vijvers-Beene Vis |
Opel Manta |
A |
|
|
117 |
Gerard Stacey-Mark van den Brand |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
120 |
Hans Boeve-Albrecht Oudendijk |
Opel Manta 2.0i |
A |
|
|
125 |
Fred Vojacek-Monique Uytenhaak |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
126 |
Henk van den Brink-Lau van den Dries |
Opel Manta GSi |
A |
|
|
134 |
Roger Ubaghs-Laurent Quaden |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N |
|
|
135 |
Patrick Veenhuizen-Arjan Warnaar |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N |
|
393 km with 17 special stages over 157 km. 127 starters in Barneveld, 98 finishers in Barneveld.
4th Rally des Hautes Fagnes (B)
15th-16th April 1989
1 Jean-Pierre Van de Wauwer/Heunders Ford Sierra Cosworth
2 Marc Duez/Alain Lopes BMW M3
3 Bruno Thiry/Dany Delvaux Citroën Visa 1000 pistes
12 Uren van Haspengouw Rally (B)
5th-7th May 1989
1 Jean-Pierre van de Wauwer/Luc Manset Ford Sierra Cosworth
2 Ivan Viaene/Roland Dewulf Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
3 Renaud Verreydt/Georges Biar Toyota Celica 4WD
South Swedish Rally
11th-14th May 1989
1 Kenneth Eriksson/Steffan Parmander Toyota Celica GT4
2 Per Eklund/Dave Whittock Lancia Delta Integrale
3 Tomas Jansson/Ingemar Algerstedt Audi 90 Quattro
4 Erik Johansson/Johnny Johansson Lancia Delta Integrale
5 Stig-Olov Walfridsson/Gunnar Barth Audi 80 Quattro
6 Roger Ericsson/Ola Carlsson Subaru Leone Turbo
7 Mats Jonsson/Lars Bäckman Opel Kadett GSi 16v
8 Björn Johansson/Anders Olsson Opel Kadett GSi 16v
9 Harry Joki/Ingemar Karlsson Peugeot 309 GTI 1,9
10 Lasse Gundler/Per Rosendahl Lancia Delta Integrale
11 John Nilsson/Hans Nilsson Audi Coupé Quattro
12 Leif Nilsson/Lars Svensson Audi Coupé Quattro
13 Björn Blomqvist/Henrik Hedlund VW Golf GTI MK2 16v
14 Anders Rådström/Lars-Ove Olsson Audi 80 Quattro
15 Gunnar Pettersson/Arne Pettersson Audi Coupé Quatrro
16 Bengt-Göran Bergström/Tommy Brink Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
17 Sven-åke Angerd/Jerker Sturedahl Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
18 Anders Nilsson/Per Schlegel Audi 80 Quattro
19 Thomas örwén/Per-O öqvist Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
20 Peter Friberg/Anders Davidsson Audi 80 Quattro
21 Peter Strid/Anders Månsson Audi Coupé Quattro
22 Esa Kotola/Ulf Lind Audi Coupé Quattro
23 åke Jacobsson/Anders Hammarsten Lancia Delta Integrale
24 Peter Berglund/Lars-å Persson VW Golf GTI MK2 16v
25 Göran Fredriksson/Kjell Haglund Audi Coupé Quattro
26 21 Mikko Kalliomaa/Timo Rautianen Lancia Delta Integrale A-HR 288
27 Melker Hilleby/Dick Ivarsson Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
28 Mikael Nilsson/Kent Nilsson Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
29 Mikael Lindqvist/Anders Karlsson VW Golf GTI MK2 16v
30 Kenneth Ljunggren/Mats Nilsson Ford Sierra XR4x4
31 Tommie Görsberg/S-G Lövqvist VW Golf GTI MK2 16v
32 Jens Mulvad/Freddy Pedersen Opel Kadett GSi
33 Cemoni Ohlsson/Göran Pettersson Suzuki GTI MK1
34 Tom Arne Ingier/Rolf Kaspersen Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
35 Martin Ericsson/Mats Sandberg Audi Coupé Quattro
36 Bo Göran Fredin/Mats Andersson Lancia Delta Integrale
37 Birger Gundersen/Bård Gundersen Toyota Celica GT4
38 Bruno Arntsen/Berit M Tanbjör Peugeot 205 GTI 1,6
39 Göran åndberg/Kenneth åndberg Audi Coupé Quattro
40 Torfinn Heller/Jan Berkerud Subaru Leone Turbo Coupé
41 Gert Blomqvist/Lena Lindberg Lancia Delta Integrale
42 Göran Jonasson/Lennart Jonasson Lancia Delta HF 4wd
43 Göran Lindström/Olof Danielsson Toyota Starlet
44 Kjell Sandberg/Hasse Björk Opel Kadett GSi 16v
45 Leif Edvardsson/Annsofie Lundberg VW Golf GTI MK2
46 Klas Tenmark/Bengt Bengtsson Lancia Delta Integrale
47 Christian Johansson/Roger Jansson Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
48 Göran åkerlund/Thomas Carlsson Toyota Starlet
49 Per-Arne Ljung/Markku Kangas Opel Kadett GSi 2,0
50 Arne Göthe/Jurgen Sperl Suzuki GTI MK1
51 Lotta Lundqvist/Carina Olsson Opel Kadett GSi 16v
52 Björn Bäckström/Ove Höijer Toyota Starlet
53 Uffe Björnvad/Anders Berge VW Golf GTI MK2 16v
54 Lars Storm/Stig Lindberg Opel Kadett GSi 2,0
55 Björn Gustavsson/Lars-A Johansson Suzuki GTI MK1
56 Sune Jönsson/Bo J Svensson Toyota Starlet
57 Willi Düvel/Hans O Seitz Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
58 Berndt Carlsson/Anders Törnström Mazda 323
59 Ulrik Fredriksson/Hans Ström Audi 80 Quattro
60 Sven-Olof Fröjd/Anders Larsson VW Golf GTI MK2 16v
61 Jörgen Pilgaard/Henrik Vestergaard Peugeot 205 GTI 1,9
62 Jan-åke Johansson/Joachim Gustavsson Toyota Starlet
63 Pelle Palmqvist/Lotta Wenberg Opel Kadett GSi 16v
64 Ib Kragh/Poul Thomsen Opel Kadett GSi
65 åke Andersson/Harald Eriksson Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
66 Lars Edfeldt/Kim Kalda Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
67 Lars-Anders Larsson/Christel Persson Toyota Starlet
68 Larry Svensson/Kristian Lindberg Suzuki GTI MK1
69 Stefan Rönnholm/Mikael Rönnholm Subaru Leone Turbo
70 Bernd Murman/Bo Zakrisson Toyota Corolla GT 16v Coupé
71 Kent Johansson/Sune Svensson Suzuki GTI MK1
72 Anders Wänn/Björn Lindberg Toyota Starlet
73 Michael Smedberg/Anders Lindstrand Audi 80 Quattro
74 Henrik Christiansen/Ole R Fredriksen Toyota Corolla GT 16v Liftback
75 Håkan Hult/Leif Fredriksson Peugeot 205 GTI 1,6
76 Geir Gjertsen/Wenche L Andersen Suzuki GTI MK1
77 Lars-Ove Nordin/Ulf Ståhl VW Golf 1800 GTI
78 Lennart Ero/Anders Persson Toyota Starlet
79 Bengt Dahlberg/Tor-O Johnsrud Mazda 323 4wd Turbo
80 Anders Jansson/Anders Westerdahl Mazda 323
81 Werner Snipen/Oddbjörn Moen Subaru Leone Turbo Coupé
82 Göran Stenberg/Mats Boberg Peugeot 205 GTI 1,6
83 Armand Victor/Monica Karlsson Toyota Corolla GT 16v Coupé
84 Dan Sörensen/Lars Edsheim Suzuki GTI MK1
85 Martin de Weerd/Pieter Standaar Toyota Corolla GT 16v Coupé
86 Kaj österberg/Per österberg Suzuki GTI MK1
87 Erling Andersson/Roland Rosengren Peugeot 205 GTI 1,6
88 Mats Nilsson/Torbjörn Eriksson Toyota Starlet
89 Hannu Kolkonen/Antero Rurittu Toyota Starlet
4 Mikael Sundström/Juha Repo Mazda 323 4WD BET-554
27 Tapani Latvanen/Petri Lantta Audi Coupe Q MJE-818
30 Ari Vihavainen/Juha Kinnaslampi Lancia Delta Int. B374S
33 Petri Viitala/Kimmo Nurmivuori Audi Coupe Q N744A28
47 Jari Sten/Ari Koskinen Opel Manta B S-JJ 1616
59 Hannu Kolhonen/Antero Kurittu Toyota Starlet TRO-173
90 Jörgen Lindgren/Jarmo Mokkila Toyota Corolla GT JTS 127
105 Seppo Kopra/Ari Viira Toyota Celica GT4 OD-PN 61
Rally 12 Heures de Marche (B)
13th-14th May 1989
1 Bruno Thiry/Danny Delvaux Citroen Visa 1000 Pistes
2 Jos Boon/Pauwels Mazda RX-7
3 Delleuse/Dombret Opel Manta 400
6th Rally de Wallonie
2nd-4th June 1989
1 Valère Vandermaesen/Julien Aerts BMW M3
2 Jean-Pierre Van de Wauwer/Luc Manset Ford Sierra Cosworth
3 Marc Soulet/Philippe Willem BMW M3
KEC Ralli (Oulu)
8th-9th July 1989
5 34 Per Hedlöv/Sören Forsman Opel Ascona B
7 3 Henrik Morin/Thomas Hallberg Subaru 4WD Turbo
8 9 Göran Nyström/Sten-Ove Olsson Mazda 323 4WD
19 21 Dick Olander/Lars-Åke Olander Opel Kadett GSI
6th Rally Limone Piemonte (I)
6th-9th July 1989 - Italian Rally Championship Co-efficient 3
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
G/C
|
Time
|
1
|
1
|
Dario Cerrato/Giuseppe Cerri
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
A7
|
3:08:16
|
2
|
4
|
Andrea Aghini/Sauro Farnocchia
|
Peugeot 405 MI16 |
A5
|
3:14:07
|
3
|
3
|
Franco Cunico/Massimo Sghedoni
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N7
|
3:14:27
|
4
|
2
|
Andrea Zanussi/Paolo Amati
|
Peugeot 405 MI16
|
A5
|
3:16:00
|
5
|
28
|
Mauro Miele/Mario Manzoni
|
BMW M3
|
A6
|
3:17:10
|
6
|
128
|
Bruno Bentivogli/Ilaria Hedinger
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N7
|
3:17:10
|
7
|
14
|
Alessandro Fassina/Massimo Chiapponi
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7
|
3:20:22
|
8
|
24
|
Pierino Beltrandi/Gian Maria Gerbaldo
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A7
|
3:22:09
|
9
|
12
|
Chantal Galli/Nicoletta Dedominici
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
A7
|
3:23:45
|
10
|
10
|
Massimo Maneo/Roberto Vittori
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
3:25:20
|
11
|
11
|
Prisca Taruffi/M.Grazia Vittadello
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A7
|
3:29:04
|
12
|
51
|
Gilles Panizzi/Herve Panizzi
|
Opel Manta GTE
|
A5
|
3:29:16
|
13
|
36
|
Alberto Verna/Dilva Dutto
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N7
|
3:30:39
|
14
|
71
|
Italo Ferrara/Silvio Valpreda
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N5
|
3:32:26
|
15
|
79
|
Eros Damilano/Gabriella Renna
|
Opel Kadett GSI
|
N5
|
3:33:20
|
16
|
23
|
Alberto Orengo/Ottavio Gallo
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N6
|
3:34:53
|
17
|
72
|
Alessandro Porcellana/Gioia Porcellana
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:35:16
|
18
|
90
|
Danilo Ameglio/Davide Cappi
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:35:59
|
19
|
85
|
Alberto Sarasini/Giorgio Fontana
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:36:13
|
20
|
78
|
Giuseppe Ravotto/Valeria Spandre
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:36:51
|
21
|
59
|
Aldo Calabrini/Massimo Cesaro
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N6
|
3:37:00
|
22
|
81
|
Paolo Ravotto/Donatella Politano
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N5
|
3:39:00
|
23
|
92
|
Ferdinando Giachello/Nadia Ponte
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:40:17
|
24
|
123
|
Gianni Fiora/Milena Bortolotti
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
3:42:03
|
25
|
91
|
Paolo Vairo/Roberto Serra
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:42:52
|
26
|
47
|
Donatella Vincenzi/Flavia Corredig
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
3:43:42
|
27
|
95
|
Paolo Onoscuri/Luigi Grandotti
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:44:09
|
28
|
74
|
Giuseppe Musso/Armnado Defilippi
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:45:03
|
29
|
94
|
Enzo Nigra/Luca Chiappinelli
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N5
|
3:48:14
|
30
|
96
|
Francesco Espen/Federico Boglietti
|
Opel Kadett GSI
|
N5
|
3:48:36
|
31
|
106
|
Mario Marchi/Alberto Spigolon
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
3:48:49
|
32
|
77
|
Valerio Sabatini/Roberto Sabatini
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:51:03
|
33
|
105
|
Gianmichele Chighine/Giuliano Revolon
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
3:53:03
|
34
|
87
|
Massimo Meli/Angelo Prati
|
Fiat Ritmo 130 TC
|
N5
|
3:53:07
|
35
|
97
|
Oriano Dufour/Davide Jacquin
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:54:44
|
36
|
84
|
Luigi De Virgilio/Paolo Bianco
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
3:55:58
|
37
|
55
|
Mauro Sarzotto/Stefano Damilano
|
Opel Kadett GSI
|
A5
|
3:57:05
|
38
|
108
|
Giovanni Sappa/Giovanni Sabena
|
Autobianchi A112
|
A2
|
3:57:17
|
39
|
112
|
Flavio Tarantino/Pier Paolo Piccato
|
Autobianchi A112 |
A2
|
4:00:31
|
40
|
122
|
P.Luigi Pollero/Roberto Decastelli
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
4:01:45
|
41
|
109
|
Marco Monge-Madro/Franco Sarzotti
|
Autobianchi A112 |
A2
|
4:05:28
|
42
|
102
|
Giuseppe Fissore/Giacomo Riorda
|
Fiat Uno 70S
|
A4
|
4:09:02
|
43
|
126
|
Valerio Pirra/Paola Gioria
|
Autobianchi A112 |
N2
|
4:09:35
|
44
|
127
|
Claudio Sparti/Marco Ferrero
|
Autobianchi A112 |
N2
|
4:10:22
|
45
|
57
|
Enrico Fracchia/Livio Magliano
|
Opel Manta GTE
|
A5
|
4:17:37
|
46
|
101
|
Gian Maria Tornatore/Silvio Bessone
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A4
|
4:18:02
|
47
|
115
|
Ezio Garnerone/Maria Tomatis
|
Opel Corsa 1300
|
N3
|
4:33:41
|
R
|
5
|
"Tchine"/Denise Emanuelli
|
Lancia Delta 4WD
|
A7
|
SS14
|
R
|
7
|
Giovanni Manfrinato/Claudio Condotta
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N7
|
SS6
|
R
|
8
|
Romeo Deila/Claudio Giachino
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
A7
|
SS20
|
R
|
15
|
Luca Vicario/Flavio Zanella
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS1
|
R
|
16
|
Marco Gatti/Marco Partesotti
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS21
|
R
|
18
|
Pierangelo Rossi/Isabella Bignardi
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7
|
SS3
|
R
|
19
|
Daniele Griotti/Armando Voerzio
|
Opel Kadett GSI
|
A5
|
SS1
|
R
|
21
|
Paolo Duberti/Lucia Dominoni
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A5
|
SS8
|
R
|
22
|
Roberto Rosselli/Marco Ercole
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A7
|
SS2
|
R
|
25
|
Roberto Gazzola/Giancarlo Bessone
|
Lancia Delta 4WD
|
A7
|
SS6
|
R
|
26
|
Rizziero Zigliani/Marco Di Marco
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A7
|
SS7
|
R
|
27
|
Andrea Perego/Enrico Pozzo
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A7
|
SS3
|
R
|
31
|
Daniele Bargis/Enrico Faschino
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
A6
|
SS6
|
R
|
32
|
Guido Cavallero/Marco Ravera
|
Fiat Uno Turbo
|
A6
|
SS4
|
R
|
33
|
Mario Griseri/Andrea Bessone
|
Fiat Uno Turbo
|
A6
|
SS2
|
R
|
34
|
Danilo Deriu/Duilio Deriu
|
Fiat Uno Turbo
|
A6
|
SS11
|
R
|
35
|
Oscar Barel/Giovanni Boasso
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
N7
|
SS7
|
R
|
37
|
Jean Bianchi/Thierry Bertrand
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7
|
SS5
|
R
|
38
|
Pierfelice Filippi/Gian Paolo De Maia
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
N7
|
SS12
|
R
|
39
|
Muller Peter/Lina Facato
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7
|
SS25
|
R
|
41
|
Claudio Ladisa/Rossana Lisa
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7
|
SS4
|
R
|
42
|
Corrado Cusi/Mauro Armellino
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS2
|
R
|
43
|
Guido Novaro/Mauro Maniero
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS22
|
R
|
44
|
Emilio Corio/Raniero Tinetto
|
Lancia Delta 4WD
|
N7
|
SS9
|
R
|
45
|
Giovanni Bosca/Gualtiero Furia
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS16
|
R
|
48
|
Antonella Vallauri/Manuela Bellis
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS3
|
R
|
49
|
Sara Clerici/Jenni Rubini
|
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N7
|
SS14
|
R
|
50
|
Antonello Femia/Antonella Trovo
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A5
|
SS23
|
R
|
52
|
Giovanni Storta/Pierluigi Rosso
|
Opel Kadett GSI
|
A5
|
SS5
|
|
54
|
Claudio Biga/Antonio Martina
|
Opel Manta GTE
|
A5
|
|
|
56
|
Gian Enrico Brigo/Ezio Dionigio
|
Fiat Ritmo 130 TC |
A5
|
|
|
58
|
Franck Mariette/Georges Gallo
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N6
|
|
|
75
|
Maurizio Baldi/Mauro Rava
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
|
R
|
76
|
Domenico Guagliardo/Roberto Consiglio
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
SS4
|
R
|
80
|
Claudio Viberti/Laura Putru
|
Peugeot 309 GTI
|
N5
|
SS8
|
R
|
82
|
Marco Maudena/Massimo Marinotto
|
Fiat Ritmo 130 Abarth
|
N5
|
SS21
|
R
|
83
|
Claudio Romano/Gezio Marelli
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
SS7
|
|
86
|
Oliviero Dusi/Michele Ronchi
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
|
R
|
88
|
Gabriele Sartori/Simona Mantovani
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
SS21
|
R
|
89
|
Sergio Cavallaro/Giovanni Bertoni
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5
|
SS14
|
|
93
|
Giorgio Tessore/Umberto Cerri
|
Opel Kadett
|
N5
|
|
|
99
|
Davide Scamuzzi/Adriano Gioelli
|
Fiat Uno 70S
|
A4
|
|
R
|
100
|
Massimo Parisi/Grazia Santarelli |
Fiat Uno 70S
|
A4
|
SS9
|
|
103
|
Gianfranco Gonella/Andrea Mulassano
|
Fiat Uno 70S
|
A4
|
|
|
104
|
Bartolomeo Revelli/Fulvio De Marchi
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
|
|
107
|
Davide Dolla/Giovanni Nuvoli
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
|
|
110
|
Marco Gassarino/Stefano Satta
|
Autobianchi A112 |
A2
|
|
|
111
|
Biagio Cairone/Claudio Upinot
|
Autobianchi A112 |
A2
|
|
|
113
|
Piero Bosco/Luisa Raimondi
|
Peugeot 205 Rally
|
N3
|
|
R
|
114
|
Valter Chiappero/Chiaffredo Bosio
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
SS5
|
|
116
|
Enrico Glorioso/Anna Parise
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
|
|
117
|
Fulvio Morra/Luigi Fogliati
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
|
R
|
118
|
Corrado Garuti/Michele Cortese
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
SS11
|
R
|
120
|
Giuseppe Pugliese/Maurizio Barone
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
SS2
|
R
|
121
|
Fabio Olocco/Walter Banchio
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
SS12
|
R
|
124
|
Gianmarco Enrico/Michele Zottis
|
Peugeot 205 Rally |
N3
|
SS24
|
|
125
|
Cesare Cimasoni/Corrado Calamai
|
Autobianchi A112
|
N2
|
|
Mänttä 200 Rally
12th August 1989
5 17 Göran Nyström/Sten-Ove Olsson Mazda 323 4WD AUN 009
42 34 Göran Gustafsson/Roger Andersson Opel Ascona GEE 738
R 8 Per Hedlöv/Sören Forsman Opel Ascona B KHN 886
41st Rally Mont Blanc (F)
September 1989
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
G/C
|
Time
|
1
|
|
F.Chatriot/M.Perin
|
BMW M3
|
A5
|
3:15:36
|
2
|
|
P.Baroni/M.Rousseau
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A5
|
3:18:02
|
3
|
|
F.Delecour/"Tiber"
|
Peugeot 309 GTi
|
A4
|
3:19:55
|
4
|
|
J.Ballet/J.Dupont
|
BMW M3
|
A
|
3:25:10
|
5
|
|
Ph.Touren/P.Guerin
|
Peugeot 205 GRTu
|
A
|
3:28:08
|
7
|
|
Ch.Gazaud/Ch.Vincent
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N5
|
3:28:36
|
8
|
|
A.Oreille/G.Thimonier
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N5
|
3:29:39
|
9
|
|
E.Mauffrey/M.Bolloz
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
3:31:00
|
10
|
|
Ph.Thiry/M.Roissard
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
3:34:50
|
11
|
|
Ph.Mermet/P.Narses
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N5
|
3:35:10
|
12
|
|
L.Civade/J.Tarride
|
Peugeot 309 GTi
|
A
|
3:35:53
|
13
|
|
L.Caro/L.Vesin
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N5
|
3:36:21
|
14
|
|
G.Nantet/J-P.Nicoud
|
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16S
|
N4
|
3:43:29
|
15
|
|
L.Forestier/L.Mirtone
|
Toyota Corolla 1600
|
A3
|
3:44:18
|
16
|
|
M.Benier/Ch.Benier
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A2
|
3:45:56
|
17
|
|
H.Vericel/H.Chollier
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600
|
N3
|
3:46:03
|
18
|
|
P.Pasquier/B.Pasquier
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N
|
3:46:21
|
19
|
|
F.Couturier/J.Aubry
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600 |
A
|
3:47:28
|
20
|
|
M.Boetti/Ph.Penard
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600
|
N
|
3:47:49
|
21
|
|
P.Artinian/D.Oudin
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N
|
3:48:02
|
22
|
|
J.Rochet/Laurence Durand
|
BMW M3
|
N
|
3:48:16
|
23
|
|
W.Massia/R.Wiege
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N
|
3:48:31
|
=
|
|
C.Passaquin/Ph.Gnorod
|
BMW 325i
|
A
|
3:48:31
|
25
|
|
F.Decroux/D.Ducros
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N
|
3:49:14
|
26
|
|
M.Faure/Josiane Curzillat
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N
|
3:49:27
|
27
|
|
N.Dutruel/Nathalie Portuiset
|
Toyota Corolla 1600
|
N
|
3:50:02
|
28
|
|
A.Denloue/Sylvie Moller
|
Peugeot 205 GTi
|
N
|
3:50:43
|
29
|
|
Christine Driano/Marie-Christine Lallemand
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A
|
3:52:36
|
30
|
|
Ch.Couturier/O.Couturier
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N
|
3:53:23
|
31
|
|
A.Villard/Ch.Poliens
|
Renault 11 Turbo
|
A
|
3:54:45
|
32
|
|
J.Rousseaux/F.Brouillard
|
Lancia Integrale
|
N
|
3:54:55
|
33
|
|
Carolyn Boniface/Charlotte Motte
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A
|
3:55:57
|
34
|
|
G.Ruer/Ch.Martin
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
N1
|
3:55:58
|
35
|
|
R.Bourcier/R.Moretti
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye
|
N
|
3:56:26
|
36
|
|
D.Coudouel/Marie-Helene Morand
|
Volkswagen Golf GTi
|
A
|
3:57:31
|
37
|
|
X.Masson/Th.Deage
|
Lancia Delta 4WD
|
N
|
3:58:06
|
38
|
|
C.Jenatton/J.Machissot
|
Talbot Samba Rallye
|
A
|
3:58:28
|
39
|
|
Ch.Etienne/S.Martinato
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye
|
N
|
3:59:07
|
40
|
|
D.Berthet/P.Colombel
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
N
|
3:59:51
|
41
|
|
J.Brasseur/M.Le Razavet
|
Peugeot 205 GTI 1900
|
N
|
4:00:36
|
42
|
|
P.Alessio/B.Chagot
|
Fiat Uno Turbo
|
A
|
4:01:58
|
43
|
|
H.Janicaud/F.Gilardi
|
Peugeot 505 Turbo
|
A
|
4:02:00
|
44
|
|
B.Lancon/Ch.Colonel
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
N
|
4:02:39
|
45
|
|
J-Ph.Pennet-Soliet/P.Jeunet
|
Citroen AX Sport |
N
|
4:04:41
|
46
|
|
Y.Marquet/Nelly Poussier
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600
|
N
|
4:05:07
|
47
|
|
H.Borilley/Nicole Guiblain
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600 |
N
|
4:08:25
|
48
|
|
J.Gaillard/St.Thabus
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N
|
4:09:08
|
=
|
|
J.Racine/P.Martin
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600 |
N
|
4:09:08
|
50
|
|
F.Inglot/M.Inglot
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A
|
4:11:46
|
51
|
|
G.Capre/Ch.Dreier
|
Toyota Corolla 1600
|
A
|
4:12:11
|
52
|
|
Ph.Rigot/R.Peyrat
|
Talbot Samba Rallye
|
A
|
4:12:21
|
53
|
|
B.Tatin/Frederique Fossat
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N
|
4:13:11
|
54
|
|
Th.Dagnac/Caroline Gavard
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600 |
N
|
4:13:48
|
55
|
|
M.Lutaud/A.Robin
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N
|
4:14:07
|
56
|
|
G.Pilloux/B.Pintout
|
Opel Corsa Sprint
|
A
|
4:15:21
|
57
|
|
G.Marcon/Th.Tandy
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N
|
4:16:49
|
58
|
|
P.Bosco/Louisa Raimondi
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N
|
4:20:40
|
59
|
|
Mireille Chianea/Martine Le Marinier
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A
|
4:23:10
|
60
|
|
D.Veyron/F.Cominotti
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600 |
N
|
4:23:17
|
61
|
|
R.Varaine/S.Joos
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N
|
4:25:20
|
62
|
|
P.Goix/O.Suavet
|
Peugeot 205 GTi 1600 |
N
|
4:26:54
|
63
|
|
E.Seret/Valerie Damevin
|
Talbot Samba Rallye
|
A
|
4:26:54
|
64
|
|
D.Lavy/J-P.Millon
|
Ford Sierra XR4
|
A
|
4:37:48
|
SS1 - Le Corbier (7.71 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
4m50 |
2
|
Saby
|
4m51
|
3
|
Baroni
|
4m54
|
4
|
Rigollet
|
5m05
|
5
|
Panciatici
|
5m06
|
=
|
Thiry
|
5m06
|
7
|
Ballet
|
5m07
|
=
|
Delecour
|
5m07
|
9
|
Pignard
|
5m09
|
10
|
Pradelle
|
5m11
|
=
|
Deybach
|
5m11
|
|
SS2 - Ramaz |
Cancelled after start |
|
SS3 - Joux Plane (20.20 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
12m45 |
2
|
Saby
|
12m48
|
3
|
Baroni
|
12m49
|
4
|
Ballet
|
13m32
|
5
|
Delecour
|
13m44
|
6
|
Rigollet
|
13m47
|
7
|
Pradelle
|
13m48
|
8
|
Oreille
|
14m01
|
9
|
Pignard
|
14m05
|
=
|
Pantiacici
|
14m05
|
=
|
Deybach
|
5m11
|
|
SS4 - Joux Verte (17.00 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
11m31 |
2
|
Baroni
|
11m43
|
3
|
Ballet
|
12m10
|
4
|
Delecour
|
12m12
|
5
|
Rigollet
|
12m13
|
6
|
Pignard
|
12m23
|
7
|
Touren
|
12m26
|
8
|
Azzolini
|
12m31
|
9
|
Pradelle
|
12m35
|
10
|
Mauffrey
|
12m37
|
=
|
Deybach
|
5m11
|
|
SS5 - Joux Verte (17.00 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
11m45 |
=
|
Baroni
|
11m45
|
3
|
Ballet
|
12m04
|
4
|
Delecour
|
12m06
|
5
|
Rigollet
|
12m09
|
6
|
Deybach
|
12m18
|
7
|
Thiry
|
12m20
|
8
|
Touren
|
12m22
|
9
|
Pradelle
|
12m26
|
10
|
Boniface
|
12m29
|
|
SS6 - Col du Feu (10.87 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
6m46 |
2
|
Baroni
|
6m48
|
3
|
Rigollet
|
6m59
|
4
|
Ballet
|
7m02
|
5
|
Delecour
|
7m04
|
6
|
Pignard
|
7m11
|
7
|
Pradelle
|
7m13
|
8
|
Thiry
|
7m19
|
9
|
Azzolini
|
7m21
|
10
|
Touren
|
7m24
|
=
|
Oreille
|
7m24
|
=
|
Gazaud
|
7m24
|
|
SS7 - Les Moises (12.80 km) |
1 |
Baroni |
6m59 |
2
|
Chatriot
|
7m01
|
3
|
Rigollet
|
7m20
|
=
|
Delecour
|
7m20
|
5
|
Ballet
|
7m22
|
6
|
Pignard
|
7m23
|
7
|
Pradelle
|
7m24
|
8
|
Thiry
|
7m30
|
9
|
Gazaud
|
7m39
|
=
|
Mauffrey
|
7m39
|
|
SS8 - Col du Feu (10.87 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
6m44 |
2
|
Baroni
|
6m49
|
3
|
Ballet
|
7m03
|
4
|
Delecour
|
7m04
|
5
|
Pradelle
|
7m19
|
6
|
Gazaud
|
7m27
|
=
|
Azzolini
|
7m27
|
8
|
Mauffrey
|
7m28
|
9
|
Thiry
|
7m30
|
10
|
Touren
|
7m32
|
=
|
Oreille
|
7m32
|
|
SS9 - Ramaz |
Cancelled after start |
|
SS10 - Joux Plane (20.20 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
14m28 |
2
|
Delecour
|
14m30
|
3
|
Baroni
|
14m38
|
4
|
Ballet
|
14m45
|
5
|
Gazaud
|
14m46
|
6
|
Pradelle
|
15m02
|
7
|
Rigolet
|
15m23
|
8
|
Touren
|
15m29
|
=
|
Oreille
|
15m29
|
10
|
Mauffrey
|
15m35
|
|
SS11 - La Colombiere (10.87 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
6m14 |
2
|
Baroni
|
6m25
|
3
|
Ballet
|
6m31
|
=
|
Rigolet
|
6m31
|
5
|
Pignard
|
6m35
|
6
|
Delecour
|
6m39
|
7
|
Thiry
|
6m40
|
8
|
Mauffrey
|
6m41
|
9
|
Boniface
|
6m45
|
10
|
Touren
|
6m48
|
=
|
Oreille
|
6m48
|
|
SS12 - Meru (22.74 km)
|
1
|
Delecour
|
18m50
|
2
|
Chatriot
|
18m57
|
3
|
Baroni
|
19m02
|
4
|
Gazaud
|
19m29
|
5
|
Touren
|
19m34
|
6
|
Oreille
|
19m42
|
7
|
Mauffrey
|
19m43
|
8
|
Rigollet
|
19m44
|
9
|
Ballet
|
19m53
|
10
|
Azzolini
|
19m56
|
|
SS13 - Tamie (11.66 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
6m45 |
2
|
Baroni
|
6m51
|
3
|
Ballet
|
7m01
|
4
|
Pignard
|
7m07
|
5
|
Thiry
|
7m08
|
6
|
Delecour
|
7m09
|
7
|
Mauffrey
|
7m17
|
8
|
Oreille
|
7m21
|
=
|
Gazaud
|
7m21
|
10
|
Touren
|
7m23
|
|
SS14 - Fort du Mont (18.12 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
14m00 |
2
|
Baroni
|
14m05
|
3
|
Delecour
|
14m06
|
4
|
Ballet
|
14m33
|
5
|
Touren
|
14m40
|
6
|
Gazaud
|
14m46
|
7
|
Oreille
|
14m47
|
8
|
Boniface
|
14m51
|
9
|
Pignard
|
14m57
|
10
|
Thiry
|
14m58
|
=
|
Oreille
|
6m48
|
|
SS15 - Bisanne (26.23 km)
|
1
|
Chatriot
|
18m22
|
2
|
Baroni
|
18m39
|
3
|
Delecour
|
18m59
|
4
|
Oreille
|
19m36
|
5
|
Touren
|
19m43
|
6
|
Gazaud
|
19m51
|
7
|
Pignard
|
20m05
|
8
|
Caro
|
20m16
|
9
|
Mauffrey
|
20m19
|
10
|
Mermet
|
20m23
|
|
SS16 - Tamie (11.66 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
6m48 |
2
|
Baroni
|
6m50
|
3
|
Ballet
|
7m05
|
4
|
Pignard
|
7m07
|
5
|
Delecour
|
7m10
|
6
|
Gazaud
|
7m19
|
7
|
Mauffrey
|
7m20
|
8
|
Touren
|
7m21
|
9
|
Oreille
|
7m23
|
10
|
Mermet
|
7m29
|
=
|
Civade
|
7m29
|
=
|
Boniface
|
7m29
|
|
SS17 - Fort du Mont (18.12 km) |
1 |
Chatriot |
13m52 |
2
|
Delecour
|
14m02
|
3
|
Ballet
|
14m14
|
4
|
Baroni
|
14m25
|
5
|
Touren
|
14m28
|
6
|
Pignard
|
14m28
|
7
|
Gazaud
|
14m43
|
8
|
Civade
|
14m44
|
9
|
Oreille
|
14m45
|
10
|
Boniface
|
14m50
|
|
SS18 - Bisanne (26.23 km)
|
1
|
Baroni
|
18m20
|
2
|
Chatriot
|
18m26
|
3
|
Delecour
|
18m43
|
4
|
Gazaud
|
19m17
|
=
|
Touren
|
19m17
|
6
|
Pignard
|
19m23
|
=
|
Oreille
|
19m23
|
8
|
Mermet
|
19m40
|
9
|
Caro
|
19m43
|
10
|
Ballet
|
19m44
|
|
SS19 - Joux Plane (20.20 km) |
1 |
Gazaud |
15m09 |
2
|
Delecour
|
15m14
|
3
|
Mauffrey
|
15m50
|
4
|
Pignard
|
16m12
|
5
|
Chatriot
|
16m22
|
6
|
Ballet
|
16m23
|
7
|
Touren
|
16m29
|
=
|
Oreille
|
16m29
|
9
|
Artinian
|
16m42
|
10
|
Driano
|
16m50
|
=
|
Civade
|
7m29
|
=
|
Boniface
|
7m29
|
|
|
|
Omloop van Vlaanderen
9th-10th September 1989
Round of the Dutch International Rally Championship
1 Patrick Snijers/Dany Colebunders (NL/NL) Toyota Celica GT-Four A 2h48m43
2 Marc Duez/Alain Lopes (NL/NL) BMW M3 A + 1m29
3 10 John Bosch/Kevin Gormley (NL/GB) BMW M3 A + 4m58
4 Ivan Viaene/Roland Dewulf (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A + 6m23
5 Gaby Goudezeune/Filip de Pelsmaeker (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A + 7m53
6 Renaud Verreydt/Georges Biar (NL/NL) Toyota Celica GT-Four A + 9m49
7 Paul Lietaer/Herman De Maegd (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A +10m15
8 Gerard Magniette/Patrick Verheyden (NL/NL) Mercedes 190E 2.3-16 A +11m47
9 Omar Saelens/Jeannick Breyne (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A +11m58
10 Pierre Dumoulin/Jan Termote (NL/NL) BMW M3 N +12m21
11 ? A
12 22 Chiel Bos/Antoon Reurings (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N +13m41
13 Henk Vossen/André Schoonenwolf (NL/NL) Lancia Delta Integrale A +14m14
14 Jan vd Marel/Hedi vd Kimmenade (NL/NL) Mercedes 190E 2.3-16 A +16m14
R Johan van Heek/Henk Kamphuis (NL/NL) BMW M3 A SS8/suspension
R Valčre Vandermaesen/Julien Aerts (NL/NL) BMW M3 A SS5/accident
R Gerard Hofhuis/Wim Hofhuis (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N SS4/brakes
R Erwin Doctor/Theo Badenberg (NL/NL) Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A SS2/accident
600 km with 33 special stages over 284.62 km. 124 starters in Roeselare, 69 finishers in Roeselare.
48th Tour Auto de Nice (F)
15th-17th September 1989
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Grp/Cls
|
Time
|
1
|
1
|
Francois Chatriot/Michel Perin
|
BMW M3
|
A10
|
3:04:52
|
2
|
2
|
Bruno Saby/Danuel Grataloup
|
Lancia Integrale
|
A10
|
3:05:42
|
3
|
11
|
Francois Delecour/"Tilber"
|
Peugeot 309 GTI
|
A9
|
3:10:44
|
4
|
17
|
Dominique De Meyer/Patrick Ferre
|
BMW M3
|
A10
|
3:14:36
|
5
|
4
|
Pierre Cesar Baroni/Michel Rousseau
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A10
|
3:16:16
|
6
|
67
|
Christophe Spiliotis/Freddy Delorme
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
3:19:04
|
7
|
74
|
Christian Gazaud/Christian Vincent
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
N5
|
3:19:38
|
8
|
8
|
Christine Driano/Marie-Christine Lallement
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A7
|
3:22:48
|
9
|
33
|
Michel Civade/Jean-Luc Tarride
|
Peugeot 309 GTI
|
A9
|
3:25:34
|
10
|
83
|
Alain Giordano/Germinal Perez
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:26:20
|
11
|
96
|
Stephane Cornu/Philippe Delorme
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N4
|
3:28:04
|
12
|
19
|
Frederic Dor/Philippe Viale
|
BMW M3
|
A10
|
3:28:45
|
13
|
87
|
Thierry Bonnet/Fred Bardaji
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:28:54
|
14
|
76
|
Francis Orlandini/Barbara Calzarossa
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:31:09
|
15
|
45
|
Pierre Dufour/Jean-Marie Raybaud
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A8
|
3:31:39
|
16
|
79
|
Richard Clavet/Jean-Paul Gaudin
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:32:33
|
17
|
43
|
Philippe Catudal/Anne Brousse
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A8
|
3:35:19
|
18
|
82
|
Christian Boeri/Serge Destaillats
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:35:21
|
19
|
119
|
Jean-Philippe Vouillon/Thierry Bontoux
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
3:35:42
|
20
|
98
|
Guy Mottard/Michel Giraudo
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
3:36:03
|
21
|
23
|
Theodore Bertarini/Linc Maugnie
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo
|
A10
|
3:37:09
|
22
|
104
|
Michel Boulenger/Martine Boulenger
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
3:37:35
|
23
|
115
|
Olivier Jullien/Hugues Chareyre
|
Honda Civic
|
N3
|
3:38:06
|
24
|
52
|
Carole Vergnaud/Marie-Claude Jouan-Rabin
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A7
|
3:39:02
|
25
|
88
|
Michel Limone/Berengere Limone
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:39:02
|
26
|
113
|
Christian Belsola/Gilles Touzet
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
3:39:04
|
27
|
81
|
Laurent Lambert/Abilio Fernandes
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:39:54
|
28
|
107
|
Patrick Barralis/Joelle Palacio
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
3:40:14
|
29
|
118
|
Michel Delserre/Yves Taggiasco
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
3:41:42
|
30
|
100
|
Benoit Xenard/Gerard Neve
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16S
|
N4
|
3:41:43
|
31
|
108
|
Christian Martin/Myriam Marty
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
3:41:55
|
32
|
99
|
Bruno Carle/Olivier Brizzi
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
N4
|
3:43:39
|
33
|
92
|
Marinette Langlais/Christelle Xalle
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:43:46
|
34
|
91
|
Ghislaine Viano/Beatrice Callari
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:43:59
|
35
|
78
|
Jacky Courilleau/Patrice Simonutti
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:44:48
|
363
|
125
|
Henri Jully/Olivier Roure
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
3:45:20
|
37
|
120
|
Gerard Haas/Gerard Sanchez
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
3:45:21
|
38
|
111
|
Laurent Loncle/Denis Rohe
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
3:45:49
|
39
|
101
|
Alain Siaud/Laurence Cornu
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
3:46:11
|
40
|
57
|
Daniel Samoud/Aziz Abaakouk
|
Samba Rallye
|
A7
|
3:47:00
|
41
|
105
|
Christian Augero/Philippe Lovero
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
3:48:55
|
42
|
93
|
Christine Marcille/Pierre Girard
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
3:48:58
|
43
|
110
|
Christian Lagorio/Sylvie Cavalani
|
Opel Corsa GSI
|
N3
|
3:51:15
|
44
|
9
|
Mireille Chianea/Francoise Gautier
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A7
|
3:51:47
|
45
|
128
|
Hugues Raibaldi/Elisabeth Raibaldi
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
3:52:46
|
46
|
47
|
Bernard Drevet/Gerard Biocchini
|
Toyota Corolla
|
A8
|
4:01:49
|
47
|
112
|
Marcel Berchio/Catherine Vecchioni
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
4:01:49
|
48
|
124
|
Philippe Evrard/Patrick Rizzo
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
4:04:28
|
49
|
126
|
Jean-Claude Vernoy/Daniel Hoziaux
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
4:05:48
|
50
|
38
|
Christophe Surre/Claude Serres
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A9
|
4:11:00
|
51
|
63
|
Roger Cristini/Louis Oriti-Niosi
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
|
A6
|
4:17:22
|
|
5
|
Gerard Pradelle/Jacques Vernier
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A9
|
|
|
6
|
Jean-Marie Otto-Bruc/Bernard Biasion
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
|
|
7
|
William Oddoux/Gerard Trouche
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
|
|
12
|
Nabil Karam/Joseph Saghbini
|
BMW M3
|
A10
|
|
|
15
|
Patrick Postillon/Bruno Ceccarelli
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A10
|
|
|
16
|
Jacques Panciatici/Philippe David
|
Alfa Romeo 75 V6
|
A10
|
|
|
20
|
Christian Gardavot/Colette Neri
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A10
|
|
|
21
|
Carolyn Boniface/Charlotte Motte
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A10
|
|
|
24
|
Dominique Papavero/Bernard Angelini
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
A10
|
|
|
25
|
Jean-Luc Dubois/Stephane Barbier
|
Mitsubishi A176
|
A10
|
|
|
26
|
Jacques Seret/Stephane Pires
|
Renault 11 Turbo
|
A10
|
|
|
27
|
Bernard Delpy/Valerie Lingua
|
Fiat Uno Turbo
|
A10
|
|
|
31
|
Paul Bourion/Jacques Palagi
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A9
|
|
|
32
|
Antoine Casabianca/Philippe Dran
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A9
|
|
|
35
|
Dominique Coudouel/Marie-Helene Morand
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A9
|
|
|
36
|
Patrick Thibaud/Anne-Marie Antognazzo
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A9
|
|
|
37
|
Jean-Claude Bonnet/Franck Fornasero
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A9
|
|
|
39
|
Jean-Paul Ferat/Christiane Flacaud
|
Fiat Ritmo Abarth
|
A9
|
|
|
42
|
Bernard Hauser/Michael Barbera
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A8
|
|
|
44
|
Patrick Pugliese/Eric Tappini
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A8
|
|
|
46
|
Jean-Noel Conte/Michel Henry
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A8
|
|
|
51
|
Patrick Magaud/Guylene Brun
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A7
|
|
|
53
|
Antoine Albertini/Lucien Ramagli
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A7
|
|
|
54
|
Franck Bondrille/Patrick Coll
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A7
|
|
|
55
|
Bernard Tillier/Bernard Charmoille
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A7
|
|
|
58
|
Gilles Lotto/Christophe Blanc
|
Samba Rallye
|
A7
|
|
|
60
|
Maurice Benier/Christian Benier
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
A7
|
|
|
64
|
Herve Blanc/Philippe Blanchet
|
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A6
|
|
|
68
|
Alain Viano/Jean-Hugues Gomez
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
|
|
69
|
Jean-Jacques Manuguerra/Georgette Manuguerra
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
|
|
70
|
Laurent Albertini/Ange Pasquali
|
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo
|
N5
|
|
|
72
|
Luigi Gnoni/Philippe Diaz
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N5
|
|
|
73
|
Bernard Marquet/Nils Dupont
|
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo
|
N5
|
|
|
75
|
Remo Tosello/Philippe Servol
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
77
|
Gilles Panizzi/Herve Panizzi
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
84
|
Eric Noero/Maurice Durantet
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
85
|
Jean-Marie Sola/Eric Serre
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
86
|
Pascal Gantois/Philippe Limonta
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
89
|
Thierry Caraglio/Michel Andouard
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
90
|
Philippe Fabre/Alain Roy
|
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N5
|
|
|
102
|
Jean-Francois Botton/Marie-Christine Zoccola
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4
|
|
|
106
|
Jean-Yves Gioanni/Jean-Jacques Collinet
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
|
|
109
|
Michel Boetti/Philippe Penard
|
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3
|
|
|
114
|
Didier Pauly/Jean-Paul Matheoud
|
Citroen Visa GTI
|
N3
|
|
|
122
|
Richard Bourcier/Richard Moretti
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
|
|
123
|
Jacques Allavena/Marc Diaz
|
Samba Rallye
|
N2
|
|
|
129
|
Marc Gobard/Martine Bosc
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N2
|
|
22nd Yu Rally
22nd-24th September 1989
1 Branislav Kizmic/Janez Banic Renault 5 GT Turbo
2 Demir Slavov/Georgy Janakiev Lancia Delta Integrale
3 Silvan Lulik/Matjaz Mihelcic BMW M3
4 Georgi Petrov/Ivan Tonev Volkswagen Golf GTI
5 Goran Popovic/Bruno Santic Renault 5 GT Turbo
6 Romana Zrnec/Zdenka Dolgos Renault 5 GT Turbo
7 Ali Bacioglu/Ceker Meten Audi 90 Quattro
8 Boris Fedotov/Igor Gorbatuk Lada Samara
9 Grischa Ivanov/Stefan Tcekov Volkswagen Golf GTI
10 Dieter Klaus Kruegel/Roland Fink Wartburg 353
Stop Pastilles Rally (Turku)
23rd-24th September 1989
36 67 Håkan Samuelsson/Anders Westerdahl Toyota Starlet KXR 779
Nokia Ralli
14th-15th October 1989
23 103 Björn Gustafsson/Lars-A Johansson Suzuki Swift GTI
54 32 Anders Söderberg/Sven Öberg Suzuki Swift GTI NET 116
57 24 Jan Henriksson/Lars-Erik Carlström Suzuki Swift GTI
58 44 Björn Adolfsson/Kjell Byrstrand Suzuki Swift GTI ONZ 333
61 35 Claes-H Andersson/Roland Bergbom Suzuki Swift GTI
63 30 Kjell Friberg/Danne Pettersson Suzuki Swift GTI NDN 786
65 80 Peter Hallin/Mats Jonsson Suzuki Swift GTI
66 67 Harri Onttonen/Thomas Jonsson Suzuki Swift GTI
69 78 Pär Alm/Jan Alm Suzuki Swift GTI
70 42 Åke Wikström/Anders Westlund Suzuki Swift GTI
71 27 Per Isacsson/Stellan Carlsson Suzuki Swift GTI ALB 920
74 38 Kenneth Göransson/Björn Lindgren Suzuki Swift GTI
77 72 Lars Sällström/Manne Gustavsson Suzuki Swift GTI
79 73 Walter Olofsson/Gunnar Ahlgren Suzuki Swift GTI
84 74 Anders Nystedt/Jan Östh Suzuki Swift GTI
85 76 Peter Ahlen/Carina Grönlund Suzuki Swift GTI
R 68 Tarmo Laaksonen/Sonja Ling Suzuki Swift GTI
R 70 Anders Johansson/Tord Edbom Suzuki Swift GTI
R 75 Sören Wesström/Christer Carlström Suzuki Swift GTI
R 79 Tomas Forslund/Staffan Forslund Suzuki Swift GTI
R 40 Joakim Qvarnström/Kjell Härbom Suzuki Swift GTI FTO 178
R 81 Kaj Österberg/Per Österberg Suzuki Swift GTI
R 21 Christer Norling/Ulf Wikland Mazda 323 4WD
Rally du Valais (CH)
27th-28th October 1989
1 Christian Jaquillard/Christiane Jaquillard Ford Sierra Cosworth
2 Philippe Roux/Paul Corthay Lancia Delta Integrale
3 Josef Haider/Ferdinand Hinterleitner Opel Kadett GSI 16v
16th Rally du Condroz (B)
10th November 1989
1 Patrick Snijers/Daniel Colebunders Toyota Celica 4WD
2 Jean-Pierre Van de Wauwer/Luc Manset Ford Sierra Cosworth
3 Michel Lizin/Robert Rorife Lancia Delta Integrale
10th Lurgan Park Rally
1989
1 Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies
Ypres Rally
1989
1 Robert Droogmans/Ronny Joosten Ford Sierra Cosworth
2 Marc Duez/A.Lopes BMW M3
3 J.P.Van de Wauwer/L.Manset Ford Sierra Cosworth
8 Piero Liatti Lancia Delta
12th Rally Saturnus
? 1989
1 Franz Wittmann/Jörg Pattermann Lancia Delta HF int
2 Tihomir Filipovic/Mato ebalj Lancia Delta HF int
3 Georg Fischer/Thomas Zeltner Audi 200 Quatro
4 Brane Küzmic/Janez Banic Renault 5 Gt turbo
5 Silvan Lulik/France Kmetic BMW M3
6 Goran Popovic/Bruno antic Lancia Delta HF int
7 Ralph Sperrer/Bernard Mann Audi Quattro M86
8 Andrej Erklavec/Matja Mihelcic Renault 11 Turbo
9 Fridrich Riegler/Otto Zwanzigleitner Lancia Delta HF 4WD
10 Slavko Dekleva/Joe Cernatic VW Golf GTI 16V
18th Rally Hebros
? 1989
1 Attila Ferjanz/Janos Tandari Lancia Delta
17th Rally di San Marino
? 1989
1 Grossi/Mari Lancia Delta Integrale
12th Costa Smeralda Rally
? 1989
1 Cerrato/Cerri Lancia Delta Integrale
2 Tabaton/Tedeschini Lancia Delta Integrale
3 Holzer/Wendel Lancia Delta Integrale
4 Noverasco/Cerrai Lancia Delta Integrale
5 Arletti/Julli Lancia Delta Integrale
23 Gilberto Pianazzola Lancia Delta 8v
XIX Barum Rally
? 1989
1 Wittmann/Pattermann Lancia Delta HF 4WD
XXI Rallye Matador Tatry
? 1989
1 Pavlik/Jirátko Audi 200
VII Tallinn Ralli
? 1989
1 Tomi Palmqvist/Juha Saarinen Lancia Delta Integrale
Semperit Rally
? 1989
1 Franz Wittmann/Jörg Pattermann Lancia
2 I. Carlsson/J. Johansson Mazda 323
3 M. Jonsson/G. Barth Opel Kadett
4 Ernst Harrach/Harald Reitter Lancia Delta
5 Franz Filzmoser/Hans Mitterbauer VW Golf
6 Sewi Hopfer/Otto Schönlechner Ford Sierra
7 B. Carlsson/W. Gastorfer Audi 90
8 Kurt Göttlicher/Christian Böhm Ford Sierra
9 Christoph Dirtl/Peter Unterauer Lancia Delta
10 Christian Hacker/Wolfgang Wirt VW Golf
46th Polish Rally
? 1989
1 Robert Droogmans Ford Sierra Cosworth
XXV Rallye Príncipe de Asturias
? 1989
1 J. Bassas/A. Rodríguez BMW M3
2 F. Capdevila/F. Bofill Lancia Delta
3 J. M. Ponce/G. León BMW M3
4 J. M. Bardolet/J. Autet Ford Sierra Cosworth
5 D. Alonso/S. Belzunces Ford Sierra Cosworth
6 C. Foncueva/J. Martínez Renault 5 GT Turbo
7 J. Egal/J. Malherbe Opel Kadett
8 J. Pińón/J. A. Peńaranda Renault 5 GT Turbo
9 J. Azcona/M. Aldaz Peugeot 205 GTI
10 M. Martínez-Conde/A. Aguirre Renault 5 GT Turbo
X Pirelli Rally, Turkey
? 1989
1 Emre Yerlici/Can Okan Lancia Delta Integrale
24th Mogul umava Rallye Klatovy
? 1989
1 Leo Pavlík/Karel Jirátko Audi Coupé
8th Rally de Curitiba
? 1989
1 Édio Füchter/Ricardo Costa Volkswagen Gol GTI
Mazda Winter Rally (GB)
? 1989
1 Trevor Smith/Roger Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth
11th Rally Cantabria
? 1989
1 J.Puras/C.Aguado Ford RS Cosworth
2 J.Bassas/A.Rodriguez BMW M3
3 F.Capdevila/F.Bofia Lancia Integrale
4 B.Fernández/J.Sala Opel Kadett GSI
5 B.Moratal/A.Rodriguez Citroen Visa GTI
13th Zambian International Rally
? 1989
1 Satwant Singh/Surinder Thatthi VW Golf GTi
16th Croatia Delta Rally
? 1989
1 Tihomir Filipovic/Davor Devunic Lancia Delta HF Integrale
17th Rally Cesky Krumlov (CZ)
? 1989
1 Pavlik/Jiratko Audi Quattro
Rocky Mountain Rally (CDN)
? 1989
1 Jeff Zwart/Cal Coatsworth Mazda 323 GTX
Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally (GB)
1989
Pos
|
#
|
Crew
|
Car
|
Gr/Cl
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Yves Loubet/Jean Marc
Andrie
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
A8
|
|
|
2
|
Jimmy McRae/Rob Arthur
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A8
|
|
|
3
|
Robert Droogmans/Ronny
Joesten
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
4
|
David Llewellin/Phil Short
|
Toyota Celica GT Four
|
A8
|
|
|
5
|
Colin McRae/Derek Ringer
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A8
|
|
|
6
|
Pentti Airikkala/Ronan
McNamee
|
Mitsubishi Galant VR4
|
N4
|
|
|
7
|
Lee Shaw/Seamus Boyle
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N4
|
|
|
8
|
Hakan Eriksson/Johnny
Johansson
|
Peugeot 309 GTI
|
A7
|
|
|
9
|
John Haugland/Jan-Olaf
Bohlin
|
Skoda Favorit 136 L
|
A5
|
|
NS
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
11
|
Mark Lovell/Ronan Morgan
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
A8
|
|
|
12
|
Russell Brookes/Neil Wilson
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
13
|
Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
14
|
Bertie Fisher/Austin Frazer
|
BMW M3
|
A8
|
|
|
15
|
Austin McHale/Brian Murphy
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
16
|
Louise Aitken-Walker/Ellan
Morgan
|
Vauxhall Astra GTE 16v
|
A7
|
|
|
17
|
Chris Birbeck/Mike Kidd
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
18
|
Andrew Wood/Dougie Paterson
|
Audi 90 Quattro
|
A8
|
|
|
19
|
Dave Metcalfe/Nicky Grist
|
Vauxhall Nova GTE
|
A6
|
|
|
20
|
Jose Lareppe/Michel
Quevrain
|
Mazda 323 4wd
|
N4
|
|
|
21
|
Pierre Bos/Robert Wroge
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
22
|
Simon Davidson/Chris Wood
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye
|
A5
|
|
|
23
|
Warren Hunt/Duncan
Forrester
|
Skoda Favorit 136L
|
A5
|
|
|
24
|
Pascal Schmite/Catherine
Clause
|
Opel Kadett GSi 16v
|
N3
|
|
|
25
|
Luc Lennertz/Johnny Vranken
|
Opel Kadett GSi 16v
|
N3
|
|
|
26
|
Dick Waayenberg/Andre
Schoenenwolf
|
Skoda Favorit
|
A5
|
|
|
27
|
Milan Tesar/Vlademir
Ondrousek
|
Skoda 130L
|
A5
|
|
|
28
|
Jan Klokocka/Milos Herman
|
Skoda 130L
|
A5
|
|
NS
|
29
|
|
|
|
|
|
30
|
Russell Morgan/Anthony
Panaro
|
Mercedes 190 2.3
|
A8
|
|
|
31
|
Pat Doran/Steve Turvey
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
32
|
Robert Locke
|
Audi Quattro
|
A8
|
|
|
33
|
Robin Lyons/Gordon Noble
|
Peugeot 309 GTI
|
A7
|
|
|
34
|
David Greer/Mark Crows
|
Toyota Corolla
|
A6
|
|
|
35
|
David Gawne/Les
Postlethwaite
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth
|
N4
|
|
|
36
|
Bob Fowden/Dilys Rogers
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
37
|
Kenny McKinstry/Robbie
Philpott
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
38
|
Brian Wiggins/Tony Shepherd
|
Vauxhall Astra GTE
|
N3
|
|
|
39
|
Ian Calvin/Uel Calvin
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
N2
|
|
|
40
|
Donald Bailey/Frances
Houghton
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
41
|
Theo Bengry/Paul Watkins
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
42
|
Richard Smyth/Michael Reid
|
Toyota Corolla
|
A6
|
|
|
43
|
Jeremy Barnes/Anton Bird
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
44
|
Stojan Kolev/Bojko Ignatov
|
Audi Coupe Quattro
|
A8
|
|
|
45
|
Charles Mavitty/Stanley
Hilliard
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
46
|
Seamus Carey
|
Vauxhall Nova
|
A6
|
|
|
47
|
Martin Freestone/John
Gittins
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
48
|
Terry Hayward/Gill Cotton
|
Ford Capri 2.3i
|
A6
|
|
|
49
|
Martin Grandon/Michael
Gibson
|
Lancia Delta Integrale
|
N4
|
|
|
50
|
Peter Stephenson
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
51
|
Al Smith/Andrew Pemberton
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
A7
|
|
|
52
|
Terry Cree/Christine
Parling
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v
|
N3
|
|
|
53
|
Torrance Crockett/Steven
McAuley
|
Vauxhall Astra GTE 16v
|
N3
|
|
|
54
|
Vladimir Iliev/Endri Stoev
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v
|
A7
|
|
|
55
|
Pawel Noskowski/Horst
Muller
|
Opel Corsa GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
56
|
Jan De Winter/Aad De Winter
|
Volvo 360 GLT
|
A7
|
|
|
57
|
Clive White
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
58
|
Ken Skidmore/Kevin Savage
|
Vauxhall Astra GTE
|
N3
|
|
|
59
|
Gerhard Merz/Reiner Selter
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N2
|
|
|
60
|
Philippe Thiry/Claude Jung
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
61
|
Peter Firkin/John Roberts
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
62
|
Clive Sisson/Stephen Bye
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
N2
|
|
|
63
|
Andrew Hudson/Duncan
McKintosh
|
Toyota Corolla GTI-16
|
N2
|
|
|
64
|
David Pemberton/Richard
Hudson
|
Vauxhall Nova Sport
|
A5
|
|
|
65
|
Rob Heldoorn/Peter Van Der
Lans
|
Volvo 360 GLT
|
A7
|
|
|
66
|
David Crockett/Iain
Johnston
|
Vauxhall Nova SR
|
N1
|
|
|
67
|
Peter Buys/Gabriele
Kimmeskamp
|
Suzuki Cultus GTI
|
A5
|
|
|
68
|
June Murray/Ian Mason
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A7
|
|
|
69
|
John Moxon/Stephen Moxon
|
Vauxhall Astra
|
A5
|
|
|
70
|
Peter Thompson/John Parker
|
Vauxhall Nova Sport
|
A5
|
|
|
71
|
Paul Armstrong
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v
|
N3
|
|
|
72
|
Jurgen Lohmanns/Olaf
Martschowelt
|
Opel Kadett D 1.3
|
A5
|
|
|
73
|
Harry Cathcart/Kenneth Weir
|
Suzuki Swift
|
N1
|
|
|
74
|
Alys Spiers/Ian Porter
|
Talbot Samba
|
A5
|
|
|
75
|
Malcolm Fell/John Gillow
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A7
|
|
|
76
|
Christopher Rees/Malcolm
Heymer
|
Mazda 323
|
N4
|
|
|
77
|
John Pye/Mary Fullerton
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N4
|
|
|
78
|
Graham Samuel/Paul Stoakley
|
Suzuki Swift GTI
|
N1
|
|
|
79
|
David Mylchreest/Allan
Cathers
|
MG Maestro
|
N3
|
|
|
80
|
Peter Woodhead/Andrew Lees
|
Toyota Corolla
|
A6
|
|
|
81
|
Neil Pennock/Colin Watson
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
N2
|
|
|
82
|
Frank Larsen/Ken Mitchell
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye
|
N1
|
|
|
83
|
Mark Cooper/Geoffrey Biggs
|
Vauxhall Nova GET
|
A6
|
|
|
84
|
Miles Chamberlain/John
Rawsthorne
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
N1
|
|
|
85
|
Trevor Fleming/Maurice
Beckett
|
Toyota Corolla
|
N2
|
|
|
86
|
Kingsley Ingram/Dave Mekalj
|
Peugeot 205 Rallye
|
N1
|
|
|
87
|
Hans Meskes/Marcel Lange
|
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
|
N1
|
|
|
88
|
Ko Van De Graaf/Nico
Lenderman
|
Suzuki Swift GTI
|
N1
|
|
|
89
|
Noel Kelly/Richard Birchall
|
Mazda 323 4WD
|
N4
|
|
|
90
|
Egon Wegst/Karl Heinz Suess
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
A6
|
|
|
91
|
Jutta Beisiegel/Irma
Nijenhuis
|
Renault R11 Turbo
|
N4
|
|
|
92
|
Ralph Peaks/Pat Bettridge
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N3
|
|
|
93
|
Alan Wilson/Andy Catchpool
|
Suzuki Swift GTI
|
A5
|
|
|
94
|
Denys Derreumaux/Vivianne
Derreumaux
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N2
|
|
|
95
|
Derek Speight/Andrew
Wisedale
|
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A8
|
|
|
96
|
David Craine/Graham
Collister
|
Vauxhall Astra
|
N3
|
|
|
97
|
James Vickers/Steve Parker
|
Suzuki Swift GTi
|
N1
|
|
|
98
|
Nigel Peters/Simon O'Connor
|
Rover SD1
|
A8
|
|
|
99
|
Brian Cameron/Alistair
Douglas
|
MG Metro Turbo
|
A8
|
|
|
100
|
Kurt Jesse/Stefan Jesse
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N2
|
|
|
101
|
Peter Christian/Peter Biggs
|
Ford Escort XR3i
|
A7
|
|
|
102
|
Ulrich Stapel/Michael
Stapel
|
Opel Manta
|
A7
|
|
|
103
|
Christophe Guichot de
Fortis/Stephan Macey
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
N2
|
|
|
104
|
Peter Klodzinski
|
Toyota Lackas AE 85
|
N2
|
|
|
105
|
Stuart Herrington/Lesley
Nickson
|
Peugeot Rallye
|
N1
|
|
|
106
|
Rainer ten Haaf/Dietmar
Neuhauer
|
Toyota Starlet
|
A5
|
|
|
107
|
Nick Starkey/John Peckham
|
Toyota Corolla
|
N2
|
|
|
108
|
Bjorn Wulff/Utte Jorgensen
|
Toyota Corolla GT
|
N2
|
|
|
109
|
Bernd Nebelin
|
Volkswagen Golf GTI
|
N3
|
|
|
110
|
Werner Raschper/Rainer
Hofmann
|
Opel Corsa
|
A5
|
|
|
111
|
Dieter Schulz/Andrew Kawa
|
Vauxhall Nova
|
A5
|
|
|
112
|
Richard King/Ian Furness
|
Vauxhall Nova
|
A5
|
|
|
113
|
Gary Mazzone/Christopher
McAvoy
|
Lada Riva 1300
|
A5
|
|
|
114
|
George Stariopulos/Luician
Delcrenzo
|
Citroen AX Sport
|
N1
|
|
|
115
|
Nigel Quirk
|
Ford Escort
|
A6
|
|
|
116
|
Axel Speck/Claudia Grune
|
Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR
|
A5
|
|
|
117
|
Wolfgang Scheffler/Berthold
Gies
|
Opel Corsa A
|
A5
|
|
|
118
|
Jimmy Rasmussen/Allan
Mortensen
|
Fiat Uno 70 S
|
A6
|
|
|
119
|
Anneke Thompson/Martyn
Quine
|
Peugeot 205 GTI
|
N2
|
|
|
120
|
Ingrid Schlebenes/Eva Wurst
|
Toyota Corolla
|
N2
|
|
|
121
|
Ray O'Neill/Rob Jones
|
Toyota Corolla
|
N2
|
|
|
122
|
Alan Cathcart/Gary Miller
|
Suzuki Swift GTI
|
N1
|
|
|
123
|
Nina Sutcliffe/Janet
Sherwood
|
Suzuki Swift Mk II
|
N1
|
|
Historic Rally |
|
125
|
Glen Leese/John Tarrant
|
Morris Cooper S
|
|
|
|
126
|
Paul Howcroft/Simon Warner
|
Lotus Elan S1
|
F4
|
|
|
127
|
John Woolley/Alison Woolley
|
Triumph Vitesse
|
F/T8
|
|
|
128
|
Don Pither/Brian Thomas
|
Lancia Fulvia S1 Coupe
|
F/T5
|
|
|
129
|
John Handley/Anthony Moy
|
Volvo PV544
|
F6
|
|
|
130
|
Roy Dixon/Stanley Gribbin
|
Ford Zephyr Mk II
|
21
|
|
|
131
|
Nick Faure/Alan Teaze
|
Jaguar E-Type
|
|
|
|
132
|
Jim Murray/Peter Swager
|
Aston Martin DB4
|
E/G5
|
|
|
133
|
Stuart Collins/Peter
Rushworth
|
Volvo 122 S
|
F
|
|
|
134
|
Ian Shapland/Martin Reed
|
Mercedes-Benz 220SE6
|
F/C23
|
|
|
135
|
Jurgen Kaufhold/Carolin
Kaufhold
|
MGB GT
|
F/G7
|
|
|
136
|
Peter Wells/Tim Cork
|
Ford Lotus Cortina
|
23
|
|
|
137
|
Harry Mellor/Eddie Bastiana
|
Austin Cooper S
|
F/T5
|
|
|
138
|
George Holt/Phillip Kerwin
|
Austin Hereford
|
|
|
|
139
|
Tetsuo Asano/Masaski Satoh
|
Austin Mini Cooper
|
F/G5
|
|
|
140
|
Shirobu Kitani/Tetsuya
Aikoh
|
Morris Mini Cooper
|
F/G6
|
|
|
141
|
Christopher
Heginbotham/Michael Bowers
|
Austin Healey Sprite
|
F/G6
|
|
|
142
|
Julian Kaighin/Nicholas
Kaighin
|
Hillman Imp
|
G6
|
|
|
143
|
Christian Bauer/Fritz
Schmeranzer
|
Steyr Puch 650 TR
|
F
|
|
Rally di Piancavallo (I)
1989
Pos |
# |
Crew |
Car |
G/C |
Time |
|
1 |
Dario Cerrato/Giuseppe Cerri |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
2 |
Andrea Zanussi/Amati Paolo |
Peugeot 405 Mi 16 |
A5 |
|
|
3 |
Franco Cunico/Massimo Sghedoni |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
4 |
Andrea Aghini/Sauro Farnocchia |
Peugeot 405 Mi 16 |
A5 |
|
|
5 |
Mario Panontin/Flavio Zanella |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
7 |
Luigi Dalla Pozza/Mauro Peruzzi |
BMW M3 |
A6 |
|
|
8 |
Bruno Bentivogli/Ilaria Hedinger |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
9 |
Massimo Maneo/Roberto Vittori |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
10 |
Alessandro Fassina/Massimo Chiapponi |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
11 |
Romana Zrnec/Zdenka Dolgos |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
A6 |
|
|
12 |
Giovanni Manfrinato/Claudio Condotta |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
15 |
Luca Vicario/Renzo Casazza |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
18 |
Chantal Galli/Nicoletta De Dominici |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
19 |
Prisca Taruffi/Maria Grazia Vittadello |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A7 |
|
|
20 |
Gianmarino Zenere/Guido Monis |
BMW M3 |
A6 |
|
|
21 |
Rizziero Zigliani/Marco Di Marco |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
22 |
Giuseppe Sponda/Alberto Martini |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A7 |
|
|
24 |
Lorenzo Colbrelli/Massimo Pedretti |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
25 |
Michele Gregis/Fabio Ciceri |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
26 |
Roberto Cimolai/Luigi Vazzoler |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
27 |
Eugenio Mannarino/Daniele Vernuccio |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
A7 |
|
|
28 |
Gianni Torresan/Michele Trevisan |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
A7 |
|
|
29 |
Marco Russolo/Marina Grassi |
Audi 90 Quattro |
A6 |
|
|
30 |
Claudio Fior/Dario Zanchetta |
BMW M3 |
A6 |
|
|
31 |
Flaminio Martino/Marcella Balestrieri |
Audi 90 Quattro |
A6 |
|
|
32 |
Guglielmo DAbramo/Angelo Da Lozzo |
BMW M3 |
A6 |
|
|
33 |
Goran Popovic/Mladen Vragovic |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
34 |
Livio Lupidi/Demetrio Davanzo |
Renault 21 Turbo |
N7 |
|
|
35 |
Edy Orioli/Cristina Larcher |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
37 |
Claudio De Cecco/Giorgio Sincerotto |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
38 |
Donatella Vicenzi/Flavia Corredig |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
39 |
Corrado Cusi/Mauro Armellino |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
40 |
Adriano Baso/Orfeo Ramponi |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
41 |
Giovanni Zampieri/Stefano Mantica |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
43 |
Massimo Piacentini/Edoardo Pavia |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
44 |
Walter Calcinotto/Agnese Mattiuzzi |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
46 |
Marco Zavagno/Roberto Pizzamiglio |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
48 |
Voiko Podobnik/Stanko Rezek |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
N7 |
|
|
49 |
Roberto Guarini/Enzo Cellot |
Renault 21 Turbo |
N7 |
|
|
51 |
Roberto Mervic/Mauro Miliani |
Ford Sierra Cosworth |
N7 |
|
|
52 |
Bernard Peuplier/ |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A5 |
|
|
53 |
Gino Buiatti/Maurizio Tomat |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A5 |
|
|
54 |
Guido Novello/Cristina Argentieri |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A5 |
|
|
55 |
Mario Bioli/Isabelle Sans Parera |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A5 |
|
|
56 |
Gianfranco Maserin/Maurizio Tiveron |
Opel Kadett GSI |
A5 |
|
|
58 |
Antonio Paterniti/Erminio Barna |
Volkswagen Golf GTI |
A5 |
|
|
59 |
Francesco Comotti/Paolo Gasparini |
Opel Manta GTE |
A5 |
|
|
70 |
Lino Borgo/Gianni Schiavo |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A5 |
|
|
71 |
Michele Citron/Mario Da Ros |
Opel Manta GTE |
A5 |
|
|
72 |
Damiano Molinaro/Francesco Del Negro |
BMW M3 |
N6 |
|
|
73 |
Paolo Pesavento/Moreno Maran |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N6 |
|
|
75 |
Dario Strukel/Pierpaolo Tortul |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N6 |
|
|
76 |
Lucio Marcolin/Giovanni Di Luca |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N6 |
|
|
77 |
Gianfranco Beacco/Andrea Cecchin |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N6 |
|
|
78 |
Benjamin Hunt/Sandro Sanesi |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
79 |
Danilo Ameglio/Davide Cappi |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
80 |
Mauro Polirpo/Renato Innocenti |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
81 |
Moreno Cenedese/Walter Cenedese |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
83 |
Gino DallAgnese/Daniela Dalla Bianca |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
84 |
Emanuele Tremonti/Stefano Gasparato |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
85 |
Giuliano Palmieri/Antonio Feltracco |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N5 |
|
|
86 |
Rossano Pillon/Paolo Pandini |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
87 |
Roberto Nicola/Pierantonio Nicola |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
88 |
Paolo Monti/Giovanni Bisso |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
|
|
89 |
Domenico Guagliardo/Antonio Mandalŕ |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
90 |
Mauro Boselli/Nicola Salgaro |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
91 |
Alberto Gaggioli/Marco Gaggioli |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
92 |
Gabriele Sartori/Milena Bortolotti |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
93 |
Massimo Amati/Jan Victor Bellomo |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N5 |
|
|
94 |
Alberto Sarasini/Giorgio Fontana |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
95 |
Rudi Sgiarovello/Luca Mingone |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
96 |
Marco Silva/Giovanni Pina |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
97 |
Michele Paon/Alfredo Salerno |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N5 |
|
|
98 |
Enzo Marcon/Daniele Revelant |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N5 |
|
|
101 |
Lorenzo Borile/Sonia Gobo |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A4 |
|
|
102 |
Paolo Del Negro/Silvio Paulitti |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A4 |
|
|
103 |
Andrea Moras/Antonio Bruno |
Fiat Uno 70 |
A3 |
|
|
104 |
Marcel Tucek/Ales Pliny |
Skoda 130 L |
A3 |
|
|
105 |
Maurizio Berno/Emilio Berno |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A3 |
|
|
107 |
Maurizio Brustoloni/Cristina Fantuz |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A3 |
|
|
108 |
Michele Casagrande/Andrea Tonello |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A3 |
|
|
109 |
Maurizio Favat/Artemio Favot |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A3 |
|
|
110 |
Roberto Comino/Enea Pevere |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A3 |
|
|
111 |
Leonardo Zanin/Annapaola Serena |
Fiat Uno 70 |
A3 |
|
|
112 |
Angelo Peggion/Gabriella Bettin |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4 |
|
|
113 |
Jean Claude Hunziker/Claudio Marano |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4 |
|
|
114 |
Luca Salmoiraghi/Pietro Deriu |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4 |
|
|
115 |
Ettore Zancan/Viviana Chivelli |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4 |
|
|
116 |
Guglielmo Vallisneri/Lorenzo Nucifora |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N4 |
|
|
117 |
Gianni Fiora/Marco Bolognani |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N3 |
|
|
118 |
Ercole Cacciamo/Donatella Vinzioli |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N3 |
|
|
119 |
Stefano Pea/Carnelos |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N3 |
|
|
120 |
Andrea Casiraghi/Stefano Galliani |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N3 |
|
|
121 |
Gianni Liva/Sergio Maruzzi |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N3 |
|
|
122 |
Flaviano Polato/Giovanni Ciarlantini |
Polski Fiat 126 P |
A1 |
|
|
123 |
Boris Radali/Elvino Svetic |
Zastava Yugo 55 Koral |
N2 |
|
|
124 |
Albino Toson/Romano Commessatti |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N2 |
|